GROUP II BOY'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2006 09:43 AM
2006 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger BOYS and GIRLS
State Group Track and Field Championships
EGG HARBOR TWP Groups 1, 2 and 4 - 6/3/2005 to 6/4/2005
Results
Men - Group Two - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bridgeton 66 2) Indian Hills 46
3) West Deptford 28 4) Mahwah 26
5) Hopatcong 24 6) Chatham 22
7) Haddon Heights 21 7) Point Pleasant Borough 21
9) Pleasantville 20 10) Hanover Park 19
11) Haddonfield 18 11) Rahway 18
13) Burlington Township 16 14) Shore Regional 14
15) Cinnaminson 13 16) Kennedy,J.F. Iselin 12
16) Wallkill Valley 12 18) SOMERVILLE 10
19) RARITAN 9 19) Delaware Valley 9
19) Delran 9 22) Clark, Abraham 8
22) Overbrook 8 24) Sterling 7
25) Ridgefield Park 6 25) Summit 6
25) Manasquan 6 25) Westwood 6
29) Johnson, Arthur L. 4 29) Pascack Valley 4
31) SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 3 32) Madison 2
32) Bernards 2 34) Buena Reg 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group Two
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 AJ Bunton SR WEST DEPTFORD 10.93 10.87Q 3.5 2
2 Mason Robinson JR SOMERVILLE 10.96 11.02Q 3.4 1
3 Lindsey Shannon JR PLEASANTVILLE 10.82 11.04Q 1.5 3
4 Garrett Kroner SR INDIAN HILLS 11.14 11.04q 3.5 2
5 Sharmar Brown 10 SCHALICK,A.P 11.26 11.24q 3.5 2
6 Darrell Wallace BRIDGETON 11.02 11.28q 3.4 1
7 John Chisolm SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.23 11.29q 1.5 3
7 Chris Santorelli 12 SHORE REGIONAL 11.36 11.29q 3.4 1
9 Derrick Jordan SO JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 11.44 11.30 1.5 3
10 Vincent Reis JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 11.22 11.39 1.5 3
11 Michael Epps SR MORROW, DWIGHT 11.84 11.47 3.5 2
12 Doreace Santiago 12 RAHWAY 11.50 11.51 3.4 1
13 Jordan Wardle JR NEWTON 11.74 11.54 3.5 2
14 Joseph Jones SO MORROW, DWIGHT 11.44 11.57 1.5 3
15 Evan Lazerowitz JR INDIAN HILLS 11.44 11.60 3.5 2
16 Jerome Washington 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 11.53 11.63 3.4 1
17 James Taylor SO WESTWOOD 11.44 11.72 3.5 2
18 Douglas Cerniglia JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 11.75 11.89 1.5 3
19 Chuck Anderson PARSIPPANY 11.41 11.90 3.4 1
20 Hector Guitierrez SR LINCOLN 11.79 11.94 1.5 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 AJ Bunton SR WEST DEPTFORD 10.87 10.85 +0.0 10
2 Lindsey Shannon JR PLEASANTVILLE 11.04 10.92 +0.0 8
3 Mason Robinson JR SOMERVILLE 11.02 10.93 +0.0 6
4 Garrett Kroner SR INDIAN HILLS 11.04 11.10 +0.0 4
5 Darrell Wallace BRIDGETON 11.28 11.20 +0.0 2
6 Sharmar Brown 10 SCHALICK,A.P 11.24 11.21 +0.0 1
7 John Chisolm SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 11.29 11.33 +0.0
8 Chris Santorelli 12 SHORE REGIONAL 11.29 11.39 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Group Two
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 AJ Bunton SR WEST DEPTFORD 21.61 21.87 1.4 3 10
2 Garrett Kroner SR INDIAN HILLS 21.64 22.39 1.4 3 8
3 Darrell Wallace BRIDGETON 21.93 22.43 1.4 3 6
4 Mason Robinson JR SOMERVILLE 21.95 22.54 1.4 3 4
5 Vincent Reis JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 22.50 22.93 1.3 2 2
6 Jerome Chestnut BRIDGETON 22.46 22.96 1.4 3 1
7 Keith Arthur SR HADDON HEIGHTS 22.16 23.05 1.4 3
8 Lamar Brown SR HADDON HEIGHTS 22.39 23.11 1.4 3
9 James Taylor SO WESTWOOD 22.54 23.26 1.3 2
10 Kyle Hayes SR PT PLEASANT BORO 22.26 23.28 1.4 3
11 Derrick Jordan SO JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 22.98 23.38 1.3 2
12 Watson Estelan 12 RAHWAY 22.69 23.48 1.3 2
13 Derek Schultz 11 SHORE REGIONAL 23.38 23.54 1.3 2
14 Michael Epps SR MORROW, DWIGHT 22.84 23.64 1.3 2
15 Plaze' Jordan SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 22.87 23.70 1.3 2
16 Chuck Anderson PARSIPPANY 23.60 23.79 0.6 1
17 Josh Griffin SR MORROW, DWIGHT 22.94 24.06 1.3 2
18 Jeremy Benedicto PARSIPPANY 24.12 24.51 0.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group Two
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garrett Kroner SR INDIAN HILLS 49.04 48.46 3 10
2 Darrell Wallace BRIDGETON 49.34 49.97 3 8
3 Sean Morris SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 49.54 50.02 3 6
4 Paul Jones-Burden 11 RAHWAY 50.28 50.44 2 4
5 Duke Mack JR PLEASANTVILLE 50.54 50.56 2 2
6 Matt Poskus JR CINNAMINSON 50.94 50.65 2 1
7 Alan Laws Jr JR PLEASANTVILLE 50.04 50.76 3
8 Mason Robinson JR SOMERVILLE 49.76 50.80 3
9 Watson Estelan 12 RAHWAY 49.99 50.83 3
10 Dan Cuozzo JR SOMERVILLE 50.17 51.02 2
11 Matt Reidy 12 SHORE REGIONAL 50.11 51.10 3
12 Jake Stass SR WESTWOOD 51.34 51.14 1
13 Kashif Moore JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 51.24 51.24 2
14 Matthew Gough SR JEFFERSON 51.24 51.36 2
15 Darnell Lamar BRIDGETON 51.24 51.37 2
16 Devonish Murphy SR WEEQUAHIC 50.09 51.58 3
17 Joel Trager SR WESTWOOD 51.54 51.66 1
18 Anthony Pillari SR WESTWOOD 51.74 51.71 1
19 Greg Pristell JR HANOVER PARK 51.97 52.37 1
20 Jeremy Benedicto PARSIPPANY 51.08 52.54 2
21 Chuck Anderson PARSIPPANY 51.72 52.93 1
21 Anthony Jarvis SR LINCOLN 52.63 52.93 1
23 I9chael Bracken SO CHATHAM 52.84 53.21 1
24 K. C. Tullo 12 BERNARDS 52.70 53.45 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maxwell Bruno SO INDIAN HILLS 1:56.64 1:54.39 10
2 Alan Laws Jr JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:56.97 1:55.29 8
3 Mike Pachella WALLKILL VALLEY 1:55.84 1:55.61 6
4 Brian Schilder 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:57.75 1:56.14 4
5 Terell Cheatham SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 1:57.49 1:57.15 2
6 Duke Mack JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:58.68 1:57.35 1
7 Matt Poskus JR CINNAMINSON 1:58.10 1:57.76
8 Alex Best JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:58.94 1:57.95
9 Joel Trager SR WESTWOOD 1:59.34 1:58.77
10 Brian Trench SR NEW PROVIDENCE 2:01.11 1:59.01
11 John McCloskey SR AUDUBON 1:59.39 2:00.18
12 Thomas Salaway JR MANASQUAN 2:01.10 2:01.05
13 Robert Nihen JR GLEN ROCK 2:00.74 2:01.09
14 Timothy Felice SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:01.18 2:01.75
15 Chris Black SO CHATHAM 2:02.27 2:01.93
16 Tony Caljean 12 BERNARDS 2:01.53 2:01.98
17 Watson Estelan 12 RAHWAY 1:57.11 2:02.05
18 Anthony Jarvis SR LINCOLN 2:01.99 2:02.86
19 Patrick DiSimone SR WHIPPANY PARK 2:02.38 2:03.37
20 Mike Crum SR HOPATCONG 2:00.04 2:04.03
21 Andrew Barone PARSIPPANY 1:59.94 2:06.49
22 Brendan McDonough SR WOODSTOWN 1:57.23 2:07.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Massam SR CHATHAM 4:19.57 4:17.14 10
2 Michael Burke JR HADDONFIELD 4:26.44 4:21.88 8
3 Stephen Hankinson JR SUMMIT 4:31.61 4:24.74 6
4 Brian Tetreault JR CINNAMINSON 4:31.14 4:25.61 4
5 Mike Crum SR HOPATCONG 4:28.04 4:26.38 2
6 Matt Mitchell SR HADDON HEIGHTS 4:27.94 4:27.07 1
7 Robert Nihen JR GLEN ROCK 4:30.14 4:30.67
8 Kyle Price 12 SPOTSWOOD 4:34.54 4:33.11
9 Maxwell Bruno SO INDIAN HILLS 4:22.34 4:33.33
10 Brendan McDonough SR WOODSTOWN 4:29.94 4:34.37
11 Owen Boyle SR MANASQUAN 4:34.26 4:36.12
12 Dan Stiles SO SOMERVILLE 4:37.81 4:36.46
13 Bryan Kretschmer SR RAMSEY 4:25.14 4:36.73
14 Christopher Savino SR NEWTON 4:33.14 4:37.15
15 Anthony Palma 11 BERNARDS 4:33.92 4:39.32
16 Alex Best JR PLEASANTVILLE 4:32.64 4:40.90
17 Ryan Ganley SO WHIPPANY PARK 4:36.15 4:45.44
18 Steve Defazio SR SOMERVILLE 4:37.22 4:49.07
19 Rob Coughlin SO GOV. LIVINGSTON 4:42.11 4:49.08
20 Mike Julich JR WHIPPANY PARK 4:34.67 5:02.78
21 Kevin Neary CLIFFSIDE PARK 4:37.03 5:36.43
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Massam SR CHATHAM 9:35.21 9:14.55 10
2 Matt Mitchell SR HADDON HEIGHTS 9:41.34 9:27.64 8
3 Owen Boyle SR MANASQUAN 9:40.49 9:31.15 6
4 Will Nowicki SR PASCACK VALLEY 9:44.64 9:31.81 4
5 James Grimes JR CHATHAM 9:43.22 9:34.85 2
6 Brian Tetreault JR CINNAMINSON 10:02.74 9:36.71 1
7 Bryan Kretschmer SR RAMSEY 9:53.34 9:38.11
8 Erik Hinrichsen JR HADDONFIELD 9:57.34 9:49.44
9 dan olson SR RIVER DELL 9:43.14 9:52.67
10 Christopher Savino SR NEWTON 9:51.84 9:54.14
11 Mickey Borsellino SO HADDON HEIGHTS 10:15.14 10:01.16
12 Anthony Palma 11 BERNARDS 10:03.46 10:07.32
13 Andrew Bruno SR INDIAN HILLS 9:46.34 10:13.61
14 Gregory Leonard JR CHATHAM 10:13.56 10:14.30
15 Eric DuBois 10 SCHALICK,A.P 10:22.04 10:17.16
16 Steve Defazio SR SOMERVILLE 10:26.81 10:18.69
17 Brad Schepise 12 SPOTSWOOD 10:08.17 10:19.73
18 Chris Mignone JR WHIPPANY PARK 10:15.46 10:20.86
19 Yamil Cobb 11 NORTH PLAINFIELD 10:21.27 10:21.63
20 Juan Coronel JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 10:14.14 10:21.99
21 Kevin VanDerveer 11 SPOTSWOOD 10:31.74 10:37.06
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group Two
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Holden BRIDGETON 14.36 14.59Q 2.7 2
2 Keith Arthur SR HADDON HEIGHTS 14.34 14.83Q 1.6 1
3 Darnell Lamar BRIDGETON 14.38 14.96Q 3.7 3
4 Daniel Greene 12 RAHWAY 14.75 14.72q 2.7 2
5 Mike Cuppari JR HANOVER PARK 14.80 14.88q 1.6 1
6 Tim Dluoik SR DELRAN 14.83 15.00q 1.6 1
7 Brian Cashman SR SOMERVILLE 14.89 15.14q 3.7 3
8 John Hally 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.01 15.15q 2.7 2
9 Deion Lawson 12 RAHWAY 15.07 15.16 1.6 1
10 Matt Villane 12 SHORE REGIONAL 14.85 15.19 2.7 2
11 Jeremy Simkins 11 SCHALICK,A.P 15.46 15.20 3.7 3
12 Chris Roberts SR SOMERVILLE 14.74 15.24 3.7 3
13 Ryan Berland SR GLEN ROCK 15.14 15.27 1.6 1
14 Frank Elmuccio WALLKILL VALLEY 15.44 15.38 2.7 2
15 Robert Waldele SR HACKETTSTOWN 16.03 16.13 2.7 2
16 Matt Riscinti SR PASCACK VALLEY 16.14 16.20 2.7 2
17 Scott McCullough SO CHATHAM 15.78 16.32 3.7 3
18 Gregory Tiseo SR CALDWELL 16.10 16.71 1.6 1
19 Keith Mistretta JR RAMSEY 16.04 16.81 1.6 1
-- Dwayne Givens BRIDGETON 14.95 DQ 3.7 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Holden BRIDGETON 14.59 14.41 0.9 10
2 Mike Cuppari JR HANOVER PARK 14.88 14.66 0.9 8
3 Keith Arthur SR HADDON HEIGHTS 14.83 14.89 0.9 6
4 Daniel Greene 12 RAHWAY 14.72 15.04 0.9 4
5 John Hally 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.15 15.08 0.9 2
6 Tim Dluoik SR DELRAN 15.00 15.29 0.9 1
7 Brian Cashman SR SOMERVILLE 15.14 15.43 0.9
8 Darnell Lamar BRIDGETON 14.96 18.00 0.9
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Group Two
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Darnell Lamar BRIDGETON 54.74 54.46 3 10
2 Tim Dluoik SR DELRAN 55.14 54.53 3 8
3 Matt Villane 12 SHORE REGIONAL 55.48 55.62 3 6
4 Aaron Holden BRIDGETON 56.94 55.91 2 4
5 keith onto SR PT PLEASANT BORO 55.64 55.94 3 2
6 Alan Laws Jr JR PLEASANTVILLE 56.14 56.10 3 1
7 Jeremy Simkins 11 SCHALICK,A.P 55.74 56.17 3
8 Brian Cashman SR SOMERVILLE 55.56 56.49 3
9 Anthony Jarvis SR LINCOLN 56.77 56.86 2
10 Jeremy Benedicto PARSIPPANY 56.73 56.88 2
11 Joseph Stabile SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 57.71 57.88 2
12 Kurt Neubauer JR HOPATCONG 57.24 58.33 2
13 Sam Paul JR NEWTON 56.53 58.59 3
14 Brendan Quigley JR MANASQUAN 57.70 58.73 2
15 Patrick DiSimone SR WHIPPANY PARK 58.84 59.33 1
16 tim carroll JR RIVER DELL 59.24 59.51 1
17 Michael Kirc SR DOVER 59.13 59.89 1
18 Mike Oshetsky 12 SHORE REGIONAL 58.16 1:00.33 2
19 Dave King SR RAMSEY 58.14 1:00.57 2
20 Andy Hill JR HOPATCONG 59.74 1:01.71 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group Two
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 BRIDGETON 3:19.98 3:23.40 3 10
1) 2) Jerome Chestnut
3) Aaron Holden 4) Darrell Wallace
5) Darnell Lamar 6)
2 SHORE REGIONAL 3:22.17 3:24.63 3 8
1) Taylor Kirk 12 2) Derek Schultz 11
3) Matt Villane 12 4) Matt Reidy 12
5) Mike Oshetsky 12 6) Dimitri Alicakos 11
7) Chris Santorelli 12 8)
3 WESTWOOD 3:25.34 3:24.84 3 6
1) Jake Stass SR 2) James Taylor SO
3) Anthony Pillari SR 4) Joel Trager SR
5) John Georges JR 6)
4 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:26.91 3:25.60 2 4
1) Kashif Moore JR 2) Reggie Washington JR
3) John Chisolm SR 4) Sean Morris SR
5) Rod Streater SR 6) Justin Morris JR
7) David Lindabury JR 8) Calif Crawford JR
5 DELAWARE VALLEY 3:24.72 3:25.70 3 2
1) Brian Schilder 11 2) Nick Moustakas 12
3) Anthony Lorenzi 12 4) Jason Kamery 12
5) Soren Jorgensen 11 6) John Hally 11
6 STERLING 3:26.81 3:27.39 3 1
1) Alan Lemmerman SR 2) Robert Friedman FR
3) Matt Minder SR 4) Brian Long SR
5) Michael Czop SO 6) Justin Brown JR
7) Shannon Gooden JR 8) Chucki Amicone JR
7 PLEASANTVILLE 3:20.88 3:28.19 3
1) Alan Laws Jr JR 2) Anthony Young SR
3) Alex Best JR 4) Duke Mack JR
5) Kevin Gandy SR 6) Alaric Best SR
7) Mark Johnson FR 8) Lindsey Shannon JR
7 SOMERVILLE 3:23.83 3:28.19 3
1) Mason Robinson JR 2) Brian Cashman SR
3) Cesar Garcia SO 4) Dan Cuozzo JR
5) Stephen Robinson SO 6) Steve Defazio SR
7) Dan Stiles SO 8) Shaun Healey SR
9 INDIAN HILLS 3:32.94 3:28.54 2
1) Joe Asaro SR 2) Brian Reilly JR
3) Evan Lazerowitz JR 4) Brian Tanis SR
5) Garrett Kroner SR 6) Maxwell Bruno SO
7) William LeDuc JR 8)
10 KENNEDY,J.F. ISELIN 3:26.86 3:28.70 3
1) Bobby Ruggiero SO 2) Jonathon Ruggiero JR
3) Joseph Stabile SR 4) Terell Cheatham SR
5) Derrick Jordan SO 6) Vincent Blondet SR
7) Plaze' Jordan SR 8) Dustin Rudy JR
11 WEEQUAHIC 3:27.15 3:28.98 2
1) Devonish Murphy SR 2) Andre Dozier JR
3) Obadiah Dykes SO 4) Jhamil Ervin JR
5) Charles Lester 6) Raymond Edmonds JR
7) Anillo Dawson JR 8) Hazeise Simmons JR
12 GLASSBORO 3:29.44 3:30.05 2
1) Scott LaFontaine 2) Demetrius Gadson
3) Tim Whitiker 4) Kevin Knox
5) Edem Atsu-Swanzy 6) Courtney Gadson
13 CINNAMINSON 3:29.65 3:32.24 2
1) Dan Collier SR 2) Jahwann Lampkin SR
3) Jeff Stelliltano SO 4) Matt Poskus JR
5) Damien Clayton FR 6)
14 NEWTON 3:33.84 3:33.60 1
1) Christopher Savino SR 2) Jordan Wardle JR
3) Scott Paul SO 4) Sam Paul JR
5) Alex Granger SO 6) Jeffery Williams FR
7) Brian Zinn FR 8)
15 ALLENTOWN 3:31.60 3:35.01 2
1) andrew byrnes SR 2) matt henderson
3) garth deblasio SO 4) christian shackelford SR
5) charles bartoli SO 6) john solewin
7) stephen cox JR 8) jarett huneke SR
16 BERNARDS 3:35.96 3:35.28 1
1) Tony Caljean 12 2) K. C. Tullo 12
3) Dallas Harvey 9 4) Rich Sanchez 11
5) Doug Bell 11 6)
17 PARSIPPANY 3:29.37 3:36.10 2
1) Chuck Anderson 2) Bryant Joseph
3) Ryan Ayton 4) Jeremy Benedicto
5) Andrew Barone 6) Keyon Corniffe
7) Justin Kuhun 8)
18 WHIPPANY PARK 3:39.66 3:38.45 1
1) Patrick DiSimone SR 2) Adrian Lopez JR
3) Anthony Mascaro SR 4) Bob Jennings SR
5) Camilo Garcia SR 6) Jonathan Gomez SO
19 WALLKILL VALLEY 3:34.24 3:38.83 1
1) Mike Pachella 2) Nick Meeker
3) Bob Pachella 4) Victor Russinko
5) Mike Johnson 6) Brandon McHugh
7) Tyler Schiavone 8) James Coan
20 RIVER DELL 3:33.44 3:39.86 2
1) kevin mcveigh JR 2) jeff horn SR
3) tim carroll JR 4) marc loforte JR
5) keith brunner SR 6) dan olson SR
21 CHATHAM 3:41.41 3:40.57 1
1) Chris Black SO 2) Thomas Lavelle SO
3) Matt Hart SR 4) I9chael Bracken SO
5) Eric Couphos SR 6) Scott McCullough SO
7) Brian Melnick SR 8)
Boys High Jump Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Bunton BRIDGETON 6-08.00 6-06.00 10
2 keith onto SR PT PLEASANT BORO 6-06.00 6-02.00 6
2 Dan Milani SO STERLING 6-06.00 6-02.00 6
2 Rod Streater SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 6-06.00 6-02.00 6
5 Kirt Lashley SR MADISON 6-00.00 J6-02.00 2
6 Mike Buccheri SR RARITAN 6-00.00 J6-02.00 1
7 Austin Hennelly 12 DUMONT 6-00.00 J6-02.00
8 Victor Ilisco SR GATEWAY 6-02.00 6-00.00
8 Matt Kates 10 SCHALICK,A.P 6-04.00 6-00.00
8 Kurt Von Weisenstein JR INDIAN HILLS 6-04.00 6-00.00
8 Frank Elmuccio WALLKILL VALLEY 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Joe Martinek JR HOPATCONG 6-04.00 6-00.00
8 John Krajunus SO RARITAN 6-00.00 6-00.00
8 Alex Smith FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 6-02.00 6-00.00
Boys Pole Vault Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Devon Purves SR HADDONFIELD 14-06.00 15-05.00 10
2 Greg Stripe SO MAHWAH 14-01.00 14-00.00 8
3 Matt Mancini SR CINNAMINSON 15-00.00 J14-00.00 6
4 Steve Stippick SR WEST DEPTFORD 13-00.00 13-06.00 4
5 Kyle DeGhetto 11 BERNARDS 11-06.00 13-00.00 2
6 Steven Rosinsky 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 13-00.00 J13-00.00 1
7 Dan Batdorf SO WEST DEPTFORD 12-06.00 J13-00.00
7 Zach King SO HADDON TOWNSHIP 12-00.00 J13-00.00
9 Jim Winters SO SOMERVILLE 13-00.00 12-06.00
9 Chris Buttitta SR NEW PROVIDENCE 13-00.00 12-06.00
11 Marco Lourenco 11 BERNARDS 11-06.00 12-00.00
11 Joseph Raevis JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12-06.00 12-00.00
11 Sean Kelly 10 SHORE REGIONAL 12-06.00 12-00.00
-- William Mc Linden SR MADISON 11-06.00 NH
-- Yonah Schwartz PARSIPPANY 10-06.00 NH
-- Colin Feeney SR WHIPPANY PARK 11-00.00 NH
-- Brady Halligan JR DELRAN 12-00.00 NH
-- Nick VanWattingen SR RARITAN 12-06.00 NH
-- Mike Landsof JR HOPATCONG 12-00.00 NH
-- Jeffery Williams FR NEWTON 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Kyle Hayes SR PT PLEASANT BORO 21-00.00 21-01.50 NWI 10
2 Joe Martinek JR HOPATCONG 21-11.00 21-00.50 NWI 8
3 AJ Toliver SO HADDON HEIGHTS 21-03.50 21-00.25 NWI 6
4 Johnathan Cannon BRIDGETON 20-02.25 20-09.00 NWI 4
5 Adwon Parker SR WEST DEPTFORD 20-05.50 20-08.00 NWI 2
6 Jahwann Lampkin SR CINNAMINSON 21-03.75 20-06.25 NWI 1
7 Cornelius Rosenbaum SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 20-06.00 20-03.75 NWI
8 Joe Bunton BRIDGETON 21-01.75 19-08.75 NWI
9 Anthony Pillari SR WESTWOOD 20-03.25 19-07.75 NWI
10 John Totaro SR TENAFLY 22-00.25 19-07.00 NWI
11 Anthony Appezato JR SOMERVILLE 20-02.00 19-06.75 NWI
12 Colin Feeney SR WHIPPANY PARK 20-01.25 19-01.00 NWI
13 Chris Phipps SO LODI 20-01.00 19-00.75 NWI
14 Phil Gatti SO HANOVER PARK 20-00.00 19-00.50 NWI
15 Fulton Lucas SR MORROW, DWIGHT 20-05.00 18-02.75 NWI
16 Deion Lawson 12 RAHWAY 20-08.00 17-11.50 NWI
17 Michael Gurlacz SR JEFFERSON 20-04.00 17-09.75 NWI
18 Justin Kuhun PARSIPPANY 19-09.50 17-05.50 NWI
19 Gary Kline JR SOMERVILLE 20-09.00 16-05.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cornelius Rosenbaum SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 42-05.25 45-02.75 NWI 10
2 Rahdel Savage JR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 44-11.00 44-10.50 NWI 8
3 John Ramos WALLKILL VALLEY 44-07.00 44-06.50 NWI 6
4 Joe Martinek JR HOPATCONG 44-06.00 44-01.75 NWI 4
5 Adwon Parker SR WEST DEPTFORD 41-10.50 43-09.25 NWI 2
6 keith onto SR PT PLEASANT BORO 42-02.00 42-11.00 NWI 1
7 Kyle Hayes SR PT PLEASANT BORO 42-00.00 42-09.00 NWI
8 Fulton Lucas SR MORROW, DWIGHT 44-00.75 42-04.50 NWI
9 Dan Milani SO STERLING 43-01.00 42-03.50 NWI
10 Anthony Vargas SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 40-11.00 42-01.50 NWI
11 Chris Phipps SO LODI 40-08.75 41-07.75 NWI
12 Robert Stowe SO PT PLEASANT BORO 41-08.00 41-07.00 NWI
13 Mike Buccheri SR RARITAN 41-00.75 41-05.25 NWI
14 Ben Woll SR GLEN ROCK 41-05.00 41-02.00 NWI
15 Matthew Certosimo RUTHERFORD 42-05.00 41-01.00 NWI
16 Eric Couphos SR CHATHAM 40-06.75 40-10.75 NWI
17 Matt Kates 10 SCHALICK,A.P 42-03.00 40-00.00 NWI
18 Anthony Appezato JR SOMERVILLE 40-05.50 39-09.75 NWI
19 Mike Naples FR SOMERVILLE 40-09.00 39-06.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Steve D'Arcy JR HANOVER PARK 56-04.00 58-04.00 10
2 Tom Stripe SR MAHWAH 58-01.75 55-02.00 8
3 Andre Neblett 12 RAHWAY 54-03.25 54-00.00 6
4 Rick Jaeger SR RARITAN 55-02.25 53-03.00 4
5 Oliver Haney JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 51-06.00 52-02.00 2
6 Steven Lane BRIDGETON 52-02.25 51-05.00 1
7 Clentsell Logan BRIDGETON 48-10.50 49-07.50
8 Matt Erny SR DELRAN 47-11.00 49-03.00
9 zach shapiro JR RIVER DELL 50-06.75 48-07.75
10 Spencer Scott SR SUMMIT 48-01.50 48-00.00
11 Joshua Dykstra SR HAWTHORNE 47-08.25 47-05.00
12 Jeff Popadines SR WHIPPANY PARK 48-04.50 47-00.00
13 Ryan Handy SR OVERBROOK 47-08.25 46-11.50
14 andrew trass SO RIVER DELL 49-09.00 46-07.00
15 Matt Fitzpatrick SR RARITAN 46-11.00 46-00.00
15 Steve Lickketto SR HADDON HEIGHTS 46-09.00 46-00.00
17 Billy Scott WALLKILL VALLEY 47-08.00 45-11.00
18 Brian Wehman JR HANOVER PARK 47-03.00 44-11.50
19 Andrew Morris SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 46-05.25 44-08.50
20 Dominique Williams BRIDGETON 48-08.75 44-04.00
21 Shawn Sabo JR INDIAN HILLS 48-05.00 43-08.50
22 Tory Smith JR HANOVER PARK 48-00.50 43-06.00
23 Paul Gary Jr SO LINCOLN 44-01.00 43-00.00
24 Danial Carpenter JR HACKETTSTOWN 42-10.50 39-10.50
Boys Discus Throw Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Stathopolous JR MAHWAH 154-03 153-07 10
2 Arnett Pointer JR OVERBROOK 139-01 152-06 8
3 Shawn Sabo JR INDIAN HILLS 156-01 151-08 6
4 Brian England JR RARITAN 153-07 151-02 4
5 James Woodley 12 SCHALICK,A.P 147-00 148-05 2
6 Steve D'Arcy JR HANOVER PARK 136-10 145-09 1
7 zach shapiro JR RIVER DELL 142-04 144-11
8 Leonard Bunion 12 RAHWAY 133-00 142-04
9 Steven Lane BRIDGETON 136-00 141-04
10 Spencer Scott SR SUMMIT 138-07 140-06
11 Ryan Gaven JR DELRAN 143-03 136-05
12 Jonathon McElroy SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 135-02 133-08
13 Paul Gary Jr SO LINCOLN 139-00 131-02
14 Melvin Jones SR WOODSTOWN 135-04 129-03
15 Oliver Haney JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 150-09 128-05
16 Justin Nagy JR HANOVER PARK 131-03 125-04
17 Pete Buscemi SR PASCACK VALLEY 143-01 124-05
18 Tim Daggan JR HADDON TOWNSHIP 137-05 123-00
19 Danial Carpenter JR HACKETTSTOWN 122-05 122-02
20 Douglas Cerniglia JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 124-06 121-02
21 Andrew Herrera SO GOV. LIVINGSTON 136-09 120-09
Boys Javelin Throw Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joe Martinek JR HOPATCONG 190-00 181-02 10
2 Kurt Von Weisenstein JR INDIAN HILLS 155-05 175-04 8
3 Douglas Cerniglia JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 187-00 174-09 6
4 Andre Neblett 12 RAHWAY 172-09 168-06 4
5 Robert Stowe SO PT PLEASANT BORO 159-06 162-04 2
6 Joe Gamble BUENA 156-09 162-01 1
7 Jeremy Singleton WALLKILL VALLEY 154-09 161-02
8 Lythe Hana SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 162-04 152-04
9 Hector Guitierrez SR LINCOLN 162-03 151-10
10 Chris Hala SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 154-09 148-07
11 Andrew Badger 11 SCHALICK,A.P 163-06 147-08
12 Kyle Kolich RUTHERFORD 168-10 146-07
13 Clifford Jackson SR CENTRAL NEWARK 169-04 145-05
14 Maximilian Thal SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 157-00 144-02
15 Joshua Dykstra SR HAWTHORNE 173-06 143-00
16 Peter Dunne 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 159-08 141-02
17 Shaun Healey SR SOMERVILLE 174-02 138-06
18 Dan Ennis SO CINNAMINSON 159-10 137-03
19 Alek Kociski PARSIPPANY 162-00 137-00
20 Justin Nagy JR HANOVER PARK 162-06 129-09
21 Cody Unger SO JEFFERSON 155-10 128-11
22 Dan Mehmet SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 156-02 128-03
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU