2008 MONMOUTH COUNTY BOY'S FROSH
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2008 MONMOUTH COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/21/2008
HOLMDEL COUNTY PARK
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brothers 25 1 3 5 7 9 10 12
Total Time: 1:00:17.00
Average: 12:03.40
2 Holmdel 80 6 11 18 22 23 29 31
Total Time: 1:03:11.00
Average: 12:38.20
3 Middletown North 104 8 19 21 26 30 42 44
Total Time: 1:04:43.00
Average: 12:56.60
4 St. Rose 136 14 16 20 28 58
Total Time: 1:07:02.00
Average: 13:24.40
5 Mater Dei 149 15 17 27 38 52 59 60
Total Time: 1:07:30.00
Average: 13:30.00
6 Freehold Township 153 2 4 47 49 51 63
Total Time: 1:07:24.00
Average: 13:28.80
7 Marlboro 162 24 25 34 39 40 43 45
Total Time: 1:08:20.00
Average: 13:40.00
8 Manalapan 165 13 33 35 36 48 54 61
Total Time: 1:08:24.00
Average: 13:40.80
9 Colts Neck 243 37 41 53 55 57
Total Time: 1:14:10.00
Average: 14:50.00
10 Freehold Boro 246 32 46 50 56 62 64 65
Total Time: 1:14:51.00
Average: 14:58.20
Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC FRESHMAN
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Kelly, George 9 Christian Brothers 5:57 11:50 1
2 Nissinoff, Jordan FR Freehold Township 5:58 11:52 2
3 Lippert, Conrad 9 Christian Brothers 5:59 11:53 3
4 Meltzer, Mike FR Freehold Township 6:05 12:04 4
5 Miller, Joe 9 Christian Brothers 6:05 12:04 5
6 McMullen, Jason FR Holmdel 6:08 12:11 6
7 Rooney, Charlie FR Red Bank Catholic 6:09 12:13
8 Zapcic, Scott 9 Christian Brothers 6:09 12:14 7
9 Iuele, James FR Middletown North 6:10 12:15 8
10 Mullen, TJ 9 Christian Brothers 6:11 12:16 9
11 O'Brien, Griffin 9 Christian Brothers 6:11 12:17 10
12 Fodor, Travis FR Holmdel 6:11 12:17 11
13 Mauro, Chris 9 Christian Brothers 6:12 12:19 12
14 Gorman, Tim 9 Christian Brothers 6:13 12:21
15 Rugenstein, Kerry FR Monmouth Regional 6:16 12:27
16 Gonzalez, Timmy JR Manalapan 6:16 12:27 13
17 Myles, Chris 9 St. Rose 6:17 12:30 14
18 Coulter, James FR Middletown South 6:19 12:34
19 Chanik, Joe FR Mater Dei 6:19 12:34 15
20 Cleary, Patrick 9 St. Rose 6:21 12:37 16
21 McCabe, Jack FR Howell 6:23 12:41
22 Strbo, Joe FR Mater Dei 6:24 12:42 17
23 George, Brian FR Middletown South 6:24 12:42
24 Chou-Ren, Daway FR Holmdel 6:28 12:50 18
25 Denver, Ryan FR Red Bank Catholic 6:29 12:52
26 Ras, Sean FR Middletown North 6:29 12:53 19
27 Slattery, Quinn 9 St. Rose 6:30 12:55 20
28 McCool, Brandon FR Middletown North 6:31 12:56 21
29 Simuor, Anthony FR Holmdel 6:31 12:56 22
30 Choie, Mike FR Holmdel 6:31 12:57 23
31 Fernandez, Michael FR Keansburg 6:34 13:03
32 Kapoor, Rishi FR Marlboro 6:34 13:04 24
33 Flanagan, Reilly FR Red Bank Catholic 6:34 13:04
34 Kubie, Philip FR Marlboro 6:36 13:07 25
35 Sblendorio, Daniel FR Middletown North 6:37 13:08 26
36 Yuksel, Hakan FR Matawan 6:38 13:11
37 Williamson, Michael FR Mater Dei 6:39 13:12 27
38 Mendelson, Drew FR Red Bank Regional 6:39 13:13
39 Phipps, Christian 9 St. Rose 6:40 13:15 28
40 Cascio, Frank FR Raritan 6:40 13:15
41 Donahue, Casey FR Matawan 6:43 13:20
42 Lu, Bowen FR Holmdel 6:44 13:22 29
43 Demizio, Michael FR Middletown North 6:48 13:31 30
44 Affriol, John FR Matawan 6:49 13:33
45 Moresco, James 9 Christian Brothers 6:50 13:36
46 Papetti, Anthony FR Ranney 6:52 13:39
47 Nathan, Vinay FR Holmdel 6:52 13:39 31
48 Chehanske, Mike FR Freehold Boro 6:55 13:45 32
49 Goldman, Doug SO Manalapan 6:56 13:46 33
50 Goldman, Matthew FR Marlboro 6:56 13:47 34
51 Kshakarian, Rohan JR Manalapan 6:58 13:50 35
52 Reinert, Dan FR St. John Vianney 6:58 13:51
53 McGilvray, Ryan SR Manalapan 7:00 13:55 36
54 Staskawski, Robert FR Neptune 7:00 13:55
55 LaForgia, Thomas 9 Christian Brothers 7:01 13:56
56 Steward, Scott FR Neptune 7:01 13:57
57 Stouber, Jonathan FR Colts Neck 7:02 13:58 37
58 Fano, Robert FR St. John Vianney 7:02 13:59
59 Yetman, Ryan FR Mater Dei 7:03 14:01 38
60 Schembor, Edward FR Red Bank Regional 7:06 14:06
61 Russo, Daniel FR Middletown South 7:06 14:06
62 Oskowsky, Kyle FR Marlboro 7:08 14:10 39
63 Rosenwald, Nathan FR Marlboro 7:09 14:12 40
64 Figueroa, Scott FR Colts Neck 7:09 14:12 41
65 Tomasullo, James FR Middletown North 7:09 14:13 42
66 Solomon, Alex FR Marlboro 7:09 14:13 43
67 Trice, Matthew FR Manasquan 7:09 14:13
68 Mulvaney, James FR Middletown North 7:10 14:15 44
69 Britton, Jeff FR Marlboro 7:11 14:16 45
70 Hua, Ken FR Holmdel 7:13 14:21
71 Pearson, Tim FR Raritan 7:13 14:21
72 Chang, Alan FR Holmdel 7:14 14:22
73 Wright, Keith FR Monmouth Regional 7:14 14:23
74 Delaney, Joe FR Freehold Boro 7:15 14:25 46
75 Chalnick, George FR Freehold Township 7:16 14:26 47
76 Cohen, Jesse JR Manalapan 7:16 14:26 48
77 Wojcieszek, Matt 9 Christian Brothers 7:17 14:28
78 Cooper, Andrew FR Freehold Township 7:17 14:28 49
79 Nerney, Bill 9 Christian Brothers 7:17 14:29
80 Barnett, Thomas 9 Christian Brothers 7:18 14:31
81 Chen, James FR Holmdel 7:19 14:32
82 Abiodun, Dare FR Freehold Boro 7:20 14:34 50
83 Volde, Matt FR Freehold Township 7:20 14:34 51
84 Ching, Alex FR Holmdel 7:21 14:36
85 Bellemare, Richard FR Marlboro 7:21 14:36
86 Longo, Ryan FR Holmdel 7:23 14:40
87 Nucum, Romeo FR Middletown North 7:23 14:40
88 Cahill, Luke FR Monmouth Regional 7:24 14:42
89 Ponnapalli, Gautam FR Holmdel 7:25 14:44
90 Geiger, Brian FR Manasquan 7:25 14:45
91 Platz, Matthew FR Raritan 7:26 14:47
92 Hanley, John 9 Christian Brothers 7:27 14:48
93 Rappa, Andrew FR Holmdel 7:30 14:54
94 Clanton, James SR Neptune 7:31 14:57
95 McCarron, Pat 9 Christian Brothers 7:33 15:00
96 Revel, Arthur FR Mater Dei 7:34 15:01 52
97 Argento, Jason FR Colts Neck 7:34 15:03 53
98 Waga, Alexander FR Manasquan 7:36 15:07
99 Porecha, Nikhil FR Howell 7:37 15:08
100 Malizioso, Andrew JR Manalapan 7:38 15:09 54
101 Swan, Brian 12 Christian Brothers 7:40 15:14
102 Resnick, Robert FR Marlboro 7:40 15:14
103 Simon, Brandon FR Colts Neck 7:43 15:20 55
104 Turitzin, Victor FR Middletown North 7:43 15:20
105 Kenny, Connor FR Freehold Boro 7:43 15:20 56
106 Andrascik, Chris FR Middletown South 7:45 15:23
107 Ruiz, Luis FR Asbury Park 7:45 15:25
108 Goldman, Matthew FR Middletown North 7:47 15:27
109 Braverman, Harrison FR Manasquan 7:49 15:32
110 Nelson, Chris FR St. John Vianney 7:49 15:32
111 Misch, Charles FR Rumson - Fair Haven 7:50 15:34
112 Mullens, Tom FR Howell 7:50 15:35
113 Petri, Zach FR Colts Neck 7:51 15:37 57
114 Chojnacki, Chris FR St. John Vianney 7:55 15:43
115 Greenquist, Nick 9 St. Rose 7:56 15:45 58
116 Coccaro, Michael FR Mater Dei 7:57 15:48 59
117 Bryan, Michael FR Mater Dei 7:58 15:51 60
118 Mancuso, Anthony 9 Christian Brothers 8:01 15:55
119 Einwechter, Zach 9 Christian Brothers 8:01 15:57
120 Kilper, Thurgood FR Rumson - Fair Haven 8:02 15:59
121 Gradl, Adam FR Red Bank Regional 8:03 16:00
122 Jones, Sean FR Holmdel 8:07 16:08
123 Sparapani, Steve FR Manalapan 8:17 16:27 61
124 Casey, Colin 9 Christian Brothers 8:23 16:40
125 Rodriguez, Ariel 9 Christian Brothers 8:24 16:43
126 DeMarco, Joe FR Freehold Boro 8:27 16:47 62
127 Pezzella, Mike FR Freehold Township 8:27 16:47 63
128 Blodgett, Nick FR Holmdel 8:31 16:57
129 Panzarion, Joe FR Freehold Boro 8:35 17:03 64
130 Horne, Kye FR Freehold Boro 8:40 17:14 65
131 Laurino, Jacob 09 Shore Regional 8:50 17:33
132 DiStafano, Andre 09 Shore Regional 8:59 17:51
133 Chan, Jeff FR Holmdel 8:59 17:52
134 Liu, James FR Holmdel 9:00 17:54
135 Pant, Anav FR Holmdel 9:04 18:02
136 Reyes, Karl SR Holmdel 9:05 18:04
VARSITY BOY'S
VARSITY GIRL'S
JV BOY'S
JV GIRL'S
FROSH BOY'S
FROSH GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU