NJSIAA GROUP I INDIVIDUALS - GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2009 08:53 AM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Group
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009
Results
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bernards 56.50 2) Haddonfield 46
3) Shore Regional 22 4) Westwood 20
4) GLASSBORO 20 6) Robbinsville 19
7) Rutherford 18 8) CALDWELL 16
9) Saddle Brook 10 9) Clark-Abraham 10
9) Metuchen 10 12) Madison 8.50
13) Brearley, David 8 14) Whippany Park 6
14) Pennsville 6 16) New Providence 4
16) Butler 4 16) Dayton, Jonathan 4
16) Kinnelon 4 16) Hasbrouck Heights 4
21) McNair Academic 3 21) Pascack Hills 3
23) Pitman 2 23) Waldwick 2
25) Woodbury 1 25) Haddon Heights 1
25) Glen Ridge 1 25) Midland Park 1
Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 57.47 2/15/2007 Emily Carrollo, Pope John XXIII
Meet: * 55.6h 1984 Denise Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet: * 55.65 2008 Nijgia Snapp, Oakcrest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sophia Anthony 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:01.71
2 Ola Odedele SR BERNARDS 1:02.44
3 ariel lefkovits SO GLEN RIDGE 1:02.52
Section 2
1 Kaylee Mikolon 12 SHORE 1:03.97
2 Amanda Douglass SO ROBBINSVILLE 1:04.02
3 Mariel Flood JR KINNELON 1:04.23
4 Beaira Thomas SO SCIENCE 1:05.18
Section 3
1 Julieanne Fontana PASCACK HILLS 1:00.80
2 katya dombrowski SO GLEN RIDGE 1:01.17
3 Denise Butler SO HADDON HEIGHTS 1:01.75
4 Lisa Bailey SO HADDONFIELD 1:02.69
5 Tara Keegan SR WESTWOOD 1:03.25
6 Rachel Vaccaro SO BUTLER 1:03.37
Section 4
1 Cameo Kirk 11 SHORE 58.51
2 Kristin Smoot JR BERNARDS 58.91
3 Greta Feldman SR HADDONFIELD 59.29
4 Megan Johnston FR HADDONFIELD 1:00.68
5 Shona Potrzuski JR PITMAN 1:00.75
6 Rebecca Tustin JR HADDON HEIGHTS 1:01.33
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash Gr 1
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: # 7.13 2/15/2007 Jamie Walker, Haddon Heights
Meet: * 6.7h 1984 Wenda Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Megan Johnston FR HADDONFIELD 7.65q
2 Amber Scott SR ROBBINSVILLE 7.70q
3 Courtney Waite SO BERNARDS 7.71q
4 Erica Roberts JR SCIENCE 7.74q
5 Colleen Murphy JR WESTWOOD 7.75
6 ariel lefkovits SO GLEN RIDGE 7.92
7 Michelle Cascio SO WESTWOOD 8.10
8 Rachel Vaccaro SO BUTLER 8.17
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kaprice James FR ABRAHAM CLARK 7.63q
2 Myra Galloway SR WOODBURY 7.73q
3 Chinonye Uka SO DAVID BREARLEY 7.74
4 Mia Riley SR CALDWELL 7.77
5 katya dombrowski SO GLEN RIDGE 7.89
6 Rebecca Tustin JR HADDON HEIGHTS 8.01
7 Rebecca Keers-Flood SO METUCHEN 8.21
8 Kersten Spissell SO GATEWAY 8.24
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Zenee Gadson GLASSBORO 7.56q
2 Danille Reid SR ABRAHAM CLARK 7.68q
3 Ashley Summerset SO DOVER 7.79
4 Alexa McAvoy SR WOOD-RIDGE 7.83
5 Katie Landrigan SR RUTHERFORD 7.93
6 Denise Butler SO HADDON HEIGHTS 8.01
Event 7 Girls 55 Meter Dash Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 7.13 2/15/2007 Jamie Walker, Haddon Heights
Meet: * 6.7h 1984 Wenda Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Zenee Gadson GLASSBORO 7.55
2 Amber Scott SR ROBBINSVILLE 7.59
3 Courtney Waite SO BERNARDS 7.61
4 Kaprice James FR ABRAHAM CLARK 7.64
5 Megan Johnston FR HADDONFIELD 7.67
6 Myra Galloway SR WOODBURY 7.68
7 Danille Reid SR ABRAHAM CLARK 7.73
8 Erica Roberts JR SCIENCE 7.79
Preliminaries
9 Chinonye Uka SO DAVID BREARLEY
10 Colleen Murphy JR WESTWOOD
11 Mia Riley SR CALDWELL
12 Ashley Summerset SO DOVER
13 Alexa McAvoy SR WOOD-RIDGE
14 katya dombrowski SO GLEN RIDGE
15 ariel lefkovits SO GLEN RIDGE
16 Katie Landrigan SR RUTHERFORD
17 Rebecca Tustin JR HADDON HEIGHTS
18 Denise Butler SO HADDON HEIGHTS
19 Michelle Cascio SO WESTWOOD
20 Rachel Vaccaro SO BUTLER
21 Rebecca Keers-Flood SO METUCHEN
22 Kersten Spissell SO GATEWAY
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 5:01.37 1986 Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro
Meet: * 4:49.7h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Dana Giordano FR BERNARDS 5:12.36
2 Mallory Anderson SR MADISON 5:15.30
3 Lizzy Sikkema SR HADDONFIELD 5:18.01
4 Teresa Gagliostro JR WESTWOOD 5:22.24
5 Maureen O'Donnell SR HADDONFIELD 5:22.65
6 Rachel Quinn SO HADDON HEIGHTS 5:24.95
7 Amber Rylak SR ROBBINSVILLE 5:28.28
8 Jackie Sikkema SR HADDONFIELD 5:30.73
9 Elizabeth Sharkey SO BERNARDS 5:33.45
10 Lisa Borsellino JR HADDON HEIGHTS 5:36.89
11 Rachel Greenberg SO PITMAN 5:37.41
12 Andrea Adams 1O SHORE 5:40.01
13 Caitlin Toner SO NEW PROVIDENCE 5:41.30
14 Nicole Salge 12 SPOTSWOOD 5:41.54
15 Rebecca Fortoul 09 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5:42.13
16 Kasia Gawryluk SR WOOD-RIDGE 5:49.15
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: # 8.23 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Meet: * 7.9h 1984 Zonya Cross, Edgewood
Meet: * 7.98 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Alexa Willams SO JONATHAN DAYTON 9.02q
2 Heather Gearity SR RUTHERFORD 9.24q
3 Kristen Becht SR MADISON 9.26q
4 Molly Kellogg JR BERNARDS 9.74
5 Megan Gwozdecke JR WOOD-RIDGE 9.82
6 Morgan Redmond SO KINNELON 9.96
7 caitlin callahan SR BURLINGTON CITY 11.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Chinonye Uka SO DAVID BREARLEY 8.85q
2 Melanie Lewis SO MIDLAND PARK 9.27q
3 brielle doremus SR MIDDLESEX 9.34q
4 Meg McElroy JR HADDONFIELD 9.62
5 Monica Loranger JR BUTLER 9.89
6 Kelly Hawkins FR ABRAHAM CLARK 9.92
7 Kelly Hutchinson SR HADDONFIELD 10.03
8 Cassie Angelucci 10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 10.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Amber Scott SR ROBBINSVILLE 8.67q
2 Genera Randall JR ABRAHAM CLARK 8.91q
3 Isabella Cucchi SR MADISON 9.58
4 Sarah Dudek JR HADDONFIELD 9.78
5 Dana Graupe SO KINNELON 9.96
6 Kiana Murillo 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 11.69
-- Amanda Davidek SO WHIPPANY PARK DQ
Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 8.23 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Meet: * 7.9h 1984 Zonya Cross, Edgewood
Meet: * 7.98 1997 Charmaine Walker, Plainfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Amber Scott SR ROBBINSVILLE 8.51
2 Chinonye Uka SO DAVID BREARLEY 8.82
3 Genera Randall JR ABRAHAM CLARK 8.88
4 Alexa Willams SO JONATHAN DAYTON 8.94
5 Heather Gearity SR RUTHERFORD 9.03
6 Melanie Lewis SO MIDLAND PARK 9.04
7 brielle doremus SR MIDDLESEX 9.09
8 Kristen Becht SR MADISON 9.26
Preliminaries
9 Isabella Cucchi SR MADISON
10 Meg McElroy JR HADDONFIELD
11 Molly Kellogg JR BERNARDS
12 Sarah Dudek JR HADDONFIELD
13 Megan Gwozdecke JR WOOD-RIDGE
14 Monica Loranger JR BUTLER
15 Kelly Hawkins FR ABRAHAM CLARK
16 Morgan Redmond SO KINNELON
17 Dana Graupe SO KINNELON
18 Kelly Hutchinson SR HADDONFIELD
19 Cassie Angelucci 10 SCHALICK, ARTHUR
20 caitlin callahan SR BURLINGTON CITY
21 Kiana Murillo 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR
-- Amanda Davidek SO WHIPPANY PARK
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 10:57.68 1/19/2003 Lindsay Van Alstine, Hawthorne Christian
Meet: * 10:30.25 2006 Brittany Sedberry, Ocean City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Elise Brevet SR METUCHEN 11:35.82
2 Caroline Prins SR BERNARDS 11:37.73
3 Lizzy Sikkema SR HADDONFIELD 11:42.54
4 Teresa Gagliostro JR WESTWOOD 11:47.98
5 Jackie Sikkema SR HADDONFIELD 11:49.22
6 Meagan Lesniak SO ROBBINSVILLE 11:57.91
7 Lisa Borsellino JR HADDON HEIGHTS 12:10.07
8 Carla Paul SR MADISON 12:17.31
9 Heather Sweeney FR VERONA 12:19.51
10 Monica Ramstad SR HADDONFIELD 12:28.12
11 Rachel Murray SO JONATHAN DAYTON 12:31.20
12 Jaclyn Lazzaro FR ROBBINSVILLE 12:31.64
13 Kelly Freed JR RUTHERFORD 12:42.86
14 Molly Gunson JR BERNARDS 12:49.51
15 Emily Decaro SO WHIPPANY PARK 12:50.28
16 Emily Fee 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 12:52.96
17 Samantha Guerra 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 12:59.71
18 Shannon Krusko PASCACK HILLS 13:06.32
19 Kasia Gawryluk SR WOOD-RIDGE 13:07.84
20 Brianna Amoroso 12 SHORE 13:12.44
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 2:14.5h 1985 Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro
Meet: * 2:12.10 1986 Jasmin Jones, Hackensack
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Leonard JR NEW PROVIDENCE 2:30.28
2 Isabel Henderson SO BERNARDS 2:32.06
3 Claire Hampsey SR METUCHEN 2:34.28
4 Alexandra Arnold SO RUTHERFORD 2:35.77
5 Rachel Balint SR ROBBINSVILLE 2:36.12
6 Maureen O'Donnell SR HADDONFIELD 2:36.41
7 Dayna Hovern JR HADDON HEIGHTS 2:44.12
-- Fawzia Kheir 9 HUDSON CO PREP DQ
Section 2
1 Greta Feldman SR HADDONFIELD 2:17.87
2 Cameo Kirk 11 SHORE 2:18.09
3 Kristin Smoot JR BERNARDS 2:18.36
4 Ceili Brennan SR WESTWOOD 2:19.86
5 Julieanne Fontana PASCACK HILLS 2:19.99
6 Kelsey Dunn SR WALDWICK 2:29.23
7 Rachel Greenberg SO PITMAN 2:33.72
8 Naomi Robinson 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:34.39
9 Kristen Gray SO PARK RIDGE 2:39.57
-- Dana Giordano FR BERNARDS DNF
-- Mallory Anderson SR MADISON DNF
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 4:07.26 2008 Haddonfield, Haddonfield
A Wright, M Lupinski, K King, G Feldman
Meet: * 3:55.33 2008 Southern Regional, Southern Regional
J Beekman, K Wyombs, C Coax, J Smith
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 4:31.65
1) Heather Farquhar 11 2) Val Orth 09
3) Cassie Angelucci 10 4) Katrice Dredden 11
2 BURLINGTON CITY 4:36.17
1) alyssa wilson SR 2) caitlin callahan SR
3) noelle dicioccio JR 4) shantae motley SR
3 SALEM 4:36.74
1) Meghan Poinsett JR 2) Angela Ciarlante JR
3) Marissa Koheherr FR 4) Megan Harmon JR
Section 2
1 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:23.07
1) Ayesha Denmark 11 2) Jessica Melendez 10
3) Aurora Matador 12 4) Sophia Anthony 10
2 ROBBINSVILLE 4:25.29
1) Amanda Douglass SO 2) Allyson Guieb SO
3) Alyssa McAnany SO 4) Jacqueline Sikora SR
3 SNYDER 4:25.93
1) Valerie Brown JR 2) Shanice Henry SO
3) Tiffany Jenkins SO 4) Telisia Sloane SO
4 PENNS GROVE 4:30.51
1) Briah Sawyer SO 2) Jordan Baker JR
3) Aigner Avant FR 4) Sharon Pullings SR
5 WHIPPANY PARK 4:33.70
1) Danica Palacio JR 2) Colleen Brennan JR
3) Jenellie Toche SR 4) Kiera Keller SO
6 CALDWELL 4:40.30
1) Mia Riley SR 2) Megan Mcleod 10
3) Jennifer Sanders JR 4) Katie Naspo SO
Section 3
1 GLEN RIDGE 4:15.05
1) ariel lefkovits SO 2) natalie ruiz 9
3) katy lewis 10 4) katya dombrowski SO
2 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:15.72
1) Denise Butler SO 2) Calli Lowe SO
3) Rachel Quinn SO 4) Rebecca Tustin JR
3 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:17.77
1) Naomi Robinson 10 2) Aundrea Georgatos 12
3) Tess Miller 12 4) Jennifer Nass 10
4 MADISON 4:24.33
1) Molly Johnson SR 2) Mallory Anderson SR
3) Isabella Cucchi SR 4) Kristen Becht SR
5 METUCHEN 4:25.46
1) Claire Hampsey SR 2) Jessica Hargwood FR
3) Rebecca Keers-Flood SO 4) Brianna Myrick SR
6 CLARK-ABRAHAM 4:25.90
1) Genera Randall JR 2) Laray Giles FR
3) imani jones SO 4) Kaprice James FR
Section 4
1 BERNARDS 4:07.63
1) Isabel Henderson SO 2) Ola Odedele SR
3) Kristin Smoot JR 4) Courtney Waite SO
2 WESTWOOD 4:08.48
1) Colleen Murphy JR 2) Kaila Fasano SO
3) Tara Keegan SR 4) Ceili Brennan SR
3 HADDONFIELD 4:08.74
1) Greta Feldman SR 2) Kathleen Jordan SR
3) Megan Johnston FR 4) Lisa Bailey SO
4 SHORE REGIONAL 4:13.66
1) Kaylee Mikolon 12 2) Victoria Faccone 12
3) Nicole Moutis 12 4) Cameo Kirk 11
5 KINNELON 4:14.08
1) Justine Gray SO 2) Dana Graupe SO
3) Katharine Gibson SR 4) Mariel Flood JR
6 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:23.26
1) Holly Tucker SR 2) Sarah Leonard JR
3) Caitlin Toner SO 4) Anne Maude Ake SR
Event 59 Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 43-11.75 2007 Stephanie Scaramelia, Bishop Eustace
Meet: * 51-09.25 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Simohn Miller GLASSBORO 36-07.25
2 Taylor Stever JR RUTHERFORD 35-08.75
3 Mia Riley SR CALDWELL 34-07.75
4 Alyssa Connors 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 34-02.50
5 Julie Budd SR KINNELON 33-08.50
6 Jade Murphy SR WALDWICK 33-01.25
7 Lauren Dilzer JR WHIPPANY PARK 32-04.00
8 Stephanie Alperin SR CALDWELL 31-09.50
9 Jen Bohn JR WOODSTOWN 30-05.00
10 Shanelle Thompson SR PALMYRA 30-04.75
11 Carrie Ann Wands 12 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 29-02.00
12 Shannan Casey 12 SECAUCUS 29-01.00
13 Amanda King SR HADDONFIELD 29-00.25
14 Tiffany Thorne 12 SHORE 29-00.00
15 Rebecca Lee SO VERONA 28-10.25
16 Elizabeth Hubbard SO MADISON 28-09.75
17 Juliana Ohanian FR RUTHERFORD 28-05.00
18 Maya Holmes JR ABRAHAM CLARK 28-03.50
19 Tiffany Burns SR ASBURY PARK 27-11.00
20 Madison Ricks SO NEW PROVIDENCE 26-07.50
21 Chevere Samuel SO SNYDER 26-05.75
22 Mai-Linh Nguyen JR JONATHAN DAYTON 26-04.75
23 Bianca Rosado SR PENNS GROVE 25-09.50
Event 63 Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 5-07 1982 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei
Meet: * 5-10 2003 Debra Ventro, Freehold Boro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heather Gearity SR RUTHERFORD J5-02.00
1 Katie Karovic SO WHIPPANY PARK J5-02.00
1 Emily Carson SR CALDWELL 5-02.00
4 Amy Macchiaverna SO BERNARDS J5-00.00
4 Georgia Hilmer 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 5-00.00
4 Molly Johnson SR MADISON J5-00.00
4 Monica Loranger JR BUTLER 5-00.00
8 Genera Randall JR ABRAHAM CLARK 4-10.00
8 Andrea Sherrill SR WHIPPANY PARK 4-10.00
10 Alexa Willams SO JONATHAN DAYTON 4-08.00
10 Meg McElroy JR HADDONFIELD 4-08.00
10 Jacqueline Sikora SR ROBBINSVILLE 4-08.00
10 Aundrea Georgatos 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-08.00
10 Ali Giordano FR WALDWICK 4-08.00
10 Heather Bisell SR NEW PROVIDENCE 4-08.00
16 Lisa Borsellino JR HADDON HEIGHTS 4-06.00
16 Kelly Hawkins FR ABRAHAM CLARK 4-06.00
16 Andrea Hoch 11 SCHALICK, ARTHUR 4-06.00
-- Claire Hampsey SR METUCHEN NH
-- Justice Lomax FR HADDON HEIGHTS NH
Event 67 Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Group: # 11-04 2008 Michell Favre, Saddle Brook
Meet: * 12-06 2008 Chrissy Finkel, Montville
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle Favre SR SADDLE BROOK 10-06.00
2 Kristin Weigel JR PENNSVILLE J10-00.00
2 Catherine Shih SO BERNARDS 10-00.00
4 Meredith Reese SR HADDONFIELD J9-06.00
4 Holly Tucker SR NEW PROVIDENCE 9-06.00
6 Monica Loranger JR BUTLER 9-00.00
7 Andrea Kwok 12 SHORE 8-06.00
7 Kristen Ward 11 SHORE 8-06.00
7 Meghan Dineen SO PENNSVILLE J8-06.00
7 Kylie Gray JR HADDON HEIGHTS J8-06.00
7 Kelly Hutchinson SR HADDONFIELD J8-06.00
12 Alexis Gligor SO WOODBURY 7-06.00
12 Sarah Carter JR BERNARDS J7-06.00
12 Michele Meggiolaro SO WHIPPANY PARK 7-06.00
12 Danielle Wankmuller PASCACK HILLS 7-06.00
-- Isabella Skovira JR PARK RIDGE NH
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS B
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU