PAROCHIAL B BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/30/2015 07:54 PM
2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Egg Harbor - Groups 1, 4 and Non-Public B - 5/29/2015 to 5/30/2015
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.88q -1.9 2
2 Rocco Ordille 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.93q -1.9 2
3 Dawud Williams 12 MARIST 11.37q -1.9 2
4 Jordan Hansen 12 PINGRY 11.45q -1.9 2
5 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 11.47q -1.9 2
6 Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.51q -1.9 2
7 Josh Collin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.62q 0.5 1
8 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.66q 0.5 1
9 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.80 -1.9 2
10 Avery Lawrence 9 MARIST 11.83 -1.9 2
11 Justin Thompson SO IMMAC CONCE MONT 11.87 0.5 1
12 Josh Martin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.89 0.5 1
13 Reginald JeanCharles 10 HOLY SPIRIT 12.02 0.5 1
14 Michael Abrams SO IMMAC CONCE MONT 12.55 0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.81 -2.2
2 Rocco Ordille 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.85 -2.2
3 Jordan Hansen 12 PINGRY 11.32 -2.2
4 Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.40 -2.2
5 Josh Collin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.71 -2.2
6 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.79 -2.2
7 Dawud Williams 12 MARIST 15.28 -2.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 21.95 4.9 2
2 Evander Pierre 12 HUDSON CATH 22.50 4.9 2
3 Jordan Hansen 12 PINGRY 22.56 4.9 2
4 Avery Lawrence 9 MARIST 23.32 4.9 2
5 Henry Monaco 12 ORATORY PREP 23.53 4.9 2
6 Courtney Johnson 9 HUDSON CATH 23.62 4.9 2
7 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 23.69 4.9 2
8 Devin Graham 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 23.81 +0.0 1
9 Nathaniel Nyema 11 WARDLAW 23.99 +0.0 1
10 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 24.11 4.9 2
11 Aaron Grundy 11 ORATORY PREP 24.33 +0.0 1
12 Justin Thompson SO IMMAC CONCE MONT 24.36 +0.0 1
13 Jason Derosier 12 MARIST 24.63 +0.0 1
14 Alex Oleck 12 ST. ROSE 24.76 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evander Pierre 12 HUDSON CATH 48.01 2
2 Noah Toney 11 WARDLAW 49.36 2
3 Jordan Davis 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 50.61 2
4 Courtney Johnson 9 HUDSON CATH 51.43 2
5 Douglas DeGolyer 11 ORATORY PREP 52.28 2
6 Henry Monaco 12 ORATORY PREP 52.63 2
7 Matan Arginteanu 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 52.68 1
8 Sean Wang 10 PINGRY 53.87 1
9 Nathaniel Nyema 11 WARDLAW 54.05 1
10 Justin Jones 11 MARIST 54.07 1
11 Zachery Tipnis 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 54.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrik Andersen 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:54.90
2 Noah Toney 11 WARDLAW 1:55.25
3 Douglas DeGolyer 11 ORATORY PREP 1:58.64
4 Drew Crichlow 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:00.30
5 Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 HUDSON CATH 2:00.46
6 Max Hubbauer 12 ORATORY PREP 2:01.19
7 Ryan Semsel 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:01.25
8 Jared Lopez 12 HOLY SPIRIT 2:01.75
9 Steven Darius 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:01.99
10 Mathieu Petit 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:02.55
11 Tom Mongeau 12 MATER DEI 2:03.43
12 James Barker 11 PINGRY 2:06.44
13 Nick Wilson 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:12.68
-- Evander Pierre 12 HUDSON CATH DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Massey 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:29.48
2 Dylan Caban 12 HUDSON CATH 4:33.05
3 Ryan Semsel 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:33.44
4 Jared Lopez 12 HOLY SPIRIT 4:33.79
5 Mathieu Petit 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:39.86
6 Andrew Vita 11 ORATORY PREP 4:43.12
7 Drew Crichlow 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:43.85
8 Carter Heerema 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 4:49.04
9 Nick Murray 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:49.34
10 Drew Reilly 10 ST. ROSE 5:28.04
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Massey 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:03.10
2 Bobby Tuzzio 11 ST. ROSE 10:09.15
3 Thomas Tarantino 10 PINGRY 10:14.90
4 Dylan Caban 12 HUDSON CATH 10:22.12
5 David Lysenko 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:29.63
6 Michael Cantalupi 8 ORATORY PREP 10:32.24
7 Max Goldfarb 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:35.03
8 Andrew Vita 11 ORATORY PREP 10:42.09
9 Matthew Peacock 9 PINGRY 10:51.09
10 Timothy Theobald 10 ST. ROSE 11:10.71
11 Bobby D'Angelo 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:14.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 15.71q 2.2 2
2 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 15.92q 1.4 1
3 Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.64q 2.2 2
4 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 16.82q 2.2 2
5 Kyle Winship 12 CALV CHRISTIAN 17.03q 2.2 2
6 Joshua Okaru JR IMMAC CONCE MONT 17.09q 2.2 2
7 Colin Curtin HOLY CROSS 17.10q 1.4 1
8 Giovanni Thompson 11 HUDSON CATH 17.12q 2.2 2
9 William Tencza 10 ST. ROSE 17.47 2.2 2
10 Jay Curti 12 MATER DEI 17.83 2.2 2
11 Nicholas Brown 10 ORATORY PREP 17.87 1.4 1
12 Matthew Ng 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 17.96 1.4 1
13 William Mainente 9 ORATORY PREP 18.97 1.4 1
14 Bryan Lineweaver 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 19.33 1.4 1
15 Brian Robusto 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 20.23 1.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 15.58 3.5
2 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 15.65 3.5
3 Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.28 3.5
4 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 16.32 3.5
5 Joshua Okaru JR IMMAC CONCE MONT 16.38 3.5
6 Kyle Winship 12 CALV CHRISTIAN 16.76 3.5
7 Giovanni Thompson 11 HUDSON CATH 16.80 3.5
8 Colin Curtin HOLY CROSS 16.82 3.5
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 55.30 2
2 Max Borchert 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 57.24 2
3 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 57.83 2
4 Courtney Johnson 9 HUDSON CATH 58.16 2
5 Sam Veenstra 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:00.12 2
6 Corey Vita 9 ORATORY PREP 1:00.34 2
7 William Tencza 10 ST. ROSE 1:01.14 1
8 Jay Curti 12 MATER DEI 1:02.55 2
9 Colin Curtin HOLY CROSS 1:02.61 1
10 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:02.69 2
11 Kyle Winship 12 CALV CHRISTIAN 1:02.90 1
12 Sean Wang 10 PINGRY 1:04.32 1
13 Aaron Gates 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:04.58 1
14 Joshua Okaru JR IMMAC CONCE MONT 1:04.86 1
15 Matthew Ng 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:06.91 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 43.80
1) Rocco Ordille 12 2) Caleb Williams 12
3) Davore Mewborn 10 4) A'Laam Horne 11
2 HUDSON CATHOLIC 45.58
1) Jonathan Barber 11 2) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12
3) Sef Penson 11 4) Giovanni Thompson 11
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 46.88
1) Josh Martin 11 2) Zachery Tipnis 10
3) Aditya Srivatsan 12 4) Josh Collin 11
4 PINGRY 47.05
1) Nick Ladino 9 2) Tyler Williams 9
3) Michael Carr 11 4) Sean Wang 10
5 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 47.13
1) Richard Bruffy 12 2) Devin Graham 11
3) David Hefty 11 4) Steve Raman 10
6 SAINT ROSE 47.14
1) John O'Hearn 12 2) Nick Bove 12
3) Kyle Breuche 12 4) Alex Oleck 12
7 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 47.22
1) Josh Green 10 2) Justin Gross 10
3) Tyler Knowles 11 4) Aleem James 12
8 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 50.97
1) Oliver Budd 12 2) Ethan Hastings 11
3) Peter Yamasaki 9 4) Dan Champagne 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC 3:29.64 2
1) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 2) Sef Penson 11
3) Courtney Johnson 9 4) Evander Pierre 12
2 WARDLAW 3:31.67 2
1) Nathaniel Nyema 11 2) Mike Newman 12
3) Diogo Ferreira 11 4) Noah Toney 11
3 ORATORY PREP 3:35.46 2
1) Douglas DeGolyer 11 2) Max Hubbauer 12
3) Henry Monaco 12 4) Corey Vita 9
4 HOLY SPIRIT 3:39.52 2
1) Devin Martin 11 2) Reginald JeanCharles 10
3) Jared Lopez 12 4) Lee Dawson 9
5 PINGRY 3:42.66 2
1) Ben Vasquez 9 2) Tyler Williams 9
3) Sean Wang 10 4) James Barker 11
6 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 3:44.35 1
1) Jake Veenstra 11 2) Devin Graham 11
3) Carter Heerema 11 4) Sam Veenstra 11
7 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:44.62 1
1) Daniel Ratner 11 2) Josh Martin 11
3) Zachery Tipnis 10 4) Josh Collin 11
8 TRENTON CATHOLIC 3:45.98 1
1) Ameer Gonzalez 12 2) Corey Ingram 10
3) Cedric Lary 12 4) Kevin Virgen SO
9 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:47.79 1
1) Mathieu Petit 10 2) Amechi Nwandu 10
3) Patrik Andersen 12 4) Michael Iannaconi 11
10 SAINT ROSE 3:49.28 2
1) Nick Bove 12 2) Kyle Breuche 12
3) Joseph Forlenza 12 4) Drew Reilly 10
11 MATER DEI 3:55.74 1
1) Jay Curti 12 2) Tom Canny 10
3) Tom Mongeau 12 4) Justin Vidal 9
12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 4:06.91 1
1) Ian Stempert 10 2) Ethan Hastings 11
3) Peter Yamasaki 9 4) Oliver Budd 12
-- DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD DQ 2
1) Matan Arginteanu 11 2) Vasiliy Fomin 12
3) Aaron Gates 11 4) Ryan Semsel 12
-- SAINT JOS HAMMONTON DQ 2
1) Jordan Davis 12 2) Ricky Quirindongo 12
3) A'Laam Horne 11 4) Ben Mitchell 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAINT ROSE 8:32.62
1) Kyle Breuche 12 2) Bobby Tuzzio 11
3) Jake Schnaak 11 4) Drew Reilly 10
2 HUDSON CATHOLIC 8:34.10
1) Jonathan Boc 11 2) Johnathon Rivera 11
3) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 4) Dylan Caban 12
3 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 8:36.28
1) Will Fan 10 2) Carter Heerema 11
3) Jake Veenstra 11 4) Sam Veenstra 11
4 ORATORY PREP 8:36.33
1) Douglas DeGolyer 11 2) Max Hubbauer 12
3) Chris Kelly 10 4) John Kolassa 11
5 PINGRY 8:40.73
1) Ben Vasquez 9 2) Thomas Tarantino 10
3) Jay Bober 12 4) James Barker 11
6 NEWARK ACADEMY 8:41.01
1) Daniel Ratner 11 2) Nick Murray 12
3) Truman Ruberti 11 4) Zachery Tipnis 10
7 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 8:41.53
1) Evan Fallon 11 2) Dominic Tartaglia 11
3) Tyler Tartaglia 11 4) Ricky Quirindongo 12
8 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 8:59.62
1) Felix Andersen 10 2) Jacob Kruger 12
3) Michael Iannaconi 11 4) Mathieu Petit 10
9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 9:07.12
1) David Lysenko 12 2) Zane Diaz 10
3) Clement Wong 12 4) Ryan Semsel 12
10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 9:28.28
1) Marcus Prol 12 2) Peter Yamasaki 9
3) Iain Morrison 11 4) Ian Stempert 10
-- MATER DEI DQ
1) Steven Allegretta 10 2) Joseph Ramos 9
3) Justin Vidal 9 4) Tom Canny 10
Boys High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6-02.00
2 Samuel Opaleye 10 HUDSON CATH 6-00.00
3 Erick Colon 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 5-10.00
3 Tomatse Ogedegbe 10 HUDSON CATH 5-10.00
5 Mamadou Traore 12 HUDSON CATH J5-10.00
6 Michael Carr 11 PINGRY 5-06.00
6 Tyler Gowdy 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5-06.00
8 Aaron Grundy 11 ORATORY PREP J5-06.00
-- Tom Canny 10 MATER DEI NH
-- Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE NH
-- Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD NH
-- Naj Finnie 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC NH
Boys Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ike Osbun 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 14-06.00
2 Garrett McGregor 12 PINGRY 13-00.00
3 Richard Bruffy 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 11-06.00
4 Tanner Allen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN J10-06.00
5 Kyle Kretzmer 11 ST. ROSE J11-06.00
6 Nico Cortes 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 23-04.50 NWI
2 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 22-06.00 NWI
3 Wells Williamson 12 HOLY CROSS 21-05.50 NWI
4 Jordan Davis 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 20-07.50 NWI
5 Anthony Appiah 11 WARDLAW 20-02.50 NWI
6 Tomatse Ogedegbe 10 HUDSON CATH 19-06.25 NWI
7 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 19-01.50 NWI
8 Avery Lawrence 9 MARIST 18-10.50 NWI
9 Bryan Lineweaver 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 18-06.00 NWI
10 Aaron Grundy 11 ORATORY PREP 18-01.00 NWI
11 Kristian West SR IMMAC CONCE MONT 17-08.50 NWI
12 Casper Lin 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 16-06.50 NWI
-- Justin Gross 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD FOUL
-- Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON FOUL
-- Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anthony Appiah 11 WARDLAW 43-10.00 NWI
2 Wells Williamson 12 HOLY CROSS 43-05.00 NWI
3 Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 42-09.50 NWI
4 Jordan Davis 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 41-03.25 NWI
5 Casper Lin 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 41-00.50 NWI
6 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 40-06.50 NWI
7 Michael Oduro 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 40-02.50 NWI
8 Bryan Lineweaver 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 38-11.00 NWI
9 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 38-08.25 NWI
10 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 38-08.00 NWI
11 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 37-02.75 NWI
12 Nobel Berroa 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 37-01.75 NWI
13 Jaylen Correa 12 CARDINAL MCCARRI 36-09.75 NWI
14 Giovanni Thompson 11 HUDSON CATH 36-09.50 NWI
15 Josh Collin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 35-10.50 NWI
-- Kristian West SR IMMAC CONCE MONT FOUL
Boys Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska 11 ST. ROSE 55-07.00
2 Cade Antonucci 10 HOLY SPIRIT 52-03.00
3 Andrew Huisman 10 ST. ROSE 50-02.00
4 Shane Mastro 10 MATER DEI 45-08.25
5 Kamau Laguerre 12 HUDSON CATH 45-05.25
6 Amir Young 12 HOLY SPIRIT 44-05.25
7 John Bastista 11 ORATORY PREP 43-01.00
8 Alex Joseph 12 HOLY SPIRIT 41-08.00
9 Futon Fuller 11 SAINT ANTHONY 40-10.50
10 Noah Errichetti 10 CALV CHRISTIAN 40-06.00
11 Antonios Tsougarakis 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 38-02.00
12 Brendan Murphy 11 ORATORY PREP 37-10.50
13 Zachary Sieb 10 MORRIS CATHOLIC 37-00.00
14 Joe Lapinski 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 36-02.00
15 Rich LeGrande 10 PINGRY 34-02.00
Boys Discus Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cade Antonucci 10 HOLY SPIRIT 150-03
2 Luke Grodeska 11 ST. ROSE 139-08
3 Juwan Mitchell 9 MATER DEI 137-01
4 Andrew Huisman 10 ST. ROSE 134-06
5 Alex Joseph 12 HOLY SPIRIT 131-00
6 Samuel Fishbein 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 124-10
7 Kamau Laguerre 12 HUDSON CATH 118-11
8 Aiden Newman 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 115-01
9 Nate Ocot 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 105-02
10 Joseph Votta 10 HOLY SPIRIT 102-06
11 Nick Mills 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 100-11
12 Michael Ji 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN 95-10
13 Noah Errichetti 10 CALV CHRISTIAN 94-02
-- Trent Braen 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cade Antonucci 10 HOLY SPIRIT 165-01
2 Jerry Fusco 11 HOLY CROSS 159-09
3 David Lopes 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 143-00
4 Nobel Berroa 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 141-11
4 Noah Errichetti 10 CALV CHRISTIAN 141-11
6 Nate Ocot 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 134-04
7 Jake Greenberg 12 PINGRY 130-04
8 Greg Niccolai 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 130-02
9 David Ventresca 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 129-07
10 Aiden Newman 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 126-04
11 Nick Mills 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 123-07
12 John-david Fusaro 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 117-10
13 Iain Josiah Martin 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 109-01
14 Branden Phillips 12 PINGRY 103-10
Men - NP B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SAINT Jos Hammonton 88 2) Hudson Catholic 85
3) Holy Spirit 56 4) SAINT Rose 49
5) HOLY CROSS 38 6) Wardlaw 36
7) Pingry 34.50 8) Montclair Kimberley 34
9) Oratory Prep 25 10) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 22
11) Newark Academy 14 11) Dwight-Englewood 14
13) Queen of Peace 12 13) Gill St. Bernard's 12
15) Mater Dei 10 16) Morristown-Beard 8
17) Timothy Christian 6 18) Marist 4
18) Calvary Christian 4 20) Trenton Catholic 3
21) Immaculate Conception Mont 2 22) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 1
23) Roselle Catholic 0.50
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU