BOY'S PAROCHIAL B
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/19/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Non-Public B
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
NP-B Results 5000 Run
1 Josiah Hanko JR TRINITY CHRISTIAN 3:13 16:04
2 Liam Mullett 11 PINGRY 3:15 16:11 1
3 Sean Wheat 12 SAINT ROSE 3:23 16:54 2
4 Stewart Wood 11 PINGRY 3:25 17:04 3
5 Matt Boscia SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:27 17:12
6 Brian Steck SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:28 17:18 4
7 Cameron Gensch 12 PINGRY 3:28 17:19 5
8 Will Dudek 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:30 17:26 6
9 Patrik Andersen SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:30 17:27 7
10 Mike Persson SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:31 17:35 8
11 Jared Lopez SO HOLY SPIRIT 3:32 17:36
12 Spencer Hanus JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:33 17:41 9
13 Keegan McDonough SR HOLY CROSS 3:33 17:43 10
14 Marc Rosenberg JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:34 17:47 11
15 Sean Kip SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 3:35 17:51
16 Cormac Rada SR ORATORY PREP 3:35 17:55 12
17 Christopher Roser JR NEWARK ACADEMY 3:35 17:55 13
18 Drew Crichlow 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:36 18:00 14
19 Patrick Timney SR MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:37 18:04 15
20 Justin LeAndre 11 PINGRY 3:37 18:04 16
21 Alex McDonald SR ORATORY PREP 3:38 18:07 17
22 Val Vadino SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 3:39 18:15 18
23 Kyle Larsson JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 3:41 18:24 19
24 Kevin McCarthy JR ORATORY PREP 3:41 18:25 20
25 Jonathan Linden FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 3:41 18:25 21
26 Alex DeRosa JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:42 18:26 22
27 Siddarth Kannan JR NEWARK ACADEMY 3:42 18:29 23
28 Scott Wood SR HOLY CROSS 3:42 18:30 24
29 Aaron Fenhagen 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:43 18:33 25
30 Andrew Vita FR ORATORY PREP 3:44 18:39 26
31 Sean Cantion 12 SAINT ROSE 3:44 18:39 27
32 Ryan Semsel SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:45 18:43 28
33 Michael H Johnson 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:45 18:44 29
34 Thomas Lynch 11 SAINT ROSE 3:46 18:47 30
35 Daniel Patracuolla JR NEWARK ACADEMY 3:46 18:48 31
36 Andrew Barrett 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:46 18:50 32
37 Thomas Calabro 10 SAINT ROSE 3:47 18:52 33
38 Jacob Kruger SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:47 18:52 34
39 Matt Sisk SR ORATORY PREP 3:47 18:53 35
40 Brendan Mairs SO ORATORY PREP 3:47 18:54 36
41 Harrison Boyajian 10 PINGRY 3:48 18:59 37
42 Henry Monaco SO ORATORY PREP 3:48 18:59 38
43 Zach Williams SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:48 19:00 39
44 Richie Campalungo JR HOLY CROSS 3:49 19:01 40
45 Matthew Von Roemer JR RUTGERS PREPA 3:49 19:05 41
46 Carter Allinson 11 PINGRY 3:50 19:06 42
47 Samuel Wohlforth SR NEWARK ACADEMY 3:51 19:14 43
48 Yu Omiya SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:52 19:18 44
49 Harry McCarthy SR NEWARK ACADEMY 3:52 19:19 45
50 Tino Ciatti SO RUTGERS PREPA 3:53 19:21 46
51 Kieran Sweeney JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 3:53 19:25 47
52 Clement Wong SO DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:54 19:28 48
53 Joseph Post 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:54 19:30 49
54 CJ Williams JR MATER DEI 3:54 19:30 50
55 Russell Beckerman 10 PINGRY 3:55 19:33 51
56 Sean Simila FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 3:56 19:36 52
57 Erik Mathieson JR MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:57 19:42 53
58 Devon Lattuga SO MORRIS CATHOLIC 3:57 19:44 54
59 Billy Hughes 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 3:57 19:45 55
60 Justin Hintz FR MATER DEI 3:58 19:48 56
61 Andrew Provines SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:58 19:50 57
62 Tyler Siravo JR DOANE ACADEMY 3:59 19:51
63 John Curcio SR ST JOS HAMMONTON 3:59 19:53 58
64 Gareth Haynes JR DOANE ACADEMY 4:00 19:57
65 Jimmy Coia SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:00 19:58 59
66 Alfred Driscoll JR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:00 20:00 60
67 Dan Wagner 9 ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:01 20:01 61
68 Svet Brankov SR GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:01 20:02 62
69 Max Whitmore JR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:01 20:05 63
70 Zach Yanes 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 4:01 20:05 64
71 Andreas Logothetis JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:02 20:06 65
72 Mark Farrell SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:02 20:06
73 Sven Axelsson JR WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:03 20:11
74 Patrick McFadden SR HOLY SPIRIT 4:03 20:12
75 Andrew Ward SR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:03 20:14 66
76 Peter Daly JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:04 20:16 67
77 Ryan MC Clean 12 SAINT ROSE 4:05 20:23 68
78 Tyler Tartaglia FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:05 20:23 69
79 Mitch Green SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:05 20:23 70
80 Ben Verchick JR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:05 20:24 71
81 Spencer Steficek SR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:05 20:24 72
82 Robert Peretti 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:06 20:30 73
83 Andrew Wible SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:07 20:31 74
84 Edward Fischer SO GILL ST. BERNARD'S 4:07 20:31 75
85 Robert Reilly 10 SAINT ROSE 4:07 20:34 76
86 Randy Nunez ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:08 20:37 77
87 Nick Roditis FR MATER DEI 4:08 20:38 78
88 Dominic Tartaglia FR ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:10 20:47 79
89 Thomas Bernhardt JR NEWARK ACADEMY 4:12 20:56 80
90 Cody Folta JR RUTGERS PREPA 4:12 20:58 81
91 Shawn Agosto JR SACRED HEART 4:12 20:58
92 Steve Butcher JR HOLY CROSS 4:12 21:00 82
93 Dan Lods SO HOLY CROSS 4:13 21:04 83
94 Daniel Toth FR MATER DEI 4:14 21:06 84
95 Tim Magier JR RUTGERS PREPA 4:14 21:07 85
96 Bradley Finnegan FR MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:14 21:09 86
97 Carl Wolf 11 ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:15 21:11 87
98 Allan Lee JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:15 21:14 88
99 Pete Castronuova FR HOLY CROSS 4:17 21:25 89
100 Carter Heerema 9 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:18 21:26 90
101 Spencer Bard SR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:18 21:27 91
102 Ben Shaiman JR DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:19 21:34 92
103 Tim Zaleski FR MATER DEI 4:23 21:53 93
104 Emanuel Sanfilippo SO ST JOS HAMMONTON 4:24 21:56 94
105 Rahul Desai SR RUTGERS PREPA 4:24 21:56 95
106 Brian Vivolo 10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:24 21:58 96
107 John Wilson SO CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:26 22:06
108 Harvey Robin FR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:27 22:12 97
109 Drew Jablonski SO MATER DEI 4:27 22:14 98
110 Dante Phillips 12 ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:28 22:19 99
111 David Bacho JR HOLY CROSS 4:29 22:24 100
112 Bill Simila JR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:29 22:24 101
113 Rory McPeak SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:35 22:51 102
114 Rocco Lupi JR SACRED HEART 4:35 22:55
115 Costa Chafos SO RUTGERS PREPA 4:36 22:57 103
116 Lucas Gavigan SO SACRED HEART 4:36 22:57
117 Andre Liang SO WILDWOOD CATHOLIC 4:36 23:00
118 Alex Milano SR MATER DEI 4:37 23:04 104
119 Rob Gobleski ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:38 23:10 105
120 Kevin Van Dyk 11 ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:40 23:16 106
121 Anthony Torres SO MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:40 23:18 107
122 John Kubach JR DOANE ACADEMY 4:41 23:21
123 Joseph Mulholland JR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:41 23:22 108
124 Paul Yang 11 ST. MARYS RUTHER 4:44 23:39 109
125 John Miller JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 4:51 24:14
126 Daniel Nargiso SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:51 24:14 110
127 Tristan Huang 11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:54 24:27 111
128 Zachary Day FR MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 4:55 24:32 112
129 Albert Ragozzino SR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 4:56 24:37 113
130 Louis Rodriguez FR GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 5:01 25:01 114
131 Sidharth Sharma FR RANNEY SCHOOL 5:04 25:18
132 Zachary Sullens FR RANNEY SCHOOL 5:05 25:22
133 Chris Andrews JR SACRED HEART 5:17 26:22
134 Alexander Botnick JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 5:27 27:15
135 Vasilios Nicholas FR RANNEY SCHOOL 5:28 27:17
136 Ray Mayer SO MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 5:43 28:31 115
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
NP-B Results 5000 Run
1 PINGRY 62 1 3 5 16 37 42 51
Total Time: 1:27:37.00
Average: 17:31.40
2 MORRIS CATHOLIC 93 8 9 15 22 39 53 54
Total Time: 1:30:46.00
Average: 18:09.20
3 MONTCLAIR KIMBERLEY 106 6 14 25 29 32 55 64
Total Time: 1:31:33.00
Average: 18:18.60
4 ORATORY PREP 110 12 17 20 26 35 36 38
Total Time: 1:31:59.00
Average: 18:23.80
5 NEWARK ACADEMY 155 13 23 31 43 45 63 80
Total Time: 1:33:45.00
Average: 18:45.00
6 SAINT ROSE 160 2 27 30 33 68 76
Total Time: 1:33:35.00
Average: 18:43.00
7 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 164 4 7 34 57 62 74 75
Total Time: 1:33:29.00
Average: 18:41.80
8 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 197 11 28 44 48 66 88 92
Total Time: 1:35:30.00
Average: 19:06.00
9 SAINT JOSEPH'S HAMMONTON 225 18 21 58 59 69 79 94
Total Time: 1:36:54.00
Average: 19:22.80
10 HOLY CROSS 239 10 24 40 82 83 89 100
Total Time: 1:37:18.00
Average: 19:27.60
11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 274 19 47 67 70 71 72 86
Total Time: 1:38:52.00
Average: 19:46.40
12 RUTGERS PREPA 348 41 46 81 85 95 103
Total Time: 1:42:27.00
Average: 20:29.40
13 MATER DEI 361 50 56 78 84 93 98 104
Total Time: 1:42:55.00
Average: 20:35.00
14 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 419 49 73 90 96 111
Total Time: 1:47:51.00
Average: 21:34.20
15 SAINT MARY'S RUTHERFORD 429 61 77 87 99 105 106 109
Total Time: 1:47:18.00
Average: 21:27.60
16 GLOUCESTER CATHOLIC 430 52 65 101 102 110 113 114
Total Time: 1:49:11.00
Average: 21:50.20
17 MOORESTOWN FRIENDS 463 60 91 97 107 108 112 115
Total Time: 1:50:19.00
Average: 22:03.80
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE