NJSIAA GROUP IV INDIVIDUALS - BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2009 08:51 AM
2009 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athlete Group
Boys & GirlsTrack & Field Championships
Bennett Center - Toms River - 2/13/2009 to 2/15/2009
Results
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Plainfield 28 2) Old Bridge 24
3) Freehold Township 22 4) Washington Township 20
5) Southern Regional 18 5) Pennsauken 18
7) Colts Neck 16 8) Columbia 14
8) MILLVILLE 14 10) Cherokee 13
11) Toms River North 12 12) Cherry Hill East 11
13) UNION 10 13) Ridgewood 10
13) Trenton Central 10 13) Toms River East 10
17) Eastern 8 17) Absegami 8
17) Randolph 8 20) Franklin 6
20) Lenape 6 20) Egg Harbor 6
23) Piscataway 4 23) Jackson 4
25) West Orange 2 25) Rancocas Valley 2
25) HUNTERDON CENTRAL 2 25) Westfield 2
29) Passaic 1 29) Bridgewater-Raritan 1
Event 30 Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 49.01 2/17/2007 Allan Lunkenheimer, Old Bridge
Meet: * 49.01 2007 Allan Lunkenheimer, Old Bridge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Manuel Esposito JR KEARNY 53.31
2 Mike Bennett 11 PASSAIC TECH 53.35
Section 2
1 Bayaan Oluyadi 11 UNION 51.71
2 Dana James Roberts JR COLUMBIA 51.82
3 AJ Anderson 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 52.02
4 Wilson Martinez SR RANDOLPH 52.32
5 Keith Upshur 11 TRENTON 52.53
6 Evan Petrovich JR OLD BRIDGE 52.85
Section 3
1 Sean Harper SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 50.85
2 Bobby Searby SR FREEHOLD TWP 51.22
3 Joe DiBianca JR OAKCREST 52.04
4 Kraig Webb SR ELIZABETH 52.05
5 Gilson Cortes JR JACKSON 52.26
Section 4
1 Isaiah Gill PLAINFIELD 49.39
2 Ryan Spadola SR FREEHOLD TWP 49.84
3 Clayton Gravesande JR FRANKLIN 50.52
4 Barry Bethea JR EASTERN 50.71
5 Evan Desaulniers JR TOMS RIVER EAST 50.75
6 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 51.56
Event 34 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: # 7.3h 1980 G. Patterson, Trenton
Group: # 7.3h 1981 B. McLain, Trenton
Meet: * 7.38 1997 Sutan Tucker, Delsea Regional
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Harold Lathan SR EGG HARBOR 7.87q
2 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 8.02q
2 Major Mobley SR CHEROKEE 8.02q
4 Herbert Bennett 11 TRENTON 8.15
5 O'Shane Rennie SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.25
6 Thomas Cordone SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.32
7 Brian Danner SO FRANKLIN 8.33
8 Stephen Grib SR VERNON 8.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Patrick Jones SR PISCATAWAY 7.71q
2 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 7.73q
3 Alan Broussard JR STEVENS J.P. 8.06
4 Keshon Brown JR JFK - PATERSON 8.16
5 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.19
6 Josh Major JR WEST ORANGE 8.21
7 Finzo Hall SR BLOOMFIELD 8.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Rolston Braithwaite 12 TRENTON 7.85q
2 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 7.98q
3 Steven Kaplan 11 HUNTERDON CENT 8.01q
4 James Burroughs SR WEST ORANGE 8.11
5 Mke Brocco SR CHEROKEE 8.12
6 Sean Walsh JR FREEHOLD TWP 8.25
7 Nicoy Hines 12 PASSAIC TECH 8.30
Event 34 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 7.3h 1980 G. Patterson, Trenton
Group: # 7.3h 1981 B. McLain, Trenton
Meet: * 7.38 1997 Sutan Tucker, Delsea Regional
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Rolston Braithwaite 12 TRENTON 7.61
2 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 7.63
3 Harold Lathan SR EGG HARBOR 7.68
4 Patrick Jones SR PISCATAWAY 7.72
5 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 7.88
6 Major Mobley SR CHEROKEE 7.97
7 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 8.06
-- Steven Kaplan 11 HUNTERDON CENT FS
Preliminaries
9 Alan Broussard JR STEVENS J.P.
10 James Burroughs SR WEST ORANGE
11 Mke Brocco SR CHEROKEE
12 Herbert Bennett 11 TRENTON
13 Keshon Brown JR JFK - PATERSON
14 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH
15 Josh Major JR WEST ORANGE
16 O'Shane Rennie SR RANCOCAS VALLEY
17 Sean Walsh JR FREEHOLD TWP
18 Nicoy Hines 12 PASSAIC TECH
19 Thomas Cordone SR RANCOCAS VALLEY
20 Brian Danner SO FRANKLIN
21 Finzo Hall SR BLOOMFIELD
22 Stephen Grib SR VERNON
Event 38 Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 4:18.35 2008 Jermaine Coore, Franklin
Meet: * 4:18.35 2008 Jermaine Coore, Franklin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Greg Caldwell SO JACKSON 4:30.51
2 Brian Cleary 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:32.26
3 Andrew MacLane SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:33.34
4 Shawn Burke SO OLD BRIDGE 4:33.63
5 Rajas Kane SR EDISON 4:33.71
6 Morris Jenkins JR MONTCLAIR 4:34.20
7 Curtis Richburg JR WEST ORANGE 4:44.02
8 Joe Dyas SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:44.41
Section 2
1 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTONTWP 4:25.06
2 Steve Burkholder JR CHEROKEE 4:28.56
3 Justin Brearley SR SOUTHERN REG 4:28.57
4 Alex Bruno SR EASTERN 4:29.79
5 Michael Saparito 12 HUNTERDON CENT 4:30.84
6 Dominic Tasco JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:30.93
7 Nate Burt CHERRY HILL EAST 4:31.43
8 Maanek Kumar SR PISCATAWAY 4:32.26
9 Phil Awich SR PISCATAWAY 4:32.64
Event 42 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Group: # 6.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet: * 6.20 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Daetrell Lindsay JR MILLVILLE 6.64q
2 Ellison Lucien 12 UNION 6.70q
3 Brian Oni JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.73q
4 Eric Bennett JR COLUMBIA 6.74
5 Michael Emmanuel SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 6.75
6 Will Joels SO MONTGOMERY 7.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 6.60q
2 Khalid Cherry SR MILLVILLE 6.62q
3 Justin Frazier SR PENNSAUKEN 6.62q
4 Rasheed Grandy JR ABSEGAMI 6.74
5 Freeman McGaw JR FRANKLIN 6.78
6 Max Witt 12 RIDGEWOOD 6.82
7 Halim McCartna PASSAIC TECH 6.86
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 6.67q
2 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 6.72q
3 Joel Shumate JR STEVENS J.P. 6.74
4 Tyler Zangoglia SR OLD BRIDGE 6.82
5 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP 6.88
6 Floyd Morgan JR WEST ORANGE 6.94
Event 42 Boys 55 Meter Dash Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 6.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet: * 6.20 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Stephen Knox PLAINFIELD 6.52
2 Hnery Bender SR PENNSAUKEN 6.58
3 Khalid Cherry SR MILLVILLE 6.60
4 Ellison Lucien 12 UNION 6.66
5 Justin Frazier SR PENNSAUKEN 6.66
6 Jashon Dawson PASSAIC 6.71
7 Brian Oni JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6.72
8 Daetrell Lindsay JR MILLVILLE 6.77
Preliminaries
9 Rasheed Grandy JR ABSEGAMI
10 Eric Bennett JR COLUMBIA
11 Joel Shumate JR STEVENS J.P.
12 Michael Emmanuel SR NORTH BRUNSWICK
13 Freeman McGaw JR FRANKLIN
14 Tyler Zangoglia SR OLD BRIDGE
15 Max Witt 12 RIDGEWOOD
16 Halim McCartna PASSAIC TECH
17 Tim Carey SR WASHINGTONTWP
18 Floyd Morgan JR WEST ORANGE
19 Will Joels SO MONTGOMERY
Event 46 Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 9:02.72 2/1/2004 Mohamed Khadraoui, Kennedy Paterson
Meet: * 9:02.61 2008 Brian Leung, W Windsor-Plains South
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Mark Leininger SR COLTS NECK 9:24.58
2 Taro Shigenobu 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:28.31
3 Michael O'Dowd SO COLTS NECK 9:35.48
4 Matt Valeriani JR SOUTHERN REG 9:35.61
5 Andrew Fine 12 RIDGEWOOD 9:37.92
6 Chris Banafato JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:39.45
7 Brian Mendez SR KEARNY 9:43.03
8 Collin Frost SO RANDOLPH 9:49.28
9 Corey O'Neill JR OLD BRIDGE 9:50.83
10 Jordan Magath SR HILLSBOROUGH 9:51.62
11 Aaron Leskow 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:51.99
12 Ryan Scrudato JR WESTFIELD 9:53.25
13 Jake Ruskan SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:57.41
14 Darrel Gooding FR FRANKLIN 9:57.70
15 Matthew McDonald SO NORTH HUNTERDON 9:58.89
16 Anthony Dentino SO WASHINGTONTWP 10:00.91
17 Hilton Gooding SR FRANKLIN 10:01.01
18 Louis Ferenci SR WILLIAMSTOWN 10:08.31
19 Tom Gallaher JR WASHINGTONTWP 10:13.07
20 Kyle Miller SR CHEROKEE 10:15.53
21 Brandon Eldershaw FR JACKSON 10:19.42
22 Billy Crane SR OLD BRIDGE 10:25.12
Event 50 Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 1:54.80 1991 D. Fenner, East Side
Meet: * 1:54.80 1991 D. Fenner, East Side (Newark)
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Saparito 12 HUNTERDON CENT 2:02.27
2 Kevin Ramos JR WESTFIELD 2:03.77
3 Zachary Herring SR MONTCLAIR 2:03.86
4 Joshua Martin JR WEST ORANGE 2:04.32
5 Mike Nobile SR RANDOLPH 2:06.53
6 Davian Jenerson JR EAST ORANGE 2:06.60
7 Tyler Cusick JR WESTFIELD 2:09.31
Section 2
1 Sean Lunkenheimer SR OLD BRIDGE 1:57.20
2 Ford Palmer SR ABSEGAMI 1:57.43
3 Xavier Fraction SR WASHINGTONTWP 1:58.17
4 Abe Hamami SR FREEHOLD TWP 1:58.34
5 Josh Einbinder SR WESTFIELD 1:58.65
6 Garrett Derringer JR JACKSON 1:59.04
7 Aaron Johnson SR OAKCREST 1:59.40
8 Jon Jackson 12 UNION 2:01.05
9 Raymond Johnson SR OAKCREST 2:02.22
10 Jeff Boye SR SOUTHERN REG 2:02.40
11 Ayre Williams JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:03.27
12 Kingsley Prophete JR MANALAPAN 2:04.35
13 Gregg Tilley JR FREEHOLD TWP 2:05.53
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 3:24.30 2/17/2007 Trenton Central, Trenton Central
D McCleese, R Bailey, D Hill, R Nock
Meet: * 3:23.24 2008 Winslow Twp., Winslow Twp
B Cephas,D Washington,G Stephens-Holland,D McNeil
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 MANALAPAN 3:30.31
1) Robert Andrews SR 2) Kingsley Prophete JR
3) Anthony Menza FR 4) Gary Sparapani SR
2 PASSAIC COUNTY TECHNICAL 3:34.83
1) Mike Bennett 11 2) Halim McCartha 09
3) Jaris Rosseau 12 4) Nicoy Hines 12
3 MONTCLAIR 3:36.09
1) Jerel Moss SR 2) Henry Engelstein SR
3) James Gaither SR 4) Zachary Herring SR
4 CLIFTON 3:40.42
1) Nathan Howard SR 2) Victor Almonte SR
3) Nathaniel Howard SR 4) Hanni Abukhater SR
Section 2
1 ELIZABETH 3:30.65
1) Kraig Webb SR 2) Curtis Studivent JR
3) Gray Harry SR 4) John Fuller SO
2 PENNSAUKEN 3:31.12
1) Hnery Bender SR 2) Chaz Moss SR
3) Keri lewis JR 4) Ibrahim Alpha JR
3 EGG HARBOR 3:32.43
1) Scott Miller JR 2) Ben Nealy SR
3) Tom Wexler JR 4) Harold Lathan SR
4 JACKSON 3:32.73
1) Ryan Moroz SR 2) Garrett Derringer JR
3) Adam Stokes SO 4) Gilson Cortes JR
5 RANDOLPH 3:32.78
1) Justin Taylor SR 2) Mike Moserowitz JR
3) Julian Rodriguez JR 4) Wilson Martinez SR
6 WEST ORANGE 3:34.76
1) James Burroughs SR 2) Paul Lombardo SR
3) Floyd Morgan JR 4) Joshua Martin JR
Section 3
1 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:29.37
1) James Kinloch SR 2) O'Shane Rennie SR
3) Devon Hedgepeth SO 4) Sean Harper SR
2 OAKCREST 3:29.71
1) Joe DiBianca JR 2) Raymond Johnson SR
3) Aaron Johnson SR 4) Derrick Adams SR
3 ABSEGAMI 3:29.79
1) Rasheed Grandy JR 2) Andrew Irwin SO
3) Ford Palmer SR 4) Dan Galeano JR
4 EASTERN 3:31.26
1) John Hill SR 2) Kasey Ritz JR
3) Blair Ringgold SR 4) Barry Bethea JR
5 FRANKLIN 3:34.82
1) Elijah Whatley SR 2) Ronald Ratliff
3) Angeo Gardner FR 4) Clayton Gravesande JR
Section 4
1 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:25.63
1) Ryan Spadola SR 2) Bobby Searby SR
3) Abe Hamami SR 4) Matt Intile SO
2 COLUMBIA 3:26.09
1) Kharique Bell SR 2) Stephen Wiggins SR
3) Terry Anderson SR 4) Dana James Roberts JR
3 UNION 3:28.15
1) Stefano Craig 12 2) Andre Highsmith 12
3) Bayaan Oluyadi 11 4) Jon Jackson 12
4 OLD BRIDGE 3:28.41
1) Danny Cuevas SR 2) Sean Lunkenheimer SR
3) Tom Perry JR 4) Evan Petrovich JR
5 WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:28.51
1) Brian Keane SR 2) Tim Carey SR
3) Devon Carter JR 4) Xavier Fraction SR
6 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:34.73
1) Rolston Braithwaite 12 2) Joshua Jones 12
3) William Dudley-Benson 12 4) Keith Upshur 11
Event 70 Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 66-11.25 1998 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Meet: * 66-11.25 1998 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Jorge Merino SR OLD BRIDGE 54-10.75
2 Joseph Carmicheal SR PENNSAUKEN 53-09.00
3 Ray Stinsman JR LENAPE 53-01.50
4 Anthony Stroffolino SR SOUTHERN REG 52-06.50
5 Evan Regas 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 50-02.75
6 Shane Carle SR JACKSON 49-00.00
7 Tim Paino SR TOMS RIVER EAST 48-10.75
8 Dominick Padovano SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 46-11.75
9 Ricardo Dunbar SR FRANKLIN 46-03.50
10 Thomas Beals Jr SR EAST ORANGE 45-08.50
11 Jarred Williams JR EASTERN 45-02.75
12 Gerard Castranova SR FREEHOLD TWP 45-01.25
13 Patrick Kessel 11 HUNTERDON CENT 44-10.25
14 Lonnie Day 11 PASSAIC TECH 44-04.75
15 Quincey Foster JR PISCATAWAY 44-00.50
16 Robert Gray SR EAST ORANGE 43-06.00
17 Jordan Foreman SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 42-06.50
18 Rhema Boyo SR WEST ORANGE 42-05.00
19 Dan D'Amato JR OLD BRIDGE 42-04.00
20 Claudio Da Silva SR KEARNY 40-07.00
21 Graham Block SR WATCHUNG HILLS 40-05.25
-- Kody Smith SR FRANKLIN FOUL
Event 74 Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 6-10 1990 E. Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Group: # 6-10 1991 A. Best, Columbia
Meet: * 7-01 2003 Mike Morrison, Willingboro
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Stephen Wiggins SR COLUMBIA NH
-- Mike Wu SO WATCHUNG HILLS NH
Flight 2
1 Glenn Scheideler SR RANDOLPH J6-08.00
1 Uchenna Njoku CHERRY HILL EAST 6-08.00
3 Terry Anderson SR COLUMBIA 6-04.00
4 Andrew Athias CHERRY HILL EAST J6-02.00
4 Stevenson Vilas SR WEST ORANGE J6-02.00
4 Edward Kramer JR CHEROKEE 6-02.00
7 Kwame Manful JR FREEHOLD TWP 6-00.00
7 Stefan Thomas SO EGG HARBOR 6-00.00
7 Tommy DeVita 11 RIDGEWOOD 6-00.00
7 Stanley Pluviose 12 UNION 6-00.00
7 Sean Walsh JR FREEHOLD TWP 6-00.00
12 Michael Lynch SR HILLSBOROUGH 5-10.00
12 Mike Milne 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-10.00
12 Josh McGriff 12 HUNTERDON CENT 5-10.00
12 Derek Forthun SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-10.00
12 Patrick Bosiquot JR WEST ORANGE 5-10.00
-- Tim Esposito SR KEARNY NH
-- Rich Black JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH NH
-- Justin Bailey 10 TRENTON NH
-- Joe Mineo SR WASHINGTONTWP NH
-- Rafael Campos JR COLTS NECK NH
-- Jovanni Innocent SR STEVENS J.P. NH
Event 78 Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
Group: # 14-00 2008 Rick Villanova, Toms River North
Meet: * 15-00 2005 Anthony Abitante, Governor Livingston
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Greg Kelley 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 14-06.00#
2 Chris Wyckoff SR TOMS RIVER EAST 14-00.00#
3 Vince Maggio SR SOUTHERN REG 13-06.00
3 Josh Parr SR MILLVILLE 13-06.00
3 Kevin Dever SR MILLVILLE 13-06.00
6 Tim Shanahan 10 HUNTERDON CENT 12-06.00
6 Milton Flores SR MILLVILLE J12-06.00
6 Ali Hashemi JR RANDOLPH J12-06.00
9 Mark Untisz SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12-00.00
9 Kan Xu SR MONTGOMERY 12-00.00
11 Anthony Dovidio JR HILLSBOROUGH 11-06.00
11 Jonathan Bellizio SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-06.00
13 Jeff Paqouit SR ELIZABETH 10-06.00
13 Tim Woods SR WESTFIELD 10-06.00
13 Andrew Weiss SR WESTFIELD 10-06.00
13 Taylor Grimes JR JACKSON 10-06.00
13 Alex King JR JACKSON 10-06.00
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS A
GO TO NON PUBLIC BOYS B
GO TO NON PUBLIC GIRLS B
GO TO GROUP III GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II GIRL'S
GO TO GROUP II BOY'S
GO TO GROUP III BOY'S
GO TO GROUP I BOY'S
GO TO GIRL'S GROUP I
GO TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU