1999 OCEAN COUNTY RELAYS GIRLS
01/05/19 6:33 PM OCEAN COUNTY RELAYS Page 1
RED BANK REGIONAL - Thursday 01/07/99
WOMEN'S SCORES AFTER 8 EVENTS
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 Toms River East 50 6 BRICK 16
2 Toms River North 43 8 Pinelands Regional H.S. 14
2 Jackson Memorial HS 43 9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 8
4 Lakewood High School 30 10 Manchester Township H.S. 4
5 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 21 11 Point Pleasant Borough HS 1
6 Toms River High School So 16 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 1
Event 2 Women's 4x50 Yard Relay SHUTTLE
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 30.02 LAKEWOOD 1991
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 31.59 10.0
1) Tierney, Heather 2) Edwards, Chayah
3) Wozniak, Julie 4) Campbell, Kemelia
2 TRE Toms River East 31.84 8.0
1) Docimo, Kristen 2) Ryden, Kristina
3) Stigliano, Kim 4) Branch, Emily
3 439 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 32.70 6.0
1) Rainey, Erika 2) Frangella, Karly
3) Canetti, Doreen 4) Doderer, Stacey
4 4419 Toms River North 32.93 4.0
1) Boylan, Elizabeth 2) Ferraro, Kelly
3) Stokes, Becky 4) Strano, Laura
5 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 33.37 2.0
1) Nash, Jenn 2) D'Ambrisi, Liz
3) Musolf, Kristen 4) Abatemarco, Carolyn
6 431 BRICK MEMORIAL 34.06 1.0
1) Krasa, Christine 2) Pereira, Chelsea
3) Best, Stephanie 4) Fazzari, Gena
7 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. 34.55
1) Yalj, Alexandria 2) Hillman, Kassena
3) Mulligan, Kathleen 4) Kloc, Melissa
8 4220 Point Pleasant Borough HS 36.77
1) Borlan, Courtney 2) Nedza, Jaime
3) Benedetti, Jessica 4) Scott, Alicia
- 4310 Lakewood High School DQ
1) Ferguson, Tiara 2) Campfield, Crystal
3) Friday, Jacqueline 4) Howard, Barbara
Event 4 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 10:05.56 LAKEWOOD 1997
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TRE Toms River East 10:07.06 10.0
1) Sheehan, Katie 2) Palmer, Lauren
3) Goodwin, Megan 4) Deblasi, Sarah
2 4318 Toms River High School So 10:54.41 8.0
1) Miller, Carly 2) Kendrick, Chelsea
3) Murphy, Erin 4) Clancy, Colleen
3 4419 Toms River North 10:59.03 6.0
1) Fiorovanti, Courtney 2) Power, Jordan
3) Roskowski, Kristina 4) Chander, Kanika
4 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. 11:04.74 4.0
1) Tharp, Amy 2) Scianllo, Tammy
3) Macan, Anna 4) O'Zwoldike, Irma
5 4417 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:07.78 2.0
1) Falkowski, Lauren 2) Darcangelo, Sunday
3) Kern, Dana 4) Webber, Ashley
6 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 11:07.97 1.0
1) Monaghan, Melissa 2) Kaba, Elizabeth
3) Leahy, Jen 4) Neuman, Sarah
7 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 11:37.61
1) Evans, Michelle 2) Shull, Jaclyn
3) Bright, Ronnie 4) Henninger, Kate
8 439 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 11:42.85
1) Mahon, Andrea 2) Schaufler, Candi
3) Hansen, Erin 4) Barsch, Heidi
9 443 BRICK 11:52.87
1) Ademousa, Lola 2) Drobney, Jenn
3) Arciarco, Jill 4) Hoebel, Krystal
10 434 Central Regional 13:09.04
Event 6 Women's 4x200 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 1:52.73 JACKSON TWP. 1997
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4310 Lakewood High School 1:53.79 10.0
1) Solomon, Camille 2) Bivins, Aretha
3) Perkins, Utrualia 4) Murray, Camelle
2 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 1:54.34 8.0
1) Tierney, Heather 2) Campbell, Kemelia
3) Wozniak, Julie 4) Edwards, Chayah
3 4419 Toms River North 1:55.29 6.0
1) Barnes, Deisha 2) Boylan, Elizabeth
3) Stokes, Becky 4) Korzon, Jocelyn
4 TRE Toms River East 1:56.95 4.0
1) Romanowski, Terri 2) Ruggieri, Jackie
3) Madeo, Carla 4) Branch, Emily
5 439 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 2:01.72 2.0
1) Gravely, Jacquelyn 2) Britton, Michelle
3) Rainey, Erika 4) Doderer, Stacey
6 4220 Point Pleasant Borough HS 2:07.72 1.0
1) Grodzki, Rebecca 2) Johnson, Melissa
3) Bator, Amanda 4) Borlan, Courtney
7 431 BRICK MEMORIAL 2:07.89
1) Krasa, Christine 2) Russo, Christina
3) Fazzari, Gena 4) Best, Stephanie
8 4417 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:08.36
1) Adams, Caitlin 2) Schmidt, Nichole
3) Steele, Shannon 4) Schreckenstein, Kris
9 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 2:08.71
1) D'Ambrisi, Liz 2) McCallum, Maureen
3) Musolf, Kristen 4) Ciccone, Kristen
10 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. 2:08.90
1) Magee, Jillian 2) Abbattista, Julianna
3) Hillman, Kassena 4) Yalj, Alexandria
11 434 Central Regional 2:19.45
12 4318 Toms River High School So 2:27.89
1) Ritchie, Carolyn 2) Dempsey, LauraLee
3) Matias, Kristie 4) Carpenter, Kim
Event 8 Women's 1,600 Mtr Sprint Medley
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 4:27.14 TOMS RIVER NORTH 1992
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4310 Lakewood High School 4:36.19 10.0
1) Perkins, Utrualia 2) Solomon, Camille
3) Murray, Camelle 4) Campbell, Kaneisha
2 4419 Toms River North 4:38.62 8.0
1) Korzon, Jocelyn 2) Barnes, Deisha
3) Ferraro, Kelly 4) Haque, Huma
3 TRE Toms River East 4:43.31 6.0
1) Ryden, Kristina 2) Dimuzio, Janine
3) Galioto, Patricia 4) Schaefer, Jaime
4 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 4:46.90 4.0
1) Schenk, Lisa 2) Tierney, Heather
3) Ferro, Daria 4) Monaghan, Melissa
5 439 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4:50.22 2.0
1) Gravely, Jacquelyn 2) Britton, Michelle
3) Doderer, Stacey 4) Callan, Danielle
6 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 4:53.29 1.0
1) Florez, Misty 2) D'Ambrisi, Liz
3) Abatemarco, Carolyn 4) Henninger, Kate
7 443 BRICK 5:04.93
1) Gallagher, Lauren 2) Woudenberg, Brooke
3) Dempsey, Jessica 4) Koste, Jillian
8 4318 Toms River High School So 5:12.85
1) Kendrick, Alexia 2) O'Donnell, Katie
3) Lamela, Gillian 4) Murphy, Erin
9 4220 Point Pleasant Borough HS 5:22.33
1) DeButts, Barbara 2) Vasile, Deanna
3) Nedza, Jaime 4) Pierce, Kathy
10 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. 5:33.06
1) Geneck, Jessica 2) O'Zwoldike, Dru
3) Weber, Laura 4) Vivano, Dana
11 434 Central Regional 5:46.50
Event 16 Women's Shot Put
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 68'01.00" (20.75m) TOMS RIVER EAST 1998
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 32 Foster, Erin BRICK 37'09.75" 11.53m 5.0
2 810 Damiano, Adriane Toms River East 36'02.75" 11.04m 4.0
3 881 Sabino, Tonia Toms River High Sch 35'07.50" 10.86m 3.0
4 883 Schultz, Candice Toms River High Sch 33'09.00" 10.29m 3.0
5 829 Ivans, Shana Toms River East 33'03.50" 10.15m 4.0
6 207 Hahn, Dora Lakewood High Schoo 32'07.75" 9.95m 1.0
7 36 Leuthner, Kimberly BRICK 32'06.25" 9.91m 5.0
8 Mattox, Ebony Central Regional 32'02.75" 9.82m
9 161 Chanda, Robin LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 31'08.50" 9.66m 2.0
10 889 Casamento, Gina Toms River North 30'07.25" 9.33m
11 519 Groff, Christy Pinelands Regional 30'05.00" 9.27m 0.5
12 687 Brenner, Tracy SOUTHERN REGIONAL 29'08.50" 9.06m
13 185 Newberg, Lori LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 29'03.75" 8.93m 2.0
14 130 Fraley, Kelley Jackson Memorial HS 28'11.25" 8.82m
15 513 Binet, Tasha Pinelands Regional 28'07.50" 8.72m 0.5
16 143 Nurudeen, Rafat Jackson Memorial HS 27'04.00" 8.33m
17 212 Murray, Camelle Lakewood High Schoo 27'01.50" 8.27m 1.0
18 550 Jarahian, Jessica Point Pleasant Boro 26'07.75" 8.12m
19 914 O'Rourke, Tierney Toms River North 26'05.00" 8.05m
20 703 Lindabury, Michelle SOUTHERN REGIONAL 26'04.75" 8.05m
21 972 Dice, Lee Ann BRICK MEMORIAL 24'01.50" 7.35m
22 mattox, lauren Central Regional 23'08.50" 7.23m
23 980 Ruggiero, Jennifer BRICK MEMORIAL 22'03.00" 6.78m
24 548 Grodzki, Rebecca Point Pleasant Boro 21'03.50" 6.49m
Event 16 Women's Shot Put
Field Event Relay Results
2 Members Per School
Place School Total Mark Points
===== ========================= =========== ======
1 BRICK 70'04.00" 10.00
2 Toms River East 69'06.25" 8.00
3 Toms River High School So 69'04.50" 6.00
4 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 61'00.25" 4.00
5 Lakewood High School 59'09.25" 2.00
6 Pinelands Regional H.S. 59'00.50" 1.00
7 Toms River North 57'00.25" 0.00
8 Jackson Memorial HS 56'03.25" 0.00
9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 56'01.25" 0.00
10 Central Regional 55'11.25" 0.00
11 Point Pleasant Borough HS 47'11.25" 0.00
12 BRICK MEMORIAL 46'04.50" 0.00
Event 14 Women's High Jump
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 10'04.00" (3.15m) LAKEWOOD 1991
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 147 Wozniak, Julie Jackson Memorial HS 5'02.00" 1.57m 5.0
2 540 Yalj, Alexandria Pinelands Regional 5'00.00" 1.52m 4.0
2 896 Ferraro, Kelly Toms River North 5'00.00" 1.52m 2.5
4 156 Callan, Danielle LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4'10.00" 1.47m 2.5
5 145 Schenk, Lisa Jackson Memorial HS 4'08.00" 1.42m 5.0
5 686 Boyda, Melissa SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4'08.00" 1.42m 1.0
5 525 Kloc, Melissa Pinelands Regional 4'08.00" 1.42m 4.0
5 719 Taylor, Jamie SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4'08.00" 1.42m 1.0
5 149 Barsch, Dana LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4'08.00" 1.42m 2.5
10 889 Casamento, Gina Toms River North 4'06.00" 1.37m 2.5
Event 14 Women's High Jump
Field Event Relay Results
2 Members Per School
Place School Total Mark Points
===== ========================= =========== ======
1 Jackson Memorial HS 9'10.00" 10.00
2 Pinelands Regional H.S. 9'08.00" 8.00
3 Toms River North 9'06.00" 5.00
3 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 9'06.00" 5.00
5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9'04.00" 2.00
Event 10 Women's Distance Medley
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 13:15.05 TOMS RIVER EAST 1997
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TRE Toms River East 13:36.30 10.0
1) Sheehan, Katie 2) Palmer, Lauren
3) Deblasi, Sarah 4) Goodwin, Megan
2 4419 Toms River North 14:13.57 8.0
1) Fiorovanti, Courtney 2) Cagliostro, Amanda
3) Roskowski, Kristina 4) Chander, Kanika
3 443 BRICK 14:26.90 6.0
1) Zaffos, Corinne 2) Sutton, Jennifer
3) Wargo, Lindsay 4) Orrok, Mandi
4 4417 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 14:39.18 4.0
1) Falkowski, Lauren 2) Adams, Caitlin
3) Webber, Ashley 4) Darcangelo, Sunday
5 439 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 14:40.29 2.0
1) Barsch, Dana 2) Roe, Tara
3) Deyonker, Kristin 4) Schaufler, Candi
6 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 14:47.38 1.0
1) Abatemarco, Carolyn 2) McCaffery, Megan
3) Florez, Misty 4) Henninger, Kate
7 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. 14:52.00
1) Bunnell, Lauren 2) Mulligan, Kathleen
3) Macan, Anna 4) O'Zwoldike, Irma
8 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 14:56.10
1) Leahy, Jen 2) Ferro, Daria
3) Neuman, Sarah 4) Kaba, Elizabeth
9 4220 Point Pleasant Borough HS 15:15.35
1) Pierce, Kathy 2) Rivera, Gena
3) Holly, Colleen 4) Popiel, Christina
10 4310 Lakewood High School 15:22.24
1) Rios, Monica 2) Ferguson, Tiara
3) Obriwin, Kayln 4) Campbell, Kaneisha
Event 12 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Thursday 01/07/99
# MEET: 4:17.35 LAKEWOOD 1992
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 4:23.74 10.0
1) Schenk, Lisa 2) Wozniak, Julie
3) Edwards, Chayah 4) Campbell, Kemelia
2 4310 Lakewood High School 4:23.84 8.0
1) Solomon, Camille 2) Ferguson, Tiara
3) Campbell, Kaneisha 4) Perkins, Utrualia
3 4419 Toms River North 4:24.36 6.0
1) Haque, Huma 2) Stokes, Becky
3) Boylan, Elizabeth 4) Korzon, Jocelyn
4 TRE Toms River East 4:34.93 4.0
1) Ryden, Kristina 2) Schaefer, Jaime
3) Ruggieri, Jackie 4) Romanowski, Terri
5 4318 Toms River High School So 4:38.82 2.0
1) Miller, Carly 2) Kendrick, Chelsea
3) Bowditch, Alyssa 4) Kluender, Deidre
6 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. 4:40.79 1.0
1) Scianllo, Tammy 2) Abbattista, Julianna
3) Magee, Jillian 4) Tharp, Amy
7 439 LACEY TOWNSHIP HS 4:41.06
1) Callan, Danielle 2) Rainey, Erika
3) Doderer, Stacey 4) Gravely, Jacquelyn
8 4216 Manchester Township H.S. 4:51.90
1) McCaffery, Megan 2) Frizino, Nicole
3) Evans, Michelle 4) Florez, Misty
9 4417 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:18.26
1) Schmidt, Nichole 2) Kern, Dana
3) Zullo, Christine 4) Sikka, Jessica
RETURN TO 1998-99 INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO HOME PAGE