SHORE CONFERENCE BOY'S
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2001 SHORE CONFERENCE INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
RED BANK REGIONAL - Friday 02/09/01
COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS
MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Christian Bros. Academy, 55; 2. LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL,
40; 3. Jackson Memorial HS, 33; 4. TOMS RIVER EAST, 20; 5. Toms River North,
17; 6. Southern Regional, 14; 6. Red Bank Catholic, 14; 6. Red Bank Regional
HS, 14; 9. WALL, 13; 10. COLTS NECK, 10; 11. Manchester Twp. H.S., 8; 11.
HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL, 8; 13. Freehold Boro, 6; 13. PINELANDS REGIONAL HS, 6; 13.
Holmdel High School, 6; 16. Bricktown High School, 4; 16. Middletown North, 4;
18. Middletown South, 3; 19. Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona, 2; 19. MARLBORO, 2.
Men's 55 Meter DASH
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ==
1 Rattray, Marlon LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.65 6
2 Shupin, Mickey 11 WALL 6.75 3
2 Crichlow, David LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.75 5
2 Kennedy, Alex 12 Freehold Boro 6.75 6
5 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.82 1
6 Strada, James 12 Red Bank Catholic 6.87 2
7 Geller, Lee 12 MARLBORO 6.89 4
8 McQuay, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional HS 6.94 1
9 Schwaber, Russel 12 WALL 6.96 1
10 Malkiewicz, A.J. 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 6.97 4
10 Montanez, A.J. St. John Vianney 6.97 3
12 Baldaccini, Marcus 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.98 6
12 Nguyen, Thy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 6.98 7
14 Grabowski, Brandon 12 MARLBORO 6.99 2
14 Driver, Jaron 12 Neptune High School 6.99 7
16 Braun, Casey 09 Lacey Twp. H.S. 7.03 3
16 Evans, Wiley 10 Neptune High School 7.03 4
18 Greaves, Raymond 11 LONG BRANCH 7.08 6
19 Oglesby, Joe 11 Monmouth Regional HS 7.14 7
20 Orrico, Joe 11 COLTS NECK 7.20 7
21 Parisi, Mike 11 Freehold Township High Sc 7.21 5
22 Clay, Brandon St. John Vianney 7.21 5
23 Santorelli, Vin 11 Shore Regional HS 7.22 5
23 Hill, Jay St. John Vianney 7.22 7
25 Mercurio, Joseph 11 Toms River North 7.24 2
26 Keaton, Greg 11 Jackson Memorial HS 7.28 3
27 Dalton, Bill ST. ROSE 7.29 4
28 Leonard, Jessie 10 Shore Regional HS 7.31 6
28 Cohen, Danny 10 Middletown South 7.31 5
30 Haney, Joseph 12 ST. ROSE 7.33 5
31 Ross, Nick 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 7.35 7
32 Candeloro, Mike 12 Bricktown High School 7.39 6
33 Nieuwenhuizen, Marc 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 7.40 6
33 Giusti, John 11 Holmdel High School 7.40 3
35 Donnelly, Michael 10 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 7.41 2
36 Chiang, Ted 11 Holmdel High School 7.44 1
37 Navarro, Nevin Southern Regional 7.45 4
38 Mass, Ryan 12 Toms River North 7.48 2
39 Krrywda, Joe 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 7.53 2
40 Kellner, Chris 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 7.56 3
41 Teuscher, Greg 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.59 4
42 Spengeman, Dan 12 Shore Regional HS 7.60 1
43 Swomiak, Dan 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 7.61 1
44 Cairns, Drew Southern Regional 7.62 3
45 Bray, Kevin 12 Toms River North 7.65 7
46 Frantz, Michel 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 7.68 2
47 Haller, Oliver 10 Middletown South 7.69 7
48 Bonner, Rich Southern Regional 7.82 4
49 Bernknopf, Steve 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.25 6
- Kelly, Shawn 10 TOMS RIVER EAST FS 5
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Shupin, Mickey 11 WALL 6.65 10
2 Crichlow, David LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 6.71 8
3 Kennedy, Alex 12 Freehold Boro 6.71 6
4 Strada, James 12 Red Bank Catholic 6.75 4
5 Geller, Lee 12 MARLBORO 6.79 2
6 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6.82 1
7 McQuay, Jason 12 Monmouth Regional HS 6.89
- Rattray, Marlon LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL FS
Men's 400 Meter DASH
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 MacNeill, Jordan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 51.93 1 10
2 Ellis, Steven LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 52.22 1 8
3 DeGennaro, Jason 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 53.00 2 6
4 Crichlow, David LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 53.38 1 4
5 Grant, Jason 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 53.71 1 2
6 Kathrins, Marty 12 Toms River North 54.08 3 1
7 Reed, Chris 11 Freehold Township High Sc 54.14 2
8 Donofrio, Robert 10 WALL 54.39 2
9 Crook, Jon 12 Red Bank Regional HS 55.03 3
10 Smith, Cory 11 Middletown North 55.05 4
11 Williams, Carl 12 Monmouth Regional HS 55.32 4
12 Whiteman, Don 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 55.36 5
13 Majoros, Timothy 11 Point Pleasant Boro HS 55.41 3
14 Whitehouse, Kasen 12 Freehold Boro 55.45 3
15 Shatkus, Matt 11 WALL 55.49 2
16 Healing, Steve 11 Bricktown High School 55.66 4
17 Mastro, Josh 12 Manchester Twp. H.S. 55.75 5
18 Shariff, Sameer 11 Monmouth Regional HS 55.79 5
19 Solebello, Michael 11 ST. ROSE 55.94 6
20 Leonard, Jessie 10 Shore Regional HS 56.16 4
21 Toal, Jim 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 56.33 5
22 Canary, Shaun 11 Bricktown High School 56.66 6
23 Malkiewicz, A.J. 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 56.79 6
24 Jones, Lorenzo 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 56.95 8
25 Gormley, Kyle 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 57.09 7
26 Niekrash, Ronald 12 Middletown North 57.13 6
27 Hill, Jay St. John Vianney 57.40 6
28 Lombardy, Dan 11 Middletown South 57.72 8
29 Wade, Mike Southern Regional 57.79 6
30 Jones, Cameron 12 Monmouth Regional HS 57.89 7
31 Bell, Steve 11 Bricktown High School 58.17 7
32 Greaves, Raymond 11 LONG BRANCH 58.28 8
33 Lo, Daniel 12 Holmdel High School 58.35 9
34 Tomaro, Anthony 12 WALL 58.37 7
35 Zolan, Alex 11 Raritan 58.44 8
36 Mahoney, Pat 11 Middletown South 58.64 8
37 Teuscher, Greg 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.68 7
38 Lane, Kevin 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 58.89 7
39 Krrywda, Joe 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 59.95 10
40 Woerner, Nick Southern Regional 1:00.03 9
41 Chiang, Ted 11 Holmdel High School 1:00.21 11
42 Stevens, Jeff 11 Shore Regional HS 1:00.31 9
43 Ruffes, Rob 10 Red Bank Catholic 1:00.77 9
44 Elliot, Marc 12 Red Bank Catholic 1:00.92 9
45 Early, Charles 11 ASBURY PARK H.S. 1:00.94 9
46 Palmero, Christopher 11 Toms River North 1:01.60 10
47 Ross, Nick 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 1:02.23 10
48 Daniels, Willie 12 LONG BRANCH 1:06.94 11
Men's 800 Meter RUN
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Glackin, Nat 12 Christian Bros. Academy 2:03.20 1 10
2 Peterson, Jeff 11 Christian Bros. Academy 2:03.53 1 8
3 Ramos, Giovanni 12 Jackson Memorial HS 2:06.31 1 6
4 Clark, Adam 12 Southern Regional 2:06.34 1 4
5 Lesniak, Sean 12 Toms River North 2:07.74 1 2
6 Graf, Otmar 12 Middletown South 2:08.51 1 1
7 Silvestri, Brock 11 ST. ROSE 2:08.76 1
8 O'Keefe, Pat 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:08.87 1
9 Struble, Jeff 10 Manchester Twp. H.S. 2:09.46 2
10 Shariff, Sameer 11 Monmouth Regional HS 2:10.57 2
11 Healey, Ryan Southern Regional 2:11.33 2
12 Donofrio, Robert 10 WALL 2:11.41 2
13 Kelly, Kyle 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:12.09 2
14 Thomas, Adam 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 2:15.40 3
15 Holmes, Jon 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 2:15.59 4
15 Ragazzo, Tony 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:15.59 2
17 Palczewski, Dave 10 Lacey Twp. H.S. 2:15.75 4
18 Gaffey, James 12 Freehold Township High Sc 2:15.88 4
19 Antus, Tom 12 Freehold Township High Sc 2:16.11 3
20 Bieret, Joe 11 Middletown North 2:16.28 3
21 Dennis, Robert 9 Red Bank Regional HS 2:16.44 3
22 Graf, Ben 10 Middletown South 2:16.49 4
23 Horn, Kevin 11 Bricktown High School 2:16.69 4
24 Baccary, Matt 11 Toms River North 2:17.48 4
25 Belostock, Dan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 2:17.69 3
26 Koslow, Evan 12 Middletown South 2:17.99 4
27 Haviland, Mark 12 WALL 2:18.22 4
28 Chen, Steven 11 Holmdel High School 2:18.91 3
29 Aberle, Scott 11 Bricktown High School 2:19.26 4
30 Fenton, Ken 11 Shore Regional HS 2:19.64 4
31 Turner, Robert LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 2:20.99 3
32 Jackson, David 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 2:28.24 5
33 Coney, Thomas 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 2:31.63 5
34 Voleshin, Steve 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 2:33.57 5
35 Mollema, Keith Southern Regional 2:34.76 5
- Ehlers, Chris 11 HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL DQ 2
Men's 1,600 Meter RUN
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == ===
1 Glackin, Nat 12 Christian Bros. Academy 4:33.95 1 10
2 Ventura, Jorge 11 COLTS NECK 4:35.43 1 8
3 Segal, Craig 11 Holmdel High School 4:37.36 1 6
4 Hoffman, Rich 11 Toms River North 4:38.50 1 4
5 Rath, Sean 11 Middletown South 4:38.65 1 2
6 Keany, Travis 12 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 4:41.52 1 1
7 Erwin, Jon 12 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 4:43.20 2
8 Kraska, B.J. 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 4:43.76 2
9 Altenau, Marc 10 Shore Regional HS 4:45.60 2
10 Cortez, Jovannie 10 Red Bank Regional HS 4:45.71 2
11 Kingsbery, Joe 9 Red Bank Regional HS 4:46.18 2
12 Reulbach, Erich 12 Christian Bros. Academy 4:48.91 1
13 O'Brien, Kerry 11 Middletown South 4:51.14 2
14 Coomber, James 10 MARLBORO 4:51.53 2
15 Deus, Tom 11 Middletown South 4:52.55 2
16 Andrews, Jamal LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 4:53.50 2
17 Sutter, Chris St. John Vianney 4:54.67 3
18 Wareham, Rob Southern Regional 4:54.74 1
19 Rinaldy, Robert 12 WALL 4:56.33 3
20 Musser, Andrew 12 Freehold Township High Sc 4:56.48 2
21 Murray, Justin St. John Vianney 4:56.70 3
22 Howe, Greg 11 Raritan 4:57.31 2
23 Pharo, Sam Southern Regional 5:00.06 3
24 Sheridan, Scott 12 Red Bank Catholic 5:01.99 3
25 Sarno, Joe 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 5:03.25 3
26 Matera, Dan 12 Jackson Memorial HS 5:04.05 2
27 Conroy, Owen 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 5:12.11 3
28 McGann, Kevin 11 COLTS NECK 5:14.08 3
29 Alexander, Paul 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 5:14.97 3
30 Patron, Eric 11 Jackson Memorial HS 5:20.94 2
31 Loguirato, Joe 12 WALL 5:20.95 3
32 Kaufman, Russell 11 COLTS NECK 5:23.04 3
33 Garbie, Kevin 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 5:25.25 3
34 Jusino, Joel LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 5:34.27 3
Men's 3,200 Meter RUN
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == ===
1 Zarrillo, Vinnie Southern Regional 10:02.26 1 10
2 Rozier-Byrd, Trevor 12 Christian Bros. Academy 10:02.61 1 8
3 Reulbach, Erich 12 Christian Bros. Academy 10:05.35 1 6
4 Lesniak, Joe 11 Toms River North 10:05.91 1 4
5 Payan, Isreal 11 COLTS NECK 10:10.00 1 2
6 Clabby, Joe 12 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 10:14.06 1 1
7 Moore, Rob 12 ST. ROSE 10:17.42 1
8 Rodriguez, Israel 12 Red Bank Regional HS 10:22.26 1
9 Brown, Erik 11 Monmouth Regional HS 10:25.44 1
10 Conklin, Andrew 11 Bricktown High School 10:26.97 1
11 Langley, Greg 11 Red Bank Regional HS 10:28.56 1
12 Matera, Dan 12 Jackson Memorial HS 10:37.70 2
13 Walsh, Marty 11 Middletown South 10:39.55 2
14 Li, Edward 11 Holmdel High School 10:44.17 2
15 Picarello, Matt 10 Red Bank Catholic 10:46.72 1
16 Merces, Paul 11 Holmdel High School 10:56.60 2
17 Patron, Eric 11 Jackson Memorial HS 11:00.37 2
18 Miller, Brad 12 Bricktown High School 11:00.56 2
19 Kimmins, Shane 10 Red Bank Regional HS 11:01.25 2
20 Alexander, Paul 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 11:02.81 2
21 Knyff, John 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 11:05.34 2
22 McNamee, Trey 11 Lacey Twp. H.S. 11:18.71 2
23 Klein, John 12 Point Pleasant Boro HS 11:31.19 2
24 Taverna, Charles 10 Freehold Township High Sc 11:40.71 2
Men's 55 Meter HURDLES
Preliminaries - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME HT
===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==
1 Brommell, Rijent LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.80 1
2 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.97 6
3 MacNeill, Jordan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 8.02 5
4 Barry, Devin 11 Christian Bros. Academy 8.06 3
5 Shupin, Mickey 11 WALL 8.08 7
6 Nguyen, Thy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 8.10 2
6 Ramos, Giovanni 12 Jackson Memorial HS 8.10 4
8 Banerjee, Sujoy 12 MANALAPAN 8.24 6
9 Riehlman, David 12 Monmouth Regional HS 8.27 7
10 Grabowski, Brandon 12 MARLBORO 8.33 8
11 DiSanto, Matt 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.37 4
12 Baldaccini, Marcus 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 8.38 5
13 Andrews, Jamal LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 8.39 4
14 Miller, Aaron 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 8.41 2
15 Schoonover, Cory 10 Manchester Twp. H.S. 8.43 1
16 Schwaber, Russel 12 WALL 8.45 1
17 Keyz, Brandon 12 ASBURY PARK H.S. 8.51 5
18 Hager, Andrew 12 Freehold Township High Sc 8.55 3
19 Copeland, Chad 12 Red Bank Regional HS 8.59 5
20 Casmir, Marc 12 Freehold Township High Sc 8.65 3
21 Dean, Kyle 10 Monmouth Regional HS 8.71 8
22 Whiteman, Don 12 CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.72 8
23 Pugliese, Anthony 11 Manchester Twp. H.S. 8.74 2
24 Rennie, John 11 Freehold Boro 8.76 7
25 Braitling, Ryan 11 Holmdel High School 8.77 2
26 Kilroy, Kevin 11 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 8.81 3
27 Natarajan, Vivek 12 MANALAPAN 8.85 1
28 Lo, Daniel 12 Holmdel High School 8.86 1
29 Taylor, Will 12 Jackson Memorial HS 8.87 2
30 Santorelli, Vin 11 Shore Regional HS 8.93 5
31 Bailey, Aljerome 12 Red Bank Regional HS 8.95 4
32 Wisse, David LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 8.99 7
33 Booth, Brandon 11 Rumson-Fair Haven Regiona 9.03 1
34 Dowens, Jon 11 Middletown South 9.08 7
35 Pena, Anthony 11 Freehold Boro 9.12 6
36 DeCarlo, Rich 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.26 4
37 Chang, Alexander 12 Holmdel High School 9.35 2
38 Lane, Kevin 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 9.50 5
39 Kochanek, Ed 11 Middletown North 9.54 2
40 Jones, Lorenzo 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 9.55 6
41 Cairns, Drew Southern Regional 9.64 6
42 Choi, Dan 12 Toms River North 9.71 6
42 Greeley, Josh 11 Middletown South 9.71 8
44 Niekrash, Ronald 12 Middletown North 9.73 3
45 Papcun, Jim 11 Raritan 9.82 4
46 Wei, Dave 11 Middletown South 9.89 3
47 Desch, Mike St. John Vianney 10.03 8
48 Bonner, Rich Southern Regional 10.30 1
- Shatkus, Matt 11 WALL FS 3
- Revet, Alain 12 Freehold Township High Sc FS 7
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PTS
===== ========================= == ========================= ==== ===
1 Brommell, Rijent LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 7.60 10
2 Nguyen, Thy 12 Jackson Memorial HS 7.64 8
3 Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST 7.74 6
4 Barry, Devin 11 Christian Bros. Academy 7.79 4
5 MacNeill, Jordan 12 Red Bank Regional HS 7.84 2
6 Shupin, Mickey 11 WALL 7.95 1
7 Ramos, Giovanni 12 Jackson Memorial HS 8.11
Men's 4x400 Meter RELAY
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME HT PTS
== ========================================================== ======= == ===
1 4310 LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 3:32.76 1 10
1) Crichlow, David 2) Haynes, Rashawn
3) Ellis, Steven 4) Brommell, Rijent
2 6A4 Christian Bros. Academy 3:36.66 1 8
1) Treharne, Matt 10 2) Cawley, Paul 11
3) Peterson, Jeff 11 4) Falvey, Tom 12
3 4216 Manchester Twp. H.S. 3:39.12 1 6
1) Sario, Phil 12 2) Castles, Daniel 12
3) Grant, Jason 12 4) Honey, Thomas 12
4 4418 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:40.18 1 4
1) DeGennaro, Jason 11 2) Jules, Ron 10
3) Bruno, Kyle 12 4) Kelly, Shawn 10
5 3319 WALL 3:43.46 2 2
1) Shatkus, Matt 11 2) Donofrio, Robert 10
3) Colangelo, John 12 4) Shupin, Mickey 11
6 4410 Jackson Memorial HS 3:45.11 2 1
1) Curci, Mike 10 2) Nguyen, Thy 12
3) Ramos, Giovanni 12 4) Taylor, Will 12
7 3311 Monmouth Regional HS 3:45.51 3
1) Shariff, Sameer 11 2) Oglesby, Joe 11
3) Jones, Cameron 12 4) Williams, Carl 12
8 4417 Southern Regional 3:45.95 3
1) Clark, Adam 12 2) Healey, Ryan
3) Wade, Mike 4) Woerner, Nick
9 443 Bricktown High School 3:45.98 3
1) Healing, Steve 11 2) Bell, Steve 11
3) Candeloro, Mike 12 4) Canary, Shaun 11
10 434 CENTRAL REGIONAL 3:47.94 4
1) Lane, Kevin 11 2) Whiteman, Don 12
3) Kelly, Kyle 11 4) O'Keefe, Pat 11
11 313 COLTS NECK 3:50.34 2
1) Orrico, Joe 11 2) Salinas, Jesus 11
3) Ventura, Jorge 11 4) Stivala, Craig 11
12 6B11 ST. ROSE 3:51.48 2
1) Lavender, Ryan 11 2) Solebello, Michael 11
3) Haney, Joseph 12 4) Silvestri, Brock 11
13 344 Freehold Township High Sc 3:53.25 3
1) Castaldi, Rich 11 2) Hager, Andrew 12
3) Antus, Tom 12 4) Reed, Chris 11
14 3318 Red Bank Regional HS 3:54.71 4
1) Crook, Jon 12 2) Copeland, Chad 12
3) Siciliano, Michael 9 4) MacNeill, Jordan 12
15 322 ASBURY PARK H.S. 3:56.95 5
1) Keyz, Brandon 12 2) Jones, Lorenzo 10
3) Early, Charles 11 4) Frantz, Michel 10
16 326 Holmdel High School 4:01.49 5
1) Camello, Michael 12 2) Lo, Daniel 12
3) Chen, Steven 11 4) Segal, Craig 11
17 3116 Shore Regional HS 4:01.88 5
1) Altenau, Marc 10 2) Fenton, Ken 11
3) Stevens, Jeff 11 4) Leonard, Jessie 10
- 439 Lacey Twp. H.S. DQ 4
1) Malkiewicz, A.J. 11 2) Braun, Casey 09
3) Gormley, Kyle 12 4) Holmes, Jon 12
Men's HIGH JUMP
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ======== ===
1 Baroska, Rob 12 Red Bank Catholic 6'06.00" 1.98m 10
2 Ostrowicki, Greg 12 HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 6'04.00" 1.93m 8
3 Velez, Exsel 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 6'02.00" 1.88m 6
4 Ippolito, Ryan 12 Bricktown High Scho 6'02.00" 1.88m 4
5 MacNeill, Jordan 12 Red Bank Regional H 6'02.00" 1.88m 2
6 Coppola, Doug 12 Christian Bros. Aca 6'00.00" 1.83m 1
7 Drew, Joe Christian Bros. Aca 6'00.00" 1.83m
8 TePaske, Jonas 11 Freehold Boro 5'10.00" 1.78m
8 Castles, Daniel 12 Manchester Twp. H.S 5'10.00" 1.78m
10 Haug, Justin 11 HOWELL HIGH SCHOOL 5'10.00" 1.78m
10 Wolf, Tom 12 Christian Bros. Aca 5'10.00" 1.78m
12 Weinflash, Michael 12 Holmdel High School 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Smith, Mike 12 Middletown South 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Skibo, George 10 Manchester Twp. H.S 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Brommell, Rijent LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 5'08.00" 1.73m
12 Stivala, Craig 11 COLTS NECK 5'08.00" 1.73m
- Tomaro, Anthony 12 WALL NH
- Bergen, Daniel 12 Middletown North NH
- Keller, Kevin 12 Middletown North NH
- James, Matt 12 MARLBORO NH
- Jules, Ron 10 TOMS RIVER EAST NH
Men's SHOT PUT
Finals - Results - Friday 02/09/01
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL MARK PTS
===== ======================= == =================== ========= ===
1 Schwerdtman, Jeff 12 Jackson Memorial HS 60'02.25" 18.35m 10
2 Brown, Ray 11 Jackson Memorial HS 58'07.75" 17.88m 8
3 Clancy, Michael 12 Toms River North 57'05.00" 17.50m 6
4 Gilson, Derek 12 Middletown North 56'07.25" 17.25m 4
5 Siciliano, August 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 55'09.00" 16.99m 2
6 Romanowski, Ryan 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 55'04.50" 16.88m 1
7 Gilkison, Will 11 Red Bank Regional H 53'06.25" 16.31m
8 Duggan, Sean 12 Christian Bros. Aca 53'03.25" 16.24m
9 Kuehl, Adam 11 Monmouth Regional H 51'03.25" 15.63m
10 Colbert, Lee 12 Jackson Memorial HS 49'09.25" 15.17m
11 Chatrath, Neal 11 Christian Bros. Aca 48'05.25" 14.76m
12 Siciliano, Anthony 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 48'04.00" 14.73m
13 Seda, Julio 12 Christian Bros. Aca 46'11.50" 14.31m
14 Kiningham, Sam 11 Red Bank Regional H 44'05.50" 13.55m
15 Larson, Keith 12 Lacey Twp. H.S. 44'03.00" 13.49m
16 Summonte, Matt 12 Freehold Township H 42'11.75" 13.10m
17 Ottoson, Ernst 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 42'02.25" 12.86m
18 Gomez, Ricardo 11 Toms River North 40'04.50" 12.31m
19 England, Gerard 12 Freehold Township H 40'04.00" 12.29m
20 Dagato, Jason 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 39'10.00" 12.14m
21 Batgel, Greg 10 ASBURY PARK H.S. 39'05.50" 12.03m
22 Kidd, Bill Southern Regional 39'03.00" 11.96m
23 Noto, Dan 12 Bricktown High Scho 39'01.75" 11.93m
24 Gosford, Vincent 12 PINELANDS REGIONAL 39'01.50" 11.93m
25 Wills, Alexander 12 Holmdel High School 39'00.00" 11.89m
26 Catapano, Mike 11 Middletown North 38'09.00" 11.81m
27 Larkins, Joshua 09 Toms River North 38'08.50" 11.80m
28 Coefield, Rashan LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOO 38'08.25" 11.79m
29 Garofalo, Frank 11 Red Bank Regional H 38'07.50" 11.77m
30 Tarrant, Rob 12 Freehold Township H 38'02.00" 11.63m
31 Papalia, Jim 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 36'07.00" 11.15m
32 Pachuta, Rich 9 Middletown South 33'03.00" 10.13m
go to girl's
RETURN TO INDOOR RESULTS
RETURN TO MAIN MENU