NORTH I GROUPS III & IV GIRL'S
WAYNE HILLS
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Track& Field Championships
Sectionals - North I - Groups III and IV - 5/21/2004 to 5/22/2004
Wayne Hills - Lou Fraulo, Meet Director
Results
Women - Group Three - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morris Knolls 76 2) Teaneck 62
3) NV @ Old Tappan 59 4) Wayne Valley 42
5) Garfield 28 5) High Point. 28
5) Passaic Valley 28 8) Lakeland 22
9) Mount Olive 21 10) Montville 20
11) Northern Highlands 19 12) Wayne Hills 17
13) NV @ Demarest 14 13) West Milford 14
13) PARAMUS 14 16) Parsippany Hills 12
17) Sparta 8 17) Ramapo 8
19) Nutley 4
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alison Didomenico JR PASSAIC VALLEY 12.2h 10
2 Jessica Perkel JR NV@OLD TAPPAN 12.5h 8
3 Liz Hartwick 10 LAKELAND 12.7h 6
4 Yvonne Hunt 10 TEANECK 12.8h 3
4 Kadian Dockery 12 TEANECK 12.8h 3
6 Shetoi Frances 12 TEANECK 13.0h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alison Didomenico JR PASSAIC VALLEY 25.6h 10
2 Jessica Perkel JR NV@OLD TAPPAN 26.1h 8
3 Kadian Dockery 12 TEANECK 26.8h 6
4 Julia Marshall SO NO. HIGHLANDS 27.0h 4
5 Shetoi Frances 12 TEANECK 27.3h 2
6 Lauren Elias 11 NV@DEMAREST 27.5h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Smith 11 TEANECK 57.0h 10
2 Alison Didomenico JR PASSAIC VALLEY 58.7h 8
3 Jessica Perkel JR NV@OLD TAPPAN 58.7h 6
4 Stephanie Herrick 11 WAYNE VALLEY 58.9h 4
5 Racquel Clarke 10 TEANECK 59.6h 2
6 Courtney Stanton SR MONTVILLE 1:00.5h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Gregory SO MORRIS KNOLLS 2:16.9h 10
2 Cheyenne Olgetree GARFIELD 2:18.0h 8
3 Kerry-Ann Binns FR MORRIS KNOLLS 2:18.5h 6
4 Stephanie Herrick 11 WAYNE VALLEY 2:18.7h 4
5 Jackie Shtemberg SO RAMAPO 2:19.5h 2
6 Nicole Quagliana MOUNT OLIVE 2:20.5h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Gregory SO MORRIS KNOLLS 5:09.0h 10
2 Lauren Berard SO MORRIS KNOLLS 5:11.6h 8
3 Taylor Lebovich JR NV@OLD TAPPAN 5:13.0h 6
4 Jacqui Carroll 12 WAYNE VALLEY 5:14.9h 4
5 Kesley Ramsey FR RAMAPO 5:17.3h 2
6 Andrea Rothschild 10 NV@DEMAREST 5:19.5h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Berard SO MORRIS KNOLLS 11:25.3h 10
2 Jacqui Carroll 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11:31.1h 8
3 Taylor Lebovich JR NV@OLD TAPPAN 11:34.8h 6
4 Megan Williams 12 NUTLEY 11:44.3h 4
5 Andrea Rothschild 10 NV@DEMAREST 11:45.5h 2
6 Amy Levine SR NO. HIGHLANDS 11:48.9h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Smith 11 TEANECK 14.4h 10
2 Tracy Fitzpatrick JR HIGH POINT 15.4h 8
3 Tiyana Peters MOUNT OLIVE 15.6h 6
4 Brie-Ann Forhecz SO NO. HIGHLANDS 16.0h 4
5 Liz Hartwick 10 LAKELAND 16.0h 2
6 Julia Marshall SO NO. HIGHLANDS 16.2h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Smith 11 TEANECK 1:02.4h 10
2 Tracy Fitzpatrick JR HIGH POINT 1:03.3h 8
3 LaVonne Ellerbe 11 WAYNE VALLEY 1:05.0h 6
4 Stephanie Herrick 11 WAYNE VALLEY 1:05.3h 4
5 Julie Folsom 12 LAKELAND 1:08.6h 2
6 Sam Vanni 9 LAKELAND 1:09.0h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Three
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TEANECK 3:58.7h 10
1) Kadian Dockery 12 2) Racquel Clarke 10
3) Anise Johnson 4) Michelle Smith 11
2 WAYNE VALLEY 4:03.5h 8
1) Erin Anthony 10 2) Rachel Coviello 11
3) LaVonne Ellerbe 11 4) Stephanie Herrick 11
3 PARAMUS 4:03.8h 6
1) Rachel Settless 10 2) Jessica Settless 10
3) Elana Juahar 11 4) Nicole Philibosian 12
4 MONTVILLE 4:04.9h 4
1) Courtney Stanton SR 2) Danielle Stanton SR
3) Meghan Morris JR 4) Christina Scherer SR
5 LAKELAND 4:06.5h 2
1) Kristin Calamita 12 2) Julie Folsom 12
3) Jaime Paulhamus 12 4) Sam Vanni 9
6 NV @ OLD TAPPAN 4:08.3h 1
1) Allison Eckmayer SR 2) Shannon Carley SO
3) Taylor Lebovich JR 4) Jessica Perkel JR
Girls High Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiyana Peters MOUNT OLIVE 5-08.00 10
2 Kallyn Falvo JR SPARTA 5-02.00 8
3 Kimberly Amaducci SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 5-00.00 5
3 Christina Scherer SR MONTVILLE 5-00.00 5
5 Keria McMillian TEANECK 5-00.00 2
6 Michelle Madej SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-10.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Melissa Zummo SR HIGH POINT 9-06.00 10
2 Christina Graham SO MORRIS KNOLLS 9-00.00 8
3 Jenny Galgano SO RAMAPO 8-06.00 4
3 Kari Post 11 PARAMUS 8-06.00 4
3 Dana Migliorino 12 WAYNE VALLEY 8-06.00 4
6 Brie-Ann Forhecz SO NO. HIGHLANDS 8-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanelle Cross GARFIELD 17-04.00 10
2 Brittany Bonney JR WAYNE HILLS 16-11.50 8
3 Brie-Ann Forhecz SO NO. HIGHLANDS 16-11.00 6
4 Nicole Philibosian 12 PARAMUS 16-10.25 4
5 Jenn Pierce SO NO. HIGHLANDS 16-06.00 2
6 Kristen Jones 12 TEANECK 16-02.00 1
Girls Triple Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanelle Cross GARFIELD 35-08.75 10
2 Brittany Bonney JR WAYNE HILLS 34-05.00 8
3 Alyssa Fanucci JR NV@OLD TAPPAN 34-04.75 6
4 Alyssa Douma 11 WEST MILFORD 34-04.00 4
5 Bimpe Fageyinbo JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 33-04.50 2
6 Michelle Lala SO WAYNE HILLS 32-11.00 1
Girls Shot Put Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Courtney Spencer SR MONTVILLE 41-08.75 10
2 Andrea Cerbie SR NV@OLD TAPPAN 39-08.50 8
3 Kate Nazario SR MORRIS KNOLLS 36-06.75 6
4 Thelma Akpan MOUNT OLIVE 35-07.00 4
5 Melissa Blitzstein 12 WEST MILFORD 34-05.00 2
6 Sade Henry 11 TEANECK 34-04.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kate Nazario SR MORRIS KNOLLS 117-03 10
2 Melissa Blitzstein 12 WEST MILFORD 116-09 8
3 Andrea Cerbie SR NV@OLD TAPPAN 109-07 6
4 Taryn Humphrey SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 107-01 4
5 Marianne Andreini 11 LAKELAND 102-08 2
6 Lisa Russo 12 LAKELAND 102-05 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daina Pucurs 10 NV@DEMAREST 151-10 10
2 Kate Nazario SR MORRIS KNOLLS 147-02 8
3 Kristin Calamita 12 LAKELAND 124-08 6
4 Shannon Spafford SR NV@OLD TAPPAN 121-06 4
5 Laura Champignon SO HIGH POINT 108-10 2
6 Gwen Moore 12 TEANECK 107-03 1
Women - Group Four - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Orange 73 2) Randolph 67
3) Ridgewood 62 4) Hackensack 61
5) Montclair 51 6) EASTSIDE 38
7) Roxbury 30 8) Bloomfield 25
9) Vernon 24 10) Morristown 16
11) Livingston 15 11) Passaic 15
13) Clifton 10 14) Passaic Co Tech 5
15) Memorial 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Wallace SR MONTCLAIR 12.0h 10
2 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 12.3h 8
3 Illiana Blackshear JR WEST ORANGE 12.8h 6
4 Elise Fugowski FR VERNON 12.9h 4
5 Brynn Rosser JR HACKENSACK 12.9h 2
6 Jessica Brown SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 13.4h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sophia Wallace SR MONTCLAIR 25.4h 10
2 Pari Hashemi 11 RANDOLPH 25.7h 8
3 Illiana Blackshear JR WEST ORANGE 26.4h 6
4 Amma Walcott JR HACKENSACK 26.6h 4
5 Krystal Wyche FR HACKENSACK 26.7h 2
6 Laura Going 10 RANDOLPH 26.9h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essence Carson 12 EASTSIDE 55.6h 10
2 Pari Hashemi 11 RANDOLPH 57.8h 8
3 Illiana Blackshear JR WEST ORANGE 57.8h 6
4 Lesney Elgin SO WEST ORANGE 59.3h 4
5 Laura Going 10 RANDOLPH 1:00.0h 2
6 Shavonnah Moss 10 PASSAIC CO TECH 1:00.1h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gizelle Joshua SR WEST ORANGE 2:17.2h 10
2 Awinna Martinez 12 PASSAIC 2:19.4h 8
3 Kimberly Standridge 9 RANDOLPH 2:20.1h 6
4 Cristina Law 9 RIDGEWOOD 2:20.2h 4
5 Tricia Hoen SO MORRISTOWN 2:20.4h 2
6 Becca Wells 11 RIDGEWOOD 2:21.0h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenn Ennis SO ROXBURY 5:05.2h 10
2 Kimberly Standridge 9 RANDOLPH 5:14.4h 8
3 Gizelle Joshua SR WEST ORANGE 5:17.3h 6
4 Emily Terrin 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:18.5h 4
5 Aileen Milde SR ROXBURY 5:20.1h 2
6 Becca Wells 11 RIDGEWOOD 5:21.6h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jenn Ennis SO ROXBURY 11:31.9h 10
2 Ali Caruana JR ROXBURY 11:34.2h 8
3 Meghan O'Connell 12 RIDGEWOOD 11:36.8h 6
4 Lindsey Pierret SO MORRISTOWN 11:48.3h 4
5 Meredith Jones 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:55.4h 2
6 Maggie Harms 9 RIDGEWOOD 11:57.0h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 14.4h 10
2 Alexi Capsouras 11 RANDOLPH 15.1h 8
3 Lara-Jane Que 9 RIDGEWOOD 15.5h 6
4 Alicia Wasberg JR VERNON 15.5h 4
5 Alexis Kennedy JR WEST ORANGE 16.4h 2
6 Brittania Frazier JR HACKENSACK 16.7h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pari Hashemi 11 RANDOLPH 1:03.0h 10
2 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 1:03.0h 8
3 Alexi Capsouras 11 RANDOLPH 1:07.6h 6
4 Cristina Law 9 RIDGEWOOD 1:08.5h 4
5 Colette Lortz FR VERNON 1:08.6h 2
6 Alexis Kennedy JR WEST ORANGE 1:09.6h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Four
