|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Licensed To: Scullion's Timing |
Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:17 PM 1/6/2002 Page 1 |
|
37Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/6/2002 |
|
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II |
|
PRINCETON, NJ |
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 15 |
|
Male Team Scores |
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
BRIDGETON |
|
422 |
|
51 |
|
2 |
|
WALL |
|
3319 |
|
29 |
|
3 |
|
PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4219 |
|
21 |
|
4 |
|
HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL |
|
326 |
|
18 |
|
5 |
|
COLTS NECK |
|
313 |
|
16 |
|
5 |
|
MORRIS HILLS |
|
235 |
|
16 |
|
7 |
|
EWING HIGH SCHOOL |
|
332 |
|
14 |
|
8 |
|
MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS |
|
3311 |
|
13 |
|
9 |
|
CLIFFORD J.SCOTT |
|
2313 |
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH |
|
3217 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
NORTHERN BURLINGTON |
|
4218 |
|
8 |
|
10 |
|
MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL |
|
339 |
|
8 |
|
13 |
|
KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS |
|
4215 |
|
5 |
|
14 |
|
HOLY SPIRIT |
|
6A7 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
135 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
BUENA REGIONAL H.S. |
|
423 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
FREEHOLD BORO |
|
325 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
RIVER DELL REGIONAL |
|
1218 |
|
4 |
|
14 |
|
CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL |
|
231 |
|
4 |
|
20 |
|
HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL |
|
6A6 |
|
2 |
|
20 |
|
DEPTFORD HIGH |
|
4210 |
|
2 |
|
20 |
|
SPARTA |
|
1318 |
|
2 |
|
23 |
|
MOORESTOWN |
|
4217 |
|
1 |
|
|
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 1:32.99 2001 Buena Regional
YARD RECORDS: $ 1:31.9h 1970 Lincoln
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WALL 1:33.00 1:34.96 7 10
1) Robert Donofrio 11 2) Anthony Gallo 12
3) Matt Shatkus 12 4) Mickey Shupin 12
2 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 1:35.00 1:36.51 6 8
1) Jean Leblanc 12 2) Shuquan Davis 12
3) Omar Willis 12 4) Lance Wigfall 11
3 BRIDGETON 1:34.00 1:37.21 7 6
1) Carlos Fajardo 12 2) Onen Davis 12
3) Marcus Brown 12 4) Shakeem Brown 12
4 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 1:37.00 1:37.62 5 4
1) Pat Swank 10 2) Bryon Bywra 11
3) Larry Thomas 11 4) Dorian Bryant 11
5 DEPTFORD HIGH 1:33.90 1:37.76 7 2
1) Clyde Mccollough 12 2) Wesley Mccollough 12
3) Wayne Rivers 12 4) Darnell Young 12
6 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:34.50 1:37.81 7 1
1) reginald teemer 10 2) steve martin 11
3) taron lewis 10 4) keko goldman 12
7 ORANGE 1:36.30 1:38.72 6
1) Fred Noelvil 2) Archie Joseph
3) Marquis Bonds 4) Lamar Crew
8 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 1:35.00 1:38.82 6
1) Sean Grevious 12 2) Chris Grevious 12
3) Taurean Ahmed 11 4) John Rayho 11
9 MORRIS HILLS 1:40.00 1:39.46 4
1) Adam Abdul-Rahman 11 2) Jasper Cooper 11
3) Guye Winfield 11 4) Alan Kotteles 12
10 WEEQUAHIC 1:38.00 1:39.87 5
1) Damian Lewis 2) Anthony Terry
3) Sanjay Spence 4) Todd Williams
11 MONROE 1:38.00 1:39.90 5
1) Jaryd Schick 10 2) Ricardo Moreira 12
3) Edward Byrne 12 4) Ken Feldmann 10
12 LONG BRANCH 1:30.00 1:39.98 7
1) Mike Bland 10 2) Raymond Greaves 12
3) Robert Wood 11 4) Ken Gillespie 11
13 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 1:42.00 1:40.16 3
1) Erison Hurtault 11 2) Thomas Corley 11
3) George Williams 10 4) Anthony Mapp 11
14 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE 1:38.00 1:40.92 5
1) Dan Kim 10 2) Darren DeAngelis 12
3) Matt Mitchell 10 4) Dan Carter 12
15 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 1:41.00 1:41.23 4
1) Steven McQuay 11 2) Robert Moore 09
3) Mike Rucker 11 4) Joe Oglesby 12
16 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 1:43.10 1:41.47 3
1) Anthony Pugliese 12 2) Chris Eno 10
3) Corey McPartlin 09 4) Daryl Marshall 09
17 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1:36.50 1:41.67 6
1) Ricky Bockari 12 2) Brian Coyle 12
3) Michael Murawski 11 4) James Townsend 11
18 MANASQUAN 1:39.00 1:41.96 4
1) Chris Morgan 2) Rashon Walker
3) Chris Abrecht 4) Matt Harmon
19 MOORESTOWN 1:40.50 1:42.72 4
1) Phil Southerland 11 2) Andy Southerland 11
3) Brian Rhoads 11 4) James Mure 10
20 FREEHOLD BORO 1:39.80 1:43.32 4
1) David Tagatac 12 2) John Rennie 12
3) Anthony Pena 12 4) Nick Arnone 9
21 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 1:40.00 1:44.27 4
1) Brian Blood 11 2) Brad Kuskin 10
3) Matt Frank 10 4) Steve Kopec 11
22 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1:52.00 1:44.52 2
1) Ryan Smith 11 2) Patrick Muha 12
3) Scott Bingham 12 4) Brian Brown 10
23 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 1:45.00 1:44.71 2
1) David Steitz 12 2) Daniel Rudolph 10
3) Christopher Kellner 12 4) Michael Donnelly 11
24 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 1:45.26 1
1) Brad Forbes 9 2) Ryan Pottorf 9
3) Jeff Trafidlo 11 4) Yaw Etse 10
25 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 1:41.90 1:45.54 3
1) Matt Kislak 11 2) Matt Raish
3) Brian Hallberg 10 4) Brian Voorhis 10
26 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 1:45.00 1:46.50 3
1) Eric Hu 10 2) Justin McMullen 11
3) Jason Roman 11 4) Ted Chiang 12
27 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 1:39.00 1:46.90 5
1) Nick Killian 10 2) Willie Munoz 11
3) Eric Cleveland 12 4) Eric Munoz 11
28 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1:45.00 1:47.03 3
1) Joshua Huang 10 2) Louis Abramson 9
3) Steve Lam 10 4) Calvin Reed 11
29 RAHWAY 1:45.00 1:47.14 2
1) Lamar Johnson 10 2) Marco Carter 10
3) Anthony Parks 12 4) Corey Jones 12
30 COLTS NECK 1:49.60 1:47.46 2
1) Geoffrey Yen 11 2) Chris Reardon 11
3) Sean Chang 11 4) Daniel Reynolds 10
31 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 1:44.00 1:47.60 3
1) Jimmy Huang 12 2) Michael Lee 11
3) Peter Tijonis 10 4) Han Xiao Hen Xue 10
32 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:49.30 1:49.75 2
1) Andy Blecha 12 2) Robert Westby 10
3) Colin Fitzpatrick 9 4) Kartik Ramamoorthi 10
33 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:02.00 1:52.43 1
1) Kevin McCaffery 09 2) Kotsch Brandon 10
3) Kurt Schmenger 10 4) Scott Donocoff 09
34 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 1:54.00 1:53.79 1
1) Adam Joubert 10 2) Andrew Priggemeier 9
3) Matthew Vaden 11 4) Nicholas Burner 10
35 WWP-NORTH 1:54.78 1
36 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2:02.90 1
1) Joe Pepitone 9 2) Nick LoPorto 9
3) Brian Finn 9 4) Mike Aldrich 10
-- WEST SIDE, NEWARK 1:36.00 DNF 6
1) Kelly Rouse 11 2) Marvin Morris 11
3) Daeshon Davidson 11 4) Kerry Bruno 12
-- VOORHEES H.S. 1:53.00 DNF 2
1) Justin Hoffart 10 2) william Cairns 9
3) Sean Donovan 9 4) Mike Kiser 10
-- NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 1:38.90 DQ 5
1) Kendall Wheelings 09 2) Wiley Evans 11
3) David Payne 11 4) Evan Griffen 12
-- EWING HIGH SCHOOL 1:32.50 DQ 7
-- BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 1:36.00 DQ 6
1) Rob Kleinow 12 2) Patrick Moore 11
3) David Ashenfelter 10 4) Chris Reiser 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 3:29.42 2000 Buena Regional
YARD RECORDS: $ 3:26.3h 1970 Lincoln
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:26.10 3:28.22# 5 10
1) steve martin 11 2) kenny everett 11
3) joseph forrest 12 4) keko goldman 12
2 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 3:29.60 3:29.95 5 8
1) Basil Campbell 11 2) George Nwosu 12
3) Adian Sanderson 10 4) T.J. Powell 12
3 BRIDGETON 3:28.00 3:33.86 5 6
1) Jon-Pierre Brown 12 2) Robert Edwards 11
3) Maurice Davis 12 4) Marlin Gross 12
4 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 3:35.00 3:36.29 5 4
1) Patrick Moore 11 2) Rob Kleinow 12
3) Chris Reiser 12 4) David Ashenfelter 10
5 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 3:26.20 3:37.77 5 2
1) Shuquan Davis 12 2) Thoris Collie 12
3) Tyree Wade 11 4) Lance Wigfall 11
6 WALL 3:35.00 3:38.81 5 1
1) Robert Donofrio 11 2) Mike Lackett 12
3) Matt Shatkus 12 4) Chris Stadler 12
7 MOORESTOWN 3:39.50 3:39.14 4
1) Croix Thornton 10 2) Steven Phillips 9
3) Chris Leonberg 10 4) Nick Brown 11
8 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 3:36.00 3:39.79 4
1) Travis Musolf 11 2) Bruce Grant 10
3) William Eggers 11 4) Jeff Struble 11
9 MORRIS HILLS 3:41.50 3:40.46 4
1) Adam Abdul-Rahman 11 2) Joe McCann 12
3) Guye Winfield 11 4) Alan Kotteles 12
10 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 3:43.00 3:45.03 3
1) Jimmy Huang 12 2) Anton Revenkov 10
3) Jimmy Weng 12 4) Samir Mane 11
11 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 3:39.00 3:48.15 4
1) Barry Bostick 10 2) Joe Oglesby 12
3) Robert Moore 09 4) Sameer Shariff 12
12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 3:44.00 3:48.42 3
1) Talansky Jean 11 2) Rob Ruffes 11
3) Sean New 10 4) Dan Modlin 10
13 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 3:49.00 3:49.67 2
1) Todd Eckman 12 2) Bryon Bywra 11
3) Jose Sanchez 11 4) Ken Hampshire 11
14 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 3:39.00 3:50.03 4
1) Wiley Evans 11 2) David Payne 11
3) Evan Griffen 12 4) Dane Hodge 11
15 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 3:42.00 3:50.61 3
1) Bradley Pottorf 11 2) Bryan Weber 10
3) Craig Donnelly 11 4) Jeff Trafidlo 11
16 MONROE 4:43.00 3:50.71 4
1) Edward Byrne 12 2) Jaryd Schick 10
3) Anthony Sardone 12 4) Ricardo Moreira 12
17 WEEQUAHIC 3:45.00 3:53.45 3
1) Damian Lewis 2) Anthony Terry
3) Todd Williams 4) Sanjay Spence
18 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.00 3:55.13 2
1) Neil Walling 11 2) Will Collins 10
3) Ralph Pica 09 4) Will Hurst 12
19 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.00 3:55.37 2
1) Jason Roman 11 2) Steven Chen 12
3) David Farber 10 4) Wayne Chiang 10
20 RAHWAY 3:56.26 1
1) Lamar Johnson 10 2) Corey Jones 12
3) Tim Antisz 12 4) Gregoire St. Louis 12
21 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:44.00 3:58.75 3
1) Rob Councilor 12 2) Tom Kyugtae
3) Shigeru Aoe 12 4) Greg Asplint 12
22 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 3:56.00 3:59.98 1
1) Michael Donnelly 11 2) Thomas Clifford 10
3) David Steitz 12 4) Christopher Kellner 12
23 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:00.61 1
1) Brian Brown 10 2) Kevin Pipchick 12
3) Scott Bingham 12 4) Ryan Smith 11
24 VOORHEES H.S. 4:05.00 4:01.23 1
1) Justin Hoffart 10 2) Craig Arasim 10
3) Phillip Levasseur 9 4) John Anello 12
25 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL 3:50.00 4:02.85 2
1) Sarabjit Singh 11 2) Chris Wilson 10
3) Kevin Cherepski 10 4) Ranjit Banwait 12
26 LONG BRANCH 3:50.00 4:03.12 2
1) Raymond Greaves 12 2) Helder Gomes 12
3) Terrence Branch 10 4) Robert Wood 11
27 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 3:49.00 4:04.91 3
1) Brian Coyle 12 2) Justin Faust 9
3) Austin Szatkowski 11 4) Ricky Bockari 12
28 DEPTFORD HIGH 3:50.00 4:23.86 2
1) Mark Getzinger 10 2) Jorge Tello 10
3) Jake Calahan 09 4) chris Davis 11
29 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 4:34.71 1
1) Nick LoPorto 9 2) Brian Finn 9
3) David Cerulo 11 4) Brett Mallinson 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 8:18.84 2001 Bridgeton
YARD RECORDS: $ 8:09.3h 1974 Lincoln
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BRIDGETON 8:15.00 8:22.31 10
1) Jon-Pierre Brown 12 2) Marlin Gross 12
3) Maurice Davis 12 4) Robert Edwards 11
2 COLTS NECK 8:20.00 8:26.00 8
1) Andrew Leimbach 11 2) Isreal Payan 12
3) David Gaines 11 4) Jorge Ventura 12
3 MORRIS HILLS 8:35.00 8:34.91 6
1) Joe McCann 12 2) Brian Rzucidlo 11
3) Doug Godfrey 11 4) John Uhrynowich 11
4 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 8:39.65 8:39.46 4
1) Jimmy Weng 12 2) Anton Revenkov 10
3) Ryan Sopelsa 12 4) Samir Mane 11
5 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 8:30.00 8:39.93 2
1) Matt Werder 12 2) David Styler 10
3) Edward Clinton 11 4) Kevin Brown 12
6 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 8:35.00 8:53.92 1
1) Edward Li 12 2) Leonardo Vignone 11
3) Steven Chen 12 4) Cole Liberator 12
7 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 8:42.00 8:55.76
1) Chris Ricci 10 2) Warner Siegle 12
3) Rob Manning 10 4) Matt Duff 10
8 RED BANK CATHOLIC 8:55.00 8:58.50
1) James McCarthy 11 2) Joe Hafey 09
3) Conrad Laskowski 10 4) Matt Piccarello 11
9 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 8:55.00 9:04.35
1) Adam Hess 12 2) Sean Harrington 12
3) Jason Wittkamp 12 4) Nik Golden 12
10 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 9:10.00 9:06.99
1) Sherard Joseph 10 2) John Smith 10
3) Chris Bradley 11 4) Sean Hurst 11
11 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 9:09.00 9:08.57
1) Desmond Caldwell 11 2) Matt Herbster 11
3) Lawrence Rirgley 12 4) Josh Chapman 10
12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 9:01.00 9:09.13
1) Terry Dougherty 12 2) Ronald Donocoff 11
3) James Schissler 12 4) Scott Donocoff 09
13 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 9:00.00 9:13.09
1) Zac Przysiecki 11 2) Kyle Steinnagel 10
3) Matt McInerney 10 4) Carlos Espichan 09
14 MONROE 9:15.00 9:14.91
1) Matt Collura 12 2) Diego Delgado 09
3) Luke Kerstetter 09 4) Chris Sardone 10
15 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 9:00.00 9:14.92
1) Brendan Sullivan 12 2) Jesse Weber 10
3) David Lee 11 4) Luke Xie 11
16 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 9:10.00 9:15.12
1) Kevin Ecker 11 2) Stephen Young 9
3) James Townsend 11 4) Brian Coyle 12
17 HOPEWELL VALLEY 9:30.00 9:16.90
1) Kent Long 11 2) Dan Petty 9
3) Michael Batanian 9 4) Derek Jablonski 10
18 VOORHEES H.S. 9:20.00 9:19.99
1) Craig Arasim 10 2) John Anello 12
3) Phillip Levasseur 9 4) Kyle Alpaugh 10
19 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 8:49.00 9:22.38
1) John Wieckowski 11 2) Galen Johnson 10
3) Robert Hoffman 10 4) Kyle Kazimir 10
20 DEPTFORD HIGH 9:00.00 9:30.94
1) Steve Beecher 10 2) Bill Cowin 10
3) chris Davis 11 4) Neil Fisher 12
21 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 8:55.00 9:32.30
1) Michael Fonder 9 2) Joseph Cioffi 10
3) Todd Hamilton 9 4) Groake Jack 11
22 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 9:20.00 9:40.81
1) Kyle Pollara 12 2) Walter Frick 11
3) Scott Atha 10 4) Krish Daftary 11
22 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 9:25.00 9:40.81
1) Jeff String 12 2) Brent Samartino 9
3) Chris Wright 12 4) Bob Zanes 12
24 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 9:42.95
1) Dave Griffiths 12 2) Bruce Worrall 11
3) Scott Vorwerk 12 4) Brian Mayer 11
25 WALL 9:00.00 9:43.57
1) Ryan Letsche 11 2) Ryan Savini 9
3) Tyler Abrams 9 4) Eric Schaffer 9
26 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 9:10.00 9:44.77
1) Andrew Giaccone 10 2) Sean Raimondi 10
3) Alex Namocatcat 10 4) Joseph Sposato 10
27 WWP-NORTH 9:45.59
28 RAHWAY 9:20.00 9:51.21
1) Laquan Ray 12 2) Charles Diggs 12
3) Darrell Harris 10 4) Alex Staunton 11
29 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 9:24.00 9:53.61
1) Anthony Moy 9 2) Mike Ryskin 10
3) John Savage 11 4) Chris Treble 9
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 3:43.07 1999 Bridgeton
YARD RECORDS: $ 3:39.8h 1991 Asbury Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 3:40.00 3:40.19# 7 10
1) kenny everett 11 2) keko goldman 12
3) steve martin 11 4) joseph forrest 12
2 WALL 3:43.00 3:46.24 7 8
1) Anthony Gallo 12 2) Mickey Shupin 12
3) Matt Shatkus 12 4) Blake Fornarotto 11
3 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 3:44.00 3:46.31 7 6
1) Steven McQuay 11 2) Joe Oglesby 12
3) Sameer Shariff 12 4) Erik Brown 12
4 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 3:40.00 3:49.87 7 4
1) Sean Grevious 12 2) Chris Grevious 12
3) Jeff Williams 11 4) Tim Morgan 12
5 SPARTA 3:53.00 3:50.45 5 2
1) Peter Papanestor 10 2) Craig Wilson 11
3) Jesse Collins 12 4) Kevin Bruffy 12
6 MOORESTOWN 3:47.50 3:50.64 6 1
1) Croix Thornton 10 2) Steven Phillips 9
3) Chris Leonberg 10 4) Nick Brown 11
7 ORANGE 3:53.60 3:51.91 5
1) Fred Noelvil 2) Lamar Crew
3) Dale Price 4) Kester Stephens
8 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 3:48.30 3:52.63 6
1) Jean Leblanc 12 2) Shuquan Davis 12
3) Lance Wigfall 11 4) Tyree Wade 11
9 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 3:42.00 3:54.11 7
1) Jonathan Kwong 12 2) David Farber 10
3) Craig Percopo 12 4) Craig Segal 12
10 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 3:53.00 3:54.39 6
1) Pat Swank 10 2) Larry Thomas 11
3) Dorian Bryant 11 4) Brian Samartino 12
11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 3:53.00 3:55.86 5
1) Chris Chang 12 2) Thomas Jan 11
3) Randy Lampert 11 4) Zachary Lerner 12
12 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 3:49.80 3:58.10 6
1) George Nwosu 12 2) Adian Sanderson 10
3) Frank Aba-Onu 3 4) Chima Nwosu 11
13 BRIDGETON 3:52.00 3:59.32 6
1) Jeff Newton 12 2) Shakeem Brown 12
3) Carlos Fajardo 12 4) Tyrome Bryant 09
14 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 3:55.00 3:59.91 5
1) George Williams 10 2) Thomas Corley 11
3) Anthony Mapp 11 4) Erison Hurtault 11
15 DEPTFORD HIGH 3:37.00 4:00.47 7
1) Clyde Mccollough 12 2) Wesley Mccollough 12
3) Wayne Rivers 12 4) Lamont Conyers 10
16 RAHWAY 4:00.00 4:00.74 4
1) Lamar Johnson 10 2) Corey Jones 12
3) Gregoire St. Louis 12 4) Alex Staunton 11
17 WEST SIDE, NEWARK 3:50.00 4:01.33 6
1) Marc Adams 12 2) Kerry Bruno 12
3) Kelly Rouse 11 4) Marvin Morris 11
18 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:01.00 4:02.50 3
1) Erik Lewis 11 2) Brad Kuskin 10
3) Matt Frank 10 4) Brian Blood 11
19 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 4:09.00 4:03.87 3
1) Daryl Marshall 09 2) Ben Kearns 10
3) Chris Eno 10 4) Andrew Giaccone 10
20 MORRIS HILLS 3:57.00 4:04.01 4
1) Chris Moriano 11 2) Greg Markowitz 11
3) Jasper Cooper 11 4) Adam Peck 12
21 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 4:00.00 4:04.12 4
1) Ricky Bockari 12 2) Jamal Ransom 9
3) Justin Faust 9 4) Kevin Ecker 11
22 HOLY SPIRIT 4:00.00 4:04.57 4
1) Kevin Barrett 11 2) Joe Kemder 11
3) Mackinley Rolle 12 4) Matt Miller 12
23 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL 3:55.00 4:04.65 5
1) Kevin Cherepski 10 2) Argenis Matos 10
3) Chris Wilson 10 4) Ranjit Banwait 12
24 RARITAN 3:59.00 4:04.65 4
1) Alex Zolan 12 2) Sean Bonner 10
3) Sean Altland 10 4) Greg Howe 12
25 FREEHOLD BORO 4:04.84 2
1) David Tagatac 12 2) Anthony Pena 12
3) John Rennie 12 4) Mike O'Flaherty 9
26 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 3:55.00 4:06.84 5
1) Matt Raish 2) Adam Goldberg 11
3) Mamoru Arima 10 4) Greg Horn 10
27 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 4:10.00 4:12.54 2
1) Marcellus Manning 09 2) Mark Gorgas 10
3) Matt Duff 10 4) Rob Manning 10
28 MANASQUAN 4:10.00 4:13.38 2
1) Rashon Walker 2) Chris Morgan
3) Chris Abrecht 4) Ed McManus
29 MONROE 4:10.00 4:14.45 3
1) Anthony Sardone 12 2) Ken Feldmann 10
3) Javier Ramirez 09 4) Joseph Garavente 10
30 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:08.00 4:15.13 3
1) Ryan Smith 11 2) Tom Flanagan 11
3) David Styler 10 4) Michael Bell 11
31 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 4:10.00 4:16.03 2
1) Michael Lee 11 2) Mark Waidmann 10
3) Samuel Kim 11 4) Ricky Ho 12
32 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 4:05.00 4:20.06 3
1) Ty'shon Coleman 09 2) Kendall Wheelings 09
3) Divine Washington 11 4) Jeremiah Davis 10
33 LONG BRANCH 4:26.59 1
1) Haasan Baucum 11 2) Anthony Mills 09
3) Dorsean Jackson 09 4) Mike Marra 11
34 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 4:25.00 4:32.89 2
1) Adam Joubert 10 2) Matthew Vaden 11
3) Nicholas Burner 10 4) Andrew Priggemeier 9
35 WWP-NORTH 4:40.87 1
36 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 4:53.56 1
1) Mike Aldrich 10 2) David Cerulo 11
3) Joe Pepitone 9 4) Evan Hart 11
37 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:40.00 5:14.10 2
1) Doug Kramer 10 2) Doug McGeorge 09
3) Kurt Schmenger 10 4) Scott Donocoff 09
-- NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:00.00 DQ 4
1) Danny Alustiza 11 2) Nick Killian 10
3) Willie Munoz 11 4) Josh Hood 11
-- PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 4:08.00 DQ 3
1) Joshua Huang 10 2) Calvin Reed 11
3) Steve Lam 10 4) Ozzie Crocco 10
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 10:44.83 2000 Red Bank Regional
YARD RECORDS: $ 10:37.7h 1974 Williamstown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 BRIDGETON 10:53.00 11:01.49 10
1) Maurice Davis 12 2) Onen Davis 12
3) Marlin Gross 12 4) Robert Edwards 11
2 COLTS NECK 10:47.00 11:04.43 8
1) Jorge Ventura 12 2) Craig Stivala 12
3) David Gaines 11 4) Isreal Payan 12
3 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 10:52.00 11:08.29 6
1) Edward Li 12 2) Craig Percopo 12
3) Cole Liberator 12 4) Craig Segal 12
4 MORRIS HILLS 11:09.00 11:08.37 4
1) Joe McCann 12 2) Doug Godfrey 11
3) John Uhrynowich 11 4) Brian Rzucidlo 11
5 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 11:13.00 11:10.25 2
1) Edward Clinton 11 2) Kevin Pipchick 12
3) Matt Werder 12 4) Kevin Brown 12
6 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 11:20.00 11:14.67 1
1) Sameer Shariff 12 2) Robert Moore 09
3) Barry Bostick 10 4) Erik Brown 12
7 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 11:08.00 11:15.16
1) Kyle Kazimir 10 2) John Rayho 11
3) Jeff Williams 11 4) Tim Morgan 12
8 RED BANK CATHOLIC 11:05.00 11:18.13
1) James McCarthy 11 2) Talansky Jean 11
3) Rob Ruffes 11 4) Matt Piccarello 11
9 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 11:10.00 11:20.76
1) Chris Ricci 10 2) David Ashenfelter 10
3) Chris Reiser 12 4) Warner Siegle 12
10 DEPTFORD HIGH 11:20.00 11:31.55
1) Bill Cowin 10 2) Lamont Conyers 10
3) Neil Fisher 12 4) Steve Beecher 10
11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 11:20.00 11:34.70
1) Zachary Lerner 12 2) Randy Lampert 11
3) Brendan Sullivan 12 4) Jesse Weber 10
12 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 11:41.70 11:41.46
1) Frank Russo 12 2) Ronald Donocoff 11
3) Scott Rooney 11 4) Terry Dougherty 12
13 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 11:25.00 11:45.82
1) Chris Bradley 11 2) Erison Hurtault 11
3) Donald Norbut 11 4) Will Hurst 12
14 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 11:34.00 11:47.20
1) Jason Wittkamp 12 2) Nik Golden 12
3) Adam Hess 12 4) Sean Harrington 12
15 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 11:30.00 11:47.57
1) Michael Fonder 9 2) Adam Goldberg 11
3) Greg Horn 10 4) Joseph Cioffi 10
16 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 11:25.00 11:50.66
1) Carlos Espichan 09 2) Joshua Huang 10
3) Zac Przysiecki 11 4) Mike Huse 10
17 HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:00.00 11:51.77
1) Derek Jablonski 10 2) Colin Fitzpatrick 9
3) Andrew Freeman 9 4) Kent Long 11
18 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL 11:58.00 11:53.27
1) Sunny Johal 11 2) Sarabjit Singh 11
3) Chris Wilson 10 4) Ranjit Banwait 12
19 MOORESTOWN 11:50.00 11:53.88
1) John Healy 12 2) Chris Leonberg 10
3) Ed Barlow 11 4) Matt Reichert 10
20 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 11:50.60 11:57.87
1) George Nwosu 12 2) Adian Sanderson 10
3) Frank Aba-Onu 3 4) Chima Nwosu 11
21 MANASQUAN 11:35.00 11:59.43
1) Ed McManus 2) Matt Harmon
3) Sean Foran 4) Billy Kelly
22 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 12:04.27
1) Brian Mayer 11 2) Brett Mallinson 11
3) Dave Griffiths 12 4) Scott Vorwerk 12
23 RARITAN 11:59.00 12:04.54
1) Greg Howe 12 2) Alex Zolan 12
3) Sean Altland 10 4) Evan Carney 10
24 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 12:00.00 12:10.43
1) Kyle Pollara 12 2) Krish Daftary 11
3) Scott Atha 10 4) Walter Frick 11
25 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 11:46.00 12:15.04
1) Brian Judge 9 2) Jeff Trafidlo 11
3) Bradley Pottorf 11 4) Craig Donnelly 11
26 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 11:27.00 12:16.27
1) Ken Hampshire 11 2) Todd Eckman 12
3) Dan Urban 10 4) Brian Samartino 12
27 HOLY SPIRIT 12:01.00 12:20.39
1) Matt Miller 12 2) Kevin Barrett 11
3) Scott Pospiech 10 4) Josh Fenwick 12
28 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 11:30.00 12:23.60
1) Thoris Collie 12 2) Romiane Lynch 10
3) Ison Joseph 12 4) Tyree Ward 11
29 WALL 11:50.00 12:30.77
1) Derek Beckman 9 2) Ryan Letsche 11
3) Eric Schaffer 9 4) Tyler Abrams 9
30 LONG BRANCH 11:20.00 12:30.78
1) John Alvarez 09 2) John Middleton 11
3) Helder Gomes 12 4) Mike Marra 11
31 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 12:10.00 12:40.51
1) Joshua Campbell 12 2) David Steitz 12
3) Israel Clark 12 4) Thomas Clifford 10
32 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 12:20.00 12:44.02
1) Eugene Reshetov 10 2) Eric Schmelzer 12
3) Gleb Lobachov 10 4) Mayko Patente 12
33 MONROE 12:30.00 12:54.59
1) Brandon Theinert 09 2) Joseph Garavente 10
3) Jay Merrick 10 4) Jeffrey Harris 12
34 WWP-NORTH 12:59.60
Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 31.01 1998 Manchester Twp.
YARD RECORDS: $ 29.7h 1978 Asbury Park
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WALL 31.00 31.11 6 10
1) Matt Shatkus 12 2) Mickey Shupin 12
3) Chris Stadler 12 4) Blake Fornarotto 11
2 BRIDGETON 32.00 31.78 6 8
1) Jon-Pierre Brown 12 2) Marcus Brown 12
3) Shakeem Brown 12 4) Carlos Fajardo 12
3 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 33.80 33.70 5 6
1) Basil Campbell 11 2) Louis Brunson 11
3) John Termun 10 4) Frank Aba-Onu 3
4 FREEHOLD BORO 32.40 33.73 6 4
1) Jamar Ousley 12 2) Nick Arnone 9
3) Anthony Pena 12 4) John Rennie 12
5 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 34.10 33.84 4 2
1) Rob McDonough 11 2) Doug Montone 12
3) Brian Voorhis 10 4) Mamoru Arima 10
6 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 34.80 33.98 3 1
1) Pat Swank 10 2) Aaron Garquilo 12
3) Phil Accoe 12 4) Dino Bellumori 12
7 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 36.00 34.14 3
1) reginald teemer 10 2) joseph forrest 12
3) shawn mills 11 4) kenny everett 11
8 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 33.00 34.27 5
1) Jeff Struble 11 2) Travis Musolf 11
3) Cody Peters 10 4) Anthony Pugliese 12
9 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 33.60 34.43 5
1) Michael Murawski 11 2) Ryan Wagenknight 10
3) Austin Szatkowski 11 4) Colin McGurk 12
10 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 32.00 34.62 6
1) Casey Grzybowski 11 2) Christopher Kellner 12
3) Gerald Piatnochka 12 4) Kevin Kilroy 12
11 MORRIS HILLS 33.90 34.79 5
1) Guye Winfield 11 2) Arnie Boyer 12
3) Adam Peck 12 4) Alan Kotteles 12
12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 34.70 35.12 3
1) Phil Thomas 12 2) Ian Levine 10
3) Chinedum Okparaeke 11 4) Allen Dummett 10
13 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 34.50 35.27 4
1) Adam Hess 12 2) Danny Alustiza 11
3) Jon Snell 11 4) Eric Cleveland 12
14 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 34.30 35.90 4
1) Neil Walling 11 2) Masaaki Davis 11
3) Chris Szalai 10 4) Colin Hotalen 10
15 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 38.00 36.01 2
1) Jonathan Kwong 12 2) Eric Hu 10
3) Justin McMullen 11 4) Albert Hsu 10
16 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE 38.50 37.04 1
1) Jon Linton 10 2) Luke Saalfield 12
3) Chris DeAngelis 9 4) Darren DeAngelis 12
17 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 37.40 37.59 2
1) Steve LaPorta 11 2) Bryan Weber 10
3) Yaw Etse 10 4) Dan Treichler 10
18 SPARTA 38.00 37.71 2
1) Greg Bloemer 10 2) Anthony Stegman 10
3) Dave LaRocca 10 4) Kyle Bruffy 10
19 RAHWAY 40.00 38.50 1
1) Anthony Parks 12 2) Corey Jones 12
3) Larry Lincoln 10 4) Akingbenga Akinyemi 12
-- MANASQUAN 34.00 DQ 4
1) Chris Morgan 2) Matt Harmon
3) Rob Woods 4) Rashon Walker
-- FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 36.00 DQ 3
1) Ricky Ho 12 2) Tim Zheng 12
3) Peter Tijonis 10 4) Mark Waidmann 10
Boys High Jump Relay
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 13-02.00 1981 Jonathan Dayton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Michael Murawski 11 HOLY CROSS 6-02.00 1.87m 1
1 Jonathan Kwong 12 HOLMDEL 6-02.00 1.87m 5
3 Charles DiFazio 12 HOLMDEL 6-00.00 1.82m 5
4 Jon Snell 11 N BURLINGTON 5-08.75 1.74m 4
5 Alan Kotteles 12 MORRIS HILL 5-08.25 1.73m 3
6 T.J. Powell 12 EWING 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Sean Grevious 12 SO. PLAINFIE 5-08.00 1.72m 2
6 Doug Montone 12 RIVER DELL 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Arnie Boyer 12 MORRIS HILL 5-08.00 1.72m 3
6 Chris Grevious 12 SO. PLAINFIE 5-08.00 1.72m 2
6 Jeremy Rausch 11 MATAWAN 5-08.00 1.72m
6 Danny Alustiza 11 N BURLINGTON 5-08.00 1.72m 4
6 Marcus Brown 12 BRIDGETON 5-08.00 1.72m 0.5
14 Craig Stivala 12 COLTS NECK 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Nick Wright 11 HOPEWELL VAL 5-06.00 1.67m
14 Jon-Pierre Brown 12 BRIDGETON 5-06.00 1.67m 0.5
17 Riley Powers 10 WALL 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Brett Mallinson 11 ALLENTOWN 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Corey Jones 12 RAHWAY 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Chris Maletich 12 WALL 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Gerald Piatnochka 12 PINELANDS 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Michael Donnelly 11 PINELANDS 5-04.00 1.62m
17 Dave Jackson 12 HOPEWELL VAL 5-04.00 1.62m
24 Colin McGurk 12 HOLY CROSS 5-00.25 1.53m 1
25 Anthony Moy 9 MONTGOMERY 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Chris Treble 9 MONTGOMERY 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Masaaki Davis 11 MATAWAN 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Rashon Walker MANASQUAN 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Dave Griffiths 12 ALLENTOWN 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Jeff Maffucci MANASQUAN 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Joseph Sposato 10 MANCHESTERT. 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Cody Peters 10 MANCHESTERT. 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Louis Brunson 11 EWING 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Eric Barone 10 RIVER DELL 5-00.00 1.52m
25 Akingbenga Akinyemi 12 RAHWAY 5-00.00 1.52m
25 David Gaines 11 COLTS NECK 5-00.00 1.52m
Boys Shot Put Relay
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 115-07.25 1995 Bridgeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Adam Kuehl 12 MONMOUTH 56-04.50 17.18m 3
2 Uzoma Orji 12 MATAWAN 55-08.50 16.97m 4
3 Anthony Witter 12 BRIDGETON 50-08.00 15.44m 5
4 John Langhauser 11 RIDGE 49-03.00 15.01m
5 Ramone Dunns 12 BRIDGETON 47-10.00 14.57m 5
6 Bill Reigle 12 HOLY SPIRIT 47-09.00 14.55m 2
7 Jordan Watts 10 MOORESTOWN 47-06.00 14.47m
8 Elton Cooke 12 FREE. BORO 45-10.00 13.97m
9 Craig Percopo 12 HOLMDEL 45-02.75 13.78m 0.5
10 Doug Alpers 10 SPARTA 44-06.00 13.56m
10 Paul Trass 11 RIVER DELL 44-06.00 13.56m 1
12 Glenn Cain 11 EWING 43-11.75 13.40m
13 Chris Colangelo 11 WALL 43-00.75 13.12m
14 Emanuel Mkrtchian 11 FORT LEE 43-00.00 13.10m
15 Ryan Hebron 11 MIDDLE TWP. 42-04.00 12.90m
16 Anthony Pugliese 12 MANCHESTERT. 42-03.00 12.87m
17 Otilio Moreno BUENA 41-10.75 12.76m
18 Tom Kowaleski 11 MONROE 41-10.50 12.76m
19 Pat Callahan 11 MATAWAN 41-10.25 12.75m 4
20 Steve Kondorossy 11 MONTGOMERY 41-10.00 12.75m
21 Louis Shaw 11 HOLY CROSS 41-08.50 12.71m
22 Greg Dyson 12 N BURLINGTON 41-06.50 12.66m
23 C.J. Pavia 12 MORRIS HILL 41-06.25 12.65m
24 Kilmurray Bob 12 WALL 41-05.50 12.63m
25 Dave Cordts 11 RIVER DELL 41-03.00 12.57m 1
26 Dave Tague 10 MORRIS HILL 40-10.00 12.44m
27 Craig Kutiak 10 MONMOUTH 40-04.00 12.29m 3
28 Wesley Warriner 10 HOLY SPIRIT 40-00.50 12.20m 2
29 Nick Tramdeck 11 HOPEWELL VAL 40-00.00 12.19m
30 Zachary Finch 12 VOORHEES 39-09.75 12.13m
31 Christopher Mondoro 11 HOLMDEL 39-09.50 12.12m 0.5
32 Michael Moore 12 HOPEWELL VAL 39-07.75 12.08m
33 ricardo jones 12 PLEASANTVILL 39-07.00 12.06m
34 Kyle Peterman 11 MENDHAM 39-05.00 12.01m
35 Thomas Morris 11 HOLY CROSS 39-02.25 11.94m
36 Colin Fresca 11 MANCHESTERT. 37-11.00 11.55m
37 Scott Hamilton 12 VOORHEES 37-05.75 11.42m
38 Ronald Penn BUENA 37-05.25 11.41m
39 Erik Hansen 11 SPARTA 37-00.75 11.29m
40 Craig Vaccarella 11 MONTGOMERY 37-00.50 11.29m
41 Dave Kircher MANASQUAN 36-11.00 11.25m
42 Lance Hammond 12 SCOTT 36-02.00 11.02m
43 Anthony DiCapua 11 FREE. BORO 35-11.75 10.96m
44 Alex Quam 11 MENDHAM 35-10.50 10.93m
45 Antwon MC Allister 12 RAHWAY 35-02.25 10.72m
46 Jeff Maffucci MANASQUAN 35-01.00 10.69m
47 Kotsch Brandon 10 WDEPT 35-00.00 10.66m
48 Chris Parenteau 11 COLTS NECK 34-09.50 10.60m
49 Pat Gilrane 11 KINGSWAY 34-08.00 10.56m
50 Dave Byer 11 EWING 34-07.00 10.54m
51 Grant Scribner 10 RIDGE 34-00.25 10.36m
52 Kevin McGrath 11 RBC 33-10.50 10.32m
53 Patrick Rush 9 KINGSWAY 33-10.00 10.31m
54 Ketou Francios 12 SCOTT 33-05.50 10.19m
55 John DeLosso 11 MONROE 33-04.00 10.16m
56 Jermaine Rozzelle 12 RAHWAY 32-08.00 9.95m
57 Christopher Francis 10 DEPTFORD 32-07.25 9.93m
58 Geraldo Rivera 11 MOORESTOWN 32-04.50 9.86m
59 Dan Modlin 10 RBC 32-04.00 9.85m
60 Levon Syers 11 N BURLINGTON 31-05.75 9.59m
61 Greg Dececco 11 MIDDLE TWP. 31-01.00 9.47m
62 kevin farrar 11 PLEASANTVILL 30-04.50 9.25m
63 Tim Segado 10 WDEPT 29-07.25 9.02m
64 Craig Conk 11 ALLENTOWN 29-01.75 8.88m
65 Chris Reardon 11 COLTS NECK 26-04.00 8.02m
66 Rob Graham 11 ALLENTOWN 24-10.50 7.58m
67 Mark Waidmann 10 FORT LEE 24-00.50 7.32m
68 Jorge Tello 10 DEPTFORD 21-11.00 6.68m