NJSIAA CENTRAL SECTIONAL
GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Central Boys - 11/5/2011
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Thompson Park - Jim Casey, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Gr 2
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Jack Baisley SR Holmdel 5:15 16:16 1
2 Anthony Capone JR Delaware Valley 5:17 16:23 2
3 Andrew Tsai SR Holmdel 5:17 16:25 3
4 Dan Barlev JR Holmdel 5:23 16:42 4
5 Connor Clarke 12 Spotswood 5:25 16:48 5
6 Michael Michon SR Robbinsville 5:25 16:48 6
7 Aaron Barlev SO Holmdel 5:26 16:51 7
8 Daniel Wills Matawan 5:26 16:52 8
9 Nate Wojick SR Delaware Valley 5:26 16:53 9
10 Scott Davern SR Manchester Twsp. 5:27 16:55 10
11 Kevin Wright SR Cinnaminson 5:29 17:00 11
12 Eric Williams SR Holmdel 5:33 17:13 12
13 Max Gerckens SR Delaware Valley 5:33 17:14 13
14 Nick DeMaio SO Holmdel 5:33 17:14 14
15 Robby Cahill JR Delaware Valley 5:34 17:17 15
16 Ian Graham JR Delran 5:36 17:24 16
17 Ryan Fischer SO Robbinsville 5:36 17:24 17
18 Kody Eichlin JR Delaware Valley 5:36 17:24 18
19 Jeff Wu SR Delaware Valley 5:37 17:25 19
20 James Ball JR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:38 17:29 20
21 Rich Kasper FR Robbinsville 5:38 17:29 21
22 Matt Pezza SR Delran 5:39 17:32 22
23 Nick Garifalos 11 Spotswood 5:40 17:36 23
24 Tom Flannery SR Manasquan 5:40 17:37 24
25 Sean Lynch SR Robbinsville 5:43 17:46 25
26 Craig Lapham SO Manasquan 5:44 17:47 26
27 John Nowak 12 Spotswood 5:44 17:48 27
28 Mike Fischer SO Robbinsville 5:44 17:49 28
29 Evan Martz JR Point Pleasant Boro 5:45 17:50 29
30 Chris Lewaine SR Delaware Valley 5:46 17:52 30
31 Christian Manning SR Red Bank Regional 5:46 17:53 31
32 Nick Brennan SR Robbinsville 5:46 17:54 32
33 Blake Goodwyn SR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:46 17:55 33
34 Jayson Chick Red Bank Regional 5:47 17:57 34
35 Harrison Ball JR Cinnaminson 5:47 17:58 35
36 Jake Devito JR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:47 17:58 36
37 Jack Iannuzzi SR Delran 5:48 18:00 37
38 John Gibney JR Rumson-Fair Haven 5:48 18:00 38
39 Andrew Eaton 11 Spotswood 5:48 18:01 39
40 James Lynch JR Robbinsville 5:50 18:05 40
41 Liam Tobin SO Manasquan 5:51 18:10 41
42 Craig Uplinger SR Monmouth Regional 5:51 18:10 42
43 Alessandro Orsini Red Bank Regional 5:52 18:12 43
44 Nicholas Leveroni SR Raritan 5:52 18:14 44
45 Brian Colella SR Holmdel 5:53 18:15 45
46 Mike Harold 11 Spotswood 5:53 18:17 46
47 Matthew Natoli Matawan 5:53 18:17 47
48 Joseph Bitto SO Raritan 5:54 18:20 48
49 John Morton SR Manchester Twsp. 5:55 18:21 49
50 Matthew Shilke SO Monmouth Regional 5:56 18:24 50
51 Joseph Cawley SO Raritan 5:56 18:24 51
52 Joseph Busichio SO Point Pleasant Boro 5:56 18:25 52
53 Kameron Oleary SO Point Pleasant Boro 5:56 18:25 53
54 Robert Hummel 12 Spotswood 5:56 18:26 54
55 Brendan Noone JR Raritan 5:58 18:30 55
56 Michael Whalen JR Monmouth Regional 5:59 18:34 56
57 Kevin Bryson JR Delran 5:59 18:36 57
58 Jesse Conca SR Delran 6:00 18:38 58
59 Jake Albers SR Rumson-Fair Haven 6:00 18:38 59
60 Kyle McDermott SO Manasquan 6:01 18:42 60
61 Josiah Zarate JR Raritan 6:02 18:43 61
62 Jake Barnes JR Cinnaminson 6:02 18:43 62
63 Jamar Prewitt SR Ewing 6:03 18:45 63
64 Michael Finnerty JR Raritan 6:03 18:47 64
65 Liam Ramsay JR Manasquan 6:04 18:49 65
66 Matthew Peled SR Point Pleasant Boro 6:04 18:49 66
67 Darian Healey FR Point Pleasant Boro 6:04 18:50 67
68 Justin Murray SR Ewing 6:07 19:00 68
69 Thomas Natoli Matawan 6:08 19:03 69
70 Ethan Burns JR Cinnaminson 6:08 19:03 70
71 Brian Litt Red Bank Regional 6:09 19:05 71
72 MaDarrell McCollough JR Delran 6:09 19:05 72
73 Justin Huryk 10 Spotswood 6:09 19:06 73
74 Jayson Elliot Matawan 6:10 19:09 74
75 Shea Grady FR Manasquan 6:11 19:11 75
76 Anthony Sciametta SO Rumson-Fair Haven 6:12 19:15 76
77 Zack Hofscheider SO Johnson 6:13 19:17 77
78 Eric Martens SR Cinnaminson 6:14 19:19 78
79 Joseph Buckley Matawan 6:16 19:26 79
80 Nicholas Sakowski Matawan 6:16 19:28 80
81 Sam Skultety FR Johnson 6:19 19:37 81
82 Matt Eskuchen SR Cinnaminson 6:20 19:38 82
83 Zachary Bradley Red Bank Regional 6:20 19:40 83
84 Dylan Peters FR Point Pleasant Boro 6:22 19:44 84
85 Kabrini Abel SO Ewing 6:23 19:49 85
86 Dan Mooney SR Johnson 6:23 19:50 86
87 Dylan McDermott SR Manasquan 6:24 19:53 87
88 Connor Schembor Red Bank Regional 6:25 19:56 88
89 Anthony Miccio JR Johnson 6:26 19:57 89
90 Christopher Stabile SR Raritan 6:26 19:58 90
91 Wyatt Holl SO Cinnaminson 6:26 19:59 91
92 Houston Migdon Red Bank Regional 6:26 19:59 92
93 Harrell Dixon Matawan 6:28 20:03 93
94 Brendan Thorp SO Rumson-Fair Haven 6:30 20:11 94
95 Alex Koslowski JR Monmouth Regional 6:31 20:15 95
96 Brendan Hart FR Point Pleasant Boro 6:32 20:16 96
97 Saif Saiyed SR Delran 6:32 20:18 97
98 Jerry Gaskill SO Manchester Twsp. 6:33 20:21 98
99 Mitchell Stage JR Manchester Twsp. 6:40 20:42 99
100 Ian McBride SO Manchester Twsp. 6:41 20:46 100
101 Joseph Kun SR Monmouth Regional 6:46 20:59 101
102 Chase Powell JR Ewing 6:47 21:04 102
103 Julian Peters SO Monmouth Regional 6:48 21:07 103
104 Daniel Mills SO Manchester Twsp. 6:49 21:08 104
105 Luc Marzzano SO Monmouth Regional 6:49 21:09 105
106 Collin Westcott JR Johnson 6:50 21:13 106
107 Chinedu Amonu SR Ewing 6:53 21:22 107
108 Jake Manuellian SO Johnson 6:54 21:24 108
109 Kamal Williams SO Ewing 7:09 22:12 109
110 Ali Abdullah JR Ewing 7:19 22:44 110
111 Nathaniel Causing JR Manchester Twsp. 7:25 23:00 111
112 Eric Muller JR Johnson 7:42 23:53 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holmdel 27 1 3 4 7 12 14 45
Total Time: 1:23:27.00
Average: 16:41.40
2 Delaware Valley 57 2 9 13 15 18 19 30
Total Time: 1:25:11.00
Average: 17:02.20
3 Robbinsville 97 6 17 21 25 28 32 40
Total Time: 1:27:16.00
Average: 17:27.20
4 Spotswood 140 5 23 27 39 46 54 73
Total Time: 1:28:30.00
Average: 17:42.00
5 Rumson-Fair Haven 186 20 33 36 38 59 76 94
Total Time: 1:30:00.00
Average: 18:00.00
6 Delran 190 16 22 37 57 58 72 97
Total Time: 1:30:10.00
Average: 18:02.00
7 Manasquan 216 24 26 41 60 65 75 87
Total Time: 1:31:05.00
Average: 18:13.00
8 Cinnaminson 256 11 35 62 70 78 82 91
Total Time: 1:32:03.00
Average: 18:24.60
9 Raritan 259 44 48 51 55 61 64 90
Total Time: 1:32:11.00
Average: 18:26.20
10 Red Bank Regional 262 31 34 43 71 83 88 92
Total Time: 1:32:47.00
Average: 18:33.40
11 Point Pleasant Boro 267 29 52 53 66 67 84 96
Total Time: 1:32:19.00
Average: 18:27.80
12 Matawan 277 8 47 69 74 79 80 93
Total Time: 1:32:47.00
Average: 18:33.40
13 Monmouth Regional 344 42 50 56 95 101 103 105
Total Time: 1:36:22.00
Average: 19:16.40
14 Manchester Twsp. 356 10 49 98 99 100 104 111
Total Time: 1:37:05.00
Average: 19:25.00
15 Ewing 425 63 68 85 102 107 109 110
Total Time: 1:40:00.00
Average: 20:00.00
16 Johnson 439 77 81 86 89 106 108 112
Total Time: 1:39:54.00
Average: 19:58.80
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE