GROUP II GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/5/2006 09:46 AM
2006 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger BOYS and GIRLS
State Group Track and Field Championships
EGG HARBOR TWP Groups 1, 2 and 4 - 6/3/2005 to 6/4/2005
Results
Women - Group Two - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Parsippany 36 2) Rahway 33
3) Haddonfield 30 4) Haddon Heights 29
5) Bridgeton 28 5) Cinnaminson 28
7) River Dell 22.33 8) Glassboro 22
8) Rumson-Fair Haven 22 10) Chatham 21
11) Indian Hills 20.33 12) Pleasantville 18
13) Ramsey 16.33 14) RARITAN 14
15) Manasquan 12 15) Audubon 12
15) Ridgefield Park 12 15) West Deptford 12
19) CALDWELL 10 20) Summit 9
20) Gov. Livingston 9 20) Wallkill Valley 9
23) Buena Reg 8 23) New Providence 8
25) Mahwah 7 26) Clark, Abraham 6
26) Sterling 6 28) Shore Regional 5
28) Madison 5 30) Newton 4
30) Whippany Park 4 30) Manchester Regional 4
33) Hanover Park 3 33) Burlington Township 3
35) Tenafly 2 35) Westwood 2
35) Point Pleasant Borough 2 38) Pequannock 1
38) SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Two
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ogechi Nwaneri SO CHATHAM 12.10 12.15Q 1.6 1
2 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 12.20 12.33Q 0.9 2
3 Angelica Johnson JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 12.44 12.37Q 2.5 3
4 Andrea Butler 10 RAHWAY 12.48 12.42q 0.9 2
4 Jamie Walker JR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.36 12.42q 2.5 3
6 Vicky Caruso WALLKILL VALLEY 12.54 12.73q 1.6 1
7 Aiger Holmes SO CLARK, ABRAHAM, 12.78 12.81q 0.9 2
8 Gabby Kelly SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12.99 12.82q 2.5 3
9 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER REG 12.94 13.02 0.9 2
10 Melissa Bellin FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12.98 13.05 0.9 2
11 Vickie Cadestin 10 RAHWAY 12.89 13.11 2.5 3
12 Brianne Wilson BUENA 12.94 13.16 1.6 1
13 Jazmyn Currie JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 13.25 13.18 1.6 1
14 Nikiemma Brown SO WEST DEPTFORD 13.10 13.31 2.5 3
15 Isabella Cucchi FR MADISON 13.54 13.32 2.5 3
16 Alisa Resnick SR GLEN ROCK 12.94 13.35 1.6 1
17 Idelis Matias SO DOVER 13.24 13.41 0.9 2
17 Crystal Adams SO HADDON HEIGHTS 13.27 13.41 2.5 3
19 Queenie Tang SR CHATHAM 13.27 13.43 1.6 1
20 Linda Williams 11 SCHALICK,A.P 13.27 13.45 0.9 2
21 Vanessa Rosario WALLKILL VALLEY 12.94 13.59 2.5 3
22 Erin Moore SO LENAPE VALLEY 14.11 13.80 0.9 2
23 Ajda Dotday SO HAWTHORNE 12.74 14.10 1.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ogechi Nwaneri SO CHATHAM 12.15 11.96 2.4 10
2 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 12.33 12.02 2.4 8
3 Andrea Butler 10 RAHWAY 12.42 12.28 2.4 6
4 Angelica Johnson JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 12.37 12.35 2.4 4
5 Jamie Walker JR HADDON HEIGHTS 12.42 12.43 2.4 2
6 Vicky Caruso WALLKILL VALLEY 12.73 12.55 2.4 1
7 Aiger Holmes SO CLARK, ABRAHAM, 12.81 12.71 2.4
8 Gabby Kelly SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12.82 13.00 2.4
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Two
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Ogechi Nwaneri SO CHATHAM 25.08 24.39 +0.0 3 10
2 Nia Ali SR PLEASANTVILLE 24.12 24.85 +0.0 3 8
3 Andrea Butler 10 RAHWAY 25.82 25.38 +0.0 3 6
4 Vicky Caruso WALLKILL VALLEY 25.54 25.59 +0.0 3 4
5 Angelica Johnson JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 25.93 26.40 +0.0 3 2
6 Vickie Cadestin 10 RAHWAY 26.07 J26.40 +0.0 3 1
7 Aiger Holmes SO CLARK, ABRAHAM, 26.28 26.72 0.3 2
8 Jazmyn Currie JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 26.19 26.75 +0.0 3
9 Kirsten King SO HADDONFIELD 26.28 26.78 0.3 2
10 Danille Reid FR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 27.33 27.21 0.3 2
11 Raven Weems FR HADDON HEIGHTS 26.44 27.49 0.3 2
12 Amanda May SO WESTWOOD 27.14 27.60 0.3 2
13 Tiffany Etheridge JR CENTRAL NEWARK 27.66 27.63 1.8 1
14 Alisa Resnick SR GLEN ROCK 27.54 27.71 0.3 2
15 Chiara Prandoni 9 BERNARDS 28.71 29.09 1.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Two
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Celeste Holder SR PARSIPPANY 57.97 56.50 3 10
2 Melissa Bellin FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 57.04 57.59 3 8
3 Iris Wilcox BRIDGETON 57.74 58.55 3 6
4 Alex Rosenberger RAMSEY 58.54 59.11 3 4
5 Athena Wright SO HADDONFIELD 58.54 59.15 3 2
6 Jordan Gray GOV. LIVINGSTON 59.04 59.68 3 1
7 Adriana Lanuto RAMSEY 59.34 1:00.07 3
8 Ashley Gordon SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:00.04 1:01.22 2
9 Melissa Dunckley 11 SCHALICK,A.P 1:00.64 1:01.36 2
10 Alicia Baldo 10 SHORE REGIONAL 1:00.48 1:01.45 2
11 Andrea Butler 10 RAHWAY 59.39 1:01.77 3
12 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER REG 59.64 1:01.95 2
13 Lindsay Smoot 10 BERNARDS 1:02.06 1:01.97 1
14 Maurissa Miller SO PLEASANTVILLE 1:00.64 1:02.49 2
15 Nancy Brittiny MACKEY JR SOMERVILLE 59.56 1:02.94 2
16 Marisa Petrone SR JEFFERSON 1:00.74 1:03.15 1
17 Shadaya Bennet JR HANOVER PARK 1:00.89 1:03.51 1
18 Christina Huynh FR PARSIPPANY 1:02.36 1:05.03 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maggie Lupinski SO HADDONFIELD 2:17.54 2:16.67 10
2 Jordan Gray GOV. LIVINGSTON 2:19.08 2:18.07 8
3 Bry Bonavita SO RIVER DELL 2:19.44 2:19.11 6
4 Lauren Keller SR WHIPPANY PARK 2:21.54 2:19.23 4
5 Samantha Lee JR SUMMIT 2:18.94 2:19.30 2
6 Meghan Harrington SR CHATHAM 2:20.50 2:19.69 1
7 Allison Tetreault SO CINNAMINSON 2:24.14 2:20.51
8 Kaitlin Tanner RIVER DELL 2:22.34 2:22.05
9 Gwen Massey SR WEST DEPTFORD 2:23.34 2:22.54
10 Caroline Prins 9 BERNARDS 2:23.11 2:22.55
11 Cierra Farquharson SR PLEASANTVILLE 2:23.44 2:23.50
12 Athena Wright SO HADDONFIELD 2:22.74 2:24.32
13 Chelsea Callan JR RARITAN 2:23.79 2:24.47
14 Natalie Dickson JR HADDONFIELD 2:24.94 2:25.46
15 Julia Mark 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:25.12 2:25.81
16 Lisa Tarulli RAMSEY 2:24.34 2:25.93
17 Lindsay Nygren JR GLEN ROCK 2:23.84 2:27.65
18 Tracy Bartke JR JEFFERSON 2:24.44 2:30.66
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allison Tetreault SO CINNAMINSON 5:14.34 10
2 Lindsey Jeltes JR INDIAN HILLS 5:18.04 5:14.45 8
3 Nicole Briggs SR HADDON HEIGHTS 5:18.54 5:15.25 6
4 Jennifer Matteson SR CINNAMINSON 5:14.94 5:16.05 4
5 Jennifer Curran SR RARITAN 5:16.67 5:17.22 2
6 Christine Altland JR RARITAN 5:14.97 5:17.23 1
7 Alyssa D'Orazio SO HADDONFIELD 5:18.64 5:20.03
8 Chelsea Callan JR RARITAN 5:20.28 5:21.31
9 Samantha Lee JR SUMMIT 5:15.27 5:22.43
10 Paige Boehmcke FR SUMMIT 5:21.04 5:22.62
11 Lizzy Sikkema FR HADDONFIELD 5:30.24 5:25.14
12 Gelsey Johnson SR WESTWOOD 5:21.94 5:25.42
13 Aimee Chegwidden WALLKILL VALLEY 5:18.94 5:26.94
14 Valerie Bonczek 12 SPOTSWOOD 5:21.45 5:32.41
15 Molly Johnson FR MADISON 5:41.75 5:39.15
16 Megan Murnane SO LENAPE VALLEY 5:36.20 5:44.48
17 Emily Clayton 10 BERNARDS 5:39.43 5:47.52
18 Jen Bain RAMSEY 5:23.54 5:56.12
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alexis Weiner JR CALDWELL 11:44.53 11:13.87 10
2 Nicole Briggs SR HADDON HEIGHTS 11:45.64 11:15.36 8
3 Jennifer Matteson SR CINNAMINSON 11:26.34 11:16.91 6
4 Aimee Chegwidden WALLKILL VALLEY 11:39.14 11:26.45 4
5 Colleen Brogan SR HADDONFIELD 11:31.24 11:29.10 2
6 Christine Altland JR RARITAN 11:53.60 11:30.44 1
7 Amanda Hefferan JR PARSIPPANY 12:05.55 11:30.65
8 Jennifer Curran SR RARITAN 11:55.43 11:37.73
9 Paige Boehmcke FR SUMMIT 12:06.47 11:50.42
10 Kait Chegwidden WALLKILL VALLEY 12:05.64 11:58.82
11 Kelly Cattano SO NEW PROVIDENCE 12:06.68 11:58.83
12 Anastacia Bond RAMSEY 12:01.24 11:59.11
13 Denise Belz SR GATEWAY 12:21.24 12:13.24
14 Megan Murnane SO LENAPE VALLEY 12:34.34 12:16.46
15 Katie Zaeh GOV. LIVINGSTON 12:17.02 12:17.10
16 Danielle Allocco FR SUMMIT 12:11.17 12:20.75
17 Katrina Morozzi BUENA 12:23.44 12:22.49
18 Jackie Sikkema FR HADDONFIELD 12:20.04 12:27.25
19 Chelsea Gummerson 10 KITTATINNY 12:25.14 12:32.70
20 Kelly Churchill SO NEWTON 12:36.54 12:41.54
21 Carla Paul FR MADISON 12:35.80 12:41.89
22 Emily Clayton 10 BERNARDS 12:42.79 12:42.70
23 Kate Mahoney JR MADISON 12:48.87 12:45.49
24 Staci Zacharski JR INDIAN HILLS 12:22.84 12:52.05
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Two
=================================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nia Ali SR PLEASANTVILLE 14.07 14.47Q 1.2 3
2 Kayla Quigley SR WEST DEPTFORD 14.79 14.91Q 2.5 2
3 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 15.14 15.47Q 4.7 1
3 Brianne Wilson BUENA 14.98 15.47Q 4.7 1
5 Ashley Delgado BRIDGETON 16.14 15.38q 2.5 2
6 Kristen Pierce 12 SHORE REGIONAL 15.41 15.51q 2.5 2
7 Diona Scala JR HANOVER PARK 15.69 15.60q 2.5 2
7 Melissa Bellin FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 15.55 15.60q 1.2 3
9 Kelcey Coffin SR SOMERVILLE 15.81 15.89 4.7 1
10 Susan Scavone SO SUMMIT 15.45 15.90 1.2 3
11 Jasmine Pointer 09 SHORE REGIONAL 15.89 16.07 2.5 2
12 Catherine Jacob JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 15.76 16.23 4.7 1
13 Ginny Leise SR HADDONFIELD 16.25 16.26 4.7 1
14 Kelly McDermott SO RIVER DELL 16.14 16.30 1.2 3
15 Alyssa Collazo JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 15.98 16.57 1.2 3
16 Melissa Johnson SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 16.38 16.71 2.5 2
17 Jessica Hesse 9 BERNARDS 16.96 16.81 2.5 2
18 Mallory Cornett SR HAWTHORNE 16.24 17.04 4.7 1
19 Amethyst Holder SO PARSIPPANY 16.83 17.78 1.2 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Nia Ali SR PLEASANTVILLE 14.47 13.95 1.6 10
2 Brianne Wilson BUENA 15.47 14.95 1.6 8
3 Kayla Quigley SR WEST DEPTFORD 14.91 14.98 1.6 6
4 Melissa Bellin FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 15.60 15.47 1.6 4
5 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 15.47 15.54 1.6 2
6 Kristen Pierce 12 SHORE REGIONAL 15.51 15.73 1.6 1
7 Ashley Delgado BRIDGETON 15.38 16.27 1.6
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Two
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alex Rosenberger RAMSEY 1:05.24 1:04.00 3 10
2 Athena Wright SO HADDONFIELD 1:04.24 1:04.73 3 8
3 Kayla Quigley SR WEST DEPTFORD 1:03.84 1:05.59 3 6
4 Kristen Pierce 12 SHORE REGIONAL 1:06.77 1:07.47 3 4
5 Shadaya Bennet JR HANOVER PARK 1:07.63 1:07.56 2 2
6 Melissa Dunckley 11 SCHALICK,A.P 1:07.34 1:07.86 2 1
7 Jackie Palmer SR HADDON HEIGHTS 1:08.50 1:07.93 2
8 Kelly Berkanish SR RIVER DELL 1:06.54 1:08.26 3
9 Lindsay Nygren JR GLEN ROCK 1:07.14 1:08.61 3
10 Jaime Carroll FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:08.32 1:08.63 2
11 Maureen O'Donnell FR HADDONFIELD 1:07.64 1:09.06 2
12 Kiara Arrick MANCHESTER REG 1:06.64 1:09.32 3
13 Kelcey Coffin SR SOMERVILLE 1:08.62 1:09.96 1
14 Rachel Peck JR RIVER DELL 1:08.44 1:10.33 2
15 Jamie Pointer 10 SHORE REGIONAL 1:08.74 1:11.36 1
16 Melissa Johnson SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 1:07.93 1:11.71 2
17 quiana volney SO ALLENTOWN 1:07.96 1:12.43 2
18 Melanie Amacker 11 BERNARDS 1:11.48 1:12.68 1
19 Kelly O'Connor SR WHIPPANY PARK 1:11.66 1:13.31 1
20 Lauren Nalbach FR HANOVER PARK 1:10.35 1:14.64 1
21 Mikailee Weaver SO WHIPPANY PARK 1:14.37 1:16.16 1
22 Amethyst Holder SO PARSIPPANY 1:13.59 1:16.26 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Two
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:02.96 4:01.67 3 10
1) Gabby Kelly SO 2) Sarah Robinson JR
3) Jaime Carroll FR 4) Melissa Bellin FR
5) Christina Roque FR 6) Caitlyn Matena JR
2 HADDONFIELD 4:03.65 4:02.17 3 8
1) Athena Wright SO 2) Maggie Lupinski SO
3) Kalie Cosnett SO 4) Kirsten King SO
5) Kelsey Ferguson JR 6) Natalie Dickson JR
7) Brooke Bonnette JR 8) Maureen O'Donnell FR
3 PARSIPPANY 4:04.46 4:04.88 3 6
1) Christina Huynh FR 2) Shanna Frank SR
3) Elena Noonan FR 4) Celeste Holder SR
5) Rachel Krinner FR 6) Ally Reo FR
7) Sylvia Grabicki FR 8)
4 RIVER DELL 4:07.14 4:05.20 3 4
1) Kelly Berkanish SR 2) Bry Bonavita SO
3) Tori Roth FR 4) Olivia Sisti SR
5) Rachel Peck JR 6) Alyssa Maier JR
5 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 4:13.28 4:06.36 2 2
1) Alyssa Collazo JR 2) Tiffany Chamberlain FR
3) Jazmyn Currie JR 4) Ashley Gordon SO
6 SUMMIT 4:09.08 4:07.81 3 1
1) Samantha Lee JR 2) Kayla McDonald FR
3) Paige Boehmcke FR 4) Susan Scavone SO
5) Erica Allocco FR 6) Shante Barden SO
7) Sophie Mannaerts JR 8) Kristin Ng JR
7 CHATHAM 4:06.20 4:09.11 3
1) Meghan Harrington SR 2) Ogechi Nwaneri SO
3) Queenie Tang SR 4) Elizabeth Shenk SO
5) Caitlin Keating SO 6) Ashley Burke FR
8 PLEASANTVILLE 4:10.63 4:09.39 2
1) Maurissa Miller SO 2) Aminah Davis JR
3) Cierra Farquharson SR 4) Nia Ali SR
5) Tasheda Green JR 6) Rena Owens SO
7) Kierra Walker SO 8)
9 WESTWOOD 4:11.44 4:10.23 2
1) Amanda May SO 2) Liz Schuck SO
3) Ceili Brennan FR 4) Erin Kelly JR
5) Jessica Lustman SO 6) Gelsey Johnson SR
10 BERNARDS 4:12.68 4:11.90 2
1) Dana Perotti 9 2) Chiara Prandoni 9
3) Caroline Prins 9 4) Lindsay Smoot 10
5) Melanie Amacker 11 6) Cheyenne Harris 9
7) Ola Odedele 9 8) Caitlin McNally 12
11 SOMERVILLE 4:12.22 4:13.09 2
1) Nancy Brittiny MACKEY JR 2) Ashley Lockwood FR
3) Ashley Jones SR 4) Alexis Truchen SR
5) Kelcey Coffin SR 6) Lauren Flood FR
7) Jessica Kiniery FR 8) Oby Ibe SO
12 SHORE REGIONAL 4:14.64 4:13.71 1
1) Kristen Pierce 12 2) Jamie Pointer 10
3) Laura Embrey 12 4) Alicia Baldo 10
5) Kristina Bristol 12 6) Shannon Harrison 10
7) Jaclyn Salerno 11 8)
13 WALLKILL VALLEY 4:08.84 4:14.69 3
1) Vicky Caruso 2) Shaina Catanzarite
3) Sarah Hildebrand 4) Aimee Chegwidden
5) Vanessa Rosario 6) Kait Chegwidden
7) Brianna Clayton 8)
14 KITTATINNY 4:12.44 4:15.17 2
1) Elise Tooker 12 2) Jill DiBiase 12
3) Allie Simeone 10 4) Caitlyn Hennessey 10
5) Kylie McGlew 10 6) Chelsea Gummerson 10
7) Maggie Faselt 9 8)
15 ALLENTOWN 4:12.85 4:15.46 2
1) hayley odell FR 2) erica doll SR
3) brittany O'Brien SO 4) quiana volney SO
5) brittany loriquet JR 6) Kaitlyn McGinn FR
16 WHIPPANY PARK 4:17.54 4:17.74 1
1) Stephanie Grigoli SO 2) Caitlin Pontrella JR
3) Maria Garcia SR 4) Lauren Keller SR
5) Mikailee Weaver SO 6) Devin Feeney FR
7) Stephanie Gomez FR 8)
17 GOV. LIVINGSTON 4:12.78 4:17.75 2
1) Jordan Gray 2) Amy Ronner
3) katie Mc Nelis 4) Sara Miller
5) Barb Stekas 6) Jennifer St. Onge
7) Casey Niemela FR 8) Leticia Cabalero
18 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 4:21.28 4:20.51 1
1) Linda Williams 11 2) Kristen Pszwaro 11
3) Sharena Hernandez 09 4) Melissa Dunckley 11
5) Holly Roberts 09 6) Iona Baird-Gyory 12
19 MADISON 4:23.13 4:25.17 1
1) Autumn Devine SO 2) Cari Hanrahan SO
3) Brenna Stuhler JR 4) Isabella Cucchi FR
5) Molly Johnson FR 6) Kristen Becht FR
7) Miranda Van Orden FR 8) Elizabeth Doyle SR
Girls High Jump Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laura Chance BRIDGETON 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Brianna Gray JR HADDON HEIGHTS 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Catherine Jacob JR RIDGEFIELD PARK 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Kristin Kern JR INDIAN HILLS 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.33333
4 Ali Singer RAMSEY 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.33333
4 Jessie Ruiz JR RIVER DELL 5-00.00 4-10.00 2.33333
7 Rachel Smith SR SUMMIT 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Grace Feiermuth FR PT PLEASANT BORO 5-00.00 J4-10.00
7 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 4-10.00 J4-10.00
7 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 5-02.00 J4-10.00
11 Elizabeth Doyle SR MADISON 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Kristen Albo JR HANOVER PARK 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 Brenna Sweeney GATEWAY 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 mary sancilio FR ALLENTOWN 4-08.00 4-08.00
11 Mallory Cornett SR HAWTHORNE 5-00.00 4-08.00
11 Dorian Jackson SR SOMERVILLE 4-06.00 4-08.00
-- Ashley Burke FR CHATHAM 4-08.00 NH
-- Elena Noonan FR PARSIPPANY 4-08.00 NH
-- Priscilla Barletta SO NEW PROVIDENCE 4-06.00 NH
-- Tolulope Adeleye 12 RAHWAY 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Aquilante SO MANASQUAN 9-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Liz Masucci SR NEW PROVIDENCE 9-06.00 J10-06.00 8
3 Tricia Murphy Kennelly SR MAHWAH 10-00.00 J10-06.00 6
4 Amy Keegan SR NEWTON 10-00.00 J10-06.00 4
5 Caroline Sweeney JR MANASQUAN 9-00.00 10-00.00 2
6 Stacey Duchak SR MAHWAH 9-06.00 9-06.00 1
7 Justine Colabraro SR CHATHAM 10-00.00 J9-06.00
7 Allissa Cembrook 11 BERNARDS 9-06.00 J9-06.00
7 Melissa Meggiolaro SO WHIPPANY PARK 9-06.00 J9-06.00
10 Allison Fechter JR HADDONFIELD 10-00.00 9-00.00
10 Nicole Pompei FR HANOVER PARK 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Bianca Reo SO PARSIPPANY 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Tanya O'Donohue JR HADDONFIELD 9-06.00 9-00.00
10 Jessica Buckley 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Cameron Lisa SO RARITAN 8-06.00 9-00.00
10 Mikayla Chiarello SR RIVER DELL 8-06.00 9-00.00
10 chelsey quaglietta SR ALLENTOWN 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Emily Mino SO RIVER DELL 8-06.00 NH
-- Kara DiMaio SR MAHWAH 9-00.00 NH
-- Caityln Belding SR WOODSTOWN 9-00.00 NH
-- Deanna Hunter BRIDGETON 8-00.00 NH
-- Jillian Hart FR SOMERVILLE 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Celeste Holder SR PARSIPPANY 18-05.50 NWI 10
2 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 18-06.00 17-04.75 NWI 8
3 Iris Wilcox BRIDGETON 17-01.25 17-01.50 NWI 6
4 Katelyn Savage MANCHESTER REG 16-05.50 16-11.50 NWI 4
5 Ally Reo FR PARSIPPANY 16-05.00 16-04.25 NWI 2
6 Jamie Walker JR HADDON HEIGHTS 17-10.00 16-03.00 NWI 1
7 Laura Chance BRIDGETON 16-11.25 15-10.50 NWI
8 Idelis Matias SO DOVER 14-11.00 15-07.25 NWI
9 Jenna Niedermayer FR CINNAMINSON 15-08.00 15-05.00 NWI
10 Vanessa Rosario WALLKILL VALLEY 15-07.25 15-01.00 NWI
11 Alexandra Lopez JR MANASQUAN 16-00.00 15-00.50 NWI
12 Bianca Reo SO PARSIPPANY 15-06.25 14-11.50 NWI
13 Stephanie Amalfe SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 16-07.50 14-06.25 NWI
14 Nikki Stratton SO STERLING 15-06.75 14-04.00 NWI
15 Shakeba Thomas GLASSBORO 15-11.50 14-00.00 NWI
16 Karen Quinn SO HACKETTSTOWN 15-10.00 13-07.50 NWI
17 brittany loriquet JR ALLENTOWN 16-01.00 13-06.25 NWI
18 Lynn Mantanle SR GLEN ROCK 15-11.25 13-04.00 NWI
19 Malika Gilliam SR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 16-04.00 12-09.75 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Group Two
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Alyssa Maier JR RIVER DELL 36-07.25 37-07.50 NWI 10
2 Celeste Holder SR PARSIPPANY 36-10.00 37-02.75 NWI 8
3 Samantha Hunger FR STERLING 34-10.75 36-09.75 NWI 6
4 Lashonda Carter 12 RAHWAY 35-02.50 36-04.25 NWI 4
5 Olivia Stinson SR WESTWOOD 34-09.00 36-00.25 NWI 2
6 Diona Scala JR HANOVER PARK 36-09.75 35-08.75 NWI 1
7 Brooke Kristensen SO MAHWAH 35-02.50 35-05.50 NWI
8 Lynn Mantanle SR GLEN ROCK 35-02.25 35-04.00 NWI
9 Amanda Polifrone RUTHERFORD 35-00.25 34-10.00 NWI
10 Laura Chance BRIDGETON 34-03.00 34-05.25 NWI
11 Della Sartor SO WEST DEPTFORD 32-04.00 34-04.00 NWI
12 Bianca Reo SO PARSIPPANY 34-00.25 34-02.00 NWI
13 Hawa Massaquoi SR HADDON HEIGHTS 32-00.75 34-01.25 NWI
14 Deanna Hunter BRIDGETON 34-05.50 34-00.50 NWI
15 Kelly McDermott SO RIVER DELL 34-09.00 32-11.50 NWI
16 Ally Reo FR PARSIPPANY 33-05.50 32-08.75 NWI
17 Cait Pellas SR NEW PROVIDENCE 32-09.25 31-10.75 NWI
18 Stephanie Amalfe SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 32-07.00 31-05.00 NWI
18 Tolulope Adeleye 12 RAHWAY 32-08.50 31-05.00 NWI
20 Marcquia Carper 12 SCHALICK,A.P 31-11.50 28-08.00 NWI
-- Ashley Aquilante SO MANASQUAN 32-04.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shamira Rothmiller GLASSBORO 38-10.00 42-05.00 10
2 Tanya Elshahawi SR INDIAN HILLS 36-00.00 39-04.00 8
3 Patrice Chatman SR SUMMIT 35-06.00 38-07.00 6
4 Sophia Coleburn SO HADDON HEIGHTS 35-11.00 37-11.00 4
5 Simohn Miller GLASSBORO 33-10.50 37-00.00 2
6 Rebecca Misko SO MADISON 35-07.00 36-10.00 1
7 Christina D'Amato JR MADISON 35-11.00 36-04.00
8 Stephanie Enarusai JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 34-09.00 35-07.50
9 Jaquanda Pierce BRIDGETON 33-07.50 34-03.50
10 Ashley Gallo SR RARITAN 36-06.25 34-02.00
11 Joanne Bunton BRIDGETON 34-08.75 33-07.75
12 Amy Van Lentern SR HAWTHORNE 32-02.25 33-06.00
13 Melissa Benner SR ROSELE PARKL 34-11.75 32-11.75
14 Jasmine Orange 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 34-10.00 32-11.50
15 Erica Mertrud 11 PEQUANNOCK 31-04.00 32-03.50
16 Rebecca McDonald SO HACKETTSTOWN 32-07.50 32-00.00
17 Kehinde Oyelola SR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 32-09.50 31-11.50
18 Strphanie Rosamillia GOV. LIVINGSTON 32-07.50 31-05.00
19 Eddith Garcia SR RIDGEFIELD PARK 33-09.75 31-03.00
20 Cynthia Leftwich SO LINCOLN 31-01.50 31-01.50
21 Melissa Reman SO PASCACK VALLEY 30-09.00 30-09.25
Girls Discus Throw Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shamira Rothmiller GLASSBORO 106-11 118-11 10
2 Mesha Hickman JR AUDUBON 114-09 118-00 8
3 Kehinde Oyelola SR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 116-02 115-05 6
4 Christina D'Amato JR MADISON 108-01 112-08 4
5 Natalia Arias SR TENAFLY 112-07 111-08 2
6 Stephanie Enarusai JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 108-06 111-03 1
7 Maggie Wolenter SR AUDUBON 109-04 110-09
8 Maggie Pierce SO CALDWELL 107-04 110-08
9 Patrice Chatman SR SUMMIT 113-02 106-04
10 Rebecca Misko SO MADISON 117-00 106-01
11 Leigh-Ann Bartsch GOV. LIVINGSTON 100-00 105-06
12 Emily Kinnaman SR SUMMIT 104-04 105-05
13 Heather Coffaro WALLKILL VALLEY 102-01 103-02
14 Erica Mertrud 11 PEQUANNOCK 106-01 101-02
15 Christina Eyl SR INDIAN HILLS 117-01 98-02
16 Taiwo Oyelola SR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 99-04 98-00
17 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 112-03 97-01
18 Michelle Uberbacher 10 DUMONT 101-07 93-10
19 Jasmine Orange 10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 107-08 91-04
20 Caitlin Mahan JR DELRAN 107-08 87-04
21 Nicole Lusterio LINCOLN 88-07 82-05
22 Christine Coppola SO RIVER DELL 101-07 80-06
Girls Javelin Throw Group Two
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valerie Carney SO RARITAN 124-00 127-06 10
2 Allison Vetter SR CINNAMINSON 122-10 127-02 8
3 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 132-00 126-09 6
4 Maggie Wolenter SR AUDUBON 116-03 124-05 4
5 Rebeka Wooley SR PT PLEASANT BORO 118-05 120-02 2
6 Arielle VanWingerden 10 PEQUANNOCK 110-07 118-03 1
7 Ann Behrens SR RIVER DELL 105-09 118-02
8 Alexandra Kelly SO HANOVER PARK 111-07 117-11
9 Kehinde Oyelola SR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 111-00 110-10
10 Rebecca Misko SO MADISON 106-08 109-06
11 Taiwo Oyelola SR CLARK, ABRAHAM, 109-03 106-07
12 Caity Laub JR SOMERVILLE 112-06 103-05
13 Ashley Gallo SR RARITAN 110-06 99-02
14 Amanda Hutton SR HACKETTSTOWN 105-10 98-05
15 Guilia Mondoro INDIAN HILLS 102-10 97-10
16 Rachel Berta JR JEFFERSON 103-10 96-04
17 Jackie Gogel SR WHIPPANY PARK 102-08 92-09
18 Bridget Roney SO HADDON HEIGHTS 101-00 88-01
19 beatrice pesciotta FR ALLENTOWN 113-06 87-02
20 Kathleen Paiva WALLKILL VALLEY 104-10 82-00
21 Layne Feldman SR GLEN ROCK 101-09 81-01
22 Hawa Massaquoi SR HADDON HEIGHTS 110-00 72-07
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU