GROUP IV BOYS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2012 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
Boys and Girls State Group Championships
Holmdel Park - Don Danser Meet Director - 11/19/2012
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Group IV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg 1K Finals Points
==================================================================================
GR 4 Results 5000 Run
1 Shawn Wilson CHEROKEE 3:08 15:40
2 Dylan Tarpey JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:13 16:03 1
3 Matthew Luppino JR WESTFIELD 3:14 16:10 2
4 Jake Riff SR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:15 16:11 3
5 Dan Riff SR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:15 16:11 4
6 Kevin Summonte SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:15 16:15 5
7 Tom Vinci JR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:16 16:17 6
8 Nicholas McFarland JR HILLSBOROUGH 3:17 16:22 7
9 David Folsom SR NORTH HUNTERDON 3:17 16:23 8
10 Kyle Leonard SR WASHINGTON 3:17 16:24 9
11 Eddie Cunningham SR W. WIND P NORTH 3:18 16:28
12 Julian Greco JR LENAPE 3:18 16:28 10
13 James Murphy SR RIDGE 3:20 16:36 11
14 Michael Digricoli SO HILLSBOROUGH 3:20 16:36 12
15 Nick Seibert SR NORTH HUNTERDON 3:20 16:37 13
16 Nick Salamone 12 RIDGEWOOD 3:20 16:38 14
17 Kevin Smith SR WESTFIELD 3:20 16:39 15
18 Sam Habib SR OLD BRIDGE 3:20 16:39 16
19 Chris Mascetti JR HACKENSACK 3:20 16:40 17
20 David Mugavero JR NORTH HUNTERDON 3:21 16:42 18
21 Jessie Boria SR CLIFTON 3:21 16:44 19
22 Taylor Casserly SR OLD BRIDGE 3:22 16:46 20
23 Mike Dannenfelser SR LENAPE 3:22 16:48 21
24 Karn Setya JR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:22 16:48 22
25 Ben Dillon JR CHERRY HILL EAST 3:22 16:49 23
26 Alexis Muhumure 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:22 16:49 24
27 Mike Minion SR CHERRY HILL EAST 3:22 16:50 25
28 Ryan Colon SR OLD BRIDGE 3:22 16:50 26
29 Robert Marczydlo SR WESTFIELD 3:22 16:50 27
30 Nicholas Neville SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:23 16:52 28
31 Tristan Geiger SR TOMS RIVER EAST 3:23 16:53
32 Tobias Schoefield SR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:23 16:54 29
33 Justin Tanayan JR CLIFTON 3:23 16:54 30
34 Dave Hazel SR WASHINGTON 3:24 16:57 31
35 Matthew Nunn JR HILLSBOROUGH 3:24 16:57 32
36 Jimmy Heiner SR RIDGE 3:24 16:58 33
37 Jeremy Hernandez JR CLIFTON 3:24 16:58 34
38 Anthony Navarro SR PASSAIC 3:25 17:01
39 Stephen Verdi SR RIDGE 3:25 17:04 35
40 Richard Dufresne SR OLD BRIDGE 3:25 17:04 36
41 Michael Reilly SR WESTFIELD 3:25 17:05 37
42 Daniel Luzzi SR WESTFIELD 3:26 17:06 38
43 Matthew Sergison SR NORTH HUNTERDON 3:26 17:06 39
44 Joesph Lundberg SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:26 17:07 40
45 Ryan Neville 11 RIDGEWOOD 3:26 17:08 41
46 Kyle McCann SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:26 17:08 42
47 Brian Daniels 12 RIDGEWOOD 3:26 17:08 43
48 Nick Nocco JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:26 17:09 44
49 Phil DeFroscia SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:26 17:09 45
50 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:26 17:10 46
51 Salman Khalid SR ABSEGAMI 3:26 17:10
52 Samuel Little 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:26 17:10 47
53 David Marino JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:27 17:11 48
54 Brendan Crowley SR HILLSBOROUGH 3:27 17:12 49
55 Joe Di Filippo JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:27 17:12 50
56 Philip Edwards JR WESTFIELD 3:27 17:14 51
57 Kaleb Burch CHEROKEE 3:27 17:14
58 Joseph Spaniol JR HILLSBOROUGH 3:27 17:15 52
59 Dan Helfand SO CHERRY HILL EAST 3:27 17:15 53
60 Daniel Galarza SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:27 17:15 54
61 Erik Larmore 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:28 17:16 55
62 Mike Milazzo OLD BRIDGE 3:28 17:16 56
63 Ryan Lindsey JR LIVINGSTON 3:28 17:17 57
64 Robert Vanacore 10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:28 17:17 58
65 Storm Dublirer 12 RIDGEWOOD 3:28 17:18 59
66 Athony Mills SR WASHINGTON 3:29 17:22 60
67 Matthew Sateary JR HILLSBOROUGH 3:29 17:23 61
68 Liam Pearson SO NORTH HUNTERDON 3:29 17:24 62
69 Andrew Carosi SR NORTH HUNTERDON 3:29 17:24 63
70 Zakaria Fouad SR PASSAIC CTY VT 3:29 17:25
71 Andrew McGowan SO RIDGE 3:30 17:26 64
72 Marquis Cox SR LENAPE 3:30 17:26 65
73 Brian Clarendon 11 RIDGEWOOD 3:30 17:26 66
74 Shaquille Sutherland JR DICKINSON 3:30 17:27
75 Andrew Gill SR OLD BRIDGE 3:30 17:27 67
76 Panth Patel JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:30 17:29 68
77 Ian Kulis SR WASHINGTON 3:30 17:29 69
78 Alex Williamson SR WASHINGTON 3:31 17:31 70
79 Jake Simon JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:31 17:31 71
80 Brian Colhoun SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:31 17:31 72
81 Eric Butler SR PENNSAUKEN 3:31 17:33
82 Cody Raynor JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:31 17:34 73
83 Winston Leung JR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:31 17:35 74
84 Jason Colasanti SR WESTFIELD 3:32 17:36 75
85 Sean Howley SO SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:32 17:37 76
86 Grahm Jones 12 RIDGEWOOD 3:32 17:37 77
87 Yianni Christou SO LENAPE 3:32 17:38 78
88 Matthew Saponara 10 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:32 17:38 79
89 Dan O'Leary JR LENAPE 3:32 17:39 80
90 Nick Price SR OLD BRIDGE 3:32 17:39 81
91 George Hamilton SR W WIND PL SOUTH 3:32 17:40 82
92 Mark Battista JR LIVINGSTON 3:33 17:43 83
93 Chase Broten 12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:33 17:43 84
94 Chris Mele SO CHERRY HILL EAST 3:33 17:43 85
95 Jared Dashevsky JR CHERRY HILL EAST 3:33 17:44 86
96 Matthew Zamorski SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:34 17:46 87
97 David Frering 11 RIDGEWOOD 3:34 17:46 88
98 Vincent DelConte EGG HARBOR 3:34 17:47 89
99 Mike Evans JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:34 17:47 90
100 Mitch Lawson JR RIDGE 3:34 17:48 91
101 Jay Coleman JR HILLSBOROUGH 3:34 17:49 92
102 Andrew Freire SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:34 17:50 93
103 David Paduani EGG HARBOR 3:34 17:50 94
104 Brian Gonzalez SO HACKENSACK 3:35 17:51 95
105 Parag Bapna SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:35 17:51 96
106 Steve Mershon SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:35 17:52 97
107 Kevin Pu SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:35 17:53 98
108 Mike Bruce SR CHERRY HILL EAST 3:35 17:54 99
109 James Sullivan JR LIVINGSTON 3:35 17:54 100
110 Michael Rossbach EGG HARBOR 3:35 17:55 101
111 Stephen Snelson 12 RANDOLPH 3:36 17:58 102
112 Shahzaib Safi JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:36 17:58 103
113 Brian Agalaba JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:36 17:59 104
114 Martin Maldonado EGG HARBOR 3:37 18:01 105
115 Joe Bellitti JR RIDGE 3:37 18:02 106
116 Joe Yecco JR LENAPE 3:37 18:04 107
117 Joe Weber SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:38 18:07 108
118 Jacob Adler 11 RANDOLPH 3:38 18:08 109
119 Vishal Rana JR CLIFTON 3:39 18:11 110
120 Robert Catinello FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:39 18:14 111
121 Brendan Freitas 12 RANDOLPH 3:39 18:14 112
122 William Joyce SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:39 18:15 113
123 Marshall Boles JR RIDGE 3:40 18:16 114
124 Chase barber EGG HARBOR 3:40 18:19 115
125 Stephen Shein JR LIVINGSTON 3:41 18:21 116
126 Aaron Rumack 12 RANDOLPH 3:41 18:22 117
127 Darren Malysa SR CLIFTON 3:41 18:23 118
128 Shawn Bryant EGG HARBOR 3:41 18:25 119
129 Karol Oldziej SR CLIFTON 3:42 18:26 120
130 Seamus Higgins 11 RANDOLPH 3:42 18:27 121
131 Pablo Nieto SR HACKENSACK 3:42 18:27 122
132 Zachary Vernarec SR NORTH HUNTERDON 3:42 18:29 123
133 Nick Tiwari SO WASHINGTON 3:42 18:29 124
134 Zach Torok SR WASHINGTON 3:42 18:29 125
135 Craig Lauer FR LENAPE 3:43 18:31 126
136 Robert Thomson 12 RANDOLPH 3:43 18:33 127
137 Bill Dolan 11 CLEARVIEW 3:43 18:34
138 Erik Vanderwilt JR HACKENSACK 3:44 18:36 128
139 Timothy Moore 11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:44 18:37 129
140 Matt Freeman SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 3:44 18:40 130
141 Jay Rana SR CLIFTON 3:45 18:42 131
142 Austin Henry EGG HARBOR 3:46 18:47 132
143 Joe Diaz SR HACKENSACK 3:49 19:01 133
144 Sam Rumack 11 RANDOLPH 3:50 19:06 134
145 Josh Kaltman JR LIVINGSTON 3:51 19:11 135
146 Thomas Stearns SO HACKENSACK 3:52 19:16 136
147 Seth Goldstein JR LIVINGSTON 3:59 19:55 137
148 Juan Pimentel SR HACKENSACK 4:29 22:22 138
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
GR 4 Results 5000 Run
1 W. WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 64 3 4 6 22 29 74 82
Total Time: 1:22:21.00
Average: 16:28.20
2 WESTFIELD 119 2 15 27 37 38 51 75
Total Time: 1:23:50.00
Average: 16:46.00
3 NORTH HUNTERDON 140 8 13 18 39 62 63 123
Total Time: 1:24:12.00
Average: 16:50.40
4 HILLSBOROUGH 152 7 12 32 49 52 61 92
Total Time: 1:24:22.00
Average: 16:52.40
5 OLD BRIDGE 154 16 20 26 36 56 67 81
Total Time: 1:24:35.00
Average: 16:55.00
6 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 210 1 5 40 71 93 104 113
Total Time: 1:24:46.00
Average: 16:57.20
7 RIDGEWOOD 223 14 41 43 59 66 77 88
Total Time: 1:25:38.00
Average: 17:07.60
8 RIDGE 234 11 33 35 64 91 106 114
Total Time: 1:25:52.00
Average: 17:10.40
9 WASHINGTON 239 9 31 60 69 70 124 125
Total Time: 1:25:43.00
Average: 17:08.60
10 LENAPE 254 10 21 65 78 80 107 126
Total Time: 1:25:59.00
Average: 17:11.80
11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 263 24 47 55 58 79 84 129
Total Time: 1:26:10.00
Average: 17:14.00
12 CHERRY HILL EAST 272 23 25 53 85 86 99
Total Time: 1:26:21.00
Average: 17:16.20
13 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 274 28 42 45 72 87 103 108
Total Time: 1:26:26.00
Average: 17:17.20
14 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 291 44 48 50 73 76 90 97
Total Time: 1:26:43.00
Average: 17:20.60
15 CLIFTON 311 19 30 34 110 118 120 131
Total Time: 1:27:10.00
Average: 17:26.00
16 STEVENS, JOHN P. 362 46 54 68 96 98 111 130
Total Time: 1:27:38.00
Average: 17:31.60
17 LIVINGSTON 491 57 83 100 116 135 137
Total Time: 1:30:26.00
Average: 18:05.20
18 HACKENSACK 495 17 95 122 128 133 136 138
Total Time: 1:30:35.00
Average: 18:07.00
19 EGG HARBOR 504 89 94 101 105 115 119 132
Total Time: 1:29:52.00
Average: 17:58.40
20 RANDOLPH 561 102 109 112 117 121 127 134
Total Time: 1:31:09.00
Average: 18:13.80
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE