MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPS BOYS
Monmouth Regional High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
MONMOUTH REGIONAL H.S. - Thursday 05/06/99 to Friday 05/07/99
COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY, 105.33; 2. Red Bank Regional HS,
52; 3. Ocean Township, 40; 4. Wall High School, 35.33; 5. MATAWAN REGIONAL H.
S., 32; 6. Monmouth Regional, 26; 6. NEPTUNE, 26; 8. Freehold Boro, 20; 9.
HOWELL HS, 19; 10. ST. JOHN VIANNEY, 16; 11. Red Bank Catholic H.S., 13; 12.
Holmdel High School, 12.33; 13. Freehold Township, 12; 14. Rumson-Fair Haven
Reg., 11; 14. MARLBORO, 11; 16. Mater Dei, 10; 17. Middletown South, 6; 18.
Long Branch High School, 5; 18. Manalapan, 5; 20. Manasquan, 2; 20. KEYPORT
HIGH SCHOOL, 2; 20. Middletown North, 2.
Men's 100 Meter Dash
# MEET: 10.5h JOE HENDERSON, FREEHOLD BORO 1986
% STADIUM: 10.72 CHARLZ HESTER, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1998
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 11.24 -1.1 6
2 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 11.28 -1.9 2
3 Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.36 -2.1 4
4 Cracchiolo, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11.46 -1.0 7
5 Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High School 11.48 -2.1 1
6 Payne, Thomas 11 NEPTUNE 11.49 -0.5 3
7 Thompson, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.55 -1.0 7
8 Davis, Kevin MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11.64 -2.1 4
9 Robinson, Kenny 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11.65 -2.5 5
10 Geller, Lee 10 MARLBORO 11.66 -2.1 4
11 Strada, James 10 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 11.67 -2.0 8
12 Webster, Jamel 11 Monmouth Regional 11.72 -2.0 8
13 Daniels, Rahsean 12 Long Branch High School 11.78 -1.1 6
14 Banasiak, Steven 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 11.80 -1.9 2
15 Harris, Jamel 10 Red Bank Regional HS 11.82 -2.1 1
16 Zambrano, Manuel 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11.84 -0.5 3
17 Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High School 11.93 -2.5 5
18 Lee, Ros 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 11.96 -2.1 4
19 Colotat, Myan 10 Red Bank Regional HS 12.00 -2.1 4
20 kreutzer, R.J. 12 Wall High School 12.04 -1.0 7
21 Discepola, Joe 12 Ocean Township 12.09 -2.0 8
22 taylor, jordan 12 Wall High School 12.14 -2.1 1
23 Nutter, Christian 11 Long Branch High School 12.16 -1.9 2
23 Rosen, Adam 12 Freehold Township 12.16 -0.5 3
25 Brouet, Denver 12 MARLBORO 12.19 -2.1 1
26 Coupland, Jared 9 HOWELL HS 12.21 -1.1 6
27 Oglesby, Joe 9 Monmouth Regional 12.22 -2.5 5
28 Cahill, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 12.23 -2.5 5
29 Morgan, William 12 Manasquan 12.26 -1.0 7
30 Pan, Larry 11 Holmdel High School 12.27 -1.0 7
31 Morgano, Carmine 10 Shore Regional HS 12.32 -1.1 6
31 cinque, matt 11 Freehold Boro 12.32 -0.5 3
33 Hernando, Chris 10 Holmdel High School 12.35 -1.1 6
34 Neumann, Eric 11 MARLBORO 12.45 -2.0 8
35 Ewan, Beau 11 ST. ROSE 12.49 -2.1 4
36 Kirk, Chris 12 Middletown South 12.51 -1.9 2
37 Dalton, Bill 9 ST. ROSE 12.53 -2.5 5
37 Kouvel, John 12 Middletown South 12.53 -2.1 1
39 Garrett, Rasheem MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 12.54 -1.0 7
40 Ruggiero, Topher 10 Red Bank Regional HS 12.55 -2.5 5
41 Rickets, Brohdny 12 Shore Regional HS 12.56 -2.1 1
42 Clay, Brandon 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 12.58 -1.1 6
43 Clark, Uquan 09 Red Bank Regional HS 12.60 -0.5 3
43 Covell, ED 12 Allentown High School 12.60 -2.0 8
45 Lepore, Chris 11 Middletown South 12.61 -2.1 1
46 hope, greg 12 Wall High School 12.64 -2.0 8
47 Anuts, Christopher 12 Freehold Township 12.73 -1.9 2
48 Fitzpatrick, Nick 12 ST. ROSE 12.83 -1.9 2
49 Fetzer, Nick 9 ST. ROSE 12.94 -2.0 8
50 Sutton, Jeff 10 Mater Dei 12.97 -2.5 5
51 Kwara, Rabie 10 Freehold Township 13.07 -0.5 3
52 Wheeler, John 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 13.30 -1.0 7
53 Haney, Joe 11 ST. ROSE 13.47 -0.5 3
54 Craft, Willy 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 13.68 -1.1 6
55 Foster, Ryan 10 Red Bank Regional HS 14.06 -2.0 8
- Duchi, Remo 11 Holmdel High School FS NWI 4
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ====
1 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 11.01 0.4 10
2 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 11.22 0.4 8
3 Cracchiolo, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 11.41 0.4 6
4 Thompson, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.51 0.4 4
5 Payne, Thomas 11 NEPTUNE 11.52 0.4 2
6 Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan 11.57 0.4 1
7 Davis, Kevin MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11.68 0.4
Men's 200 Meter Dash
# MEET: 21.3h HERB JOHNSON, ASBURY PARK 1980
% STADIUM: 21.3h TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1992
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 22.57 -1.1 9
2 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 22.77 -0.7 8
3 Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High School 22.80 -1.1 9
4 Papson, Scott 12 Freehold Township 22.87 -0.8 1
5 Gray, Milton 12 Red Bank Regional HS 23.10 -1.3 6
6 Ivers, Nolan 12 Holmdel High School 23.17 -0.6 5
7 Payne, Thomas 11 NEPTUNE 23.19 -0.6 5
8 Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan 23.38 -1.6 7
9 Webster, Jamel 11 Monmouth Regional 23.39 -1.6 7
10 Geller, Lee 10 MARLBORO 23.51 -1.1 9
11 Harris, Jamel 10 Red Bank Regional HS 23.54 -0.8 1
12 Cerchio, Mike 12 Middletown South 23.60 -2.5 2
13 Robinson, Kenny 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 23.63 -2.6 3
14 Francis, Anthony 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 23.65 -1.3 6
15 Thompson, Derek 11 Manalapan 23.66 -0.7 8
16 Smith, Darron 12 Freehold Township 24.01 -2.6 3
17 Smith, Bryan 12 Freehold Township 24.03 -2.5 2
18 Stetz, Doug 12 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 24.06 -1.1 4
19 Gray, Joel 11 Red Bank Regional HS 24.15 -2.5 2
19 Erickson, Eric 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 24.15 -0.8 1
21 Discepola, Joe 12 Ocean Township 24.18 -0.7 8
22 taylor, jordan 12 Wall High School 24.33 -1.1 4
23 Brouet, Denver 12 MARLBORO 24.35 -2.5 2
24 Coupland, Jared 9 HOWELL HS 24.39 -1.1 9
25 Oglesby, Joe 9 Monmouth Regional 24.40 -1.6 7
26 Allen, Vernon Asbury Park 24.41 -2.6 3
27 Pan, Larry 11 Holmdel High School 24.47 -1.1 4
28 Zambrano, Manuel 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 24.61 -2.5 2
29 Padron, Jim 11 Monmouth Regional 24.71 -0.6 5
29 sepulveda, desmond 11 Freehold Boro 24.71 -0.6 5
31 Smith, Bryan 11 Middletown North 24.83 -1.6 7
32 Dalton, Bill 9 ST. ROSE 24.84 -0.6 5
33 kreutzer, R.J. 12 Wall High School 24.86 -2.6 3
34 Davis, Kevin MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 24.88 -1.1 9
34 Nutter, Christian 11 Long Branch High School 24.88 -1.3 6
36 Lepore, Chris 11 Middletown South 24.90 -2.6 3
37 cinque, matt 11 Freehold Boro 24.92 -1.3 6
38 Kirk, Chris 12 Middletown South 25.00 -1.1 4
39 libonate, joe 12 Wall High School 25.05 -0.7 8
40 Surman, Joe 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 25.09 -0.6 5
41 Angus, Dalbert Asbury Park 25.19 -2.5 2
42 hope, greg 12 Wall High School 25.21 -0.8 1
43 Hernando, Chris 10 Holmdel High School 25.29 -1.3 6
44 Solebello, Michael 10 ST. ROSE 25.30 -1.1 4
45 Hlavaty, Paul 10 Holmdel High School 25.44 -1.3 6
46 Neumann, Eric 11 MARLBORO 25.51 -2.6 3
46 Fitzpatrick, Nick 12 ST. ROSE 25.51 -0.8 1
48 Wheeler, John 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 25.56 -1.1 4
49 Shibell, Paul 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 25.57 -1.6 7
50 Clay, Brandon 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 25.61 -0.8 1
51 Duchi, Remo 11 Holmdel High School 25.70 -0.7 8
52 Haney, Joe 11 ST. ROSE 27.75 -0.7 8
53 Lagomarsino, Andy 11 Mater Dei 29.34 -1.1 9
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ====
1 Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township 22.12 1.2 10
2 Frazier, William 12 Monmouth Regional 22.59 1.2 8
3 Papson, Scott 12 Freehold Township 22.76 1.2 6
4 Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High School 22.87 1.2 4
5 Gray, Milton 12 Red Bank Regional HS 24.52 1.2 2
6 Ivers, Nolan 12 Holmdel High School 25.38 1.2 1
Men's 400 Meter Dash
# MEET: 47.25 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1993
% STADIUM: 47.25 TY ADAMS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1993
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Marsh, Billy 12 Mater Dei 49.92 10
2 Gray, Milton 12 Red Bank Regional HS 50.42 9
3 Ivers, Nolan 12 Holmdel High School 50.57 8
4 Dortissant, Jean 12 NEPTUNE 50.75 12
5 Smith, Anthony 12 Manasquan 51.22 1
6 landers, kris 11 Wall High School 51.37 11
7 Papson, Scott 12 Freehold Township 51.62 5
8 Smith, Bryan 12 Freehold Township 51.77 1
9 Murphy, Jason 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 51.79 2
10 Niekrash, Ricky 11 Middletown North 52.07 3
11 Smith, Darron 12 Freehold Township 52.12 2
12 Artis, Shaun 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 52.23 6
13 Cerchio, Mike 12 Middletown South 52.31 8
14 Gallup, Brian 11 Monmouth Regional 52.35 9
15 Gray, Joel 11 Red Bank Regional HS 52.36 7
16 Ferraro, Philip 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 52.50 4
17 Pava, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional 52.67 10
18 Burgess, Laron 12 NEPTUNE 52.68 4
19 Annicchiarico, Rob 12 Middletown North 52.71 5
20 Allen, Vernon Asbury Park 52.88 12
21 Weindorf, Christopher 12 Holmdel High School 52.97 10
22 Cousar, Zavalon 11 HOWELL HS 52.99 11
23 Coupland, Matt 10 HOWELL HS 53.06 12
24 MacNeil, Jordan 11 Red Bank Regional HS 53.13 11
25 wilson, jim 11 Wall High School 53.36 6
26 Cherfils, Franco 11 NEPTUNE 53.56 3
27 Padron, Jim 11 Monmouth Regional 53.60 1
28 Rios, Matt 12 Middletown North 53.73 7
29 Kerensky, Jason 12 Ocean Township 53.86 6
30 Downes, Dave 11 Ocean Township 53.92 7
31 Gallagher, Todd 11 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 54.31 5
32 McMullen, James CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 54.50 6
33 Morgan, John J 11 Monmouth Regional 54.53 4
34 Hlavaty, Paul 10 Holmdel High School 54.62 10
35 Sanks, Michael 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 54.77 9
36 Wagner, Adam 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 54.79 3
37 shatkus, matt 9 Wall High School 54.80 2
38 Termini, Dominick 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 54.94 6
39 Ferrrier, Ian 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 55.11 4
40 Portelli, Brandon 10 MARLBORO 55.25 1
41 Brown, Ryan 9 Freehold Township 55.28 11
42 Treharne, David 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 55.30 5
43 Ewan, Beau 11 ST. ROSE 55.33 3
44 Vincelli, Peter 12 Shore Regional HS 55.40 7
45 Guerrero, Juan 11 Ocean Township 55.44 5
46 Harbourt, Ted 12 Allentown High School 55.55 9
47 Markle, Gary 12 Manalapan 56.01 3
48 Klenocki, Zoltan 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 56.05 3
49 Ronchetti (F26), Randy 10 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 56.17 2
50 Fetzer, Nick 9 ST. ROSE 56.18 4
51 Lippart, Jay 10 Middletown South 56.28 12
51 Wright (C5), Eddie 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 56.28 7
51 Kinslow, Jeff 11 Red Bank Regional HS 56.28 8
54 McDonnell, Joe 11 HOWELL HS 56.48 8
55 Cawley, Paul 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 56.54 6
56 Surman, Joe 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 56.61 2
57 Tranchina, Chris 9 Ocean Township 56.68 10
58 Fischer, Rob 12 Middletown South 56.91 12
59 Lombardi, Dan 9 Middletown South 57.38 1
60 Varno, Bob 10 Mater Dei 57.76 5
61 Koar, Bob 10 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 57.77 11
62 Hoffman, Steve 9 Ocean Township 57.78 9
63 Williams, Carl 10 Monmouth Regional 57.91 8
64 Treyes (C5), Troman 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 58.54 7
65 Lotano, Justin 09 Mater Dei 58.64 8
66 Cardwell, Pat 12 Allentown High School 59.84 1
67 Bogusz, Zachary 9 Red Bank Regional HS 60.38 10
68 Katz, Brian 10 Red Bank Regional HS 61.53 11
69 Swindell, James 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 61.95 2
70 Griffith, Rasheem 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 62.19 4
71 Bedad, Lee 09 Red Bank Regional HS 66.43 12
72 Tewari, Vinesh Red Bank Regional HS 67.91 9
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Marsh, Billy 12 Mater Dei 49.83 10
2 landers, kris 11 Wall High School 50.64 8
3 Gray, Milton 12 Red Bank Regional HS 50.70 6
4 Ivers, Nolan 12 Holmdel High School 51.13 4
5 Smith, Anthony 12 Manasquan 51.22 2
Men's 800 Meter Run
# MEET: 1:53.4h BOB CARROLL, CBA 1984
% STADIUM: 1:53.9h BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1991
12 in the seeded heat, not to exceed 15 in the other heats.
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ====
1 motzenbecker, eric 12 Wall High School 1:54.81 6 10
2 Glackin, Nat 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 1:56.08 6 8
3 Kingsbery, Walton 11 Red Bank Regional HS 1:57.40 6 6
4 Duffy, Dan 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 1:59.69 6 4
5 Mandzik, Justin 11 HOWELL HS 2:00.17 6 2
6 Niekrash, Ricky 11 Middletown North 2:00.20 6 1
7 Crook, Jon 10 Red Bank Regional HS 2:01.31 6
8 Tyburczy, Mike 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 2:01.61 6
9 Rodriguez, Johnny 11 Red Bank Regional HS 2:02.39 6
10 Bieret, Matt 12 Middletown North 2:02.57 5
11 Gallup, Brian 11 Monmouth Regional 2:02.65 5
12 Therkorn, Rich 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 2:02.90 6
13 Ventura, Jorge 9 COLTS NECK 2:03.36 5
14 Kirshbaum, Andrew 12 Middletown South 2:03.68 6
15 Jordan, Kevin 12 Shore Regional HS 2:04.68 3
16 Mumford, Dan 11 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 2:05.48 5
17 Quigley, Matt 12 Freehold Township 2:05.64 5
18 Olsen, Brian 12 Freehold Township 2:05.75 5
19 Pirozzi, John 11 Middletown North 2:06.23 5
20 mc ginnis, doug 11 Freehold Boro 2:06.25 5
21 Arbuckle, Ken 11 Ocean Township 2:06.28 5
22 Coupland, Matt 10 HOWELL HS 2:06.29 4
23 Griffen, Evan 9 NEPTUNE 2:07.00 3
24 Piscipo, Jim 12 Ocean Township 2:07.19 4
25 Koslowsky (J6), Glenn 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 2:07.22 6
26 Despo, Adam 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 2:07.51 5
27 Hampton, Dan 12 Manalapan 2:07.62 4
28 Natarajan, Anand 11 Holmdel High School 2:07.70 5
29 Schwartz, Josh 12 Manalapan 2:08.05 4
30 Ling, Dan 10 Middletown North 2:08.09 4
31 Antus, Tom 10 Freehold Township 2:08.19 5
32 Murillo, Juan 12 Allentown High School 2:08.40 4
33 Moore, Rob 10 ST. ROSE 2:08.58 1
34 Algarin, Ismael 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 2:08.63 4
35 Cullen, Kevin 11 Middletown South 2:08.74 4
36 Smith, Matt 12 Manalapan 2:09.62 5
37 Rath, Sean 9 Middletown South 2:09.63 3
38 Khokhlov, Semon 11 Holmdel High School 2:09.79 4
39 Harbourt, Ted 12 Allentown High School 2:09.86 4
40 Tranchina, Chris 9 Ocean Township 2:10.04 3
41 Boyle, Ryan 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:10.09 3
42 Kaplan, Peter 11 HOWELL HS 2:10.56 4
42 Truxal, Steve 11 Red Bank Regional HS 2:10.56 4
44 McDermott, Brenan 11 Ocean Township 2:10.79 2
45 Itri, Jistin 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:11.24 3
46 Reed, Chris 9 Freehold Township 2:11.94 3
47 Elsbree, Wayne 11 Freehold Township 2:11.99 3
48 Ott, Tim 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 2:12.17 3
49 Anderson, John 10 Middletown South 2:12.56 2
50 Tuohy, Tim 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 2:12.59 2
51 Spahr, Robert 12 Shore Regional HS 2:13.30 2
52 Lavender, Ryan 9 ST. ROSE 2:13.37 2
53 Papworth, Brian 11 Monmouth Regional 2:14.26 2
54 Schneider, Joe 9 Wall High School 2:14.34 3
55 Day, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 2:14.67 3
56 Firner, Ben 10 NEPTUNE 2:14.96 1
57 Fyre, Richie 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:15.20 2
58 Allen, Andrew 11 ST. ROSE 2:15.54 1
59 Anderson, Ahmad 12 NEPTUNE 2:15.67 3
60 Vega, Chris 10 Mater Dei 2:15.77 2
61 Moss, Craig 12 Red Bank Regional HS 2:15.78 4
62 Espinosa, Jorge 12 Long Branch High School 2:15.81 1
63 Keany, Travis 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 2:16.41 3
64 Uribe, Rob 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:16.51 2
65 Mapp, Julian 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 2:16.67 2
66 Coffey, Francis 11 Freehold Township 2:17.31 2
67 Stanton, Shaun 10 Red Bank Regional HS 2:17.33 1
68 Deene, Joseph 11 Long Branch High School 2:17.92 1
69 Koslow, Evan 10 Middletown South 2:19.62 2
70 Hayes, Dan 10 Monmouth Regional 2:20.70 1
71 Bozenhardt, Erich 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 2:21.06 2
72 Neff, Jim 11 Mater Dei 2:21.22 1
73 Mann, Justin 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 2:21.78 1
74 Karger, Harry 09 Red Bank Regional HS 2:22.80 1
75 Johnson, Kris 10 Monmouth Regional 2:25.61 1
76 Cordery, Doug 09 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 2:29.56 1
77 Dalton, Jim 11 Mater Dei 2:30.43 1
Men's 1,600 Meter Run
# MEET: 4:15.50 MATT MITCHELL, CBA 1988
% STADIUM: 4:15.5h BRYAN SPOONIRE, ASBURY PARK 1988
14 in the seeded heat, not to exceed 18 in the other heats.
Finals Results - Thursday 05/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ====
1 motzenbecker, eric 12 Wall High School 4:19.89 6 10
2 Kingsbery, Walton 11 Red Bank Regional HS 4:20.70 6 8
3 Kerwin, Brian 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:25.60 6 6
4 Filachek, Andrew 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:26.44 6 4
5 Harris, Tim 12 Holmdel High School 4:26.68 6 2
6 Mandzik, Justin 11 HOWELL HS 4:27.19 6 1
7 Rafetto, Louis 12 Ocean Township 4:29.32 6
8 Kootman, Matt 12 Middletown South 4:31.86 6
9 Falvey, Tom 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:33.28 6
10 Jensen, Ty 10 MARLBORO 4:34.17 5
11 Fahey, Geoff 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 4:34.52 6
12 Koslowsky (J6), Glenn 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:36.79 5
12 Derasmo, Brian 10 Middletown North 4:36.79 5
14 Fanous, Michael 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 4:38.82 5
15 Bennett, Gaerrick 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 4:39.66 5
16 Graf, Otmar 10 Middletown South 4:39.74 5
17 Brach, Brian 11 Freehold Township 4:40.31 5
18 Lunde, Josh 11 MARLBORO 4:41.01 5
19 Diaco, Nick 11 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 4:41.14 5
20 Patterson, Anthony 12 Middletown North 4:41.96 6
21 Rodriguez, Johnny 11 Red Bank Regional HS 4:42.52 6
22 Antus, Tom 10 Freehold Township 4:44.76 5
23 Brown, Erik 9 Monmouth Regional 4:45.34 3
24 Olsen, Brian 12 Freehold Township 4:45.39 4
25 Genarelli, Matt 12 Middletown North 4:45.73 5
26 Guinane, Ryan 11 HOWELL HS 4:46.04 5
27 Moore, Rob 10 ST. ROSE 4:46.05 2
28 Pelligrino, Nick 11 MARLBORO 4:46.80 5
29 Quigley, Matt 12 Freehold Township 4:46.84 6
30 Payan, Isreal 9 COLTS NECK 4:47.46 4
31 Bonanno, Craig 12 Allentown High School 4:47.56 5
32 Piscipo, Jim 12 Ocean Township 4:47.85 4
33 Koch, Brian 12 Holmdel High School 4:48.16 4
34 Monaco, Jerry 11 Middletown North 4:48.65 5
35 Sutter, Dan 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:50.51 4
36 Reinold, Andrew 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 4:50.82 4
37 Salinas, Jesus 9 COLTS NECK 4:50.83 3
38 Erwin, Jon 10 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 4:51.37 5
39 Hampton, Dan 12 Manalapan 4:52.49 4
40 Hurst, Will 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 4:52.63 4
41 D'Ambrosio, Keith 10 Mater Dei 4:52.89 4
42 Santifort, Tom 09 Mater Dei 4:52.98 4
43 Schneider, Joe 9 Wall High School 4:54.38 3
44 Wallace, Bob 11 Allentown High School 4:54.74 2
45 Keller, Kevin 10 Middletown North 4:55.12 2
46 heller, paul 12 Wall High School 4:55.52 4
47 Carrol, Jimmy 11 Middletown South 4:55.88 2
48 Khokhlov, Semon 11 Holmdel High School 4:55.92 3
49 Bolsch (Caf), John 10 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 4:56.41 4
50 Deyoung, Dan 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 4:56.86 4
51 Leisti, Niles 11 Red Bank Regional HS 4:57.00 2
52 Slattery, Kevin 10 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 4:57.05 3
53 Natarajan, Anand 11 Holmdel High School 4:57.21 3
54 Walsh, Marty 9 Middletown South 4:58.12 2
55 Allen, Andrew 11 ST. ROSE 4:58.14 2
56 Curren, David 11 Manalapan 4:58.90 3
57 Eidelberg, Evan 11 Manalapan 4:59.02 2
58 Merezio, Mark 09 Middletown North 4:59.43 2
59 Reed, Chris 9 Freehold Township 4:59.63 3
60 Truxal, Steve 11 Red Bank Regional HS 5:00.39 3
61 Lee, Jonathan 12 Ocean Township 5:00.51 2
62 Grogan, Joe 10 Manalapan 5:00.64 3
63 Day, Michael 12 ST. ROSE 5:00.68 3
64 Sierra, Edwin 09 Middletown North 5:00.86 4
65 Mozee, Kory 12 Long Branch High School 5:02.16 2
66 Glynn, Matt 10 Ocean Township 5:02.99 2
67 Caprio, Jeff 12 Mater Dei 5:03.46 3
68 Sutter, Chris 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 5:03.87 2
69 rinaldy, rob 10 Wall High School 5:04.08 3
70 Delima, Cristiano 12 Long Branch High School 5:04.99 1
71 Moss, Craig 12 Red Bank Regional HS 5:05.37 3
72 Ehlers, Chris 9 HOWELL HS 5:05.74 4
73 Thomas, JC 10 Allentown High School 5:06.03 2
74 Stanton, Shaun 10 Red Bank Regional HS 5:06.35 2
75 Vega, Chris 10 Mater Dei 5:06.56 3
76 Schwartz, Josh 12 Manalapan 5:08.57 4
77 Galvin, Micheal 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 5:12.34 1
78 Foss, Andrew 12 Middletown South 5:13.31 1
79 Nunn, Michael 10 ST. ROSE 5:14.61 1
80 Chen, Jeff 11 Ocean Township 5:15.58 2
81 Espinosa, Jorge 12 Long Branch High School 5:22.15 1
82 Neff, Jim 11 Mater Dei 5:27.33 1
83 Cordery, Doug 09 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 5:30.33 1
84 Deene, Joseph 11 Long Branch High School 5:32.71 1
85 Dalton, Jim 11 Mater Dei 5:34.89 1
86 Full, Mark 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 5:35.69 1
87 Farber, Aaron 09 Red Bank Regional HS 6:08.54 1
- Rodriguez, Israel 10 Red Bank Regional HS DQ 3
Men's 3,200 Meter Run
# MEET: 9:10.94 JOHN COYLE, CBA 1988
% STADIUM: 9:14.2h JOHN COYLE, CBA 1987
15 in the seeded heat
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ====
1 Kerwin, Brian 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:32.07 4 10
2 Kingsbery, Walton 11 Red Bank Regional HS 9:37.57 4 8
3 Filachek, Andrew 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:38.00 4 6
4 Schaefer, Stephen 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:42.05 4 4
5 Dichiara, Jeff 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:43.62 4 2
6 Harris, Tim 12 Holmdel High School 9:50.08 4 1
7 Kootman, Matt 12 Middletown South 9:51.96 4
8 Derasmo, Brian 10 Middletown North 9:52.96 4
9 Rafetto, Louis 12 Ocean Township 9:53.57 4
10 Brach, Brian 11 Freehold Township 9:54.63 4
11 Hoffman, Brian 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:54.76 4
12 Falvey, Tom 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:57.14 4
13 Jensen, Ty 10 MARLBORO 9:57.27 3
14 Reulbach, Erich 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 9:58.42 3
15 Pelligrino, Nick 11 MARLBORO 9:59.63 3
16 Diaco, Nick 11 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 9:59.88 3
17 Lunde, Josh 11 MARLBORO 10:03.58 3
18 Bennett, Gaerrick 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 10:08.13 4
19 Fanous, Michael 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 10:08.48 3
20 Brown, Erik 9 Monmouth Regional 10:11.24 3
21 Payan, Isreal 9 COLTS NECK 10:13.82 3
22 Patterson, Anthony 12 Middletown North 10:15.72 3
23 Bayers, Vic 12 Middletown South 10:15.93 3
24 Moore, Rob 10 ST. ROSE 10:20.49 1
25 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 10:25.55 2
26 Peterson, Jeffrey CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 10:27.29 2
27 Wilson, Rob 11 Ocean Township 10:28.52 4
28 Bellezza, Peter 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 10:28.67 2
29 Hurst, Will 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 10:30.84 2
30 Grogan, Joe 10 Manalapan 10:32.73 2
31 Wallace, Bob 11 Allentown High School 10:33.18 1
32 Salinas, Jesus 9 COLTS NECK 10:35.54 3
33 Puello, Edwin 10 Ocean Township 10:35.93 2
34 D'Ambrosio, Keith 10 Mater Dei 10:36.27 2
35 Koch, Brian 12 Holmdel High School 10:36.41 3
36 McGrath, Ryan 12 Middletown South 10:38.27 2
37 rinaldy, rob 10 Wall High School 10:39.86 3
38 Reinold, Andrew 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 10:40.09 1
39 Bonanno, Craig 12 Allentown High School 10:42.76 2
40 Eidelberg, Evan 11 Manalapan 10:46.41 2
41 Leisti, Niles 11 Red Bank Regional HS 10:47.79 3
42 Vodhanel, Mark 11 Middletown South 10:48.91 2
43 Pennotti, Devon 11 Red Bank Catholic H.S. 10:51.84 2
44 Steinhart, Rich 11 Middletown South 10:53.67 1
45 Pal, Alex 11 Manalapan 10:58.82 2
46 Delima, Cristiano 12 Long Branch High School 11:01.26 1
47 Chen, Jeff 11 Ocean Township 11:06.68 1
48 Nimick, Craig CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 11:08.73 1
49 Kerwin, Michael 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 11:09.61 1
50 Nunn, Michael 10 ST. ROSE 11:10.29 1
51 Zilinski, Tom 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 11:11.11 1
52 Fertig, Justin 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11:13.81 1
53 Kudler, Matthew 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 11:14.56 1
54 Guzman, Eric 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 11:16.00 1
55 Sans, Chris 10 Shore Regional HS 11:16.12 1
56 O'Connor, Matt 09 Mater Dei 11:23.66 1
57 Kinkade, Matthew 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 11:27.55 2
58 Ellis, Roger 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 12:08.12 2
Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles
# MEET: 13.8h GRAIG MORRIS, MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
% STADIUM: 14.28 PETER FREI, FREEHOLD BORO 1989
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
Top 8 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ==
1 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.19 -0.8 1
2 Panza, Vinny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.54 -0.7 2
3 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 15.70 -2.2 6
4 Sirleaf, Michen 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 15.81 -2.4 3
5 Socha, Michal 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.91 -0.7 4
6 Cornelius, Ed 11 Monmouth Regional 15.96 -1.8 5
7 Garth, Jerome 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 15.98 -2.2 6
8 Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High School 16.21 -2.4 3
9 Erskine, Mike 12 Holmdel High School 16.33 -1.8 5
10 Love, D'Artagnan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 16.35 -1.8 5
11 Emannuel, Mike 11 Middletown South 16.43 -0.7 2
12 Barry, Stephen 11 Mater Dei 16.44 -0.7 2
12 Hunter, Dwaine MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 16.44 -0.7 4
14 Smollik, Jared 12 MARLBORO 16.55 -2.2 6
15 Ruggiero, Topher 10 Red Bank Regional HS 16.57 -1.8 5
16 Heuer, Joshua 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 16.58 -0.8 1
17 Riehlman, David 10 Monmouth Regional 16.64 -0.7 4
18 Blauvelt, Keith 12 Manalapan 16.66 -2.4 3
19 Barry, Devin 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16.68 -2.2 6
20 Leming, Mike 12 Allentown High School 16.74 -0.7 4
21 Wong, Alex 11 Freehold Township 16.82 -0.8 1
22 Murillo, Juan 12 Allentown High School 16.88 -0.7 2
23 Irwin, Chris 11 Middletown South 17.02 -2.2 6
24 Banerjee, Sujoy 10 Manalapan 17.25 -2.4 3
25 Ang, Dan 12 Manalapan 17.30 -0.7 2
26 Brown, Ellis 12 NEPTUNE 17.39 -1.8 5
27 Milano, Anthony 10 Manasquan 17.55 -0.7 4
28 Colotat, Myan 10 Red Bank Regional HS 17.66 -0.7 2
29 Brandt, Chris 12 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 17.69 -0.8 1
30 libonate, joe 12 Wall High School 17.72 -0.8 1
31 Hager, Andrew 10 Freehold Township 17.83 -1.8 5
32 Fenster, Dave 11 Middletown South 17.88 -2.2 6
33 Lopez, Ken 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 17.94 -0.7 2
34 Chiappone, John 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 17.95 -0.7 2
35 Parker, Kris 12 Red Bank Regional HS 17.97 -0.7 4
36 paredes, jeff 12 Freehold Boro 18.03 -2.4 3
37 Courtney, Jonathan 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 18.51 -2.2 6
38 Yen, Ed 11 Holmdel High School 18.62 -0.7 4
39 Topuzoglu, Sonat 12 Allentown High School 19.20 -0.8 1
40 Villa, Joe 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 19.36 -1.8 5
41 Gallup, Chris 9 Monmouth Regional 19.56 -0.7 4
42 Cai, Jing 12 Manalapan 19.63 -1.8 5
43 Briggs, Mike 11 Mater Dei 20.18 -0.8 1
44 Oberdick, Brian 11 Mater Dei 20.24 -2.4 3
45 Bailey, Aljerome 10 Red Bank Regional HS 20.45 -2.4 3
46 Castaldi, Richard 9 Freehold Township 20.79 -2.2 6
47 Botote, Ryan 10 Freehold Township 22.13 -2.4 3
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ============ ====
1 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 15.08 0.9 10
2 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.13 0.9 8
3 Sirleaf, Michen 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 15.16 0.9 6
4 Panza, Vinny 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.26 0.9 4
5 Socha, Michal 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 15.47 0.9 2
6 Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High School 15.69 0.9 1
7 Garth, Jerome 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 15.94 0.9
8 Cornelius, Ed 11 Monmouth Regional 15.97 0.9
Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
# MEET: 52.7h JORDAN GRAY, FREEHOLD TWP. 1988
% STADIUM: 52.3h JAY MCGILTON, TOMS RIVER EAST 1987
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
Top 6 Advance by Time
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==
1 Dortissant, Jean 12 NEPTUNE 54.98 10
2 Glackin, Nat 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 56.27 11
3 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 56.49 9
4 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 56.79 8
5 Weindorf, Christopher 12 Holmdel High School 57.42 7
6 Love, D'Artagnan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 57.84 8
7 Pava, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional 58.58 1
8 Rios, Matt 12 Middletown North 58.67 3
9 Blauvelt, Keith 12 Manalapan 58.79 7
10 Portelli, Brandon 10 MARLBORO 58.84 5
11 Cornelius, Ed 11 Monmouth Regional 58.85 2
12 Heuer, Joshua 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 59.04 6
13 Garth, Jerome 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 59.15 6
14 wilson, jim 11 Wall High School 59.69 3
15 Sanchez, Jose 12 HOWELL HS 59.74 4
16 Leming, Mike 12 Allentown High School 59.88 9
17 Smith, Bryan 11 Middletown North 60.14 4
18 thomson, chris 11 Wall High School 60.56 10
19 Irwin, Chris 11 Middletown South 60.62 4
20 Angus, Dalbert Asbury Park 60.74 2
21 Seaman (Caf), Brian 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 60.99 1
22 McDermott, Brenan 11 Ocean Township 61.16 4
23 Pawlek, Joe 12 Ocean Township 61.43 7
24 Smollik, Jared 12 MARLBORO 61.53 5
24 Milano, Anthony 10 Manasquan 61.53 8
26 Gee, Matt 11 HOWELL HS 61.60 6
27 Wong, Alex 11 Freehold Township 61.68 10
28 Storey, Jesse 12 NEPTUNE 61.78 9
29 Boyle, Ryan 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 61.81 2
30 Ruthven, Dave 11 Allentown High School 62.00 9
31 Feehan (D6), Ryan 11 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 62.44 8
32 Riehlman, David 10 Monmouth Regional 62.70 8
33 shatkus, matt 9 Wall High School 62.73 5
34 Holzheimer, Andrew 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 62.89 5
35 Lippart, Jay 10 Middletown South 62.91 11
36 Oberdick, Brian 11 Mater Dei 63.04 6
37 Fischer, Rob 12 Middletown South 63.11 11
38 Hager, Andrew 10 Freehold Township 63.24 1
39 Baker, Paul 12 Red Bank Regional HS 63.36 10
40 Yen, Ed 11 Holmdel High School 63.48 9
41 LaMura, Rob 11 Red Bank Regional HS 63.55 4
42 Banerjee, Sujoy 10 Manalapan 63.68 7
43 Haynes, Leon 12 NEPTUNE 63.71 10
44 Ostowicki, Greg 10 HOWELL HS 63.79 4
45 Ang, Dan 12 Manalapan 63.91 2
46 Giotis, Alex 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 64.09 10
47 Smith, Matt 12 Manalapan 64.18 3
48 Botote, Ryan 10 Freehold Township 64.60 1
49 Nimick, Craig CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 64.61 11
50 Ryan, Jim 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 65.45 11
51 Bailey, Aljerome 10 Red Bank Regional HS 65.56 5
52 Birnkrant, Mike 12 Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. 65.58 3
53 Lopez, Ken 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 66.03 7
54 Gallup, Chris 9 Monmouth Regional 66.23 8
55 Broege, Greg 10 ST. ROSE 66.32 6
56 Bryant, Rashan MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 67.46 2
57 Clifton, Michael 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 67.47 2
58 Valentine, Jonathan 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 67.58 7
59 Cavallo, Ben 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 67.85 3
60 Chiappone, John 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 68.18 9
61 Castaldi, Richard 9 Freehold Township 68.26 1
62 Kamat, Tanai 12 Manalapan 68.43 6
63 Hoelz, Patrick 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 68.67 1
64 Seervai, Jason 10 ST. ROSE 73.93 5
Men's 400 Meter Int Hurdles
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ====
1 Dortissant, Jean 12 NEPTUNE 54.97 10
2 Emken, Nick 12 Ocean Township 56.47 8
3 Moriarty, Russell 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 56.57 6
4 Glackin, Nat 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 57.16 4
5 Love, D'Artagnan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 59.67 2
- Weindorf, Christopher 12 Holmdel High School DQ
Men's 4x400 Meter Relay
# MEET: 3:17.3h MONMOUTH REGIONAL 1980
% STADIUM: 3:20.9h TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1988
Top six in the first heat
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ========= == ===
1 6A4 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 3:27.23 3 10
1) Glackin, Nat 10 2) Ferraro, Philip 12
3) Moriarty, Russell 11 4) Duffy, Dan 11
2 3313 NEPTUNE 3:28.54 1 8
1) Anderson, Ahmad 12 2) Burgess, Laron 12
3) Cherfils, Franco 11 4) Dortissant, Jean 12
3 FTHS Freehold Township 3:28.99 2 6
1) Papson, Scott 12 2) Smith, Darron 12
3) Smith, Bryan 12 4) Levinson, Eric 11
4 3318 Red Bank Regional HS 3:29.54 3 4
1) Love, D'Artagnan 12 2) Gray, Joel 11
3) Gray, Milton 12 4)
5 3316 Ocean Township 3:29.57 3 2
1) Emken, Nick 12 2) Kerensky, Jason 12
3) Arbuckle, Ken 11 4) Green, Dowaine 12
6 3411 Middletown North 3:29.79 3 1
1) Rios, Matt 12 2) Niekrash, Ricky 11
3) Smith, Bryan 11 4) Annicchiarico, Rob 12
7 3319 Wall High School 3:31.52 2
1) landers, kris 11 2) wilson, jim 11
3) taylor, jordan 12 4) motzenbecker, eric 12
8 347 HOWELL HS 3:32.55 2
1) Mandzik, Justin 11 2) Sanchez, Jose 12
3) Cousar, Zavalon 11 4) Coupland, Matt 10
9 6A12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 3:32.96 2
1) Cracchiolo, ED 12 2) Termini, Dominick 11
3) Therkorn, Rich 11 4) Murphy, Jason 12
10 3311 Monmouth Regional 3:33.56 3
1) Cornelius, Ed 11 2) Webster, Jamel 11
3) Padron, Jim 11 4) Morgan, John J 11
11 MRHS MATAWAN REGIONAL H. S. 3:33.94 2
1) Artis, Shaun 11 2) Garth, Jerome 11
3) Heuer, Joshua 12 4) Sanks, Michael 10
12 3310 Middletown South 3:38.47 2
1) Cerchio, Mike 12 2) Fischer, Rob 12
3) Lippart, Jay 10 4) Kirshbaum, Andrew 12
13 326 Holmdel High School 3:38.50 3
1) Weindorf, Christopher 12 2) Lu, John 12
3) Pan, Larry 11 4) Ivers, Nolan 12
14 RAR RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.53 1
1) Feehan (D6), Ryan 11 2) Ronchetti (F26), Randy 10
3) Wright (C5), Eddie 12 4) Treyes (C5), Troman 12
15 3116 Shore Regional HS 3:40.41 1
1) Rickets, Brohdny 12 2) Spahr, Robert 12
3) Jordan, Kevin 12 4) Vincelli, Peter 12
16 6B11 ST. ROSE 3:47.83 1
1) Fitzpatrick, Nick 12 2) Dalton, Bill 9
3) Haney, Joe 11 4) Ewan, Beau 11
17 321 Allentown High School 3:50.31 1
1) Harbourt, Ted 12 2) Ruthven, Dave 11
3) Cardwell, Pat 12 4) Herkert, Eric 10
18 318 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 3:55.55 1
1) Wagner, Adam 11 2) Craft, Willy 12
3) Cordery, Doug 09 4) Laing, Dezmin 10
Men's High Jump
# MEET: 7'02.00" (2.18m) MILTON GOODE 1979
% STADIUM: 6'09.50" (2.07m) ANTHONY WRIGHT, ASBURY PARK 1987
STARTING HEIGHT WILL BE 5'8"
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========== ====
1 Barry, Reagan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 6'04.00" 1.93m 10
2 Askew, Jesse 11 HOWELL HS 6'02.00" 1.88m 8
3 McQuay, Jason 10 Monmouth Regional 6'02.00" 1.88m 6
4 Vacca, Martin 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 6'00.00" 1.83m 3
4 Wolf, Tom 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 6'00.00" 1.83m 3
6 Angelo, Scott 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 6'00.00" 1.83m 1
7 Morgan, John J 11 Monmouth Regional 5'10.00" 1.78m
7 Storey, Jesse 12 NEPTUNE 5'10.00" 1.78m
9 Erskine, Mike 12 Holmdel High School 5'10.00" 1.78m
10 Spencer, Ed 12 MARLBORO 5'10.00" 1.78m
11 Baroska, Rob 10 Red Bank Catholic H 5'10.00" 1.78m
12 McNamara, Ryan 11 Mater Dei 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Varno, Bob 10 Mater Dei 5'08.00" 1.73m
14 Ellison, John 11 Mater Dei 5'08.00" 1.73m
14 Damo, Rafael 11 Freehold Township 5'08.00" 1.73m
14 Coppola, Doug 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 5'08.00" 1.73m
14 Stephan, Chris 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 5'08.00" 1.73m
- Hunter, Dwaine MATAWAN REGIONAL H. FAIL
- Ostowicki, Greg 10 HOWELL HS FAIL
- Sirleaf, Michen 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. FAIL
- MacNeil, Jordan 11 Red Bank Regional H FAIL
- Francis, Anthony 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. FAIL
- Davis, Kevin 10 Freehold Boro FAIL
- Johnson, Ryan 12 Red Bank Regional H FAIL
- Tockerman, Alan 12 Middletown North FAIL
Men's Pole Vault
# MEET: 14'00.00" (4.27m) EVANS, MATAWAN 1995
MEET: 14'00.00" (4.27m) CHRIS GIACULLI, MATAWAN 1996
% STADIUM: 14'03.00" (4.34m) JEFF STRENK, TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1993
STARTING HEIGHT WILL BE 10'6". EIGHT COMPETITORS WILL ADVANCE
TO THE FINALS.
Preliminary Results - Thursday 05/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK
===== ======================= == =================== ===========
1 Majeski, John 12 Red Bank Catholic H 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Cahill, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Dixon, Mike 12 Middletown South 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Holzheimer, Andrew 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 thomson, chris 11 Wall High School 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Leming, Mike 12 Allentown High Scho 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Detwiler, Steve 12 Middletown South 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Arek, Jeff 11 Red Bank Regional H 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Vitale, Vinnie 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 12'00.00" 3.66m
1 Keefe, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 12'00.00" 3.66m
11 Cashin, Christopher 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 tepaske, jonas 9 Freehold Boro 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 Wong, Alex 11 Freehold Township 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 Jaghab, Justin 12 Manalapan 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 Moore, Allen 12 Middletown South 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 Baldwin, Dan 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 11'00.00" 3.35m
11 Stajk, Peter 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 11'00.00" 3.35m
18 Poisel, Brandan 12 Monmouth Regional 10'06.00" 3.20m
18 Weindorf, Craig 11 Holmdel High School 10'06.00" 3.20m
18 Chan, Christopher CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 10'06.00" 3.20m
18 Guza, Pete 12 Rumson-Fair Haven R 10'06.00" 3.20m
- Severino, Jeff 11 Ocean Township FAIL
- Hopkins, Steve 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY FAIL
- Krug, John 12 Allentown High Scho FAIL
- Dioguardi, Steve 11 Manalapan FAIL
- Coderre, Bill 12 Manalapan FAIL
- cancro, paul 10 Wall High School FAIL
- Behler, Seth 10 Freehold Township FAIL
- Kosmyna, John 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. FAIL
- Roche, Jon 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD FAIL
- Cornelius, Ed 11 Monmouth Regional NH
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ====
1 Keefe, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 13'06.00" 4.11m 10
2 Arek, Jeff 11 Red Bank Regional H 13'06.00" 4.11m 8
3 Majeski, John 12 Red Bank Catholic H 13'00.00" 3.96m 6
4 Dixon, Mike 12 Middletown South 13'00.00" 3.96m 3
4 Detwiler, Steve 12 Middletown South 13'00.00" 3.96m 3
6 Holzheimer, Andrew 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 12'06.00" 3.81m 0.33
6 thomson, chris 11 Wall High School 12'06.00" 3.81m 0.33
6 Cahill, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 12'06.00" 3.81m 0.33
9 Vitale, Vinnie 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 12'06.00" 3.81m
- Leming, Mike 12 Allentown High Scho FAIL
Men's Long Jump
# MEET: 23'04.50" (7.12m) LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
% STADIUM: 23'04.50" (7.12m) LEWIS, ASBURY PARK 1995
OPEN PIT UNTIL 5:30, AT WHICH TIME THE TRIALS WILL END AND THE
FINALS WILL START. TOP EIGHT TO FINALS. THREE TRIALS AND THRE
E FINALS.
Finals Results - Thursday 05/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PT
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ==
1 Barry, Reagan 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 21'01.50" NWI 6.44m 10
2 Harris, Jamel 10 Red Bank Regional H 20'01.50" NWI 6.13m 8
3 Spencer, Ed 12 MARLBORO 20'00.00" NWI 6.10m 6
4 Jones, Cameron 10 Monmouth Regional 19'09.50" NWI 6.03m 4
5 Lee, Ros 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 19'07.00" NWI 5.97m 2
6 fiori, D.J. 12 Wall High School 19'06.50" NWI 5.96m 1
7 Holzheimer, Andrew 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 19'05.00" NWI 5.92m
8 McNamara, Ryan 11 Mater Dei 19'01.00" NWI 5.82m
9 Davis, Kevin 10 Freehold Boro 18'11.50" NWI 5.78m
9 Askew, Jesse 11 HOWELL HS 18'11.50" NWI 5.78m
11 Barry, Stephen 11 Mater Dei 18'09.00" NWI 5.72m
12 Keefe, ED 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 18'08.00" NWI 5.69m
13 Hunter, Dwaine MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 18'06.50" NWI 5.65m
14 sepulveda, desmond 11 Freehold Boro 18'05.00" NWI 5.61m
14 Storey, Jesse 12 NEPTUNE 18'05.00" NWI 5.61m
16 Morgan, John J 11 Monmouth Regional 18'04.50" NWI 5.60m
17 Klenocki, Zoltan 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 18'02.00" NWI 5.54m
18 Zrebeic, Mike 10 Manalapan 18'00.00" NWI 5.49m
18 Ruggiero, Topher 10 Red Bank Regional H 18'00.00" NWI 5.49m
18 Erskine, Mike 12 Holmdel High School 18'00.00" NWI 5.49m
21 Taylor, Brandon 11 Monmouth Regional 17'10.50" NWI 5.45m
22 Paul, Klimovich 12 Manasquan 17'10.00" NWI 5.44m
23 Ivers, Nolan 12 Holmdel High School 17'09.50" NWI 5.42m
24 Ross, Donald 12 Shore Regional HS 17'08.50" NWI 5.40m
25 Catapano (D22), Vinnie 10 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 17'08.00" NWI 5.38m
26 Discepola, Joe 12 Ocean Township 17'05.50" NWI 5.32m
26 Baroska, Rob 10 Red Bank Catholic H 17'05.50" NWI 5.32m
28 Cooper, Brian 12 HOWELL HS 17'03.50" NWI 5.27m
29 Ostowicki, Greg 10 HOWELL HS 17'01.50" NWI 5.22m
29 Ferraro, Philip 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 17'01.50" NWI 5.22m
31 Smith, Bryan 11 Middletown North 17'01.00" NWI 5.21m
32 cinque, matt 11 Freehold Boro 16'08.50" NWI 5.09m
33 Wagner, Adam 11 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 16'06.00" NWI 5.03m
34 buckley, dan 10 Wall High School 16'05.50" NWI 5.02m
35 Weiner, Matteo 12 MARLBORO 16'04.50" NWI 4.99m
36 Dalton, Bill 9 ST. ROSE 16'03.50" NWI 4.97m
37 Rickets, Brohdny 12 Shore Regional HS 16'02.00" NWI 4.93m
38 McQuay, Jason 10 Monmouth Regional 16'01.50" NWI 4.91m
39 Craft, Willy 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 15'11.00" NWI 4.85m
40 Francis, Anthony 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 15'10.00" NWI 4.83m
41 Bailey, Aljerome 10 Red Bank Regional H 15'02.00" NWI 4.62m
42 Haney, Joe 11 ST. ROSE 13'03.00" NWI 4.04m
- Payne, Thomas 11 NEPTUNE ND NWI
- Green, Dowaine 12 Ocean Township ND NWI
- Strada, James 10 Red Bank Catholic H ND NWI
- Laing, Dezmin 10 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL ND NWI
- Echavaria, Vinny 12 Holmdel High School ND NWI
- Fetzer, Nick 9 ST. ROSE ND NWI
- Mahoney, Derek 11 Manalapan ND NWI
- Morgano, Carmine 10 Shore Regional HS ND NWI
- Gray, Joel 11 Red Bank Regional H ND NWI
- Powell, Lawrence 12 Freehold Township ND NWI
- Gray, Milton 12 Red Bank Regional H ND NWI
- Socha, Michal 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD ND NWI
- Daniels, Rahsean 12 Long Branch High Sc ND NWI
- Emannuel, Mike 11 Middletown South ND NWI
- D'Iorio (Caf), Joe 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL ND NWI
- Love, D'Artagnan 12 Red Bank Regional H ND NWI
- neuhaus, bob 11 Wall High School ND NWI
- Seervai, Jason 10 ST. ROSE ND NWI
- Walker, Terrance 09 Long Branch High Sc ND NWI
- Sanchez, Felix 11 Long Branch High Sc ND NWI
Men's Shot Put
# MEET: 60'01.50" (18.33m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
% STADIUM: 64'00.50" (19.52m) RON DAYNE, OVERBROOK 1996
EIGHT TO THE FINALS. THREE TRIALS AND THREE FINALS. NO THROWS
UNDER 35' WILL BE MEASURED.
Finals Results - Thursday 05/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== =========== ====
1 O'Rourke, david 11 Freehold Boro 57'11.25" 17.66m 10
2 Lima, Aaron 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 54'06.50" 16.62m 8
3 Russell, Josh 11 NEPTUNE 52'05.25" 15.98m 6
4 Pluviose, Stephane 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 51'00.00" 15.54m 4
5 Rolf, Reinalda 11 Rumson-Fair Haven R 47'10.00" 14.58m 2
6 Dahlmeier, Matt 12 Rumson-Fair Haven R 47'04.75" 14.45m 1
7 Lachawiec, Jason 12 Middletown North 47'02.75" 14.40m
8 ulrich, matt 12 Wall High School 46'01.75" 14.07m
9 Gilvary, Sean 10 Ocean Township 45'10.75" 13.99m
10 McCarthy, Bill 12 Red Bank Catholic H 45'10.25" 13.98m
11 Reeves, Mike 10 NEPTUNE 45'08.75" 13.94m
12 Seda, Julio 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 45'07.25" 13.90m
13 Higgs, Tom 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 45'07.25" 13.90m
14 DeAngelis, Joey 11 Mater Dei 45'04.75" 13.84m
15 Devito, Joe 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 44'11.25" 13.70m
16 Gilson, Derek 10 Middletown North 44'07.50" 13.60m
17 MC Guinness, Robert 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 44'03.25" 13.49m
18 Erndl, Pete 11 Freehold Township 44'01.25" 13.44m
19 Littlewood, Stuart 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 43'08.75" 13.33m
20 Finnila, Henry 11 Freehold Township 43'08.75" 13.33m
21 Yuen, Roger 12 Holmdel High School 42'02.50" 12.87m
22 Mesi, Mike 11 Monmouth Regional 42'02.25" 12.86m
23 Orgy, Uzome MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 41'03.75" 12.59m
24 O'Brien, Mike 11 Mater Dei 40'10.00" 12.45m
25 Lopresti, Anthony 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 40'03.50" 12.28m
26 Remedios, Jonathan 12 Shore Regional HS 40'01.25" 12.22m
27 Tomo, Matt 12 Ocean Township 40'00.50" 12.20m
28 McArthur, James 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 40'00.00" 12.19m
29 Soldo, Brian 11 Manasquan 39'08.25" 12.10m
30 Ruffino, Anthony 9 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 39'08.00" 12.09m
31 Heffernan, Matt 11 Mater Dei 39'08.00" 12.09m
32 Petruzzi (Caf), Anthony 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 39'05.75" 12.03m
33 Yalamanchili, Praveen 12 Holmdel High School 39'05.25" 12.02m
34 Marvel (D24), Will 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 39'03.50" 11.98m
35 Panzica, Joe 12 Allentown High Scho 39'02.00" 11.94m
36 Gimlett, Patrick 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 39'01.50" 11.93m
37 Summonte, Matt 10 Freehold Township 39'01.50" 11.93m
38 Castelli, Steven 11 MARLBORO 38'09.00" 11.81m
39 Liedell, Dan 12 Middletown South 38'05.75" 11.73m
40 Bibby, Scott 10 Freehold Township 38'03.25" 11.66m
41 Winik, Aaron 10 Freehold Township 38'02.50" 11.65m
42 Mounter, Michael 9 Freehold Township 38'00.75" 11.60m
43 Christathakis, Pete 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 37'11.75" 11.58m
44 Kiningham, Sam 09 Red Bank Regional H 37'10.50" 11.54m
45 O'Neill, Thomas 9 Middletown South 37'09.50" 11.52m
46 Magnelli, Scott 11 Mater Dei 37'07.50" 11.47m
47 Moller, John 11 Middletown South 37'07.00" 11.46m
48 Park, John 11 Middletown South 37'06.00" 11.43m
49 Wilson, Daniel 12 Long Branch High Sc 37'03.75" 11.37m
50 England, Gerard 10 Freehold Township 37'03.50" 11.37m
51 Deus, Mike 12 Middletown South 37'01.25" 11.31m
52 buckley, dan 10 Wall High School 36'09.00" 11.20m
53 Mazza, Dominick 12 Shore Regional HS 36'04.25" 11.08m
54 McGrath, Matt 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 35'03.00" 10.74m
- Venegas, Peter 11 Monmouth Regional FOUL
- Ng, Derek 11 Red Bank Regional H FOUL
- Zadlock, Mike Red Bank Regional H ND
- Young, John 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY ND
- Maddalena, Damien 11 Red Bank Regional H DQ
Men's Discus Throw
# MEET: 174'01.00" (53.06m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
% STADIUM: 174'01.00" (53.06m) TYRONE GARLAND, MATAWAN 1993
TOP EIGHT COMPETITORS TO THE FINALS. THREE TRIALS AND THREE FI
NALS. NO THROWS UNDER 100' WILL BE MEASURED.
Finals Results - Friday 05/07/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ====
1 O'Rourke, david 11 Freehold Boro 167'02.00" 50.95m 10
2 Dahlmeier, Matt 12 Rumson-Fair Haven R 145'03.00" 44.27m 8
3 Souza, Gary 12 Red Bank Catholic H 142'08.00" 43.48m 6
4 Lima, Aaron 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 141'01.00" 43.00m 4
5 Ahmad, Tariq 12 Holmdel High School 138'01.00" 42.09m 2
6 Evegan, Anthony 11 MARLBORO 133'11.00" 40.82m 1
7 Lachawiec, Jason 12 Middletown North 133'02.00" 40.59m
8 Devito, Joe 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 130'06.00" 39.78m
9 fiori, D.J. 12 Wall High School 129'04.00" 39.42m
10 Haller, Rob 11 HOWELL HS 129'03.00" 39.40m
11 Finnila, Henry 11 Freehold Township 127'07.00" 38.89m
12 Gilvary, Sean 10 Ocean Township 127'06.00" 38.86m
13 Tobias, Adam 12 Red Bank Regional H 127'03.00" 38.79m
14 Gimlett, Patrick 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 127'00.00" 38.71m
15 Holland, Aaron 11 Freehold Township 126'07.00" 38.58m
16 Marvel (D24), Will 12 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 125'09.00" 38.33m
17 Gilson, Derek 10 Middletown North 125'03.00" 38.18m
18 Littlewood, Stuart 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 124'03.00" 37.87m
19 Rolf, Reinalda 11 Rumson-Fair Haven R 123'11.00" 37.77m
20 Yuen, Roger 12 Holmdel High School 122'06.00" 37.34m
21 Erndl, Pete 11 Freehold Township 120'06.00" 36.73m
22 Castro, Robert 12 Monmouth Regional 119'05.00" 36.40m
23 Sepassi, Darius 11 Manalapan 119'01.00" 36.30m
24 McCarthy, Bill 12 Red Bank Catholic H 118'02.00" 36.02m
25 Mesi, Mike 11 Monmouth Regional 118'01.00" 35.99m
26 Bryon, Dave 11 HOWELL HS 118'01.00" 35.99m
27 Dimaggio, Bob 12 Middletown South 115'02.00" 35.10m
28 Snyder, Tim 11 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 114'07.00" 34.93m
29 Liedell, Dan 12 Middletown South 114'00.00" 34.75m
30 Alfano, Nick 9 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 113'08.00" 34.65m
31 MC Guinness, Robert 12 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 113'03.00" 34.52m
32 O'Brien, Mike 11 Mater Dei 112'02.00" 34.19m
33 Panzica, Joe 12 Allentown High Scho 111'00.00" 33.83m
34 Rant, Tom 9 Ocean Township 111'00.00" 33.83m
35 ulrich, matt 12 Wall High School 110'09.00" 33.76m
36 Higgs, Tom 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 108'00.00" 32.92m
37 buckley, dan 10 Wall High School 103'01.00" 31.42m
38 Fioretti, Daniel 10 Shore Regional HS 102'02.00" 31.14m
39 Ng, Derek 11 Red Bank Regional H 101'02.00" 30.84m
- Magnelli, Scott 11 Mater Dei FOUL
- O'Neill, Thomas 9 Middletown South FOUL
- Helms, Andrew 10 Monmouth Regional FOUL
- England, Gerard 10 Freehold Township FOUL
- Christathakis, Pete 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
- Goldman, Evan 09 Red Bank Regional H ND
- Derocker, Jim 11 Middletown North ND
- Kiningham, Sam 09 Red Bank Regional H ND
- Kuehl, Adam 9 Monmouth Regional ND
Men's Javelin Throw
# MEET: 238'02.00" (72.59m) BOB AMABILE, WALL 1983
% STADIUM: 204'00.00" (62.18m) CARNDIUS CRUZ, OAKCREST 1993
EIGHT TO THE FINALS. THREE TRIALS AND THREE FINALS. NO THROWS
UNDER 110' WILL BE MEASURED.
Finals Results - Thursday 05/06/99
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ============ ====
1 Dapolito, Chris 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 194'00.00" 59.13m 10
2 Mirault, Joe 12 HOWELL HS 173'06.00" 52.88m 8
3 fiori, D.J. 12 Wall High School 164'05.00" 50.11m 6
4 Kobrinski, Jon 11 MARLBORO 164'04.00" 50.09m 4
5 Lack, Jeff 12 Holmdel High School 161'04.00" 49.17m 2
6 Souza, Gary 12 Red Bank Catholic H 158'06.00" 48.31m 1
7 Dixon, Mike 12 Middletown South 156'00.00" 47.55m
8 Scarola, Pete 10 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 150'00.00" 45.72m
9 Tobias, Adam 12 Red Bank Regional H 148'04.00" 45.21m
10 Pent, Brian 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 145'06.00" 44.35m
11 Dimaggio, Bob 12 Middletown South 144'08.00" 44.09m
12 White (C23), Dave 11 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 144'04.00" 43.99m
13 Weindorf, Christopher 12 Holmdel High School 142'09.00" 43.51m
14 England (E23), Jason 10 RARITAN HIGH SCHOOL 142'03.00" 43.36m
15 Caferty, Brian 11 NEPTUNE 142'03.00" 43.36m
16 Vincelli, Peter 12 Shore Regional HS 138'00.00" 42.06m
17 Higgs, Tom 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 137'09.00" 41.99m
18 Fowler, Christopher 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 136'06.00" 41.61m
19 Zamfotis, Greg 11 Holmdel High School 136'06.00" 41.61m
20 Sepassi, Darius 11 Manalapan 136'01.00" 41.48m
21 Baldini, Joe 11 Middletown South 134'06.00" 41.00m
22 DiLauro, Justin 12 MARLBORO 134'01.00" 40.87m
23 Ross, Donald 12 Shore Regional HS 134'00.00" 40.84m
24 Peck, Adam 10 Middletown South 133'08.00" 40.74m
25 Ng, Derek 11 Red Bank Regional H 133'07.00" 40.72m
26 Zabawa, Matthew 12 Middletown North 133'05.00" 40.67m
27 Mesi, Mike 11 Monmouth Regional 131'11.00" 40.21m
28 Hoelz, Patrick 10 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 129'07.00" 39.50m
29 Edman, Chuck 11 Red Bank Regional H 126'05.00" 38.53m
30 Cypher, Jim 11 Mater Dei 126'04.00" 38.51m
31 Gimlett, Patrick 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 126'03.00" 38.48m
32 Schreiber, Jim 12 Middletown North 125'08.00" 38.30m
33 Remedios, Jonathan 12 Shore Regional HS 124'10.00" 38.05m
34 Johnson, Jeremy 11 Red Bank Regional H 123'10.00" 37.74m
35 Costello, Ian 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 123'08.00" 37.69m
36 Lane, Bobby 11 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 122'08.00" 37.39m
37 Rant, Tom 9 Ocean Township 122'08.00" 37.39m
38 Kwara, Rabie 10 Freehold Township 122'02.00" 37.24m
39 Turner, Shamil 11 Manasquan 119'11.00" 36.55m
40 Zilinski, Dennis 10 CHRISTIAN BROS ACAD 119'07.00" 36.45m
41 Citro, Steve 09 MATAWAN REGIONAL H. 119'03.00" 36.35m
42 Heffernan, Matt 11 Mater Dei 117'04.00" 35.76m
43 Gullick, Dan 10 Ocean Township 116'05.00" 35.48m
44 Morgan, William 12 Manasquan 115'03.00" 35.13m
45 O'Prandy, Ryan 12 Freehold Township 114'10.00" 35.00m
46 Kuehl, Adam 9 Monmouth Regional 114'02.00" 34.80m
47 Venegas, Peter 11 Monmouth Regional 114'02.00" 34.80m
48 Lingelbach, Tim 9 Middletown South 112'07.00" 34.32m
49 Holland, Aaron 11 Freehold Township 110'09.00" 33.76m
- Fumando, Justin 11 Middletown North FOUL
- Lewert, Dave 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL FOUL
- Pappa, George 9 Wall High School FOUL
- Derocker, Jim 11 Middletown North ND
- Kiningham, Sam 09 Red Bank Regional H ND
- Allen, Andrew 11 ST. ROSE ND
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE