1999 OCEAN BOYS FRESHMEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
02/13/99 3:16 PM BOYS & GIRLS FROSH-SOPH-NOVICE MEET
OCEAN COUNTY
Saturday 02/13/99
FROSH BOYS MEN'S SCORES AFTER 9 EVENTS
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 Toms River North 73 6 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 18
2 TOMS RIVER EAST 61 7 Central Regional 16
3 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 36 8 Jackson Memorial HS 8
4 BRICK 29 9 BRICK MEMORIAL 3
5 Manchester Township H.S. 20 10 Pinelands Regional H.S. 1
Event 4 FROSH BOYS Men's 400 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1201 DeGennaro, Jason TOMS RIVER EAST 55.80 10.0
2 444 Malkiewicz, A.J. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 57.68 8.0
3 30 Canary, Sean BRICK 59.81 6.0
4 637 Whitt, Robert Manchester Township H.S. 60.91 4.0
5 381 Tuminaro, Marc Jackson Memorial HS 61.25 2.0
6 1138 Wade, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 61.69 1.0
7 1276 Geiger, Bryan Toms River North 64.24
8 1110 Healy, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 65.69
9 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional H.S. 69.55
Event 11 FROSH BOYS Men's 55 Meter High Hurdles
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1201 DeGennaro, Jason TOMS RIVER EAST 9.75 10.0
2 1264 Derosario, James Toms River North 9.92 8.0
3 1099 Cairns, Drew SOUTHERN REGIONAL 10.00 6.0
4 632 Pugliese, Anthony Manchester Township H.S. 10.05 4.0
5 1202 DiSanto, Matt TOMS RIVER EAST 10.52 2.0
6 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional H.S. 10.67 1.0
7 1261 Coddington, Phil Toms River North 10.71
8 641 York, Stephen Manchester Township H.S. 10.72
9 955 Zhao, Hanqing Pinelands Regional H.S. 10.86
10 1220 Kublwein, Josh TOMS RIVER EAST 12.00
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Event 16 FROSH BOYS Men's 3,200 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST 11:03.44 10.0
2 1126 O'Malley, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:03.54 8.0
3 372 Patron, Erik Jackson Memorial HS 11:56.32 6.0
4 1195 Alexander, Paul TOMS RIVER EAST 11:56.43 4.0
5 77 Petraccoro, Joe BRICK MEMORIAL 13:02.38 2.0
6 75 Patatta, Rob BRICK MEMORIAL 13:02.79 1.0
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Event 22 FROSH BOYS Men's 800 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1290 Hoffman, Rich Toms River North 2:20.71 10.0
2 1255 Baccary, Matthew Toms River North 2:21.75 8.0
3 93 Kelly, Kyle Central Regional 2:23.14 6.0
4 98 O'Keefe, Pat Central Regional 2:26.42 4.0
5 445 McNamee, Larry (Trey) LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:29.02 2.0
6 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST 2:31.40 1.0
7 22 Aberle, Scott BRICK 2:37.81
8 1094 Bodine, Paul SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:40.94
- 981 Vavra, Kevin Point Pleasant Borough HS DNF
Event 28 FROSH BOYS Men's 55 Meter Dash
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1201 DeGennaro, Jason TOMS RIVER EAST 6.94 10.0
2 444 Malkiewicz, A.J. LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 7.43 8.0
3 632 Pugliese, Anthony Manchester Township H.S. 7.47 6.0
4 30 Canary, Sean BRICK 7.63 4.0
5 1264 Derosario, James Toms River North 7.71 2.0
6 1138 Wade, Michael SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7.94 1.0
7 955 Zhao, Hanqing Pinelands Regional H.S. 7.99
8 1099 Cairns, Drew SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8.08
9 641 York, Stephen Manchester Township H.S. 8.29
10 419 Connell, Ryan LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.37
11 417 Brendan, Craig LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 8.52
12 933 Kilroy, Kevin Pinelands Regional H.S. 8.57
Event 34 FROSH BOYS Men's 1,600 Meter Run
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1290 Hoffman, Rich Toms River North 5:19.47 10.0
2 1126 O'Malley, Ryan SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:20.25 8.0
3 48 Orlofsky, Mike BRICK 5:20.79 6.0
4 1132 Pharo, Sam SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:30.67 4.0
5 1255 Baccary, Matthew Toms River North 5:33.22 2.0
6 26 Becker, Kevin BRICK 5:36.51 1.0
7 1195 Alexander, Paul TOMS RIVER EAST 5:39.35
8 1094 Bodine, Paul SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:47.13
- 1218 Kraska, B.J. TOMS RIVER EAST DNS
Event 52 FROSH BOYS Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4419 Toms River North 4:17.08 10.0
1) Hoffman, Rich 2) Geiger, Bryan
3) Desario, James 4) Baccary, Matthew
2 4417 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:20.05 8.0
1) O'Malley, Ryan 2) Cairns, Drew
3) Healy, Ryan 4) Wade, Michael
3 4418 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:41.36 6.0
1) DiSanto, Matt 2) Kublwein, Josh
3) Alexander, Paul 4) Mierzejewski, Dave
Event 46 FROSH BOYS Men's Shot Put
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1302 Mauro, Eric Toms River North 48'02.50" 14.69m 10.0
2 32 Carrozzino, Ron BRICK 41'08.00" 12.70m 8.0
3 632 Pugliese, Anthony Manchester Township 40'07.75" 12.39m 6.0
4 50 Sizelove, Dan BRICK 40'01.25" 12.22m 4.0
5 1291 Hutchings, Matt Toms River North 39'05.50" 12.03m 2.0
6 1295 Kemmerer, Michael Toms River North 34'08.00" 10.57m 1.0
7 1249 Siciliano, Tony TOMS RIVER EAST 32'00.75" 9.77m
8 1135 Saldibar, Patrick SOUTHERN REGIONAL 29'00.25" 8.85m
9 612 Gartley, Michael Manchester Township 28'07.50" 8.72m
10 927 Doherty, Matt Pinelands Regional 25'01.00" 7.65m
11 61 Dalia, Dan BRICK MEMORIAL 21'04.00" 6.50m
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
Event 40 FROSH BOYS Men's High Jump
Results of Finals - Saturday 02/13/99
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1272 Fiore, Nick Toms River North 5'02.00" 1.57m 10.0
2 1233 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST 4'10.00" 1.47m 8.0
3 98 O'Keefe, Pat Central Regional 4'08.00" 1.42m 6.0
RETURN TO 1998-99 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO HOME PAGE