GROUP IV GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2004 09:12 PM
2004 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger BOYS and GIRLS
State Group Track and Field Championships
EGG HARBOR (Gr 2,3,4)-Notre Dame (Gr 1, A, B)
Results
Women - Group Four - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINSLOW TWP 52 2) Southern 39
3) Jackson Mem 38 4) Piscataway 37
5) Millville 28 6) East Orange Campus 26
7) EASTSIDE 22 8) Elizabeth 20
8) HUNTERDON CENTRAL 20 10) Cherokee 15
11) Shawnee 11 11) Trenton Central 11
11) Hillsborough 11 11) Pennsauken 11
15) OLD BRIDGE 10 15) Atlantic City 10
17) Toms River East 9 17) Bloomfield 9
19) Rancocas Valley 8 19) FREEHOLD TWP. 8
19) Columbia 8 19) Marlboro 8
19) Cherry Hill East 8 19) Montclair 8
25) Edison 7 26) SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6
26) Vineland 6 26) North Brunswick 6
26) Randolph 6 26) Howell 6
31) Washington Twp. 5 32) Hackensack 4
32) West Orange 4 32) Clifton 4
32) Mainland 4 36) Egg Harbor Twp 3
37) Watchung Hills 2 37) Roxbury 2
37) TRITON 2 40) Passaic Co Tech 1
40) UNION 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Four
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sophia Wallace SR MONTCLAIR 12.24 12.25q 1
2 Shanda Jackson 12 EAST ORANGE 12.25 12.29q 2
3 Racquel Vassell 09 EAST ORANGE 12.48 12.39q 2
4 Christina Smith 12 WINSLOW TWP 12.49 12.42q 1
5 Michelle Losey 10 PISCATAWAY 12.64 12.55q 2
6 Brittany Hohn SO EAST BRUNSWICK 12.44 12.56q 3
7 Tiara Brown JR VINELAND 12.55 12.58q 3
8 Shakeyta McAllister 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 12.44 12.59q 3
9 Krystin Dixon-Flagg SR VINELAND 12.60 12.67 3
9 Ashley Gonzalez OLD BRIDGE 12.84 12.67 3
11 Sjonte Wright 12 COLUMBIA 12.75 12.69 1
12 Tiffany Jenkins 11 COLUMBIA 12.99 12.75 3
13 Joell Whitley 12 TRITON 12.78 12.76 1
14 Carly D'Errico SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 13.04 12.86 2
15 Ebony Barnes JR ELIZABETH 12.54 12.93 2
16 Brooke Kahn SR EAST BRUNSWICK 13.24 12.97 1
17 Erika Slingerland FR SOUTHERN 13.04 13.02 1
18 Illiana Blackshear JR WEST ORANGE 13.04 13.06 2
19 Elise Fugowski FR VERNON 13.14 13.12 3
20 Brynn Rosser JR HACKENSACK 13.14 13.26 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shanda Jackson 12 EAST ORANGE 12.29 12.05 10
2 Sophia Wallace SR MONTCLAIR 12.25 12.13 8
3 Racquel Vassell 09 EAST ORANGE 12.39 12.40 6
4 Christina Smith 12 WINSLOW TWP 12.42 12.45 4
5 Tiara Brown JR VINELAND 12.58 12.51 2
6 Shakeyta McAllister 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 12.59 12.56 1
7 Michelle Losey 10 PISCATAWAY 12.55 12.67
8 Brittany Hohn SO EAST BRUNSWICK 12.56 J12.67
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Four
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tramaine Shaw 12 PISCATAWAY 24.71 24.77 3 10
2 Nicole Castrona JACKSON MEM 25.54 24.96 3 8
3 Krystal Cantey 10 WINSLOW TWP 25.06 25.15 3 6
4 Lauren Blake JR JACKSON MEM 25.64 25.24 3 4
5 Shanda Jackson 12 EAST ORANGE 24.67 25.29 3 2
6 Christina Smith 12 WINSLOW TWP 25.23 25.38 3 1
7 Racquel Vassell 09 EAST ORANGE 25.66 25.51 2
8 Sophia Wallace SR MONTCLAIR 25.64 25.52 3
9 Marcene Jack SR MAINLAND 25.48 25.62 3
10 Pari Hashemi 11 RANDOLPH 25.94 25.65 2
11 Kaitlin Lambracht 12 HUNTERDON CENT 25.74 25.79 2
12 Imani Gilliam SR PENNSAUKEN 27.04 25.83 1
13 Maria Fasolino SO WASHINGTON TWP 25.82 25.90 2
14 Brittany Hohn SO EAST BRUNSWICK 25.84 25.91 2
15 Michelle Losey 10 PISCATAWAY 25.79 25.92 2
16 Amma Walcott JR HACKENSACK 26.84 26.16 1
17 Carolyn Gray SR SOUTHERN 26.09 26.20 1
18 Ashley Gonzalez OLD BRIDGE 25.94 26.29 2
19 Ebony Barnes JR ELIZABETH 25.68 26.40 2
20 Laura Going 10 RANDOLPH 27.14 26.89 1
21 Krystal Wyche FR HACKENSACK 26.94 27.02 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Four
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Krystal Cantey 10 WINSLOW TWP 56.16 54.93 3 10
2 Essence Carson 12 EASTSIDE 55.84 55.17 3 8
3 Lauren Blake JR JACKSON MEM 57.04 55.96 3 6
4 Marcene Jack SR MAINLAND 56.70 56.19 3 4
5 Kaitlin Lambracht 12 HUNTERDON CENT 56.84 56.63 3 2
6 Michelle Losey 10 PISCATAWAY 57.64 57.46 3 1
7 Carolyn Gray SR SOUTHERN 58.26 57.78 2
8 Asia Washington 10 PISCATAWAY 58.45 57.81 2
9 Aisha Bilal-Mack 12 EAST ORANGE 57.18 57.95 3
10 Amorra White 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 57.54 57.98 3
11 Maria Fasolino SO WASHINGTON TWP 58.28 57.99 2
12 Illiana Blackshear JR WEST ORANGE 58.04 58.35 2
13 Brittany Ciszek SO WATCHUNG HILLS 1:00.06 58.50 1
14 Cristine Marquez OLD BRIDGE 58.64 58.58 2
15 Ashley Madonick JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 59.01 58.62 2
15 Pari Hashemi 11 RANDOLPH 58.04 58.62 2
17 Maria Dillon 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 59.65 59.18 1
18 Shavonnah Moss 10 PASSAIC CO TECH 1:00.34 59.52 1
19 Ashley Thompson FR PENNSAUKEN 59.64 59.58 1
20 Marjorie Schmidt 12 HUNTERDON CENT 59.74 1:00.41 1
21 Laura Going 10 RANDOLPH 1:00.24 1:00.58 1
22 Lesney Elgin SO WEST ORANGE 59.54 1:00.90 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Lewis SR SOUTHERN 2:12.20 2:13.77 10
2 Alisa Budd 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:15.87 2:15.07 7
2 Oghogho Aifuwa 12 EDISON 2:18.90 2:15.07 7
4 Gizelle Joshua SR WEST ORANGE 2:17.44 2:15.68 4
5 Alexis Gray 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:15.58 2:15.86 2
6 Desirae Irby SR WASHINGTON TWP 2:17.82 2:17.38 1
7 Emily MacNeil JR WESTFIELD 2:18.32 2:17.46
8 Tricia Hoen SO MORRISTOWN 2:20.64 2:19.60
9 Kimberly Standridge 9 RANDOLPH 2:20.34 2:20.25
10 Jessica Sanders 11 COLUMBIA 2:21.12 2:20.36
11 Cristine Marquez OLD BRIDGE 2:21.84 2:20.46
12 Robin Daniels 11 BRICKTWP 2:20.54 2:21.10
13 Cristina Law 9 RIDGEWOOD 2:20.44 2:21.43
14 Aisha Bilal-Mack 12 EAST ORANGE 2:17.76 2:22.19
15 Becca Wells 11 RIDGEWOOD 2:21.24 2:22.65
16 Amorra White 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 2:23.64 2:23.05
17 Jillian Limone SO MAINLAND 2:17.26 2:23.54
18 Rejoh Littlepage 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 2:23.94 2:24.85
19 Kristin Herbeck 10 HAMILTON EAST 2:25.54 2:25.10
20 Cassandra Gibbs 12 EDISON 2:20.20 2:32.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Tauro FR SOUTHERN 5:01.09 4:58.27 10
2 Theresa Cattuna FR CHERRY HILL EAST 5:14.61 5:05.47 8
3 Lisa Burkholder SO CHEROKEE 5:01.73 5:06.41 6
4 Sarah Root OLD BRIDGE 5:09.34 5:06.56 4
5 Jenn Ennis SO ROXBURY 5:05.44 5:06.83 2
6 Amanda Marino FR JACKSON MEM 5:06.04 5:08.71 1
7 Kimberly Standridge 9 RANDOLPH 5:14.64 5:08.84
8 Alexis Gray 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:16.29 5:09.98
9 Jillian Limone SO MAINLAND 5:17.22 5:17.47
10 Ali Hehn FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:20.89 5:18.51
11 Emily Terrin 12 RIDGEWOOD 5:18.74 5:18.75
12 Oghogho Aifuwa 12 EDISON 5:13.25 5:18.91
13 Caitlin Browne 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:11.04 5:19.67
14 Erin Higgins 12 UNION 5:22.21 5:22.36
15 Aileen Milde SR ROXBURY 5:20.34 5:23.58
16 Anne Onishi JR WESTFIELD 5:29.16 5:26.78
17 Michelle Barbarasch 11 W. WIN P.SOUTH 5:15.94 5:27.68
18 Allison Warner 11 W. WIN P.SOUTH 5:12.04 5:31.58
19 Ebony Grier 10 EAST ORANGE 5:31.42 5:41.94
20 Amanda Reynolds 12 COLUMBIA 5:31.02 5:49.02
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Tauro FR SOUTHERN 11:22.38 10:45.45 10
2 Lisa Burkholder SO CHEROKEE 11:06.38 10:54.16 8
3 Sarah Root OLD BRIDGE 11:23.14 10:55.78 6
4 Amanda Marino FR JACKSON MEM 11:30.64 11:02.13 4
5 Katie Van Horn 11 TRITON 11:32.74 11:11.36 2
6 Erin Higgins 12 UNION 11:36.88 11:13.73 1
7 Jenn Ennis SO ROXBURY 11:32.14 11:18.70
8 Ali Caruana JR ROXBURY 11:34.44 11:34.38
9 Megan O'Leary JR CHEROKEE 11:42.68 11:36.21
10 Meghan O'Connell 12 RIDGEWOOD 11:37.04 11:38.69
11 Lisa Miller 11 W. WIN P.SOUTH 11:36.24 11:40.93
12 Colleen O'Donnell FR ATLANTIC CITY 11:48.42 11:41.58
13 Alexandra Hyland TOMS RIVER SOUTH 11:42.57 11:47.83
14 Lindsey Pierret SO MORRISTOWN 11:48.54 11:49.95
15 Eadaoin Quinn SR WESTFIELD 12:23.70 11:51.83
16 Michelle Barbarasch 11 W. WIN P.SOUTH 11:46.64 11:55.43
17 Ashley Davies 10 HUNTERDON CENT 11:57.94 11:55.50
18 Angela Kaon 12 BRIDGE-RARITAN 12:06.04 11:56.17
19 Colleen MacPhee 10 COLUMBIA 12:19.38 12:04.56
20 Jennifer Arocho 9 KEARNY 12:25.70 12:08.68
21 Meredith Jones 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:55.64 12:09.63
22 Maggie Harms 9 RIDGEWOOD 11:57.24 12:14.98
23 Amy Rhein 11 SO BRUNSWICK 12:00.44 12:30.90
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Four
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Imani Gilliam SR PENNSAUKEN 14.24 14.53q 3
1 Tramaine Shaw 12 PISCATAWAY 14.54 14.53q 1
3 Bryanna Johnson JR JACKSON MEM 14.44 14.77q 2
4 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 14.64 14.91q 1
5 Christina Smith 12 WINSLOW TWP 14.88 15.43q 2
6 Andrea March SO WASHINGTON TWP 15.07 15.49q 3
7 Laura Passalacqua SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 15.94 15.56q 2
8 Elisha Tegeder SR SOUTHERN 15.42 15.73q 1
9 Alexi Capsouras 11 RANDOLPH 15.34 15.92 2
10 Toni Thompson 12 PISCATAWAY 16.01 16.03 2
10 Melanie Gibbons 12 BRIDGE-RARITAN 16.34 16.03 2
12 Letecia Taylor 10 PLAINFIELD 15.37 16.08 1
13 Lara-Jane Que 9 RIDGEWOOD 15.74 16.14 3
14 Tabatha Haskins JR SHAWNEE 15.48 16.16 2
15 Alicia Wasberg JR VERNON 15.74 16.29 3
15 Katie Nugent JR MAINLAND 15.95 16.29 1
17 Mara Sirbu SO JACKSON MEM 16.24 16.45 3
18 Nike Isijola 11 PISCATAWAY 16.38 16.80 1
19 Antoinette Pitts SR ATLANTIC CITY 15.24 17.24 3
20 Jenizah Melendez 12 HILLSBOROUGH 16.14 17.31 3
21 Alexis Kennedy JR WEST ORANGE 16.64 17.77 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Imani Gilliam SR PENNSAUKEN 14.53 13.99 10
2 Tramaine Shaw 12 PISCATAWAY 14.53 14.42 8
3 Bryanna Johnson JR JACKSON MEM 14.77 14.43 6
4 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 14.91 14.60 4
5 Andrea March SO WASHINGTON TWP 15.49 14.99 2
6 Christina Smith 12 WINSLOW TWP 15.43 15.04 1
7 Laura Passalacqua SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 15.56 15.38
8 Elisha Tegeder SR SOUTHERN 15.73 15.51
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Four
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Krystal Cantey 10 WINSLOW TWP 1:02.49 1:00.97 3 10
2 Aisha Bilal-Mack 12 EAST ORANGE 1:01.65 1:01.60 3 8
3 Tramaine Shaw 12 PISCATAWAY 1:01.40 1:01.76 3 6
4 Pari Hashemi 11 RANDOLPH 1:03.24 1:03.02 3 4
5 Andrea March SO WASHINGTON TWP 1:05.92 1:03.12 2 2
6 Shquanda Meylor SO PENNSAUKEN 1:03.94 1:03.38 3 1
7 Marcene Jack SR MAINLAND 1:03.24 1:03.48 3
8 Shafeeha Potts 12 SO BRUNSWICK 1:03.94 1:03.78 3
9 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 1:03.24 1:04.91 3
10 Alexi Capsouras 11 RANDOLPH 1:07.84 1:05.45 1
11 Laura Passalacqua SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:05.64 1:06.50 2
12 Antoinette Pitts SR ATLANTIC CITY 1:08.15 1:07.02 1
13 Savanna Knox SR JACKSON MEM 1:07.64 1:07.25 2
14 Elisha Tegeder SR SOUTHERN 1:07.24 1:07.46 2
15 Janica Austin 09 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:07.64 1:07.60 1
16 Latasha Banks TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:06.96 1:08.16 2
17 Toni Thompson 12 PISCATAWAY 1:07.30 1:08.49 2
18 Sarah Ogundele 11 EAST ORANGE 1:04.49 1:09.59 2
19 Colette Lortz FR VERNON 1:08.84 1:10.57 1
20 Alexis Kennedy JR WEST ORANGE 1:09.84 1:12.02 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Four
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINSLOW TWP 3:58.83 3:49.94 3 10
1) Christina Smith 12 2) Rochelle Prevard 09
3) Asia Davy 10 4) Krystal Cantey 10
2 PISCATAWAY 3:59.08 3:50.55 3 8
1) Toni Thompson 12 2) Tajaron Lewis 12
3) Ronnah Parham 9 4) Michelle Losey 10
3 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:57.34 3:55.81 3 6
1) Cora Dayon 09 2) Indya Murray 12
3) Janica Austin 09 4) Amorra White 12
4 JACKSON MEM 4:01.04 3:56.63 2 4
1) Nicole Castrona 2) Ashley Mlotkiewicz JR
3) Savanna Knox SR 4) Lauren Blake JR
5 RANDOLPH 3:57.24 3:56.94 3 2
1) Laura Going 10 2) Kimberly Standridge 9
3) Pari Hashemi 11 4) Alexi Capsouras 11
6 SOUTHERN 4:01.36 3:57.42 2 1
1) Carolyn Gray SR 2) Ashley Furlong FR
3) Danielle Tauro FR 4) Lauren Lewis SR
7 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:00.08 3:57.48 3
1) Alexis Gray 12 2) Maria Dillon 11
3) Kathleen Amoruso 9 4) Alisa Budd 12
8 WASHINGTON TWP. 3:58.63 3:59.00 3
1) Desirae Irby SR 2) Andrea March SO
3) Shontae Smith FR 4) Maria Fasolino SO
9 COLUMBIA 4:02.01 3:59.04 2
1) A. Bianca Cruz 10 2) Jessica Sanders 11
3) Claudia Royster 09 4) Elana Cooper 11
10 EAST ORANGE CAMPUS 3:57.90 4:02.35 3
1) Sarah Ogundele 11 2) Dehabah Sylvester 12
3) Aisha Bilal-Mack 12 4) Mercedes Moore 10
11 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:02.04 4:02.86 2
1) Brittany Ciszek SO 2) Caitlin Lashley SO
3) Lauren Kopecki SR 4) Monica Rodriguez SO
12 WEST ORANGE 3:59.44 4:02.97 3
1) Gizelle Joshua SR 2) Shannon Murphy FR
3) Lesney Elgin SO 4) Illiana Blackshear JR
13 OLD BRIDGE 4:02.74 4:03.83 2
1) Nailah Pile 2) Jalisa Christian
3) Ashley Gonzalez 4) Cristine Marquez
14 LENAPE 4:03.89 4:04.07 2
1) Mallory Jolly SO 2) Rachel Goldberg JR
3) Makela Richardson FR 4) Lauren Walsh JR
15 CHEROKEE 4:08.65 4:04.65 1
1) Emily Keller SR 2) Kait McDevitt SR
3) Lindsay Hearing JR 4) Lisa Burkholder SO
16 MORRISTOWN 4:09.74 4:05.98 1
1) Taryn Ferrara SO 2) Tricia Hoen SO
3) Gradie Carroll SO 4) Rachel Rome SR
17 WESTFIELD 4:07.39 4:06.95 1
1) Jennell Carter SR 2) Anne Onishi JR
3) Meg Driscoll SO 4) Emily MacNeil JR
18 EASTSIDE 4:05.64 4:07.72 2
1) Sheraisha Franklin 11 2) Lacey-Ann Diedrick 10
3) Sparkle MC Arthur 09 4) Essence Carson 12
19 PENNSAUKEN 4:10.94 4:08.04 1
1) Ashley Thompson FR 2) Shquanda Meylor SO
3) Porsch Rogers JR 4) Imani Gilliam SR
20 RIDGEWOOD 4:06.04 4:08.74 2
1) Cristina Law 9 2) Stephanie Westerman 10
3) Becca Wells 11 4) Jess Krejsa 10
21 LIVINGSTON 4:10.44 4:13.43 1
1) Lindsay Newman 12 2) Meghan Ladolcetta 11
3) Alex Adelson 12 4) Rachel Joseph 10
22 FREEHOLD TWP. 4:09.74 4:16.10 1
1) Samantha Moody SR 2) Stephanie McLeod SR
3) Tina Loftus FR 4) Kate Moltisanti SR
23 HILLSBOROUGH 4:12.04 4:18.85 1
1) Yeneisha Warrick 11 2) Melissa Arango 9
3) Stacey Dzvileski 11 4) Eileen Cafferty 11
Girls High Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maurisa Williams 12 WINSLOW TWP 5-06.00 5-06.00 10
2 Maura Burk SR FREEHOLD TWP. 5-08.00 J5-06.00 8
3 Laura Passalacqua SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 5-04.00 5-04.00 6
4 Essence Carson 12 EASTSIDE 5-04.00 J5-04.00 4
5 Jessica Marcasciano 12 EGG HARBOR 5-00.00 J5-04.00 2
6 Grace Pelerin JR CHEROKEE 5-00.00 5-02.00 1
7 Nicole Berkstresser 10 BRIDGE-RARITAN 5-03.00 5-00.00
7 Nike Isijola 11 PISCATAWAY 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Latoya Dixon 9 JOHN P. STEVENS 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Alison Evans SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Marcene Jack SR MAINLAND 5-06.00 5-00.00
7 Jessica Matthews SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Ashley Newby 09 COLUMBIA 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Rose Lang JR FREEHOLD TWP. 4-10.00 5-00.00
7 Chelsea Townes JR HACKENSACK 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Natasha Moodie FR MONTCLAIR 4-08.00 NH
-- Dana Liteplo JR EAST BRUNSWICK 5-02.00 NH
-- Julianne Vahalla BLOOMFIELD 4-08.00 NH
-- Allison Hydzik 9 HILLSBOROUGH 4-10.00 NH
-- Mushirah Kelley 11 COLUMBIA 4-10.00 NH
-- amy vanrensburg MANALAPAN 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle O'Reilly SR SHAWNEE 11-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Robin Friedman 10 HILLSBOROUGH 10-03.00 10-06.00 8
3 Melissa Gale SO MILLVILLE 9-06.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Karen Langner SR CLIFTON 10-00.00 10-00.00 4
5 Lauren Chun JR WATCHUNG HILLS 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 Nicole Humphrey 12 HILLSBOROUGH 9-00.00 J9-06.00 1
7 Tara Oberg 10 HUNTERDON CENT 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Jennifer Schwartz 12 EASTERN 9-06.00 9-00.00
7 Cassie Wong RIDGEWOOD 8-06.00 9-00.00
7 Elyse Norton 12 RIDGEWOOD 9-00.00 9-00.00
7 Lisa Martin SO MAINLAND 8-06.00 9-00.00
7 Eileen Cafferty 11 HILLSBOROUGH 10-00.00 9-00.00
13 Sarah O'Meara FR WATCHUNG HILLS 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Rachel Teyssier SR WASHINGTON TWP 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Andrea Asimoglou JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Katrina Wyllie 11 HUNTERDON CENT 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Emma Storm SO WEST ORANGE 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Laura Meyers JR CLIFTON 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Kerri Norton 12 RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 NH
-- Ellen Mazujiah 11 HUNTERDON CENT 9-00.00 NH
-- Ashley Furlong FR SOUTHERN 8-06.00 NH
-- Winnie Chang 12 EDISON 7-00.00 NH
-- Shana Cerullo 10 EDISON 7-06.00 NH
-- stephanie friedman MANALAPAN 8-06.00 NH
-- Jaci Bilancia SO WATCHUNG HILLS 7-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essence Carson 12 EASTSIDE 17-01.00 18-00.50 10
2 Kaitlin Lambracht 12 HUNTERDON CENT 17-06.50 17-05.50 8
3 Shafeeha Potts 12 SO BRUNSWICK 17-01.00 17-03.00 6
4 Asia Washington 10 PISCATAWAY 16-10.50 17-02.25 4
5 Aquawn Hill SR MILLVILLE 17-01.50 17-01.50 2
6 Tabatha Haskins JR SHAWNEE 16-03.75 16-10.25 1
7 Jen Huserek JR MAINLAND 16-01.00 16-09.50
8 Katharine Spiker 12 EGG HARBOR 16-01.75 16-09.00
9 Maurisa Williams 12 WINSLOW TWP 16-11.50 16-06.75
10 Elana Cooper 11 COLUMBIA 16-00.75 16-04.75
11 Maria Fasolino SO WASHINGTON TWP 16-04.25 16-04.50
12 Indira Morton 09 SO BRUNSWICK 16-05.00 15-11.50
13 Heather Somma 10 HUNTERDON CENT 16-07.50 15-10.75
14 Beverly Henderson JR BRICK MEMORIAL 17-01.50 15-09.50
15 Shana Brown SR WEST ORANGE 16-01.00 15-08.75
16 Diana Avery 10 BRIDGE-RARITAN 15-07.25 15-08.50
17 Joanne Shia SR JACKSON MEM 17-04.50 15-06.00
18 Lea Umansky FR WATCHUNG HILLS 16-01.75 15-04.00
19 Chi Chi Acbebe SO WEST ORANGE 16-01.50 15-03.50
20 Candice Bellamy 11 COLUMBIA 15-04.00 15-02.50
21 Colette Lortz FR VERNON 16-02.00 15-02.00
22 Gradie Carroll SO MORRISTOWN 15-06.50 14-10.25
23 Melanie Hall SO MONTCLAIR 16-00.25 12-08.75
Girls Triple Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Lambracht 12 HUNTERDON CENT 35-06.25 36-04.00 10
2 Elisha Tegeder SR SOUTHERN 35-02.00 35-08.50 8
3 Devin Barnett SR HOWELL 35-08.00 34-10.50 6
4 Reachon Davidson JR VINELAND 34-00.00 34-05.00 4
5 Mara Sirbu SO JACKSON MEM 34-07.50 34-03.50 2
6 Debbie D'Agosta 11 PASSAIC CO TECH 32-07.75 34-03.25 1
7 Jessica Matthews SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 33-09.00 33-11.75
8 Jen Huserek JR MAINLAND 33-10.75 33-10.50
9 Jenizah Melendez 12 HILLSBOROUGH 35-04.00 33-02.50
10 Ashley Ingram FR ATLANTIC CITY 33-08.75 33-01.00
11 Indira Morton 09 SO BRUNSWICK 34-09.00 32-09.75
12 Kari Reynolds SR VERNON 32-09.00 32-07.75
12 Gradie Carroll SO MORRISTOWN 32-02.50 32-07.75
14 Travia Smith 10 HUNTERDON CENT 35-06.00 32-07.50
15 Afua Antwi 12 UNION 34-05.25 32-03.25
16 Nicole Bressaw 11 JOHN P. STEVENS 32-05.00 32-00.00
17 Tabatha Haskins JR SHAWNEE 34-08.00 31-09.00
18 Brooke Bogart 9 RIDGEWOOD 33-02.75 31-07.25
19 Diana Avery 10 BRIDGE-RARITAN 32-03.50 31-00.00
20 Kyra Pinsky SO MORRISTOWN 32-02.50 30-10.50
21 Collene Cumberbatch 11 PISCATAWAY 34-06.75 30-10.00
22 Shana Brown SR WEST ORANGE 32-03.50 30-03.75
23 Candice Bellamy 11 COLUMBIA 31-11.00 29-11.00
24 Alexis Kennedy JR WEST ORANGE 32-09.50 29-10.25
25 Natalie Stabenow SR WATCHUNG HILLS 31-10.00 29-06.50
Girls Shot Put Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sylvia Galarza SR MILLVILLE 41-08.75 44-09.25 10
2 Iman Johnson 10 COLUMBIA 40-11.25 40-11.50 8
3 Michelle Cintron SR ELIZABETH 39-07.25 39-11.00 6
4 Kimberly Warren SO ATLANTIC CITY 36-10.50 39-10.00 4
5 Vanessa Michel SR JACKSON MEM 37-10.00 39-08.25 2
6 Asha Stokes SR JACKSON MEM 39-00.50 38-00.75 1
7 Katora Spivey JR MONTCLAIR 40-02.25 37-02.50
8 Jenizah Melendez 12 HILLSBOROUGH 35-11.50 J37-02.50
9 Amy Marshall 12 EGG HARBOR 38-04.00 36-11.00
10 Tara Dallavalle BLOOMFIELD 38-06.00 36-09.00
11 Ali Briggs 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 34-05.75 36-05.00
12 Cherilyn Lawson 12 PLAINFIELD 36-10.25 36-02.50
13 Alicia Price 10 EASTERN 37-06.25 36-01.00
14 Nakeima Monroe 12 EASTSIDE 35-07.25 35-00.50
15 Stephanie Daniels SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 36-10.00 33-04.00
16 Kalesha LeBlanc JR MONTCLAIR 35-09.25 33-01.50
17 Jamila Morrison SO HACKENSACK 35-07.00 32-07.50
18 Sara Gebler SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 34-09.50 32-04.75
19 Samantha Daniels SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 35-10.25 32-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sylvia Galarza SR MILLVILLE 136-07 153-02 10
2 Chakhia Cole SR MARLBORO 126-02 139-10 8
3 Kimberly Warren SO ATLANTIC CITY 123-06 132-02 6
4 Michelle Cintron SR ELIZABETH 126-06 131-06 4
5 Stephanie Daniels SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 119-01 125-08 2
6 Teresa Moore BLOOMFIELD 100-09 118-06 1
7 Nicole Robinson SR HACKENSACK 103-04 116-04
8 Cehara Wellington JR CHERRY HILL EAST 116-05 114-05
9 Iman Johnson 10 COLUMBIA 99-00 111-08
10 Countney Ayres JR MILLVILLE 116-07 110-08
11 Chantel Priolo SR PENNSAUKEN 102-00 106-06
12 Ceiaira Lathan 11 WINSLOW TWP 103-06 106-03
13 Taisha Shaw 10 PISCATAWAY 93-04 105-08
14 Sara Gebler SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 116-07 103-07
15 Nicole Marks JR MORRISTOWN 104-08 100-09
16 Amanda Johnson 12 BRICKTWP 109-04 99-06
17 Jana McKenzie SR MONTCLAIR 113-05 99-05
18 Samantha Daniels SO RANCOCAS VALLEY 105-09 97-09
19 Krystina Laucik SO WATCHUNG HILLS 94-00 92-03
20 lauren abuouf 10 LIVINGSTON 109-09 89-11
Girls Javelin Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Cintron SR ELIZABETH 140-00 135-10 10
2 Stephanie Petine BLOOMFIELD 139-07 129-05 8
3 Erin Folger JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 115-10 125-02 6
4 Kendra Owens 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 133-02 125-01 4
5 Jenizah Melendez 12 HILLSBOROUGH 121-00 123-08 2
6 Amy Marshall 12 EGG HARBOR 105-10 118-08 1
7 Jaime Brewin SR VINELAND 118-01 115-02
8 Veronica Dilzer SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 109-07 114-08
9 Jocelyn McRae SO MILLVILLE 108-06 112-06
10 Nancy Rowe TOMS RIVER SOUTH 106-01 111-10
11 Chantel Priolo SR PENNSAUKEN 112-07 111-01
12 Amy Bodak JR SAYREVILLE 117-09 106-09
13 Brynn Rosser JR HACKENSACK 111-01 99-03
14 Berit Nelson 10 RIDGEWOOD 100-09 98-06
15 lauren abuouf 10 LIVINGSTON 105-03 94-03
16 Jenna Lombardo SO SOUTHERN 105-09 93-03
17 Katherine Rhuno 09 JOHN P. STEVENS 96-00 89-09
18 Stacey Schnitter JR HACKENSACK 95-10 89-06
19 Liz Gilbert SO WATCHUNG HILLS 96-11 87-02
20 Crystal Fulop JR HACKENSACK 102-07 86-07
21 Melissa Mott SR WATCHUNG HILLS 97-10 86-05
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU