NJSIAA NORTH II SECTIONAL
GROUP I GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic North II - 11/3/2012
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Warinanco Park- Wayne Letwink- Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Gr 1
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Brittany Gibson 10 McNair Academic 6:12 19:16 1
2 Melanie Egan JR Verona 6:33 20:19 2
3 Stherline Silencieux JR Newark Tech 6:42 20:48 3
4 Juliana Lee SR Palisades Park 6:46 21:01 4
5 Jackie Bunce SR Cedar Grove 6:53 21:21 5
6 Maegan Sunaz 12 McNair Academic 6:55 21:29 6
7 Morgan Smith SR Belvidere 6:56 21:30 7
8 Nicole Nicholas 12 McNair Academic 7:02 21:50 8
9 Arianna Lopez FR Palisades Park 7:05 21:58 9
10 Marybeth Grund SR Verona 7:06 22:03 10
11 Sarah Conboy JR Verona 7:08 22:08 11
12 Alexandra Lacorazza SO Palisades Park 7:09 22:12 12
13 Samantha Nesheiwat 10 Secaucus 7:11 22:19 13
14 Mehek Parikh 9 Secaucus 7:13 22:23 14
15 Sarah Smith SO Belvidere 7:14 22:27 15
16 Gabby Roldan 10 McNair Academic 7:16 22:34 16
17 Juliet Nowak 9 Secaucus 7:20 22:45 17
18 Alissa DePiro SO Whippany Park 7:20 22:47 18
19 Leslee Sena SR Belvidere 7:21 22:51 19
20 Dina Abdeljabbar SR Whippany Park 7:25 23:02 20
21 Shanta Smalling FR Newark Tech 7:27 23:08 21
22 Roshni Patel 9 Secaucus 7:28 23:10 22
23 Joannie Schuman SO Whippany Park 7:28 23:11 23
24 Sara Kinney JR Belvidere 7:28 23:11 24
25 Tirzah Mills SR Cedar Grove 7:29 23:13 25
26 Jania Bibighaus SR Whippany Park 7:31 23:20 26
27 Mileny Ruiz JR Palisades Park 7:33 23:25 27
28 Christine Yen SR Whippany Park 7:33 23:26 28
29 Natalie Tague SO Lyndhurst 7:33 23:27 29
30 Julia Capuano FR Verona 7:34 23:30 30
31 Stephanie Iraheta 12 McNair Academic 7:35 23:31 31
32 Lianna Schuele FR Whippany Park 7:35 23:33 32
33 Michele Sautner SO Cedar Grove 7:38 23:41 33
34 Maryam Kalu 10 Secaucus 7:38 23:41 34
35 Christine Aguilera 12 Secaucus 7:41 23:51 35
36 Angela Hubert JR Belvidere 7:43 23:56 36
37 Trudie Lambly SO Newark Tech 7:43 23:56 37
38 Jasmine Sawh 09 McNair Academic 7:44 23:59 38
39 Dana Gallo 12 Secaucus 7:44 24:00 39
40 Andrea Hornbaker SR Belvidere 7:49 24:17 40
41 Marla Rutherford 09 Harrison 7:52 24:26
42 Brittany Levario SR Lyndhurst 7:52 24:27 41
43 Gabrielle Horton FR Verona 7:58 24:43 42
44 Monique Hagan SO Newark Tech 7:59 24:46 43
45 Christine Potkul FR Whippany Park 8:02 24:55 44
46 Yulliet Ruiz SO Palisades Park 8:02 24:55 45
47 Fiona Carbone JR Lyndhurst 8:07 25:11 46
48 Hannah Chodosh SO Glen Ridge 8:07 25:13
49 Rosa Moss SO Glen Ridge 8:08 25:14
50 Marlene Da Cruz FR Lyndhurst 8:09 25:17 47
51 Rebecca Risman SO Cedar Grove 8:09 25:18 48
52 Shannon Meledethu 09 McNair Academic 8:10 25:22 49
53 Gina Bonacarti SO Lyndhurst 8:12 25:27 50
54 Alex Karwoski JR Lyndhurst 8:14 25:33 51
55 Allison Neimiec SO Cedar Grove 8:17 25:42 52
56 Christina Henriques Harrison 8:22 25:59
57 Joyce YU Harrison 8:28 26:17
58 Tianna Wilkerson FR Newark Tech 8:30 26:24 53
59 Tammy Jung SO Palisades Park 8:32 26:28 54
60 Christina Chamesian SO Cedar Grove 8:32 26:29 55
61 Alexandra Smith JR Verona 8:39 26:51 56
62 Jill Lagattuta JR Cedar Grove 8:45 27:12 57
63 Mackenzie Wieder SR Belvidere 8:54 27:37 58
64 Lara Eremita JR Verona 9:01 27:59 59
65 Nicole Mendez 09 Harrison 9:07 28:18
66 Emily Ortega SO Lyndhurst 9:59 31:01 60
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McNair Academic 62 1 6 8 16 31 38 49
Total Time: 1:48:40.00
Average: 21:44.00
2 Verona 95 2 10 11 30 42 56 59
Total Time: 1:52:43.00
Average: 22:32.60
3 Palisades Park 97 4 9 12 27 45 54
Total Time: 1:53:31.00
Average: 22:42.20
4 Secaucus 100 13 14 17 22 34 35 39
Total Time: 1:54:18.00
Average: 22:51.60
5 Belvidere 101 7 15 19 24 36 40 58
Total Time: 1:53:55.00
Average: 22:47.00
6 Whippany Park 115 18 20 23 26 28 32 44
Total Time: 1:55:46.00
Average: 23:09.20
7 Essex Co V-T Market St 157 3 21 37 43 53
Total Time: 1:59:02.00
Average: 23:48.40
8 Cedar Grove 163 5 25 33 48 52 55 57
Total Time: 1:59:15.00
Average: 23:51.00
9 Lyndhurst 213 29 41 46 47 50 51 60
Total Time: 2:03:49.00
Average: 24:45.80
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE