NJSIAA NORTH II SECTIONAL
GROUP II GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic North II - 11/3/2012
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Warinanco Park- Wayne Letwink- Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Gr 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Nisa Cicitta SR Voorhees 5:55 18:23 1
2 Clarissa Modde JR Voorhees 6:04 18:51 2
3 Kristen Erickson SR Voorhees 6:05 18:54 3
4 Laura Quintana SR Bernards 6:06 18:58 4
5 Gillian McIlroy JR Summit 6:09 19:05 5
6 Erin McLaughlin SO Voorhees 6:10 19:08 6
7 Francesca Petracco SO Hanover Park 6:11 19:11 7
8 Erin Seiffert SR Voorhees 6:14 19:20 8
9 Zoe Wojtech SR Bernards 6:14 19:21 9
10 Meaghan Driscoll SO Voorhees 6:14 19:22 10
11 Katherine Gunson SR Bernards 6:17 19:31 11
12 Shannon Carney SR Voorhees 6:25 19:56 12
13 Kali Kendall SR Snyder 6:31 20:14
14 Katie Sullivan JR Rutherford 6:32 20:17 13
15 Devin Lawler SR Summit 6:34 20:22 14
16 Kirsty Gargiulo SR Summit 6:34 20:25 15
17 Maddie Simko SO Summit 6:37 20:32 16
18 Anna Baumeister JR Summit 6:37 20:32 17
19 Ally Schlosser FR Parsippany 6:37 20:34 18
20 Adeline Clayton SR Bernards 6:38 20:37 19
21 Amanda St Clair SO Gov Livingston 6:40 20:41 20
22 Emma Olcott SR Summit 6:45 20:56 21
23 Emily Herring SO Gov Livingston 6:47 21:04 22
24 Kathryn Cummings JR Bernards 6:48 21:06 23
25 Emily Harriot SO Gov Livingston 6:49 21:08 24
26 Beatrice Giordano SO Bernards 6:52 21:18 25
27 Sydney Rudin SO Bernards 6:52 21:20 26
28 Yaminah Smith SO Weequahic 6:52 21:20
29 Shannen Gallardo Cliffside Park 7:00 21:43 27
30 Katherine Chirichella SO Gov Livingston 7:00 21:43 28
31 Allison Regan SO Rutherford 7:03 21:54 29
32 Rosemary Ventura Cliffside Park 7:04 21:58 30
33 Monica Strowbridge SR Ridgefield Park 7:06 22:03 31
34 Sydney Rickard FR Hackettstown 7:07 22:05 32
35 Emily Gibbons SR Hanover Park 7:07 22:06 33
36 Vanessa Urueta SR Rutherford 7:08 22:08 34
37 Rebecca Arnold SO Rutherford 7:08 22:10 35
38 Katherine Matlin SO Gov Livingston 7:10 22:16 36
39 Lisa Hosoi SR Madison 7:10 22:16 37
40 Merissa Muller SR Ridgefield Park 7:12 22:21 38
41 Gabriela DePena Cliffside Park 7:14 22:26 39
42 Enisa MrKulic JR Ridgefield Park 7:16 22:33 40
43 Michelle Giambrone JR Parsippany 7:19 22:43 41
44 Kelly Martin FR Hackettstown 7:20 22:46 42
45 Amanda Brodow SO Summit 7:22 22:52 43
46 Maria Garcia SO Hanover Park 7:22 22:52 44
47 Laura Young JR Gov Livingston 7:23 22:55 45
48 Sydney Teterskis SO Caldwell 7:25 23:00 46
49 Amy VonderHaar SO Hackettstown 7:26 23:03 47
50 Patricia Boccard JR Hanover Park 7:27 23:08 48
51 Gabriela Rachmaciej SO Parsippany 7:29 23:13 49
52 Jennifer Martingano SO Gov Livingston 7:32 23:22 50
53 Theresa Forte SR Rutherford 7:33 23:27 51
54 Nelly Guzman JR Parsippany 7:34 23:29 52
55 Nadrise Muse JR Weequahic 7:35 23:32
56 Cara Donohue SR Rutherford 7:36 23:36 53
57 Erinn Greene SO Rutherford 7:37 23:40 54
58 Kate Sissick SR Hackettstown 7:40 23:47 55
59 Maryem Khanfri Cliffside Park 7:42 23:53 56
60 Jackie Lopez Cliffside Park 7:42 23:53 57
61 Yoshlee Taveras Cliffside Park 7:43 23:59 58
62 Kim Theobald JR Caldwell 7:47 24:09 59
63 Tara Szumlicz SO Hanover Park 7:50 24:19 60
64 Charlyne Burki SO Caldwell 7:51 24:23 61
65 Antonia Sivolella SO Hanover Park 7:54 24:33 62
66 Elizabeth Leung JR Parsippany 7:58 24:45 63
67 Hope Motzenbecker FR Madison 8:01 24:53 64
68 Jacqueline Mescia SO Caldwell 8:03 24:58 65
69 Alex Eveland SO Hanover Park 8:03 25:00 66
70 Katie Brundage JR Madison 8:05 25:06 67
71 Amanda Bettin SR Caldwell 8:11 25:24 68
72 Micaela Rispoli Cliffside Park 8:11 25:25 69
73 Lyndsay DeNunno JR Caldwell 8:11 25:26 70
74 Katie Fiero SO Caldwell 8:13 25:29 71
75 Elyse Harris FR Madison 8:28 26:17 72
76 Fayte Hay FR Hillside 8:30 26:22
77 Ellen Kim SR Ridgefield Park 8:30 26:23 73
78 Nicole Zara SR Madison 8:37 26:44 74
79 Kelsey Koppenol SR Madison 8:49 27:21 75
80 Chavel Hunte SO Weequahic 8:55 27:41
81 Armstrong Natalie FR Ridgefield Park 9:17 28:50 76
82 Kaitlyn Decker SR Hackettstown 9:19 28:57 77
83 Aline William FR Hillside 10:01 31:06
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Voorhees 20 1 2 3 6 8 10 12
Total Time: 1:34:36.00
Average: 18:55.20
2 Bernards 66 4 9 11 19 23 25 26
Total Time: 1:39:33.00
Average: 19:54.60
3 Summit 67 5 14 15 16 17 21 43
Total Time: 1:40:56.00
Average: 20:11.20
4 Governor Livingston . 130 20 22 24 28 36 45 50
Total Time: 1:46:52.00
Average: 21:22.40
5 Rutherford 162 13 29 34 35 51 53 54
Total Time: 1:49:56.00
Average: 21:59.20
6 Hanover Park 192 7 33 44 48 60 62 66
Total Time: 1:51:36.00
Average: 22:19.20
7 Cliffside Park 209 27 30 39 56 57 58 69
Total Time: 1:53:53.00
Average: 22:46.60
8 Parsippany 223 18 41 49 52 63
Total Time: 1:54:44.00
Average: 22:56.80
9 Hackettstown 253 32 42 47 55 77
Total Time: 2:00:38.00
Average: 24:07.60
10 Ridgefield Park 258 31 38 40 73 76
Total Time: 2:02:10.00
Average: 24:26.00
11 Caldwell 299 46 59 61 65 68 70 71
Total Time: 2:01:54.00
Average: 24:22.80
12 Madison 314 37 64 67 72 74 75
Total Time: 2:05:16.00
Average: 25:03.20
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE