1999 BOYS JV MEET
2/05/99 6:29 PM BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS
RED BANK REGIONAL - Friday 02/05/99
Event 1 Men's 400 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 800 Storch, Chris Middletown North 57.09
2 1011 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 57.46
3 792 Schoenwetter, Ed Middletown North 57.48
4 133 Ferrier, Ian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 57.96
5 952 White, Randy Pinelands Regional 58.71
6 1014 Seaman, Brian RARITAN 58.89
7 836 Lippart, Jason Middletown South 58.96
Sect 2
1 431 Gilrain, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 56.47
2 1198 Bruno, Kyle TOMS RIVER EAST 57.14
3 279 Wong, Alex Freehold Township H 57.41
4 1229 Mazza, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 57.85
5 27 Bell, Steve BRICK 58.11
6 1209 Gerber, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 58.19
7 918 Brofsky, Lou Pinelands Regional 58.89
Sect 3
1 688 Portelli, Brandon MARLBORO 56.96
2 440 Larsen, Rob LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 58.14
3 458 Snarberg, George LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 58.16
4 245 Broitman, David Freehold Township H 58.19
5 454 Schmidt, Eric LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 58.84
6 940 Miller, Aaron Pinelands Regional 59.41
7 784 Niekrash, Ron Middletown North 60.45
Sect 4
1 12 Keys, Brandon Asbury Park High Sc 58.48
2 775 Inzerillo, Matt Middletown North 58.59
3 296 Li, David Holmdel High School 59.76
4 685 Mantalvo, Chris MARLBORO 60.10
5 799 Smith, Cory Middletown North 60.63
6 948 Rodriquez, Luis Pinelands Regional 60.66
7 88 Dickerson, Jack Central Regional 61.74
Sect 5
1 1240 Ragazzo, Tony TOMS RIVER EAST 58.12
2 444 Malkiewicz, A.J. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 59.24
3 1196 Baldaccini, Markus TOMS RIVER EAST 60.39
4 105 Thomas, Josh Central Regional 61.64
5 852 Veth, Andrew Middletown South 62.26
6 845 Rath, Sean Middletown South 62.60
- 448 Ohlsson, Shane LACEY TOWNSHIP HS DNS
Sect 6
1 438 Krusieski, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 59.88
2 795 Sierra, Edwin Middletown North 60.01
3 216 kahwaty, john Freehold Boro 60.07
4 1027 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATHOLIC 60.55
5 118 Cawley, Paul CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 61.18
6 815 Coshigano, Jordan Middletown South 62.11
7 821 Ellithorpe, Tim Middletown South 63.58
Sect 7
1 1230 Mazza, Colin TOMS RIVER EAST 60.25
2 837 Lombardy, Daniel Middletown South 60.49
3 958 Nebenburgh, Frank POINT PLEASANT BEAC 60.57
4 387 Wisniewski, Warren Jackson Memorial HS 60.69
5 320 Yen, Ed Holmdel High School 61.23
6 1096 Brandt, Jeff SOUTHERN REGIONAL 62.84
7 873 Johnson, Kris Monmouth Regional 63.80
Sect 8
1 1026 Adams, Rich RED BANK CATHOLIC 59.30
2 766 Esposito, Chris Middletown North 61.39
3 960 Tweed, Christopher POINT PLEASANT BEAC 61.68
4 188 Stivala, Craig COLTS NECK 63.39
5 773 Glendinning, Kerry Middletown North 64.06
6 1138 Wade, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 64.06
7 937 Krrywda, Joe Pinelands Regional 64.67
Sect 9
1 675 Geier, Dennis MARLBORO 61.55
2 280 Camello, Mike Holmdel High School 61.90
3 806 Anderson, John Middletown South 62.23
4 756 Bartolotti, Rob Middletown North 63.35
5 250 Damo, Rafeal Freehold Township H 63.78
6 941 Montavani, Mike Pinelands Regional 68.13
7 115 Bozenhardt, Erich CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 69.02
Sect 10
1 256 Hager, Andrew Freehold Township H 59.96
2 1241 Reid, Adam TOMS RIVER EAST 60.81
3 921 Christensen, Jon Pinelands Regional 61.41
4 1246 Schellhase, Louis TOMS RIVER EAST 61.62
5 30 Canary, Sean BRICK 62.93
6 978 Ross, Nickolas Point Pleasant Boro 64.45
7 317 Wrigley, David Holmdel High School 65.76
Sect 11
1 1034 Koare, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 59.50
1 521 Banerjee, Sujoy Manalapan High Scho 59.50
3 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST 63.19
4 838 Mahoney, Patrick Middletown South 64.76
5 311 Segal, Craig Holmdel High School 65.37
6 594 Sheehan, Tim Manasquan High Scho 65.75
7 1194 Aiello, John TOMS RIVER EAST 65.78
Sect 12
1 1025 Acapora, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 61.58
2 1318 Tirpak, David Toms River North 62.67
3 1088 Loray, Paul Shore Regional HS 62.77
4 227 ponder, will Freehold Boro 63.90
5 851 Troutman, Matthew Middletown South 65.17
6 584 Magovern, Ryan Manasquan High Scho 67.71
7 309 Rue, Jonathan Holmdel High School 68.73
Sect 13
1 235 singh, abhay Freehold Boro 59.95
2 381 Tuminaro, Marc Jackson Memorial HS 62.44
3 363 Iliadis, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 62.53
4 385 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 64.64
5 310 Satterfield, Trevor Holmdel High School 64.76
6 1280 Greene, Pat Toms River North 65.21
7 107 Welch, Jeremy Central Regional 66.48
Sect 14
1 1231 McCann, Bryan TOMS RIVER EAST 60.40
2 35 Cowan, Chris BRICK 60.74
3 774 Hohmann, Brian Middletown North 65.47
4 802 Sullivan, Michael Middletown North 65.50
5 348 Agrdwal, Sundeep Jackson Memorial HS 66.04
6 1301 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 66.42
- 268 Reuet, Alain Freehold Township H DNS
Sect 15
1 540 Kamat, Tanai Manalapan High Scho 62.27
2 352 Cruz, Daniel Jackson Memorial HS 63.80
3 1064 Lee, David Red Bank Regional H 65.07
4 181 Cain, Tim COLTS NECK 65.68
5 297 LoBue, Mike Holmdel High School 69.13
6 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional 71.81
- 807 Anderson, Josh Middletown South DNS
Sect 16
1 758 Bieret, Joe Middletown North 63.73
2 848 Smith, Michael Middletown South 66.71
3 282 Chen, Luxiou Holmdel High School 66.86
4 1083 Ceppaluni, Steve Shore Regional HS 67.60
5 1082 Bettenhausen, Rich Shore Regional HS 67.82
6 283 Chiang, Ted Holmdel High School 68.02
7 753 Amato, Craig Middletown North 69.42
Sect 17
1 1303 McDonald, Jon Toms River North 64.34
2 1276 Geiger, Bryan Toms River North 64.89
3 566 Sovern, Aaron Manalapan High Scho 65.25
4 546 Lizza, Joe Manalapan High Scho 65.94
5 307 Ribiero, Fabiano Holmdel High School 68.60
6 322 Yen, Eric Holmdel High School 73.07
7 285 Difazio, Charles Holmdel High School 1:20.11
Sect 18
1 374 Pienkowski, Tom Jackson Memorial HS 65.65
2 525 Bennet, Steven Manalapan High Scho 66.54
3 1204 Dworjan, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 67.12
4 1207 Galligan, Frank TOMS RIVER EAST 67.16
5 1057 Kelly, Eamonn Red Bank Regional H 68.50
6 207 evans, matt Freehold Boro 68.52
7 295 Lee, Matthew Holmdel High School 70.21
Sect 19
1 1233 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST 65.68
2 818 Deus, Thomas Middletown South 66.12
3 1055 Katz, Brian Red Bank Regional H 66.95
4 1202 DiSanto, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 69.41
5 1220 Kublwein, Josh TOMS RIVER EAST 71.35
6 811 Buske, Chris Middletown South 74.00
- 530 Chung, Roy Manalapan High Scho DNS
Sect 20
1 1016 Shakir, Shahzad RARITAN 64.97
2 319 Yang, Wei Holmdel High School 65.66
3 840 O'Brien, Kerry Middletown South 66.38
4 1110 Healy, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 66.61
5 1298 Marino, Todd Toms River North 70.59
6 1020 Tanski, Anthony RARITAN 71.33
7 1125 Numair, Rudi SOUTHERN REGIONAL 72.62
Sect 21
1 959 Schofield, Taylor POINT PLEASANT BEAC 62.98
2 1269 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 65.06
3 249 Cordiner, Wayne Freehold Township H 67.22
4 545 Liu, Jonathan Manalapan High Scho 69.59
5 567 Sovern, Jeffrey Manalapan High Scho 70.37
6 303 Padala, Nischal Holmdel High School 72.37
7 1251 Spano, Mike TOMS RIVER EAST 1:23.04
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 431 Gilrain, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 56.47
2 688 Portelli, Brandon MARLBORO 56.96
3 800 Storch, Chris Middletown North 57.09
4 1198 Bruno, Kyle TOMS RIVER EAST 57.14
5 279 Wong, Alex Freehold Township HS 57.41
6 1011 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 57.46
7 792 Schoenwetter, Ed Middletown North 57.48
8 1229 Mazza, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 57.85
9 133 Ferrier, Ian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 57.96
10 27 Bell, Steve BRICK 58.11
11 1240 Ragazzo, Tony TOMS RIVER EAST 58.12
12 440 Larsen, Rob LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 58.14
13 458 Snarberg, George LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 58.16
14 1209 Gerber, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 58.19
14 245 Broitman, David Freehold Township HS 58.19
16 12 Keys, Brandon Asbury Park High School 58.48
17 775 Inzerillo, Matt Middletown North 58.59
18 952 White, Randy Pinelands Regional H.S. 58.71
19 454 Schmidt, Eric LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 58.84
20 918 Brofsky, Lou Pinelands Regional H.S. 58.89
20 1014 Seaman, Brian RARITAN 58.89
22 836 Lippart, Jason Middletown South 58.96
23 444 Malkiewicz, A.J. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 59.24
24 1026 Adams, Rich RED BANK CATHOLIC 59.30
25 940 Miller, Aaron Pinelands Regional H.S. 59.41
26 521 Banerjee, Sujoy Manalapan High School 59.50
26 1034 Koare, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 59.50
28 296 Li, David Holmdel High School 59.76
29 438 Krusieski, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 59.88
30 235 singh, abhay Freehold Boro 59.95
31 256 Hager, Andrew Freehold Township HS 59.96
32 795 Sierra, Edwin Middletown North 60.01
33 216 kahwaty, john Freehold Boro 60.07
34 685 Mantalvo, Chris MARLBORO 60.10
35 1230 Mazza, Colin TOMS RIVER EAST 60.25
36 1196 Baldaccini, Markus TOMS RIVER EAST 60.39
37 1231 McCann, Bryan TOMS RIVER EAST 60.40
38 784 Niekrash, Ron Middletown North 60.45
39 837 Lombardy, Daniel Middletown South 60.49
40 1027 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATHOLIC 60.55
41 958 Nebenburgh, Frank POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 60.57
42 799 Smith, Cory Middletown North 60.63
43 948 Rodriquez, Luis Pinelands Regional H.S. 60.66
44 387 Wisniewski, Warren Jackson Memorial HS 60.69
45 35 Cowan, Chris BRICK 60.74
46 1241 Reid, Adam TOMS RIVER EAST 60.81
47 118 Cawley, Paul CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 61.18
48 320 Yen, Ed Holmdel High School 61.23
49 766 Esposito, Chris Middletown North 61.39
50 921 Christensen, Jon Pinelands Regional H.S. 61.41
51 675 Geier, Dennis MARLBORO 61.55
52 1025 Acapora, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 61.58
53 1246 Schellhase, Louis TOMS RIVER EAST 61.62
54 105 Thomas, Josh Central Regional 61.64
55 960 Tweed, Christopher POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 61.68
56 88 Dickerson, Jack Central Regional 61.74
57 280 Camello, Mike Holmdel High School 61.90
58 815 Coshigano, Jordan Middletown South 62.11
59 806 Anderson, John Middletown South 62.23
60 852 Veth, Andrew Middletown South 62.26
61 540 Kamat, Tanai Manalapan High School 62.27
62 381 Tuminaro, Marc Jackson Memorial HS 62.44
63 363 Iliadis, Anthony Jackson Memorial HS 62.53
64 845 Rath, Sean Middletown South 62.60
65 1318 Tirpak, David Toms River North 62.67
66 1088 Loray, Paul Shore Regional HS 62.77
67 1096 Brandt, Jeff SOUTHERN REGIONAL 62.84
68 30 Canary, Sean BRICK 62.93
69 959 Schofield, Taylor POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 62.98
70 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST 63.19
71 756 Bartolotti, Rob Middletown North 63.35
72 188 Stivala, Craig COLTS NECK 63.39
73 821 Ellithorpe, Tim Middletown South 63.58
74 758 Bieret, Joe Middletown North 63.73
75 250 Damo, Rafeal Freehold Township HS 63.78
76 873 Johnson, Kris Monmouth Regional 63.80
76 352 Cruz, Daniel Jackson Memorial HS 63.80
78 227 ponder, will Freehold Boro 63.90
79 773 Glendinning, Kerry Middletown North 64.06
80 1138 Wade, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 64.06
81 1303 McDonald, Jon Toms River North 64.34
82 978 Ross, Nickolas Point Pleasant Borough HS 64.45
83 385 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 64.64
84 937 Krrywda, Joe Pinelands Regional H.S. 64.67
85 310 Satterfield, Trevor Holmdel High School 64.76
85 838 Mahoney, Patrick Middletown South 64.76
87 1276 Geiger, Bryan Toms River North 64.89
88 1016 Shakir, Shahzad RARITAN 64.97
89 1269 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 65.06
90 1064 Lee, David Red Bank Regional HS 65.07
91 851 Troutman, Matthew Middletown South 65.17
92 1280 Greene, Pat Toms River North 65.21
93 566 Sovern, Aaron Manalapan High School 65.25
94 311 Segal, Craig Holmdel High School 65.37
95 774 Hohmann, Brian Middletown North 65.47
96 802 Sullivan, Michael Middletown North 65.50
97 374 Pienkowski, Tom Jackson Memorial HS 65.65
98 319 Yang, Wei Holmdel High School 65.66
99 181 Cain, Tim COLTS NECK 65.68
99 1233 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST 65.68
101 594 Sheehan, Tim Manasquan High School 65.75
102 317 Wrigley, David Holmdel High School 65.76
103 1194 Aiello, John TOMS RIVER EAST 65.78
104 546 Lizza, Joe Manalapan High School 65.94
105 348 Agrdwal, Sundeep Jackson Memorial HS 66.04
106 818 Deus, Thomas Middletown South 66.12
107 840 O'Brien, Kerry Middletown South 66.38
108 1301 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 66.42
109 107 Welch, Jeremy Central Regional 66.48
110 525 Bennet, Steven Manalapan High School 66.54
111 1110 Healy, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 66.61
112 848 Smith, Michael Middletown South 66.71
113 282 Chen, Luxiou Holmdel High School 66.86
114 1055 Katz, Brian Red Bank Regional HS 66.95
115 1204 Dworjan, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 67.12
116 1207 Galligan, Frank TOMS RIVER EAST 67.16
117 249 Cordiner, Wayne Freehold Township HS 67.22
118 1083 Ceppaluni, Steve Shore Regional HS 67.60
119 584 Magovern, Ryan Manasquan High School 67.71
120 1082 Bettenhausen, Rich Shore Regional HS 67.82
121 283 Chiang, Ted Holmdel High School 68.02
122 941 Montavani, Mike Pinelands Regional H.S. 68.13
123 1057 Kelly, Eamonn Red Bank Regional HS 68.50
124 207 evans, matt Freehold Boro 68.52
125 307 Ribiero, Fabiano Holmdel High School 68.60
126 309 Rue, Jonathan Holmdel High School 68.73
127 115 Bozenhardt, Erich CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 69.02
128 297 LoBue, Mike Holmdel High School 69.13
129 1202 DiSanto, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 69.41
130 753 Amato, Craig Middletown North 69.42
131 545 Liu, Jonathan Manalapan High School 69.59
132 295 Lee, Matthew Holmdel High School 70.21
133 567 Sovern, Jeffrey Manalapan High School 70.37
134 1298 Marino, Todd Toms River North 70.59
135 1020 Tanski, Anthony RARITAN 71.33
136 1220 Kublwein, Josh TOMS RIVER EAST 71.35
137 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional H.S. 71.81
138 303 Padala, Nischal Holmdel High School 72.37
139 1125 Numair, Rudi SOUTHERN REGIONAL 72.62
140 322 Yen, Eric Holmdel High School 73.07
141 811 Buske, Chris Middletown South 74.00
142 285 Difazio, Charles Holmdel High School 1:20.11
143 1251 Spano, Mike TOMS RIVER EAST 1:23.04
- 530 Chung, Roy Manalapan High School DNS
- 448 Ohlsson, Shane LACEY TOWNSHIP HS DNS
- 807 Anderson, Josh Middletown South DNS
- 268 Reuet, Alain Freehold Township HS DNS
Event 2 Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 940 Miller, Aaron Pinelands Regional 8.66
2 454 Schmidt, Eric LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.75
3 1229 Mazza, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 8.77
4 95 Miller, Scott Central Regional 8.83
5 952 White, Randy Pinelands Regional 9.02
6 1196 Baldaccini, Markus TOMS RIVER EAST 9.05
7 1230 Mazza, Colin TOMS RIVER EAST 9.32
Sect 2
1 110 Barry, Devin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.81
2 162 Roche, Jon CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 8.83
3 448 Ohlsson, Shane LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.85
4 45 McGinnis, Chris BRICK 9.22
5 121 Chiappetta, Vincent CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.38
6 941 Montavani, Mike Pinelands Regional 9.53
7 133 Ferrier, Ian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.58
Sect 3
1 863 Cornelius, Ed Monmouth Regional 8.54
2 226 perry, zaidis Freehold Boro 8.65
3 104 Sperling, Scott Central Regional 9.18
4 204 Davis, Kevin Freehold Boro 9.24
5 1274 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 9.33
6 995 Feehan, Ryan RARITAN 9.73
7 921 Christensen, Jon Pinelands Regional 9.82
Sect 4
1 586 Milano, Anthony Manasquan High Scho 9.11
2 125 Courtney, Jonathan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.54
3 114 Booth, Brandon CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.65
4 920 Carmona, Shaun Pinelands Regional 9.72
5 12 Keys, Brandon Asbury Park High Sc 10.25
6 139 Giotis, Alex CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10.70
7 1241 Reid, Adam TOMS RIVER EAST 11.05
Sect 5
1 1079 Ruggiero, Topher Red Bank Regional H 8.87
2 883 Riehlman, David Monmouth Regional 8.96
3 256 Hager, Andrew Freehold Township H 9.85
4 1306 O'Brien, Paul Toms River North 10.07
5 838 Mahoney, Patrick Middletown South 10.79
6 948 Rodriquez, Luis Pinelands Regional 12.05
- 804 Walsh, Matt Middletown North DNS
Sect 6
1 247 Contegiacomo, Steve Freehold Township H 8.95
2 439 Kurtz, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.49
3 279 Wong, Alex Freehold Township H 9.74
4 165 Ryan, James CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 9.93
5 994 Egan, Mike RARITAN 9.94
6 117 Browne, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 11.45
- 837 Lombardy, Daniel Middletown South DNS
Sect 7
1 521 Banerjee, Sujoy Manalapan High Scho 9.52
2 1099 Cairns, Drew SOUTHERN REGIONAL 10.15
3 1268 Ennis, Daniel Toms River North 10.16
4 1264 Derosario, James Toms River North 10.18
5 385 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 10.38
6 107 Welch, Jeremy Central Regional 11.15
- 250 Damo, Rafeal Freehold Township H DNS
Sect 8
1 1261 Coddington, Phil Toms River North 10.29
2 973 Limongelli, Brian Point Pleasant Boro 10.30
3 1202 DiSanto, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 10.94
4 1256 Burlew, Justin Toms River North 10.95
5 869 Gallup, Chris Monmouth Regional 11.08
6 855 Wei, David Middletown South 11.09
- 1233 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST DNS
Sect 9
1 320 Yen, Ed Holmdel High School 9.98
2 64 Fucello, Justin BRICK MEMORIAL 10.54
3 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional 11.16
4 955 Zhao, Hanqing Pinelands Regional 11.21
5 950 Wallace, Mike Pinelands Regional 12.19
6 1220 Kublwein, Josh TOMS RIVER EAST 12.32
Sect 10
1 865 Elio, Brennan Monmouth Regional 11.52
2 825 Foley, Robert Middletown South 11.97
3 322 Yen, Eric Holmdel High School 12.87
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 863 Cornelius, Ed Monmouth Regional 8.54
2 226 perry, zaidis Freehold Boro 8.65
3 940 Miller, Aaron Pinelands Regional H.S. 8.66
4 454 Schmidt, Eric LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.75
5 1229 Mazza, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 8.77
6 110 Barry, Devin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 8.81
7 162 Roche, Jon CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 8.83
7 95 Miller, Scott Central Regional 8.83
9 448 Ohlsson, Shane LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.85
10 1079 Ruggiero, Topher Red Bank Regional HS 8.87
11 247 Contegiacomo, Steve Freehold Township HS 8.95
12 883 Riehlman, David Monmouth Regional 8.96
13 952 White, Randy Pinelands Regional H.S. 9.02
14 1196 Baldaccini, Markus TOMS RIVER EAST 9.05
15 586 Milano, Anthony Manasquan High School 9.11
16 104 Sperling, Scott Central Regional 9.18
17 45 McGinnis, Chris BRICK 9.22
18 204 Davis, Kevin Freehold Boro 9.24
19 1230 Mazza, Colin TOMS RIVER EAST 9.32
20 1274 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 9.33
21 121 Chiappetta, Vincent CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 9.38
22 439 Kurtz, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9.49
23 521 Banerjee, Sujoy Manalapan High School 9.52
24 941 Montavani, Mike Pinelands Regional H.S. 9.53
25 125 Courtney, Jonathan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 9.54
26 133 Ferrier, Ian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 9.58
27 114 Booth, Brandon CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 9.65
28 920 Carmona, Shaun Pinelands Regional H.S. 9.72
29 995 Feehan, Ryan RARITAN 9.73
30 279 Wong, Alex Freehold Township HS 9.74
31 921 Christensen, Jon Pinelands Regional H.S. 9.82
32 256 Hager, Andrew Freehold Township HS 9.85
33 165 Ryan, James CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 9.93
34 994 Egan, Mike RARITAN 9.94
35 320 Yen, Ed Holmdel High School 9.98
36 1306 O'Brien, Paul Toms River North 10.07
37 1099 Cairns, Drew SOUTHERN REGIONAL 10.15
38 1268 Ennis, Daniel Toms River North 10.16
39 1264 Derosario, James Toms River North 10.18
40 12 Keys, Brandon Asbury Park High School 10.25
41 1261 Coddington, Phil Toms River North 10.29
42 973 Limongelli, Brian Point Pleasant Borough HS 10.30
43 385 Webster, Andre Jackson Memorial HS 10.38
44 64 Fucello, Justin BRICK MEMORIAL 10.54
45 139 Giotis, Alex CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 10.70
46 838 Mahoney, Patrick Middletown South 10.79
47 1202 DiSanto, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 10.94
48 1256 Burlew, Justin Toms River North 10.95
49 1241 Reid, Adam TOMS RIVER EAST 11.05
50 869 Gallup, Chris Monmouth Regional 11.08
51 855 Wei, David Middletown South 11.09
52 107 Welch, Jeremy Central Regional 11.15
53 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional H.S. 11.16
54 955 Zhao, Hanqing Pinelands Regional H.S. 11.21
55 117 Browne, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 11.45
56 865 Elio, Brennan Monmouth Regional 11.52
57 825 Foley, Robert Middletown South 11.97
58 948 Rodriquez, Luis Pinelands Regional H.S. 12.05
59 950 Wallace, Mike Pinelands Regional H.S. 12.19
60 1220 Kublwein, Josh TOMS RIVER EAST 12.32
61 322 Yen, Eric Holmdel High School 12.87
- 250 Damo, Rafeal Freehold Township HS DNS
- 837 Lombardy, Daniel Middletown South DNS
- 804 Walsh, Matt Middletown North DNS
- 1233 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST DNS
Event 3 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 163 Ruelbach, Erich CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 10:38.47
2 861 Brown, Erik Monmouth Regional 10:39.65
3 353 Decosimo, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 10:43.51
4 1063 Langley, Greg Red Bank Regional H 10:44.49
5 101 Rogerson, Jason Central Regional 10:45.99
6 1005 MACDOUGALL, Scott RARITAN 10:56.81
7 267 Reed, Chris Freehold Township H 10:59.40
8 985 Bolsch, John RARITAN 11:04.01
9 371 Numis, Adam Jackson Memorial HS 11:17.49
10 533 Eidelberg, Evan Manalapan High Scho 11:18.66
11 1214 Kazoun, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 11:58.76
12 351 Cosenza, Chris Jackson Memorial HS 12:00.62
13 943 Moritz, John Pinelands Regional 12:11.95
Section 2
1 1126 O'Malley, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:14.29
2 535 Grogan, Joseph Manalapan High Scho 11:38.80
3 845 Rath, Sean Middletown South 11:41.70
4 11 Iniguez, Mario Asbury Park High Sc 11:42.06
5 453 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11:44.81
6 203 craven, drew Freehold Boro 11:47.43
7 233 sanchez, justin Freehold Boro 11:47.44
8 364 Kethley, Joe Jackson Memorial HS 11:59.82
9 372 Patron, Erik Jackson Memorial HS 12:01.01
10 10 Iniguez, Luis Asbury Park High Sc 12:05.73
11 246 Coffey, Francis Freehold Township H 12:22.07
12 201 cooper, brad Freehold Boro 12:51.87
13 261 Maiorano, Dan Freehold Township H 13:10.39
14 293 Kramer, Matt Holmdel High School 13:24.55
15 24 Amidon, Jason BRICK 13:56.28
Event 3 Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 163 Ruelbach, Erich CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 10:38.47
2 861 Brown, Erik Monmouth Regional 10:39.65
3 353 Decosimo, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 10:43.51
4 1063 Langley, Greg Red Bank Regional HS 10:44.49
5 101 Rogerson, Jason Central Regional 10:45.99
6 1005 MACDOUGALL, Scott RARITAN 10:56.81
7 267 Reed, Chris Freehold Township HS 10:59.40
8 985 Bolsch, John RARITAN 11:04.01
9 1126 O'Malley, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:14.29
10 371 Numis, Adam Jackson Memorial HS 11:17.49
11 533 Eidelberg, Evan Manalapan High School 11:18.66
12 535 Grogan, Joseph Manalapan High School 11:38.80
13 845 Rath, Sean Middletown South 11:41.70
14 11 Iniguez, Mario Asbury Park High School 11:42.06
15 453 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11:44.81
16 203 craven, drew Freehold Boro 11:47.43
17 233 sanchez, justin Freehold Boro 11:47.44
18 1214 Kazoun, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 11:58.76
19 364 Kethley, Joe Jackson Memorial HS 11:59.82
20 351 Cosenza, Chris Jackson Memorial HS 12:00.62
21 372 Patron, Erik Jackson Memorial HS 12:01.01
22 10 Iniguez, Luis Asbury Park High School 12:05.73
23 943 Moritz, John Pinelands Regional H.S. 12:11.95
24 246 Coffey, Francis Freehold Township HS 12:22.07
25 201 cooper, brad Freehold Boro 12:51.87
26 261 Maiorano, Dan Freehold Township HS 13:10.39
27 293 Kramer, Matt Holmdel High School 13:24.55
28 24 Amidon, Jason BRICK 13:56.28
Event 7 Men's High Jump
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 204 Davis, Kevin Freehold Boro 5'11.00" 1.80m
2 1243 Salvaggione, Mike TOMS RIVER EAST 5'08.00" 1.73m
3 250 Damo, Rafeal Freehold Township H 5'06.00" 1.68m
4 27 Bell, Steve BRICK 5'06.00" 1.68m
5 994 Egan, Mike RARITAN 5'04.00" 1.63m
6 110 Barry, Devin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5'04.00" 1.63m
7 1271 Fiore, Nicholas Toms River North 5'04.00" 1.63m
8 97 O'Keefe, Brandin Central Regional 5'02.00" 1.57m
8 239 tepaske, jonas Freehold Boro 5'02.00" 1.57m
10 1011 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 5'00.00" 1.52m
10 1233 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST 5'00.00" 1.52m
10 94 MacLean, Rick Central Regional 5'00.00" 1.52m
13 316 Weinflash, Mike Holmdel High School 4'10.00" 1.47m
13 285 Difazio, Charles Holmdel High School 4'10.00" 1.47m
13 188 Stivala, Craig COLTS NECK 4'10.00" 1.47m
- 98 O'Keefe, Pat Central Regional No Data
Event 4 Men's 800 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 97 O'Keefe, Brandin Central Regional 2:10.57
2 1240 Ragazzo, Tony TOMS RIVER EAST 2:11.32
3 689 Quinn, Vincent MARLBORO 2:11.64
4 150 Kinkade, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:14.69
5 242 Antus, Tom Freehold Township H 2:14.87
6 688 Portelli, Brandon MARLBORO 2:16.87
7 1103 Collett, Tyler SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:18.94
8 1014 Seaman, Brian RARITAN 2:18.99
9 999 Howe, Greg RARITAN 2:19.65
10 21 Wilson, Robbie Asbury Park High Sc 2:24.72
Section 2
1 792 Schoenwetter, Ed Middletown North 2:18.47
2 100 Pecukaitis, Mike Central Regional 2:18.48
3 1198 Bruno, Kyle TOMS RIVER EAST 2:20.15
4 968 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Boro 2:20.39
5 1255 Baccary, Matthew Toms River North 2:20.42
6 879 Papworth, Brian Monmouth Regional 2:21.36
7 296 Li, David Holmdel High School 2:21.70
8 255 Gaffey, Jim Freehold Township H 2:21.90
9 1209 Gerber, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 2:22.02
10 559 Provow, Brian Manalapan High Scho 2:22.93
Section 3
1 836 Lippart, Jason Middletown South 2:21.20
2 560 Schiff, Steven Manalapan High Scho 2:22.75
3 384 Warsinger, Matt Jackson Memorial HS 2:27.53
4 988 Chapman, Tom RARITAN 2:27.63
5 991 Dockery, Joe RARITAN 2:27.87
6 871 Hayes, Dan Monmouth Regional 2:30.46
7 806 Anderson, John Middletown South 2:30.58
8 33 Churchill, Jon BRICK 2:31.68
9 1011 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 2:34.17
10 995 Feehan, Ryan RARITAN 2:37.34
Section 4
1 235 singh, abhay Freehold Boro 2:21.74
2 152 Kudler, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:23.39
3 98 O'Keefe, Pat Central Regional 2:24.56
4 1104 Daly, Shawn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:25.21
5 39 Galvao, David BRICK 2:26.01
6 1039 Bailey, Aljerome Red Bank Regional H 2:27.94
7 529 Cangiano, Andrew Manalapan High Scho 2:28.28
8 840 O'Brien, Kerry Middletown South 2:30.92
9 984 Boehler, Joe RARITAN 2:34.44
10 1016 Shakir, Shahzad RARITAN 2:44.97
Section 5
1 416 Blatt, Austin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:26.33
2 539 Hsieh, Jonathan Manalapan High Scho 2:27.20
3 186 Saavedra, Salvador COLTS NECK 2:28.50
4 180 Zielinski, Tom CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:33.52
5 445 McNamee, Larry (Trey) LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:33.82
6 1280 Greene, Pat Toms River North 2:35.05
7 22 Aberle, Scott BRICK 2:35.74
8 142 Grimes, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 2:35.77
9 807 Anderson, Josh Middletown South 2:39.95
10 317 Wrigley, David Holmdel High School 2:44.58
Section 6
1 873 Johnson, Kris Monmouth Regional 2:34.31
2 210 gomes, mike Freehold Boro 2:34.36
3 1071 New, Brian Red Bank Regional H 2:34.72
4 1084 Colucci, Will Shore Regional HS 2:35.42
5 1090 Petrillo, Chris Shore Regional HS 2:35.95
6 1261 Coddington, Phil Toms River North 2:37.48
7 582 Londono, Juan Manasquan High Scho 2:38.27
8 309 Rue, Jonathan Holmdel High School 2:40.16
9 568 Stone, Alex Manalapan High Scho 2:41.46
- 227 ponder, will Freehold Boro DNS
Section 7
1 1088 Loray, Paul Shore Regional HS 2:31.41
2 319 Yang, Wei Holmdel High School 2:36.19
3 987 Cevallos, Rommel RARITAN 2:36.78
4 856 Weinstein, David Middletown South 2:37.67
5 571 Wang, Andy Manalapan High Scho 2:37.93
6 1105 DE Franciso, James SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:40.05
7 572 Weiner, Matthew Manalapan High Scho 2:41.99
8 1082 Bettenhausen, Rich Shore Regional HS 2:42.88
9 599 Tassini, John Manasquan High Scho 2:43.13
10 1083 Ceppaluni, Steve Shore Regional HS 2:44.12
Section 8
1 221 nass, jason Freehold Boro 2:38.32
2 207 evans, matt Freehold Boro 2:42.79
3 543 Levy, Jason Manalapan High Scho 2:50.95
4 232 rothman, larry Freehold Boro 2:53.95
5 1085 Dutton, Brendon Shore Regional HS 2:57.31
6 679 Imperiale, Christian MARLBORO 2:57.97
7 548 Loffredo, Greg Manalapan High Scho 3:02.91
Section 9
1 433 Guido, Kevin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:46.62
2 1042 Bedad, Lee Red Bank Regional H 2:47.57
3 551 Mak, Alvin Manalapan High Scho 2:49.29
4 284 Chisholm, Mark Holmdel High School 2:52.36
5 1002 Lee, Toby RARITAN 2:56.76
6 276 Wick, Greg Freehold Township H 3:30.59
7 956 Barrella, Michael POINT PLEASANT BEAC 3:34.43
Event 4 Men's 800 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 97 O'Keefe, Brandin Central Regional 2:10.57
2 1240 Ragazzo, Tony TOMS RIVER EAST 2:11.32
3 689 Quinn, Vincent MARLBORO 2:11.64
4 150 Kinkade, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 2:14.69
5 242 Antus, Tom Freehold Township HS 2:14.87
6 688 Portelli, Brandon MARLBORO 2:16.87
7 792 Schoenwetter, Ed Middletown North 2:18.47
8 100 Pecukaitis, Mike Central Regional 2:18.48
9 1103 Collett, Tyler SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:18.94
10 1014 Seaman, Brian RARITAN 2:18.99
11 999 Howe, Greg RARITAN 2:19.65
12 1198 Bruno, Kyle TOMS RIVER EAST 2:20.15
13 968 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Borough HS 2:20.39
14 1255 Baccary, Matthew Toms River North 2:20.42
15 836 Lippart, Jason Middletown South 2:21.20
16 879 Papworth, Brian Monmouth Regional 2:21.36
17 296 Li, David Holmdel High School 2:21.70
18 235 singh, abhay Freehold Boro 2:21.74
19 255 Gaffey, Jim Freehold Township HS 2:21.90
20 1209 Gerber, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 2:22.02
21 560 Schiff, Steven Manalapan High School 2:22.75
22 559 Provow, Brian Manalapan High School 2:22.93
23 152 Kudler, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 2:23.39
24 98 O'Keefe, Pat Central Regional 2:24.56
25 21 Wilson, Robbie Asbury Park High School 2:24.72
26 1104 Daly, Shawn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:25.21
27 39 Galvao, David BRICK 2:26.01
28 416 Blatt, Austin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:26.33
29 539 Hsieh, Jonathan Manalapan High School 2:27.20
30 384 Warsinger, Matt Jackson Memorial HS 2:27.53
31 988 Chapman, Tom RARITAN 2:27.63
32 991 Dockery, Joe RARITAN 2:27.87
33 1039 Bailey, Aljerome Red Bank Regional HS 2:27.94
34 529 Cangiano, Andrew Manalapan High School 2:28.28
35 186 Saavedra, Salvador COLTS NECK 2:28.50
36 871 Hayes, Dan Monmouth Regional 2:30.46
37 806 Anderson, John Middletown South 2:30.58
38 840 O'Brien, Kerry Middletown South 2:30.92
39 1088 Loray, Paul Shore Regional HS 2:31.41
40 33 Churchill, Jon BRICK 2:31.68
41 180 Zielinski, Tom CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 2:33.52
42 445 McNamee, Larry (Trey) LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:33.82
43 1011 Ronchetti, Randy RARITAN 2:34.17
44 873 Johnson, Kris Monmouth Regional 2:34.31
45 210 gomes, mike Freehold Boro 2:34.36
46 984 Boehler, Joe RARITAN 2:34.44
47 1071 New, Brian Red Bank Regional HS 2:34.72
48 1280 Greene, Pat Toms River North 2:35.05
49 1084 Colucci, Will Shore Regional HS 2:35.42
50 22 Aberle, Scott BRICK 2:35.74
51 142 Grimes, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEM 2:35.77
52 1090 Petrillo, Chris Shore Regional HS 2:35.95
53 319 Yang, Wei Holmdel High School 2:36.19
54 987 Cevallos, Rommel RARITAN 2:36.78
55 995 Feehan, Ryan RARITAN 2:37.34
56 1261 Coddington, Phil Toms River North 2:37.48
57 856 Weinstein, David Middletown South 2:37.67
58 571 Wang, Andy Manalapan High School 2:37.93
59 582 Londono, Juan Manasquan High School 2:38.27
60 221 nass, jason Freehold Boro 2:38.32
61 807 Anderson, Josh Middletown South 2:39.95
62 1105 DE Franciso, James SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:40.05
63 309 Rue, Jonathan Holmdel High School 2:40.16
64 568 Stone, Alex Manalapan High School 2:41.46
65 572 Weiner, Matthew Manalapan High School 2:41.99
66 207 evans, matt Freehold Boro 2:42.79
67 1082 Bettenhausen, Rich Shore Regional HS 2:42.88
68 599 Tassini, John Manasquan High School 2:43.13
69 1083 Ceppaluni, Steve Shore Regional HS 2:44.12
70 317 Wrigley, David Holmdel High School 2:44.58
71 1016 Shakir, Shahzad RARITAN 2:44.97
72 433 Guido, Kevin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:46.62
73 1042 Bedad, Lee Red Bank Regional HS 2:47.57
74 551 Mak, Alvin Manalapan High School 2:49.29
75 543 Levy, Jason Manalapan High School 2:50.95
76 284 Chisholm, Mark Holmdel High School 2:52.36
77 232 rothman, larry Freehold Boro 2:53.95
78 1002 Lee, Toby RARITAN 2:56.76
79 1085 Dutton, Brendon Shore Regional HS 2:57.31
80 679 Imperiale, Christian MARLBORO 2:57.97
81 548 Loffredo, Greg Manalapan High School 3:02.91
82 276 Wick, Greg Freehold Township HS 3:30.59
83 956 Barrella, Michael POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 3:34.43
- 227 ponder, will Freehold Boro DNS
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sect 1
1 226 perry, zaidis Freehold Boro 7.05
2 431 Gilrain, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.06
3 905 Henderson, Tyson NEPTUNE 7.15
4 863 Cornelius, Ed Monmouth Regional 7.15
5 1243 Salvaggione, Mike TOMS RIVER EAST 7.17
6 1027 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.17
7 1196 Baldaccini, Markus TOMS RIVER EAST 7.34
8 918 Brofsky, Lou Pinelands Regional 7.59
Sect 2
1 440 Larsen, Rob LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.30
2 1275 Gaston, Matt Toms River North 7.36
3 12 Keys, Brandon Asbury Park High Sc 7.50
4 968 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Boro 7.51
5 1031 Elliott, Marc RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.65
5 775 Inzerillo, Matt Middletown North 7.65
7 685 Mantalvo, Chris MARLBORO 7.71
8 1303 McDonald, Jon Toms River North 7.86
Sect 3
1 911 Morrero, Angle NEPTUNE 7.43
2 247 Contegiacomo, Steve Freehold Township H 7.48
3 27 Bell, Steve BRICK 7.51
4 940 Miller, Aaron Pinelands Regional 7.52
5 245 Broitman, David Freehold Township H 7.54
6 799 Smith, Cory Middletown North 7.55
7 1096 Brandt, Jeff SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7.62
8 1274 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 7.74
Sect 4
1 800 Storch, Chris Middletown North 7.33
2 444 Malkiewicz, A.J. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.36
3 458 Snarberg, George LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.47
4 1306 O'Brien, Paul Toms River North 7.52
5 773 Glendinning, Kerry Middletown North 7.54
6 1318 Tirpak, David Toms River North 7.57
7 937 Krrywda, Joe Pinelands Regional 7.64
8 438 Krusieski, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.76
Sect 5
1 279 Wong, Alex Freehold Township H 7.40
2 280 Camello, Mike Holmdel High School 7.50
3 432 Green, Brian LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.53
4 1025 Acapora, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.66
5 1265 Desario, James Toms River North 7.73
6 1138 Wade, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7.90
7 766 Esposito, Chris Middletown North 7.96
8 1269 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 8.03
Sect 6
1 448 Ohlsson, Shane LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.39
2 239 tepaske, jonas Freehold Boro 7.42
3 696 Yee, Brian MARLBORO 7.44
4 883 Riehlman, David Monmouth Regional 7.49
5 878 Oglesby, Joe Monmouth Regional 7.62
6 958 Nebenburgh, Frank POINT PLEASANT BEAC 7.63
7 439 Kurtz, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.88
8 1301 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 8.01
Sect 7
1 105 Thomas, Josh Central Regional 7.45
2 88 Dickerson, Jack Central Regional 7.55
3 1268 Ennis, Daniel Toms River North 7.76
4 753 Amato, Craig Middletown North 7.82
5 920 Carmona, Shaun Pinelands Regional 7.84
6 1030 Dowens, John RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.04
7 1256 Burlew, Justin Toms River North 8.13
8 756 Bartolotti, Rob Middletown North 8.40
Sect 8
1 1056 Katz, Judd Red Bank Regional H 7.44
2 1079 Ruggiero, Topher Red Bank Regional H 7.54
3 45 McGinnis, Chris BRICK 7.57
4 1231 McCann, Bryan TOMS RIVER EAST 7.64
5 546 Lizza, Joe Manalapan High Scho 7.73
6 1034 Koare, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.76
7 256 Hager, Andrew Freehold Township H 7.78
8 457 Singer, Kris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.83
Sect 9
1 1089 Morgano, Carmine Shore Regional HS 7.35
2 837 Lombardy, Daniel Middletown South 7.61
3 852 Veth, Andrew Middletown South 7.69
4 960 Tweed, Christopher POINT PLEASANT BEAC 7.74
5 295 Lee, Matthew Holmdel High School 7.95
6 566 Sovern, Aaron Manalapan High Scho 8.08
7 436 Holmes, Jon LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.24
8 249 Cordiner, Wayne Freehold Township H 8.27
Sect 10
1 31 Candeloro, Mike BRICK 7.40
2 30 Canary, Sean BRICK 7.78
3 188 Stivala, Craig COLTS NECK 7.80
4 573 Wu, Arthur Manalapan High Scho 7.94
5 310 Satterfield, Trevor Holmdel High School 8.03
6 456 Scutti, Matt LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.25
7 307 Ribiero, Fabiano Holmdel High School 8.69
- 683 Lee, Raymond MARLBORO FS
Sect 11
1 1039 Bailey, Aljerome Red Bank Regional H 7.66
2 192 Yeh, Joshua COLTS NECK 8.00
3 973 Limongelli, Brian Point Pleasant Boro 8.05
4 283 Chiang, Ted Holmdel High School 8.19
5 316 Weinflash, Mike Holmdel High School 8.31
6 978 Ross, Nickolas Point Pleasant Boro 8.35
7 323 Yuan, Ching Holmdel High School 8.39
8 419 Connell, Ryan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.45
Sect 12
1 875 Kwak, Jon Monmouth Regional 7.94
2 876 Mehanni, Kareem Monmouth Regional 7.96
3 430 Gallo, Dan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.13
4 530 Chung, Roy Manalapan High Scho 8.28
5 1057 Kelly, Eamonn Red Bank Regional H 8.32
6 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional 8.57
7 417 Brendan, Craig LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.66
8 303 Padala, Nischal Holmdel High School 8.79
Sect 13
1 220 moy, erwin Freehold Boro 8.03
2 541 Lam, Michael Manalapan High Scho 8.10
3 955 Zhao, Hanqing Pinelands Regional 8.19
4 552 Marinko, Dave Manalapan High Scho 8.33
5 950 Wallace, Mike Pinelands Regional 8.57
6 545 Liu, Jonathan Manalapan High Scho 8.65
7 567 Sovern, Jeffrey Manalapan High Scho 8.78
8 825 Foley, Robert Middletown South 8.85
Sect 14
1 959 Schofield, Taylor POINT PLEASANT BEAC 7.81
2 869 Gallup, Chris Monmouth Regional 8.33
3 1125 Numair, Rudi SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.57
4 865 Elio, Brennan Monmouth Regional 8.74
- 190 Vellanki, Nagarjuna COLTS NECK FS
Event 5 Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 226 perry, zaidis Freehold Boro 7.05
2 431 Gilrain, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.06
3 905 Henderson, Tyson NEPTUNE 7.15
4 863 Cornelius, Ed Monmouth Regional 7.15
5 1243 Salvaggione, Mike TOMS RIVER EAST 7.17
6 1027 Broderick, Ryan RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.17
7 440 Larsen, Rob LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.30
8 800 Storch, Chris Middletown North 7.33
9 1196 Baldaccini, Markus TOMS RIVER EAST 7.34
10 1089 Morgano, Carmine Shore Regional HS 7.35
11 444 Malkiewicz, A.J. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.36
11 1275 Gaston, Matt Toms River North 7.36
13 448 Ohlsson, Shane LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.39
14 279 Wong, Alex Freehold Township HS 7.40
14 31 Candeloro, Mike BRICK 7.40
16 239 tepaske, jonas Freehold Boro 7.42
17 911 Morrero, Angle NEPTUNE 7.43
18 1056 Katz, Judd Red Bank Regional HS 7.44
18 696 Yee, Brian MARLBORO 7.44
20 105 Thomas, Josh Central Regional 7.45
21 458 Snarberg, George LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.47
22 247 Contegiacomo, Steve Freehold Township HS 7.48
23 883 Riehlman, David Monmouth Regional 7.49
24 280 Camello, Mike Holmdel High School 7.50
24 12 Keys, Brandon Asbury Park High School 7.50
26 27 Bell, Steve BRICK 7.51
26 968 Faraldi, Jamie Point Pleasant Borough HS 7.51
28 940 Miller, Aaron Pinelands Regional H.S. 7.52
28 1306 O'Brien, Paul Toms River North 7.52
30 432 Green, Brian LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.53
31 245 Broitman, David Freehold Township HS 7.54
31 773 Glendinning, Kerry Middletown North 7.54
31 1079 Ruggiero, Topher Red Bank Regional HS 7.54
34 799 Smith, Cory Middletown North 7.55
34 88 Dickerson, Jack Central Regional 7.55
36 1318 Tirpak, David Toms River North 7.57
36 45 McGinnis, Chris BRICK 7.57
38 918 Brofsky, Lou Pinelands Regional H.S. 7.59
39 837 Lombardy, Daniel Middletown South 7.61
40 878 Oglesby, Joe Monmouth Regional 7.62
40 1096 Brandt, Jeff SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7.62
42 958 Nebenburgh, Frank POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 7.63
43 937 Krrywda, Joe Pinelands Regional H.S. 7.64
43 1231 McCann, Bryan TOMS RIVER EAST 7.64
45 1031 Elliott, Marc RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.65
45 775 Inzerillo, Matt Middletown North 7.65
47 1039 Bailey, Aljerome Red Bank Regional HS 7.66
47 1025 Acapora, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.66
49 852 Veth, Andrew Middletown South 7.69
50 685 Mantalvo, Chris MARLBORO 7.71
51 1265 Desario, James Toms River North 7.73
51 546 Lizza, Joe Manalapan High School 7.73
53 1274 Garcia, Miguel Toms River North 7.74
53 960 Tweed, Christopher POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 7.74
55 1268 Ennis, Daniel Toms River North 7.76
55 438 Krusieski, James LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.76
55 1034 Koare, Bobby RED BANK CATHOLIC 7.76
58 256 Hager, Andrew Freehold Township HS 7.78
58 30 Canary, Sean BRICK 7.78
60 188 Stivala, Craig COLTS NECK 7.80
61 959 Schofield, Taylor POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 7.81
62 753 Amato, Craig Middletown North 7.82
63 457 Singer, Kris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.83
64 920 Carmona, Shaun Pinelands Regional H.S. 7.84
65 1303 McDonald, Jon Toms River North 7.86
66 439 Kurtz, Chris LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.88
67 1138 Wade, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7.90
68 875 Kwak, Jon Monmouth Regional 7.94
68 573 Wu, Arthur Manalapan High School 7.94
70 295 Lee, Matthew Holmdel High School 7.95
71 766 Esposito, Chris Middletown North 7.96
71 876 Mehanni, Kareem Monmouth Regional 7.96
73 192 Yeh, Joshua COLTS NECK 8.00
74 1301 Mass, Ryan Toms River North 8.01
75 310 Satterfield, Trevor Holmdel High School 8.03
75 220 moy, erwin Freehold Boro 8.03
75 1269 Fazelpoor, Matt Toms River North 8.03
78 1030 Dowens, John RED BANK CATHOLIC 8.04
79 973 Limongelli, Brian Point Pleasant Borough HS 8.05
80 566 Sovern, Aaron Manalapan High School 8.08
81 541 Lam, Michael Manalapan High School 8.10
82 1256 Burlew, Justin Toms River North 8.13
82 430 Gallo, Dan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.13
84 955 Zhao, Hanqing Pinelands Regional H.S. 8.19
84 283 Chiang, Ted Holmdel High School 8.19
86 436 Holmes, Jon LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.24
87 456 Scutti, Matt LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.25
88 249 Cordiner, Wayne Freehold Township HS 8.27
89 530 Chung, Roy Manalapan High School 8.28
90 316 Weinflash, Mike Holmdel High School 8.31
91 1057 Kelly, Eamonn Red Bank Regional HS 8.32
92 869 Gallup, Chris Monmouth Regional 8.33
92 552 Marinko, Dave Manalapan High School 8.33
94 978 Ross, Nickolas Point Pleasant Borough HS 8.35
95 323 Yuan, Ching Holmdel High School 8.39
96 756 Bartolotti, Rob Middletown North 8.40
97 419 Connell, Ryan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.45
98 1125 Numair, Rudi SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.57
98 950 Wallace, Mike Pinelands Regional H.S. 8.57
98 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional H.S. 8.57
101 545 Liu, Jonathan Manalapan High School 8.65
102 417 Brendan, Craig LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.66
103 307 Ribiero, Fabiano Holmdel High School 8.69
104 865 Elio, Brennan Monmouth Regional 8.74
105 567 Sovern, Jeffrey Manalapan High School 8.78
106 303 Padala, Nischal Holmdel High School 8.79
107 825 Foley, Robert Middletown South 8.85
- 190 Vellanki, Nagarjuna COLTS NECK FS
- 683 Lee, Raymond MARLBORO FS
Event 6 Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL COMP# NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Section 1
1 957 Lucke, Michael POINT PLEASANT BEAC 4:53.37
2 371 Numis, Adam Jackson Memorial HS 4:59.76
3 795 Sierra, Edwin Middletown North 5:02.24
4 460 Stephens, Matt LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:02.34
5 1005 MACDOUGALL, Scott RARITAN 5:04.86
6 999 Howe, Greg RARITAN 5:05.48
7 861 Brown, Erik Monmouth Regional 5:05.79
8 353 Decosimo, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 5:11.59
9 985 Bolsch, John RARITAN 5:15.86
10 94 MacLean, Rick Central Regional 5:17.82
11 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST 5:27.62
Section 2
1 1028 Clay, Jonathon RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:05.93
2 106 Vinai, Robt. Central Regional 5:15.48
3 46 Miller, Brad BRICK 5:17.84
4 972 Higgins, Clinton Point Pleasant Boro 5:19.01
5 48 Orlofsky, Mike BRICK 5:21.26
6 1126 O'Malley, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:21.70
7 864 Dorey, Matt Monmouth Regional 5:23.51
8 1104 Daly, Shawn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:25.32
9 453 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:30.75
10 988 Chapman, Tom RARITAN 5:31.74
11 208 go, jon Freehold Boro 5:31.97
12 991 Dockery, Joe RARITAN 5:34.66
13 1194 Aiello, John TOMS RIVER EAST 5:42.44
Section 3
1 267 Reed, Chris Freehold Township H 5:11.54
2 356 Fraundorfer, Stefan Jackson Memorial HS 5:16.27
3 533 Eidelberg, Evan Manalapan High Scho 5:22.41
4 535 Grogan, Joseph Manalapan High Scho 5:23.37
5 560 Schiff, Steven Manalapan High Scho 5:28.09
6 383 Verdi, Andrew Jackson Memorial HS 5:31.90
7 784 Niekrash, Ron Middletown North 5:33.03
8 1204 Dworjan, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 5:34.02
9 93 Kelly, Kyle Central Regional 5:36.12
10 774 Hohmann, Brian Middletown North 5:36.46
11 229 rao, sasha Freehold Boro 5:38.88
- 1255 Baccary, Matthew Toms River North DNS
Section 4
1 677 Greenberg, David MARLBORO 5:36.26
2 818 Deus, Thomas Middletown South 5:36.77
3 243 Baker, Jon Freehold Township H 5:37.13
4 1132 Pharo, Sam SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:41.61
5 88 Dickerson, Jack Central Regional 5:42.03
6 25 Balsamo, Tim BRICK 5:42.44
7 1105 DE Franciso, James SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:45.47
8 311 Segal, Craig Holmdel High School 5:52.14
9 282 Chen, Luxiou Holmdel High School 5:58.77
- 103 Sperling, Corey Central Regional DQ
- 802 Sullivan, Michael Middletown North DNS
- 984 Boehler, Joe RARITAN DNS
Section 5
1 522 Barr, Matthew Manalapan High Scho 5:25.27
2 529 Cangiano, Andrew Manalapan High Scho 5:33.74
3 1195 Alexander, Paul TOMS RIVER EAST 5:37.23
4 962 Boyle, James Point Pleasant Boro 5:38.20
5 1084 Colucci, Will Shore Regional HS 5:38.22
6 866 Falvo, Kevin Monmouth Regional 5:43.26
7 186 Saavedra, Salvador COLTS NECK 5:43.35
8 357 Fronzo, Jonathan Jackson Memorial HS 5:44.23
9 26 Becker, Kevin BRICK 5:59.91
10 183 Kaufman, Russell COLTS NECK 6:01.14
11 184 McGann, Kevin COLTS NECK 6:01.31
12 568 Stone, Alex Manalapan High Scho 6:07.57
Section 6
1 1246 Schellhase, Louis TOMS RIVER EAST 5:44.00
2 943 Moritz, John Pinelands Regional 5:51.29
3 1090 Petrillo, Chris Shore Regional HS 5:59.27
4 273 Stanczak, Mark Freehold Township H 6:03.97
5 248 Cooke, Brian Freehold Township H 6:06.39
6 231 reddy, shrihari Freehold Boro 6:13.73
7 3 Anderson, Jonathan Asbury Park High Sc 6:25.66
8 527 Bremen, David Manalapan High Scho 6:45.96
9 562 Schwartz, Joshua Manalapan High Scho 6:46.79
10 230 rappaport, david Freehold Boro 7:21.24
11 964 Campacci, PJ Point Pleasant Boro 7:27.57
12 981 Vavra, Kevin Point Pleasant Boro 7:51.21
Event 6 Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
Compiled by Time Only
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 957 Lucke, Michael POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 4:53.37
2 371 Numis, Adam Jackson Memorial HS 4:59.76
3 795 Sierra, Edwin Middletown North 5:02.24
4 460 Stephens, Matt LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:02.34
5 1005 MACDOUGALL, Scott RARITAN 5:04.86
6 999 Howe, Greg RARITAN 5:05.48
7 861 Brown, Erik Monmouth Regional 5:05.79
8 1028 Clay, Jonathon RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:05.93
9 267 Reed, Chris Freehold Township HS 5:11.54
10 353 Decosimo, Dan Jackson Memorial HS 5:11.59
11 106 Vinai, Robt. Central Regional 5:15.48
12 985 Bolsch, John RARITAN 5:15.86
13 356 Fraundorfer, Stefan Jackson Memorial HS 5:16.27
14 94 MacLean, Rick Central Regional 5:17.82
15 46 Miller, Brad BRICK 5:17.84
16 972 Higgins, Clinton Point Pleasant Borough HS 5:19.01
17 48 Orlofsky, Mike BRICK 5:21.26
18 1126 O'Malley, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:21.70
19 533 Eidelberg, Evan Manalapan High School 5:22.41
20 535 Grogan, Joseph Manalapan High School 5:23.37
21 864 Dorey, Matt Monmouth Regional 5:23.51
22 522 Barr, Matthew Manalapan High School 5:25.27
23 1104 Daly, Shawn SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:25.32
24 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST 5:27.62
25 560 Schiff, Steven Manalapan High School 5:28.09
26 453 Sarno, Joe LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 5:30.75
27 988 Chapman, Tom RARITAN 5:31.74
28 383 Verdi, Andrew Jackson Memorial HS 5:31.90
29 208 go, jon Freehold Boro 5:31.97
30 784 Niekrash, Ron Middletown North 5:33.03
31 529 Cangiano, Andrew Manalapan High School 5:33.74
32 1204 Dworjan, Chris TOMS RIVER EAST 5:34.02
33 991 Dockery, Joe RARITAN 5:34.66
34 93 Kelly, Kyle Central Regional 5:36.12
35 677 Greenberg, David MARLBORO 5:36.26
36 774 Hohmann, Brian Middletown North 5:36.46
37 818 Deus, Thomas Middletown South 5:36.77
38 243 Baker, Jon Freehold Township HS 5:37.13
39 1195 Alexander, Paul TOMS RIVER EAST 5:37.23
40 962 Boyle, James Point Pleasant Borough HS 5:38.20
41 1084 Colucci, Will Shore Regional HS 5:38.22
42 229 rao, sasha Freehold Boro 5:38.88
43 1132 Pharo, Sam SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:41.61
44 88 Dickerson, Jack Central Regional 5:42.03
45 1194 Aiello, John TOMS RIVER EAST 5:42.44
45 25 Balsamo, Tim BRICK 5:42.44
47 866 Falvo, Kevin Monmouth Regional 5:43.26
48 186 Saavedra, Salvador COLTS NECK 5:43.35
49 1246 Schellhase, Louis TOMS RIVER EAST 5:44.00
50 357 Fronzo, Jonathan Jackson Memorial HS 5:44.23
51 1105 DE Franciso, James SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:45.47
52 943 Moritz, John Pinelands Regional H.S. 5:51.29
53 311 Segal, Craig Holmdel High School 5:52.14
54 282 Chen, Luxiou Holmdel High School 5:58.77
55 1090 Petrillo, Chris Shore Regional HS 5:59.27
56 26 Becker, Kevin BRICK 5:59.91
57 183 Kaufman, Russell COLTS NECK 6:01.14
58 184 McGann, Kevin COLTS NECK 6:01.31
59 273 Stanczak, Mark Freehold Township HS 6:03.97
60 248 Cooke, Brian Freehold Township HS 6:06.39
61 568 Stone, Alex Manalapan High School 6:07.57
62 231 reddy, shrihari Freehold Boro 6:13.73
63 3 Anderson, Jonathan Asbury Park High School 6:25.66
64 527 Bremen, David Manalapan High School 6:45.96
65 562 Schwartz, Joshua Manalapan High School 6:46.79
66 230 rappaport, david Freehold Boro 7:21.24
67 964 Campacci, PJ Point Pleasant Borough HS 7:27.57
68 981 Vavra, Kevin Point Pleasant Borough HS 7:51.21
- 103 Sperling, Corey Central Regional DQ
- 802 Sullivan, Michael Middletown North DNS
- 1255 Baccary, Matthew Toms River North DNS
- 984 Boehler, Joe RARITAN DNS
Event 8 Men's Shot Put
Results of Finals - Friday 02/05/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 13 Keys, William Asbury Park High Sc 48'06.50" 14.80m
2 379 Schwerdtman, Jeff Jackson Memorial HS 48'02.75" 14.70m
3 429 Gallagher, Ryan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 45'01.00" 13.74m
4 772 Gilson, Derek Middletown North 43'08.00" 13.31m
5 44 Marchetti, Rich BRICK 43'01.75" 13.15m
6 781 Mizglewski, John Middletown North 42'09.50" 13.04m
6 43 Longville, Maurice BRICK 42'09.50" 13.04m
8 1302 Mauro, Eric Toms River North 41'11.00" 12.78m
9 1242 Romanowski, Ryan TOMS RIVER EAST 41'04.75" 12.62m
10 1210 Graffeo, Louis TOMS RIVER EAST 40'00.50" 12.20m
11 1232 Mencke, Raymond TOMS RIVER EAST 39'08.25" 12.10m
12 1310 Power, Joshua Toms River North 39'03.00" 11.96m
13 226 perry, zaidis Freehold Boro 38'10.00" 11.84m
14 925 DeFeo, Tom Pinelands Regional 38'09.25" 11.82m
15 441 Larson, Keith LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 38'03.25" 11.66m
16 1211 Hartrum, Philip TOMS RIVER EAST 38'03.00" 11.66m
17 376 Rosttities, Alex Jackson Memorial HS 38'00.50" 11.60m
18 860 Baskerville, Ed Monmouth Regional 37'10.50" 11.54m
19 367 McCord, Nate Jackson Memorial HS 37'08.50" 11.49m
20 350 Colbert, Lee Jackson Memorial HS 37'01.50" 11.32m
21 670 Castelli, Steve MARLBORO 37'00.00" 11.28m
22 366 Mahan, Patrick Jackson Memorial HS 36'10.25" 11.23m
23 418 Connell, Dan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 36'10.00" 11.23m
24 1235 Osmond, Rich TOMS RIVER EAST 35'11.50" 10.96m
25 205 de moro, anthony Freehold Boro 35'09.00" 10.90m
26 793 Schreiber, Jim Middletown North 35'07.50" 10.86m
27 463 Wood, Luke LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 35'07.00" 10.85m
28 1036 Larkin, Tom RED BANK CATHOLIC 35'01.75" 10.71m
29 862 Castro, Robert Monmouth Regional 35'00.00" 10.67m
30 380 Treat, Jason Jackson Memorial HS 34'09.50" 10.60m
30 49 Schauch, George BRICK 34'09.50" 10.60m
32 764 Derocker, Jim Middletown North 34'07.00" 10.54m
33 1267 Eagan, Jason Toms River North 34'00.25" 10.37m
34 1314 Searles, John Toms River North 33'11.75" 10.36m
35 875 Kwak, Jon Monmouth Regional 33'10.25" 10.32m
36 34 Corde, Robert BRICK 33'02.50" 10.12m
37 50 Sizelove, Dan BRICK 33'00.00" 10.06m
38 1291 Hutchings, Matt Toms River North 32'10.00" 10.01m
39 1053 Johnson, Jeremy Red Bank Regional H 32'09.00" 9.98m
40 811 Buske, Chris Middletown South 32'07.00" 9.93m
41 32 Carrozzino, Ron BRICK 32'04.50" 9.87m
42 1072 Ng, Derek Red Bank Regional H 32'03.75" 9.85m
43 1116 Lynch, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 32'02.25" 9.81m
44 556 Musawwir, Malik Manalapan High Scho 32'01.50" 9.79m
45 274 Tarrant, Robert Freehold Township H 32'00.00" 9.75m
46 770 Gaul, Chris Middletown North 31'09.00" 9.68m
47 1031 Elliott, Marc RED BANK CATHOLIC 31'04.00" 9.55m
47 1205 Eger, Jim TOMS RIVER EAST 31'04.00" 9.55m
49 293 Kramer, Matt Holmdel High School 31'01.50" 9.49m
49 1227 Malagiere, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 31'01.50" 9.49m
51 762 D'Urso, Jonathan Middletown North 31'00.25" 9.46m
52 437 Komorowski, Pete LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 31'00.00" 9.45m
53 1297 LeRiche, James Toms River North 30'09.25" 9.38m
54 598 Spinosa, Michael Manasquan High Scho 30'08.00" 9.35m
55 1221 Kwon, Young TOMS RIVER EAST 30'07.00" 9.32m
56 425 Domalewski, Greg LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 30'06.50" 9.31m
57 1228 Marra, Frank TOMS RIVER EAST 30'06.00" 9.30m
58 1101 Causay, Christian SOUTHERN REGIONAL 30'05.00" 9.27m
59 1236 Petrillo, Joe TOMS RIVER EAST 30'02.25" 9.20m
60 1029 Czarnik, Chris RED BANK CATHOLIC 30'01.50" 9.18m
60 1079 Ruggiero, Topher Red Bank Regional H 30'01.50" 9.18m
62 323 Yuan, Ching Holmdel High School 29'09.25" 9.07m
63 1315 Street, Joe Toms River North 29'01.00" 8.86m
64 886 Trinidad, Jose Monmouth Regional 28'09.00" 8.76m
65 42 Kight, Jared BRICK 28'07.25" 8.72m
66 18 Rogers, Jonathan Asbury Park High Sc 28'05.50" 8.67m
67 451 Pankeri, Wesley LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 27'11.50" 8.52m
68 1249 Siciliano, Tony TOMS RIVER EAST 27'11.00" 8.51m
69 99 Pecukaitis, Joe Central Regional 27'08.50" 8.45m
70 1295 Kemmerer, Michael Toms River North 27'06.25" 8.39m
71 347 Acevedo, Gus Jackson Memorial HS 27'05.50" 8.37m
72 378 Ruppel, Joseph Jackson Memorial HS 27'04.00" 8.33m
73 929 Gooley, Matthew Pinelands Regional 27'03.00" 8.31m
74 767 Fitzsimmons, Drew Middletown North 27'00.25" 8.24m
75 942 Mooney, John Pinelands Regional 26'09.75" 8.17m
76 1313 Sanzaro, Jon Toms River North 26'07.00" 8.10m
77 1119 MC Feeley, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 26'05.00" 8.05m
77 1135 Saldibar, Patrick SOUTHERN REGIONAL 26'05.00" 8.05m
79 1222 LaCONTI, Peter TOMS RIVER EAST 26'03.50" 8.01m
80 85 Burrows, Andrew Central Regional 26'03.00" 8.00m
81 355 Elliott, Jon Jackson Memorial HS 25'09.25" 7.85m
82 927 Doherty, Matt Pinelands Regional 25'08.00" 7.82m
83 365 Lombardi, Tom Jackson Memorial HS 25'07.50" 7.81m
84 423 Crescenzo, John LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 25'07.00" 7.80m
85 1239 Polunas, James TOMS RIVER EAST 25'04.50" 7.73m
86 260 Lenahan, Mike Freehold Township H 25'02.00" 7.67m
87 788 Pompliano, Matt Middletown North 23'10.75" 7.28m
88 930 Gosford, Vincent Pinelands Regional 23'06.75" 7.18m
89 1037 Principe, Tory RED BANK CATHOLIC 22'11.75" 7.00m
90 1033 King, Patrick RED BANK CATHOLIC 22'06.25" 6.86m
91 299 Luoh, Ed Holmdel High School 22'02.50" 6.77m
92 288 Gyory, Daniel Holmdel High School 21'05.00" 6.53m
93 373 Persichetti, Ken Jackson Memorial HS 20'11.00" 6.38m
94 597 Soldo, Brian Manasquan High Scho 3'06.75" 1.09m
RETURN TO 1998-99 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO HOME PAGE