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RANDOLPH 3:57.0h 10
1) Laura Going 10 2) Kimberly Standridge 9
3) Pari Hashemi 11 4) Alexi Capsouras 11
2 WEST ORANGE 3:59.2h 8
1) Gizelle Joshua SR 2) Shannon Murphy FR
3) Lesney Elgin SO 4) Illiana Blackshear JR
3 EASTSIDE 4:05.4h 6
1) Sheraisha Franklin 11 2) Lacey-Ann Diedrick 10
3) Sparkle MC Arthur 09 4) Essence Carson 12
4 RIDGEWOOD 4:05.8h 4
1) Cristina Law 9 2) Stephanie Westerman 10
3) Becca Wells 11 4) Jess Krejsa 10
5 MORRISTOWN 4:09.5h 2
1) Taryn Ferrara SO 2) Tricia Hoen SO
3) Gradie Carroll SO 4) Rachel Rome SR
6 LIVINGSTON 4:10.2h 1
1) Lindsay Newman 12 2) Meghan Ladolcetta 11
3) Alex Adelson 12 4) Rachel Joseph 10
Girls High Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essence Carson 12 EASTSIDE 5-04.00 10
2 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 5-00.00 8
3 Natasha Moodie FR MONTCLAIR 4-08.00 5
3 Julianne Vahalla BLOOMFIELD 4-08.00 5
Girls Pole Vault Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kerri Norton 12 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 10
2 Karen Langner SR CLIFTON 10-00.00 8
3 Elyse Norton 12 RIDGEWOOD 9-00.00 6
4 Emma Storm SO WEST ORANGE 9-00.00 4
5 Laura Meyers JR CLIFTON 8-06.00 1
5 Cassie Wong RIDGEWOOD 8-06.00 1
5 Diane Szaflarski SO CLIFTON 8-06.00 1
Girls Long Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essence Carson 12 EASTSIDE 17-01.00 10
2 Colette Lortz FR VERNON 16-02.00 8
3 Chi Chi Acbebe SO WEST ORANGE 16-01.50 6
4 Shana Brown SR WEST ORANGE 16-01.00 4
5 Melanie Hall SO MONTCLAIR 16-00.25 2
6 Gradie Carroll SO MORRISTOWN 15-06.50 1
Girls Triple Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooke Bogart 9 RIDGEWOOD 33-02.75 10
2 Alexis Kennedy JR WEST ORANGE 32-09.50 8
3 Kari Reynolds SR VERNON 32-09.00 6
4 Debbie D'Agosta 11 PASSAIC CO TECH 32-07.75 4
5 Shana Brown SR WEST ORANGE 32-03.50 2
6 Gradie Carroll SO MORRISTOWN 32-02.50 0.5
6 Kyra Pinsky SO MORRISTOWN 32-02.50 0.5
Girls Shot Put Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katora Spivey JR MONTCLAIR 40-02.25 10
2 Tara Dallavalle BLOOMFIELD 38-06.00 8
3 Sable Sweeper 11 PASSAIC 37-06.75 6
4 Kalesha LeBlanc JR MONTCLAIR 35-09.25 4
5 Nakeima Monroe 12 EASTSIDE 35-07.25 2
6 Jamila Morrison SO HACKENSACK 35-07.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jana McKenzie SR MONTCLAIR 113-05 10
2 lauren abuouf 10 LIVINGSTON 109-09 8
3 Nicole Marks JR MORRISTOWN 104-08 6
4 Nicole Robinson SR HACKENSACK 103-04 4
5 Teresa Moore BLOOMFIELD 100-09 2
6 Sable Sweeper 11 PASSAIC 100-03 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Petine BLOOMFIELD 139-07 10
2 Brynn Rosser JR HACKENSACK 111-01 8
3 lauren abuouf 10 LIVINGSTON 105-03 6
4 Crystal Fulop JR HACKENSACK 102-07 4
5 Berit Nelson 10 RIDGEWOOD 100-09 2
6 Stacey Schnitter JR HACKENSACK 95-10 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU