GROUP I BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/2/2013 12:22 PM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 1, 4 and Non-Public A - 5/31/2013 to 6/1/2013
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Scoring for Gr 1
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 10.59 2000 Chris Chalres, Park Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
1 Dominique Irons SR HADDON HEIGHTS 10.88 X10.77 2.3 1
2 Christian Williams 11 PENNS GROVE 11.43 10.92 2.3 1 10
3 Aaron Lewis SR METUCHEN 11.21 10.93 2.5 2 8
4 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 11.10 X10.95 2.5 2
5 Kashif Miller JR HADDON HEIGHTS 11.41 X11.03 2.5 2
6 Johann Lara JR HOPATCONG 11.27 11.10 2.5 2 6
7 Donovan Simmons JR BOUND BROOK 10.99 X11.11 2.3 1
8 Ken Partyka 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.18 11.12 2.9 3 4
9 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 11.62 X11.14 2.3 1
10 Ivan Gulyaev JR METUCHEN 11.15 11.15 2.9 3 2
11 Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 11.75 X11.27 2.9 3
12 Mark Hays JR NEW PROVIDENCE 11.34 11.28 2.9 3 1
13 Demetrius Walme SR BORDENTOWN 11.38 X11.29 2.9 3
13 Robert Jones 11 MAPLE SHADE 11.25 X11.29 2.3 1
15 Tyler Jackson SR CRESSKILL 11.48 X11.30 2.9 3
16 Matt Preto FR HADDON HEIGHTS 11.67 X11.31 2.3 1
17 Kevin Fitzpatrick SR HOPATCONG 11.43 11.36 2.3 1
18 Garry Roach JR BOUND BROOK 11.44 X11.38 2.5 2
19 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 11.89 11.47 2.9 3
20 Deston Richardson 12 PENNS GROVE 11.91 11.51 2.5 2
21 Brandon Lomuti 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.52 11.62 2.9 3
22 Darren Iurato 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.60 11.65 2.5 2
23 Dante Tobler 12 NEW MILFORD 11.25 X11.67 2.3 1
24 Aquil Young JR NEWARK TECH 11.74 12.02 2.5 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Medal Gr 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Dominique Irons SR HADDON HEIGHTS 10.77 X10.65 2.8
2 Christian Williams 11 PENNS GROVE 10.92 10.87 2.8
3 Donovan Simmons JR BOUND BROOK 11.11 X10.94 2.8
4 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 10.95 X10.98 2.8
5 Kashif Miller JR HADDON HEIGHTS 11.03 X11.02 2.8
6 Johann Lara JR HOPATCONG 11.10 11.11 2.8
7 Ken Partyka 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.12 11.16 2.8
-- Aaron Lewis SR METUCHEN 10.93 DNF 2.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================================
Group Record: * 21.50 1983 Willie Anderson, Paulsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Juwan Johnson GLASSBORO 21.95 X21.89 4.5 3
2 Dominique Irons SR HADDON HEIGHTS 22.23 X22.24 4.5 3
3 Marquis Glasco SR BURLINGTON CITY 23.68 X22.39 2.9 2
4 Phillip Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 23.28 X22.44 2.9 2
5 Kenny Lewis SR HADDON HEIGHTS 22.69 X22.57 4.5 3
6 Christian Williams 11 PENNS GROVE 22.48 22.64 4.5 3 10
7 Robert Jones 11 MAPLE SHADE 22.92 X22.75 4.5 3
8 Donovan Simmons JR BOUND BROOK 23.12 X22.85 2.9 2
9 Keeneth Ross 12 SECAUCUS 24.06 X22.87 1.7 1
10 Ken Partyka 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.04 22.93 4.5 3 8
11 Norman Morris 10 PENNS GROVE 22.98 22.94 4.5 3 6
12 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 24.33 X23.02 1.7 1
13 Isaiah Campbell JR NEWARK TECH 24.00 23.03 1.7 1 4
14 Nick Oravetz SR WALDWICK 23.10 X23.29 4.5 3
15 Kevin Fitzpatrick SR HOPATCONG 23.29 23.37 2.9 2 2
16 Deston Richardson 12 PENNS GROVE 23.41 23.62 2.9 2 1
17 Aquil Young JR NEWARK TECH 24.83 23.69 1.7 1
18 Brandon Lomuti 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 24.11 23.70 1.7 1
19 Keir Minor SR NEWARK TECH 24.44 23.71 1.7 1
20 Gokalp Yerdelen 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 23.80 23.73 2.9 2
21 Mark Hays JR NEW PROVIDENCE 23.51 23.74 2.9 2
22 Pablo Lorenzo SO HOPATCONG 23.83 23.87 1.7 1
23 Corsen Harter SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 23.69 24.55 2.9 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 47.88 2007 Shawney Kersey, Woodbury
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jaymes Dennison 12 PENNS GROVE 49.03 48.33 4 10
2 Phillip Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 49.56 X48.58 4
3 Dylan Capwell SR HOPATCONG 49.04 48.62 4 8
4 Kenny Lewis SR HADDON HEIGHTS 50.74 X50.38 4
5 Isaiah Campbell JR NEWARK TECH 50.27 50.53 4 6
6 Julian Lenartowicz JR METUCHEN 53.07 50.61 2 4
7 Keeneth Ross 12 SECAUCUS 50.99 X50.89 4
8 Justin Russell JR BREARLEY, DAVID 53.02 X51.11 2
9 Norman Morris 10 PENNS GROVE 52.53 51.14 2 2
10 Ivan Gulyaev JR METUCHEN 51.92 51.25 3 1
11 Eli McClain SR UNIVERSITY 51.19 X51.42 4
12 Johann Lara JR HOPATCONG 51.94 51.61 3
13 David Robinson SR LINDENWOLD 51.86 X51.98 3
14 Tahron James GLASSBORO 51.66 X52.06 3
15 Gokalp Yerdelen 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 52.79 52.27 2
16 Nick Oravetz SR WALDWICK 52.24 X52.63 3
17 Keir Minor SR NEWARK TECH 54.51 52.64 1
18 Anthony Giaquinto JR LYNDHURST 51.66 52.95 3
19 Marquise Bourgeois SR WHIPPANY 52.30 X52.97 3
20 Nasir Jones JR NEWARK TECH 53.61 53.05 2
21 Steve Miller JR PITMAN 52.24 X53.11 3
22 Patrick Smith SO PARK RIDGE 53.82 X53.50 2
23 Andrew Nee FR HOPATCONG 54.25 54.67 1
24 Josh Paulino 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 55.28 55.22 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 1:51.20 1983 John Carlotti, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Capwell SR HOPATCONG 1:51.26 1:50.86* 2 10
2 Jaymes Dennison 12 PENNS GROVE 1:54.45 1:53.13 2 8
3 Chris Aresco SR NEW PROVIDENCE 1:58.42 1:58.79 2 6
4 Danny Briggs SO METUCHEN 2:04.59 1:59.87 1 4
5 Anthony Daley WOODBURY 2:01.78 X2:00.54 2
6 Kevin Mazzella SO SHORE 2:03.75 X2:00.96 1
7 Melvin Delvillar 11 MCNAIR 2:04.79 X2:01.67 1
8 Shaun Degnan 12 VERONA 2:03.51 X2:01.85 1
9 Luke Petela SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:01.62 2:01.99 2 2
10 James Poandl JR METUCHEN 2:03.79 2:02.13 1 1
11 Eli McClain SR UNIVERSITY 2:02.44 X2:02.14 2
12 Chris Dugan JR HOPATCONG 2:03.29 2:02.16 1
13 Isaih Odom SO UNIVERSITY 2:03.10 X2:03.43 1
14 Nicholas Zickgraf SR BREARLEY, DAVID 2:03.32 X2:03.65 1
15 Jovanie Sotomayer SR BOGOTA 2:04.33 X2:04.00 1
16 Marc Mastropietro 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:04.75 2:05.14 1
17 Trey Thatcher SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:01.69 2:05.31 2
18 Matt Iannuzzi SO BUTLER 2:03.59 X2:06.63 1
19 Cosmo Pirozzi 9 SCHALICK 2:01.98 X2:07.67 2
20 Gladson Pierre SR NEWARK TECH 2:11.40 2:08.13 1
21 Kane McDermott SO LYNDHURST 2:04.95 2:09.27 1
22 Brian Sullivan JR METUCHEN 2:06.89 2:10.18 1
23 Jhonathan Orenello FR NEWARK TECH 2:14.41 2:10.32 1
24 Denzel Langley SR NEWARK TECH 2:08.88 2:18.37 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 4:11.10 1983 John Carlootti, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chris Dugan JR HOPATCONG 4:28.96 4:27.71 2 10
2 Jordan Price FR NEW PROVIDENCE 4:37.11 4:28.22 2 8
3 Nicholas Zickgraf SR BREARLEY, DAVID 4:36.67 X4:28.65 2
4 Luke Kessler JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:33.48 4:31.36 2 6
5 Patrick Collins SR PITMAN 4:39.12 X4:32.37 2
6 Samuel Mercoli 10 SCHALICK 4:34.63 X4:33.03 2
7 Owen Long FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:31.60 4:35.25 2 4
8 Danny Cordero JR NORTH ARLINGTON 4:41.93 X4:37.41 1
9 Melvin Delvillar 11 MCNAIR 4:46.24 X4:39.01 1
10 James Hampsey JR METUCHEN 4:38.86 4:39.84 2 2
11 Marc Mastropietro 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:44.07 4:39.96 1 1
12 Andrew Shaw JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:39.83 4:43.27 2
13 Joe Flanagan SR NEW PROVIDENCE 4:43.29 4:44.36 1
14 Andrew Sennett WOODBURY 4:38.82 X4:47.72 2
15 Cameron Dignan FR GLEN RIDGE 4:59.56 X4:49.44 1
16 Chris Panepinto 12 SECAUCUS 4:48.84 X4:56.14 1
17 Jovanie Sotomayer SR BOGOTA 4:41.60 X5:00.15 1
18 Nick DeGennaro FR CEDAR GROVE 4:57.58 X5:02.28 1
19 Isaih Odom SO UNIVERSITY 4:53.39 X5:02.48 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 9:04.89 1989 Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stefan Morton SR EMERSON 10:07.06 X9:52.45
2 James Hampsey JR METUCHEN 9:59.24 9:57.08 10
3 Mike Do SR METUCHEN 10:11.87 9:59.00 8
4 Owen Long FR HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:43.72 10:01.21 6
5 Reid Hawkins SR GLEN RIDGE 10:12.82 X10:07.33
6 Corey Caplan JR METUCHEN 10:11.70 10:08.69 4
7 Luke Kessler JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:49.32 10:13.17 2
8 Chris Dugan JR HOPATCONG 10:12.68 10:22.39 1
9 Andrew Shaw JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:07.96 10:23.88
10 Hussein Elmeshad 9 LEONIA 10:13.93 X10:25.25
11 Samuel Mercoli 10 SCHALICK 10:14.83 X10:26.07
12 Marc Mastropietro 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:16.44 10:31.60
13 Jorge Maldonado SR PALISADES PARK 10:33.07 X10:35.99
14 Andre Francisco SO LYNDHURST 10:30.21 10:38.94
15 Will Cheety SR GATEWAY 10:14.39 X10:45.05
16 Pat Thormann JR SHORE 10:12.58 X10:46.29
17 Nick DeGennaro FR CEDAR GROVE 10:38.74 X10:46.72
18 Dan Goll 12 MAPLE SHADE 10:13.39 X11:08.42
19 Jovanie Sotomayer SR BOGOTA 10:22.52 X11:16.68
20 Stephen Hodulik 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 10:41.58 11:21.18
21 William Hooper SO LYNDHURST 11:19.40 12:28.39
-- Jordan Price FR NEW PROVIDENCE 9:59.60 DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bernard Worthy JR FLORENCE 14.92 X14.53 6.2 4 10
2 Corsen Harter SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 15.35 14.55 6.2 4 8
3 Roland Gamez 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.16 14.87 6.2 4 6
4 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 15.39 15.05 6.2 4 4
5 Marquis Glasco SR BURLINGTON CITY 15.52 X15.08 5.1 3
6 jarren miller SR HIGHLAND PARK 15.36 X15.18 6.2 4 2
7 Nixon Provillion SR NEWARK TECH 16.26 15.35 5.1 3 1
8 Dorian Andrews SR METUCHEN 15.43 15.41 6.2 4
9 Mike Hurley SR SHORE 15.51 X15.42 6.2 4
10 Travone Latouche JR METUCHEN 15.30 15.53 6.2 4
10 Dylan Feldman 11 MAPLE SHADE 15.72 X15.53 5.1 3
12 Jason Stefanski 9 PENNS GROVE 16.25 15.61 5.1 3
13 Cap Ki Kim SR LYNDHURST 16.49 15.76 5.1 3
14 Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 16.52 X15.81 5.1 3
15 Jose Vargas 12 LEONIA 16.22 X15.90 5.1 3
16 Nick Slawinski RIVERSIDE 16.72 X15.91 3.4 2
17 Kyle Krzastek JR LYNDHURST 17.23 16.08 5.9 1
18 Stephen Rogers JR HOPATCONG 17.10 16.10 5.9 1
19 Brent Negrao SR LYNDHURST 17.19 16.18 5.9 1
20 Eric Park SO CRESSKILL 17.03 X16.22 3.4 2
21 Marc Dixon GLASSBORO 16.53 X16.25 3.4 2
22 Rehman Sheikh SR BOONTON 16.27 X16.37 5.1 3
23 Clarence Reyes 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 17.47 16.55 5.9 1
24 Dan Sarnelli PEQUANNOCK 16.86 X16.78 3.4 2
25 Marquise Perezuzzle 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16.83 19.63 3.4 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Medal Gr 1
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Corsen Harter SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 14.55 14.25 3.7
2 Bernard Worthy JR FLORENCE 14.53 X14.34 3.7
3 Roland Gamez 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 14.87 14.66 3.7
4 Marquis Glasco SR BURLINGTON CITY 15.08 X14.73 3.7
5 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 15.05 15.00 3.7
6 jarren miller SR HIGHLAND PARK 15.18 X15.20 3.7
7 Dorian Andrews SR METUCHEN 15.41 15.26 3.7
8 Nixon Provillion SR NEWARK TECH 15.35 15.47 3.7
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 53.17 1997 Fred Sharpe, Paulsboro
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dylan Capwell SR HOPATCONG 55.16 53.99 4 10
2 Adam Coyle SR NEW EGYPT 56.96 X55.80 4
3 Travone Latouche JR METUCHEN 56.63 56.58 4 8
4 Chris Sweeney JR VERONA 59.61 X57.26 3
5 Mike Hurley SR SHORE 59.32 X57.43 3
6 Chris Mesiano 10 SCHALICK 57.36 X58.42 4
7 Doug LeVourne SR MIDDLESEX 1:01.40 X58.94 1
8 Charlie Dorman SR CEDAR GROVE 57.29 X58.97 4
9 Norman Morris 10 PENNS GROVE 58.23 59.22 4 6
10 Kyle Krzastek JR LYNDHURST 59.48 59.43 4 4
11 Isaiah Campbell JR NEWARK TECH 59.82 59.65 3 2
12 Nasir Jones JR NEWARK TECH 1:02.17 59.76 1 1
13 Dorian Andrews SR METUCHEN 1:03.14 59.80 1
14 Tom Stackhouse SR HADDON HEIGHTS 1:00.51 X1:00.10 3
15 Jason Stefanski 9 PENNS GROVE 1:00.47 1:00.16 3
16 Jay Nichols SR CLAYTON 58.46 X1:00.21 4
17 Max Cafaro JR HOPATCONG 1:01.14 1:00.47 2
18 Nixon Provillion SR NEWARK TECH 1:01.37 1:00.50 2
19 Bruno Braga MANVILLE 1:00.58 X1:00.56 3
20 Kwadwo Brefo-Boateng SR LINDENWOLD 1:01.08 X1:00.70 2
21 Cap Ki Kim SR LYNDHURST 1:00.08 1:01.13 3
22 TJ Bamisile JR BORDENTOWN 1:00.88 X1:01.37 2
23 JP Manzo SR LYNDHURST 1:01.38 1:01.38 2
24 Stephen Duncan SR HOPATCONG 1:00.73 1:02.25 3
25 Stephen Riotto PEQUANNOCK 1:00.99 X1:03.99 2
26 Ibraham Elgalbaly SR WALLINGTON 1:02.90 X1:07.07 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 METUCHEN 44.78 43.26 3 10
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 44.50 44.39 3 8
3 GLASSBORO 45.09 X44.48 3
4 BURLINGTON CITY 46.37 X44.60 2
5 BORDENTOWN 45.10 X44.67 3
6 BOUND BROOK 46.04 X45.03 3
7 WHIPPANY PARK 44.87 X45.29 3
8 CRESSKILL 46.31 X45.75 2
9 NEW MILFORD 46.15 X45.81 3
10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 46.43 X45.85 2
10 PALMYRA 45.72 X45.85 3
12 MIDLAND PARK 46.72 X45.88 2
13 NEW PROVIDENCE 47.70 46.10 1 6
14 LYNDHURST 47.05 46.89 1 4
15 SHORE 47.62 X46.94 1
16 GLEN RIDGE 48.39 X47.27 1
17 HOPATCONG 46.68 49.09 2 2
-- ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 46.47 DQ 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
Group Record: * 3:19.27 1995 Science Park-Newark
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 3:29.62 3:26.79 3 10
2 PENNS GROVE 3:27.41 3:27.71 3 8
3 GLASSBORO 3:28.20 X3:29.39 3
4 METUCHEN 3:22.40 3:29.84 3 6
5 HOPATCONG 3:28.10 3:31.46 3 4
6 LINDENWOLD 3:28.33 X3:31.97 3
7 GLEN RIDGE 3:45.36 X3:33.38 1
8 PAULSBORO 3:36.38 X3:34.34 2
9 UNIVERSITY 3:34.80 X3:34.44 3
10 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:37.08 3:35.20 2 2
11 VERONA 3:37.80 X3:36.58 2
12 SECAUCUS 3:45.25 X3:37.08 1
13 AUDUBON 3:36.79 X3:37.28 2
14 HADDON HEIGHTS 3:32.41 X3:38.09 3
15 MIDDLESEX 3:45.98 X3:38.70 1
16 LYNDHURST 3:41.22 3:39.72 2 1
17 SHORE 3:43.71 X3:40.04 1
18 PARK RIDGE 3:36.66 X3:40.31 2
19 NEW PROVIDENCE 3:49.11 3:42.91 1
20 DUNELLEN 3:51.40 X3:48.17 1
21 DAYTON, JONATHAN 3:51.63 X3:48.24 1
22 HADDON TOWNSHIP 3:39.97 3:48.29 2
23 WALDWICK 3:40.94 X3:49.36 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HADDON TOWNSHIP 8:24.55 8:12.05 2 10
2 NEW PROVIDENCE 8:16.51 8:16.08 2 8
3 METUCHEN 8:43.90 8:18.06 2 6
4 EMERSON JR-SR 8:38.88 X8:27.02 2
5 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 8:40.73 8:27.92 2 4
6 NEW MILFORD 8:43.91 X8:30.17 2
7 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 8:41.89 X8:32.03 2
8 SECAUCUS 8:50.05 X8:36.87 1
9 PENNS GROVE 8:45.82 8:39.75 2 2
10 SHORE 9:00.62 X8:40.22 1
11 PARK RIDGE 8:40.02 X8:40.25 2
12 BORDENTOWN 9:02.98 X8:44.84 1
13 PENNSVILLE 8:51.78 X8:47.53 1
14 HADDON HEIGHTS 8:53.98 X8:48.66 1
15 AUDUBON 9:05.35 X8:49.51 1
16 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 8:48.09 8:50.83 2 1
17 LYNDHURST 9:00.69 8:53.66 1
18 CRESSKILL 8:58.85 X8:53.73 1
19 MIDDLESEX 9:18.50 X8:54.58 1
20 WALDWICK 9:06.23 X9:18.04 1
21 SOUTH RIVER 9:35.04 X9:24.12 1
Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Njoku JR CEDAR GROVE 6-00.00 X7-00.00
2 Jared Dalponte 12 PENNS GROVE 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
3 Stephen Rogers JR HOPATCONG 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
4 Aaron Willians JR BOUND BROOK 6-02.00 XJ6-00.00
5 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 5-10.00 J6-00.00 6
6 jarren miller SR HIGHLAND PARK 5-10.00 XJ6-00.00
7 Roland Gamez 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4
8 Yusuf Stafford SR PAULSBORO 5-08.00 XJ6-00.00
9 Ameer Banks SO CLAYTON 5-08.00 XJ6-00.00
10 David Robinson SR LINDENWOLD 5-08.00 XJ6-00.00
11 Huaron Higgs 12 SECAUCUS 5-08.00 XJ6-00.00
12 Andrew Mahon SR SHORE 6-00.00 X5-10.00
12 Johnathan Profitt JR BOGOTA 5-08.00 X5-10.00
12 Percell Downes CLAYTON 5-10.00 X5-10.00
12 Matt Infante SR CRESSKILL 5-08.00 X5-10.00
16 Nick Smith FR HADDON HEIGHTS 5-08.00 X5-08.00
16 Tobi Olugbanger SO HOPATCONG 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.50
16 Cap Ki Kim SR LYNDHURST 5-06.00 5-08.00 1.50
16 Isaac Spann SR BOONTON 5-08.00 X5-08.00
16 Jaleel Tyson SR BORDENTOWN 5-10.00 X5-08.00
21 Trevor Firgau FR METUCHEN 5-04.00 5-06.00
21 Ryan Clarke JR HOPATCONG 5-10.00 5-06.00
-- Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 5-08.00 XNH
-- Tom Helmstetter 12 MIDDLESEX 5-06.00 XNH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 15-06 1991 Bob Green, Haddon Heights & 1992
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael Closs SR NEW PROVIDENCE 14-00.00 14-07.00 10
2 Cade Gilson JR CLAYTON 12-00.00 X12-06.00
3 Johnel Decamp SR NEW EGYPT 11-00.00 XJ12-06.00
4 Tom Stackhouse SR HADDON HEIGHTS 12-00.00 XJ12-06.00
4 Ryan McIlhargy SR PARK RIDGE 11-06.00 XJ12-06.00
6 Nathan Duquilla SR LYNDHURST 11-06.00 J12-06.00 8
7 Joe Dunlap RIVERSIDE 12-00.00 XJ12-06.00
8 Ian Yunis SR LYNDHURST 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
8 Sebastian Camacho SO NEW PROVIDENCE 11-06.00 12-00.00 5
8 Jeremy Feland SR BOONTON 12-06.00 X12-00.00
8 Isaac Spann SR BOONTON 12-06.00 X12-00.00
8 Thomas Kidwell 12 SCHALICK 11-06.00 X12-00.00
13 Joseph D'Elia SR HAWTHORNE 11-00.00 X11-06.00
13 Josh Smith JR FLORENCE 11-06.00 X11-06.00
13 Jose Polanco JR LYNDHURST 11-00.00 11-06.00 2
16 Travis Fisher FR NORTH ARLINGTON 11-00.00 X11-00.00
16 Matthew Danz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9-06.00 11-00.00 1
16 Joe Horan SR BECTON 10-00.00 X11-00.00
19 Jason Groff SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 11-06.00 10-06.00
19 Brian Garland SO HOPATCONG 10-06.00 10-06.00
19 Josh Ornovitz FR NEW PROVIDENCE 10-06.00 10-06.00
19 DJ Cristman SR NEW EGYPT 10-06.00 X10-06.00
19 Andrew Accardi SO POMPTON LAKES 10-06.00 X10-06.00
24 Alex Dominy JR GATEWAY 11-06.00 X9-06.00
-- Dallas Uychich SR PARK RIDGE 11-06.00 XNH
Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 23-04 5/27/2010 Devin Jones, Boonton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Stefano Okoro SR GLOUCESTER CITY 21-04.25 X22-03.25 NWI
2 Dominique Ware 12 PENNS GROVE 20-00.00 21-10.50 NWI 10
3 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 20-08.25 21-05.00 NWI 8
4 Michael Raia JR PARK RIDGE 19-11.00 X21-04.75 NWI
5 Roland Gamez 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 20-01.00 21-03.75 NWI 6
6 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 20-02.25 20-11.50 NWI 4
7 Al-rRashid Coleman 10 NEWARK TECH 19-07.50 J20-11.50 NWI 2
8 Sam Portune JR CRESSKILL 19-06.75 X20-04.75 NWI
9 Stephen Rogers JR HOPATCONG 19-02.75 20-01.00 NWI 1
10 Jackson Baker 12 PENNS GROVE 18-02.75 20-00.50 NWI
11 Hunter Lang SR NEW EGYPT 20-00.50 X19-11.50 NWI
11 Tahron James GLASSBORO 19-06.25 X19-11.50 NWI
13 David Robinson SR LINDENWOLD 19-06.75 X19-10.25 NWI
14 Brian Stock SO WHIPPANY 20-04.00 X19-09.50 NWI
15 Demetrius Walme SR BORDENTOWN 20-06.00 X19-08.75 NWI
16 Tyler Cagle 12 PENNS GROVE 18-02.25 19-07.25 NWI
16 Thomas Hughes 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 19-05.00 19-07.25 NWI
18 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 19-05.50 X19-04.75 NWI
19 John Barletta SR NEW PROVIDENCE 18-11.00 19-00.50 NWI
20 freddy cacace SR HIGHLAND PARK 19-06.00 X18-10.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
Group Record: * 49-02.50 5/27/2010 Devin Jones, Boonton
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dominique Irons SR HADDON HEIGHTS 45-07.50 X50-06.75* NWI
2 David Njoku JR CEDAR GROVE 44-01.75 X47-00.00 NWI
3 Peter Chamalian JR CRESSKILL 44-03.25 X46-10.00 NWI
4 John Adewumi SR BORDENTOWN 42-10.25 X46-00.75 NWI
5 Dominique Ware 12 PENNS GROVE 42-03.00 45-05.50 NWI 10
6 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 43-04.50 44-10.50 NWI 8
7 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 42-10.75 44-03.00 NWI 6
8 Dante Tobler 12 NEW MILFORD 43-07.50 X44-01.50 NWI
9 Stephen Rogers JR HOPATCONG 40-11.00 44-01.00 NWI 4
10 Jeremy Feland SR BOONTON 43-01.00 X43-10.25 NWI
11 Jackson Baker 12 PENNS GROVE 41-08.25 43-04.75 NWI 2
12 Roland Gamez 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 43-10.00 43-03.00 NWI 1
13 Michael Raia JR PARK RIDGE 42-06.00 X42-10.75 NWI
14 Sam Okafor SR BORDENTOWN 41-11.00 X42-04.00 NWI
15 Thomas Hughes 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 40-02.00 42-01.50 NWI
16 Daniel Pruitt SR SCIENCE 42-04.50 X42-00.00 NWI
17 Kyle Samaritano SR POINT PLEASANT B 43-02.75 X41-11.75 NWI
18 Jared Dalponte 12 PENNS GROVE 40-05.50 41-10.50 NWI
19 Tobi Olugbanger SO HOPATCONG 38-02.00 41-02.75 NWI
20 Andrew Mahon SR SHORE 42-07.00 X41-02.00 NWI
21 Samaj Grant JR DAYTON, JONATHAN 41-01.00 X40-08.00 NWI
22 Isaac Spann SR BOONTON 41-09.00 X40-04.00 NWI
23 Al-rRashid Coleman 10 NEWARK TECH 39-01.25 40-00.00 NWI
24 Robert Tegan SR AUDUBON 39-03.50 X39-11.50 NWI
25 Danny Cordero JR NORTH ARLINGTON 39-03.25 X39-09.50 NWI
26 Nick Smith FR HADDON HEIGHTS 39-04.00 X39-08.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 68-03 1985 Andy Papathanasiou, Emerson
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shamsiddin Little SR PAULSBORO 54-01.25 X58-00.00
2 Garrett Pynn 12 LEONIA 51-09.00 X56-05.00
3 Curtis Thompson JR FLORENCE 49-06.25 X54-00.25
4 Alex Stewart 12 SCHALICK 48-11.50 X51-11.50
5 Troy Andretta SR KINNELON 49-02.00 X51-11.25
6 Michael Duncan SR POMPTON LAKES 49-02.50 X50-11.00
7 Anthony Seidel 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 48-00.00 50-09.00 10
8 AJ Traina 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 47-02.50 49-07.25 8
9 Joe Hernandez JR CRESSKILL 45-11.75 X48-09.75
10 Hubert Johnson SR BOUND BROOK 44-06.00 X47-00.00
11 Jonathan Mercado JR LYNDHURST 45-04.00 46-00.50 6
12 Ljuboslav Boskic SR KEYPORT 44-01.50 X45-08.00
13 Nick Iannacone SR NEW PROVIDENCE 41-11.50 44-00.25 4
14 Kevhan Bent FR NEWARK TECH 40-03.00 43-11.00 1.50
14 Anthony Robertson 11 PENNS GROVE 41-09.00 43-11.00 1.50
16 Will Cioffi SR PITMAN 45-04.75 X43-07.00
17 Isaiah Coppage 11 PENNS GROVE 42-01.50 43-00.00
17 DJ Burgess SR SCIENCE 40-11.00 X43-00.00
19 Alex Higareda SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 44-04.00 42-09.25
20 Matt Seale SR DAYTON, JONATHAN 40-06.25 X41-06.25
21 Michael Motto SR BECTON 41-03.00 X40-02.00
22 Steve Alemany SR LYNDHURST 36-05.50 39-08.00
23 Sean Bolduc SR WHIPPANY 38-03.00 X36-09.50
24 Connor Clifford JR LYNDHURST 35-10.00 36-05.00
Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Group Record: * 182-02 1986 Russell Willitt, Penns Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Cioffi SR PITMAN 171-01 X161-03
2 Anthony Robertson 11 PENNS GROVE 131-08 160-10 10
3 Arie Zuidema SR MIDLAND PARK 50-00.50 X160-02
4 Troy Andretta SR KINNELON 148-08 X158-00
5 Conor Wade SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 147-06 157-07 8
6 Cristian Graupe JR KINNELON 132-02 X152-11
7 Shamsiddin Little SR PAULSBORO 140-09 X147-08
8 James Burkhardt JR GLOUCESTER CITY 138-03 X146-08
9 Alex Stewart 12 SCHALICK 135-04 X144-01
9 Joe Hernandez JR CRESSKILL 132-05 X144-01
11 Anthony Seidel 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 145-07 143-11 6
12 Zachary Steen JR BORDENTOWN 135-00 X132-07
13 Hubert Johnson SR BOUND BROOK 132-02 X127-09
14 DJ Burgess SR SCIENCE 98-03 X119-02
15 Jack McDonald SR NEW PROVIDENCE 119-11 118-08 4
16 Ryan Clarke JR HOPATCONG 116-09 116-10 2
17 Jonathan Mercado JR LYNDHURST 120-04 116-04 1
18 Nick Iannacone SR NEW PROVIDENCE 123-09 110-04
19 Gerard Londino 11 WOOD-RIDGE 112-10 X109-00
20 Dan Blanchard SO METUCHEN 121-10 107-02
21 Jonathon Isaacs SR SCIENCE 111-10 X106-07
22 Steve Alemany SR LYNDHURST 93-05 103-04
23 Adegoke Fakorede SO SCIENCE 94-03 X100-03
-- Garrett Pynn 12 LEONIA 137-08 XFOUL
-- Kurt Frimel JR NEW EGYPT 137-03 XFOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Curtis Thompson JR FLORENCE 189-02 X186-01
2 Seth Zuidema JR MIDLAND PARK 176-01 X183-03
3 Anthony Seidel 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 175-01 180-11 10
4 Darren Iurato 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 152-09 169-10 8
5 Isaiah Coppage 11 PENNS GROVE 156-09 169-07 6
6 Matt Moore SR HADDON HEIGHTS 148-06 X167-06
7 Aaron Salaga SR FLORENCE 161-04 X163-05
8 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 162-00 X162-07
9 Dan Smith SR NEW PROVIDENCE 164-03 158-07 4
10 Marquise Bourgeois SR WHIPPANY 147-06 X158-03
11 Jaleel Tyson SR BORDENTOWN 151-04 X155-05
12 James Dizzley 11 AUDUBON 163-11 X154-10
13 Jack Zurlini SR CRESSKILL 148-11 X154-06
14 Andrew Burkhardt FR GLOUCESTER CITY 152-08 X149-11
15 Ryan Clarke JR HOPATCONG 139-06 149-10 2
16 Erick McNamara JR POMPTON LAKES 155-05 X149-07
17 Gabriel Frias SR BOGOTA 150-11 X146-07
18 Spencer Sheppard JR PENNSVILLE 154-00 X142-07
19 Sean Cressman SR PITMAN 149-06 X140-11
20 Tim Charles 12 SECAUCUS 143-06 X136-09
21 alec ratyoysyn SR HIGHLAND PARK 146-04 X132-01
22 Gerard Londino 11 WOOD-RIDGE 154-08 X117-09
23 Kyle Taylor JR GLEN RIDGE 131-07 X110-02
24 Chris Kapasakis SO METUCHEN 133-06 106-06 1
25 Rocco Russamano SO LYNDHURST 127-06 103-11
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove 112.50 2) Hasbrouck Heights 87
3) Metuchen 75 4) Hopatcong 71.50
5) Essex Co V/T,Market ST New 64.50 6) New Providence 56
7) Haddon Township 46 8) Lyndhurst 32.50
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU