NJSIAA CENTRAL SECTIONAL
GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic Central Boys - 11/5/2011
& Girls Sectional Cross-Country Championships
Thompson Park - Jim Casey, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Gr 4
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Dylan Tarpey JR Freehold Township 5:03 15:39 1
2 Andy Adamovics SR Montgomery 5:06 15:51 2
3 Kevin Summonte SR Freehold Township 5:07 15:51 3
4 Eddie Cunningham SR W. Wind P North 5:07 15:52 4
5 Tom Vinci JR W Wind Pl South 5:07 15:53 5
6 Dan Riff SR W Wind Pl South 5:07 15:53 6
7 Nicholas McFarland JR Hillsborough 5:09 15:58 7
8 Taylor Casserly SR Old Bridge 5:12 16:07 8
9 Jake Riff SR W Wind Pl South 5:12 16:07 9
10 Sam Habib SR Old Bridge 5:12 16:09 10
11 Ryan Colon SR Old Bridge 5:12 16:09 11
12 Michael Digricoli SO Hillsborough 5:14 16:16 12
13 Matthew Nunn JR Hillsborough 5:17 16:23 13
14 Nick Price SR Old Bridge 5:17 16:24 14
15 Joesph Lundberg SO Freehold Township 5:19 16:29 15
16 Nicholas Neville SO South Brunswick 5:19 16:31 16
17 Karn Setya JR W Wind Pl South 5:19 16:32 17
18 Tobias Schoefield SR W Wind Pl South 5:20 16:33 18
19 Brian Colhoun South Brunswick 5:21 16:37 19
20 Samuel Praveen JR W. Wind P North 5:21 16:37 20
21 Arvind Arikatla SR W. Wind P North 5:22 16:39 21
22 Phil DeFroscia SR South Brunswick 5:22 16:40 22
23 Matthew Sateary JR Hillsborough 5:22 16:41 23
24 Brandon Mazzarella SR Marlbroro 5:23 16:42
25 Kyle McCann SO South Brunswick 5:23 16:43 24
26 Jake Simon JR Freehold Township 5:24 16:45 25
27 Winston Leung JR W Wind Pl South 5:25 16:50 26
28 Richard Dufresne SR Old Bridge 5:26 16:52 27
29 Joseph Spaniol JR Hillsborough 5:26 16:53 28
30 Christopher Mullaly SR Hillsborough 5:26 16:53 29
31 Joe Weber SO South Brunswick 5:28 16:58 30
32 Ryan Moran JR Sayreville 5:29 17:01 31
33 Jack Morrissey SR Montgomery 5:29 17:02 32
34 Nihal Narsipur SR W. Wind P North 5:30 17:04 33
35 Jeff Chen SR W Wind Pl South 5:31 17:06 34
36 Tyler Sanders FR South Brunswick 5:32 17:10 35
37 Matthew Zamorski SO South Brunswick 5:34 17:16 36
38 Andrew Gill SR Old Bridge 5:34 17:16 37
39 Andrew Freire SR Freehold Township 5:35 17:20 38
40 Mike Milazzo Old Bridge 5:36 17:22 39
41 Austin Lin SR W. Wind P North 5:37 17:25 40
42 Brandon Young JR East Brunswick 5:37 17:26 41
43 Rahul Ramesh SO Montgomery 5:37 17:27 42
44 Steven Ridge SR Hamilton East 5:37 17:27 43
45 Brendan Crowley SR Hillsborough 5:37 17:27 44
46 Trevor Johnson JR Jackson Memorial 5:41 17:38 45
47 Dan Torres JR Sayreville 5:41 17:38 46
48 David Fox SO Jackson Memorial 5:41 17:39 47
49 Brian Agalaba JR Freehold Township 5:41 17:40 48
50 Jose Colon-Cruz FR Rancocas Valley 5:42 17:40 49
51 Mike Simon 12 Manalapan 5:42 17:42 50
52 Taylor Gatt FR Montgomery 5:42 17:43 51
53 Brendan Edgeworth SO Freehold Township 5:43 17:44 52
54 Bryan Howard JR W. Wind P North 5:43 17:45 53
55 Dustin Vanella 11 Manalapan 5:44 17:47 54
56 Brian Mitchell SO Howell 5:44 17:47 55
57 Brett Perks SO Rancocas Valley 5:44 17:48 56
58 Mike Kennedy 10 Manalapan 5:44 17:49 57
59 Brendon Mautone SR Jackson Memorial 5:45 17:50 58
60 Teddy Smith SR Howell 5:45 17:50 59
61 Kenneth Bongiovanni JR North Brunswick 5:46 17:53 60
62 David Warner JR Montgomery 5:46 17:53 61
63 Kevin Kuchler SO North Brunswick 5:47 17:57 62
64 Chris Ogren JR Jackson Memorial 5:47 17:57 63
65 Bryan Talarico SR East Brunswick 5:47 17:58 64
66 Kevon Cribb SR Trenton 5:48 17:59 65
67 Joseph Larkin JR East Brunswick 5:48 18:01 66
68 Peter Lan SR Montgomery 5:50 18:06 67
69 Jeremy James SR Howell 5:51 18:08 68
70 Talles Cypreste SR Jackson Memorial 5:51 18:10 69
71 Robert Gross SR Rancocas Valley 5:51 18:10 70
72 Jake Bardfeld SR W. Wind P North 5:52 18:12 71
73 Daniel Altieri SO Montgomery 5:53 18:14 72
74 Josiah Park FR North Brunswick 5:53 18:15 73
75 Brandon Levi SR East Brunswick 5:53 18:16 74
76 Kyle Flynn SO Rancocas Valley 5:53 18:17 75
77 Michael Liu SO East Brunswick 5:54 18:18 76
78 Joe Nieves SR Brick Memorial 5:54 18:18
79 Jared Vindigni JR Sayreville 5:54 18:19 77
80 Jeff Smith SO Howell 5:55 18:22 78
81 Kwesi Felician JR Trenton 5:57 18:28 79
82 Evan Pron FR Monroe 5:57 18:29 80
83 Jordan Slotkin 12 Manalapan 5:58 18:31 81
84 David Corsentino SR Brick Memorial 5:58 18:32
85 Liam Jones JR Rancocas Valley 5:59 18:35 82
86 Justin Gotlieb 12 Manalapan 6:01 18:40 83
87 Joseph Morrongiello SR Hamilton East 6:02 18:43 84
88 Brad Kilheeney SR North Brunswick 6:03 18:46 85
89 Mike Christie JR Howell 6:03 18:48 86
90 Jason Itner 10 Manalapan 6:04 18:49 87
91 Joe Alicea JR Howell 6:05 18:52 88
92 Bill Bajohr FR Howell 6:06 18:57 89
93 Liam McSpiritt JR East Brunswick 6:08 19:02 90
94 Josh Mason SR Monroe 6:08 19:03 91
95 Brendan Harshman JR Hamilton East 6:09 19:04 92
96 John Varrelmann JR Jackson Memorial 6:11 19:11 93
97 Shawn Nevers SO Jackson Memorial 6:11 19:12 94
98 Sean Oconnell JR Rancocas Valley 6:12 19:15 95
99 Justin Gross JR Rancocas Valley 6:15 19:23 96
100 Kyle Breazeale JR Hamilton East 6:18 19:33 97
101 Michael Byrne JR Hamilton East 6:18 19:33 98
102 Kshitij Saste SR Monroe 6:20 19:38 99
103 Thomas Bastawrous JR Sayreville 6:21 19:41 100
104 Zak Kidell JR Hamilton East 6:22 19:46 101
105 Casey Virgillo SR Sayreville 6:25 19:55 102
106 Neil Lakdawala 12 Manalapan 6:25 19:56 103
107 Peter Gasko SO Monroe 6:29 20:09 104
108 David Schafer SR East Brunswick 6:33 20:19 105
109 Ian Haney SR Monroe 6:35 20:25 106
110 Lester Fan SO North Brunswick 6:39 20:39 107
111 Jordan Thomas JR Trenton 6:39 20:40 108
112 Deng Mu FR Trenton 6:39 20:40 109
113 Joseph Ondersin JR Hamilton East 6:42 20:49 110
114 Gavin Hall FR Monroe 6:45 20:57 111
115 Franchescoly Deleon SO Trenton 6:50 21:12 112
116 Enrique Aponte FR Trenton 7:37 23:39 113
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 W. Windsor P. Boro South 55 5 6 9 17 18 26 34
Total Time: 1:20:58.00
Average: 16:11.60
2 Old Bridge 70 8 10 11 14 27 37 39
Total Time: 1:21:41.00
Average: 16:20.20
3 Freehold Township 82 1 3 15 25 38 48 52
Total Time: 1:22:04.00
Average: 16:24.80
4 Hillsborough 83 7 12 13 23 28 29 44
Total Time: 1:22:11.00
Average: 16:26.20
5 South Brunswick 111 16 19 22 24 30 35 36
Total Time: 1:23:29.00
Average: 16:41.80
6 W. Windso P. boro North 118 4 20 21 33 40 53 71
Total Time: 1:23:37.00
Average: 16:43.40
7 Montgomery 188 2 32 42 51 61 67 72
Total Time: 1:25:56.00
Average: 17:11.20
8 Jackson Memorial 282 45 47 58 63 69 93 94
Total Time: 1:29:14.00
Average: 17:50.80
9 East Brunswick 321 41 64 66 74 76 90 105
Total Time: 1:29:59.00
Average: 17:59.80
10 Manalapan 325 50 54 57 81 83 87 103
Total Time: 1:30:29.00
Average: 18:05.80
11 Rancocas Valley 332 49 56 70 75 82 95 96
Total Time: 1:30:30.00
Average: 18:06.00
12 Howell 346 55 59 68 78 86 88 89
Total Time: 1:30:55.00
Average: 18:11.00
13 Sayreville 356 31 46 77 100 102
Total Time: 1:32:34.00
Average: 18:30.80
14 North Brunswick 387 60 62 73 85 107
Total Time: 1:33:30.00
Average: 18:42.00
15 Hamilton East 414 43 84 92 97 98 101 110
Total Time: 1:34:20.00
Average: 18:52.00
16 Trenton 473 65 79 108 109 112 113
Total Time: 1:38:59.00
Average: 19:47.80
17 Monroe 480 80 91 99 104 106 111
Total Time: 1:37:44.00
Average: 19:32.80
RETURN TO 2011 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE