NORTH II GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2012 03:54 PM
5th NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Indoor Track & Field Sect North II Gr 3 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/12/2012
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash North II Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Denesha Ransome SO IRVINGTON 7.43q 1
2 Sarah Gillespie SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 7.51q 2
3 Nazima Thomas Cancel JR IRVINGTON 7.56q 3
4 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 7.59q 2
5 Brittany Gasser FR WOODBRIDGE 7.61q 1
6 Courtney Foshay SO W MORRIS MENDHAM 7.73q 4
7 Devora Ward SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.74q 1
8 Amber Simmons FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.86q 3
9 Dariana DeVore SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.89 4
10 Sierra Tonnesen FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 7.93 2
11 Emily Thomas JR PHILLIPSBURG 7.93 3
12 Chayla Johnson PLAINFIELD 8.01 2
13 Erin Kenny JR WOODBRIDGE 8.25 4
14 Tory Wyatt PLAINFIELD 8.35 4
15 Kimberly Campbell SO WOODBRIDGE 8.38 2
16 Danielle Brown SO JFK - ISELIN 8.48 1
17 Martinez Kayla SO NEW BRUNSWICK 8.52 3
18 Mai Lam SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 8.55 1
19 Uma Kantheti FR MORRISTOWN 8.89 2
20 Erika Holtermann SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9.05 4
21 Valerie Cecchettini FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9.39 1
22 Beth Rentko SO MORRISTOWN 9.82 1
-- Brianna Jones PLAINFIELD DQ 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nazima Thomas Cancel JR IRVINGTON 7.56 7.42 10
2 Denesha Ransome SO IRVINGTON 7.43 7.44 8
3 Sarah Gillespie SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 7.51 7.46 6
4 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 7.59 7.58 4
5 Brittany Gasser FR WOODBRIDGE 7.61 7.67 2
6 Devora Ward SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.74 7.71 1
7 Courtney Foshay SO W MORRIS MENDHAM 7.73 7.72
8 Amber Simmons FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.86 7.81
Preliminaries
9 Dariana DeVore SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 7.89
10 Sierra Tonnesen FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 7.93
11 Emily Thomas JR PHILLIPSBURG 7.93
12 Chayla Johnson PLAINFIELD 8.01
13 Erin Kenny JR WOODBRIDGE 8.25
14 Tory Wyatt PLAINFIELD 8.35
15 Kimberly Campbell SO WOODBRIDGE 8.38
16 Danielle Brown SO JFK - ISELIN 8.48
17 Martinez Kayla SO NEW BRUNSWICK 8.52
18 Mai Lam SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 8.55
19 Uma Kantheti FR MORRISTOWN 8.89
20 Erika Holtermann SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9.05
21 Valerie Cecchettini FR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 9.39
22 Beth Rentko SO MORRISTOWN 9.82
-- Brianna Jones PLAINFIELD DQ
Girls 400 Meter Dash North II Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sarah Gillespie SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 59.00 5 10
2 McKenna Coakley JR WOODBRIDGE 1:01.31 5 8
3 Nazima Thomas Cancel JR IRVINGTON 1:01.56 5 6
4 Brittany Gasser FR WOODBRIDGE 1:02.29 5 4
5 Laura Papili 11 W MORRIS MENDHAM 1:02.49 4 2
6 Isabel Crystal SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:02.66 5 1
7 Sierra Tonnesen FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 1:03.07 4
8 Kandace Feliciano JR WOODBRIDGE 1:03.80 5
9 Kimoy Connell SR IRVINGTON 1:04.26 4
10 Lauren Toth JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 1:04.48 4
11 Maeve Flanagan SO MILLBURN 1:05.81 3
12 Kaitie Sabatino SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 1:06.23 4
13 Charlotte Hauser SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 1:06.67 4
14 Emily Thomas JR PHILLIPSBURG 1:07.31 3
15 Nicole Cote JR MORRISTOWN 1:07.33 3
16 Destiny Brown SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:08.87 3
17 Merrielle Velasquez JR JFK - ISELIN 1:09.99 2
18 Stephanie Belbey JR JFK - ISELIN 1:10.32 2
19 Sara Smith JR JFK - ISELIN 1:11.03 2
20 Uma Kantheti FR MORRISTOWN 1:12.64 1
21 Kimberly Cardona JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:13.07 3
22 Sofia Abd-Elhady SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 1:13.64 2
23 Jessica Sosa JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:14.16 1
24 Isabel Zychlinski JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 1:15.14 1
25 Beth Rentko SO MORRISTOWN 1:18.15 1
Girls 800 Meter Run North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kylene Cochrane SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 2:20.77 10
2 Erin Pierce SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:21.30 8
3 Clarice Bourland JR MORRISTOWN 2:24.78 6
4 Amber Whitley JR MORRISTOWN 2:26.09 4
5 Brittany Gasser FR WOODBRIDGE 2:27.80 2
6 Reagan Kolakowski JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 2:28.33 1
7 Kasey Cox SR IRVINGTON 2:28.35
8 Lauren Belsky SO PHILLIPSBURG 2:28.71
9 Lauren Toth JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 2:30.53
10 Caitlin O'Kane JR MORRISTOWN 2:33.24
11 Kelly Duggan FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 2:33.58
12 Corey Weiss SO MILLBURN 2:34.80
13 Katie Rouse JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 2:39.08
14 Jessica Banasiak JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:40.07
15 Laura Funk JR JFK - ISELIN 2:40.17
16 Emily Draper SR MILLBURN 2:41.05
17 Valerie Pugh SR WOODBRIDGE 2:42.21
18 Kelly Walsh SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 2:42.78
19 Casey Butrico SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 2:44.71
20 D'Liyah Brown JR IRVINGTON 2:46.98
21 Shamala Abraham SO IRVINGTON 2:48.41
22 Sofia Abd-Elhady SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 2:48.93
23 Maria Flores SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:52.05
24 Krysten McNaught PLAINFIELD 2:56.57
25 Jess Miller FR PHILLIPSBURG 2:59.57
26 Rama Diouf SO MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:01.82
27 Nelly Nkengfack PLAINFIELD 3:03.60
28 Ashley Bailey PLAINFIELD 3:04.99
29 Jessica Rojas FR PHILLIPSBURG 3:06.61
Girls 1600 Meter Run North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mackenzie Barry SO W MORRIS MENDHAM 5:06.43 10
2 Abby Seel JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 5:07.33 8
3 Kylene Cochrane SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 5:10.17 6
4 Clarice Bourland JR MORRISTOWN 5:28.77 4
5 Christine O'Kane FR MORRISTOWN 5:30.16 2
6 Reagan Kolakowski JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 5:35.65 1
7 Sabrina Roldan JR WOODBRIDGE 5:41.49
8 Beatrice Konrad SR MILLBURN 5:46.27
9 Roxanne Novo SO PHILLIPSBURG 5:47.45
10 Patty Cruz JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 5:47.79
11 Taylor Brown SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 5:48.58
12 Lauren Barone SO MORRISTOWN 5:56.41
13 Brennen Sharkey SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 5:57.84
14 Charleny Cisnero SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 5:59.60
15 Sarah Wallin JR JFK - ISELIN 6:03.66
16 Kathryn Cunningham SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 6:05.24
17 Mackenzie Maczko 11 PHILLIPSBURG 6:07.77
18 Maria Flores SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:11.49
19 Christine Belbey SO JFK - ISELIN 6:11.55
20 Sarah DiIorio FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 6:14.86
21 Kimberly Lozarito SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 6:18.49
22 Stephanie Zapata SR MEMORIAL (WNY) 6:23.74
23 Emily DiMarco FR PHILLIPSBURG 6:25.96
24 Ashley Bailey PLAINFIELD 7:22.28
Girls 3200 Meter Run North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mackenzie Barry SO W MORRIS MENDHAM 10:39.19 10
2 Abby Seel JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 11:22.28 8
3 Marissa Lerit SR MORRISTOWN 11:44.77 6
4 Emma Cary FR MORRISTOWN 11:51.92 4
5 Christine O'Kane FR MORRISTOWN 11:55.00 2
6 Natalie St John SR W MORRIS MENDHAM 12:10.49 1
7 Sabrina Roldan JR WOODBRIDGE 12:16.72
8 Margaret Tang SR MILLBURN 12:22.68
9 Patty Cruz JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 12:29.70
10 Emily Shibata FR JFK - ISELIN 13:01.32
11 Mackenzie Maczko 11 PHILLIPSBURG 13:16.64
12 Kimberly Lozarito SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 13:29.44
13 Janet Igbinobaro SO WOODBRIDGE 14:03.90
14 Joanne Chan JR JFK - ISELIN 14:05.72
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 8.55q 1
2 Krystal Williams SR IRVINGTON 9.18q 1
3 Liz Crossley SO PHILLIPSBURG 9.19q 2
4 Christine Miklas JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.42q 2
5 Kelsey Cronin SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 9.91q 2
6 Laura Papili 11 W MORRIS MENDHAM 9.96q 1
7 Leah Salituro JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10.08q 2
8 Bridgitte Rec JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 10.09q 2
9 Liberty Mason-Sharma JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 10.13 1
10 Constantine morgan SR IRVINGTON 10.31 1
11 Brianna Klimek JR JFK - ISELIN 10.50 1
12 Allison Majewski SR JFK - ISELIN 11.30 1
13 Kelly McGee SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 11.30 2
14 Elizabeth Majewski SR JFK - ISELIN 12.70 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dashana Ransome SR IRVINGTON 8.55 8.53 10
2 Krystal Williams SR IRVINGTON 9.18 8.86 8
3 Liz Crossley SO PHILLIPSBURG 9.19 9.07 6
4 Christine Miklas JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9.42 9.44 4
5 Kelsey Cronin SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 9.91 9.68 2
6 Laura Papili 11 W MORRIS MENDHAM 9.96 9.84 1
7 Bridgitte Rec JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 10.09 9.90
8 Leah Salituro JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10.08 9.96
Preliminaries
9 Liberty Mason-Sharma JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 10.13
10 Constantine morgan SR IRVINGTON 10.31
11 Brianna Klimek JR JFK - ISELIN 10.50
12 Allison Majewski SR JFK - ISELIN 11.30
13 Kelly McGee SR W MORRIS CENTRAL 11.30
14 Elizabeth Majewski SR JFK - ISELIN 12.70
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:08.75 10
1) Laura Papili 11 2) Sierra Tonnesen FR
3) Margo Medenbach SO 4) Sarah Gillespie SR
2 WOODBRIDGE 4:10.21 8
1) Brittany Gasser FR 2) Valerie Pugh SR
3) Kandace Feliciano JR 4) McKenna Coakley JR
3 IRVINGTON 4:14.61 6
1) Dashana Ransome SR 2) Kasey Cox SR
3) Kimoy Connell SR 4) Nazima Thomas Cancel JR
4 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:15.00 4
1) Isabel Crystal SR 2) Dariana DeVore SO
3) Justine Valdes JR 4) Erin Pierce SR
5 MORRISTOWN 4:24.19 2
1) Amber Whitley JR 2) Clarice Bourland JR
3) Caitlin O'Kane JR 4) Nicole Cote JR
6 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:29.95 1
1) Lauren Toth JR 2) Kelsey Foster JR
3) Kaitie Sabatino SO 4) Charlotte Hauser SO
7 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 4:41.68
1) Sara Smith JR 2) Stephanie Belbey JR
3) Alyssa McGinn JR 4) Merrielle Velasquez JR
8 PLAINFIELD 4:45.07
1) Chayla Johnson 2) Tory Wyatt
3) Krysten McNaught 4) Nelly Nkengfack
Girls High Jump North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Khadesha James SO IRVINGTON 5-00.00 10
2 Kandace Feliciano JR WOODBRIDGE 4-10.00 8
3 Kelsey Foster JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 4-10.00 5
3 Nazima Thomas Cancel JR IRVINGTON 4-10.00 5
5 Kelly Ann James FR IRVINGTON 4-10.00 2
6 McKenna Coakley JR WOODBRIDGE 4-08.00 1
7 Christine Charles JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-08.00
8 Kelsey Cronin SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 4-06.00
-- Christine Miklas JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA NH
-- Danielle Tucker PLAINFIELD NH
-- Megan La Gueux JR W MORRIS CENTRAL NH
Girls Pole Vault North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Casey Butrico SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 8-00.00 10
2 Kelly Walsh SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 7-06.00 8
3 Sandra Rigby SR IRVINGTON 7-06.00 6
-- Brianna Klimek JR JFK - ISELIN NH
Girls Shot Put North II Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 janaya lewis SR IRVINGTON 34-10.25 10
2 Carli Thurbur JR W MORRIS CENTRAL 33-03.00 8
3 Sarah Ojinnaka SR IRVINGTON 31-05.00 6
4 Diana Cardona JR MEMORIAL (WNY) 30-04.50 4
5 Tashana Hill PLAINFIELD 29-09.00 2
6 Brianna Baldasano FR WOODBRIDGE 29-08.00 1
7 Julia Desch JR JFK - ISELIN 29-01.00
8 Chidera Chima PLAINFIELD 28-08.50
9 Lia Gordon JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 26-04.25
10 Christen Cooper FR W MORRIS MENDHAM 25-11.50
11 Michelle Miller JR W MORRIS MENDHAM 25-09.00
12 Tara Palkoski JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 25-06.25
13 Ahradai Haley PLAINFIELD 24-03.25
14 Miranda Garcia SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 24-01.00
15 Melissa Jean Charles SR IRVINGTON 24-00.00
16 Jordan Costa SO W MORRIS CENTRAL 23-11.00
17 Tina McCann SR JFK - ISELIN 23-08.50
18 Sarah Simon SO WOODBRIDGE 21-09.50
19 Jackeline Barahona SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-02.25
20 Ida Peery SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 21-00.25
21 Martinez Kayla SO NEW BRUNSWICK 19-03.25
22 Madeline Peralta FR NEW BRUNSWICK 16-00.25
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Irvington 91 2) West Morris Mendham 68
3) Woodbridge 34 4) West Morris Central 32
5) Morristown 30 6) South Plainfield 18
6) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 18 8) Phillipsburg 6
9) Memorial (WNY) 4 10) Plainfield 2
SECTIONAL RESULTS