NJSIAA GROUP III INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2007 08:30 AM
2007 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships
John Bennett Indoor Sports Complex - 2/17/2008 to 2/18/2008
Toms River, NJ - Don Danser, Meet Director
Results
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Camden 30 2) Notre Dame 29.16
3) West Windsor-Plainsboro So 23 4) Irvington 18
4) LACEY TOWNSHIP 18 6) Toms River South 16
7) Delsea 14 7) Wayne Valley 14
9) WILLINGBORO 13 10) Hamilton West 11
11) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 10 11) Roxbury 10
11) Millburn 10 11) Ridge 10
11) Lakewood 10 16) Ramapo 8
16) Teaneck 8 16) Clearview 8
16) Timber Creek 8 20) West Milford 6.16
21) Central Regional 6 21) Passaic Valley 6
23) Mount Olive 4 23) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4
23) Seneca 4 26) West Windsor-Plainsboro N 3
27) West Morris Central 2 27) Shawnee 2
29) Voorhees 1.16 30) Triton 1
30) Lawrence 1 30) Ocean Township 1
33) Wall 0.16 33) Nutley 0.16
33) Princeton 0.16
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 6.3h 1983 C. Waddell, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Billy Phillips SR MONROE TOWNSHIP SCR
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Stephon Baker JR M X SHABAZZ 6.97
2 Nate Brown 11 TIMBER CREEK 7.30
3 Dan Camp 11 CLEARVIEW 7.38
4 Jeremy Reiley SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 7.40
5 Michael Cano JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.53
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Bill Gardner SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 7.54
2 Kyle Ward PEMBERTON 7.63
3 Anthony Quagliato FR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 7.91
4 Tyler Schilling PEMBERTON 8.10
-- Jamal Holmes 10 WINSLOW TWP DNF
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 David Foust JR SHAWNEE 7.09
2 Kevin Carullo SR SENECA 7.10
2 Shakeem Durden SR LAKEWOOD 7.10
4 Paul Guglietti JR KINGSWAY 7.11
5 Matt Szafran SR TRITON 7.39
6 Robert Kearn JR HIGHTSTOWN 7.41
7 Tom Papa JR WAYNE VALLEY 7.42
8 Corey Pizzichello SO MOORESTOWN 7.54
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Markland Turner JR NEPTUNE 6.90
2 Michael Judd SO MOUNT OLIVE 7.10
3 Steven Gunther SR WEST MILFORD 7.12
4 Mike Katz SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 7.17
5 Austin Poston JR KINGSWAY 7.22
6 Chris Cender JR MONTGOMERY 7.24
7 Leon Hagen SR MOORESTOWN 7.29
8 Kenny Azard SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 7.50
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Aaron Balina FR NEPTUNE 6.95
2 Eric Thorngren JR SHAWNEE 7.01
3 Ralph Nelson SR PRINCETON 7.02
4 John Rubinetti SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 7.11
5 Michael Murphy SR WILLINGBORO 7.14
6 Steve Shan JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.43
7 Michael Souza SR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.57
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Barry Cephas 10 WINSLOW TWP 6.79
2 Anthony Brown SR HAMILTON WEST 6.90
3 Joe Ferro JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 6.99
4 Bobby Huynh SR RIDGE 7.00
5 Evan Walczak SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 7.04
6 Alex Ruggiero SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 7.20
7 David Twamley SO W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 7.21
8 Chris Durik JR MONTGOMERY 7.37
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Geoffrey Mock JR TIMBER CREEK 6.73q
2 Melton Bundy-Diggs SR DELSEA 6.76
3 Ben Quaye SR LAWRENCE 7.00
4 Will Ring SO BERGEN CATHOLIC 7.05
5 Terrance Hardy SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.08
6 Matt Dortch JR WAYNE VALLEY 7.19
7 Matt Mason SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 7.25
8 Steven Claudio SR PASSAIC VALLEY 7.40
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Charles Willis SR HAMILTON WEST 6.66q
2 Willy Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6.76q
3 Isaiah Rios SR LAKEWOOD 6.77
4 Charles Waugh SR CAMDEN 6.84
5 Joe Brown JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 6.95
6 Jade Shields SR NOTRE DAME 7.00
7 Darius Banks TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.12
8 Jarred Panecki TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.20
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Freddie Lavan SR DELSEA 6.65q
2 Sherman Goree SR CAMDEN 6.74q
3 Adan Farrah SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 6.75q
4 Kenny Sherman JR LAWRENCE 6.80
5 Andrew Pierce FR CUMBERLAN 6.92
6 Linwood Green JR CUMBERLAN 7.10
7 William Winkey JR M X SHABAZZ 7.13
8 Carl Schemel SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 7.41
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Leonardo Wright JR IRVINGTON 6.69q
2 Jaymark Bailey SR IRVINGTON 6.73q
3 Anthony Gorrell SR NOTRE DAME 6.77
4 Paul Vigo JR NEW BRUNSWICK 6.80
5 Akeem Thomas SR TEANECK 6.87
6 Jason Jan JR RIDGE 6.88
7 Damian Miles JR TEANECK 6.89
8 Ariel Adams SR NEW BRUNSWICK 6.94
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.3h 1983 C. Waddell, Franklin
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Charles Willis SR HAMILTON WEST 6.66 6.56 10
2 Geoffrey Mock JR TIMBER CREEK 6.73 6.60 8
3 Freddie Lavan SR DELSEA 6.65 6.61 6
4 Sherman Goree SR CAMDEN 6.74 6.62 4
5 Jaymark Bailey SR IRVINGTON 6.73 6.67 2
6 Willy Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 6.76 6.82 1
7 Leonardo Wright JR IRVINGTON 6.69 6.83
-- Adan Farrah SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 6.75 DQ
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 49.2h 1985 Harold Rollins, Lakewood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Timothy Nickas JR OCEAN CITY 54.51
2 Anthony Boynes SR OAKCREST 55.72
3 Zach Keefer SO MORRISTOWN 55.81
4 Bobby Napor JR MILLBURN 55.83
5 Brian Walters TOMS RIVER SOUTH 59.21
6 Kevin Spaeth SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 59.51
7 Kenny Azard SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 1:00.52
Section 2
1 Altamar Brown SR WEST SIDE 55.94
2 Talib Cason SR PRINCETON 56.15
3 Robert Kearn JR HIGHTSTOWN 56.29
4 Chris Cagiao JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 56.77
5 Michael Souza SR PASSAIC VALLEY 57.45
6 Matt Nafie SO RIDGE 57.58
7 Joshua Harris SR M X SHABAZZ 58.13
Section 3
1 Patrick Mulkeen JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 54.83
2 Ben Bradley SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 55.91
3 Keith Sherman FR LAWRENCE 56.13
4 Kenton Hughes SO WAYNE VALLEY 57.06
5 Ilya Spector SO PARAMUS 57.55
6 Thomas Gervasio SO ROXBURY 57.61
7 Fred Byrne 11 CLEARVIEW 57.84
8 Danny Yang JR ROXBURY 1:02.00
Section 4
1 TyQuan Brown SO NEPTUNE 54.32
2 Pat Ryan SR HIGHTSTOWN 54.97
3 Brian Trentacost SR RIDGE 55.75
4 Jesse Lovette JR NEW BRUNSWICK 55.78
5 Matt Nelson JR MORRISTOWN 56.32
6 Joseph Allison SR WEST SIDE 56.38
7 Steven Claudio SR PASSAIC VALLEY 57.05
8 Dylan Poston SO KINGSWAY 57.73
9 TJ Foster 10 HAMILTON WEST 58.38
Section 5
1 Marco Biersinger SR WILLINGBORO 53.92
2 Greg Etienne SR NEPTUNE 54.08
3 David Twamley SO W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 54.69
4 Chris Cender JR MONTGOMERY 54.97
5 Eric Gershey JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 55.15
6 Kwadjo Ashong JR KINGSWAY 55.30
7 James McCue SR NOTRE DAME 55.71
8 Cliff Felton JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 55.84
9 Joseph Aiello SR NUTLEY 56.11
Section 6
1 Derek Rogers 10 WINSLOW TWP 52.00
2 Charles Waugh SR CAMDEN 52.29
3 Evan Walczak SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 53.21
4 Barry Cephas 10 WINSLOW TWP 54.03
5 Aeron Gilson FR MOUNT OLIVE 54.24
6 Shawn Rembecky SR PARAMUS 55.34
7 Ryan Warner SR MONTGOMERY 57.46
8 Damian Miles JR TEANECK 1:05.39
Section 7
1 Akeem Thomas SR TEANECK 50.54 8
2 John Rubinetti SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.75
3 Jamelle Ross 12 CLEARVIEW 52.89
4 Robert Yaffe SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 53.14
5 Emanuel Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 55.02
Section 8
1 Sherman Goree SR CAMDEN 50.52 10
2 Antonio Abney SR WILLINGBORO 50.62 6
3 Ishmael Robbins SR IRVINGTON 50.83 4
4 Aaron Younger SR DELSEA 51.09 2
5 Joe Brown JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 51.50 1
-- Guy Castranova SR NOTRE DAME DQ
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:55.17 1996 Matt Elmuccio, Westfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Michael Pawalowski SR NUTLEY 2:07.42
2 Steve Ambrosi JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:09.03
3 Jon Lampe SO SHAWNEE 2:09.78
4 William Moreland JR OCEAN CITY 2:11.66
5 Ahkeem Powell SR LAKEWOOD 2:15.39
6 Derrick Wyche SR TEANECK 2:16.05
7 Kashon Lopes SO IRVINGTON 2:16.08
8 Tom Angell TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:17.41
9 Kyle Friedland SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:17.55
10 Kyle Hackenbrack 11 CLEARVIEW 2:17.71
11 Vahnshay Brown SR IRVINGTON 2:18.17
12 Jordan Fitch SO NEPTUNE 2:18.92
13 Stephen Ruff SR OCEAN CITY 2:20.57
14 Albert Liang SO MONTGOMERY 2:20.60
15 Jovani Gonzalez JR HAMILTON WEST 2:22.07
16 Josh Johannessen SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:23.52
17 Antony Gioia SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:25.58
Section 2
1 Saliyn Starkey SO TIMBER CREEK 2:07.57
2 Kyle Rush JR HIGHTSTOWN 2:08.07
3 Pat Ryan SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:08.59
4 Erik Breitenback FR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 2:09.29
5 Tim Salisbury SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 2:09.39
6 Jeff Palumbo TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:10.61
7 Shawn Campbell JR NEPTUNE 2:10.85
8 Danny Kirschner SO MILLBURN 2:10.90
9 Shawn McGEEVER JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:11.16
10 Jason Tady JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 2:11.63
11 Walt Riskie 11 CLEARVIEW 2:14.88
12 Anthony Garrido SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:15.83
13 Keegan Carter FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:18.80
14 Aaron Johnson SO OAKCREST 2:21.02
Section 3
1 Mike Murray 10 WINSLOW TWP 2:02.22
2 Ian Boyle JR SHAWNEE 2:02.44
3 Patrick Granitzki JR ROXBURY 2:03.19
4 Bobby Huynh SR RIDGE 2:04.30
5 Kyle Roos SR KINGSWAY 2:05.49
6 Justin Lopez JR CAMDEN 2:06.86
7 Colin Chudzik SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 2:07.82
8 Mike Ragan JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 2:08.13
9 Christopher Guzman JR LAKEWOOD 2:08.48
10 Kevin Kinsella SO KINGSWAY 2:08.94
11 Ryan Bailey JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:09.95
12 Ray Weir JR MOUNT OLIVE 2:10.14
13 Mike Tornello SR RIDGE 2:11.09
14 Nico Stabile SO PASSAIC VALLEY 2:11.88
Section 4
1 Jason Apwah SR ROXBURY 1:58.11 10
2 Gigi Gibilisco SR NOTRE DAME 1:58.75 8
3 Casey Pinckney SR CAMDEN 2:00.03 6
4 Josh Clark SR SENECA 2:00.51 4
5 Casey Weiss JR WEST MILFORD 2:00.84 2
6 Luke Fischer SR NOTRE DAME 2:00.85 1
7 Jonathan Freimark SR MONTGOMERY 2:01.88
8 Steve Au-Yeung JR WW-PLAINS NORTH 2:02.81
9 Anthony Veroline SR SENECA 2:03.21
10 Michael Bertocchi JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:03.57
11 Zachary Theinert SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 2:05.91
12 Tyree Hagans 11 WINSLOW TWP 2:06.54
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:22.03 2/17/2006 Craig Forys, Colts Neck
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Evan Krechmer SO DELSEA 5:02.91
2 James McGlew SO HIGHTSTOWN 5:03.50
3 Marcus Brown SR TEANECK 5:04.77
4 Nadav Nahumi SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:06.33
5 Jack Carpenter 10 CLEARVIEW 5:07.26
6 Steve Nevola JR MOUNT OLIVE 5:08.94
7 Chris Edwards 10 CAMDEN 5:11.00
8 Daniel Cox SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:13.74
9 Christopher Mitchell JR CUMBERLAN 5:16.35
10 Dan Kamenetsky SR MOUNT OLIVE 5:18.70
11 Rizwan Aslam SR TEANECK 5:21.63
12 Ryan SchaFran SO MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 5:25.63
13 Chris Filosa SO FREEHOLD BORO 5:26.06
14 Jaime Gomez JR CUMBERLAN 5:29.94
15 Jose Torres JR LAKEWOOD 5:30.66
Section 2
1 David Murray 12 WINSLOW TWP 4:50.52
2 Ryan Ruff 10 WINSLOW TWP 4:50.60
3 Michael Hagen FR OCEAN CITY 4:52.92
4 Mike Short SO TIMBER CREEK 4:53.79
5 James Sheehan JR HIGHTSTOWN 4:54.69
6 Adrian Sanchez SO KINGSWAY 4:55.37
7 Mike Holinko SR MONTGOMERY 4:57.44
8 Shawn McGEEVER JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:58.60
9 Zach McNair SR LAWRENCE 4:59.37
10 Philip Wood FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 5:00.09
11 Joe Tissot SR LAWRENCE 5:00.62
12 Nathan Smith JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 5:00.79
13 David Carlson SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:02.79
14 Bryan Piccirrillo SO PASSAIC VALLEY 5:08.47
15 Clayton Gonzalez JR CAMDEN 5:15.56
Section 3
1 Walt Riskie 11 CLEARVIEW 4:39.11
2 David Forward FR SHAWNEE 4:40.17
3 Mike Tornello SR RIDGE 4:40.56
4 Andrew Capizzi SR PARAMUS 4:41.73
5 Hamer Farag FR MORRISTOWN 4:41.89
6 Adam Morgan TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:42.73
7 Brian Rice SR TRITON 4:45.06
8 Ryan Culbreath SO KINGSWAY 4:47.83
9 David Evans SO DELSEA 4:48.73
10 Ian McArtney JR RIDGE 4:49.88
11 William Lacey JR ROXBURY 4:51.02
12 Andrew Pottorf JR MONTGOMERY 4:51.59
13 Adam Goldberg SR SHAWNEE 4:55.79
14 Cody O'Flaherty FR FREEHOLD BORO 4:58.74
15 John Jaquez SR NEW BRUNSWICK 5:11.19
Section 4
1 Tony Salvatore SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:24.24 10
2 Luke Fischer SR NOTRE DAME 4:24.86 8
3 Myles Udland JR MILLBURN 4:26.09 6
4 Gigi Gibilisco SR NOTRE DAME 4:27.42 4
5 Sean McNulty SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 4:27.57 2
6 Charles Mitchell SR TRITON 4:29.44 1
7 Dan Cavallaro SR PRINCETON 4:31.64
8 Steven Abate SR WAYNE VALLEY 4:33.21
9 Jake Latini JR SENECA 4:34.32
10 John LiPuma JR WW-PLAINS NORTH 4:34.75
11 Charlie Murphy SR MILLBURN 4:39.07
12 Adam Biner SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 4:39.30
13 Steve Berstler JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 4:46.91
14 Nico Stabile SO PASSAIC VALLEY 4:47.90
15 Jeff Terebey SR SENECA 4:58.09
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:12.7h 1984 Brad Hudson, North Hunterdon
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jeff Kopczynski SR TRITON 10:14.60
2 Ryan Sleeper SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 10:24.47
3 Ryan Brown JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 10:26.22
4 Dan Sapienza JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 10:26.55
5 Tyler Udland FR MILLBURN 10:30.93
6 Alex Fink SR TRITON 10:38.14
7 Ryan Jacobs FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 10:38.35
8 Bryan DeBarbieri SR NUTLEY 10:41.97
9 Dylan Hankinson FR NOTRE DAME 10:46.07
10 Kevin Walsh 11 CLEARVIEW 10:46.98
11 William Pestalozzi SR OCEAN CITY 10:52.36
12 Shawn Kelly JR TIMBER CREEK 10:52.54
13 Ian Frankel JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 10:53.09
14 Marquis Shivers 11 WINSLOW TWP 11:15.75
15 Mike Briggs JR MONTGOMERY 11:48.10
Section 2
1 Brian Leung JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 9:25.56 10
2 Alex Brenner SR RIDGE 9:38.90 8
3 Nicholas Roman JR PASSAIC VALLEY 9:40.13 6
4 Peter Murphy JR MILLBURN 9:42.72 4
5 Anshul Gupta SR RIDGE 9:44.76 2
6 Chris Southwick JR VOORHEES 9:45.62 1
7 Tim Burke SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 9:50.56
8 Michael Bowden SO NORTH. BURLINGTO 9:57.95
9 Shaun Foley SO NOTRE DAME 9:59.79
10 Don Lemire SR KINGSWAY 10:03.43
11 John Fennekohl SR OCEAN CITY 10:04.65
12 Tyler Corkdale SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 10:21.49
13 Pat Doliber JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 10:23.09
14 Kyle Ogilvie SR SENECA 10:33.38
15 Philip Wood FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 10:42.75
16 Mark Hopely SR KINGSWAY 10:51.63
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 7.3h 1980 Craig Morris, Monmouth Regional
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Marvin Gresham SR M X SHABAZZ 8.51
2 Peter Phillips SO RIDGE 8.94
3 Greg Kemp JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.08
4 Geof Hipschman JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 9.22
5 Mike Jones JR RIDGE 9.29
6 Mike Chervenyak JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 9.40
7 Tommie Deloatch SO NEW BRUNSWICK 9.50
8 Jeff Bell SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11.16
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Tim Ebersberger SR SENECA 8.73
2 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 8.79
3 Timothy Straut JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.86
4 Jon Bingham SR SENECA 9.15
5 Nigel Nimoh JR MOUNT OLIVE 9.18
6 Jason Alexandre JR TEANECK 9.20
7 Randy Leiser SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 9.33
-- Matt Foster JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Marco Biersinger SR WILLINGBORO 8.21
2 Dyshon Dill JR NEPTUNE 8.27
3 Michael Fay JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.42
4 Alex Maurer JR VOORHEES 8.44
5 Marcus Wilson SR HAMILTON WEST 8.65
6 Justin Schneider SO PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.09
7 Anthony Terry TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.11
8 Syteek Farrington FR CAMDEN 9.68
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Nick Moyle SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.17
2 David Cariello SO MORRISTOWN 8.45
3 Chandell Fuqua JR LAWRENCE 8.49
4 Joe Ferro JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 8.64
5 Ameer Wright 11 IRVINGTON 8.68
6 Joe Vargas SO PARAMUS 8.91
7 David Hare JR OAKCREST 9.43
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 matthew Marshall JR CAMDEN 7.95q
2 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 8.01q
3 Darin Washington 10 WINSLOW TWP 8.07
4 Adam Bogus SR NOTRE DAME 8.27
5 Eric Butler 10 WINSLOW TWP 8.38
6 Jade Shields SR NOTRE DAME 8.40
7 Fred Byrne 11 CLEARVIEW 8.55
8 Tydell Garrison FR CUMBERLAN 8.86
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Akeem Adiatu SR WILLINGBORO 7.79q
2 Jamelle Ross 12 CLEARVIEW 7.91q
4 Adam Modzelewski SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 8.41
5 James Williams SR TEANECK 8.44
6 Stuart Adams SR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 8.09
6 Gregory Sapp JR CUMBERLAN 8.46
7 Azron Jasmin SR NEW BRUNSWICK 8.50
8 Manav Khurana JR MONTGOMERY 8.70
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Emanual Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 7.85q
2 Anthony Brown SR HAMILTON WEST 7.85q
2 Kyle Rowbotham SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 8.06
4 Alec Marshall SR WAYNE VALLEY 7.74q
4 Kyle Gilroy SR WEST MILFORD 7.98q
5 Raimundo Leach SR OAKCREST 8.04
7 Evan Shaker SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.31
8 Willy Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.01
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7.3h 1980 Craig Morris, Monmouth Regional
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Emanual Mayers SR LAKEWOOD 7.85 7.70 10
2 Jamelle Ross 12 CLEARVIEW 7.91 7.73 8
3 Akeem Adiatu SR WILLINGBORO 7.79 7.74 6
3 Alec Marshall SR WAYNE VALLEY 7.74 7.74 4
5 Joshua Evans SO IRVINGTON 8.01 7.80 2
6 Anthony Brown SR HAMILTON WEST 7.85 7.88 1
7 Kyle Gilroy SR WEST MILFORD 7.98 7.95
8 matthew Marshall JR CAMDEN 7.95 8.66
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:25.74 2004 Camden, Camden
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 RIDGE 3:36.18
1) Mike DeVries FR 2) Bobby Huynh SR
3) Matt Nafie SO 4) Jason Jan JR
2 SENECA 3:36.39
1) Tim Ebersberger SR 2) Matt Horner JR
3) Anthony Veroline SR 4) Kevin Carullo SR
3 CUMBERLAN 3:46.78
1) Andrew Pierce FR 2) Gregory Sapp JR
3) Tydell Garrison FR 4) Joseph Bailey SR
4 CLEARVIEW 3:48.79
1) Jamelle Ross 12 2) Fred Byrne 11
3) Dan Camp 11 4) Walt Riskie 11
5 MORRISTOWN 3:49.88
1) Hamer Farag FR 2) David Cariello SO
3) Zach Keefer SO 4) Matt Nelson JR
6 TIMBER CREEK 3:50.22
1) Geoffrey Mock JR 2) Saliyn Starkey SO
3) Chris Hatch FR 4) Mike Short SO
7 NEPTUNE 3:58.52
1) Malcolm Hamlin SR 2) TyQuan Brown SO
3) Shawn Campbell JR 4) Greg Etienne SR
Section 2
1 PRINCETON 3:41.40
1) Ralph Nelson SR 2) Kurt Fechtman JR
3) Dan Cavallaro SR 4) Talib Cason SR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 3:42.86
1) Alex Ruggiero SR 2) Sean McNulty SR
3) Steve Au-Yeung JR 4) Evan Walczak SR
3 LAKEWOOD 3:43.61
1) Isaiah Rios SR 2) Devon Jones FR
3) Emanuel Mayers SR 4) Christopher Guzman JR
4 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:43.91
1) Cliff Felton JR 2) Dan Thomasey SR
3) John Alesi-Mullen SO 4) Robert Yaffe SR
5 WAYNE VALLEY 3:46.50
1) Kenton Hughes SO 2) Tony Salvatore SR
3) Steven Abate SR 4) Matt Dortch JR
6 PARAMUS 3:50.23
1) Joe Vargas SO 2) Ilya Spector SO
3) Andrew Capizzi SR 4) Shawn Rembecky SR
-- SHAWNEE DQ
1) David Foust JR 2) Eric Thorngren JR
3) Ian Boyle JR 4) Mike Ansberry SR
Section 3
1 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:35.07
1) Kyle Grizzard SR 2) Mike Katz SR
3) Mike Chervenyak JR 4) Kyle Rowbotham SR
2 WEST MILFORD 3:35.91
1) Casey Weiss JR 2) Nicholas Lovendusky JR
3) Steven Gunther SR 4) Kyle Gilroy SR
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 3:38.02
1) Jordan Panecki 2) Aaron Terry
3) Anthony Terry 4) David Hayes
4 KINGSWAY 3:40.77
1) Kevin Kinsella SO 2) Kyle Roos SR
3) Paul Guglietti JR 4) Kwadjo Ashong JR
5 MOUNT OLIVE 3:40.88
1) John Henry SR 2) Aeron Gilson FR
3) Antoine Allen JR 4) Ray Weir JR
Section 4
1 CAMDEN 3:26.74 10
1) Charles Waugh SR 2) Kadeer Lone SO
3) Casey Pinckney SR 4) Sherman Goree SR
2 NOTRE DAME 3:26.76 8
1) Travis Larmore SR 2) Luke Fischer SR
3) Guy Castranova SR 4) Gigi Gibilisco SR
3 DELSEA 3:26.77 6
1) okoro Udochi 11 2) Terrance Burns SO
3) Freddie Lavan SR 4) Aaron Younger SR
4 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:28.57 4
1) Barry Cephas 10 2) Derek Rogers 10
3) Gerald Stevens-Holland 12 4) Mike Murray 10
5 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH 3:29.58 2
1) Stuart Adams SR 2) Wes Tuck SR
3) Jeff Riemann SO 4) Joe Brown JR
6 LAWRENCE 3:29.59 1
1) Kenny Sherman JR 2) Patrick McDowell SR
3) Andrew Santora SR 4) Chandell Fuqua JR
Boys High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 7-01 2/2/2003 Mike Morrison, WILLINGBORO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 John Provaznik SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 6-04.00 10
2 Dennis Lucey SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 6-02.00 6
2 Waynelle Gravesande SR IRVINGTON 6-02.00 8
4 Antoine Allen JR MOUNT OLIVE 6-00.00 4
5 Alex Maurer JR VOORHEES 5-10.00 .166666
5 Matt Melton FR WALL 5-10.00 .166666
5 Casey Weiss JR WEST MILFORD 5-10.00 .166666
5 Craig Michaud JR NUTLEY 5-10.00 .166666
5 Michael Grier SR PRINCETON 5-10.00 .166666
5 Ameer Wright 11 IRVINGTON 5-10.00 2
5 Travis Larmore SR NOTRE DAME 5-10.00 .166666
-- Kyle Rowbotham SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN NH
-- Nick Moyle SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP NH
-- Shawn Rembecky SR PARAMUS NH
-- Matt Foster JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH NH
-- Matt Romeo JR WEST MILFORD NH
-- Aaron Terry TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Kenny Phillips 12 WILLINGBORO NH
-- Gregory Sapp JR CUMBERLAN NH
-- Tydell Garrison FR CUMBERLAN NH
-- Matt Wood JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NH
-- Syteek Farrington FR CAMDEN NH
-- Arron Linton SO RIDGE NH
-- Ernest Campbell SR LAKEWOOD NH
-- Darnell Corbin SR NEW BRUNSWICK NH
-- Wayne Walls SO CAMDEN NH
-- Jason Alexandre JR TEANECK NH
-- Tom Papa JR WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Kejabu Bullock SO MOUNT OLIVE NH
-- Chris Giannone JR RIDGE NH
-- Larry Dent JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN NH
-- Aaron Ennis SR WW-PLAINS NORTH NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14-03 2/17/2006 Dan Kline, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Long SR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 13-00.00 10
2 Adam Lazor JR WEST MILFORD 12-06.00 4
2 Rob Kirsten SR SHAWNEE 12-06.00 2
2 Timothy Blashford SR RAMAPO 12-06.00 8
2 Dan Haefeli TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12-06.00 6
6 Dan Thompson TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12-00.00
6 Joon Lee JR WW-PLAINS NORTH 12-00.00 1
8 Jake Arnold SR TIMBER CREEK 11-06.00
8 Josh Rosenheck 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11-06.00
10 Matt Rawlik JR TRITON 11-00.00
10 Pat Gray SO HIGHTSTOWN 11-00.00
12 Joseph Champlin SO PRINCETON 10-06.00
12 Mike Burgio JR KINGSWAY 10-06.00
12 Kan Xu SO MONTGOMERY 10-06.00
12 Jose Nieves SO HAMILTON WEST 10-06.00
-- Chris Giannone JR RIDGE NH
-- Ryan Song JR MONTGOMERY NH
-- Sean McGeehan SR MOORESTOWN NH
Boys Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 61-06.50 1993 Tyrone Garland, Matawan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Alleman JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 59-06.25 10
2 Vincent Elardo SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 57-10.00 8
3 Kyle Goodman TOMS RIVER SOUTH 56-02.50 6
4 Patrick Park TOMS RIVER SOUTH 54-10.50 4
5 Nick Alexander SR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 52-00.50 2
6 Sackie Kerkulh SR WILLINGBORO 50-07.50 1
7 Anthony Napoleon JR MORRISTOWN 49-08.50
8 Romel Penales JR HIGHTSTOWN 49-02.00
9 Zach Ahmed JR HIGHTSTOWN 48-06.25
10 John Badala SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 48-01.50
11 Doug Searles SR ROXBURY 48-00.50
12 Keir Bowers JR WAYNE VALLEY 47-04.50
13 Robert Huckabee JR TIMBER CREEK 46-04.00
14 Joey Morrison JR MORRISTOWN 46-00.00
15 Eric Davis JR NOTRE DAME 45-00.25
16 Robert Allen SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 44-06.50
17 Nicholas Carpo 11 CLEARVIEW 44-00.00
18 Matthew Ristow SR HAMILTON WEST 43-11.00
19 Barnett Wu JR WW-PLAINS NORTH 43-10.75
20 John Kopmann SR ROXBURY 43-00.25
21 Brandon Alwan WINSLOW TWP 42-09.50
22 Gregory Senatore JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 42-07.25
23 Andrew Cocuzza SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 42-07.00
24 Justin Flam JR LAWRENCE 42-00.75
25 Alex Rowe SR NOTRE DAME 41-10.75
26 Nicholas Kosar SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 41-09.00
27 Godfre Blackman SO MONROE TOWNSHIP 41-08.75
28 Bill Ludlow SR RIDGE 41-05.50
29 Christopher Bradley SR NUTLEY 41-00.75
30 Ted Allen SR RIDGE 40-11.25
31 Thomas Weaver SR IRVINGTON 40-08.25
32 Austin Aldridge SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 40-02.25
33 John Robinson SR IRVINGTON 40-01.75
34 Lamar Murray WINSLOW TWP 39-07.75
35 Antonio Castagliola SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 39-07.00
36 Lee Aaron JR HAMILTON WEST 39-05.25
37 Je'Eric Pritchett JR CAMDEN 39-01.75
38 Perry Coker SR OCEAN CITY 38-09.00
39 Michael Araujo SR VOORHEES 37-05.25
40 Kevin Hebron FR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 35-07.00
41 Ismael Coyle FR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 35-06.00
42 Ritchie Linder-Jackson JR DELSEA 34-06.75
43 Thomas Shanley JR VOORHEES 32-00.00
44 Xavier Brown JR TIMBER CREEK 31-06.75
45 matthew Marshall JR CAMDEN 30-10.25
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
GO TO GIRL'S TOP TWO HUNDRED PERFORMANCES
GO TO BOY'S TOP TWO HUNDRED PERFORMANCES
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU