NORTH II GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 07:02 AM
5th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 1 & 2
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/9/2012
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North II Group 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iana Amsterdam ESSEXTECH MARKET 7.47q 1
2 Gifty Amankwah ESSEXTECH MARKET 7.58q 3
3 Hinton Natalia ESSEXTECH MARKET 7.59q 2
4 Morgan Spann 12 MCNAIR 7.70q 3
5 Christina LoConte SR HANOVER PARK 7.82q 4
6 Sherese Taylor SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 7.94q 4
7 Kathleen Mercado, 12 SECAUCUS 7.95q 1
8 Natasha Nikodijevic JR MADISON 8.12q 1
9 Katherine Cantrell FR WHIPPANY PARK 8.13 1
10 Tanisha Sarabo SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 8.16 1
11 Caroline Brennan FR WHIPPANY PARK 8.19 2
12 Danielle Cozzarelli FR WHIPPANY PARK 8.23 4
13 Brianna Gero JR MADISON 8.26 2
14 Kaylah Linton JR HOBOKEN 8.27 3
15 Natasha Dombrowski JR GLEN RIDGE 8.33 4
16 Janae Palanco, 12 SECAUCUS 8.38 2
17 Ari Goret SO MADISON 8.49 2
18 Rianna Quiogue FR HANOVER PARK 8.56 4
19 Jenilee Ippolito SO RUTHERFORD 8.59 1
20 Caroline Lucin SR CALDWELL 8.74 3
21 Lindsay DeMunno SO CALDWELL 8.90 2
22 Maryel Valentino 09 MCNAIR 8.96 1
23 Estivene Myrtheldiyne 10 ARTS 9.28 4
24 Jessica Dufort 09 MCNAIR 9.50 2
-- Michaela Tricola SO HANOVER PARK DQ 3
-- Dashai Bell JR CENTRAL-NEWARK DQ 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash North II Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Iana Amsterdam ESSEXTECH MARKET 7.47 7.36 10
2 Hinton Natalia ESSEXTECH MARKET 7.59 7.47 8
3 Gifty Amankwah ESSEXTECH MARKET 7.58 7.52 6
4 Christina LoConte SR HANOVER PARK 7.82 7.74 4
5 Morgan Spann 12 MCNAIR 7.70 7.78 2
6 Sherese Taylor SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 7.94 7.83 1
7 Kathleen Mercado, 12 SECAUCUS 7.95 7.94
8 Natasha Nikodijevic JR MADISON 8.12 8.11
Preliminaries
9 Katherine Cantrell FR WHIPPANY PARK 8.13
10 Tanisha Sarabo SR CENTRAL-NEWARK 8.16
11 Caroline Brennan FR WHIPPANY PARK 8.19
12 Danielle Cozzarelli FR WHIPPANY PARK 8.23
13 Brianna Gero JR MADISON 8.26
14 Kaylah Linton JR HOBOKEN 8.27
15 Natasha Dombrowski JR GLEN RIDGE 8.33
16 Janae Palanco, 12 SECAUCUS 8.38
17 Ari Goret SO MADISON 8.49
18 Rianna Quiogue FR HANOVER PARK 8.56
19 Jenilee Ippolito SO RUTHERFORD 8.59
20 Caroline Lucin SR CALDWELL 8.74
21 Lindsay DeMunno SO CALDWELL 8.90
22 Maryel Valentino 09 MCNAIR 8.96
23 Estivene Myrtheldiyne 10 ARTS 9.28
24 Jessica Dufort 09 MCNAIR 9.50
-- Dashai Bell JR CENTRAL-NEWARK DQ
-- Michaela Tricola SO HANOVER PARK
-- Sofia Philogene JR HILLSIDE
-- Lauren Ng SR SUMMIT
-- Kayla Roberts JR RAHWAY
-- Mujai Austin SR SUMMIT
-- Leilani Hines SR RARITAN
-- Rachel Nilan SR GOV. LIVINGSTON
Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nichole Candelaria ESSEXTECH MARKET 58.41 4 10
2 Morgan Spann 12 MCNAIR 1:00.84 4 8
3 Stherline Silencieux ESSEXTECH MARKET 1:01.23 4 6
4 Sharoya Simmons JR CENTRAL-NEWARK 1:01.80 4 4
5 Sabratina Rojas ESSEXTECH MARKET 1:04.26 4 2
6 Natalie Ruiz SR GLEN RIDGE 1:05.11 4 1
7 Kayla Parlavecchio SR HANOVER PARK 1:05.36 3
8 Dina Sheira SO WHIPPANY PARK 1:05.91 1
9 Arianna Roberson SR WHIPPANY PARK 1:06.46 1
10 Joanna Carluccio SO CALDWELL 1:06.77 3
11 Lauren Schanz FR WHIPPANY PARK 1:07.32 1
12 Kaleigh Hinton SO HANOVER PARK 1:07.38 3
13 Charlyne Burki FR CALDWELL 1:08.05 3
14 Kathleen Mercado, 12 SECAUCUS 1:08.38 3
15 Hannah Narvacan, 11 SECAUCUS 1:09.16 3
16 Ari Goret SO MADISON 1:09.65 2
17 Nicole Zara JR MADISON 1:10.53 2
18 Megan Mihalik FR CALDWELL 1:10.57 2
19 Kaylah Linton JR HOBOKEN 1:12.54 1
20 Nicole Van Dyk SR RUTHERFORD 1:13.09 2
21 Alejandra Cuevas SO RUTHERFORD 1:15.07 2
22 Maryel Valentino 09 MCNAIR 1:16.06 2
23 Jessica Dufort 09 MCNAIR 1:20.96 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North II Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Sullivan SO RUTHERFORD 2:30.41 10
2 Nichole Candelaria ESSEXTECH MARKET 2:31.72 8
3 Stherline Silencieux ESSEXTECH MARKET 2:31.73 6
4 Kayla Parlavecchio SR HANOVER PARK 2:32.21 4
5 Sharoya Simmons JR CENTRAL-NEWARK 2:34.40 2
6 Sabratina Rojas ESSEXTECH MARKET 2:35.33 1
7 Nicole Nicholas 11 MCNAIR 2:36.05
8 Vanessa Urueta JR RUTHERFORD 2:37.85
9 Libby Johnson FR MADISON 2:38.49
10 Amanda Galton SO MADISON 2:41.34
11 Francesca Gibbons FR HANOVER PARK 2:41.35
12 Alyssa Vassallo SR WHIPPANY PARK 2:43.39
13 Nonye Okafor FR HANOVER PARK 2:43.97
14 Dana Gallo, 11 SECAUCUS 2:49.76
15 Briana Miller 12 MCNAIR 2:49.82
16 Rebecca Arnold FR RUTHERFORD 2:50.08
17 Maeve Byrne FR MADISON 2:54.57
18 dabrin snorton ARTS 2:54.60
19 Jania Bibighaus JR WHIPPANY PARK 2:54.76
20 Caroline Lucin SR CALDWELL 2:55.01
21 Ikea Vandross 11 ARTS 2:56.98
22 Ashley Kalisch, 12 SECAUCUS 2:57.98
23 Trica Davis SO CALDWELL 2:58.78
24 Dejannee Jones 11 ARTS 3:03.30
25 Dina Kheir 09 MCNAIR 3:18.95
Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caroline Wolfe SR HANOVER PARK 5:15.85 10
2 Brittany Gibson 09 MCNAIR 5:32.39 8
3 Briana Miller 12 MCNAIR 5:46.65 6
4 Libby Johnson FR MADISON 5:47.63 4
5 Francesca Petracco FR HANOVER PARK 5:49.04 2
6 Alyssa Vassallo SR WHIPPANY PARK 5:53.12 1
7 Allison Regan FR RUTHERFORD 5:58.44
8 Nicole Bassolino JR HANOVER PARK 6:15.73
9 Kayla Pace SO CALDWELL 6:21.62
10 Micaela Sanchez, 12 SECAUCUS 6:31.33
11 Fajer Hussein 09 MCNAIR 6:34.58
12 Trudie Lamby ESSEXTECH MARKET 6:41.06
13 Cara Donohue JR RUTHERFORD 6:49.10
Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caroline Wolfe SR HANOVER PARK 11:28.54 10
2 Brittany Gibson 09 MCNAIR 12:07.24 8
3 Maegan Sunaz 11 MCNAIR 12:26.60 6
4 Francesca Petracco FR HANOVER PARK 12:42.90 4
5 Maria Garcia FR HANOVER PARK 13:36.60 2
-- Joannie Schuman FR WHIPPANY PARK DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North II Group 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iana Amsterdam ESSEXTECH MARKET 8.48q 2
2 Gifty Amankwah ESSEXTECH MARKET 8.51q 1
3 Natalie McAlister ESSEXTECH MARKET 8.54q 2
4 Sarah Somers SR CALDWELL 9.69q 2
5 Megan Liu SR WHIPPANY PARK 9.71q 1
6 Joanna Carluccio SO CALDWELL 9.86q 2
7 Michaela Cox JR WHIPPANY PARK 9.94q 1
8 Natasha Nikodijevic JR MADISON 10.24q 2
9 Jania Bibighaus JR WHIPPANY PARK 10.37 2
10 Julia Sloan SO CALDWELL 10.38 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North II Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Gifty Amankwah ESSEXTECH MARKET 8.51 8.35 10
2 Iana Amsterdam ESSEXTECH MARKET 8.48 8.40 8
3 Natalie McAlister ESSEXTECH MARKET 8.54 8.71 6
4 Megan Liu SR WHIPPANY PARK 9.71 9.64 4
5 Sarah Somers SR CALDWELL 9.69 9.84 2
6 Michaela Cox JR WHIPPANY PARK 9.94 9.91 1
7 Joanna Carluccio SO CALDWELL 9.86 9.96
8 Natasha Nikodijevic JR MADISON 10.24 10.13
Preliminaries
9 Jania Bibighaus JR WHIPPANY PARK 10.37
10 Julia Sloan SO CALDWELL 10.38
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 1
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 ESSEX TECH, MARKET ST 4:19.29 2 10
1) Nichole Candelaria 2) Stherline Silencieux
3) Sabratina Rojas 4) Jenyce Baytops
2 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:27.24 2 8
1) Morgan Spann 12 2) Nicole Nicholas 11
3) Briana Miller 12 4) Brittany Gibson 09
3 WHIPPANY PARK 4:30.37 2 6
1) Megan Liu SR 2) Arianna Roberson SR
3) Lauren Schanz FR 4) Dina Sheira SO
4 CENTRAL-NEWARK 4:30.76 2 4
1) Sherese Taylor SR 2) Sharoya Simmons JR
3) Dashai Bell JR 4) Tanisha Sarabo SR
5 HANOVER PARK 4:32.73 2 2
1) Kayla Parlavecchio SR 2) Kaleigh Hinton SO
3) Nonye Okafor FR 4) Rianna Quiogue FR
6 SECAUCUS 4:33.98 2 1
1) Kathleen Mercado, 12 2) Janae Palanco, 12
3) Samantha Nesheiwat, 9 4) Hannah Narvacan, 11
7 CALDWELL 4:44.05 1
1) Sarah Somers SR 2) Caroline Lucin SR
3) Charlyne Burki FR 4) Joanna Carluccio SO
8 ARTS 4:55.59 1
1) Shannon Calloway 12 2) dabrin snorton
3) Dejannee Jones 11 4) Ikea Vandross 11
9 MADISON 4:56.10 1
1) Nicole Zara JR 2) Natasha Nikodijevic JR
3) Ari Goret SO 4) Amanda Galton SO
Girls High Jump North II Group 1
================================================================================
North 1: @ 5-00 2009 Emily Carson, Caldwell
North 1: @ 5-00 2010 Monica Loranger, Butler
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2008 Holley Kline, Bound Brook
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2009 Katie Karovic, Whippany Park
Sect Group: $ 5-02 2010 Alexa Williams, Jonathan Dayton
Best of Sect: & 5-08.25 2010 Emily Kianka, Hopewell Valley
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brionna Singleton ESSEXTECH MARKET 5-04.00$ 10
2 Natalie McAlister ESSEXTECH MARKET 5-00.00@ 8
3 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SCIENCE 5-00.00@ 6
4 Alexa Perkins JR HANOVER PARK 4-10.00 4
5 Nicole Nicholas 11 MCNAIR 4-08.00 2
6 Sarah Somers SR CALDWELL 4-08.00 1
7 Caroline Park JR WHIPPANY PARK 4-06.00
8 Michaela Cox JR WHIPPANY PARK 4-04.00
8 Julia Sloan SO CALDWELL 4-04.00
8 Katie Sullivan SO RUTHERFORD 4-04.00
8 Joanna Carluccio SO CALDWELL 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault North II Group 1
================================================================================
North 1: @ 11-01 2008 Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook
Sect Group: $ 12-00 2010 Catherine Shih, Bernards
Best of Sect: & 12-01 2009 Nicole Pompei, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Granato JR WHIPPANY PARK 9-00.00 9
1 Alyssa Vassallo SR WHIPPANY PARK 9-00.00 9
3 Megan Liu SR WHIPPANY PARK 8-00.00 6
4 Katherine Wong SO HANOVER PARK 7-06.00 4
Girls Shot Put North II Group 1
================================================================================
North 1: @ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Sect Group: $ 38-00.25 2008 April Kaiser, Park Ridge
Best of Sect: & 43-10 2008 Shannon Watt, Jackson Memorial
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Essence Underwood ESSEXTECH MARKET 36-00.25 10
2 Trisha Pierson SR HANOVER PARK 35-06.25 8
3 Erica Parlavecchio SR HANOVER PARK 34-09.25 6
4 Dominique Bynum-Cooper SCIENCE 33-10.00 4
5 Helene Rowland FR MADISON 32-00.50 2
6 Jamie Bergen SR WHIPPANY PARK 31-09.50 1
7 Natalie McAlister ESSEXTECH MARKET 30-09.75
8 Alexis Green SO HANOVER PARK 30-08.50
9 Jenyce Baytops ESSEXTECH MARKET 29-10.50
10 Elizabeth McParland SR RUTHERFORD 27-09.00
11 Alexa Cozzarelli JR WHIPPANY PARK 27-07.00
12 Summer Kocerha, 10 SECAUCUS 26-06.50
13 Jasmyne Mena SO RUTHERFORD 23-08.00
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Essex Tech, Market St 119 2) Hanover Park 60
3) McNair Academic 48 4) Whippany Park 37
5) Central-Newark 11 6) Science 10
6) Rutherford 10 8) Madison 6
9) CALDWELL 3 10) Secaucus 1
10) Glen Ridge 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS