BOYS ALL-GROUP QUALIFIERS
RANK ATHLETE YR SCHOOL SEED TIME
==== ========================= === ========================= ===========
1 Halin, Joe 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 16:09.00
2 Kingsbery, Walton 12 Red Bank Regional HS 16:11.90
3 Baunach, Mark 12 Hackettstown High school 16:21.40
4 Pellegrino, Nick 12 Marlboro 16:21.50
5 Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Red Bank Regional HS 16:22.90
6 Slattery, Patrick 11 Mount Olive High School 16:28.00
7 Kerwin, Brian 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:28.50
8 Filachek, Andrew 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:28.70
9 Hoffman, Brian 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:28.90
10 Dichiara, Jeff 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:29.20
11 Jensen, Ty 11 Marlboro 16:29.50
12 Pelerin, Marc 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 16:29.70
13 Pereira, Jonathan 12 Parsippany High School 16:30.20
14 Roberts, Stephen 12 Mount Olive High School 16:32.50
15 Ambrus, Adam 11 SHAWNEE HIGH SCHOOL 16:33.30
16 Nichol, Mark 12 Millburn High School 16:33.90
17 Boyett, Brian 11 Parsippany Hills 16:35.10
18 Myers, Mike 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 16:38.40
19 Hoffman, Joseph 12 Saint Joseph Metuchen 16:41.60
20 Jones, Miguel 12 Hillsborough High 16:41.60
21 Seitz, Rich 12 Voorhees H.S. 16:42.40
22 Rodriguez, Israel 11 Red Bank Regional HS 16:43.30
23 Rogers, Mike 12 Garfield High School 16:44.10
24 Graziano, Sal 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 16:44.40
25 Skelly, Brian 12 WASHINGTON TWP 16:46.60
26 Lacovaraswitzer, Joseph EGG HARBOR TWP. 16:46.80
27 Bruhn, Jason 12 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 16:47.10
28 Puello, Edwin Ocean Twnship H.S. 16:47.10
29 Lenaghan, Patrick 12 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:47.20
30 Brown, Colin 12 Columbia, Maplewood 16:47.60
31 Weems, Mark 12 WASHINGTON TWP 16:48.40
32 Driscoll, Adam 12 WASHINGTON TWP 16:49.40
33 Winkler, Matt WAYNE VALLEY H.S. 16:49.70
34 Wareham, Rob SOUTHERN REGIONAL 16:50.30
35 Marsh, Nate 12 Hopewell Valley 16:51.10
36 Chaves, Danny 11 SECAUCUS HIGH SCHOOL 16:51.30
37 Sheppard, Ryan 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 16:52.00
38 Penderghest, Kevin 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 16:52.30
39 Glackin, Nat 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:53.20
40 Gettings, John 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 16:53.50
41 Keown, Will LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 16:54.80
42 Holden, James 11 BRIDGETON HS 16:55.40
43 Lacovara, Rob Highland Regional HS 16:55.90
44 Harding, Dan 10 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 16:56.70
45 Landers, Kris WALL HIGH SCHOOL 16:57.50
46 Brack, Brian FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 16:57.90
47 Perazzelli, Ryan BISHOP EUSTACE 16:58.10
48 Donovan, Brian EAST BRUNSWICK H.S. 16:58.60
49 Lively, Pete 12 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 16:58.60
50 Falvey, Tom 11 CHRISTIAN BROS ACADEMY 16:58.80
51 Collins, Matt 11 RAMSEY 17:00.10
52 Robinson, Gregg 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 17:03.40
53 Padron, Rick 12 Saint Joseph Metuchen 17:03.50
54 Styler, Brian 11 Cranford High School 17:04.40
55 Larsen, Erik 12 Rutherford High School 17:06.80
56 Brennan, Tom 12 Haddonfield Memorial 17:08.10
57 Schmidt, Brad 11 Dover 17:10.10
58 Reinhard, Gray 10 Morristown High School 17:10.70
59 Payan, Israel 10 COLTS NECK HIGH SCHOOL 17:11.10
60 Dailey, Cole 11 Rutherford High School 17:11.60
61 Ritchie, Mike 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 17:11.70
62 Albano, Lou PEQUANNOCK TOWNSHIP HS 17:12.20
63 Deichert, Dan 09 EASTERN SENIOR HS 17:12.80
64 Brown, Ben 12 Cranford High School 17:13.20
65 Van Antwerp, Matt 11 JEFFERSON TWP HS 17:14.60
66 Krieger, Keith 9 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 17:14.70
67 Osusky, Mike 11 PAUL VI HIGH SCHOOL 17:17.90
68 Oliveira, Steve 12 Cranford High School 17:18.90
69 Capone, Nick 12 EASTERN SENIOR HS 17:22.20
70 Mahoney, Charles 12 Morristown High School 17:22.40
71 McKinlay, Colin 12 Morristown High School 17:22.80
72 Emanuel, Donald 11 Somerville 17:23.40
73 Erwin, Jon 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 17:23.40
74 Ridenour, Steve 10 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 17:24.90
75 Shepherd, John 11 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 17:25.70
76 Castano, Adrian 11 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 17:26.70
77 Flannery, Jim 10 Saint Joseph Metuchen 17:26.70
78 Sitzer, David 12 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 17:27.50
79 Casey, Mike 12 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 17:29.00
80 Leighton, Peter 12 Bogota High School 17:30.00
81 Jacobs, Joe 11 Butler High School 17:31.30
82 Davidson, Joe 10 Hopewell Valley 17:33.20
83 Bruzek, TJ 12 WASHINGTON TWP 17:33.30
84 McGill, Dan 12 Saint Joseph Metuchen 17:33.40
85 Epstein, Jon 11 Morristown High School 17:33.80
86 Damion, Steve 11 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 17:34.70
87 Lucke, Michael 12 POINT PLEASANT BEACH 17:35.00
88 Crum, Dan JR ORATORY PREP 17:36.20
89 Gayeski, Willie 12 Somerville 17:36.80
90 Rumph, Chris 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 17:37.90
91 Paule, Tim 10 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 17:41.10
92 Stickel, Keith 12 Middlesex High School 17:41.10
93 Rabinowitz, Mark 11 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 17:43.40
94 Wagner, Adam 12 KEYPORT HIGH SCHOOL 17:43.40
95 Seiler, Mike 11 Hopewell Valley 17:45.70
96 Dabrosky, Frank 11 Cranford High School 17:48.70
97 Hunt, Adam 10 Morristown High School 17:49.50
98 Barger, Rob 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 17:49.80
99 Campbell, Frank 12 Rutherford High School 17:52.00
100 Leisti, Niles 12 Red Bank Regional HS 17:52.60
101 Hetzel, Sam 10 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 17:52.70
102 Miguel, Paul 12 Hopewell Valley 17:53.70
103 Gavras, George 12 WASHINGTON TWP 17:53.90
104 Parkinson, Matt 12 SAINT JOSEPH -HAMMONTON 17:54.40
105 Joseph, Josh 11 CHEROKEE HIGH SCHOOL 17:58.70
106 Zea, Sergio 11 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 17:58.80
107 Sciarra, Brenden 12 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 18:00.30
108 Santifort, Tom 10 MATER DEI 18:00.60
109 Marquez, Justin 10 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 18:01.00
110 Diaco, Nick 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 18:01.90
111 Bingham, Chris 11 Cranford High School 18:02.10
112 Langley, Greg 10 Red Bank Regional HS 18:02.40
113 Brozyna, Kevin 12 Somerville 18:05.80
114 Strohl, Matt 11 Somerville 18:06.00
115 Monahan, Eamon 11 Rutherford High School 18:06.50
116 Ragas, Kevin 12 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 18:07.40
117 Lavender, Ryan 10 SAINT ROSE 18:07.90
118 Steenstra, Dave 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 18:08.30
119 Brown, K.C. 10 Cranford High School 18:09.40
120 Warren, Jonathon 10 EASTERN SENIOR HS 18:09.60
121 Despo, Adam 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 18:12.20
122 Wall, Doug 11 Montclair Kimberley Acad. 18:12.20
123 Dickson, Mercer 12 Rumson-Fair Haven 18:14.20
124 Sherry, Kevin 12 WASHINGTON TWP 18:15.50
125 Anstandt, Mike 11 MATER DEI 18:15.80
126 Cortez, Govannie 9 Red Bank Regional HS 18:17.20
127 D'Ambrosio, Keith 11 MATER DEI 18:18.00
128 Randolph, John 11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:18.20
129 Gallagher, Justin 11 SAINT ROSE 18:18.80
130 Siemer, Bobby 12 MATER DEI 18:19.80
131 Bailey, Jim 12 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 18:21.70
132 Van Dyk, Justin 12 Rutherford High School 18:22.20
133 Higgins, Greg 11 Morristown High School 18:24.50
134 Dunn, Mike 11 SAINT ROSE 18:26.60
135 Ober, Keith 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 18:28.80
136 Erbig, Jeff 11 EASTERN SENIOR HS 18:32.50
137 Hutchinson, Will 12 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 18:32.70
138 Marsh, Preston 12 Hopewell Valley 18:33.40
139 Hannay, Alex 11 Hopewell Valley 18:35.50
140 Harris, Nick 11 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 18:36.70
141 Yost, Bill 12 Hopewell Valley 18:37.10
142 Plantz, Billy 11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:38.60
143 Silvestri, Brock 10 SAINT ROSE 18:38.70
144 DI Betta, Phil 12 Somerville 18:38.80
145 Clabby, Joe 11 Rumson-Fair Haven 18:39.50
146 Ficke, Jason 12 Saint Joseph Metuchen 18:42.70
147 Castano, Edier 11 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 18:43.00
148 Espinosa, Andersson 11 Palisades Park Jr./Sr. HS 18:43.80
149 Ellis, Jon 12 Cranford High School 18:45.20
150 O'Neill, Drew 12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 18:50.10
151 Delaney, Brian 11 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 18:51.10
152 Varno, Bob 11 MATER DEI 18:53.90
153 Sparano, Bobby 11 Morristown High School 18:54.20
154 Nardiello, Dan 11 WASHINGTON TWP 18:55.70
155 Barker, Davin 12 Saint Joseph Metuchen 18:59.80
156 Bordieri, Andrew 12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:02.90
157 Price, Jay 10 MATER DEI 19:07.20
158 Lennon, John 11 SAINT ROSE 19:11.90
159 Muller, Mike 10 MATER DEI 19:14.10
160 Solebello, Michael 10 SAINT ROSE 19:16.00
161 Barrett, Ben 12 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:16.30
162 Ednie, Ray 10 Rumson-Fair Haven 19:16.60
163 Perri, Tom 11 Saint Joseph Metuchen 19:28.60
164 Poandl, David 11 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 19:29.40
165 O'Neill, Bryan 12 Somerville 19:30.70
166 Duncan, Sean 12 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 19:38.80
167 Moravek, Chris 11 Somerville 19:41.60
168 Metts, Kenneth 12 Rutherford High School 19:45.10
169 Beatini, Christopher 11 Rutherford High School 19:50.00
170 Muniak, Greg 10 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 19:53.20
171 Biemer, Mike 10 WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 20:01.10
172 Bogusz, Zach 10 Red Bank Regional HS 20:26.20
173 Joyce, Kevin 10 SAINT ROSE 20:45.70
RETURN TO GROUP MEET RESULT MENU
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE