2002 GMC MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRL'S
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
GMC MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/26/2002
THOMPSON PARK, JAMESBURG
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 43 2 5 8 13 15 18 25
2 SALK M.S. 57 1 7 12 14 23 26 38
3 CROSSROADS NORTH M.S. 82 6 9 16 19 32
4 EDGAR M.S., METUCHEN 83 3 10 17 20 33 44
5 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 100 4 11 21 28 36 37 40
6 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 150 22 24 31 34 39 42 43
7 WOODROW WILSON MS 162 27 29 30 35 41
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
GMC MIDDLE SCHOOL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/26/2002
THOMPSON PARK, JAMESBURG
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC CHAMPIONSHIP
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Ruane, Kelsey SALK M.S. 7:10.7 10:46.0 1
2 Pile, Nailah 8 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 7:10.8 10:46.2 2
3 Fisher, Chelsea EDGAR MS 7:20.1 11:00.2 3
4 O'Keefe, Tara SOUTH PLAINFIELD 7:21.5 11:02.2 4
5 Boutros, Esther 8 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 7:25.6 11:08.4 5
6 Engel, Jessica CROSSROADS 7:27.1 11:10.6 6
7 Palehonki, Taylor SALK M.S. 7:30.0 11:15.1 7
8 Giackette, Kathryn 7 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 7:31.7 11:17.6 8
9 Behrand, Megan CROSSROADS 7:31.9 11:17.9 9
10 Scarfuto, Jessica EDGAR MS 7:34.2 11:21.3 10
11 Dacchille, Rebecca SOUTH PLAINFIELD 7:35.2 11:22.7 11
12 Linke, Krystal SALK M.S. 7:35.3 11:23.0 12
13 Cavana, Ashley 7 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 7:37.1 11:25.6 13
14 Donohue, Rachel SALK M.S. 7:37.5 11:26.3 14
15 Quinn, Jessica 8 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 7:38.0 11:27.0 15
16 Connelly, Alix CROSSROADS 7:47.9 11:41.8 16
17 Hampsey, Claire EDGAR MS 7:50.2 11:45.3 17
18 Robinson, Erin 7 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 7:51.0 11:46.5 18
19 Walters, Kristin CROSSROADS 7:52.5 11:48.8 19
20 Shah, Soha EDGAR MS 7:54.0 11:51.0 20
21 Bowden, Erica SOUTH PLAINFIELD 7:54.2 11:51.3 21
22 Jankojc, Karolina 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 7:56.8 11:55.2 22
23 Adams, Caitlin SALK M.S. 7:57.7 11:56.6 23
24 Todroff, Jessica 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 8:06.2 12:09.2 24
25 Amato, Christina 8 CARL SANDBURG M.S. 8:06.5 12:09.8 25
26 Paracole, Zarah 6 SO. RIVER MS 8:13.6 12:20.4
27 Mikos, Courtney SALK M.S. 8:14.7 12:22.0 26
28 Liberti, Amanda 8 WOODROW WILSON MS 8:17.3 12:26.0 27
29 Cameron, Dorothy SOUTH PLAINFIELD 8:29.7 12:44.6 28
30 O'Brien, Ashley 8 WOODROW WILSON MS 8:32.1 12:48.2 29
31 Fry, Maggie 6 WOODROW WILSON MS 8:36.5 12:54.8 30
32 Thorne, Arli 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 8:45.7 13:08.6 31
33 Barrood, Analis CROSSROADS 8:47.6 13:11.4 32
34 Smyth, Kerry EDGAR MS 8:49.1 13:13.7 33
35 Rochel, Nathalie 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 8:57.1 13:25.6 34
36 Shen, Evy 7 WOODROW WILSON MS 9:02.2 13:33.3 35
37 Alexa, Dana SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9:04.2 13:36.2 36
38 Cosma, Nicole SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9:04.7 13:37.0 37
39 Tymon, Kristy 8 SALK M.S. 9:06.7 13:40.0 38
40 WU, Lisa 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 9:11.3 13:47.0 39
41 Alvarado, Ashley SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9:11.8 13:47.7 40
42 O'Brien, Brittany 6 WOODROW WILSON MS 9:16.0 13:54.0 41
43 Lee, Queenie 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 9:23.3 14:05.0 42
44 Saito, Maia 8 EAST BRUNSWICK M.S. 9:24.9 14:07.4 43
45 Doyle, Jesse EDGAR MS 10:23.7 15:35.5 44
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOY'S
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRL'S
MIDDLE SCHOOL NOVICE BOY'S
MIDDLE SCHOOL NOVICE GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU