2002 SHORE COACHES XC BOY'S VARSITY D
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2002 SHORE COACHES INVITATIONAL - 10/5/2002
HOLMDEL PARK
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 DELBARTON 85 3 11 15 18 38 69 99
Total Time: 1:27:30.00
Average: 17:30.00
2 CRANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 89 7 13 20 24 25 33 50
Total Time: 1:28:01.40
Average: 17:36.28
3 RED BANK CATHOLIC 112 1 2 17 34 58 79 87
Total Time: 1:27:52.70
Average: 17:34.54
4 MORRIS HILLS 114 6 8 28 31 41 68 124
Total Time: 1:28:50.80
Average: 17:46.16
5 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 136 4 9 16 45 62 63 78
Total Time: 1:29:15.80
Average: 17:51.16
6 HOPEWELL VALLEY 180 14 19 36 54 57 59 89
Total Time: 1:31:09.30
Average: 18:13.86
7 HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 228 10 43 44 51 80 86 93
Total Time: 1:32:20.10
Average: 18:28.02
8 FREEHOLD BORO HIGH SCHOOL 268 35 42 60 61 70 117 137
Total Time: 1:33:47.00
Average: 18:45.40
9 COLTS NECK 282 29 30 46 73 104 139 186
Total Time: 1:33:46.00
Average: 18:45.20
10 VOORHEES H.S. 326 5 55 74 84 108 113 116
Total Time: 1:34:22.10
Average: 18:52.42
11 MANASQUAN HS 370 21 48 71 109 121 136 185
Total Time: 1:35:43.90
Average: 19:08.78
12 HOLY CROSS HIGH SCHOOL 414 32 47 102 103 130 133 158
Total Time: 1:36:52.00
Average: 19:22.40
13 RARITAN 449 64 81 82 97 125 131 146
Total Time: 1:37:46.00
Average: 19:33.20
14 W.WINDSOR-PLAINSBORONORTH 456 39 77 94 98 148 174 175
Total Time: 1:38:02.30
Average: 19:36.46
15 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 467 22 95 106 110 134 147 164
Total Time: 1:37:58.00
Average: 19:35.60
16 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 469 12 26 135 141 155 188 189
Total Time: 1:37:57.60
Average: 19:35.52
17 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 504 49 92 105 126 132 161 180
Total Time: 1:39:10.50
Average: 19:50.10
18 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 522 40 91 112 122 157 162 165
Total Time: 1:39:29.20
Average: 19:53.84
19 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 538 37 56 76 179 190
Total Time: 1:41:42.50
Average: 20:20.50
20 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 540 65 66 127 138 144 183
Total Time: 1:40:11.10
Average: 20:02.22
21 WEST DEPTFORD HIGH SCHOOL 565 53 72 100 169 171 198
Total Time: 1:41:18.70
Average: 20:15.74
22 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS REGION 583 75 96 119 120 173 193 203
Total Time: 1:41:17.30
Average: 20:15.46
23 JOHN F. KENNEDY MEMORIAL 634 52 67 152 172 191 195
Total Time: 1:43:51.80
Average: 20:46.36
24 FORT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 636 88 101 111 166 170
Total Time: 1:42:40.90
Average: 20:32.18
25 HACKETTOWN HIGH SCHOOL 649 27 114 154 176 178 187 192
Total Time: 1:43:31.60
Average: 20:42.32
26 EWING 675 85 90 159 160 181 197 202
Total Time: 1:43:56.20
Average: 20:47.24
27 CAMDEN CATHOLIC HIGH SCH 704 23 128 149 200 204
Total Time: 1:53:25.60
Average: 22:41.12
28 PARSIPPANY HIGH SCHOOL 708 83 142 143 163 177 182
Total Time: 1:44:43.30
Average: 20:56.66
29 IMMACULATA HIGH SCHOOL 710 107 140 145 151 167 168 184
Total Time: 1:44:21.60
Average: 20:52.32
30 MONROE TWP 711 123 129 150 153 156
Total Time: 1:44:23.80
Average: 20:52.76
31 LONG BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL 822 115 118 194 196 199 201
Total Time: 1:52:17.70
Average: 22:27.54
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY D
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laskowski, Conrad 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 16:31.4 1
2 Piccarello, Matt 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 16:37.6 2
3 Rosa, Paul 12 DELBARTON 16:39.6 3
4 Vientos, Victor 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 16:57.0 4
5 Alpaugh, Kyle 11 VOORHEES H.S. 17:00.5 5
6 Rzucidlo, Brian 12 MORRIS HILLS 17:02.6 6
7 Clinton, Edward 12 CRANFORD 17:07.9 7
8 Uhrynowich, John 12 MORRIS HILLS 17:08.9 8
9 Walker, Eric 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 17:14.1 9
10 Vignone, Leo SR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 17:16.1 10
11 Bastek, Scott 11 DELBARTON 17:17.9 11
12 Berberian, Sam SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 17:21.8 12
13 Flanagan, Tom 12 CRANFORD 17:23.4 13
14 Long, Kent 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 17:25.8 14
15 LaQuaglia, Mike 12 DELBARTON 17:28.4 15
16 McLoughlin, Tom 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 17:33.8 16
17 McCarthy, James 12 RED BANK CATHOLIC 17:38.8 17
18 Amarante, Matt 11 DELBARTON 17:41.9 18
19 Jablonski, Derek 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 17:42.1 19
20 Bell, Michael 12 CRANFORD 17:42.4 20
21 Kelly, Billy 11 MANASQUAN HS 17:44.1 21
22 Weber, Jesse 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 17:51.8 22
23 Minnix, Warren 12 CAMDEN CATH 17:53.1 23
24 Zuravnsky, Brian 12 CRANFORD 17:53.4 24
25 Brown, Brian 11 CRANFORD 17:54.3 25
26 Brady, Mike SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 17:59.2 26
27 merwin, dan 12 HACKETTOWN 18:00.3 27
28 Schroll, Craig 12 MORRIS HILLS 18:03.9 28
29 Leimbach, Andrew 12 COLTS NECK 18:05.8 29
30 Gaines, David 12 COLTS NECK 18:07.0 30
31 Nikolayew, Mike 12 MORRIS HILLS 18:09.1 31
32 Suarez, Martin 12 HOLY CROSS 18:10.6 32
33 Swan, Steve 12 CRANFORD 18:11.2 33
34 Sheridan, Bret 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 18:12.0 34
35 O'Flaherty, Mike 10 FREEHOL BORO 18:15.9 35
36 Bracket, Justin 10 POINT BORO 18:20.9
37 Batanian, Michael 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 18:21.2 36
38 Giaccone, Andrew 11 MANCHESTER T 18:22.0 37
39 Van Hulle, Mike 11 DELBARTON 18:22.2 38
40 Page, Mike 10 WW-P NORTH 18:23.8 39
41 Traino, Ben 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 18:24.7 40
42 Schroll, Edward 12 MORRIS HILLS 18:26.3 41
43 Salihagic, Myrza 11 FREEHOL BORO 18:29.7 42
44 Grabosky, David SR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 18:29.9 43
45 Emerel, Alex SO HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 18:31.7 44
46 Nuber, Greg 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 18:33.4 45
47 Civitano, Joe 11 COLTS NECK 18:34.6 46
48 Welsh, Stephen 12 HOLY CROSS 18:36.6 47
49 Foran, Sean 12 MANASQUAN HS 18:37.8 48
50 Frick, Walter 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 18:38.5 49
51 Brown, Glenn 10 CRANFORD 18:39.6 50
52 Cody, Jeff SO HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 18:41.5 51
53 Hahn, Rob 12 JFK 18:42.5 52
54 Rooney, Brian 09 WDEPT 18:43.8 53
55 Capoferri, Leo 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 18:47.7 54
56 Levasseur, Phil 10 VOORHEES H.S. 18:49.8 55
57 Laycock, Mark 11 MANCHESTER T 18:50.3 56
58 Davidson, Gus 11 HOPEWELL VALLEY 18:52.5 57
59 Johnson, Dalton 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 18:52.9 58
60 Petty, Dan 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 18:53.2 59
61 Melendez, Jose 11 FREEHOL BORO 18:55.5 60
62 Mastriana, Nick 9 FREEHOL BORO 18:56.2 61
63 Mazur, Brandon 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 18:57.5 62
64 Mikos, PJ 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 18:58.8 63
65 Carney, Evan 11 RARITAN 18:59.6 64
66 Rizzo, Marc 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 19:00.0 65
67 Hohner, Kevin 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 19:01.0 66
68 Cammy, Joshua 12 JFK 19:03.1 67
69 Colquhan, Evan 11 MORRIS HILLS 19:05.7 68
70 Thebault, Phil 10 DELBARTON 19:07.5 69
71 Johnson, Eric 10 FREEHOL BORO 19:09.7 70
72 Quigley, Justin 10 MANASQUAN HS 19:10.8 71
73 Kramer, Daniel 12 WDEPT 19:11.6 72
74 Shoen, Chris 11 COLTS NECK 19:12.3 73
75 VanArsdale, David 11 VOORHEES H.S. 19:12.8 74
76 Guglielmo, Mike SR NO HIGHLANDE 19:13.3 75
77 Sposato, Joseph 11 MANCHESTER T 19:13.6 76
78 Clark, Chris 11 WW-P NORTH 19:13.8 77
79 Sutter, Ryan 12 ST. JOHN VIANNEY 19:15.7 78
80 Hafey, Joe 10 RED BANK CATHOLIC 19:19.5 79
81 Langer, Jeremy SO HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 19:20.9 80
82 Dahl, Matt 10 RARITAN 19:21.9 81
83 Mandola, John 11 RARITAN 19:22.4 82
84 Mangelli, mark 11 PARSIPPANY 19:24.2 83
85 Dhanaliwala, Ali 12 VOORHEES H.S. 19:25.4 84
86 Nwosu, Chima SR EWING 19:26.3 85
87 Egan, Greg SR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 19:26.9 86
88 Gannon, Brian 11 RED BANK CATHOLIC 19:27.3 87
89 Revenkov, Anton 11 FORT LEE 19:27.7 88
90 Juiliano, Andrew 9 HOPEWELL VALLEY 19:28.9 89
91 Herbster, Matthew SR EWING 19:31.1 90
92 Hood, Josh 12 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 19:31.6 91
93 Henseler, Jamie 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 19:37.2 92
94 Kung, Frank SR HOLMDEL HIGH SCHOOL 19:37.4 93
95 Bisio, Roland 10 WW-P NORTH 19:38.4 94
96 Xie, Luke 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 19:38.8 95
97 Sheehan, Tim SO NO HIGHLANDE 19:39.2 96
98 Wittmer, Joe 11 RARITAN 19:39.5 97
99 Nastasiak, Andrew 11 POINT BORO 19:40.3
100 Lodato, Tom 12 WW-P NORTH 19:42.2 98
101 Bergstrom, Sean 11 DELBARTON 19:43.1 99
102 Gaffney, Thomas 11 WDEPT 19:43.4 100
103 Reshetov, Eugene 11 FORT LEE 19:43.6 101
104 Shikada, David 11 HOLY CROSS 19:43.9 102
105 Reed, James 10 HOLY CROSS 19:44.9 103
106 Franklin, Justin 12 COLTS NECK 19:46.3 104
107 Adey, Karl 11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 19:48.6 105
108 Lee, David 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 19:53.0 106
109 Heibell, Chris 10 IMMACULATA 19:53.4 107
110 Torsky, Travis 11 VOORHEES H.S. 19:53.6 108
111 Bruett, Tom 12 MANASQUAN HS 19:54.1 109
112 Cohan, Robert 12 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 19:55.2 110
113 Nastasiak, William 11 POINT BORO 19:58.6
114 Brantner, Douglas 11 FORT LEE 19:59.9 111
115 Norton, Troy 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 20:00.7 112
116 Zelesny, Billy 12 VOORHEES H.S. 20:01.9 113
117 allen, john 10 HACKETTOWN 20:03.2 114
118 Marra, Michael 11 LONG BRANCH 20:03.5 115
119 Thompson, Michael 11 VOORHEES H.S. 20:05.3 116
120 Robertson, Dan 11 FREEHOL BORO 20:08.4 117
121 Groeger, Nick 10 LONG BRANCH 20:11.5 118
122 Martini, Chris JR NO HIGHLANDE 20:12.6 119
123 Knechel, Ethan JR NO HIGHLANDE 20:13.2 120
124 Barnes, James 12 MANASQUAN HS 20:17.1 121
125 Grossman, Josh 11 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 20:19.6 122
126 Garavante, Joe 11 MONROE TWP 20:20.8 123
127 Ciampitti, Joe 12 MORRIS HILLS 20:22.0 124
128 Morris, Joe 10 RARITAN 20:22.6 125
129 Frick, Kevin 10 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 20:28.2 126
130 Madden, Brian 12 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 20:30.8 127
131 Adamo, Josef 11 CAMDEN CATH 20:33.6 128
132 Shannon, Shane 11 PINELANDS 20:34.7
133 Bauman, Justin 10 MONROE TWP 20:35.6 129
134 Varga, Robert 11 HOLY CROSS 20:36.0 130
135 Wojcik, Mike 12 RARITAN 20:36.5 131
136 MacWright, Tom 10 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 20:38.0 132
137 Petti, Nick 10 HOLY CROSS 20:39.0 133
138 Kawabata, Kei 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 20:39.2 134
139 Brummer, Dave SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 20:39.7 135
140 Preston, Patrick 11 MANASQUAN HS 20:40.1 136
141 Mastriana, Joe 11 FREEHOL BORO 20:40.4 137
142 Soto, Jon 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 20:41.8 138
143 Valenziano, Phil 12 COLTS NECK 20:42.5 139
144 Russomano, Ricky 11 IMMACULATA 20:43.2 140
145 Domogauer, Jason JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 20:45.2 141
146 Caulfield, Matt 10 PARSIPPANY 20:49.4 142
147 Kapoor, Ankit 10 PARSIPPANY 20:53.5 143
148 Stringer, T.R. 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 20:57.5 144
149 Angelone, Tony 11 IMMACULATA 20:58.0 145
150 Schneider, Kevin 11 RARITAN 21:00.7 146
151 Abe, Atsuro 10 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 21:02.2 147
152 Fox, Jeff 12 WW-P NORTH 21:04.1 148
153 Arot, Anthony 11 CAMDEN CATH 21:04.5 149
154 Merrick, Jay 11 MONROE TWP 21:04.8 150
155 O'Connor, Ryan 11 IMMACULATA 21:05.2 151
156 Auguste, Darryl 10 JFK 21:06.9 152
157 Sengebush, Ryan 11 MONROE TWP 21:10.5 153
158 hall, dan 11 HACKETTOWN 21:10.8 154
159 Cialino, Keith SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 21:11.7 155
160 Roman, Scott 9 MONROE TWP 21:12.1 156
161 Shea, Kiernan 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 21:12.6 157
162 Teter, Michael 9 HOLY CROSS 21:13.8 158
163 Kitashima, Darin SR EWING 21:14.6 159
164 Commisso, Michael JR EWING 21:17.8 160
165 Connelly, Kevin 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 21:23.5 161
166 Shea, Mike 10 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 21:26.2 162
167 Guss, Chet 12 PARSIPPANY 21:27.7 163
168 Minetto, Michael 11 TENAFLY HIGH SCHOOL 21:28.0 164
169 Jackson, George 12 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 21:39.0 165
170 Schmelzer, Scott 10 FORT LEE 21:40.0 166
171 Miller, Robert 10 IMMACULATA 21:41.8 167
172 Purzycki, Michael 12 IMMACULATA 21:45.4 168
173 Howlett, Scott 12 WDEPT 21:49.3 169
174 Kim, Samuel 12 FORT LEE 21:49.7 170
175 Cooney, Sean 10 WDEPT 21:50.6 171
176 Kulawczyk, Chris 12 JFK 21:53.1 172
177 Gould, Robert 11 PINELANDS 21:58.5
178 Escalon, Julius JR NO HIGHLANDE 21:59.0 173
179 Mele, Bryan 12 WW-P NORTH 22:01.7 174
180 Persico, Nick 12 WW-P NORTH 22:03.2 175
181 mayer, tim 11 HACKETTOWN 22:05.3 176
182 Brower, Benjamin 10 PINELANDS 22:06.2
183 Eisen, Mike 12 PARSIPPANY 22:08.5 177
184 petty, tim 11 HACKETTOWN 22:12.0 178
185 Patel, Mitesh 11 POINT BORO 22:13.0
186 Vlossak, Matthew 09 MANCHESTER T 22:14.6 179
187 Weinstein, Russell 12 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 22:23.6 180
188 Moticha, David JR EWING 22:26.4 181
189 Bradish, Mark 9 PARSIPPANY 22:27.7 182
190 Cardenas, George 12 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 22:37.8 183
191 Grina, Anthony 9 IMMACULATA 22:41.7 184
192 Bonaly, Spencer 11 MANASQUAN HS 22:42.3 185
193 Price, Ian 10 COLTS NECK 22:42.8 186
194 varro, tim 11 HACKETTOWN 22:51.8 187
195 Worth, Adam JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 22:52.8 188
196 Weir, Colin JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 23:00.9 189
197 Douglas, Joshua 10 MANCHESTER T 23:02.0 190
198 Palmer, James 12 JFK 23:06.2 191
199 wexlier, brian 10 HACKETTOWN 23:10.2 192
200 Lisella, Jason SR NO HIGHLANDE 23:31.3 193
201 Stano, Mike 12 LONG BRANCH 23:35.4 194
202 Perez, Chris 12 JFK 23:39.5 195
203 Fish, Brian 12 LONG BRANCH 23:41.6 196
204 Weng, Tao SR EWING 23:45.1 197
205 Loewen, Robert 12 PINELANDS 23:46.2
206 Donocoff, Ronald 12 WDEPT 24:17.8 198
207 Czeslaw, Ryan 12 LONG BRANCH 24:45.7 199
208 Robles, Jonathan 10 CAMDEN CATH 24:47.4 200
209 Middleton, John 12 LONG BRANCH 25:01.8 201
210 Scott, Timothy SR EWING 25:05.0 202
211 Eoff, James SR NO HIGHLANDE 25:41.7 203
212 Tsung, Hugh 12 CAMDEN CATH 29:07.0 204