MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPS BOYS
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. - Thursday 05/07/98 to Friday 05/08/98
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. RED BANK REGIONAL H.S., 68; 2. CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD.,
64; 3. OCEAN TWP., 44; 4. MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S., 32; 5. HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL,
30; 5. FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S., 30; 7. ALLENTOWN, 28; 8. FREEHOLD BORO H.S.,
24; 9. MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S., 23; 10. WALL HIGH SCHOOL, 19; 11. RUMSON
FAIR-HAVEN H.S., 14; 12. RED BANK CATHOLIC, 12; 12. ASBURY PARK H.S., 12; 14.
ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S., 11; 15. MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S., 10; 16. LONG BRANCH
H.S., 9; 17. MIDDLETOWN SOUTH, 8; 17. RARITAN, 8; 17. MATER DEI, 8; 20.
KEYPORT, 4; 20. MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL, 4; 22. MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL, 2.
Men's 100 Meter Dash
MEET: 10.5h JOE HENDERSON, FREEHOLD BORO 1986
STADIUM: 10.74 LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/07/98
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 McCoo, Eric RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 11.14 2
2 Hall, Mark 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 11.16 3
3 Sanchez, Felix 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 11.22 1
4 Watson, Keith 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 11.23 5
4 Greene, Dowaine 11 OCEAN TWP. 11.23 7
6 Cracchiolo, ED 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 11.33 7
6 Bridges, Rico 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 11.33 4
8 Robinson, Darryl 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 11.45 2
9 Taliaferra, John 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 11.50 4
10 Chatman, Tony 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 11.57 1
11 Trifiro, Mike 11 ALLENTOWN 11.60 2
12 Anderson, Mike 11 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 11.63 6
12 Kennedy, Alex 9 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 11.63 3
14 Arlauekas, Peter 12 MANASQUAN HIGH SCHOOL 11.65 6
15 Ellis, Mark 12 RARITAN 11.67 1
16 Thompson, Derek 10 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 11.68 5
17 Gula, Alan RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 11.73 5
18 Geller, Lee 9 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 11.79 5
19 Jackson, Ian 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 11.83 4
20 Discepula, Joe 11 OCEAN TWP. 11.89 4
21 Deluca, Scott 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 11.90 7
22 Lee, Ros KEYPORT 11.94 6
23 Loverin, Matt 11 ALLENTOWN 11.95 7
24 Robinson, Kenny 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 11.97 5
25 Richardson, Lawrence 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 12.03 1
26 Fiori, D.J. 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 12.06 4
27 Huang, Gene 12 ALLENTOWN 12.07 3
28 Papson, Scott 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 12.10 6
29 Paula, Bruno 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 12.11 1
29 Walker, Terrance 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 12.11 4
31 Deluca, James 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 12.13 2
32 Zambrano, Manny 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 12.14 3
33 Conteh, Abu 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 12.17 3
34 Pan, Larry 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 12.18 5
35 Wright, Tim 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 12.19 6
36 Cinque, Matt 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 12.21 6
37 Parker, Kris RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 12.27 6
38 Kreutzer, R.J. 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 12.28 2
39 Crawford, Eedris 9 LONG BRANCH H.S. 12.29 4
40 Cook, Alan 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 12.30 2
40 Shelpf, Bill 12 OCEAN TWP. 12.30 2
42 Athans, Pete 11 OCEAN TWP. 12.31 1
43 Lepore, Chris 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12.33 4
44 Bridges, Kareem 12 ASBURY PARK H.S. 12.40 5
45 Libonate, Joe 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 12.44 1
45 Yosef, Itav RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 12.44 5
47 Briggs, Todd 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 12.47 7
48 Ruggiero, Topher RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 12.51 7
49 Hernando, Chris 9 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 12.54 7
50 Buono, Jaosn 12 OCEAN TWP. 12.66 3
51 Moore, Tyree RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 12.67 6
52 Seervai, Jason ST. ROSE HIGH SCHOOL 13.50 7
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 McCoo, Eric RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 11.07 10
2 Greene, Dowaine 11 OCEAN TWP. 11.26 8
3 Hall, Mark 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 11.31 6
4 Bridges, Rico 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 11.35 4
5 Cracchiolo, ED 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 11.41 2
6 Sanchez, Felix 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 11.43 1
7 Watson, Keith 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 11.43
8 Robinson, Darryl 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 11.61
Men's 200 Meter Dash
MEET: 21.3h HERB JOHNSON, ASBURY PARK 1980
STADIUM: 21.3h TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1992
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/07/98
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Brunt, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 22.60 7
2 Frazier, Will 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 22.74 6
3 Watson, Keith 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 22.77 10
4 Greene, Dowaine 11 OCEAN TWP. 22.95 3
5 Bridges, Rico 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 23.05 8
6 Ivers, Nolan 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 23.11 9
7 Sanchez, Felix 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 23.14 4
8 Hall, Mark 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 23.17 4
9 Trifiro, Mike 11 ALLENTOWN 23.23 10
9 Marshall, Andre 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 23.23 2
11 Robinson, Darryl 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 23.26 5
12 Chatman, Tony 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 23.32 2
13 Anderson, Mike 11 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 23.36 9
14 Cracchiolo, ED 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 23.41 9
15 Dortissant, Jean 99 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 23.72 8
16 Gula, Alan RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 23.79 5
17 Taliaferra, John 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 23.83 7
18 Artis, Shawn 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 23.94 9
19 Loverin, Matt 11 ALLENTOWN 23.97 7
20 Papson, Scott 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 24.00 3
21 Thompson, Derek 10 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 24.15 10
22 Loosen, Sean 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 24.16 10
23 Geller, Lee 9 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 24.22 6
24 Discepula, Joe 11 OCEAN TWP. 24.25 10
25 Herr, Steve 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 24.30 5
26 Banasiak, Steve CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 24.35 2
27 Robinson, Kenny 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 24.45 1
28 Smith, Bryan 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 24.47 8
29 Pan, Larry 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 24.54 7
30 Gajozis, Eric 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 24.57 6
31 Deluca, Scott 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 24.58 4
32 Jackson, Ian 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 24.59 3
33 Francis, Tony 9 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 24.62 8
34 Paula, Bruno 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 24.70 5
35 Cinque, Matt 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 24.77 1
36 Walker, Terrance 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 24.90 3
37 Kreutzer, R.J. 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 24.93 4
38 Lepore, Chris 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 25.08 8
39 Deluca, James 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 25.09 1
40 Shelpf, Bill 12 OCEAN TWP. 25.14 7
41 Browne, Rosh 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 25.25 3
42 Strong, Sye 11 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 25.26 9
43 Johnson, Eric 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 25.27 2
44 Conteh, Abu 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 25.33 1
45 Sepulveda, Des 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 25.38 10
46 Cook, Alan 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 25.40 6
47 Briggs, Todd 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 25.54 2
48 Corneliusen, John 12 MATER DEI 25.56 6
49 Lehwert, Don 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 25.71 6
50 Libonate, Joe 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 25.77 5
51 Ruggiero, Topher RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 25.80 4
52 Chan, Jason 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 26.18 5
53 Romano, Chris 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 26.21 4
54 Daly, Ryan 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 26.59 3
55 Curtis, Andrew 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 26.70 2
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Greene, Dowaine 11 OCEAN TWP. 22.29 10
2 Brunt, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 22.48 8
3 Watson, Keith 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 22.56 6
4 Frazier, Will 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 22.77 4
5 Bridges, Rico 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 22.86 2
6 Ivers, Nolan 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 23.30 1
Men's 400 Meter Dash
MEET: 47.25 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1993
STADIUM: 47.25 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1993
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/07/98
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Brunt, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 49.74 12
2 Ivers, Nolan 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 51.38 10
3 Annicchiarico, Rob 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 51.66* 7
4 Marshall, Andre 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 51.80 11
5 Marsh, Billy 11 MATER DEI 51.90 9
6 Makkay, Eric 12 ALLENTOWN 52.02 3
7 Love, Maurice 12 HOWELL 52.35 8
8 Niekrash, Ricky 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 52.39 1
9 Dortissant, Jean 99 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 52.40 5
10 Artis, Shawn 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 52.81 3
11 Johnson, Eric 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 52.83 6
12 Britton, Jim CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 52.88 4
13 Burgess, Laron 11 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 52.94 2
14 Herring, Chris 9 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 53.32 10
15 Rios, Matt 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 53.41 12
16 Smith, Bryan 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 53.50 4
17 Fulcher, Eric 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 53.63 2
18 Yahara, John 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 53.81 11
19 Smith, Darron 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 53.85 5
20 Wilson, Jim 10 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 53.90 9
21 Beatty, Darren 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 54.04 8
22 Herr, Steve 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 54.20 5
23 Trehorne, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 54.33 7
24 Allen, Vernon 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 54.38 3
24 Weindorf, Chris 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 54.38 7
26 Wright, ED 11 RARITAN 54.47 2
27 O'Donnell, Dan 12 RARITAN 54.49 12
28 Covsar, Zavalon 10 HOWELL 54.52 10
29 Holzheimer, Paul CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 54.62 4
30 Brooks, Jermaine 12 ASBURY PARK H.S. 54.64 1
31 Therkorn, Rictt 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 54.68 8
32 Dituro, Steve 12 OCEAN TWP. 54.96 4
33 Montalvo, Chris 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 55.07 12
34 Erickson, Eric CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 55.11 7
35 Burnett, Chris 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 55.12 2
36 Cornine, Will 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 55.20 6
37 LU, John 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 55.23 3
38 Portelli, Brandon 9 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 55.25 5
39 Quinn, Vinnie 10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 55.32 12
40 Seaman, Brian 11 RARITAN 55.50 5
40 Browne, Rosh 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 55.50 9
42 Lehwert, Don 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 55.60 1
43 Alston, Tyquan 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 55.75 6
44 Markle, Gary 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 55.80 4
45 Termini, Dominick 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 56.03 11
46 Chapman, Brian 9 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 56.11 8
47 Corneliusen, John 12 MATER DEI 56.15 10
48 Rajala, Eric 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 56.16 6
49 Sedor, Brian 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 56.20 9
50 Harbourt, Ted 11 ALLENTOWN 56.24 5
51 D'Iorio, Joe 11 RARITAN 56.25 1
52 Kuntz, Mike 11 OCEAN TWP. 56.26 6
53 Odoi, Edmund 12 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 56.28 3
54 Foote, Sean 11 OCEAN TWP. 56.44 11
55 LaMura, Rob RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 56.54 1
56 Higgins, Dan 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 56.90 4
57 Allman, Ben 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 57.06 3
58 Gallagher, Todd 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 57.12 6
59 Boyle, Matt 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 57.30 9
60 Lippart, Jason 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 57.31 8
61 Friedhoff, Jason CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 57.35 1
62 Roth, Joe 12 MATER DEI 57.50 7
63 Smith, Matt 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 57.75 2
64 Kinslow, Jeff RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 57.88 10
65 Wieraszko, Lukasz 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 58.03 2
66 Curtis, Andrew 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 59.02 11
67 Williams, Carl 9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 60.13 7
68 Rupp, ED CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 62.47 10
69 Bubb, Erik CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 64.20 9
70 Scarpati, Tom CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 64.70 8
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 Brunt, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 49.01 10
2 Marshall, Andre 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 49.80 8
3 Ivers, Nolan 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 50.42 6
4 Marsh, Billy 11 MATER DEI 51.61 4
5 Makkay, Eric 12 ALLENTOWN 52.34 2
Men's 800 Meter Run
MEET: 1:53.4h BOB CARROLL, CBA 1984
STADIUM: 1:53.9h BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1991
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ====
- Motzenbecker, Eric 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 1:57.70 5 10
- Koslowsky, Glenn 11 RARITAN 1:59.46 5 8
- Hoffman, Bill CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 1:59.72 5 6
- Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 2:00.29 5 4
- Strabo, Jason 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 2:00.55 5 2
- Copperthwaite, Jaemie 12 OCEAN TWP. 2:00.76 4 1
- Kirchbaum, Andrew 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:01.21 5
- Murphy, Jason 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 2:01.65 5
- Niekrash, Ricky 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 2:02.15 5
- Vrooman, Ben 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 2:04.21 5
- Tyburczy, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 2:04.89 4
- Kerensky, Jason 11 OCEAN TWP. 2:06.05 4
- Shaw, Justin 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 2:06.38 4
- Brooks, Jermaine 12 ASBURY PARK H.S. 2:06.43 3
- Vanyi, Ryan 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:06.45 4
- Adleman, Jim 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.82 3
- Landers, Kris 10 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.88 4
- Mandzik, Justin 10 HOWELL 2:07.18 4
- Dike, Chima 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:07.45 4
- Mumford, Dan 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:07.56 4
- Pirozzi, John 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 2:07.96 3
- Pava, Jason 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 2:08.14 3
- McClenahan, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 2:08.76 4
- Seaman, Brian 11 RARITAN 2:08.78 3
- Arbuckle, Ken 10 OCEAN TWP. 2:08.92 4
- Bruins, Dean 12 ALLENTOWN 2:09.34 3
- Natarajan, Anand 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 2:10.21 2
- Rafferty, Sean 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 2:10.35 4
- Brown, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 2:10.46 2
- Cornine, Will 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 2:10.50 3
- Juska, Evan 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 2:10.87 1
- Smith, Brian 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:10.89 3
- Alston, Tyquan 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 2:11.39 2
- Hampton, Dan 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 2:11.40 2
- Sedor, Brian 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 2:11.50 3
- Wright, ED 11 RARITAN 2:12.03 3
- Vanmater, Matt 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 2:12.18 2
- Harbourt, Ted 11 ALLENTOWN 2:12.32 3
- Schreiber, Matt RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 2:12.34 2
- Modi, Pulin 12 HOWELL 2:12.38 3
- Ling, Dan 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 2:12.44 2
- Khoklov, Semon 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 2:12.79 2
- Baeri, Eric 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 2:12.95 3
- Ott, Tim 9 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 2:13.12 1
- Antus, Chris 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 2:13.70 3
- Tolleth, Mike 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 2:13.91 2
- Espinosa, Jorge 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 2:13.99 1
- Strumwasser, Marc 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 2:14.31 2
- Weissman, Mike 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 2:14.67 2
- Orlando, Matt 12 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 2:15.22 2
- Rosen, Adam 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 2:15.78 2
- Brady, Sean 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 2:16.21 4
- Wagner, Adam KEYPORT 2:16.34 1
- Sim, Rob 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 2:16.58 1
- Kenny, Dave RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 2:18.13 1
- Rumph, Andrew 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 2:18.65 2
- Allen, Vernon 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 2:19.68 1
- Vega, Chris 9 MATER DEI 2:19.81 1
- Mozee, Kory 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 2:20.10 1
- Maxwell, Dan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 2:20.14 1
- Antus, Tom 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 2:21.19 2
- Stanton, Shaun RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 2:23.46 1
- Accoo, Edward 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 2:27.38 1
- Newman, Jason 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 2:28.55 1
- Dougherty, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 2:31.07 1
- Brown, Matt CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 2:32.25 1
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
MEET: 4:15.50 MATT MITCHELL, CBA 1988
STADIUM: 4:15.5h BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1988
Finals Results - Thursday 05/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ====
1 Raffetto, Lou 11 OCEAN TWP. 4:24.01 8 10
2 Motzenbecker, Eric 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 4:24.34 8 8
3 Harris, Tim 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:24.83 8 6
4 Dobson, Rob 12 MATER DEI 4:27.16 8 4
5 Kingsbery, Walton RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 4:27.22 8 2
6 Defilippis, Scott 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 4:30.70 8 1
7 Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 4:31.08 6
8 Kirchbaum, Andrew 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:33.97 7
9 Pelligrino, Joe 12 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 4:34.45 8
10 Quiqley, Matt 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 4:35.32 8
11 Hoffman, Bill CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 4:35.40 8
12 Gennarelli, Matt 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 4:37.01 7
13 Pelligrino, Nick 10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 4:37.03 7
14 Mortenson, Peter 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:37.34 7
15 Fanous, Mike 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 4:39.32 6
16 Kootman, Matthew 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:39.43 7
17 Wilson, Rob 10 OCEAN TWP. 4:39.53 7
18 Bennett, Garrick 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 4:40.19 6
19 Diaco, Nick 10 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 4:40.31 6
20 Strabo, Jason 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 4:40.89 7
21 Kochel, Chad 12 OCEAN TWP. 4:41.55 7
22 Dike, Chima 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:43.58 7
23 Jenson, TY 9 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 4:43.70 7
24 Koslowsky, Glenn 11 RARITAN 4:44.14 8
25 Modi, Pulin 12 HOWELL 4:44.79 3
26 Tyburczy, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 4:44.96 8
27 Arbuckle, Ken 10 OCEAN TWP. 4:45.30 7
28 Kerensky, Jason 11 OCEAN TWP. 4:45.58 5
29 Cox, Dave 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 4:45.59 6
30 Gallup, Brian 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 4:46.60 6
31 Bonanno, Craig 11 ALLENTOWN 4:47.01 5
32 Lockwood, Bryan 12 MANASQUAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:47.03 6
33 Mumford, Dan 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:48.01 6
34 Rodriguez, Israel RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 4:48.56 4
35 Adleman, Jim 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:48.70 5
36 Sutter, Dan 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 4:48.94 6
37 Schwartz, Josh 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:49.34 4
38 McGinnis, Doug 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 4:49.62 5
39 Patterson, Anthony 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 4:50.46 5
40 Donovan, Jim 9 RARITAN 4:50.48 4
41 Vanmater, Matt 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 4:50.64 5
42 Brach, Brian 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 4:50.68 4
43 D'Ambrosio, Keith 9 MATER DEI 4:51.31 4
44 Daugila, Mike 12 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 4:51.40 4
45 Olson, Brian 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 4:52.59 4
46 Vodhannel, Mark 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:52.91 5
47 Bruins, Dean 12 ALLENTOWN 4:54.22 6
48 Guinane, Ryan 10 HOWELL 4:54.28 6
49 Larkins, Byron CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 4:54.42 5
50 DE Young, Dan 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 4:55.29 5
51 Guinn, Phill 11 RARITAN 4:55.74 2
52 Filator, Rob 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 4:56.93 3
53 Bolsch, John RARITAN 4:57.45 4
54 Chen, Jeff 10 OCEAN TWP. 4:57.62 4
55 Athans, Pete 11 OCEAN TWP. 4:58.28 3
56 Puello, Edwin 9 OCEAN TWP. 4:58.32 3
57 Glynn, Matt 9 OCEAN TWP. 4:58.60 3
58 Rumph, Chris 9 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 4:59.12 2
59 Strumwasser, Marc 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:59.13 3
60 Ott, Tim 9 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 4:59.20 1
61 Clabby, Joe 9 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 4:59.21 1
62 Lesti, Niles RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 4:59.71 4
63 Monaco, Jerry 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 5:00.34 2
64 Pal, Alex 10 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 5:00.47 2
65 Espinosa, Jorge 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 5:00.96 5
66 Curren, David 10 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 5:02.26 3
67 Reinold, Andy 9 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 5:02.47 1
68 Wallace, Bob 10 ALLENTOWN 5:03.44 1
69 Dohorty, Shaun 12 MATER DEI 5:04.03 4
70 Orlando, Matt 12 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 5:04.79 3
71 Allen, Andrew 12 ST. ROSE HIGH SCHOOL 5:04.86 2
72 Anthes, John 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 5:05.29 2
73 Imperato, Stephen 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 5:05.91 3
74 Derasmo, Brian 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 5:06.42 3
75 MacDougall, Scott 10 RARITAN 5:06.82 2
76 Warren, Jerad 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 5:10.58 1
77 Kenny, Dave RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 5:10.85 1
78 Boyle, Ryan 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 5:11.19 1
79 Mozee, Kory 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 5:11.57 5
80 Clay, John 9 RED BANK CATHOLIC 5:11.64 2
81 Rinaldy, Rob 9 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 5:12.37 3
82 Adl, Nima 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 5:12.71 2
83 Capri, Jeff 11 MATER DEI 5:13.31 2
84 Cox, Jeff 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 5:14.32 1
85 Guzman, Eric 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 5:14.91 1
86 Bankston, Mike 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 5:14.98 1
87 Stanton, Shaun RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 5:15.04 1
88 Gullace, Frank ST. ROSE HIGH SCHOOL 5:16.16 2
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
MEET: 9:10.94 JOHN COYLE, CBA 1988
STADIUM: 9:14.2h JOHN COYLE, CBA 1987
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ====
1 Hoffman, Bill CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 9:34.59 3 10
2 Raffetto, Lou 11 OCEAN TWP. 9:35.32 3 8
3 Kingsbery, Walton RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 9:39.47 3 6
4 Pelligrino, Joe 12 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 9:43.23 3 4
5 Rodriguez, Johnny RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 9:44.16 3 2
6 Harris, Tim 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 9:49.61 3 1
7 Mortenson, Peter 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 9:52.82 3
8 Pelligrino, Nick 10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 9:53.15 3
9 Hoffman, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 9:55.67 3
10 Wilson, Rob 10 OCEAN TWP. 9:56.24 3
11 Kerwin, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:00.08 3
12 Cox, Dave 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 10:05.81 3
13 Jenson, TY 9 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 10:08.25 3
14 Fahey, Geoff CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:08.81 2
15 Bennett, Garrick 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 10:13.27 2
16 Kochel, Chad 12 OCEAN TWP. 10:13.64 3
17 Schaefer, Steve CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:14.86 2
18 Glackin, Nat CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:16.38 2
19 Quiqley, Matt 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 10:16.82 3
20 Kootman, Matthew 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:19.22 3
21 Rumph, Andrew 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 10:20.26 2
22 Rodriguez, Israel RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 10:20.85 2
23 Dike, Chima 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:23.59 3
24 Gennarelli, Matt 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 10:26.15 3
25 Dichiara, Jeff CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:27.73 2
26 Brach, Brian 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 10:30.76 2
27 Donovan, Jim 9 RARITAN 10:30.91 1
28 Gallup, Brian 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 10:31.01 2
29 Patterson, Anthony 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 10:32.12 2
30 Daugila, Mike 12 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 10:33.75 1
31 Fanous, Mike 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 10:33.78 3
32 Chen, Jeff 10 OCEAN TWP. 10:34.15 1
33 Bayers, Victor 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 10:34.94 2
34 Koch, Brian 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 10:35.64 2
35 Guinane, Ryan 10 HOWELL 10:36.04 1
36 Pal, Alex 10 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 10:36.38 1
37 Falvey, Tom CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:39.37 2
38 Guinn, Phill 11 RARITAN 10:41.55 1
39 Lunde, Josh 10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 10:42.48 2
40 Wright, Rob 12 OCEAN TWP. 10:43.09 1
41 Simone, Dante CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 10:44.66 2
42 Olson, Brian 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 10:45.29 2
43 Shelpf, Bill 12 OCEAN TWP. 10:47.23 1
44 Ellis, Roger 9 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 10:49.41 2
45 Allen, Andrew 12 ST. ROSE HIGH SCHOOL 10:49.47 1
46 Bolsch, John RARITAN 10:54.22 1
47 Schwartz, Josh 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 11:01.45 1
48 Filator, Rob 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 11:05.15 1
49 Chen, Jeff 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 11:06.14 1
50 Curren, David 10 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 11:09.15 1
51 Kaplan, Peter 10 HOWELL 11:12.24 1
52 Derasmo, Brian 9 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 11:16.55 2
53 Reinold, Andy 9 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 11:18.40 1
54 Heller, Paul 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 11:19.23 2
55 MacDougall, Scott 10 RARITAN 11:25.66 1
56 Guzman, Eric 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 11:33.51 1
57 Leung, Vincent 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 11:38.89 1
58 Zurro, Damian 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 11:44.84 2
59 Marsazolwitz, Kall 12 MATER DEI 12:11.52 1
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
MEET: 13.8h GRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
STADIUM: 14.28 PETER FREI, FREEHOLD BORO 1989
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/07/98
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Levinson, Shawn 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 15.05 1
2 McCoo, Eric RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 15.48 2
3 Gunther, Dave 12 ALLENTOWN 15.50 8
4 McCarthy, Andy 12 ALLENTOWN 15.55 7
5 Emken, Nick 11 OCEAN TWP. 15.68 1
6 Frazier, Will 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 15.78 6
7 Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 15.91 4
8 Chatman, Tony 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 15.98 3
9 Pfleger, Evan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 16.03 6
10 Patterson, Dave 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 16.08 5
11 Panza, Vin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 16.33 5
12 Moriarty, Russ CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 16.34 8
13 Douglas, Mike 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 16.40 4
14 Benjamin, Humroy 11 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 16.44 1
15 Tsetsakis, Pat 10 RARITAN 16.47 3
16 Garth, Jerome 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 16.54 5
17 Sirleaf, Michen 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 16.69 7
18 Cornelius, ED 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 16.72 7
19 Meacham, Taurean 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 16.77 4
20 Parker, Richard 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 16.88 1
21 Pluviose, Stephane 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 16.93 6
21 Cavet, Nick 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 16.93 2
23 Emanuelle, Mike 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 16.96 2
24 Walker, Terrance 10 LONG BRANCH H.S. 17.12 5
25 Huang, Rich 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 17.14 4
26 Echavaria, Vinny 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 17.18 1
27 Murillo, Juan 11 ALLENTOWN 17.21 5
28 Smollik, Jared 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 17.26 8
29 Blauvett, Keith 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 17.33 8
30 Groeninger, Kurt 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 17.52 8
31 Angus, Dalbert 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 17.54 3
32 Mann, David 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 17.64 1
33 McCarthy, Kerry CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 17.69 3
34 Fenster, David 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 17.95 7
35 Sepulveda, Des 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 18.00 3
36 Boone, Mike 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 18.03 8
37 Topuzogla, Sonat 11 ALLENTOWN 18.10 3
38 Chiapietta, Vin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 18.15 1
39 Ruggiero, Topher RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 18.29 4
40 Puglisi, John 11 RARITAN 18.31 6
41 Ang, Dan 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 18.37 5
42 Paredes, Jeff 11 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 18.43 2
43 Brant, Chris 11 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 18.52 4
44 Jergens, John 12 MATER DEI 18.54 7
45 Lutz, Dennis 12 HOWELL 18.61 6
46 Riehlman, David 9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 18.64 1
47 Pawlak, Joe 11 OCEAN TWP. 18.75 2
48 Chan, Jason 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 18.86 2
49 Thomas, Steve 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 18.94 7
50 Moore, Tyree RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 19.25 6
51 Hathaway, Mike RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H.S. 19.48 7
52 Courtney, Jon CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 19.54 5
53 Hager, Andrew 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 19.63 6
54 Myers, Don 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 19.68 4
55 Yen, ED 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 19.86 8
56 Cai, Jing 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 20.59 3
57 Bailey, Aljerome RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 21.31 8
- Cutillo, Mike 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL DNF 2
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
- McCoo, Eric RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 14.55 10
- Levinson, Shawn 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 14.80 8
- McCarthy, Andy 12 ALLENTOWN 15.02 6
- Gunther, Dave 12 ALLENTOWN 15.31 4
- Kostka, Kevin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 15.52 2
- Emken, Nick 11 OCEAN TWP. 15.69 1
- Chatman, Tony 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 16.00
- Frazier, Will 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 16.53
Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
MEET: 52.7h JORDAN GRAY, FREEHOLD TWP. 1988
STADIUM: 52.3h JAY MCGILTON, TOMS RIVER EAST 1987
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/07/98
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 McCarthy, Andy 12 ALLENTOWN 55.33 10
2 Levinson, Shawn 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 57.59 6
3 Gunther, Dave 12 ALLENTOWN 57.79 4
4 Pava, Jason 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 58.02 7
4 Regler, Terence 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 58.02 1
6 Cornelius, ED 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 58.31 7
7 Munday, Brian CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 58.51 2
8 Patterson, Dave 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 58.81 4
9 Emken, Nick 11 OCEAN TWP. 59.11 9
10 Douglas, Mike 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 59.20 5
11 Rios, Matt 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 59.54 3
12 Leming, Mike 11 ALLENTOWN 59.60 10
13 Vanyi, Ryan 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 59.71 8
14 Moriarty, Russ CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 59.79 2
15 Seaman, Brian 11 RARITAN 60.08 7
16 Angus, Dalbert 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 60.22 8
17 Weindorf, Chris 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 60.25 5
18 Socha, Mike CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 60.26 1
19 Zackary, Kevin 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 60.29 6
20 Foote, Sean 11 OCEAN TWP. 60.40 3
21 Benjamin, Humroy 11 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 60.49 6
22 Ferraro, Phil CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 60.95 1
23 Blauvett, Keith 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 61.99 3
24 Huang, Rich 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 62.01 4
25 Smollik, Jared 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOOL 62.05 8
26 Pawlak, Joe 11 OCEAN TWP. 62.11 3
27 Cutillo, Mike 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 62.15 10
28 McDermott, Brennan 10 OCEAN TWP. 62.18 2
29 Smith, Bryan 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 62.19 9
30 Bailey, Jaimee 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 62.23 10
31 Barry, Stephen 10 MATER DEI 62.47 2
32 D'Iorio, Joe 11 RARITAN 62.61 1
33 Garth, Jerome 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 62.91 9
34 LaMura, Rob RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 63.27 10
35 Makkay, Eric 12 ALLENTOWN 63.30 7
36 Ruthven, Dave 10 ALLENTOWN 63.38 5
37 Mandelbaum, Dan 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 63.96 4
38 Volk, Jordan 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 64.03 8
39 Feehan, Ryan 10 RARITAN 64.17 5
40 Chiappone, John 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 64.19 6
41 LU, John 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 64.33 3
42 Gieger, Matt KEYPORT 64.69 4
43 Lippart, Jason 9 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 64.75 6
44 Meacham, Taurean 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 64.84 9
45 Myers, Don 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 64.86 1
46 Yen, ED 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 65.00 8
47 Ang, Dan 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 65.01 7
48 Fischer, Robert 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 65.03 4
49 Hager, Andrew 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 65.22 5
50 Roth, Joe 12 MATER DEI 65.56 9
51 Khoklov, Semon 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 65.73 2
52 Boone, Mike 11 LONG BRANCH H.S. 66.40 8
53 Boutote, Ryan 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 67.78 1
54 Jergens, John 12 MATER DEI 68.03 6
55 Villa, Joe 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 68.23 3
56 Bailey, Aljerome RED BANK REGIONAL H.S. 69.02 5
57 Blanc, Phil 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 71.22 2
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ====
1 McCarthy, Andy 12 ALLENTOWN 55.13 10
2 Levinson, Shawn 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 56.00 8
3 Gunther, Dave 12 ALLENTOWN 56.82 6
4 Regler, Terence 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 56.92 4
5 Cornelius, ED 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 58.58 2
6 Pava, Jason 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 58.95 1
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
MEET: 3:17.3h MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
STADIUM: 3:20.9h TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1988
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ====
1 MN MIDDLETOWN NORTH H.S. 3:28.30 3 10
1) Yahara, John 12 2) Rios, Matt 11
3) Niekrash, Ricky 10 4) Vrooman, Ben 12
2 CBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 3:28.92 3 8
1) Loosen, Sean 12 2) Britton, Jim
3) Banasiak, Steve 4) Brunt, Chris
3 OT OCEAN TWP. 3:29.17 3 6
1) Emken, Nick 11 2) Greene, Dowaine 11
3) Sadler, Phil 12 4) Copperthwaite, Jaemie 12
4 FT FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H.S. 3:29.34 3 4
1) Patterson, Dave 12 2) Levinson, Shawn 12
3) Smith, Darron 11 4) Marshall, Andre 12
5 MR MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. 3:29.80 3 2
1) Pava, Jason 11 2) Johnson, Eric 12
3) Shaw, Justin 12 4) Watson, Keith 12
6 HOL HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:30.99 2 1
1) Herr, Steve 12 2) LU, John 11
3) Weindorf, Chris 11 4) Ivers, Nolan 11
7 ALLT ALLENTOWN 3:32.94 1
1) Makkay, Eric 12 2) Harbourt, Ted 11
3) Gunther, Dave 12 4) McCarthy, Andy 12
8 MAT MATAWAN REGIONAL H.S. 3:33.83 2
1) Herring, Chris 9 2) Regler, Terence 12
3) Artis, Shawn 10 4) Bailey, Jaimee 11
9 WALL WALL HIGH SCHOOL 3:34.02 3
1) Motzenbecker, Eric 11 2) Landers, Kris 10
3) Wilson, Jim 10 4) Thomson, Chris 10
9 AP ASBURY PARK H.S. 3:34.02 2
1) Allen, Vernon 10 2) Bridges, Rico 11
3) Allen, Raheem 12 4) Alston, Tyquan 11
11 MD MATER DEI 3:38.09 1
1) Corneliusen, John 12 2) Roth, Joe 12
3) D'Ambrosio, Keith 9 4) Marsh, Billy 11
12 MANL MANALAPAN HIGH SCHOOL 3:38.52 1
13 RBC RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:39.16 2
1) Majeski, John 11 2) Fulcher, Eric 12
3) Gallagher, Todd 10 4) Mumford, Dan 10
14 HOW HOWELL 3:39.59 2
1) Covsar, Zavalon 10 2) Mandzik, Justin 10
3) Coupland, Matt 9 4) Love, Maurice 12
15 NEPT NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 3:41.91 1
1) Cherflis, Franco 10 2) Burgess, Laron 11
3) Odoi, Edmund 12 4) Dortissant, Jean 99
16 SJV ST. JOHN VIANNEY H.S. 3:46.07 2
1) Rafferty, Sean 12 2) Gajozis, Eric 12
3) Termini, Dominick 10 4) Therkorn, Rictt 10
Men's High Jump
MEET: 7'02.00" (2.18m) MILTON GOODE 1979
STADIUM: 6'09.50" (2.07m) ANTHONY WRIGHT, ASBURY PARK 1987
Finals Results - Thursday 05/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Desarno, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'06.00" 1.98m 10
2 Young, Riley 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 6'02.00" 1.88m 8
3 Echavaria, Vinny 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 6'02.00" 1.88m 6
4 Barry, Regan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'02.00" 1.88m 4
5 Stephan, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 6'00.00" 1.83m 2
6 Taliaferra, John 11 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHO 5'10.00" 1.78m 1
7 McQuay, Jason 9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 5'10.00" 1.78m
7 Vacca, Martin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5'10.00" 1.78m
7 Musich, Tom CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 5'10.00" 1.78m
7 Winters, Mike 12 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO 5'10.00" 1.78m
7 Keefe, ED 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 5'10.00" 1.78m
12 Johnson, Ryan RED BANK REGIONAL H 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 McGraw, Craig 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Ellisan, John 10 MATER DEI 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Tockerman, Alan 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Guilbe, Francisco 9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Erskine, Mike 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Askew, Jesse 10 HOWELL 5'08.00" 1.73m
19 McNamara, Ryan 10 MATER DEI 5'08.00" 1.73m
- Cisson, Josh 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO NH
- Schwaber, Russel 9 WALL HIGH SCHOOL NH
- Spencer, ED 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO NH
- Boles, Shawn 12 HOWELL NH
- Beggans, Brian 12 OCEAN TWP. NH
- Canning, Mike RED BANK REGIONAL H NH
- Jenkins, Brian 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. NH
Men's Pole Vault
MEET: 14'00.00" (4.27m) EVANS, MATAWAN 1995
MEET: 14'00.00" (4.27m) CHRIS GIACULLI, MATAWAN 1996
STADIUM: 14'03.00" (4.34m) JEFF STRENK, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1993
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== =========
1 Cahill, Ryan 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Vitale, Vin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Detwiler, Steve 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Desmond, Mike 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHO 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Majeski, John 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 WU, Jin 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Moore, Brinkley 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Keefe, ED 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Tapeski, Marcus 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 12'00.00" 3.66m
10 Holzheimer, Andy CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 11'06.00" 3.51m
10 Schecher, Gene 12 SHORE REGIONAL 11'06.00" 3.51m
10 Worthley, Garrett 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 11'06.00" 3.51m
13 Walker, Joe RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Weiner, Matteo 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Bellezza, Mike 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Leming, Mike 11 ALLENTOWN 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Dixon, Mike 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Edwards, Lawrence RED BANK REGIONAL H 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Wong, Alex 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 11'00.00" 3.35m
13 Preziosi, Tim 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 11'00.00" 3.35m
21 Reardon, Joe 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 10'06.00" 3.20m
21 Fitten, Geoff RED BANK REGIONAL H 10'06.00" 3.20m
21 Heinle, Jason 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 10'06.00" 3.20m
21 Poisel, Brandan 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 10'06.00" 3.20m
21 Arek, Jeff RED BANK REGIONAL H 10'06.00" 3.20m
21 Weindorf, Craig 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 10'06.00" 3.20m
- Thomson, Chris 10 WALL HIGH SCHOOL FAIL
- Villicencizo, Dennis 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H FAIL
- Eagan, Mike 9 RARITAN FAIL
- Papson, Scott 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H FAIL
- Spadavecchia, Nick 12 SHORE REGIONAL FAIL
- Radeschi, Chris 11 SHORE REGIONAL FAIL
- Guza, Peter 11 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H FAIL
- Dalton, Chris 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC FAIL
- Gadowski, Brandon 9 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO FAIL
Men's Pole Vault
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Tapeski, Marcus 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 13'06.00" 4.11m 10
2 Keefe, ED 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 13'00.00" 3.96m 8
3 WU, Jin 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 13'00.00" 3.96m 6
4 Majeski, John 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 12'06.00" 3.81m 4
5 Detwiler, Steve 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12'06.00" 3.81m 2
6 Desmond, Mike 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHO 12'06.00" 3.81m 1
7 Cahill, Ryan 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 12'00.00" 3.66m
7 Vitale, Vin CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 12'00.00" 3.66m
Men's Long Jump
MEET: 23'04.50" (7.12m) LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
STADIUM: 23'04.50" (7.12m) LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 McCoo, Eric RED BANK REGIONAL H 22'10.75" 6.98m 10
2 Echavaria, Vinny 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 21'05.50" 6.54m 8
3 Johnson, Eric 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 21'02.50" 6.46m 6
4 Lee, Ros KEYPORT 19'11.25" 6.08m 4
5 Robinson, Darryl 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 19'08.25" 6.00m 2
6 Barry, Regan CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19'08.00" 5.99m 1
7 Love, Maurice 12 HOWELL 19'04.75" 5.91m
8 Herr, Steve 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 19'03.50" 5.88m
9 Marshall, Andre 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 19'01.25" 5.82m
10 McNamara, Ryan 10 MATER DEI 18'11.75" 5.78m
11 Jones, Cameron 9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 18'10.00" 5.74m
12 Barry, Stephen 10 MATER DEI 18'06.50" 5.65m
13 Ruggiero, Topher RED BANK REGIONAL H 18'04.50" 5.60m
14 Yosef, Itav RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 18'01.50" 5.52m
15 Spencer, ED 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO 18'01.00" 5.51m
16 Athans, Pete 11 OCEAN TWP. 17'10.75" 5.45m
17 Conway, Darren 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 17'09.75" 5.43m
18 Makkay, Eric 12 ALLENTOWN 17'08.00" 5.38m
19 Discepula, Joe 11 OCEAN TWP. 17'07.50" 5.37m
19 Buono, Jaosn 12 OCEAN TWP. 17'07.50" 5.37m
21 Smith, Bryan 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. 17'06.00" 5.33m
22 Smith, Darron 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 17'00.50" 5.19m
23 Smith, Bryan 11 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 16'11.25" 5.16m
24 Sepulveda, Des 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 16'08.00" 5.08m
25 Briggs, Todd 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 16'04.25" 4.98m
26 Cinque, Matt 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 15'11.75" 4.87m
27 Fallon, Kevin 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 15'08.75" 4.79m
- Gonzalez, Steve 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. FOUL
Men's Shot Put
MEET: 60'01.50" (18.33m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
STADIUM: 64'00.50" (19.52m) RON DAYNE, OVERBROOK 1996
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
- Leidell, Dan 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 36'11.00" 11.25m
1 Vegari, Shane 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 52'10.50" 16.12m 10
2 O'Rourk, Dave 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 52'01.00" 15.88m 8
3 Wallace, Marc RED BANK REGIONAL H 51'09.00" 15.77m 6
4 Dahlmeir, Matt 11 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 47'03.00" 14.40m 4
5 Devito, Joe CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 46'02.00" 14.07m 2
6 Dealmeida, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 46'00.75" 14.04m 1
7 Zrebeic, Rich 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHO 45'08.50" 13.93m
8 Ibrahim, Hazem 12 MATER DEI 45'02.50" 13.78m
9 Wiley, Hashim 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 44'11.00" 13.69m
10 Reinalda, Rolf 10 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 44'09.25" 13.65m
11 Christathakis, Pete KEYPORT 44'07.00" 13.59m
12 Newman, Andrew 12 LONG BRANCH H.S. 42'09.00" 13.03m
13 Pluviose, Stephane 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 42'08.00" 13.00m
14 Villani, John 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 41'08.50" 12.71m
15 Lachawiec, Jason 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. 40'08.25" 12.40m
16 Grant, Jim 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 40'05.00" 12.32m
17 Marvel, Will 11 RARITAN 40'03.25" 12.27m
18 Teti, Joe 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 39'02.50" 11.95m
19 Kahaly, Joe 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 39'01.50" 11.93m
20 Saraison, Mike 12 OCEAN TWP. 38'10.00" 11.84m
21 DeAngels, Joey 10 MATER DEI 38'08.00" 11.79m
22 Moros, Chris 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 38'07.75" 11.78m
23 Mazza, Eric 12 MATER DEI 38'02.00" 11.63m
24 Heffernan, Matt 10 MATER DEI 38'00.00" 11.58m
25 Gilvary, Sean 9 OCEAN TWP. 37'09.50" 11.52m
26 Hausmann, Brandt 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 37'06.75" 11.45m
27 Erndl, Pete 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 37'06.00" 11.43m
28 Finnilla, Henry 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 37'05.25" 11.41m
29 McGrath, Matt 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 37'01.50" 11.32m
30 Surmonte, Matt 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 36'10.25" 11.23m
31 Sabatino, Frank 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 35'00.75" 10.69m
Men's Discus Throw
MEET: 174'01.00" (53.06m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
STADIUM: 174'01.00" (53.06m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
Finals Results - Thursday 05/07/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Wallace, Marc RED BANK REGIONAL H 160'09.00" 49.00m 10
2 Souza, Gary 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 145'05.00" 44.32m 8
3 Dahlmeir, Matt 11 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 143'07.00" 43.76m 6
4 O'Rourk, Dave 10 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 139'09.00" 42.60m 4
5 McGuiness, Robert 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 135'11.00" 41.43m 2
6 Fiori, D.J. 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 133'05.00" 40.67m 1
7 Johnson, Ryan RED BANK REGIONAL H 133'01.00" 40.56m
8 Zrebeic, Rich 12 MANALAPAN HIGH SCHO 132'00.00" 40.23m
9 Ibrahim, Hazem 12 MATER DEI 131'02.00" 39.98m
10 Dealmeida, Chris CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 129'10.00" 39.57m
11 Dust, Don 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 127'08.00" 38.91m
12 Mazza, Eric 12 MATER DEI 125'01.00" 38.13m
13 Hormann, Paul 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 124'02.00" 37.85m
14 Callari, Steve 12 MATER DEI 124'01.00" 37.82m
15 Keyes, William 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 123'03.00" 37.57m
16 Lachawiec, Jason 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. 123'01.00" 37.52m
17 Tobias, Adam RED BANK REGIONAL H 122'10.00" 37.44m
18 Hofman, Mike 10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO 121'10.00" 37.13m
19 Vegari, Shane 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 121'08.00" 37.08m
19 Yuen, Roger 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 121'08.00" 37.08m
21 Royal, John 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 121'02.00" 36.93m
22 Daniel, Tom 12 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 121'00.00" 36.88m
23 Kahaly, Joe 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 120'09.00" 36.80m
24 Saraison, Mike 12 OCEAN TWP. 118'03.00" 36.04m
25 Sutley, Jeff 10 SHORE REGIONAL 115'04.00" 35.15m
26 Marvel, Will 11 RARITAN 114'11.00" 35.03m
27 Dunn, Rich 12 OCEAN TWP. 113'07.00" 34.62m
28 Surmonte, Matt 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 113'01.00" 34.47m
29 Villani, John 12 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 111'00.00" 33.83m
30 Teti, Joe 12 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 110'08.00" 33.73m
31 Christathakis, Pete KEYPORT 110'07.00" 33.71m
32 Broman, Adam 11 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO 110'05.00" 33.66m
33 Morales, Ricky 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 109'03.00" 33.30m
34 Erndl, Pete 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 107'03.00" 32.69m
35 Baskerville, ED 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 107'02.00" 32.66m
35 Castro, Robert 11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 107'02.00" 32.66m
37 Holland, Arron 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 107'00.00" 32.61m
38 Morse, Chris 10 SHORE REGIONAL 103'11.00" 31.67m
39 Fioretti, Dan 10 SHORE REGIONAL 102'07.00" 31.27m
40 Urich, Matt 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 101'04.00" 30.89m
41 Finnilla, Henry 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 28'03.00" 8.61m
42 Dimaggio, Bob 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11'06.00" 3.51m
- Leidell, Dan 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH ND
- Johnson, Jeremy RED BANK REGIONAL H ND
- Delsordi, Mike 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. ND
- Pietsch, Randy 12 WALL HIGH SCHOOL ND
- Xenakis, Lee 12 ALLENTOWN ND
- NG, Derrick RED BANK REGIONAL H ND
Men's Javelin Throw
MEET: 238'02.00" (72.59m) BOB AMABILE, WALL 1983
STADIUM: 204'00.00" (62.18m) CARNDIUS CRUZ, OAKCREST 1993
Finals Results - Friday 05/08/98
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Dapolito, Chris 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 186'07.00" 56.87m 10
2 Wallace, Marc RED BANK REGIONAL H 170'10.00" 52.07m 8
3 Dust, Don 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 170'09.00" 52.04m 6
4 Downes, Matt 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 169'04.00" 51.61m 4
5 Hubbert, Mike 12 FREEHOLD BORO H.S. 159'06.00" 48.62m 2
6 Lack, Jeff 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 159'03.00" 48.54m 1
7 Schlenker, Eric 12 RUMSON FAIR-HAVEN H 157'04.00" 47.96m
8 Kenyon, Mike 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY H. 155'05.00" 47.37m
9 Cook, Alan 12 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 152'10.00" 46.58m
10 Dimaggio, Bob 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 144'11.00" 44.17m
11 Dixon, Mike 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 144'07.00" 44.07m
12 Vincelli, Pete 11 SHORE REGIONAL 143'10.00" 43.84m
13 Souza, Gary 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 143'06.00" 43.74m
14 Desarno, Dave CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 142'08.00" 43.48m
15 Schneider, David 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 141'00.00" 42.98m
16 Pent, Brian 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 138'08.00" 42.27m
17 Boles, Shawn 12 HOWELL 138'01.00" 42.09m
18 Weindorf, Chris 11 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 137'05.00" 41.88m
19 Vear, Hans 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 137'03.00" 41.83m
20 Tobias, Adam RED BANK REGIONAL H 133'08.00" 40.74m
21 Kobrinski, Jon 10 MARLBORO HIGH SCHOO 133'07.00" 40.72m
22 McDermott, Brennan 10 OCEAN TWP. 130'03.00" 39.70m
23 Johnson, Zak 12 ALLENTOWN 129'08.00" 39.52m
24 Fiori, D.J. 11 WALL HIGH SCHOOL 129'03.00" 39.40m
25 Tomo, Matt 11 OCEAN TWP. 129'01.00" 39.34m
26 Zabawa, Matt 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH H. 128'03.00" 39.09m
27 Zamfotis, Greg 10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 128'01.00" 39.04m
27 Mirault, Joe 11 HOWELL 128'01.00" 39.04m
29 Leventhal, D.J. 9 RED BANK CATHOLIC 126'11.00" 38.68m
30 Crawford, Gary KEYPORT 126'09.00" 38.63m
31 Knight, Andrew 11 HOWELL 125'09.00" 38.33m
32 England, Jason 9 RARITAN 124'03.00" 37.87m
33 Mann, David 10 MONMOUTH REGIONAL H 122'08.00" 37.39m
34 Vegari, Derek 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 122'04.00" 37.29m
35 Kuntz, Mike 11 OCEAN TWP. 119'09.00" 36.50m
36 DeAngels, Joey 10 MATER DEI 119'05.00" 36.40m
37 Modlin, Jim 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 119'04.00" 36.37m
38 Heffernan, Matt 10 MATER DEI 117'06.00" 35.81m
39 Marvel, Will 11 RARITAN 117'03.00" 35.74m
40 NG, Derrick RED BANK REGIONAL H 116'11.00" 35.64m
41 Erndl, Pete 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H 116'10.00" 35.61m
42 Cypher, Jim 10 MATER DEI 116'03.00" 35.43m
43 Johnson, Jeremy RED BANK REGIONAL H 113'01.00" 34.47m
- Christathakis, Pete KEYPORT FOUL
- Holland, Arron 10 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H ND
- Fallon, Kevin 9 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP H ND
RETURN TO 98 OUTDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO HOME PAGE