NJSIAA SOUTH SECTIONAL
GROUP IV GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic South Boys - 11/3/2011 to 11/5/2011
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Delsea High School - Ed Colona, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Gr 4
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Vicky Ajimoko JR Williamstown 6:01 18:42 1
2 Natalia Ocasio SR Lenape 6:04 18:49 2
3 Karah O'Halloran SR Toms River North 6:13 19:17 3
4 Abby Shafer Egg Harbor 6:14 19:22 4
5 Lexie Taylor JR Washington 6:16 19:27 5
6 Maggie Hanlon SR Toms River North 6:17 19:29 6
7 Jillian Smith SR Southern Regional 6:17 19:30 7
8 Shannon Stang JR Shawnee 6:17 19:30 8
9 Julia DeSpirito JR Shawnee 6:18 19:32 9
10 Nina Bendixen SO Shawnee 6:20 19:38 10
11 Briana Roberts FR Pennsauken 6:20 19:38 11
12 Amanda Restivo SR Lenape 6:22 19:47 12
13 Jami Difilippo JR Southern Regional 6:24 19:53 13
14 Emily McGee JR Lenape 6:25 19:54 14
15 Elizabeth Kowalski SR Toms River North 6:26 19:57 15
16 Maddy Berman JR Cherry Hill East 6:26 19:57 16
17 Victoria Thaler JR Millville 6:28 20:03
18 Katie Juniewicz SR Absegami 6:28 20:05
19 Jenna Barton SR Lenape 6:29 20:09 17
20 Megan Delvin Egg Harbor 6:30 20:10 18
21 Alexa Fotopoulos SO Toms River North 6:30 20:10 19
22 Maeve Ryan SO Lenape 6:30 20:11 20
23 Sadie Harrigle FR Southern Regional 6:32 20:16 21
24 Alexa Squirini SR Toms River East 6:32 20:18
25 Kristine Thomas SR Cherry Hill West 6:33 20:21 22
26 Kaitlyn George JR Toms River North 6:35 20:25 23
27 Monica Lee SO Cherry Hill East 6:36 20:29 24
28 Courtney Muraczewski SR Southern Regional 6:36 20:29 25
29 Julia Duriske FR Toms River North 6:37 20:32 26
30 Carly Kenselaar SO Eastern Regional 6:38 20:34 27
31 Brooke Stanley SR Lenape 6:38 20:35 28
32 Mel Arnold SR Cherokee 6:41 20:44 29
33 Leanne Vicente SR Lenape 6:41 20:45 30
34 Ally Moraschi JR Cherokee 6:42 20:48 31
35 Melanie Sands SR Cherokee 6:43 20:51 32
36 Emily Davidson JR Eastern Regional 6:45 20:58 33
37 Danielle Iannone SR Cherokee 6:46 20:59 34
38 Lindsey Willaims SR Eastern Regional 6:47 21:03 35
39 Morgan Blusewicz JR Toms River East 6:48 21:07
40 Mily Shah JR Eastern Regional 6:49 21:08 36
41 McKenzie Springsteadah FR Millville 6:50 21:12
42 Julia Forsman SO Southern Regional 6:50 21:12 37
43 Natalie Turner SR Williamstown 6:50 21:13 38
44 Emily Schaeffer 09 Clearview 6:50 21:13 39
45 Alexander Sobieski SR Eastern Regional 6:52 21:18 40
46 Katharine Lynch 11 Clearview 6:53 21:21 41
47 Samantha Mohr SR Eastern Regional 6:53 21:22 42
48 Jess Chmielinski SR Cherokee 6:53 21:22 43
49 Julia Martone JR Toms River North 6:54 21:24 44
50 Alice Cooper SR Pennsauken 6:54 21:26 45
51 Morgan Steel SR Shawnee 6:55 21:27 46
52 Gabrielle LaRocca FR Eastern Regional 6:55 21:28 47
53 Erin Reed Egg Harbor 6:55 21:30 48
54 Julia Marzocca SO Cherry Hill West 6:56 21:31 49
55 Melana Hammel JR Southern Regional 6:57 21:36 50
56 Melanie Derham SR Triton 6:57 21:36
57 Marybeth Fair SO Shawnee 6:58 21:38 51
58 Julia Malpass JR Shawnee 6:59 21:41 52
59 Kelly Laible JR Washington 7:00 21:45 53
60 Gabby Vassalotti SO Cherokee 7:03 21:54 54
61 Elizabeth Lessman 11 Clearview 7:04 21:56 55
62 Nicolette Graham SR Cherry Hill West 7:04 21:57 56
63 Gina Manaresi SR Shawnee 7:05 21:58 57
64 Courtney Stumpf 12 Clearview 7:07 22:06 58
65 Ashley Gerald Egg Harbor 7:08 22:08 59
66 Melissa Kulcyk SR Cherokee 7:09 22:11 60
67 Sabrina Colon FR Southern Regional 7:13 22:23 61
68 Melinda Walters JR Washington 7:13 22:24 62
69 Julia Stumpf 09 Clearview 7:13 22:24 63
70 Megan Jones 09 Clearview 7:15 22:32 64
71 Salena Muzzarelli SR Vineland 7:17 22:36 65
72 Rebecca McCormack SO Cherry Hill East 7:17 22:37 66
73 Allison Smith SR Cherry Hill East 7:19 22:42 67
74 Caroline Sawn JR Cherry Hill East 7:19 22:43 68
75 Casey Owens JR Cherry Hill West 7:19 22:43 69
76 Kayla Jackson SO Vineland 7:20 22:45 70
77 Jackie Askins JR Vineland 7:21 22:48 71
78 Ashley Fath SR Washington 7:22 22:53 72
79 Cristina Carabajo JR Williamstown 7:25 23:01 73
80 Krystyn Diluigi 11 Clearview 7:26 23:05 74
81 Danielle Brown SR Toms River East 7:26 23:06
82 Stevie Dingman Egg Harbor 7:27 23:08 75
83 Gabrielle Rash FR Cherry Hill West 7:28 23:10 76
84 Kiera Delvecchio SR Williamstown 7:29 23:13 77
85 Gianna Ambrosano SO Washington 7:30 23:19 78
86 Gillian Ranes FR Cherry Hill East 7:31 23:19 79
87 Brielle Baker SR Cherry Hill East 7:33 23:26 80
88 Kylie Eggly Egg Harbor 7:38 23:41 81
89 Hannah Kuharik SR Absegami 7:43 23:56
90 Valerie Thaler JR Millville 7:44 24:01
91 Katie Frank SR Toms River East 7:46 24:08
92 Diana Sanchez-Zevaxos FR Absegami 7:51 24:23
93 Monica Ragsdale SR Pennsauken 7:54 24:31 82
94 Esther Folaranmi JR Williamstown 7:57 24:41 83
95 Amanda Grissman JR Vineland 8:02 24:55 84
96 Jenny Luu SO Pennsauken 8:03 24:58 85
97 Alyssa Ambrosano SO Washington 8:13 25:31 86
98 Miranda Romesburg SR Absegami 8:16 25:41
99 Rachel McCoy SO Williamstown 8:26 26:10 87
100 Kristen Holloway SO Cherry Hill West 8:28 26:18 88
101 Rebecca Love Egg Harbor 8:28 26:18 89
102 Aleyah Dupree JR Pennsauken 8:43 27:02 90
103 Olivia Jamison SO Pennsauken 8:43 27:03 91
104 Ana Karen Mejia JR Vineland 8:44 27:06 92
105 Jasmine Gabri-El JR Pennsauken 8:48 27:18 93
106 Claudia Schrader JR Washington 8:58 27:51 94
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lenape 65 2 12 14 17 20 28 30
Total Time: 1:38:50.00
Average: 19:46.00
2 Toms River North 66 3 6 15 19 23 26 44
Total Time: 1:39:18.00
Average: 19:51.60
3 Southern Regional 103 7 13 21 25 37 50 61
Total Time: 1:41:20.00
Average: 20:16.00
4 Shawnee 124 8 9 10 46 51 52 57
Total Time: 1:41:45.00
Average: 20:21.00
5 Cherokee 169 29 31 32 34 43 54 60
Total Time: 1:44:44.00
Average: 20:56.80
6 Eastern Regional 171 27 33 35 36 40 42 47
Total Time: 1:45:01.00
Average: 21:00.20
7 Egg Harbor 204 4 18 48 59 75 81 89
Total Time: 1:46:18.00
Average: 21:15.60
8 Cherry Hill East 241 16 24 66 67 68 79 80
Total Time: 1:48:28.00
Average: 21:41.60
9 Clearview 256 39 41 55 58 63 64 74
Total Time: 1:49:00.00
Average: 21:48.00
10 Washington 270 5 53 62 72 78 86 94
Total Time: 1:49:48.00
Average: 21:57.60
11 Williamstown 272 1 38 73 77 83 87
Total Time: 1:50:50.00
Average: 22:10.00
12 Cherry Hill West 272 22 49 56 69 76 88
Total Time: 1:49:42.00
Average: 21:56.40
13 Pennsauken 313 11 45 82 85 90 91 93
Total Time: 1:57:35.00
Average: 23:31.00
14 Vineland 382 65 70 71 84 92
Total Time: 2:00:10.00
Average: 24:02.00
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE