NJSIAA CENTRAL SECTIONAL
GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013
Cross-Country Sectional Championships
Thompson Park - Jim Casey, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC Group I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Shaffer, Kelly 10 South Hunterdon 6:14 19:21 1
2 Suss, Rachel SO Metuchen 6:20 19:39 2
3 George, Sarah SO Shore 6:29 20:08 3
4 Friscia, Megan SO New Providence 6:32 20:16 4
5 Davis, Brianna JR Metuchen 6:33 20:22 5
6 Sullivan, Megan SR New Providence 6:39 20:39 6
7 Blitt, Rebecca SR New Providence 6:50 21:11 7
8 Birdsall, Casey SO Shore 6:50 21:12 8
9 Clark, Jessi SO Middlesex 6:51 21:17 9
10 Lonigro, Francesca SO Shore 6:52 21:19 10
11 Kaul, Lyla JR Metuchen 6:54 21:25 11
12 Lang, Sarah FR Shore 6:55 21:28 12
13 Lignell, Kristina SO Metuchen 6:56 21:30 13
14 Cantelmo, Victoria SR Shore 6:58 21:38 14
15 Chong, Grace SR Highland Park 7:02 21:49 15
16 Rafael, Ivette SO Shore 7:03 21:52 16
17 LaCapria, Julia SR Middlesex 7:05 21:58 17
18 Nanneman, Emily 10 South Hunterdon 7:06 22:02 18
19 Solis, Ayleen JR New Providence 7:07 22:05 19
20 Zeto, Sarah FR New Providence 7:07 22:07 20
21 Chant, Rebecca JR Highland Park 7:12 22:21 21
22 Delamater, Renee SO Highland Park 7:13 22:23 22
23 Ritter, Leighanna SR Bordentown 7:13 22:23 23
24 Yakowenko, Sydney FR Metuchen 7:15 22:31 24
25 Jankow, Marissa JR New Providence 7:23 22:54 25
26 Doesburgh, Natalie FR Middlesex 7:23 22:56 26
27 Plumaker, Jacque SR Henry Hudson 7:24 22:57
28 Vandegrift, Hope FR South Hunterdon 7:25 23:00 27
29 Harding, Amanda SO Metuchen 7:26 23:05 28
30 Herbig, Rachel SO Dunellen 7:26 23:06 29
31 Miller, Sydney SO Dunellen 7:26 23:06 30
32 Mazzella, Frances FR Shore 7:28 23:10 31
33 Siler, Shakara SR Bordentown 7:29 23:15 32
34 Lawson, Elizabeth FR Metuchen 7:30 23:16 33
35 Misiukiewicz, Sara SO New Providence 7:31 23:20 34
36 Hoeler, Amanda SR Pt Pleasant Beac 7:31 23:21
37 Spencer, Allison SR Middlesex 7:38 23:42 35
38 Kowal, Haley FR South Hunterdon 7:44 24:01 36
39 Dukes, Aisha JR Bordentown 7:45 24:04 37
40 Bowden, Kate SO Manville 7:46 24:06 38
41 Ge, Allison SR Bordentown 7:46 24:07 39
42 Brennan, Julia FR Highland Park 7:47 24:08 40
43 Buccino, Alyssa SO Dunellen 7:48 24:12 41
44 Burke, Hanna SO Highland Park 7:48 24:13 42
45 Grow, Lian 11 South Hunterdon 7:51 24:24 43
46 Molesko, Jenna SO Manville 7:53 24:29 44
47 Sanders, Lily FR South Hunterdon 7:54 24:33 45
48 Zitzman, Dawn Keansburg 7:55 24:33
49 Lawless, Christine SR Middlesex 7:59 24:48 46
50 Vernon, Emily JR Bordentown 8:00 24:50 47
51 Shallop, Samantha 10 South Hunterdon 8:01 24:53 48
52 Kaczor, Ola SO Manville 8:02 24:56 49
53 Chok, Holly JR Middlesex 8:03 24:59 50
54 Yakobchuk, Gloria JR Manville 8:03 25:01 51
55 Thompson, Autum SO Dunellen 8:05 25:05 52
56 Pastirik, Symantha JR South River 8:08 25:14
57 Miranda, Lisa JR Asbury Park 8:10 25:20 53
58 Gomez, Lizet JR Bound Brook 8:18 25:45
59 Reis, Julia Keansburg 8:20 25:54
60 Chong, Esder SO Highland Park 8:22 25:58 54
61 Provino, Jesse Keansburg 8:22 25:59
62 Wright, Natalie SO Dunellen 8:28 26:18 55
63 Caldwell, Alexandria FR Asbury Park 8:30 26:23 56
64 Cortes, Valentina Bound Brook 8:32 26:28
65 Choukair, Rita FR Middlesex 8:33 26:32 57
66 Thompson, Brooke SO Dunellen 8:34 26:34 58
67 Ramos, Kaelah SR South Amboy 8:35 26:38
68 Massa, Diana SO Asbury Park 8:40 26:54 59
69 Hammond, Matea FR Highland Park 8:40 26:55 60
70 Wanjohi, Victoria SO Manville 8:40 26:56 61
71 Sydney, Devoe SO South Amboy 8:46 27:13
72 Khan, Rizwana JR Asbury Park 8:51 27:28 62
73 Villavicencio, Jennifer SO Asbury Park 8:55 27:40 63
74 Brodeur, Sarah SR Pt Pleasant Beac 9:09 28:26
75 Anderson, Katelyn SO Bordentown 9:12 28:35 64
76 Calderon, Isabell FR Bordentown 9:15 28:45 65
77 Caraccioli, Brianna FR Bound Brook 9:24 29:12
78 Vicky, Reilly SO South Amboy 9:27 29:19
79 Dima, Nicole SO Manville 9:28 29:23 66
80 Burlew, Lindsay FR Manville 9:28 29:24 67
81 Williams, Amaris SO Asbury Park 10:06 31:23 68
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Shore 47 3 8 10 12 14 16 31
Total Time: 1:45:45.00
Average: 21:09.00
2 Metuchen 55 2 5 11 13 24 28 33
Total Time: 1:45:27.00
Average: 21:05.40
3 New Providence 56 4 6 7 19 20 25 34
Total Time: 1:46:18.00
Average: 21:15.60
4 South Hunterdon 125 1 18 27 36 43 45 48
Total Time: 1:52:48.00
Average: 22:33.60
5 Middlesex 133 9 17 26 35 46 50 57
Total Time: 1:54:41.00
Average: 22:56.20
6 Highland Park 140 15 21 22 40 42 54 60
Total Time: 1:54:54.00
Average: 22:58.80
7 Bordentown 178 23 32 37 39 47 64 65
Total Time: 1:58:39.00
Average: 23:43.80
8 Dunellen 207 29 30 41 52 55 58
Total Time: 2:01:47.00
Average: 24:21.40
9 Manville 243 38 44 49 51 61 66 67
Total Time: 2:05:28.00
Average: 25:05.60
10 Asbury Park 293 53 56 59 62 63 68
Total Time: 2:13:45.00
Average: 26:45.00
RETURN TO 2013 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE