NJSIAA NORTH I SECTIONAL
GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic North I Boys - 11/3/2012
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Garrett Mountain - Lou Fraulo, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Gr 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Colette Richter SR Mountain Lakes 5:50 18:05 1
2 Allison McCurry SR Sussex Tech 6:15 19:25 2
3 Nikki Rodriguez SR Kinnelon 6:18 19:33 3
4 Nicole Bell SR Sussex Tech 6:34 20:23 4
5 Laura Straub SR North Warren 6:35 20:25 5
6 Jillian O'Brien FR Bogota 6:38 20:35 6
7 Christine Kehrli JR Park Ridge/Emers 6:40 20:41 7
8 Elizabeth O'Brien SR Bogota 6:40 20:43 8
9 Regina Duncan SO North Warren 6:40 20:43 9
10 Lisa Wilbur JR North Warren 6:43 20:51 10
11 Christine Hughes JR North Warren 6:44 20:55 11
12 Maddie Bronstein SR North Warren 6:45 20:56 12
13 Anais Fernandez SO Bogota 6:45 20:56 13
14 Parker Caton SR Mountain Lakes 6:46 21:00 14
15 Jean-Marie Van der Merwe SO Mountain Lakes 6:46 21:02 15
16 Deborah Magalhees JR North Warren 6:53 21:22 16
17 Caitlyn Brunner JR Sussex Tech 6:55 21:27 17
18 Kristen Burnham SR Mountain Lakes 6:57 21:36 18
19 Reina Tamura JR Cresskill 6:59 21:40 19
20 Rachel Rosenberg JR Kinnelon 7:02 21:50 20
21 Brannagh Walker SR Mountain Lakes 7:02 21:50 21
22 Andrea Vazquez SO Kinnelon 7:03 21:52 22
23 Danielle Dallara Hasbrouck Heights 7:06 22:01 23
24 Faith Torppey JR North Warren 7:07 22:04 24
25 Jess Guerra Hasbrouck Heights 7:07 22:06 25
26 Rachel Treweeke SO Mountain Lakes 7:12 22:23 26
27 Jill Boehmcke FR Mountain Lakes 7:13 22:24 27
28 Megan Severino 11 Wallington 7:14 22:26
29 Jennifer Nativo SR Park Ridge/Emers 7:15 22:29 28
30 Madeline Rivera JR Bogota 7:15 22:30 29
31 Brooke McKnight Hasbrouck Heights 7:15 22:31 30
32 Mika Sunga SO Bogota 7:16 22:34 31
33 Lauren Polcaro SR Cresskill 7:16 22:34 32
34 Kelli Hesse JR Boonton 7:17 22:36
35 Ali Robitaille Hasbrouck Heights 7:18 22:38 33
36 Deanna Brugger SR Bogota 7:18 22:41 34
37 Kendra Meijia 11 Leonia 7:19 22:43 35
38 Amulya Makkapati SR Morris Co.Vo-Tech 7:19 22:43 36
39 Andrea Galfo 11 Leonia 7:20 22:45 37
40 Maria Matthews SO Kinnelon 7:20 22:47 38
41 Alison Dolan FR Kinnelon 7:21 22:48 39
42 Ashley McVeigh FR Saddle Brook 7:21 22:49 40
43 Grace DeQuinzio Hasbrouck Heights 7:23 22:55 41
44 Julia Kinsey SR Park Ridge/Emers 7:26 23:06 42
45 Nicole McVeigh FR Saddle Brook 7:27 23:09 43
46 Patricia Wyssling FR Boonton 7:28 23:10
47 Mone Anzai SO Cresskill 7:29 23:14 44
48 Kelly Moran Hasbrouck Heights 7:29 23:14 45
49 Chelsea Hwang 11 Leonia 7:31 23:20 46
50 Casey Murphy SR Bogota 7:32 23:22 47
51 Kelsey Spaziani SR Hopatcong 7:32 23:23 48
52 Jesse Coffey Hasbrouck Heights 7:32 23:24 49
53 Jaimee Tiu 12 New Milford 7:38 23:42
54 Julia Barnhart JR Cresskill 7:41 23:51 50
55 Melissa Scalia SR Cresskill 7:43 23:57 51
56 Aemin Becker JR Kinnelon 7:44 24:01 52
57 Danielle Shapiro JR Cresskill 7:46 24:08 53
58 Brianne Hughes SO Park Ridge/Emers 7:49 24:15 54
59 Kelsey Glennen JR Sussex Tech 7:50 24:20 55
60 Megan Mickey SR Kinnelon 7:54 24:33 56
61 Melissa Hidalgo JR Pompton Lakes 7:55 24:34 57
62 Seryna O'Rourke JR Cresskill 7:56 24:37 58
63 Alexis Vanderwiele Midland Park 8:02 24:56 59
64 caroline Nelson SO Morris Co.Vo-Tech 8:06 25:09 60
65 Jessica Son 11 Leonia 8:08 25:16 61
66 Myka Geruntho SR Sussex Tech 8:10 25:22 62
67 Claire Jiang 12 Leonia 8:11 25:25 63
68 Nicole Pantoliano SR Park Ridge/Emers 8:15 25:38 64
69 Lisa Carle Midland Park 8:17 25:44 65
70 Pam Hon JR Hopatcong 8:18 25:46 66
71 Danica Ramos JR Morris Co.Vo-Tech 8:21 25:55 67
72 Rachel Keena JR Sussex Tech 8:22 25:59 68
73 Victoria Gehring SO Hopatcong 8:26 26:10 69
74 Mariel Dearie SR Boonton 8:26 26:12
75 Lisa Chiovetta FR Saddle Brook 8:27 26:14 70
76 jamie Mathus SO Saddle Brook 8:27 26:15 71
77 Karolina Rusiecki SO Morris Co.Vo-Tech 8:29 26:21 72
78 Nicole Walthour SR Hopatcong 8:30 26:25 73
79 Nicole Burger Midland Park 8:30 26:25 74
80 Yomara Huerta JR Park Ridge/Emers 8:31 26:26 75
81 Alex Maria Phoenix SO Morris Co.Vo-Tech 8:32 26:31 76
82 Jessica Santulli Waldwick 8:34 26:37
83 Paige Garland SO Hopatcong 8:39 26:51 77
84 Rachel Walker SR Pompton Lakes 8:41 26:58 78
85 Davin Choi 11 Leonia 8:42 27:00 79
86 Alex Hassett SR Pompton Lakes 8:46 27:13 80
87 Alyssa Otto JR Pompton Lakes 8:48 27:19 81
88 Megan Smith SR Pompton Lakes 8:49 27:21 82
89 Heather Yaros SR Hopatcong 8:49 27:23 83
90 Karina Pedrazza SO Pompton Lakes 8:51 27:29 84
91 Amanda Fantasia SO Sussex Tech 8:59 27:52 85
92 Kelly Brower Midland Park 9:01 28:00 86
93 Aleks Waiciuta SR Butler 9:02 28:04
94 Hope Gatto FR Saddle Brook 9:05 28:13 87
95 Sophie Moskowitz Midland Park 9:11 28:32 88
96 Karisa Quimby FR Saddle Brook 9:18 28:52 89
97 Kelly Ordonez 12 New Milford 9:23 29:09
98 Genesis Cisneros JR Morris Co.Vo-Tech 9:24 29:11 90
99 vanessa Archibold FR Saddle Brook 9:34 29:43 91
100 Sarah Moon 11 Leonia 9:35 29:45 92
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Warren 47 5 9 10 11 12 16 24
Total Time: 1:43:50.00
Average: 20:46.00
2 Mountain Lakes 69 1 14 15 18 21 26 27
Total Time: 1:43:33.00
Average: 20:42.60
3 Bogota 87 6 8 13 29 31 34 47
Total Time: 1:47:18.00
Average: 21:27.60
4 Kinnelon 122 3 20 22 38 39 52 56
Total Time: 1:48:50.00
Average: 21:46.00
5 Sussex Tech 140 2 4 17 55 62 68 85
Total Time: 1:50:57.00
Average: 22:11.40
6 Hasbrouck Heights 152 23 25 30 33 41 45 49
Total Time: 1:52:11.00
Average: 22:26.20
7 Park Ridge - Emerson 195 7 28 42 54 64 75
Total Time: 1:56:09.00
Average: 23:13.80
8 Cresskill 196 19 32 44 50 51 53 58
Total Time: 1:55:16.00
Average: 23:03.20
9 Leonia 242 35 37 46 61 63 79 92
Total Time: 1:59:29.00
Average: 23:53.80
10 Saddle Brook 311 40 43 70 71 87 89 91
Total Time: 2:06:40.00
Average: 25:20.00
11 Morris Co.Vo-Tech 311 36 60 67 72 76 90
Total Time: 2:06:39.00
Average: 25:19.80
12 Hopatcong 333 48 66 69 73 77 83
Total Time: 2:08:35.00
Average: 25:43.00
13 Midland Park 372 59 65 74 86 88
Total Time: 2:13:37.00
Average: 26:43.40
14 Pompton Lakes 378 57 78 80 81 82 84
Total Time: 2:13:25.00
Average: 26:41.00
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE