NJSIAA GROUP III INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2007 08:31 AM
2007 NJSIAA/ Star Ledger Gr III Championships
John Bennett Indoor Sports Complex - 2/17/2008 to 2/18/2008
Toms River, NJ - Don Danser, Meet Director
Results
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ramapo 35 2) Notre Dame 26
3) Camden 24 4) Roxbury 22
5) Ocean Township 21.25 6) Seneca 19
7) Monroe Township 18 8) New Brunswick 14
8) West Windsor-Plainsboro No 14 10) Kingsway 10.50
11) LACEY TOWNSHIP 10 11) Moorestown 10
11) Princeton 10 11) Hightstown 10
11) Delsea 10 16) Ridge 8.25
17) PEMBERTON 8 17) West Windsor-Plainsboro S 8
19) Lakewood 6 20) Lawrence 4
20) West Milford 4 20) Freehold Boro 4
23) Voorhees 3.50 24) WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3.25
24) Shawnee 3.25 26) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 1
26) Irvington 1 26) Mount Olive 1
26) Bergenfield 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 6.9h 1984 Clair Conor, Rahway
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Assante Johnson 10 CAMDEN 7.34q
2 Shaterri Alston 11 CAMDEN 7.43q
3 Nikiya Harris FR CUMBERLAN 7.95
4 Ghinwe Origi HAMILTON WEST 8.10
5 Sarah Laubengeyer SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 8.30
6 Mariah Bailey FR CUMBERLAN 8.39
7 Samantha Thompson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 8.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Antiganee Hobson EMERSON 7.91
2 Jessica Smith 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 8.19
3 Shonterra Jordan JR TIMBER CREEK 8.25
4 Shani Robinson PEMBERTON 8.75
-- Adriana Gabriel FR LAWRENCE FS
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chandra Barr JR DELSEA 8.04
2 Mary Bohi FR SENECA 8.10
3 Ify Onochie SO HIGHTSTOWN 8.14
4 Lindesey Mikos SO TRITON 8.19
5 Brandi France FR NORTH. BURLINGTO 8.28
6 Christina Perrotta FR MONROE TOWNSHIP 8.40
7 Vanessa Ragucci FR MONROE TOWNSHIP 8.63
8 Kelsey Miller FR MOORESTOWN 8.91
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Ulili Emore SO KINGSWAY 7.94
2 Ashley Reamer 10 CLEARVIEW 7.99
3 Kia Dunlap 11 WINSLOW TWP 8.11
4 Amanda Bobyack SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 8.19
5 Vanessa Arientyl FR WILLINGBORO 8.28
6 Jessica Aristizabal SO MOUNT OLIVE 8.42
7 Leslie Connelly SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 8.48
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Sara Douma JR WEST MILFORD 8.08
2 Lauren Mastroianni JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 8.16
3 Molly Mahoney 10 CLEARVIEW 8.18
4 Ciana Woods 09 WINSLOW TWP 8.20
5 Maria Brew FR MOORESTOWN 8.25
6 Amy Luo FR MONTGOMERY 8.26
7 Allison Price SO MORRISTOWN 8.30
8 Jessica Oldja FR PASSAIC VALLEY 8.99
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 7.76
2 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 7.90
3 Erica Adams JR OCEAN CITY 7.93
4 Megan Massey SO VOORHEES 8.00
5 Megan Molnar FR NORTH. BURLINGTO 8.04
6 Jaime Houck FR SHAWNEE 8.10
7 Ebony Williams SO WEST MILFORD 8.20
8 Cori Davis JR HIGHTSTOWN 8.32
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Mikeah Thomas JR IRVINGTON 7.62
2 Deanna Lapp SO WALL 7.83
3 Jessica Altamira FR PARAMUS 7.92
4 Asher Beasley FR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.07
5 Erika Donato SR HAMILTON WEST 8.13
6 Jalah Thompson JR NEPTUNE 8.20
7 Jessica Howard FR TEANECK 8.31
7 Paige Godfrey SR MONTGOMERY 8.31
Heat 8 Preliminaries
1 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 7.63
2 Kayla Ghanavati SR OCEAN CITY 7.85
3 Tara Gillins JR LAWRENCE 7.88
4 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 7.90
5 Alyssa Puryear JR NEPTUNE 7.94
6 Lauren Harte JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 8.12
7 Caroline Tuck SO W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 8.13
8 Chelsea Walters SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 8.15
Heat 9 Preliminaries
1 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 7.47q
2 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 7.57q
3 Kaitlin McWhorter FR RIDGE 7.71
4 Laura Lioi JR RIDGE 7.84
5 Olivia Johnston JR PRINCETON 7.88
6 Ashadaya Patterson SO PRINCETON 7.93
7 Lauren Lavin JR SHAWNEE 7.94
8 Rebecca DeJong SO RAMAPO 8.04
Heat 10 Preliminaries
1 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.21q
2 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 7.27q
3 Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.38q
4 Janay Mitchell SO TEANECK 7.53q
5 Nakia Harris 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.59
6 Amy Salek JR RAMAPO 7.62
7 Christal Mendez JR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.67
8 Epiphany Sams JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.82
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 6.9h 1984 Clair Conor, Rahway
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 7.21 7.18 10
2 Assante Johnson 10 CAMDEN 7.34 7.27 8
3 Shavon Greaves SR LAKEWOOD 7.27 7.34 6
4 Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 7.38 7.35 4
5 Shaterri Alston 11 CAMDEN 7.43 7.39 2
6 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 7.47 7.41 1
7 Michelle Carrocino SR KINGSWAY 7.57 7.47
8 Janay Mitchell SO TEANECK 7.53 7.55
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.45 1986 Gisele Harris, Malcolm X Shabazz
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Saifah McCollum SR IRVINGTON 1:08.06
2 Denise Spence FR CUMBERLAN 1:08.72
3 Katie MACKNOWSKI 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:10.14
4 Ciara Bermudez FR CUMBERLAN 1:10.79
5 Stephanie Longo 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 1:15.03
Section 2
1 Chandra Barr JR DELSEA 1:05.67
2 Adriana Gabriel FR LAWRENCE 1:07.68
3 Alanna Sikorski SR VOORHEES 1:11.20
4 Samantha Thompson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 1:11.43
5 Kayla Klott JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 1:12.76
Section 3
1 Paige Nicoletti FR PARAMUS 1:04.03
2 Cassandra Lenkowski 09 CLEARVIEW 1:05.11
3 Kelsey Greene JR OCEAN CITY 1:07.24
4 Sam Winitt SR FREEHOLD BORO 1:07.33
5 Shondraia Lawrence JR WEST SIDE 1:07.63
6 Michele Allison SO TIMBER CREEK 1:08.11
7 Jasmine Irvin JR WEST SIDE 1:09.25
8 Camila Gutierrez JR OAKCREST 1:09.58
9 Shannon Boise JR MOUNT OLIVE 1:10.14
Section 4
1 Kelly Watters SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:03.94
2 Beverlee Brownlee SO WILLINGBORO 1:05.73
3 Hannah Westlake SO MILLBURN 1:06.61
4 Maria Rawlins JR NEW BRUNSWICK 1:07.12
5 Alison Acevedo SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 1:07.56
6 Lindsey Guerra SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 1:08.67
7 Christina Perrotta FR MONROE TOWNSHIP 1:08.92
8 Maryanne Lubarsky SO WAYNE VALLEY 1:09.43
9 Megan Daugherty SR SHAWNEE 1:10.11
Section 5
1 Kayla Moody SO SENECA 1:02.03
2 Lauren Harte JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 1:03.27
3 Michelle Chung FR RIDGE 1:04.71
4 Natalie Mundt HAMILTON WEST 1:06.57
5 Rose Turley SO ROXBURY 1:06.78
6 Justine Elardo SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 1:07.97
7 Lauran Gray JR KINGSWAY 1:08.54
8 Lindesey Mikos SO TRITON 1:09.36
Section 6
1 Katie Corson JR OCEAN CITY 1:02.02
2 Kayla Henry 11 WINSLOW TWP 1:02.98
3 Jessica Perone SO MONTGOMERY 1:04.35
4 Kelsey Godfrey FR MONTGOMERY 1:04.48
5 Alexandria Grabowski JR ROXBURY 1:04.91
6 Courtney Fox SR HAMILTON WEST 1:05.10
7 Hannah Campbell JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 1:05.71
8 Megan Dickinson JR PARAMUS 1:06.15
-- Amber Nolte SO KINGSWAY FS
Section 7
1 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 1:01.82
2 Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:02.24
3 Shaylah Counts SR M X SHABAZZ 1:02.89
4 Anise Johnson SR TEANECK 1:04.00
5 Sophie Campbell SR SHAWNEE 1:06.27
6 Nefertiti Harris SR TEANECK 1:06.64
7 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 1:07.23
-- Helena Gracias FR M X SHABAZZ DQ
Section 8
1 Nijgia Snapp SO OAKCREST 1:00.03
2 Chelsea Morgan 09 WINSLOW TWP 1:00.93
3 Holland Thomas SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 1:01.29
4 Jade Wilson SO NEPTUNE 1:01.58
5 Miriam Boyd 11 CAMDEN 1:02.17
6 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 1:02.49
Section 9
1 Kristen Mahon SR NOTRE DAME 57.19 10
2 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 58.72 8
3 Kamice Smalls 11 CAMDEN 58.90 6
4 Michelle Brown FR SENECA 59.01 4
5 Amy Salek JR RAMAPO 59.06 2
6 Kari Shoolbraid SO VOORHEES 59.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:14.26 2/2/2003 Kathleen Trotter, RED BANK REG
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Lucia Ruggiero 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:39.19
2 Jessica Walters 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:39.94
3 Ashley Cossiah SO WEST SIDE 2:47.34
4 Sarah Kooistra 09 CLEARVIEW 2:47.39
5 Tierra Thomas 10 CAMDEN 2:48.98
6 Nakeema Davis 9 CAMDEN 2:50.00
7 Laura Warren FR TRITON 2:50.19
8 Shanunte Simmons FR M X SHABAZZ 2:52.24
9 Insira Graham JR WEST SIDE 3:13.26
-- Tiye Mutazz FR WILLINGBORO DQ
Section 2
1 Sarah Barrese FR MILLBURN 2:35.78
2 Katie Birchmeier SO OCEAN CITY 2:37.01
3 Lauren Goldstein JR MOORESTOWN 2:37.43
4 Angelique Pereira FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 2:38.94
5 Elaine Myers SO IRVINGTON 2:39.80
6 Amanda Dole 10 CLEARVIEW 2:43.95
7 Lydia Owens SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 2:44.45
8 Carly Clifton SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:46.10
9 Kelly Stiles SR NORTH. BURLINGTO 2:54.51
Section 3
1 Molly Johnson JR PRINCETON 2:32.72
2 Alyssa Pane SO HAMILTON EAST 2:33.98
3 Nora Heck SO MONTGOMERY 2:34.02
4 Amira Abdullah JR TIMBER CREEK 2:34.18
5 Megan Arnold 10 TIMBER CREEK 2:35.27
6 Cori Tedesco JR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 2:37.43
7 Laura Coyne SO FREEHOLD BORO 2:37.60
8 Carlin Keil SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:37.79
9 Michelle Rome SR MORRISTOWN 2:38.51
10 Margret Nawracaj SO MONROE TOWNSHIP 2:39.20
11 Elizabeth Bitsko FR WALL 2:40.64
12 Breanna Fields SR TEANECK 2:41.26
13 Lara Shegoski FR MONTGOMERY 2:43.06
14 Cara Sexton SO NEW BRUNSWICK 2:48.89
15 Kaila Weber PEMBERTON 3:08.43
Section 4
1 Rebecca Canderan SO OCEAN CITY 2:26.93
2 Allison Tetreault JR MOORESTOWN 2:28.97
3 Christine Curtis JR VOORHEES 2:29.34
4 Anna Yang FR WAYNE VALLEY 2:30.82
5 Kim Appezzato SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 2:31.06
6 Kelly Loughlin JR PARAMUS 2:33.25
7 Allison Bodack SR MILLBURN 2:34.16
8 Caitlin Wilson JR WW-PLAINS NORTH 2:34.50
9 Megan McCann SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:34.54
10 Kelly Callahan SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 2:35.24
11 Kim Bier SR SHAWNEE 2:36.24
12 Abbey Balgum JR WILLINGBORO 2:37.37
13 Megan Sherlock JR PARAMUS 2:39.03
14 Morgan Panzenhagen SR SHAWNEE 2:41.60
-- Courtney Fox SR HAMILTON WEST DNF
Section 5
1 Meaghan Higgins SR RIDGE 2:23.10
2 Ashley Deckert FR DELSEA 2:25.15
3 Alyssa Beasley JR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:28.29
4 Kelly Watson SR LAWRENCE 2:29.71
5 Tara Jakubik JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:30.33
6 Dana Guglielmo SO RIDGE 2:30.83
7 Colleen Sullivan JR RAMAPO 2:31.18
8 Leighann Diehl SR VOORHEES 2:31.56
9 Alicia Hesse JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 2:31.99
10 Stephanie Krausser SO WALL 2:32.10
11 Kelsey O'Connor JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 2:34.16
12 Lillian Jaquez SR NEW BRUNSWICK 2:34.27
13 Cindy Barclay SR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 2:35.12
14 Rebecca Leonardo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 2:37.35
15 Kasey Bush JR NORTH. BURLINGTO 2:41.62
Section 6
1 Ariann Neutts SO ROXBURY 2:17.15 10
2 Kesley Ramsey SR RAMAPO 2:17.80 8
3 Libby Bliss SR PRINCETON 2:21.13 6
4 Megan Patterson SR FREEHOLD BORO 2:21.38 4
5 Keri Brown SR SENECA 2:21.39 2
6 Nicole Quagliana SR MOUNT OLIVE 2:21.72 1
7 Rod'Esther Castor SR HAMILTON EAST 2:25.89
8 Caitlin Beebe SR SENECA 2:27.35
9 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 2:27.70
10 Liz Locke FR KINGSWAY 2:28.13
11 Caitlin Wismer SO NOTRE DAME 2:31.56
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:01.01 2/17/2006 Jenn Ennis, Roxbury
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Alexis Peoples SO SENECA 5:46.72
2 Aubrey Coleman FR KINGSWAY 5:52.04
3 Brittany Erickson SR MONTGOMERY 5:55.60
4 Hillary Morris SO OCEAN CITY 5:56.40
5 Zeynep Gul SR PRINCETON 5:58.23
6 Ashley Guerra SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 5:58.54
7 Kerry Perchaluk JR HIGHTSTOWN 5:58.95
8 Carly Bass SO MOUNT OLIVE 6:04.77
9 Christelle Clermont SO IRVINGTON 6:09.30
10 Ashley Kulb FR TIMBER CREEK 6:09.62
11 Laura Warren FR TRITON 6:10.74
12 Kendall Jackson SO MOORESTOWN 6:14.21
13 Carly Wrobleski SO TRITON 6:14.50
14 Jackie Inaldo SO TIMBER CREEK 6:15.71
15 Kate Levinson SO MOORESTOWN 6:31.63
Section 2
1 Erika Meling SR W.MORRIS CENTRAL 5:31.81
2 Julia Xu SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 5:34.52
3 Lara Shegoski FR MONTGOMERY 5:35.86
4 Tiffany Hsieh JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 5:36.34
5 Hannah Deming JR PRINCETON 5:37.80
6 Allison Bodack SR MILLBURN 5:38.35
7 Damaris Segarra JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 5:38.83
8 Jen Musumeci 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:44.71
9 Catherine McMahn SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 5:47.06
10 Shayna Rose FR MILLBURN 5:47.08
11 Maria Baldino JR VOORHEES 5:50.28
12 Grace Kaler FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5:54.10
13 Jessica Yan SO W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 5:56.80
14 Katie Hanuszczyk 11 CLEARVIEW 5:57.89
15 Alana Bencivengo JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 6:09.64
Section 3
1 Erin McKenna SO RAMAPO 5:04.17 10
2 Kesley Ramsey SR RAMAPO 5:04.48 8
3 Ashley Cromartie JR ROXBURY 5:06.69 6
4 Trish Reilly SO WW-PLAINS NORTH 5:10.16 4
5 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 5:10.58 2
6 Brittney Veeck SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 5:14.06 1
7 Christina Valerio SR WEST MILFORD 5:21.68
8 Dana Guglielmo SO RIDGE 5:22.49
9 Patty Hannon JR PARAMUS 5:23.43
10 Carlin Keil SR WAYNE VALLEY 5:23.84
11 Dale Kinney FR MORRISTOWN 5:28.22
12 Kate Hartmann SR VOORHEES 5:32.45
13 Kim Bier SR SHAWNEE 5:32.78
14 Erin McCarthy SR RIDGE 5:39.19
15 Morgan Panzenhagen SR SHAWNEE 5:53.85
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:30.25 2/17/2006 Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Cassy Valdes JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 11:55.77
2 Kelly Rehder JR HAMILTON EAST 12:01.04
3 Meghan Gauntt SO KINGSWAY 12:04.91
4 Melissa White JR SHAWNEE 12:07.48
5 Austin Powell FR SENECA 12:08.99
6 Cathy Harley JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 12:25.57
7 Melissa Eiding JR SENECA 12:39.76
8 Jen Musumeci 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 12:40.87
10 Brooke Dovell FR TIMBER CREEK 12:57.58
11 Hillary Morris SO OCEAN CITY 13:03.80
12 Molly Josephson SR MOORESTOWN 13:15.10
13 Katie Hanuszczyk 11 CLEARVIEW 13:36.01
Section 2
1 Amanda Goetchius SR DELSEA 10:52.05 10
2 Chelsea Ley FR KINGSWAY 11:00.79 8
3 Erin McKenna SO RAMAPO 11:15.29 6
4 Lauren Penney JR ROXBURY 11:18.40 4
5 Katrina Spratford JR VOORHEES 11:22.61 2
6 Nicol Traynor SR RIDGE 11:22.62 1
7 Rebecca Enright JR MORRISTOWN 11:32.21
8 Amanda Herrman JR MONTGOMERY 11:38.16
9 Christina Valerio SR WEST MILFORD 11:38.28
10 Megan Short SO TIMBER CREEK 11:42.95
11 Patty Hannon JR PARAMUS 11:51.70
12 Valerie Pocus SR RIDGE 11:52.68
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Meet Record: # 8.1h 1984 Clair Connor, Rahway
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Kamice Smalls 11 CAMDEN 9.49
2 Lauren Holt SO SENECA 10.60
3 Bridgette Lear SO TIMBER CREEK 11.06
4 Victoria Chanda SO W.MORRIS CENTRAL 11.09
5 Alane Schwartz FR SENECA 11.25
6 Stephanie Jordan SO MOORESTOWN 11.32
7 Mara Bush FR NORTH. BURLINGTO 11.76
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Erica Adams JR OCEAN CITY 9.95
2 Jenny Wehof JR VOORHEES 10.00
3 Samantha Thompson JR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 10.44
4 Dana Perez JR VOORHEES 10.51
5 Lisa Petruncio 09 CLEARVIEW 10.83
6 Asia Frazier SO LAKEWOOD 10.95
7 Ciana Woods 09 WINSLOW TWP 11.00
8 Alison Acevedo SO SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 11.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Jen DeVaughn SR MOORESTOWN 9.63
2 Sarah Dudek FR SHAWNEE 9.96
3 Sarah Laubengeyer SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 10.07
4 Christine Mitchell SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 10.22
5 Jenna Borowski SO MOUNT OLIVE 10.30
6 Gianna Pastena FR MOUNT OLIVE 10.48
7 Nina Hun SO DELSEA 10.90
8 Kelly Campbell SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 11.17
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sophie Campbell SR SHAWNEE 9.33
2 Ally Smith SR KINGSWAY 9.52
3 Justine Elardo SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 9.55
4 Heleen Riggs SR KINGSWAY 9.58
5 Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN 9.59
6 Chelsea Galipeau SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 9.63
7 Melissa Terwilliger JR OCEAN CITY 9.81
8 Katy Hwang JR MILLBURN 9.88
Heat 5 Preliminaries
1 Quanisha Booker SR NEW BRUNSWICK 9.35
2 Anita Mikkilineni SR RIDGE 9.37
3 Jaimie Brown SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9.41
4 Ryan Williams FR WW-PLAINS NORTH 9.44
5 Rae Drach 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.66
6 Michelle Longo 9 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 9.90
7 Rebecca Leonardo JR PASSAIC VALLEY 10.14
8 Sara Beth Moke SR MONROE TOWNSHIP 11.03
Heat 6 Preliminaries
1 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 9.21q
2 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 9.32q
3 Sharon Tompa SR MONTGOMERY 9.38
4 Ashley Porterfield SO NEPTUNE 9.50
5 Erika Donato SR HAMILTON WEST 9.54
6 Mikeah Thomas JR IRVINGTON 9.86
7 Danielle Vena SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 10.11
8 Alanna Haight SR WEST MILFORD 17.50
Heat 7 Preliminaries
1 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.49q
2 Holland Thomas SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 8.60q
3 Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 8.64q
4 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 8.76q
5 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 8.88q
6 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 9.09q
7 Hilary Copeland SR MONTGOMERY 9.36
-- Jade Wilson SO NEPTUNE FS
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 8.1h 1984 Clair Connor, Rahway
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Holland Thomas SR WW-PLAINS NORTH 8.60 8.41 10
2 Georgina Nembhard SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8.49 8.63 8
3 Stefani Zabilowicz JR LACEY TOWNSHIP 8.76 8.65 6
4 Danai Lendor SR LAWRENCE 8.88 8.67 4
5 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 9.09 9.03 2
6 Azudei Dubois SO IRVINGTON 9.32 9.15 1
7 Lauren Kilson 12 CLEARVIEW 9.21 9.17
-- Briana Barlow FR NEW BRUNSWICK 8.64 DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:00.87 2001 Willingboro, Willingboro
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 TIMBER CREEK 4:28.37
1) Amira Abdullah JR 2) Michele Allison SO
3) Candice Kolbe SO 4) Megan Arnold 10
2 PARAMUS 4:28.88
1) Megan Dickinson JR 2) Paige Nicoletti FR
3) Megan Sherlock JR 4) Kelly Loughlin JR
3 CLEARVIEW 4:28.98
1) Lauren Kilson 12 2) Cassandra Lenkowski 09
3) Michelle Mannino 09 4) Ashley Reamer 10
4 SHABAZZ, MALCOMB X 4:29.08
1) Shaylah Counts SR 2) Danielle Davis SO
3) Helena Gracias FR 4) Carroll Shiann SO
5 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:29.57
1) Rae Drach 10 2) Michelle Longo 9
3) Tye Williams 11 4) Jessica Walters 10
6 IRVINGTON 4:36.89
1) Azudei Dubois SO 2) Mikeah Thomas JR
3) Seline Pierre SO 4) LaToya Nunn SR
7 HIGHTSTOWN 4:40.27
1) Priya Amin FR 2) Hannah Cullen SO
3) Cori Davis JR 4) Ify Onochie SO
8 WEST SIDE 4:42.77
1) Ashley Cossiah SO 2) Jasmine Irvin JR
3) Shondraia Lawrence JR 4) Alicia Vaden JR
Section 2
1 VOORHEES 4:18.68
1) Leighann Diehl SR 2) Christine Curtis JR
3) Dana Perez JR 4) Kari Shoolbraid SO
2 LAWRENCE 4:18.70
1) Danai Lendor SR 2) Tara Gillins JR
3) Molly Goodell SO 4) Kelly Watson SR
3 MOUNT OLIVE 4:21.97
1) Megan McCann SO 2) Shannon Boise JR
3) Gianna Pastena FR 4) Nicole Quagliana SR
4 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:22.40
1) Danielle Vena SR 2) Kim Appezzato SR
3) Katie Cornacchia SO 4) Brittney Veeck SO
5 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:26.27
1) Alyssa Beasley JR 2) Epiphany Sams JR
3) Asher Beasley FR 4) Melody Lopez-Bernstein JR
6 OCEAN CITY 4:26.35
1) Rebecca Canderan SO 2) Kayla Ghanavati SR
3) Jordan Ippolito FR 4) Katie Corson JR
Section 3
1 RIDGE 4:12.65 2
1) Meaghan Higgins SR 2) Kaitlin McWhorter FR
3) Laura Lioi JR 4) Josefine Kvist JR
2 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH 4:19.28
1) Chelsea Walters SO 2) Ryan Williams FR
3) Kelly Callahan SO 4) Holland Thomas SR
3 ROXBURY 4:19.64
1) Ashley Cromartie JR 2) Alexandria Grabowski JR
3) Rose Turley SO 4) Ariann Neutts SO
4 NEW BRUNSWICK 4:21.28
1) Christal Mendez JR 2) Quanisha Booker SR
3) Ashley Sewer SO 4) Cara Sexton SO
5 NEPTUNE 4:22.87
1) Ashley Porterfield SO 2) Jade Wilson SO
3) Alyssa Puryear JR 4) Kaden Vick FR
6 MONTGOMERY 4:27.38
1) Kelsey Godfrey FR 2) Amy Luo FR
3) Nora Heck SO 4) Jessica Perone SO
Section 4
1 NOTRE DAME 4:03.11 10
1) Kristen Mahon SR 2) Megan Mahon SO
3) Caroline Perry SO 4) Caitlin Wismer SO
2 CAMDEN 4:03.14 8
1) Shaterri Alston 11 2) Miriam Boyd 11
3) Nakeema Davis 9 4) Assante Johnson 10
3 SENECA 4:08.38 6
1) Caitlin Beebe SR 2) Mary Bohi FR
3) Keri Brown SR 4) Michelle Brown FR
4 PRINCETON 4:08.72 4
1) Libby Bliss SR 2) Hannah Davis SO
3) Hannah Deming JR 4) Molly Johnson JR
5 RAMAPO 4:15.66 1
1) Rebecca DeJong SO 2) Courtney Laird SO
3) Erin McKenna SO 4) Kesley Ramsey SR
6 KINGSWAY 4:15.85
1) Ally Smith SR 2) Alli Catenacci SR
3) Michelle Carrocino SR 4) Liz Locke FR
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-08 1984 Tanya Somolin, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jessica Haughton SR HIGHTSTOWN 5-04.00 10
2 Samantha Howell JR W.W-PLAIIN SOUTH 5-02.00 8
3 Hannah Boyce SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 3.2
3 Chizorom Eke-Okoro 11 WINSLOW TWP 5-00.00 3.2
3 Lauren Calorel SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 5-00.00
3 Kathryn Wirth SO SHAWNEE 5-00.00 3.2
3 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 5-00.00 3.2
8 Kayla Reddington SR HIGHTSTOWN 4-10.00
8 Rebecca DeJong SO RAMAPO 4-10.00
8 Josefine Kvist JR RIDGE 4-10.00
-- Amy Salek JR RAMAPO NH
-- Celina Sooksatan SO NUTLEY NH
-- Amanda Bobyack SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN NH
-- Maggie Reinhold SO SENECA NH
-- Arielle Niecestro FR WW-PLAINS NORTH NH
-- Hilary Copeland SR MONTGOMERY NH
-- Sharon Tompa SR MONTGOMERY NH
-- Danielle Vena SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN NH
-- Jazmin Waller 11 WINSLOW TWP NH
-- Kelly Campbell SR MONROE TOWNSHIP NH
-- Christen Stroehlein JR SENECA NH
-- Maria Rawlins JR NEW BRUNSWICK NH
-- Lauren Law SR KINGSWAY NH
-- Kathy Alexander SO ROXBURY NH
-- Shannon Boise JR MOUNT OLIVE NH
-- Jackie Giase SO NEW BRUNSWICK NH
-- Gianna Pastena FR MOUNT OLIVE NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-00 1/28/2006 Julianne Toto, Middletown South
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allyson Brooks SO MOORESTOWN 10-00.00 8
1 Nicole Ragucci JR MONROE TOWNSHIP 10-00.00 10
3 Casey Monks JR WEST MILFORD 9-06.00 4
3 Lauren Taucher SO MOORESTOWN 9-06.00 2
3 Megan Mahon SO NOTRE DAME 9-06.00 6
6 Heleen Riggs SR KINGSWAY 9-00.00 0.5
6 Dana Perez JR VOORHEES 9-00.00 0.5
-- Brittani Flanagan SR KINGSWAY NH
-- Vanessa Adamo JR RAMAPO NH
-- Julia Xu SR WW-PLAINS NORTH NH
-- Ashley Gerber SR SHAWNEE NH
-- Jenna Federico JR TRITON NH
-- Laura Lioi JR RIDGE NH
-- Vanessa Ragucci FR MONROE TOWNSHIP NH
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Meet Record: # 47-00 2001 Jackie Hudgins, Hightstown
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tiona Long SR NEW BRUNSWICK 41-07.75 10
2 Shanna Campbell PEMBERTON 39-06.75 8
3 Sarah Anderson SR SENECA 38-06.50 6
4 Jackie Berthelsen SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 36-11.25 4
5 Tessie Allan SR KINGSWAY 36-01.50 2
6 Angela Acosta SO BERGENFIELD 36-01.25 1
7 Chelsea King JR NOTRE DAME 34-04.25
8 Lauryn Adams SR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 34-03.75
9 Sara Allen SR RIDGE 33-00.50
10 Alana Pantale FR WAYNE VALLEY 33-00.00
11 Jasmine Jackson SR NEPTUNE 32-03.50
12 Danielle Wardrop SO WAYNE VALLEY 32-01.25
13 Haliema Leach SO OAKCREST 32-00.50
14 Alyssa DeGennaro SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 31-07.75
15 Mariell Diagostino JR ROXBURY 31-06.00
16 Wendy Quansah JR MONTGOMERY 31-00.50
17 Erin Rossi JR SCOT.PLAINS-FAN 30-08.75
18 Rhea Phipps FR RIDGE 30-07.75
19 PeggySue Constantine SR SENECA 30-03.75
20 Kristin Wiley 10 WINSLOW TWP 29-08.75
20 Francesca Stanko SR ROXBURY 29-08.75
22 Rubbie Nobles 9 CAMDEN 28-02.00
23 Elena Nabutete SO MOUNT OLIVE 28-01.00
24 Catherine Tobiasen JR MAINLAND 27-08.25
25 Angela Bellamy SO NEPTUNE 27-05.75
26 Noemi Nagy JR HIGHTSTOWN 27-03.00
27 Kristi Bereznai JR KINGSWAY 26-11.00
28 Courtney Nickerson 10 WINSLOW TWP 26-09.00
29 Prinsez Smith FR OAKCREST 25-09.00
30 Cora Sample 9 CAMDEN 25-03.00
31 Eva Grote SO HIGHTSTOWN 24-11.00
32 Stephanie McLean SR WILLINGBORO 24-07.50
33 Jasmine Fenner SR WILLINGBORO 23-08.50
34 Al'Nisa Thomas FR IRVINGTON 22-01.50
35 Jasmine Dortch SO IRVINGTON 21-01.00
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
GO TO GIRL'S TOP TWO HUNDRED PERFORMANCES
GO TO BOY'S TOP TWO HUNDRED PERFORMANCES
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU