NJSIAA GROUP II INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2009 08:51 AM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Group
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009
Results
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Morris Hills 52 2) Camden 33
3) Rahway 27 4) Highland 24
5) Gov Livingston 18 5) Delsea 18
7) Matawan 16 8) Rumson-Fair 12
9) Hanover Park 10 9) Lincoln 10
9) Pleasantville 10 9) West Deptford 10
13) Morrow, Dwight 8 13) Tenafly 8
15) WEST ESSEX 6 15) Long Branch 6
17) Ewing 5 18) Buena 4
18) Lakewood 4 18) Manchester Township 4
18) Chatham 4 18) BRIDGETON 4
18) Cinnaminson 4 24) Johnson A.L. 3
25) Middle Township 2 25) Summit 2
25) Red Bank 2 25) RARITAN 2
29) Hopewell Valley 1 29) River Dell 1
Event 2 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 49.11 2/16/2007 Charles Cox, Monmouth Reg.
Meet: * 49.01 2007 Allan Lunkenheimer, Old Bridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Barry Clark SR MALCOLM X SHABAZ 52.99
2 TJ Kelly JR LAWRENCE 53.83
3 Troy Coonrad JR RAMSEY 54.55
4 Mark Digennaro JR MORRIS HILLS 55.18
Section 2
1 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA 51.05
2 Terrel Lane JR HIGHLAND 51.62
3 Chris Whitley SR DEPTFORD 52.07
4 Antonio Gonzalez SR LAKEWOOD 52.88
5 Luis Cortese JR VOORHEES 53.59
Section 3
1 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN 51.22
2 Brian Ramcheran JR MATAWAN 51.23
3 DaQuan Brown WILLINGBORO 52.61
4 Russell Jenkins 12 RAHWAY 52.61
5 Christian Brown 12 RAHWAY 53.06
6 Waydell Harris JR FERRIS 53.39
Section 4
1 Ricky Draughn 12 RAHWAY 50.47
2 Terry Alston SR CAMDEN 50.48
3 Mark Spencer SR LONG BRANCH 50.67
4 Dave Brown SR EWING 50.98
5 Mark Filandro JR INDIAN HILLS 51.83
6 Corey Caidenhead SR BERGENFIELD 51.87
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: # 7.38 1997 SULTAN TUCKER, DELSEA REGIONAL
Meet: * 7.38 1997 Sutan Tucker, Delsea Regional
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 7.65q
2 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 7.82q
3 William Hillman SR CAMDEN 7.96q
4 Geoffrey Enchill JR VOORHEES 8.03
5 Robert Swersky JR PAR HILLS 8.37
6 Jake Kennelly SR RAMSEY 9.08
7 Kiril Henry SR BERGENFIELD 9.21
-- Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY DNF
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Kyle Robinson SR MATAWAN 7.82q
2 Kurt Jones SR MANCHESTER TWP 7.89q
3 Daniel Chediak SR FORT LEE 7.96q
4 Eric Delaney SR MANCHESTER TWP 8.19
5 Jalen Walker SO BURLINGTON TWP 8.25
6 Darius Holmes WILLINGBORO 8.35
7 Jeffrey Barrett JR EWING 8.71
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.72q
2 Kyle Soden SR HANOVER PARK 7.80q
3 Sean Rugenstein SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 8.01
4 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA 8.15
5 Renell Sadang SR BERGENFIELD 8.22
6 Nelson Zhou JR BURLINGTON TWP 8.32
7 Kevin Kuruc JR RAMSEY 8.66
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 7.38 1997 SULTAN TUCKER, DELSEA REGIONAL
Meet: * 7.38 1997 Sutan Tucker, Delsea Regional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 7.50
2 Pierre Darisme 12 RAHWAY 7.56
3 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 7.58
4 Kyle Robinson SR MATAWAN 7.74
5 Kyle Soden SR HANOVER PARK 7.77
6 Kurt Jones SR MANCHESTER TWP 7.81
7 Daniel Chediak SR FORT LEE 7.90
8 William Hillman SR CAMDEN 7.98
Preliminaries
9 Sean Rugenstein SR MONMOUTH REGIONA
10 Geoffrey Enchill JR VOORHEES
11 Terrence Burns SR DELSEA
12 Eric Delaney SR MANCHESTER TWP
13 Renell Sadang SR BERGENFIELD
14 Jalen Walker SO BURLINGTON TWP
15 Nelson Zhou JR BURLINGTON TWP
16 Darius Holmes WILLINGBORO
17 Robert Swersky JR PAR HILLS
18 Kevin Kuruc JR RAMSEY
19 Jeffrey Barrett JR EWING
20 Jake Kennelly SR RAMSEY
21 Kiril Henry SR BERGENFIELD
-- Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 4:20.73 1993 J. KEENA, WHIPPANY PARK
Meet: * 4:18.35 2008 Jermaine Coore, Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Liam Tansey SR MORRIS HILLS 4:24.19
2 Dayne Mosconi SR TENAFLY 4:24.46
3 Vinny Chiusano SR MORRIS HILLS 4:27.04
4 Todd Campbell SR CINNAMINSON 4:28.21
5 Max Sparshatt SR RUMSON-FAIR 4:29.16
6 Curtis Johnson 11 RAHWAY 4:32.45
7 Tyler Hendrickson SR MORRIS HILLS 4:32.84
8 Thomas Bragen SR PT PLEASANT BORO 4:33.41
9 Jeremy Antivo 10 RAHWAY 4:34.19
10 Mike Kolodziej SR RED BANK 4:41.34
11 Saif Muhammad SR WEEQUAHIC 4:42.16
12 Marcin Truszkowski SR LAWRENCE 4:42.72
13 Matthew Brown SO MANCHESTER TWP 4:45.06
14 Jordan Catalan 11 RAHWAY 4:46.08
15 John Arnone JR RED BANK 4:47.27
16 Ethan Gallagher JR PAR HILLS 4:47.89
17 Nate Boyd SR PINELANDS 4:50.27
18 Ian Hamilton JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 4:53.77
19 Kurt Morrison SR DEPTFORD 4:54.55
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: # 6.3h 1981 P. MILES, PRINCETON
Meet: * 6.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 6.66q
2 Waydell Harris JR FERRIS 6.88
3 Tylar Lesbirel JR RED BANK 6.95
4 Calvin Bryant LINCOLN 7.02
5 Matt Kimble SR MORRIS HILLS 7.06
6 Michael Sternlicht FR MORRIS HILLS 7.19
-- Jihaad Howard SO LAKEWOOD DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Terrel Lane JR HIGHLAND 6.70q
2 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 6.71q
3 Ackeme Brown MORROW, DWIGHT 6.71q
4 Ahmier Dupree SO LAKEWOOD 6.73q
5 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN 6.86
6 Barry Clark SR MALCOLM X SHABAZ 6.93
7 Nate Manuel SR BERGENFIELD 7.07
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.77q
2 Tomas Hurtado SR A.L. JOHNSON 6.78q
3 Kadeem Douse SO EWING 6.84q
4 Cordero Nix JR CAMDEN 6.87
5 DaQuan Brown WILLINGBORO 6.94
6 Russell Jenkins 12 RAHWAY 6.96
7 Andres Diaz-Borda JR HOLMDEL 6.98
Event 14 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 6.3h 1981 P. MILES, PRINCETON
Meet: * 6.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Sean McPherson JR DELSEA 6.59
2 Ackeme Brown MORROW, DWIGHT 6.70
3 Terrel Lane JR HIGHLAND 6.70
4 Ahmier Dupree SO LAKEWOOD 6.72
5 Syteek Farrington JR CAMDEN 6.72
6 Tomas Hurtado SR A.L. JOHNSON 6.76
7 Kevon Brown SR WEST DEPTFORD 6.77
8 Kadeem Douse SO EWING 6.81
Preliminaries
9 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN
10 Cordero Nix JR CAMDEN
11 Waydell Harris JR FERRIS
12 Barry Clark SR MALCOLM X SHABAZ
13 DaQuan Brown WILLINGBORO
14 Tylar Lesbirel JR RED BANK
15 Russell Jenkins 12 RAHWAY
16 Andres Diaz-Borda JR HOLMDEL
17 Calvin Bryant LINCOLN
18 Matt Kimble SR MORRIS HILLS
19 Nate Manuel SR BERGENFIELD
20 Michael Sternlicht FR MORRIS HILLS
-- Jihaad Howard SO LAKEWOOD
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 9:17.74 2/16/2006 Ben Massam, Chatham
Meet: * 9:02.61 2008 Brian Leung, W Windsor-Plains South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sean Pohorence SR MORRIS HILLS 9:23.60
2 Chris Johnson JR GOV LIVINGSTON 9:38.30
3 Kyle Gorczynski SR HIGHLAND 9:47.41
4 Josh Baker SR CHATHAM 9:50.06
5 Matthew Calo SR A.L. JOHNSON 9:56.52
6 Matt Metlitz JR RED BANK 10:04.61
7 Ryan Montaperto SR MATAWAN 10:12.61
8 Sean Donohue SR MATAWAN 10:13.41
9 Daniel Arnoldi SR LAKELAND 10:15.83
10 Krishna Prabakaran SR HIGHLAND 10:16.08
11 Joseph Barraro SR MORRIS HILLS 10:16.25
12 Jeffrey Tauriello JR HANOVER PARK 10:17.02
13 Robert Glass SR HIGHLAND 10:21.22
14 Alan Zaccone SR MAHWAH 10:23.60
15 Tomas Salazar SR SUMMIT 10:24.37
16 Brady Deckert SO DELSEA 10:31.95
17 Michael Caracappa JR RUMSON-FAIR 10:34.14
18 David Evans SR DELSEA 10:37.55
19 Roy Colicchio JR CRANFORD 10:54.94
20 Stefan Stark JR HOLMDEL 10:58.07
-- Max Sparshatt SR RUMSON-FAIR DNF
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 1:57.01 1/16/2005 Mike Carmody, Gov. Livingston
Meet: * 1:54.80 1991 D. Fenner, East Side (Newark)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joe Friscia SR RED BANK 2:03.57
2 Austin Orr JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:03.69
3 Jon Friedel JR HOLMDEL 2:03.73
4 Weston Butler JR SUMMIT 2:04.07
5 James Ramentol JR GOV LIVINGSTON 2:04.60
6 Rodney Copeland SO MANCHESTER TWP 2:04.76
7 Jeff Sun JR CRANFORD 2:04.86
8 Marty Henderek JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:05.03
9 Jose Santiago SR CAMDEN 2:06.28
10 Jeremy Vasquez SR FORT LEE 2:07.51
11 Saif Muhammad SR WEEQUAHIC 2:13.95
-- Curtis Johnson 11 RAHWAY DNF
Section 2
1 Liam Tansey SR MORRIS HILLS 1:58.11
2 Lucas Clyne SR MORRIS HILLS 1:58.39
3 Mamadou Niang 12 WEST ESSEX 1:58.84
4 Larry Ramirez JR PLEASANTVILLE 1:59.66
5 Mark Johnson SR PLEASANTVILLE 2:02.95
6 Michael Davenport SR PLEASANTVILLE 2:05.68
7 Andrew Brown SR EWING 2:09.31
8 Vinny Chiusano SR MORRIS HILLS 2:11.00
-- Ian Hamilton JR MONMOUTH REGIONA DNF
Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 3:24.42 2/16/2007 Monmouth Regional, Monmouth Reg.
K Fisher, J Ortiz, Chris Cox, Charles Cox
Meet: * 3:23.24 2008 Winslow Twp., Winslow Twp
B Cephas,D Washington,G Stephens-Holland,D McNeil
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 MORRIS HILLS 3:40.42
1) Mark Digennaro JR 2) Lucas Clyne SR
3) Tyler Hendrickson SR 4) Leonardo Valdebenito JR
2 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:44.30
1) Vinnie Pini SO 2) Alrick Pryce SR
3) Matt Gemino JR 4) Jalen Walker SO
3 PARSIPPANY 3:45.00
1) Brandon Saunders JR 2) Ryne Hill
3) Kyle Stallings JR 4) Juan Lima JR
Section 2
1 MATAWAN 3:35.31
1) Brian Ramcheran JR 2) Greg McCormack JR
3) Rahul Venkatraman SR 4) Solomon Simpkins FR
2 LAWRENCE 3:37.86
1) TJ Kelly JR 2) Harrison Logue SO
3) Eric Wallace SO 4) Dion Ross SR
3 WEEQUAHIC 3:41.85
1) Jovan Mckoy JR 2) Saif Muhammad SR
3) Al-Fuquan Hubbard SR 4) Prince Agbontane SR
4 PARSIPPANY HILLS 3:44.25
1) Robert Swersky JR 2) Stanley Ngai SR
3) Ethan Gallagher JR 4) Srihari Daggumati SO
5 GOV LIVINGSTON 3:52.86
1) Justin Amezquita SO 2) Elliot West JR
3) James Ramentol JR 4) Nick Aguilera JR
Section 3
1 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP 3:33.92
1) Kurt Jones SR 2) Kali Carmichael JR
3) Matthew Brown SO 4) Eric Delaney SR
2 HIGHLAND 3:35.65
1) Courtney Clayton SR 2) Terrel Lane JR
3) Elijah Johnson SR 4) Terrence Swinton SR
3 WILSON, WOODROW 3:35.98
1) Emmanuel Rivera SR 2) Levandus Gacutan SR
3) Robert Butler SO 4) Christopher Johnson SO
4 FERRIS 3:36.26
1) Tereal Greene JR 2) Teddy Oteba FR
3) Waydell Harris JR 4) Michael Omonywa SO
5 WILLINGBORO 3:41.03
1) Darius Holmes 2) Rushain Jones
3) Deshawn Watson 4) DaQuan Brown
-- HOPEWELL VALLEY DQ
1) Chris Womack SR 2) Nick Anuzis SR
3) Marty Henderek JR 4) Austin Orr JR
Section 4
1 CAMDEN 3:25.39
1) Wayne Walls SR 2) William Hillman SR
3) Terry Alston SR 4) Clive Harriot SR
2 RAHWAY 3:25.66
1) Russell Jenkins 12 2) Christen Whyte 12
3) Ricky Draughn 12 4) Christian Brown 12
3 DELSEA 3:27.82
1) Kyle Webb JR 2) Austin Medley JR
3) Tyler Coulburn SO 4) Terrence Burns SR
4 PLEASANTVILLE 3:33.08
1) Norman Dennis SR 2) Mark Johnson SR
3) Michael Davenport SR 4) Larry Ramirez JR
5 EWING 3:35.10
1) Davay Lyman 2) Andrew Brown SR
3) Keenan Ward JR 4) Dave Brown SR
6 VOORHEES 3:42.58
1) Geoffrey Enchill JR 2) Brian Morrison SR
3) Jason Caws SR 4) Luis Cortese JR
Event 58 Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 63-11 1995 R. WILKS, BRIDGETON
Meet: * 66-11.50 1998 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Samard Walker LINCOLN 53-10.50
2 Derek Garland JR MATAWAN J52-10.50
2 Eddie McClain SR MORRIS HILLS 52-10.50
4 Les Hall JR BRIDGETON 52-00.00
5 Kevin Hebron 11 MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 49-10.75
6 Nick Helmstetter SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 49-09.25
7 Renard Hussey WILLINGBORO 49-01.50
8 Eric Van Dunk SR MAHWAH 47-09.75
9 Nick DiGiacomo JR PAR HILLS 47-01.00
10 Charles Johnson SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 46-11.25
11 Javier Garcia SR PLEASANTVILLE 46-03.25
12 John Farelli SO RIVER DELL 46-02.25
13 Kyle Jones JR DELSEA 45-11.25
14 Jordan Mistretta SR RAMSEY 43-11.50
15 Ian Carter JR MATAWAN 42-10.00
16 Joseph Maltino SO HANOVER PARK 42-04.50
17 Leonardo Marcelin 11 RAHWAY 41-05.50
18 John Sherlock SO RIVER DELL 41-03.50
19 Bryan Scudiere JR MORRIS HILLS 41-01.75
20 Traven Mobley WILLINGBORO 41-00.50
21 Derrick Hayes 12 RAHWAY 40-10.25
22 Frank Yannotta SO GOV LIVINGSTON 40-10.00
23 Dennis Handy JR DELSEA 37-10.25
Event 62 Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 6-08 1981 K. SANDERS & 1983, Asbury Park
Group: # 6-08 1997 Cory Hubert, St. John Vianney
Meet: * 7-01 2003 Mike Morrison, Willingboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alex Smith SR RUMSON-FAIR 6-08.00#
2 Kyle Soden SR HANOVER PARK 6-04.00
2 Wayne Walls SR CAMDEN J6-04.00
4 Mark Jones SO SUMMIT J6-02.00
4 Devin Welton 11 HIGHLAND 6-02.00
6 Jason Donahue JR J.FK ISELIN J6-00.00
6 Doug Falk JR BARNEGAT J6-00.00
6 James Doherty JR TENAFLY J6-00.00
6 Nafis White SR MANCHESTER TWP 6-00.00
10 Timothy Miller SO PINELANDS 5-10.00
10 Kyle Robinson SR MATAWAN 5-10.00
10 Dennis Wilson JR RAMSEY 5-10.00
10 Christen Whyte 12 RAHWAY 5-10.00
14 Daren Tang JR J.FK ISELIN 5-08.00
14 Antonio Gonzalez SR LAKEWOOD 5-08.00
14 William Ferguson JR JEFFERSON 5-08.00
14 Tyree Leonard PEMBERTON 5-08.00
14 Richard Sodeke SO HANOVER PARK 5-08.00
-- Chris Milano SR MONMOUTH REGIONA NH
-- Bryan VanderPloeg JR JEFFERSON NH
-- Kevin Sekulic JR SUMMIT NH
-- Devante Lewis-Jackson SR LAKEWOOD NH
-- Matt Lander JR GOV LIVINGSTON NH
-- Charles Jones SO MONMOUTH REGIONA NH
Event 66 Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Group: # 15-00 1/16/2005 Anthony Abitante, Gov Livingston
Meet: * 15-00 2005 Anthony Abitante, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Michalski SR HANOVER PARK J11-06.00
2 Tim Runyon SO DELSEA 10-06.00
2 Brad Hoey SO RIVER DELL 10-06.00
Flight 2
1 Justin Amezquita SO GOV LIVINGSTON 14-06.00
2 Ed Zubrzycki SR HIGHLAND 14-00.00
3 Jonathan Bartlett SR MATAWAN 13-06.00
4 Shane Carney SO RARITAN J12-00.00
4 Vince Murrey SO BUENA 12-00.00
6 Jason Kim JR RIVER DELL 11-06.00
6 Mike DiFrancesco SR DELSEA J11-06.00
6 Junaid Khan SR HOPEWELL VALLEY J11-06.00
9 Joseph Bova JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 10-06.00
9 Eric Prebor JR MORRIS HILLS 10-06.00
9 Jimmie King SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 10-06.00
9 Dan Shaffer SR CINNAMINSON 10-06.00
9 Joe Miller SR RED BANK 10-06.00
9 Josh Mieloch JR RED BANK 10-06.00
9 Jeff Sun JR CRANFORD 10-06.00
9 Alex Lansang SR FORT LEE 10-06.00
9 Lawrence Leung SR HANOVER PARK 10-06.00
9 Daniel Chediak SR FORT LEE 10-06.00
-- Zachery Ferguson JR MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Anthony Johnson JR HIGHLAND NH
-- Chris Loprieno JR RIVER DELL NH
-- Linton Benitez FR GOV LIVINGSTON DQ
-- Chase Brush SR LAKELAND DQ
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS B
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GIRL'S GROUP I
GO TO GROUP IV BOY'S
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU