SHORE CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS BOYS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
SHORE CONFERENCE
MONMOUTH REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL - Saturday 05/15/99
MEN'S SCORES AFTER 15 EVENTS
Rank School Score Rank School Score
==== ========================= ======= ==== ========================= =======
1 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 58 14 Mater Dei 10
1 Toms River South 58 17 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9
3 Lakewood High School 57 18 NEPTUNE 8
4 Ocean Township 33 18 Holmdel High School 8
5 TOMS RIVER EAST 32 18 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 8
6 Monmouth Regional 24 21 Pinelands Regional H.S. 6
7 Red Bank Regional HS 21 21 BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 6
8 Freehold Boro 20 23 Middletown North 4
9 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 16 24 Jackson Memorial HS 3
10 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 15 25 Long Branch High School 2
11 MANCHESTER 14 25 Manasquan 2
12 Wall High School 13 25 Middletown South 2
13 Lacey Twp. HS 12 25 MARLBORO 2
14 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 10 29 Freehold Township 1
14 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 10 29 HOWELL HS 1
Men's 100 Meter Dash
MEET: 10.5h HENRY VENDEN. ASBURY PARK 1985
Stadium: 10.74 RON LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
Preliminary Results - Saturday 05/15/99
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 11.09 0.0 3
2 Covington, Todd Lakewood High School 11.19 1.6 1
3 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 11.24 1.9 4
4 Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High School 11.29 -1.2 6
5 Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.33 -1.2 6
6 Cracchiolo, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11.37 -0.4 5
7 Morris, Torey 12 Toms River South 11.38 -0.5 7
8 Strada, James 10 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 11.41 -0.5 7
9 Thompson, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.45 -0.5 2
10 DeGennaro, Jason 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 11.46 0.0 3
11 Robinson, Kenny 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11.47 1.9 4
12 Crockam, Alan Lakewood High School 11.49 -0.5 2
13 Webster, Jamel 11 Monmouth Regional 11.54 1.6 1
14 Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High School 11.57 -1.2 6
15 Stillenger, Bill 12 BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 11.64 -0.4 5
16 Ollie, Jormaine 12 Lacey Twp. HS 11.65 1.6 1
17 Holland, Basir 11 Toms River South 11.72 -0.4 5
18 Harris, Jamel 10 Red Bank Regional HS 11.73 -0.5 7
19 Morgan, William 12 Manasquan 11.76 1.9 4
20 Discepola, Joe 12 Ocean Township 11.79 1.9 4
21 Crichlow, David Lakewood High School 11.81 -0.5 2
22 Daniels, Rahsean 12 Long Branch High School 11.87 0.0 3
23 taylor, jordan 12 Wall High School 11.91 0.0 3
23 Grant, Derrick 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 11.91 -0.5 7
25 Zaun, Kevin SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11.95 1.6 1
25 Salvaggione, Mike 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 11.95 -0.4 5
27 Hayes, Rashawn Lakewood High School 11.96 1.9 4
28 Lee, Ros 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 11.99 -0.5 2
29 Milano, Wayne 12 Lacey Twp. HS 12.00 1.6 1
30 Britton, Chuck SOUTHERN REGIONAL 12.03 -1.2 6
31 Lepore, Chris 11 Middletown South 12.05 1.6 1
32 Thaxton, Clifford 11 Toms River South 12.07 0.0 3
33 kreutzer, R.J. 12 Wall High School 12.09 -0.5 2
34 Cahill, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 12.10 -1.2 6
35 Himes, Michael Monsignor Donovan 12.12 0.0 3
36 Condeloro, Mike BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 12.19 1.9 4
37 Covello, Mike 10 Toms River North 12.23 -1.2 6
38 libonate, joe 12 Wall High School 12.24 1.6 1
39 Pan, Larry 11 Holmdel High School 12.25 -0.5 2
40 McQuay, Jason 10 Monmouth Regional 12.27 -0.4 5
41 Bonfanti, Matt 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 12.28 0.0 3
42 Rosen, Adam 12 Freehold Township 12.30 -0.5 2
43 Coupland, Jared 9 HOWELL HS 12.31 -0.5 7
44 Turtora, Lenny 11 Toms River North 12.37 -0.4 5
45 Kirk, Chris 12 Middletown South 12.43 -1.2 6
46 Stubbs, Antoine 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.45 1.9 4
47 Navarro, Nevin SOUTHERN REGIONAL 12.46 -1.2 6
48 Kouvel, John 12 Middletown South 12.48 -0.5 7
49 Clay, Brandon 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 12.54 -0.5 7
50 Bailey, Aljerome 10 Red Bank Regional HS 12.59 -0.5 7
51 Thomas, Josh 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.64 0.0 3
52 Foster, Ryan 10 Red Bank Regional HS 13.83 1.9 4
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ====
1 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 10.95 1.2 10
2 Covington, Todd Lakewood High School 10.98 1.2 8
3 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 11.08 1.2 6
4 Morris, Torey 12 Toms River South 11.21 1.2 4
5 Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High School 11.27 1.2 2
6 Strada, James 10 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 11.29 1.2 1
7 Cracchiolo, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11.45 1.2
8 Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.48 1.2
Men's 200 Meter Dash
MEET: 21.66 TIM O'ROURKE, LACEY TWP. 1988
Stadium: 21.3h TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH 1992
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ====
1 Covington, Todd Lakewood High School 21.91 -0.5 10 10
2 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 22.18 -0.5 10 8
3 Morris, Torey 12 Toms River South 22.37 -0.5 10 6
4 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 22.39 -0.5 10 4
5 Cerchio, Mike 12 Middletown South 23.06 -0.5 10 2
6 Gray, Milton 12 Red Bank Regional HS 23.07 -2.5 9 1
7 Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan 23.07 -0.5 10
8 Papson, Scott 12 Freehold Township 23.07 -2.5 9
9 Harris, Jamel 10 Red Bank Regional HS 23.21 -1.6 8
10 Robinson, Kenny 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 23.24 -1.6 8
11 DeGennaro, Jason 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 23.37 -1.0 7
12 Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High School 23.46 -2.5 9
13 Eremita, Brian BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 23.48 -1.6 8
14 Thompson, Derek 11 Manalapan 23.72 -1.0 7
15 Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High School 23.81 -1.0 7
16 Stetz, Doug 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 23.90 -1.0 7
17 Carrera, Michael 11 Toms River South 24.02 -1.6 8
18 Gray, Joel 11 Red Bank Regional HS 24.08 -1.6 8
19 Allen, Vernon Asbury Park 24.17 -4.1 6
20 Grant, Derrick 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 24.21 -1.5 4
21 Morgan, William 12 Manasquan 24.30 -3.3 5
22 kreutzer, R.J. 12 Wall High School 24.35 -3.3 5
23 Oglesby, Joe 9 Monmouth Regional 24.45 -4.1 6
24 Rickets, Brohdny 12 Shore Regional HS 24.49 -1.5 4
25 Salvaggione, Mike 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 24.59 -1.5 4
26 Angus, Dalbert Asbury Park 24.60 -3.7 3
27 Zambrano, Manuel 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 24.62 -3.3 5
28 Dawe, Mike 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 24.70 -4.1 6
29 Miller, Aaron 10 Pinelands Regional H.S. 24.72 -3.7 3
30 libonate, joe 12 Wall High School 24.78 -1.2 2
31 Turtora, Lenny 11 Toms River North 24.82 -3.7 3
32 Himes, Michael Monsignor Donovan 24.87 -1.5 4
32 Surman, Joe 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 24.87 -3.7 3
34 Padron, Jim 11 Monmouth Regional 24.94 -3.3 5
35 Cahill, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 24.99 -3.3 5
36 Lepore, Chris 11 Middletown South 25.04 -1.5 4
37 Guerrero, Juan 11 Ocean Township 25.07 -1.2 2
38 Kirk, Chris 12 Middletown South 25.12 -3.7 3
39 Ewan, Beau 11 ST. ROSE 25.17 -1.5 4
40 Stubbs, Antoine 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 25.22 -3.7 3
41 Nutter, Christian 11 Long Branch High School 25.60 -4.1 6
42 Ruggierri, Tim SOUTHERN REGIONAL 25.94 -1.2 2
43 Wade, Mike SOUTHERN REGIONAL 25.96 1.2 1
44 Christensen, Jon 11 Pinelands Regional H.S. 25.98 -1.2 2
45 Lagomarsino, Andy 11 Mater Dei 28.52 1.2 1
46 Stillenger, Bill 12 BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 34.63 -2.5 9
Men's 400 Meter Dash
MEET: 47.64 DAVID FIELDS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1988
Stadium: 47.25 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====
1 Marsh, Billy 12 Mater Dei 49.31 9 10
2 Hester, Charles 12 Toms River South 49.63 9 8
3 Eremita, Brian BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 50.14 9 6
4 motzenbecker, eric 12 Wall High School 50.39 9 4
5 Smith, Anthony 12 Manasquan 50.55 9 2
6 landers, kris 11 Wall High School 50.95 9 1
7 Cerchio, Mike 12 Middletown South 51.22 8
8 Foster, Shane Lakewood High School 51.52 8
9 Smith, Darron 12 Freehold Township 51.71 7
10 Burgess, Laron 12 NEPTUNE 51.74 6
11 Smith, Bryan 12 Freehold Township 51.84 7
12 Allen, Vernon Asbury Park 51.95 5
13 Chapman, Bryan 10 Manalapan 52.09 8
14 Murphy, Jason 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 52.12 8
15 Smith, Dave SOUTHERN REGIONAL 52.23 7
16 Webster, Jamel 11 Monmouth Regional 52.25 4
17 Larsen, Rob 12 Lacey Twp. HS 52.26 8
18 Grant, Jason MANCHESTER 52.64 7
19 Pava, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional 53.14 6
20 Cherfils, Franco 11 NEPTUNE 53.17 6
21 Termini, Dominick 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 53.22 5
21 Annicchiarico, Rob 12 Middletown North 53.22 6
23 Padron, Jim 11 Monmouth Regional 53.32 4
24 Hlavaty, Paul 10 Holmdel High School 53.53 4
25 Downes, Dave 11 Ocean Township 53.60 7
26 Tymesko, Eric 01 Jackson Memorial HS 53.68 5
27 Concilio, Jason 12 Pinelands Regional H.S. 54.04 5
28 Gallagher, Todd 11 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 54.07 5
29 Eggers, Matthew MANCHESTER 54.19 4
30 Sanks, Michael 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 54.20 5
31 Francis, Anthony 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 54.22 2
32 Vincelli, Peter 12 Shore Regional HS 54.26 3
33 Bell, Steve BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 54.34 6
34 Panzera, Nick 12 Toms River North 54.35 2
35 McCabe, Ryan Monsignor Donovan 54.57 3
36 Malkiewicz, A.J. 9 Lacey Twp. HS 54.75 3
37 Bruno, Kyle 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 54.96 4
38 Kerensky, Jason 12 Ocean Township 55.13 6
39 Fitzpatrick, Nick 12 ST. ROSE 55.27 3
40 Ewan, Beau 11 ST. ROSE 55.40 4
41 Purtill, Sean 11 Mater Dei 55.43 1
42 McCann, Bryan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 55.50 2
43 Brofsky, Lou 10 Pinelands Regional H.S. 56.07 3
44 Smrkovsky, Mike 12 Pinelands Regional H.S. 56.62 2
45 Toal, Jim 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 56.79 1
46 Fischer, Rob 12 Middletown South 57.42 3
47 Ruthven, Dave 11 Allentown High School 57.53 1
48 DellaRocca, Matt 10 Toms River North 57.86 2
49 Curtis, Andrew Holmdel High School 58.88 2
50 Wade, Mike SOUTHERN REGIONAL 58.89 1
51 Gullace, Frank ST. ROSE 62.23 1
52 Numair, Rudi SOUTHERN REGIONAL 66.11 1
Men's 800 Meter Run
MEET: 1:52.9h GREG OTEY, LONG BRANCH 1982
MEET: 1:52.9h BOB ROCHE, MARLBORO 1985
Stadium: 1:53.9h BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1988
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ====
1 Andrews, Jason Lakewood High School 1:57.67 5 10
2 Glackin, Nat 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 1:57.76 5 8
3 Palandro, Anthony 12 Pinelands Regional H.S. 1:59.33 5 6
4 Niekrash, Ricky 11 Middletown North 1:59.86 5 4
5 Sohnen, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:00.20 5 2
6 Duffy, Dan 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 2:00.22 5 1
7 Kirshbaum, Andrew 12 Middletown South 2:00.36 5
8 Duncan, David 11 Toms River South 2:00.41 5
9 Keown, Will Lakewood High School 2:01.81 4
10 Crook, Jon 10 Red Bank Regional HS 2:02.50 5
11 O'Keefe, Brandin 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:02.69 5
12 Ivers, Nolan 12 Holmdel High School 2:02.79 4
13 Masuhr, Kenneth Monsignor Donovan 2:03.97 4
14 Decosimo, Dan 00 Jackson Memorial HS 2:04.06 3
15 Therkorn, Rich 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 2:04.30 4
16 Schaefer, Stephen 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 2:04.41 2
17 Mumford, Dan 11 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 2:04.44 4
18 Gallup, Brian 11 Monmouth Regional 2:04.50 4
19 Bieret, Matt 12 Middletown North 2:04.75 4
20 Arbuckle, Ken 11 Ocean Township 2:04.93 4
21 Jordan, Kevin 12 Shore Regional HS 2:05.57 3
22 Fanous, Michael 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:05.61 3
23 Harris, Tim 12 Holmdel High School 2:05.63 4
24 Coupland, Matt 10 HOWELL HS 2:06.17 3
25 Smith, Matt 12 Manalapan 2:07.51 3
26 mc ginnis, doug 11 Freehold Boro 2:07.62 2
27 Shavel, Mike 10 Toms River North 2:08.21 2
28 Josefowski, Chris SOUTHERN REGIONAL 2:08.50 3
29 Guinane, Ryan 11 HOWELL HS 2:08.71 3
30 Fitzpatrick, Nick 12 ST. ROSE 2:08.94 2
31 Antus, Tom 10 Freehold Township 2:09.20 3
32 Moss, Craig 12 Red Bank Regional HS 2:09.26 3
33 Hauswirth, Mike 12 Lacey Twp. HS 2:09.36 5
34 Truxal, Steve 11 Red Bank Regional HS 2:09.46 2
35 Kosinski, Thomas 12 MARLBORO 2:09.63 2
36 Tranchina, Chris 9 Ocean Township 2:09.99 2
37 Cullen, Scott 10 Toms River South 2:10.50 2
38 Spahr, Robert 12 Shore Regional HS 2:10.56 1
39 O'Keefe, Pat 9 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:11.61 3
40 Cowan, Chris BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 2:11.73 3
41 Honey, Thomas MANCHESTER 2:11.89 3
42 McDonnell, Joe 11 HOWELL HS 2:12.30 2
43 Fiore, Nick 9 Toms River North 2:12.34 2
44 Sario, Phil MANCHESTER 2:12.42 1
45 Papworth, Brian 11 Monmouth Regional 2:14.07 1
46 Chen, Jeff 11 Ocean Township 2:14.25 1
47 Wagner, Adam 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 2:15.69 1
48 wilson, jim 11 Wall High School 2:16.39 1
49 Cullen, Kevin 11 Middletown South 2:17.16 3
50 Rodriquez, Luis 10 Pinelands Regional H.S. 2:18.17 2
51 Day, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 2:18.47 2
52 Kelly, Kyle 9 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:19.55 1
53 Deene, Joseph 11 Long Branch High School 2:20.00 1
54 Scalese, David 12 Toms River South 2:20.86 1
55 Neff, Jim 11 Mater Dei 2:21.70 1
56 Schellhase, Louis 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:22.28 1
57 Mierzejewski, Dave TOMS RIVER EAST 2:24.13 1
58 Gullace, Frank ST. ROSE 2:24.91 1
59 Dalton, Jim 11 Mater Dei 2:25.32 1
- Clark, Adam SOUTHERN REGIONAL DQ 4
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
MEET: 4:11.8h TOM FISCHER, MANALAPAN 1982
Stadium: 4:15.5h BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1988
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ====
1 Andrews, Jason Lakewood High School 4:21.49 4 10
2 Stanziano, Brian SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:25.42 4 8
3 Rafetto, Louis 12 Ocean Township 4:25.90 4 6
4 Rubman, Adam Lakewood High School 4:26.86 4 4
5 Jensen, Ty 10 MARLBORO 4:26.87 4 2
6 Filachek, Andrew 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:27.64 4 1
7 Greene, Ryan 11 Toms River North 4:31.15 4
8 Diaco, Nick 11 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 4:32.00 4
9 Donovan, Ken 12 Toms River North 4:32.43 4
10 Mandzik, Justin 11 HOWELL HS 4:33.34 4
11 Roth, Andy 00 Jackson Memorial HS 4:34.46 4
12 Savona, Brandon MANCHESTER 4:35.02 4
13 Fanous, Michael 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 4:36.87 3
14 Holroyd, Ken 00 Jackson Memorial HS 4:38.30 3
15 Kerwin, Brian 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:38.98 4
16 Koslowsky (J6), Glenn 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:39.53 4
17 McCarthy, Conor 11 Toms River South 4:41.66 3
18 Genarelli, Matt 12 Middletown North 4:43.45 3
19 Quigley, Matt 12 Freehold Township 4:44.28 4
20 Patterson, Anthony 12 Middletown North 4:45.41 4
21 Kraska, B.J. 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:46.22 3
22 Hoffman, Brian 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:46.74 4
23 Cullen, Kevin 11 Middletown South 4:46.83 3
24 Monaco, Jerry 11 Middletown North 4:47.32 3
25 Piscipo, Jim 12 Ocean Township 4:47.57 3
26 Numis, Adam 00 Jackson Memorial HS 4:47.71 2
27 Sutter, Dan 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:48.53 3
28 Bonanno, Craig 12 Allentown High School 4:51.51 3
29 heller, paul 12 Wall High School 4:52.64 3
30 Deyoung, Dan 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:53.16 3
31 Hampton, Dan 12 Manalapan 4:53.51 2
32 Hoffman, Richard 9 Toms River North 4:53.90 2
33 Reinold, Andrew 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 4:54.42 2
34 Curren, David 11 Manalapan 4:56.09 2
35 Mulligan, Ed 11 Lacey Twp. HS 4:56.50 2
36 Lucke, Michael 11 POINT PLEASANT BEACH HS 4:56.64 3
37 Watson, Rich 12 Toms River South 4:58.26 2
38 Mozee, Kory 12 Long Branch High School 4:58.36 1
39 Bayers, Vic 12 Middletown South 4:59.15 3
40 Thomas, JC 10 Allentown High School 4:59.17 2
41 Lee, Jonathan 12 Ocean Township 4:59.43 2
42 Merchant, Ted SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:59.73 1
43 Auriemma, Nick 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:00.31 1
44 Espinosa, Jorge 12 Long Branch High School 5:00.90 1
45 Lima, Christiano Long Branch High School 5:01.19 1
46 Pecakaitis, Mike 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:01.38 2
47 Caprio, Jeff 12 Mater Dei 5:02.09 2
48 Vodhanel, Mark 11 Middletown South 5:02.93 2
49 Day, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 5:02.98 1
50 Clay, John Red Bank Catholic H.S. 5:03.23 2
51 Craig, Tommy 12 Lacey Twp. HS 5:04.61 1
52 Allen, Andrew 11 ST. ROSE 5:05.64 2
53 Vinai, Bob 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:07.30 2
54 Humbert, Michael 12 Toms River South 5:10.24 1
55 Stanton, Shaun 10 Red Bank Regional HS 5:11.58 1
56 Lockwood, Kevin 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:14.87 1
57 Pharo, Sam SOUTHERN REGIONAL 5:23.68 1
58 Rogerson, Jason 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:27.51 1
59 Bailey, Aljerome 10 Red Bank Regional HS 5:52.59 1
60 Haney, Joe 11 ST. ROSE 6:06.42 1
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
MEET: 9:14.2h JOHN COYLE, CBA 1987
Stadium: 9:14.2h JOHN COYLE, CBA 1987
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ====
1 Kingsbery, Walton 11 Red Bank Regional HS 9:28.38 3 10
2 Filachek, Andrew 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:34.93 3 8
3 Dichiara, Jeff 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:36.06 3 6
4 Higgins, Scott 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 9:37.12 3 4
5 Fahey, Geoff 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:41.28 3 2
6 Zarrillo, Vinny SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:42.11 3 1
7 Kootman, Matt 12 Middletown South 9:42.15 3
8 Cannon, Bobby 10 Toms River South 9:53.35 3
9 Pelligrino, Nick 11 MARLBORO 9:54.32 3
10 Wareham, Rob SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:56.84 2
11 Lunde, Josh 11 MARLBORO 9:57.39 2
12 Jensen, Ty 10 MARLBORO 10:04.45 3
13 Rafetto, Louis 12 Ocean Township 10:09.25 3
14 Savona, Brandon MANCHESTER 10:09.87 2
15 Wilson, Rob 11 Ocean Township 10:10.36 2
16 Brach, Brian 11 Freehold Township 10:11.60 3
17 Mulligan, Tim 12 Pinelands Regional H.S. 10:16.38 2
18 Ragazzo, Tony 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 10:20.29 3
19 Diaco, Nick 11 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 10:22.02 3
20 Holroyd, Ken 00 Jackson Memorial HS 10:23.52 3
21 Lesniak, Sean 10 Toms River North 10:25.36 2
22 Patterson, Anthony 12 Middletown North 10:25.43 2
23 Leisti, Niles 11 Red Bank Regional HS 10:30.51 1
24 Koch, Brian 12 Holmdel High School 10:30.62 2
25 Hurst, Will 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 10:43.02 2
26 McGrath, Ryan 12 Middletown South 10:44.13 2
27 Gumieniak, George MANCHESTER 10:45.56 1
28 Bonanno, Craig 12 Allentown High School 10:45.85 2
29 Rogerson, Jason 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 10:49.19 1
30 Eidelberg, Evan 11 Manalapan 10:52.19 1
31 Thomas, JC 10 Allentown High School 10:55.75 1
32 Bayers, Vic 12 Middletown South 10:55.78 1
33 Sarno, Joe 10 Lacey Twp. HS 10:58.87 1
34 Stanziano, Joe SOUTHERN REGIONAL 11:02.00 1
35 Wallace, Bob 11 Allentown High School 11:02.38 2
36 Caprio, Jeff 12 Mater Dei 11:03.88 1
37 Miller, Brad 10 BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 11:06.26 1
38 Kazoun, Chris 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 11:13.96 1
39 Galvin, Micheal 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11:18.51 1
40 Deyoung, Dan 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11:20.68 2
41 Conklin, Andrew 9 BRICK TWP. HIGH SCHOOL 11:24.80 1
42 Zurro, Damian 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11:29.07 1
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
MEET: 14.0h CRAIG MORRIS, MONMNOUTH REGIONAL 1980
Stadium: 14.2h PETER FREI, FREEHOLD BORO 1989
Preliminary Results - Saturday 05/15/99
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==
1 Dress, Bob 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.99 2.3 1
2 Fisher, Brian 12 Lacey Twp. HS 15.03 2.3 1
3 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.15 2.0 3
4 Lang, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 15.18 0.8 2
5 Panza, Vinny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.21 0.8 4
6 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 15.38 -0.3 5
7 Campfield, Jerome Lakewood High School 15.57 0.6 6
7 Socha, Michal 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.57 0.8 4
9 Hadley, Tyrone Lakewood High School 15.68 0.6 6
10 Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High School 15.72 0.8 2
11 Garth, Jerome 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 15.85 2.3 1
12 Miller, Aaron 10 Pinelands Regional H.S. 15.93 -0.3 5
13 Heuer, Joshua 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 16.05 0.6 6
14 Budesa, Robert 09 Toms River South 16.07 2.0 3
15 Hunter, Dwaine MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 16.10 0.6 6
16 Schmidt, Eric 12 Lacey Twp. HS 16.16 0.6 6
17 Erskine, Mike 12 Holmdel High School 16.26 2.3 1
18 Ruggiero, Topher 10 Red Bank Regional HS 16.35 0.8 4
19 Barry, Stephen 11 Mater Dei 16.36 -0.5 7
20 Dawe, Mike 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 16.38 -0.5 7
20 Ramos, Giovani 01 Jackson Memorial HS 16.38 -0.5 7
22 Lange, Bob 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 16.44 0.8 2
22 Smollik, Jared 12 MARLBORO 16.44 -0.5 7
24 Emannuel, Mike 11 Middletown South 16.56 0.8 4
25 Blauvelt, Keith 12 Manalapan 16.60 2.0 3
26 Riehlman, David 10 Monmouth Regional 16.88 -0.3 5
27 Topuzoglu, Sonat 12 Allentown High School 16.94 -0.3 5
28 Keelan, John 11 Toms River South 17.04 -0.3 5
29 Ang, Dan 12 Manalapan 17.10 2.0 3
30 Sperling, Scott 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 17.11 2.0 3
31 Irwin, Chris 11 Middletown South 17.15 0.8 2
32 Pawlek, Joe 12 Ocean Township 17.19 2.0 3
33 Garcia, Miguel 10 Toms River North 17.29 2.3 1
34 White, Randy 11 Pinelands Regional H.S. 17.39 -0.5 7
35 York, Jason MANCHESTER 17.42 0.6 6
36 Gialanella, Matt 11 Toms River North 17.52 0.8 4
37 Baldaccini, Markus 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 17.64 0.8 4
38 Taylor, Will 01 Jackson Memorial HS 17.71 2.3 1
39 Choi, Dan 10 Toms River North 17.76 -0.3 5
40 Montovani, Mike 10 Pinelands Regional H.S. 17.87 0.8 4
41 Fenster, Dave 11 Middletown South 18.17 -0.3 5
42 Bauer, Chad 11 Toms River South 18.34 0.8 2
43 Pugliese, Tony MANCHESTER 18.35 0.8 2
44 Daniels, Rahsean 12 Long Branch High School 18.36 0.6 6
45 Yen, Ed 11 Holmdel High School 18.37 0.6 6
46 Cairns, Drew SOUTHERN REGIONAL 19.11 2.0 3
47 Briggs, Mike 11 Mater Dei 20.14 -0.5 7
48 Oberdick, Brian 11 Mater Dei 20.23 -0.5 7
- Cornelius, Ed 11 Monmouth Regional DQ NWI 7
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ====
1 Lang, Chris 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 14.62 2.5 10
2 Dress, Bob 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 14.89 2.5 8
3 Panza, Vinny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 14.93 2.5 6
4 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.05 2.5 4
5 Fisher, Brian 12 Lacey Twp. HS 15.13 2.5 2
6 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 15.17 2.5 1
7 Campfield, Jerome Lakewood High School 15.65 2.5
8 Socha, Michal 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.73 2.5
Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
MEET: 52.3h JAY McGILTON, TOMS RIVER EAST 1987
Stadium: 52.3h JAY McGILTON, TOMS RIVER EAST 1987
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== == ====
1 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 55.51 10 10
2 Glackin, Nat 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 55.62 10 8
3 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 55.91 10 6
4 Fisher, Brian 12 Lacey Twp. HS 56.70 9 4
5 Love, D'Artagnan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 57.05 9 2
6 Weindorf, Christopher 12 Holmdel High School 57.43 10 1
7 Pava, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional 57.92 8
8 Garth, Jerome 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 58.26 9
9 Heuer, Joshua 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 58.44 8
10 Dress, Bob 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.45 10
11 Bessman, Tony SOUTHERN REGIONAL 58.62 7
12 Blauvelt, Keith 12 Manalapan 58.93 7
13 Lange, Bob 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.95 7
14 Schmidt, Eric 12 Lacey Twp. HS 58.99 8
15 Portelli, Brandon 10 MARLBORO 59.26 8
16 Monica, Ken 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 59.28 9
17 Rios, Matt 12 Middletown North 59.66 8
18 White, Randy 11 Pinelands Regional H.S. 59.70 7
19 Fischer, Rob 12 Middletown South 59.99 6
20 Smollik, Jared 12 MARLBORO 60.35 3
20 Gee, Matt 11 HOWELL HS 60.35 5
22 wilson, jim 11 Wall High School 60.41 9
23 Keelan, John 11 Toms River South 60.58 9
24 Dickinson, Jon 10 Toms River South 60.63 7
25 Pawlek, Joe 12 Ocean Township 60.67 5
26 LaMura, Rob 11 Red Bank Regional HS 60.77 6
27 Warsinger, Matt 01 Jackson Memorial HS 60.78 2
28 Barry, Stephen 11 Mater Dei 60.95 6
29 Riehlman, David 10 Monmouth Regional 61.26 3
30 Ruthven, Dave 11 Allentown High School 61.30 4
31 Reed, Chris 9 Freehold Township 61.37 4
32 Wong, Alex 11 Freehold Township 61.44 6
33 Garcia, Miguel 10 Toms River North 61.47 3
34 Sanchez, Jose 12 HOWELL HS 61.58 7
35 Baker, Paul 12 Red Bank Regional HS 62.14 4
36 Angus, Dalbert Asbury Park 62.18 3
37 Ang, Dan 12 Manalapan 62.23 3
38 Whiteman, Don 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 62.29 3
39 Seaman (Caf), Brian 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 62.43 6
40 Khokhlov, Semon 11 Holmdel High School 62.70 1
41 O'Brien, Paul 10 Toms River North 63.29 1
42 Christensen, Jon 11 Pinelands Regional H.S. 63.47 4
43 shatkus, matt 9 Wall High School 63.68 8
44 Oberdick, Brian 11 Mater Dei 63.95 4
45 Taylor, Will 01 Jackson Memorial HS 64.06 2
46 Topuzoglu, Sonat 12 Allentown High School 64.30 2
47 Storey, Jesse 12 NEPTUNE 64.56 5
48 Oneill, Sean SOUTHERN REGIONAL 64.68 6
49 Yen, Ed 11 Holmdel High School 65.10 2
50 Toal, Jim 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 65.14 4
51 Ruggierri, Tim SOUTHERN REGIONAL 65.52 2
52 Bryant, Rashan MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 66.18 1
53 Cairns, Drew SOUTHERN REGIONAL 70.05 2
- Dortissant, Jean 12 NEPTUNE DNF 10
Event 17 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
Results of Finals - Saturday 05/15/99
MEET: 3:16.9h ASBURY PARK 1984
Stadium: 3:20.9h TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1988
RANK REL# RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TRS Toms River South 3:22.91 10.0
1) Triolo, Stephen 11 2) Petty, Richard 11
3) Hester, Charles 12 4) Morris, Torey 12
2 1 4310 Lakewood High School 3:23.36 8.0
1) Crichlow, David 2) Foster, Shane
3) Andrews, Jason 4) Covington, Todd
3 3318 Red Bank Regional HS 3:24.84 6.0
1) Love, D'Artagnan 12 2) Gray, Joel 11
3) Kingsbery, Walton 11 4) Gray, Milton 12
4 6A4 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 3:26.50 4.0
1) Ferraro, Philip 12 2) Banasiak, Steven 12
3) Duffy, Dan 11 4) Glackin, Nat 10
5 3316 Ocean Township 3:27.78 2.0
1) Emken, Nick 12 2) Arbuckle, Ken 11
3) Kerensky, Jason 12 4) Green, Dowaine 12
6 FTHS Freehold Township 3:28.06 1.0
1) Papson, Scott 12 2) Smith, Darron 12
3) Levinson, Eric 11 4) Smith, Bryan 12
7 3313 NEPTUNE 3:28.14
1) Payne, Thomas 11 2) Storey, Jesse 12
3) Burgess, Laron 12 4) Dortissant, Jean 12
8 4418 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:31.34
1) Monica, Ken 12 2) Gerber, Matt 11
3) Sohnen, Jason 11 4) Lang, Chris 12
9 3411 Middletown North 3:31.43
1) Rios, Matt 12 2) Smith, Bryan 11
3) Annicchiarico, Ro 12 4) Niekrash, Ricky 11
10 326 Holmdel High School 3:31.50
1) Weindorf, Christo 12 2) Hlavaty, Paul 10
3) Pan, Larry 11 4) Ivers, Nolan 12
11 6A12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 3:34.49
1) Cracchiolo, ED 12 2) Termini, Dominick 11
3) Therkorn, Rich 11 4) Murphy, Jason 12
12 SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:35.85
1) Bessman, Tony 2) Clark, Adam
3) Britton, Chuck 4) Smith, Dave
13 MANC MANCHESTER 3:38.06
1) Honey, Thomas 2) Sario, Phil
3) Eggers, Matthew 4) Grant, Jason
14 MRHS MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 3:40.04
1) Sanks, Michael 10 2) Francis, Anthony 10
3) Robinson, Kenny 11 4) Zambrano, Manuel 11
15 3116 Shore Regional HS 3:40.88
1) Rickets, Brohdny 12 2) Jordan, Kevin 12
3) Spahr, Robert 12 4) Vincelli, Peter 12
16 3310 Middletown South 3:41.81
1) Cerchio, Mike 12 2) Kirshbaum, Andrew 12
3) Fischer, Rob 12 4) Emannuel, Mike 11
- 3319 Wall High School DQ
1) landers, kris 11 2) wilson, jim 11
3) shatkus, matt 9 4) motzenbecker, eri 12
- 3311 Monmouth Regional DNS
1) Pava, Jason 12 2) Gallup, Brian 11
3) Webster, Jamel 11 4) Frazier, William 12
- 439 Lacey Twp. HS DNS
1) Schmidt, Eric 12 2) Malkiewicz, A.J. 9
3) Larsen, Rob 12 4) Fisher, Brian 12
- 4317 Pinelands Regional H.S. DNS
1) Concilio, Jason 12 2) Brofsky, Lou 10
3) White, Randy 11 4) Palandro, Anthony 12
Men's High Jump
MEET: 7'00.00" (2.13m) JESSIE JENKINS, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1982
Stadium: 6'09.50" (2.07m) ANTHONY WRIGHT, ASBURY PARK 1987
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ====
1 Hankins, Steve MANCHESTER 6'04.00" 1.93m 10
2 McQuay, Jason 10 Monmouth Regional 6'04.00" 1.93m 8
3 Reed, David Lakewood High Schoo 6'04.00" 1.93m 6
4 Barry, Reagan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 6'02.00" 1.88m 4
5 Morgan, John J 11 Monmouth Regional 6'02.00" 1.88m 2
6 Askew, Jesse 11 HOWELL HS 6'02.00" 1.88m 1
Men's Pole Vault
MEET: 15'03.50" (4.66m) BILL HARTLEY, SOUTHERN REGIONAL 1976
Stadium: 14'03.00" (4.34m) JEFF STRENK, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Keefe, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 15'00.00" 4.57m 10
2 Majeski, John 12 Red Bank Catholic H 13'06.00" 4.11m 8
3 thomson, chris 11 Wall High School 13'06.00" 4.11m 6
4 Mazza, Chris 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 13'06.00" 4.11m 4
5 Arek, Jeff 11 Red Bank Regional H 13'00.00" 3.96m 2
6 Cahill, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 13'00.00" 3.96m 1
Men's Long Jump
MEET: 23'00.75" (7.03m) TONY RUSSELL, MATAWAN 1970
Stadium: 23'04.50" (7.12m) RON LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 Morris, Torey 12 Toms River South 21'11.50" NWI 6.69m 10
2 Hester, Charles 12 Toms River South 21'02.50" NWI 6.46m 8
3 Ollie, Jormaine 12 Lacey Twp. HS 21'00.25" NWI 6.41m 6
4 Hankins, Steve MANCHESTER 21'00.00" NWI 6.40m 4
5 fiori, D.J. 12 Wall High School 20'10.50" NWI 6.36m 2
6 Dress, Bob 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 20'05.25" NWI 6.23m 1
7 Barry, Reagan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 20'05.00" NWI 6.22m
7 Lumley, Glenn 10 Pinelands Regional 20'05.00" NWI 6.22m
Men's Shot Put
MEET: 63'08.00" (19.41m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
Stadium: 64'00.50" (19.52m) RON DAYNE OVERBROOK 1996
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ====
1 O'Rourke, david 11 Freehold Boro 58'08.50" 17.89m 10
2 Russell, Josh 11 NEPTUNE 57'04.50" 17.49m 8
3 Lima, Aaron 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 55'10.75" 17.04m 6
4 DeAngelo, Jon 12 Toms River South 54'03.00" 16.54m 4
5 Barton, Robert 12 Toms River South 51'07.25" 15.73m 2
6 Schwerdtman, Meff 01 Jackson Memorial HS 50'03.75" 15.34m 1
Men's Discus Throw
MEET: 175'10.00" (53.59m) BRIAN DALARTI, BRICK TWP. 1978
Stadium: 174'01.00" (53.06m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 O'Rourke, david 11 Freehold Boro 161'09.00" 49.30m 10
2 Dahlmeier, Matt 12 Rumson-Fair Haven R 151'08.00" 46.23m 8
3 Perez, Gus SOUTHERN REGIONAL 150'10.00" 45.97m 6
4 Thieme, Craig 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 150'09.00" 45.95m 4
5 Kahaly, Joe 12 Holmdel High School 148'10.00" 45.36m 2
6 Souza, Gary 12 Red Bank Catholic H 148'06.00" 45.26m 1
7 DeAngelo, Jon 12 Toms River South 147'03.00" 44.88m
8 Herman, Walter 11 Toms River North 145'00.00" 44.20m
Men's Javelin Throw
MEET: 230'00.00" (70.10m) BOB AMABILE, WALL TWP. 1983
Stadium: 204'00.00" (62.18m) CARDIUS CRUZ, OAKCREST 1993
Finals Results - Saturday 05/15/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Dapolito, Chris 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 189'02.00" 57.66m 10
2 Pisano, Paul 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 177'07.00" 54.13m 8
3 Ely, Michael 11 Toms River South 169'08.00" 51.71m 6
4 Lack, Jeff 12 Holmdel High School 164'06.00" 50.14m 4
5 Clementi, Joe 00 Jackson Memorial HS 160'08.00" 48.97m 2
6 Williams, Jose Lakewood High Schoo 157'10.00" 48.11m 1
7 Pent, Brian 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 155'03.00" 47.32m
8 Kobrinski, Jon 11 MARLBORO 154'03.00" 47.02m
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE