NJSIAA SOUTH SECTIONAL
GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic South Boys - 11/3/2011 to 11/5/2011
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Delsea High School - Ed Colona, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Gr 4
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Shawn Wilson Cherokee 5:03 15:40 1
2 Kyle Leonard SR Washington 5:10 16:02 2
3 Julian Greco JR Lenape 5:11 16:04 3
4 Tristan Geiger SR Toms River East 5:16 16:21 4
5 Ben Dillon JR Cherry Hill East 5:17 16:24 5
6 Marquis Cox SR Lenape 5:18 16:27 6
7 Salman Khalid SR Absegami 5:20 16:32 7
8 Bill Dolan 11 Clearview 5:20 16:32 8
9 Kaleb Burch Cherokee 5:20 16:33 9
10 Eric Butler SR Pennsauken 5:20 16:34 10
11 Dave Hazel SR Washington 5:21 16:36 11
12 Kevan Chu Toms River North 5:21 16:38 12
13 Matthew Gill SR Eastern Regional 5:23 16:41 13
14 David Marino JR Southern Regional 5:24 16:44 14
15 Dan Helfand SO Cherry Hill East 5:24 16:46 15
16 Mike Minion SR Cherry Hill East 5:24 16:47 16
17 Joe Di Filippo JR Southern Regional 5:24 16:47 17
18 Trevor Sye JR Shawnee 5:26 16:51 18
19 Sean Howley SO Southern Regional 5:26 16:52 19
20 Michael Rossbach Egg Harbor 5:26 16:52 20
21 Ian Kulis SR Washington 5:26 16:53 21
22 Sam Waddell SR Williamstown 5:26 16:53 22
23 David Paduani Egg Harbor 5:27 16:54 23
24 Athony Mills SR Washington 5:27 16:54 24
25 Luke Wiley JR Williamstown 5:27 16:54 25
26 Peter Skryzalin SR Cherry Hill West 5:27 16:56 26
27 Nick Nocco JR Southern Regional 5:28 16:57 27
28 Alex Williamson SR Washington 5:28 16:59 28
29 Gage Whlden SR Millville 5:28 16:59 29
30 Tyler Sheilds 12 Clearview 5:29 17:00 30
31 David Simcox 12 Clearview 5:29 17:00 31
32 Aaron Groff FR Cherry Hill East 5:30 17:03 32
33 Dan O'Leary JR Lenape 5:30 17:04 33
34 Laquan James Jr SR Vineland 5:31 17:06 34
35 Jared Dashevsky JR Cherry Hill East 5:31 17:07 35
36 Vincent DelConte Egg Harbor 5:31 17:09 36
37 Martin Maldonado Egg Harbor 5:32 17:10 37
38 Nickolas Boensch JR Cherry Hill West 5:33 17:12 38
39 Yianni Christou SO Lenape 5:33 17:13 39
40 Cody Raynor JR Southern Regional 5:33 17:14 40
41 Tyler Brake JR Cherry Hill West 5:35 17:19 41
42 Steve Mershon SR Southern Regional 5:35 17:21 42
43 Shawn Bryant Egg Harbor 5:36 17:24 43
44 Chris Mele SO Cherry Hill East 5:37 17:24 44
45 Daniel Henry 10 Clearview 5:37 17:25 45
46 Robert Harper Cherokee 5:37 17:27 46
47 Jake Maton JR Williamstown 5:38 17:28 47
48 Mike Bruce SR Cherry Hill East 5:38 17:28 48
49 Matt Decker Cherokee 5:38 17:29 49
50 Brendan Tecce JR Shawnee 5:38 17:30 50
51 Mike Dannenfelser SR Lenape 5:39 17:31 51
52 Michael Twist SR Eastern Regional 5:39 17:34 52
53 Scott Sherry FR Cherry Hill West 5:40 17:35 53
54 Mike Evans JR Southern Regional 5:41 17:37 54
55 Zach Sylvester JR Toms River East 5:41 17:38 55
56 Joey Gordon Toms River North 5:42 17:42 56
57 Joe Yecco JR Lenape 5:42 17:42 57
58 Chase barber Egg Harbor 5:43 17:44 58
59 Chris Burrows Toms River North 5:43 17:45 59
60 Jimmy Muller JR Shawnee 5:44 17:48 60
61 Zach Torok SR Washington 5:44 17:49 61
62 Colin Brennan Toms River North 5:45 17:52 62
63 Louis Muller JR Shawnee 5:46 17:54 63
64 Brandon Bethune 12 Clearview 5:46 17:55 64
65 Jeremy Nelson SR Toms River East 5:47 17:57 65
66 Narindra Peaks SR Eastern Regional 5:47 17:57 66
67 Craig Lauer FR Lenape 5:47 17:57 67
68 John Peterson JR Shawnee 5:47 17:58 68
69 Francois Chambers JR Vineland 5:48 17:59 69
70 Nick Tiwari SO Washington 5:48 17:59 70
71 Cole Knaster SR Eastern Regional 5:48 18:00 71
72 Phillip-Robert Cerria Cherokee 5:49 18:03 72
73 Jake Kupferberg Toms River North 5:50 18:05 73
74 Vince Salvatore 12 Clearview 5:50 18:07 74
75 Matt O'Rorke SR Shawnee 5:52 18:13 75
76 Vipul Bhat FR Eastern Regional 5:53 18:14 76
77 Anthony Verme JR Cherry Hill West 5:53 18:15 77
78 Terence Jackson JR Williamstown 5:53 18:15 78
79 Anthony Caruso SO Eastern Regional 5:53 18:16 79
80 Zachary Blanco JR Shawnee 5:53 18:16 80
81 Sam Lamberti SO Toms River East 5:54 18:17 81
82 Zaire Harris SR Pennsauken 5:57 18:28 82
83 Justin Detone Cherokee 5:57 18:29 83
84 Anthony Sokolowski SO Eastern Regional 5:58 18:30 84
85 Liam Coverdale FR Cherry Hill West 5:58 18:31 85
86 John Flavin Toms River North 5:58 18:32 86
87 Nick VanZelst SO Williamstown 6:00 18:38 87
88 Juancarlos Martinez SO Toms River East 6:01 18:40 88
89 Eduardo Tirado SR Vineland 6:01 18:40 89
90 Dan VanGemert 12 Clearview 6:03 18:46 90
91 Nico LaStella JR Toms River East 6:03 18:46 91
92 Matt Indyg JR Absegami 6:03 18:48 92
93 Justin Canion JR Millville 6:04 18:49 93
94 Bruce Prichard SO Williamstown 6:04 18:49 94
95 Brian Gradziel Egg Harbor 6:06 18:57 95
96 Daniel Mentzer Cherokee 6:07 19:00 96
97 Dezar Bailey FR Millville 6:13 19:19 97
98 Dylan Mazzola JR Vineland 6:15 19:23 98
99 Brandon Sweeney JR Triton 6:18 19:32
100 Charles Brewer SR Pennsauken 6:20 19:40 99
101 Kevin Holmes SR Millville 6:21 19:42 100
102 Jose Gonzalez SR Vineland 6:22 19:45 101
103 Matt Diebert JR Absegami 6:24 19:53 102
104 Jordan Feigin SO Toms River East 6:24 19:53 103
105 George Daly SR Williamstown 6:25 19:55 104
106 Antonio Hernandez SO Cherry Hill West 6:28 20:04 105
107 Kenny Worth JR Absegami 6:32 20:17 106
108 Kacy Catalano JR Millville 6:33 20:20 107
109 Carlos Contreras SR Pennsauken 6:34 20:23 108
110 Sonny Nguyen SR Pennsauken 6:34 20:23 109
111 Tej Patel JR Triton 6:36 20:31
112 Joe Eberhart SR Absegami 6:38 20:34 110
113 Sean Platt SO Millville 6:44 20:55 111
114 Timothy Lemon JR Triton 6:47 21:05
115 Matt Branco SO Absegami 6:54 21:27 112
116 Edwin Guillermo JR Pennsauken 7:03 21:52 113
117 Anthony Lamancusa SO Triton 7:04 21:58
118 Dennis Campanella FR Vineland 7:21 22:49 114
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Washington 86 2 11 21 24 28 61 70
Total Time: 1:23:24.00
Average: 16:40.80
2 Cherry Hill East 103 5 15 16 32 35 44 48
Total Time: 1:24:07.00
Average: 16:49.40
3 Southern Regional 117 14 17 19 27 40 42 54
Total Time: 1:24:34.00
Average: 16:54.80
4 Lenape 132 3 6 33 39 51 57 67
Total Time: 1:24:19.00
Average: 16:51.80
5 Egg Harbor 159 20 23 36 37 43 58 95
Total Time: 1:25:29.00
Average: 17:05.80
6 Cherokee 177 1 9 46 49 72 83 96
Total Time: 1:25:12.00
Average: 17:02.40
7 Clearview 178 8 30 31 45 64 74 90
Total Time: 1:25:52.00
Average: 17:10.40
8 Cherry Hill West 235 26 38 41 53 77 85 105
Total Time: 1:27:17.00
Average: 17:27.40
9 Shawnee 259 18 50 60 63 68 75 80
Total Time: 1:28:01.00
Average: 17:36.20
10 Williamstown 259 22 25 47 78 87 94 104
Total Time: 1:28:08.00
Average: 17:37.60
11 Toms River North 262 12 56 59 62 73 86
Total Time: 1:28:02.00
Average: 17:36.40
12 Eastern Regional 278 13 52 66 71 76 79 84
Total Time: 1:28:26.00
Average: 17:41.20
13 Toms River East 293 4 55 65 81 88 91 103
Total Time: 1:28:53.00
Average: 17:46.60
14 Vineland 391 34 69 89 98 101 114
Total Time: 1:32:53.00
Average: 18:34.60
15 Pennsauken 408 10 82 99 108 109 113
Total Time: 1:35:28.00
Average: 19:05.60
16 Absegami 417 7 92 102 106 110 112
Total Time: 1:36:04.00
Average: 19:12.80
17 Millville 426 29 93 97 100 107 111
Total Time: 1:35:09.00
Average: 19:01.80
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE