|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/6/2002 |
|
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II |
|
PRINCETON, NJ |
|
Team Rankings - Through Event 16 |
|
Female Team Scores |
|
Place |
|
School |
|
Points |
|
1 |
|
HOPEWELL VALLEY |
|
327 |
|
38 |
|
2 |
|
BRIDGETON |
|
422 |
|
32 |
|
3 |
|
VOORHEES H.S. |
|
3218 |
|
24 |
|
4 |
|
FREEHOLD BORO |
|
325 |
|
16 |
|
4 |
|
PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4219 |
|
16 |
|
6 |
|
MOORESTOWN |
|
4217 |
|
15 |
|
7 |
|
CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL |
|
231 |
|
12 |
|
7 |
|
NVRHS AT DEMAREST |
|
1312 |
|
12 |
|
9 |
|
TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
1913 |
|
10 |
|
10 |
|
RED BANK CATHOLIC |
|
6A11 |
|
9 |
|
11 |
|
BUENA REGIONAL H.S. |
|
423 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
EWING HIGH SCHOOL |
|
332 |
|
8 |
|
11 |
|
MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. |
|
4216 |
|
8 |
|
14 |
|
WALL |
|
3319 |
|
7 |
|
15 |
|
WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL |
|
4319 |
|
6 |
|
15 |
|
KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS |
|
4215 |
|
6 |
|
17 |
|
MONROE |
|
3312 |
|
5 |
|
18 |
|
HOLY SPIRIT |
|
6A7 |
|
4 |
|
18 |
|
RIVER DELL REGIONAL |
|
1218 |
|
4 |
|
20 |
|
RAHWAY |
|
2216 |
|
2 |
|
20 |
|
MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL |
|
339 |
|
2 |
|
20 |
|
NORTHERN BURLINGTON |
|
4218 |
|
2 |
|
23 |
|
MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL |
|
3115 |
|
1 |
|
23 |
|
PINELANDS REGIONAL HS |
|
4317 |
|
1 |
|
|
Licensed to Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2002 02:25 PM
37Th ANNUAL NJSIAA/STAR LEDGER - 1/6/2002
TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS GROUP II
PRINCETON, NJ
Results
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay GROUP II
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 1:46.31 2000 Moorestown
YARD RECORDS: $ 1:48.2h Monmouth & Newark Central
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BRIDGETON 1:50.00 1:50.19 7 10
1) Brittany Gross 09 2) Patricia Kirkland 12
3) Tia Scott 12 4) Shameka Speed 11
2 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 1:53.70 1:53.90 7 8
1) Shanna Hall 11 2) Alisha Harris 11
3) Nakeya Campell 11 4) Jenise Jones 09
3 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 1:52.00 1:53.92 7 6
1) Andrea Cirino 12 2) Alison Phillips 10
3) Andrea Jaworski 11 4) Alisa Pettit 12
4 HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:55.40 1:54.28 6 4
1) Kristen Mapp 11 2) Chrissy Fairbanks 10
3) Natalie Mapp 9 4) Fallon Giovacchini 12
5 HOLY SPIRIT 1:54.00 1:57.18 6 2
1) Lacey Johnson 12 2) Jaclyn Hedgepeth 10
3) Catlin Crowe 10 4) Kristine Smallwood 10
6 MOORESTOWN 1:56.10 1:57.19 6 1
1) Laura Rhoads 10 2) Lindsay Smith 11
3) Marguerite Hemmings 9 4) Morgan Hill 9
7 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 1:55.00 1:58.12 6
1) Alison Crowley 10 2) Kia Anderson 10
3) Laura Golubieski 11 4) Lisa Hayes 10
8 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 1:59.00 1:58.96 5
1) Tiffany Betha 9 2) Katina Chatelain 10
3) Sonya Lee Williams 12 4) Darrielle Weeks 11
9 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 1:58.00 1:59.19 5
1) Typhiny Hite 12 2) Maria Bellumori 11
3) Jen Conway 12 4) Rebecca Lodge 12
10 RARITAN 1:58.00 2:00.06 5
1) Kelly Holler 11 2) Brittney Feehan 9
3) Ashley Pendle 10 4) Nicole Berzinskis 10
11 ORANGE 1:56.10 2:00.22 6
1) Sherene Stephens 2) Melissa Wolfe
3) Weslyn Stephens 4) Shaquanda McGrady
12 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE 1:58.00 2:00.26 5
1) Katie Miervaldis 11 2) Kara Musso 9
3) Sarah Alexander 9 4) Mary Pratt 11
13 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 2:00.00 2:00.49 4
1) Jennifer Tucker 12 2) Michelle Cornachia 9
3) Stephanie Zamorski 09 4) Jessica Adamko 09
14 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1:58.00 2:00.87 5
1) Sarah Hagarty 12 2) Laura Skertic 9
3) Julia Devaney 10 4) Rebecca Vindick 10
15 MANASQUAN 2:02.00 2:01.36 3
1) Alyson Valpone 2) Micaela VieBrock
3) Kara Widmann 4) Lindsey Lustrino
16 FREEHOLD BORO 2:00.00 2:01.79 4
1) Rose Drayton 9 2) Allison Malecki 11
3) Laura Tagatac 10 4) Zara Zweber 10
17 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 1:56.00 2:01.90 6
1) Alicia Malinak 11 2) Maria Inelli 11
3) Danielle Cavalli 12 4) Mariel Davis 09
18 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 1:53.00 2:03.00 7
1) Rachel Holland 11 2) Autumn Florez 10
3) Sonya Sullivan 09 4) Lauren Tardiff 10
19 ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS 2:03.34 1
1) Vanessa Ciaruino 09 2) Lena Randolph 10
3) Linda Bahouth 12 4) Olivia Abrahamsen 09
20 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 2:00.00 2:04.18 4
1) Danielle Skoba 11 2) Danielle Schweers 12
3) Denise DiMEGLIO 11 4) Tarryn Carlton 10
21 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 1:59.00 2:04.19 4
1) Vivian Demirdjian 10 2) Nicole Seick 10
3) Rachel Golden 9 4) Rachel Bumbera 10
22 DEPTFORD HIGH 2:02.00 2:04.21 3
1) Tiara Jones 10 2) Shemira Soto 09
3) Dektra Wood 11 4) Nakimah Walker 09
23 WEEQUAHIC 1:58.00 2:04.69 5
1) Pataience Agbeviadey 2) Sidra Rucker
3) Jennifer Scott 4) Kenya Ingram
24 LONG BRANCH 1:47.00 2:05.23 7
1) Renita Luke 12 2) Kyra Sanders 09
3) Nadine Hurd 09 4) Carol Barnett 10
25 COLTS NECK 2:01.00 2:05.29 4
1) Rachel Candelora 11 2) Elizabeth Brady 11
3) Noelle Davies 11 4) Kelly Romisoukas 10
26 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.00 2:06.10 2
1) Danielle Schlein 2) Carissa Dimino
3) Meg Inomata 4) Justine Galasso
27 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 2:05.00 2:06.92 2
1) Katie Brown 10 2) Kathyrn Dalyrmple 10
3) Jessica Gentek 10 4) Kimberly Brown 12
28 RAHWAY 2:02.00 2:07.02 3
1) Theresa Ellis 11 2) Honae MC Cray 10
3) Cara Burns 11 4) Alicia Carter 12
29 WALL 2:04.00 2:07.60 3
1) Sara Decuir 10 2) Nicole Yaeger 10
3) Cassie Fox 11 4) Dana Ayers 11
30 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 2:01.00 2:07.62 4
1) Joelle Beckles 10 2) Laura Elgort 12
3) Juline Chen 11 4) Kelly Sottile 10
31 MONROE 2:05.00 2:07.90 2
1) Dee Byrne 10 2) Christen Salvatico 09
3) Megan McCloskey 09 4) Elizabeth Bartley 11
32 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 2:06.00 2:08.42 2
1) Thamar Michael 11 2) Natissha Lewis 9
3) Kathleen Reynolds 4) Amanda Butler 9
33 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 2:02.00 2:09.86 3
1) Jessie Carey 12 2) Karen Riendeau 11
3) Lauren Millington 11 4) Melissa Sileo 12
34 WEST SIDE, NEWARK 2:10.50 2:15.24 1
1) Lafefah Hall 12 2) Jacquelin Therlong 11
3) Rosena Nelson 10 4) Samantha Hall 10
35 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 2:16.51 1
1) Dominique Volney 9 2) Meghan Skeehan 9
3) Kristen Fuge 9 4) Casey Catelli 9
-- MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 2:04.00 DQ 3
1) Keisha Anderson 10 2) Tatiana Grant 9
3) Carlyn Gonzalez 10 4) Erika Huggler 12
-- PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1:52.00 DQ 7
1) katina alexander 12 2) carol perry 12
3) ashley parker 11 4) jamanah freeman 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay GROUP II
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 4:07.61 1998 Buena
YARD RECORDS: $ 4:04.3h 1983 Newark Central
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:16.00 4:13.75 5 10
1) Kate Willever 11 2) Kristen Mapp 11
3) Natalie Mapp 9 4) Jessica Pall 11
2 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:13.00 4:17.73 5 8
1) carol perry 12 2) ashley parker 11
3) jamanah freeman 10 4) katina alexander 12
3 BRIDGETON 4:19.00 4:18.19 5 6
1) Brittany Gross 09 2) Patricia Kirkland 12
3) Terri Hannah 09 4) Shameka Speed 11
4 VOORHEES H.S. 4:14.00 4:18.21 5 4
1) Joanna Perez 12 2) Lauren Rugge 10
3) Eva Rhodes 10 4) Liz Wort 12
5 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 4:24.00 4:26.24 5 2
1) Andrea Jaworski 11 2) Katie Webster 11
3) Andrea Cirino 12 4) Alisa Pettit 12
6 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.00 4:26.25 4 1
1) Stephanie Zamorski 09 2) Michelle Cornachia 9
3) Miraslova Sincakova 12 4) Latasha Dickson 11
7 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 4:29.00 4:28.32 4
1) Catherine Singley 11 2) Maria Peterson 10
3) Laura Elgort 12 4) Tara Gorka 9
8 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 4:28.00 4:28.96 4
1) Jessie Carey 12 2) Sandra Kuserk 12
3) Kathrine Schultes 10 4) Emily Dalton 11
9 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:26.00 4:30.45 4
1) Elena Minuto 12 2) Sarah Christensen 11
3) Taryn Trumbetti 10 4) Amy Levine 10
10 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 4:20.00 4:33.44 5
1) Alison Crowley 10 2) Kia Anderson 10
3) Christina Gutowski 12 4) Laura Golubieski 11
11 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 4:32.00 4:34.83 3
1) Jacqueline Fisher 11 2) Thyana Darby 10
3) Dehabah Sylvester 10 4) Darrielle Weeks 11
12 MONROE 4:25.00 4:37.31 4
1) Ashley Theinert 10 2) Elizabeth Bartley 11
3) Dee Byrne 10 4) Jillian Byrne 12
13 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 4:37.00 4:37.97 3
1) Rebecca Lodge 12 2) Maria Bellumori 11
3) Shelby Faltot 12 4) Melina Martin 12
14 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 4:31.50 4:40.28 3
1) Shanna Hall 11 2) Alisha Harris 11
3) Josette Jean 10 4) Jenise Jones 09
15 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 4:50.00 4:41.03 2
1) Michelle Brook 11 2) Keisha Anderson 10
3) Tatiana Grant 9 4) Erika Huggler 12
16 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 4:32.00 4:41.13 3
1) Briana Bayersdorfer 11 2) Karly MacIlwain 9
3) Cas Schweiger 10 4) Lauren Giermanski 12
17 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.00 4:44.79 3
1) Christina Chen 11 2) Jessica Cozzetta 11
3) Ann Chuang 11 4) Alissa Mezzacappa 09
18 MANASQUAN 4:48.00 4:45.71 2
1) Kara Widmann 2) Micaela VieBrock
3) Chelsey Collora 4) Lindsey Lustrino
19 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 5:00.00 4:55.22 2
1) Carissa Dimino 2) Rachel Cirone
3) Meg Inomata 4) Justine Galasso
20 LONG BRANCH 5:01.11 1
1) Nadine Hurd 09 2) Renita Luke 12
3) Kyra Sanders 09 4) Hillary Caranay 11
21 ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS 4:47.00 5:07.30 2
1) Daryl Gyscek 10 2) Christi Loftus 10
3) Liz Bennett 10 4) Diana Tang 12
22 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:20.00 5:19.62 1
1) Stephanie Achilles 12 2) Jessica Bracy 10
3) Shemira Soto 09 4) Sachi Jonas 09
23 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 5:25.00 5:31.68 1
1) Aubree Hand 9 2) Celli Mack 10
3) Kirsten Guilliams 9 4) Krista Scheid 10
24 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 5:31.74 1
1) Meghan Skeehan 9 2) Kristen Fuge 9
3) Dominique Volney 9 4) Christina Amodeo 11
-- RAHWAY DQ 1
1) Theresa Ellis 11 2) Dorcas-Faith Taylor 09
3) Alicia Carter 12 4) Honae MC Cray 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay GROUP II
================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 9:56.09 1998 Snyder
YARD RECORDS: $ 9:56.1h 1982 Vailsburg
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VOORHEES H.S. 9:55.00 10:05.53 10
1) Lauren Rugge 10 2) Eva Rhodes 10
3) Alexis Vergalla 12 4) Liz Wort 12
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 10:10.00 10:10.80 8
1) Kate Willever 11 2) Natalie Jones 12
3) Lucy Weise 9 4) Jessica Pall 11
3 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 10:18.00 10:31.04 6
1) Soco Vernetti 12 2) Sandra Kuserk 12
3) Emily Dalton 11 4) Kathrine Schultes 10
4 MONROE 10:15.00 10:31.56 4
1) Ashley Maguire 11 2) Meghan Farrell 11
3) Danielle Brown 12 4) Nova Roman 11
5 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 10:34.00 10:43.97 2
1) Samantha Dango 11 2) Katie Piwowarczyk 10
3) Mallory Harlin 10 4) Jessica Barr 11
6 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 10:50.00 10:53.96 1
1) Laura Singley 10 2) Tara Gorka 9
3) Christine Nystrom 11 4) Dana Reiersen 10
7 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 10:30.00 10:55.07
1) Briana Bayersdorfer 11 2) Julia Sisti 9
3) Megan Zeigler 9 4) Cas Schweiger 10
8 RED BANK CATHOLIC 10:38.00 10:56.64
1) Rita Maxwell 11 2) Mary McCudden 12
3) Julia Barker 12 4) Shannon Gillespie 10
9 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 10:38.00 11:01.20
1) Sarah Lelion 10 2) Amelia Parker 12
3) Zuzka O'Zwoldike 10 4) Jennifer Parker 11
10 MOORESTOWN 10:58.10 11:03.86
1) Jennifer Dispirito 9 2) Samantha Wilson 10
3) Brigid Hughes 9 4) Liz Barlow 9
11 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 11:00.00 11:07.18
1) Julie Adams 11 2) Karen Robinson 10
3) Denise Robinson 12 4) Anne Stilwell 11
12 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 10:42.00 11:08.61
1) Dilshanie Perera 11 2) Christina Gutowski 12
3) Claire Marchetta 10 4) Lucy Cohen 11
13 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 11:45.00 11:21.81
1) Suzy Wichtel 11 2) Carley Pogorzelski 10
3) Lyndsay Mouse 9 4) Nicole Conger 11
14 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 11:00.00 11:36.39
1) Najla Muhammad 12 2) Spencer St. Fleur 9
3) Sakinah Raheem 12 4) Diana Stevenson 9
15 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 13:01.00 11:37.24
1) Melissa Garon 10 2) Patricia Webster 11
3) Lindsey Mastro 11 4) Autumn Florez 10
16 COLTS NECK 11:38.00 11:39.65
1) Amy Karaniewsky 10 2) Alyssa Besho 10
3) Danielle Plenzo 9 4) Laura Patterson 11
17 WALL 12:23.00 11:59.00
1) Nicole Yaeger 10 2) Nicole Haggerty 9
3) Chelsea Beecher 9 4) Bridget Curran 11
18 ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS 10:23.00 12:01.26
1) Cheryl Trouate 12 2) Nicole Cardona 10
3) Margot Spiller 09 4) Christine Burke 09
19 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 12:04.00 12:04.70
1) Chrissy Barryan 10 2) Tara Wilson 9
3) Jen Pace 9 4) Kate Palmer 9
20 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 12:10.94
1) Lizzy King 11 2) Christina Amodeo 11
3) Dana Burke 11 4) Lauren Farrell 11
21 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 12:20.00 12:19.13
1) Miraslova Sincakova 12 2) Lisa Constantin 09
3) Dana Hardock 09 4) Robyn Mapp 09
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley GROUP II
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 4:23.82 1999 Bridgeton
YARD RECORDS: $ 4:20.2h 1982 Vailsburg
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:24.20 4:21.76# 7 10
1) Natalie Jones 12 2) Fallon Giovacchini 12
3) Kristen Mapp 11 4) Jessica Pall 11
2 PLEASANTVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4:23.00 4:22.77# 7 8
1) katina alexander 12 2) carol perry 12
3) ashley parker 11 4) jamanah freeman 10
3 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 4:30.00 4:38.18 7 6
1) Joyce Rosenbaum 12 2) Anna Politzer 11
3) Alison Weinberg 11 4) Julia Manuel 11
4 MOORESTOWN 4:30.50 4:38.70 7 4
1) Laura Rhoads 10 2) Marguerite Hemmings 9
3) Lindsay Smith 11 4) Meghan Hughes 11
5 HOLY SPIRIT 4:41.00 4:40.35 5 2
1) Kristine Smallwood 10 2) Lacey Johnson 12
3) Jaclyn Hedgepeth 10 4) Lauren Hurley 10
6 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 4:35.00 4:41.14 6 1
1) Jennifer Tucker 12 2) Michelle Cornachia 9
3) Latasha Dickson 11 4) Denise Plourde 12
7 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:35.00 4:42.19 6
1) Rachel Bumbera 10 2) Ashley Platz 11
3) Nikki Salenetri 11 4) Kristen Pogorzelski 12
8 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 4:40.00 4:43.12 6
1) Sonya Sullivan 09 2) Lauren Tardiff 10
3) Jennifer Eldridge 10 4) Shawn Casey 11
9 VOORHEES H.S. 4:42.00 4:45.71 5
1) Lili Perez 10 2) Megan Liszewski 10
3) Lauren Delery 10 4) Alexis Vergalla 12
10 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 4:33.00 4:46.73 7
1) Emi Briggs 10 2) Jessica Cozzetta 11
3) Grace Pan 11 4) Alissa Mezzacappa 09
11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:38.00 4:49.18 6
1) Maria Inelli 11 2) Alicia Malinak 11
3) Mariel Davis 09 4) Hally Brewster 10
12 FREEHOLD BORO 4:40.00 4:51.53 6
1) Allison Malecki 11 2) Debra Vento 11
3) Zara Zweber 10 4) Kristie Buble 11
13 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 4:43.00 4:51.92 5
1) Shanna Hall 11 2) Nakeya Campell 11
3) Jenise Jones 09 4) Liza Lawson 11
14 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 4:40.00 4:58.05 6
1) Tiffany Betha 9 2) Sonya Lee Williams 12
3) Darrielle Weeks 11 4) Jacqueline Fisher 11
15 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 4:25.00 4:58.12 7
1) Rebecca Vindick 10 2) Laura Skertic 9
3) Jenneh Bockari 10 4) Kelly Ann Martin 12
16 DEPTFORD HIGH 5:15.00 4:58.36 2
1) Dektra Wood 11 2) Tiara Jones 10
3) Krishonda Troutt 12 4) Stephanie Achilles 12
17 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:50.00 4:59.41 5
1) Jillian Danback 12 2) Katelyn Danback 10
3) Erin McCarthy 11 4) Bethann Visceglia 11
18 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 4:45.00 5:00.96 5
1) Charmaine Cirino 09 2) Jaselle Cruz 09
3) Alison Phillips 10 4) Lindsay Myers 10
19 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 4:58.00 5:01.48 3
1) Lena Frantzen 11 2) Lindsey Brower 12
3) Rachel Woloszyn 12 4) Amelia Parker 12
20 RARITAN 4:45.00 5:04.68 5
1) Kelly Holler 11 2) Brittney Feehan 9
3) Ashley Pendle 10 4) Kim Marshall 10
21 BRIDGETON 5:00.00 5:04.72 3
1) Danielle Ward 09 2) Krystal Walker 09
3) Melshonda Speed 09 4) Latoya Murray 09
22 WW-P NORTH 5:07.02 1
23 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 5:07.21 1
1) Casey Catelli 9 2) Kristina DePinto 9
3) Jessica Archer 9 4) Nicole Mann 11
24 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 4:50.00 5:09.16 4
1) Lisa Hayes 10 2) Claire Marchetta 10
3) Amanda Sustak 10 4) Sara Hastings 09
25 COLTS NECK 4:53.00 5:09.32 4
1) Kelly Romisoukas 10 2) Rachel Candelora 11
3) Elizabeth Brady 11 4) Lianne Price 11
26 WALL 4:55.00 5:10.34 4
1) Sarah Willbergh 12 2) Dana Ayers 11
3) Marisa Valenziano 11 4) Bridget Curran 11
27 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 5:04.00 5:13.18 3
1) Janora Homer 9 2) Eli Carmona 9
3) Jessica Meade 9 4) Erin Riggs 9
28 WEEQUAHIC 5:00.00 5:15.38 3
1) Pataience Agbeviadey 2) Iesha Williams
3) Normae Bowles 4) Jennifer Scott
29 ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS 5:05.00 5:15.40 2
1) Linda Bahouth 12 2) Libia Mendez 12
3) Daryl Gyscek 10 4) Kristin Tullo 10
30 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 5:00.00 5:15.73 3
1) Nicole Kearney 11 2) Lindsey Rudy 10
3) Kristina Brown 9 4) Kimberly Brown 12
31 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 5:02.00 5:17.36 3
1) Sara Stigale 11 2) Karen Riendeau 11
3) Lauren Millington 11 4) Brook Mancuso 10
32 LONG BRANCH 4:55.00 5:18.03 4
1) Carol Barnett 10 2) Carolyn Woolfolk 12
3) Lauran Marotta 11 4) Carli Perez 11
33 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 5:15.00 5:18.22 2
1) Danielle Schweers 12 2) Danielle Skoba 11
3) Jennifer Piwowar 11 4) Shannon Dabrio 12
34 MANASQUAN 5:24.00 5:18.53 1
1) Alyson Valpone 2) Kristy Baril
3) Tara Wight 4) Catelyn Savoth
35 MONROE 5:20.00 5:29.26 2
1) Christen Salvatico 09 2) Kim Pugner 10
3) Megan McCloskey 09 4) Laura Grabowski 12
36 NEPTUNE HIGH SCHOOL 4:56.00 5:35.56 4
1) Thamar Michael 11 2) Bibiane Carmant 12
3) Natissha Lewis 9 4) Amanda Butler 9
Girls Distance Medley GROUP II
================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 12:43.05 1996 Bishop Eustace
YARD RECORDS: $ 12:58.6h 1986 Bernards
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 VOORHEES H.S. 13:00.00 13:05.91 10
1) Lauren Rugge 10 2) Joanna Perez 12
3) Lili Perez 10 4) Liz Wort 12
2 MOORESTOWN 13:10.20 13:09.10 8
1) Samantha Wilson 10 2) Laura Rhoads 10
3) Rebecca Alper 12 4) Meghan Hughes 11
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 13:10.00 13:25.56 6
1) Kate Willever 11 2) Chrissy Fairbanks 10
3) Lucy Weise 9 4) Natalie Jones 12
4 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 13:25.00 13:33.86 4
1) Sarah Adelson 12 2) Anna Politzer 11
3) Alison Weinberg 11 4) Julia Manuel 11
5 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 13:42.00 13:35.67 2
1) Nikki Salenetri 11 2) Ashley Platz 11
3) Suzy Wichtel 11 4) Kristen Pogorzelski 12
6 RED BANK CATHOLIC 13:25.00 13:43.48 1
1) Julia Barker 12 2) Katelyn Danback 10
3) Shannon Gillespie 10 4) Kelly Byrnes 12
7 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 13:25.00 14:04.95
1) Christina Gutowski 12 2) Claire Marchetta 10
3) Kia Anderson 10 4) Dilshanie Perera 11
8 COLTS NECK 14:00.00 14:06.71
1) Danielle Plenzo 9 2) Elizabeth Brady 11
3) Laura Patterson 11 4) Lianne Price 11
9 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 13:47.00 14:09.14
1) Zuzka O'Zwoldike 10 2) Lena Frantzen 11
3) Sarah Lelion 10 4) Jennifer Parker 11
10 RARITAN 13:59.00 14:17.79
1) Melinda Brickle 10 2) Kelly Holler 11
3) Kim Koslowsky 10 4) Kim Marshall 10
11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 14:00.00 14:18.38
1) Katie Riposta 12 2) Hally Brewster 10
3) Francesca DeROGATIS 09 4) Allison Bell 09
12 NVRHS AT DEMAREST 14:00.00 14:19.48
1) Pamela Papapetrou 10 2) Jaime LaFauci 09
3) Lisa Corey 11 4) Virginia Westervelt 10
13 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 13:45.00 14:22.24
1) Liz Ghazi 11 2) Maria Peterson 10
3) Amanda Brach 9 4) Christine Nystrom 11
14 BUENA REGIONAL H.S. 13:58.00 14:24.79
1) Katie Webster 11 2) Charmaine Cirino 09
3) Francis Capriotti 10 4) Brittany Orlandini 10
15 RIDGE, BASKING RIDGE 14:05.00 14:31.59
1) Kate Crowley 10 2) Katie Miervaldis 11
3) Katrina Roi 10 4) Lindsay Kos 9
16 MATAWAN REG. HIGH SCHOOL 14:05.00 14:45.32
1) Denise Plourde 12 2) Stephanie Zamorski 09
3) Latasha Dickson 11 4) Meagan Drapkin 12
17 EWING HIGH SCHOOL 15:05.00 14:50.96
1) Josette Jean 10 2) Alisha Harris 11
3) Liza Lawson 11 4) Megan Johnson 10
18 ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS 14:50.00 14:55.99
1) Caroline Norris 11 2) Teresa Bruno 10
3) Colleen Lennan 11 4) Cheryl Trouate 12
19 CLIFFORD J.SCOTT 15:12.75
1) Najla Muhammad 12 2) Diana Stevenson 9
3) Dehabah Sylvester 10 4) Spencer St. Fleur 9
20 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 15:13.18
1) Dana Burke 11 2) Jessica Archer 9
3) Nicole Mann 11 4) Lauren Farrell 11
21 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 14:41.00 15:15.68
1) Jaclyn Bergman 12 2) Shelby Faltot 12
3) Jessica Meade 9 4) Amy White 12
22 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL 15:35.00 15:19.62
1) Melissa Barroqueiro 10 2) Taquaisha Taylor 10
3) Eryn Brown 09 4) Heather Rechtorocvich 10
23 MANASQUAN 15:23.00
1) Chelsey Collora 2) Kristy Baril
3) Micaela VieBrock 4) Catelyn Savoth
24 LONG BRANCH 15:40.56
1) Carli Perez 11 2) Hillary Caranay 11
3) Lauran Marotta 11 4) Virginia Hernandez 12
25 MONROE 15:15.00 15:43.38
1) Alison Quinlan 11 2) Nicole Sardone 09
3) Jessica Magid 09 4) Kristi Motyka 10
26 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 15:18.00 15:45.12
1) Chrissy Barryan 10 2) Jennifer Sheeran 10
3) Kate Palmer 9 4) Jen Pace 9
27 DEPTFORD HIGH 16:10.00 16:09.52
1) Sachi Jonas 09 2) Krishonda Troutt 12
3) Angela Poole 11 4) Stephanie Achilles 12
Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle GROUP II
===================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 33.33 1997 Cranford
YARD RECORDS: $ 33.0h 1985 Madison Boro
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 35.50 35.54 7 10
1) Michelle Segear 12 2) Jennifer Nist 11
3) Khristelle Manuyag 11 4) Jill Humphries 10
2 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 35.00 35.87 7 8
1) Sonya Sullivan 09 2) Melissa Heinis 11
3) Shawn Casey 11 4) Jessica Portuese 11
3 KINGSWAY REGIONAL HS 35.80 36.19 6 6
1) Typhiny Hite 12 2) Maria Bellumori 11
3) Melina Martin 12 4) Jen Conway 12
4 BRIDGETON 37.00 36.52 5 4
1) Tia Scott 12 2) Brittany Gross 09
3) Christine Ward 10 4) Shameka Speed 11
5 NVRHS AT DEMAREST 37.80 36.70 4 2
1) Jaclyn Magliato 10 2) Lauren Michel 10
3) Alexandra Codel 09 4) Jackie Cieplensky 12
6 MONROE 35.80 36.76 6 1
1) Danielle Brown 12 2) Kim Garavente 12
3) Bernadette Moke 11 4) Heather Walker 12
7 PINELANDS REGIONAL HS 36.30 36.96 6
1) Lindsey Brower 12 2) Rachel Woloszyn 12
3) Nicole Bien 12 4) Jessica Curtin 11
8 MONTGOMERY HIGH SCHOOL 36.80 37.00 5
1) Catherine Singley 11 2) Juline Chen 11
3) Liz Ghazi 11 4) Kelly Sottile 10
9 MONMOUTH REGIONAL HS 34.00 37.03 7
1) Erika Huggler 12 2) Carlyn Gonzalez 10
3) Michelle Brook 11 4) Keisha Anderson 10
10 FREEHOLD BORO 38.60 37.14 3
1) Kathy Doran 12 2) Adrienne Morris 10
3) Laura Tagatac 10 4) Debra Vento 11
11 WALL 37.30 37.27 5
1) Sarah Willbergh 12 2) Nicole Yaeger 10
3) Sara Decuir 10 4) Kaitlin Ratz 12
12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 36.50 37.32 5
1) Sarah King 10 2) Laura Skertic 9
3) Rebecca Vindick 10 4) Anastasia Reynolds 12
13 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 39.00 37.34 3
1) Christina Chen 11 2) Mindie Wu 12
3) Ann Chuang 11 4) Cindie Wu 10
14 RED BANK CATHOLIC 33.50 37.64 7
1) Danielle LoPresti 11 2) Bianca Pillari 10
3) Allyson Angelo 11 4) Jillian Danback 12
15 RARITAN 36.00 37.65 6
1) Ashley Pendle 10 2) Jessica Donohue 10
3) Nicole Berzinskis 10 4) Keira Werner 11
16 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 37.50 37.87 4
1) Maria Inelli 11 2) Danielle Cavalli 12
3) Mariel Davis 09 4) Kim Murdoch 11
17 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 38.00 38.10 4
1) Jackie Wong 12 2) Danielle Skoba 11
3) Danielle Schweers 12 4) Jennifer Piwowar 11
18 RIVER DELL REGIONAL 37.90 38.93 4
1) Yasmin Besonia 11 2) Rada Charussilapa 9
3) Kristen Livesey 10 4) Julie Ann Wiggins
19 RAHWAY 43.00 39.64 3
1) Alicia Carter 12 2) Honae MC Cray 10
3) Theresa Ellis 11 4)
20 ACADEMY OF HOLY ANGELS 43.40 40.35 3
1) Emily Wallace 10 2) Annie Drimones 10
3) Christi Loftus 10 4) Lisette Maquieira 10
21 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP HS 46.00 40.38 2
1) Kristina Brown 9 2) Lindsey Rudy 10
3) Glenna Champion 9 4) Ana George 10
22 MOORESTOWN 43.50 41.21 2
1) Elizabeth DiPaula 9 2) Christine Bender 9
3) Liz Wellington 10 4) Morgan Hill 9
23 PRINCETON HIGH SCHOOL 41.23 1
1) Alison Crowley 10 2) Amanda Sustak 10
3) Lisa Hayes 10 4) Noelle Marchetta 12
24 DEPTFORD HIGH 45.30 41.57 2
1) Shemira Soto 09 2) Lakisha Green 12
3) Dektra Wood 11 4) Krishonda Troutt 12
25 ALLENTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 44.05 1
1) Casey Catelli 9 2) Meghan Skeehan 9
3) Dominique Volney 9 4) Jessica Archer 9
Girls High Jump GROUP II
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 10-04.00 1987 A.L. Johnson Reg.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Debra Vento 11 FREE. BORO 5-02.00 1.57m 5
2 Jessica Curtin 11 PINELANDS 5-00.00 1.52m 0.5
3 Kathy Doran 12 FREE. BORO 4-10.00 1.47m 5
3 Sarah Willbergh 12 WALL 4-10.00 1.47m 3
3 Shameka Speed 11 BRIDGETON 4-10.00 1.47m 2
6 Patricia Mahoney 11 RBC 4-08.25 1.42m 4
7 Allyson Angelo 11 RBC 4-08.00 1.42m 4
8 Nicole Vanaria 9 MOORESTOWN 4-06.25 1.37m 1
9 Marguerite Hemmings 9 MOORESTOWN 4-06.00 1.37m 1
9 Jessica Green 10 WALL 4-06.00 1.37m 3
9 Courtney Dagan 11 HOLY CROSS 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Erika Bendetti 12 KINGSWAY 4-06.00 1.37m
9 Rada Charussilapa 9 RIVER DELL 4-06.00 1.37m
14 Josette Jean 10 EWING 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Sara Schubel 11 HOLMDEL 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Jenise Jones 09 EWING 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Catherine Singley 11 MONTGOMERY 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Tara Gorka 9 MONTGOMERY 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Laura Skertic 9 HOLY CROSS 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Terri Hannah 09 BRIDGETON 4-04.00 1.32m 2
14 Falynn Podhaizer 10 HOLMDEL 4-04.00 1.32m
14 Claire Marchetta 10 PRINCETON 4-04.00 1.32m
23 Ali Gutowski 9 PRINCETON 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Rebecca Lodge 12 KINGSWAY 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Julie Ann Wiggins RIVER DELL 4-00.00 1.21m
23 Braiden White 09 PINELANDS 4-00.00 1.21m 0.5
Girls Shot Put GROUP II
==========================================================================================
MEET RECORDS: # 84-07.50 1998 Bridgeton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kelly Fazekas 10 NVR DEMAREST 43-08.50 13.32m 5
2 Jessica Fazekas 11 NVR DEMAREST 41-09.50 12.73m 5
3 Diana Costanzo 12 FREE. BORO 36-09.50 11.21m 3
4 Shakama Carter 11 BRIDGETON 34-00.00 10.36m 4
5 Rachel Young 11 SPARTA 32-10.25 10.01m
6 Natasha Hook 12 BUENA 32-00.50 9.76m
7 Thasha Blanc 12 RAHWAY 31-06.25 9.60m 1
8 Rosanna Picascia 11 HOLMDEL 31-02.25 9.50m
9 Lauren Haak 10 RIVER DELL 30-10.00 9.39m 2
10 Renel Green 11 BRIDGETON 30-07.50 9.33m 4
11 Kaitlin Ratz 12 WALL 30-05.00 9.27m 0.5
12 Lauren Bartos 10 MONTGOMERY 29-09.00 9.06m
13 Krystal McCULLEN 12 SO. PLAINFIE 28-08.75 8.75m
14 Allison Sheridan 10 HOPEWELL VAL 28-03.50 8.62m
15 Stacy Perry 11 COLTS NECK 28-02.75 8.60m
16 Jenn Verhoof 11 RIVER DELL 28-01.50 8.57m 2
17 Lakea Johnston 11 MONTGOMERY 27-01.50 8.26m
18 Jill Kukucka 12 WALL 27-01.25 8.26m 0.5
19 Tianna Pearson 12 PINELANDS 26-11.00 8.20m
20 Crystal Crawford 12 RAHWAY 26-10.25 8.18m 1
21 Amy Leso 12 SO. PLAINFIE 26-07.25 8.10m
22 Marchada Artis 11 DEPTFORD 26-06.00 8.07m
23 Megan Allen 10 HOPEWELL VAL 26-03.00 8.00m
23 tracy Alverz 11 HOLY SPIRIT 26-03.00 8.00m
25 Nicole Bien 12 PINELANDS 25-07.50 7.81m
26 Maureen Walsh 11 MONROE 25-07.25 7.80m
27 Ellen Herman 10 RIDGE 25-00.50 7.63m
28 Dektra Wood 11 DEPTFORD 24-09.50 7.55m
29 Marguerite Hemmings 9 MOORESTOWN 24-07.50 7.50m
30 Asya Perry 10 MONROE 24-05.00 7.44m
31 Caitlin McGilley 10 HOLY SPIRIT 24-01.00 7.34m
32 Sarah McCarthy 11 ALLENTOWN 23-10.75 7.28m
33 Rebecca Barth 10 FREE. BORO 23-10.50 7.27m 3
34 Maegen Currie MANASQUAN 23-08.25 7.21m
35 Karen Fiscor 12 ALLENTOWN 22-11.00 6.98m
36 Saharah Sejour 09 AC.HOLYANGEL 22-06.00 6.85m
37 Caitlin Hansen MANASQUAN 22-05.25 6.83m
38 Chrisina Mantzr 10 MIDDLE TWP. 22-02.50 6.76m
39 Taicha Santiago 12 BUENA 22-00.50 6.71m
40 Hannah Redmond 10 HOLMDEL 21-09.50 6.64m
41 Stephanie Cappadora 11 SPARTA 21-06.50 6.56m
42 Jennifer Baron 11 RIDGE 21-00.00 6.40m
43 Nikisha Elliot 10 LONG BRANCH 20-07.00 6.27m
44 Bethany Bell 10 MOORESTOWN 19-10.00 6.04m
45 Marie Lang 11 COLTS NECK 19-06.25 5.94m
46 Lori Blaine 12 LONG BRANCH 18-06.00 5.63m
47 Susan Murphy 11 MIDDLE TWP. 16-00.00 4.87m
48 Ronika Eckart PT. BORO HS 15-11.25 4.85m