NORTH II GROUPS I & IV BOY'S
JUMP TO GROUP IV BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:24 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Ridge
North II Groups 1 and 4
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 1
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Ridge: % 10.60 2001 Che Colter, Glen Ridge
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Phillip Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 11.52q 4
2 Aquil Young JR NEWARK TECH 11.65q 2
3 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 11.68q 1
4 Brian Stock SO WHIPPANY 11.91q 1
5 Kwesi Owusu SO UNIVERSITY CHART 11.99q 1
6 Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 12.00q 4
7 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 12.03q 4
8 James Wenger SR LYNDHURST 12.08q 3
9 Andrew Shang SR WHIPPANY 12.31 2
10 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 12.34 3
11 Carlos Moctezuma 11 SECAUCUS 12.39 3
12 Xeyier Venable JR UNIVERSITY 12.54 4
13 Shawn James SO NEWARK TECH 12.56 3
14 Ason Butler SO UNIVERSITY 12.58 3
15 Jacob Cirino SO PALISADES PARK 12.79 1
16 Michael Fernandez FR UNIVERSITY CHART 12.82 3
17 Giovanni Thompson FR LINCOLN 12.83 1
18 Cooper Mason SO GLEN RIDGE 12.84 2
19 Mackenzie Lee SR LYNDHURST 12.88 2
20 Issam Hatahet JR LYNDHURST 12.95 4
21 Sideeq Wazir FR SCIENCE 13.25 4
22 Jacob McHale FR GLEN RIDGE 13.26 1
23 Angel Oliva 11 WOOD-RIDGE 14.11 1
24 Nicolas Sancilio 9 WOOD-RIDGE 16.07 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 10.60 2001 Che Colter, Glen Ridge
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 11.52 11.23 10
2 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 11.68 11.62 8
3 Aquil Young JR NEWARK TECH 11.65 11.74 6
4 Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 12.00 11.75 4
5 James Wenger SR LYNDHURST 12.08 11.86 2
6 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 12.03 11.89 1
7 Brian Stock SO WHIPPANY 11.91 12.00
8 Kwesi Owusu SO UNIVERSITY CHART 11.99 12.02
Preliminaries
9 Andrew Shang SR WHIPPANY 12.31
10 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 12.34
11 Carlos Moctezuma 11 SECAUCUS 12.39
12 Xeyier Venable JR UNIVERSITY 12.54
13 Shawn James SO NEWARK TECH 12.56
14 Ason Butler SO UNIVERSITY 12.58
15 Jacob Cirino SO PALISADES PARK 12.79
16 Michael Fernandez FR UNIVERSITY CHART 12.82
17 Giovanni Thompson FR LINCOLN 12.83
18 Cooper Mason SO GLEN RIDGE 12.84
19 Mackenzie Lee SR LYNDHURST 12.88
20 Issam Hatahet JR LYNDHURST 12.95
21 Sideeq Wazir FR SCIENCE 13.25
22 Jacob McHale FR GLEN RIDGE 13.26
23 Angel Oliva 11 WOOD-RIDGE 14.11
24 Nicolas Sancilio 9 WOOD-RIDGE 16.07
Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 21.80 1981 Paul Frazier, Abraham Clark
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Phillip Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 23.28 4 10
2 Anthony Giaquinto JR LYNDHURST 23.94 3 8
3 Isaiah Campbell JR NEWARK TECH 24.00 4 6
4 Keeneth Ross 12 SECAUCUS 24.06 4 4
5 Eli McClain SR UNIVERSITY 24.08 2 2
6 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 24.33 4 1
7 Keir Minor SR NEWARK TECH 24.44 4
8 Marquise Bourgeois SR WHIPPANY 24.48 3
9 Jack Lewis SR GLEN RIDGE 24.50 2
10 Aquil Young JR NEWARK TECH 24.83 4
11 Kwesi Owusu SO UNIVERSITY CHART 24.96 3
12 James Wenger SR LYNDHURST 25.02 3
13 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 25.19 2
14 Carlos Moctezuma 11 SECAUCUS 25.33 3
15 Xeyier Venable JR UNIVERSITY 25.37 2
16 Charles Vogel SO GLEN RIDGE 25.63 2
17 Giovanni Thompson FR LINCOLN 25.91 1
18 Brian Stock SO WHIPPANY 25.95 3
19 Ason Butler SO UNIVERSITY 26.26 1
20 Mackenzie Lee SR LYNDHURST 26.45 1
21 Rai Braithwait 09 MCNAIR 26.56 1
22 Michael Fernandez FR UNIVERSITY CHART 26.61 1
23 Andrew Cedeno FR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 31.53 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 48.78 2006 Ryan Malloy, Bound Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Phillip Gomez SR GLEN RIDGE 49.56 4 10
2 Isaiah Campbell JR NEWARK TECH 50.27 4 8
3 Keeneth Ross 12 SECAUCUS 50.99 4 6
4 Eli McClain SR UNIVERSITY 51.19 4 4
5 Anthony Giaquinto JR LYNDHURST 51.66 3 2
6 Marquise Bourgeois SR WHIPPANY 52.30 4 1
7 Nasir Jones JR NEWARK TECH 53.61 4
8 JP Manzo SR LYNDHURST 54.16 3
9 Keir Minor SR NEWARK TECH 54.51 3
10 Kwesi Owusu SO UNIVERSITY CHART 55.18 3
11 Michael Shazor 11 SECAUCUS 55.96 2
12 Xeyier Venable JR UNIVERSITY 57.31 3
13 Jordan Matos SO UNIVERSITY CHART 57.76 3
14 Michael Matrisciano SO WHIPPANY 57.97 2
15 Rai Braithwait 09 MCNAIR 58.21 1
16 Larry Studwell SO VERONA 58.38 1
17 Eric Bartholomew SO WHIPPANY 59.40 2
18 Keegan Jordan JR GLEN RIDGE 59.81 2
19 Josh Dugan FR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:02.34 1
20 Derek Perez SO NORTH ARLINGTON 1:02.70 2
21 Anthony Ghali 09 MCNAIR 1:08.64 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 1:53.28 5/27/2011 Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eli McClain SR UNIVERSITY 2:02.44 3 10
2 Isaih Odom SO UNIVERSITY 2:03.10 3 8
3 Shaun Degnan 12 VERONA 2:03.51 3 6
4 Melvin Delvillar 11 MCNAIR 2:04.79 3 4
5 Kane McDermott SO LYNDHURST 2:04.95 3 2
6 Raymond Reid SR UNIVERSITY CHART 2:08.69 3 1
7 Denzel Langley SR NEWARK TECH 2:08.88 3
8 Gladson Pierre SR NEWARK TECH 2:11.40 3
9 Joe Mancuso 11 SECAUCUS 2:11.58 2
10 Chris Panepinto 12 SECAUCUS 2:11.91 3
11 Jhonathan Orenello FR NEWARK TECH 2:14.41 2
12 Ali Cisse SO UNIVERSITY CHART 2:15.53 2
13 Christian Moraes SO SCIENCE 2:16.72 1
14 Michael Conti SO LYNDHURST 2:17.72 2
15 Paul Witkowski SR WHIPPANY 2:18.33 2
16 Jack Gruhin FR GLEN RIDGE 2:18.42 2
17 Phillip Fernandez SR LYNDHURST 2:20.04 3
18 Michael Gang SR GLEN RIDGE 2:20.19 1
19 Anthony Odige JR UNIVERSITY 2:20.80 1
20 Meshkot Hassani FR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 2:22.07 2
21 Dom Leuci 12 WOOD-RIDGE 2:23.66 1
22 Luan Moraes SO SCIENCE 2:23.74 1
23 Colin Clifford SO NORTH ARLINGTON 2:24.31 2
24 Ryan Sprong JR GLEN RIDGE 2:24.93 1
25 Rai Braithwait 09 MCNAIR 2:26.10 1
26 Carmen Dello Russo FR WHIPPANY 2:26.18 1
27 Yanni Kebabjian FR WHIPPANY 2:26.89 1
28 Adrian Rivera 11 WOOD-RIDGE 2:27.26 2
29 James Barcia SR PALISADES PARK 2:28.85 1
30 Abraham Dizen SO UNIVERSITY CHART 2:28.96 2
-- Mamaduo Ndiaye 10 MCNAIR DNF 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 4:20.51 2010 Patrick Rono, Lyndhurst
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Danny Cordero JR NORTH ARLINGTON 4:41.93 3 10
2 Melvin Delvillar 11 MCNAIR 4:46.24 3 8
3 Chris Panepinto 12 SECAUCUS 4:48.84 3 6
4 Isaih Odom SO UNIVERSITY 4:53.39 3 4
5 Nick DeGennaro FR CEDAR GROVE 4:57.58 3 2
6 Cameron Dignan FR GLEN RIDGE 4:59.56 3 1
7 Jose Espinal 09 MCNAIR 5:04.12 3
8 Jin Kyu Kang FR PALISADES PARK 5:05.17 3
9 Paul Witkowski SR WHIPPANY 5:07.96 2
10 Matt Carroll JR VERONA 5:08.67 3
11 Michael Cabrera FR BECTON 5:09.62 2
12 Marcus Sergeant SO NEWARK TECH 5:12.22 2
13 Alfredo Rebaza 12 SECAUCUS 5:13.36 3
14 Michael Gang SR GLEN RIDGE 5:15.65 2
15 Mamaduo Ndiaye 10 MCNAIR 5:17.13 1
16 John Keating FR WHIPPANY 5:18.03 1
17 Chris Collazo SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 5:20.48 2
18 Michael Conti SO LYNDHURST 5:22.39 1
19 Joseph Senak SO LYNDHURST 5:22.52 2
20 Anthony Dell Aquila FR LYNDHURST 5:23.37 2
21 Fernando Padilla SR VERONA 5:23.79 1
22 Karl Melchior SO WHIPPANY 5:27.16 1
23 Chris Feury SO VERONA 5:28.60 1
24 William Rebolledo SCIENCE 5:28.69 1
25 James Barcia SR PALISADES PARK 5:28.90 1
26 Arlon Arvesu SR PALISADES PARK 5:45.55 1
-- Eric Kay JR NEWARK TECH DQ 2
-- Ali Cisse SO UNIVERSITY CHART DQ 2
-- Matt Olive 12 SECAUCUS DQ 2
-- Raymond Reid SR UNIVERSITY CHART DQ 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 9:17.35 2010 Dave Oyster, Verona
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid Hawkins SR GLEN RIDGE 10:12.82 10
2 Andre Francisco SO LYNDHURST 10:30.21 8
3 Jorge Maldonado SR PALISADES PARK 10:33.07 6
4 Nick DeGennaro FR CEDAR GROVE 10:38.74 4
5 Sean Jeffas 11 SECAUCUS 10:39.46 2
6 Matt Carroll JR VERONA 10:42.58 1
7 Jin Kyu Kang FR PALISADES PARK 10:42.74
8 Matt Olive 12 SECAUCUS 10:56.76
9 Kane McDermott SO LYNDHURST 11:05.50
10 Jose Espinal 09 MCNAIR 11:09.62
11 Cameron Dignan FR GLEN RIDGE 11:10.70
12 William Hooper SO LYNDHURST 11:19.40
13 James Cuddihy FR VERONA 11:24.80
14 Chris Collazo SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 11:24.91
15 William Rebolledo SCIENCE 11:34.85
16 Ryan Duffy FR NORTH ARLINGTON 11:45.84
17 Paul Witkowski SR WHIPPANY 11:49.66
18 Kelvin Ayala SO RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 12:34.72
19 Andrew Amador JR NORTH ARLINGTON 13:02.73
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 14.50 1977 George Riley, Abraham Clark
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 15.39 2 10
2 Nixon Provillion SR NEWARK TECH 16.26 2 8
3 Cap Ki Kim SR LYNDHURST 16.49 2 6
4 Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 16.52 2 4
5 Brent Negrao SR LYNDHURST 17.19 2 2
6 Kyle Krzastek JR LYNDHURST 17.23 2 1
7 John Matera SR CEDAR GROVE 17.39 2
8 Joe Cancro JR CEDAR GROVE 18.03 2
9 Nick William 12 SECAUCUS 18.54 1
10 Juan Perez SR PALISADES PARK 18.59 1
11 Eric Bartholomew SO WHIPPANY 19.28 1
12 Matt Smykowski FR NORTH ARLINGTON 19.44 1
13 Michael Matrisciano SO WHIPPANY 19.73 1
14 Austin Williams JR VERONA 20.18 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 54.68 5/27/2011 Harold Page, Weequahic
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Charlie Dorman SR CEDAR GROVE 57.29 4 10
2 Kyle Krzastek JR LYNDHURST 59.48 4 8
3 Chris Sweeney JR VERONA 59.61 3 6
4 Isaiah Campbell JR NEWARK TECH 59.82 4 4
5 Cap Ki Kim SR LYNDHURST 1:00.08 4 2
6 Nixon Provillion SR NEWARK TECH 1:01.37 3 1
7 JP Manzo SR LYNDHURST 1:01.38 4
8 Nasir Jones JR NEWARK TECH 1:02.17 4
9 Dylan Decandia VERONA 1:03.91 3
10 Michael Matrisciano SO WHIPPANY 1:04.28 2
11 Matt Smykowski FR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:05.34 1
12 Juan Perez SR PALISADES PARK 1:07.35 2
13 Justice Baskin SO LINCOLN 1:07.48 2
14 Dante' Wade SR UNIVERSITY 1:07.59 3
15 Austin Williams JR VERONA 1:08.59 1
16 Nick William 12 SECAUCUS 1:08.85 3
17 Anthony Odige JR UNIVERSITY 1:10.78 3
18 Nick Quiroz FR NORTH ARLINGTON 1:12.08 1
19 Dom Leuci 12 WOOD-RIDGE 1:13.51 1
20 Adrian Rivera 11 WOOD-RIDGE 1:21.64 2
21 Connor Kiernan JR GLEN RIDGE 1:22.97 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 44.87 5/25/2013 Whippany Park, Whippany
M Foran, B Stock, N Medway, M Bourgeois
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 WHIPPANY PARK 'A' 44.87% 10
2 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 'A' 46.47 8
3 LYNDHURST 'A' 47.05 6
4 GLEN RIDGE 'A' 48.39 4
5 SCIENCE 'A' 49.28 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 1
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 3:24.10 1995 Science (Newark)
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 'A' 3:29.62 2 10
2 UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:34.80 2 8
3 VERONA 'A' 3:37.80 2 6
4 LYNDHURST 'A' 3:41.22 2 4
5 SECAUCUS 'A' 3:45.25 2 2
6 GLEN RIDGE 'A' 3:45.36 1 1
7 UNIVERSITY CHARTER ACAD 'A' 3:53.95 2
8 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 'A' 3:57.04 1
9 SCIENCE 'A' 3:57.67 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 8:48.09 5/24/2013 Essex Co V/T,Market ST Newark, Newark Tech
G Pierre, D Langley, J Orenello, M Sergeant
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 ESSEX CO V/T,MARKET ST NEWARK 'A' 8:48.09% 10
2 SECAUCUS 'A' 8:50.05 8
3 LYNDHURST 'A' 9:00.69 6
4 SCIENCE 'A' 9:58.97 4
Boys High Jump North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 6-08 2010 Brandon Baskervile, Essex Tech - Market Stre
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Njoku JR CEDAR GROVE 6-00.00 10
2 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 5-10.00 8
3 Nicholas Medway JR WHIPPANY 5-08.00 6
4 Huaron Higgs 12 SECAUCUS J5-08.00 4
5 James Wenger SR LYNDHURST 5-06.00 2
6 Cap Ki Kim SR LYNDHURST J5-06.00 1
7 Tyler Kirckwood SR VERONA 5-04.00
7 Kofi Addo 12 WOOD-RIDGE 5-04.00
8 Steven Webb JR WHIPPANY J5-04.00
9 PJ Sirotiak JR NORTH ARLINGTON J5-04.00
-- Quintin St. Helaire FR LYNDHURST NH
-- David Lazar JR CEDAR GROVE NH
-- Juan Perez SR PALISADES PARK NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 14-03.25 1973 Mike Remus, Cedar Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nathan Duquilla SR LYNDHURST 11-06.00 9
1 Ian Yunis SR LYNDHURST 11-06.00 9
3 Jose Polanco JR LYNDHURST 11-00.00 6
4 Travis Fisher FR NORTH ARLINGTON J11-00.00 4
5 Austin Williams JR VERONA 10-06.00 2
6 Joe Horan SR BECTON 10-00.00 1
7 Sean McDermett FR NORTH ARLINGTON 9-00.00
-- Carmen Dello Russo FR WHIPPANY NH
-- Lucas DeMetro FR WHIPPANY NH
-- Matthew Neptun SO WHIPPANY NH
-- Colin Clifford SO NORTH ARLINGTON NH
-- Billy Giuliano JR VERONA NH
Boys Long Jump North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 22-04.50 1987 Chris Maderia, Kenilworth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 20-08.25 10
2 Brian Stock SO WHIPPANY 20-04.00 8
3 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 20-02.25 6
4 Al-rRashid Coleman 10 NEWARK TECH 19-07.50 4
5 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 19-05.50 2
6 James Wenger SR LYNDHURST 19-01.00 1
7 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 18-08.25
8 Vinny Munafo SR LYNDHURST 18-02.50
9 Daniel Pruitt SR SCIENCE 18-00.75
10 Tyler Kirckwood SR VERONA 17-11.00
11 Matthew Jeng FR WHIPPANY 17-09.50
12 Matt Smykowski FR NORTH ARLINGTON 17-09.00
13 Matt Intili SO VERONA 17-07.50
14 Steven Webb JR WHIPPANY 17-04.25
15 Brandon Webster SO GLEN RIDGE 16-11.50
16 Jason King 11 WOOD-RIDGE 16-11.25
16 Terry Linyard JR LINCOLN 16-11.25
18 PJ Sirotiak JR NORTH ARLINGTON 16-10.25
19 Jake Estevez JR LYNDHURST 16-08.25
20 Mamaduo Ndiaye 10 MCNAIR 16-08.00
21 Mark Whaley 9 WOOD-RIDGE 16-00.50
22 Kofi Addo 12 WOOD-RIDGE 15-09.50
-- Justice Baskin SO LINCOLN FOUL
-- Giovanni Thompson FR LINCOLN FOUL
-- Nick William 12 SECAUCUS FOUL
-- Duo Xiao 10 MCNAIR FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 45-00 2005 Orestes Medina, Palisades Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Njoku JR CEDAR GROVE 44-01.75 10
2 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 43-04.50 8
3 Deron Jennings SR NEWARK TECH 42-10.75 6
4 Daniel Pruitt SR SCIENCE 42-04.50 4
5 Danny Cordero JR NORTH ARLINGTON 39-03.25 2
6 Al-rRashid Coleman 10 NEWARK TECH 39-01.25 1
7 Andrew Shang SR WHIPPANY 39-01.00
8 Matthew Jeng FR WHIPPANY 38-04.75
9 Giovanni Thompson FR LINCOLN 36-08.00
10 Terry Linyard JR LINCOLN 36-03.00
11 Jake Estevez JR LYNDHURST 36-02.00
12 David Lazar JR CEDAR GROVE 36-01.50
12 Kofi Addo 12 WOOD-RIDGE 36-01.50
14 D'Andre williams SR SCIENCE 35-03.50
15 Matt Smykowski FR NORTH ARLINGTON 34-01.75
16 Jason King 11 WOOD-RIDGE 34-00.50
17 Giuseppe Pollicino JR LYNDHURST 33-06.50
18 Mark Whaley 9 WOOD-RIDGE 30-00.50
-- Brent Negrao SR LYNDHURST FOUL
-- Huaron Higgs 12 SECAUCUS FOUL
Boys Shot Put North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 57-00 1968 Fred Kurtz, Glen Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Mercado JR LYNDHURST 45-04.00 10
2 Michael Motto SR BECTON 41-03.00 8
3 DJ Burgess SR SCIENCE 40-11.00 6
4 Kevhan Bent FR NEWARK TECH 40-03.00 4
5 Sean Bolduc SR WHIPPANY 38-03.00 2
6 John Galvis JR WHIPPANY 38-02.00 1
7 Steve Alemany SR LYNDHURST 36-05.50
8 Connor Clifford JR LYNDHURST 35-10.00
9 Adegoke Fakorede SO SCIENCE 35-06.00
10 Gerard Londino 11 WOOD-RIDGE 33-11.00
11 Mark Brizzolara JR BECTON 33-08.00
12 Anthony Nunziato SR BECTON 33-04.00
13 Josh Petrella 11 WOOD-RIDGE 32-11.50
14 Benjamin Willians JR WHIPPANY 32-10.25
15 Jared Kunkle JR GLEN RIDGE 32-02.00
Boys Discus Throw North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 162-06 1981 Pete Anderson, Glen Ridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jonathan Mercado JR LYNDHURST 120-04 10
2 Gerard Londino 11 WOOD-RIDGE 112-10 8
3 Jonathon Isaacs SR SCIENCE 111-10 6
4 Kemoko Turay 12 NEWARK TECH 110-03 4
5 DJ Burgess SR SCIENCE 98-03 2
6 Adegoke Fakorede SO SCIENCE 94-03 1
7 Steve Alemany SR LYNDHURST 93-05
8 Kevhan Bent FR NEWARK TECH 92-11
9 Ryan Kim SO WHIPPANY 91-03
10 Jonathan Yang SR PALISADES PARK 89-07
11 John Galvis JR WHIPPANY 89-02
12 Michael Motto SR BECTON 84-09
13 Dylan Lewin SO BECTON 83-05
14 Jason Shin SR PALISADES PARK 80-09
15 Keith Molina JR LYNDHURST 77-00
16 Brandon Webster SO GLEN RIDGE 73-03
17 Justin Lam SO WHIPPANY 72-00
18 Hunter Krawczyk JR NORTH ARLINGTON 71-01
19 Josh Petrella 11 WOOD-RIDGE 68-09
20 Michael Cammett SO NORTH ARLINGTON 66-08
21 Charlie Wilson FR GLEN RIDGE 50-04
-- DiasJohn Robinson FR LINCOLN FOUL
-- Fernando Beltran JR VERONA FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North II Group 1
================================================================================
Ridge: % 182-06 2010 Will Gonzalez, Cedar Grove
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mike Brazzel JR NORTH ARLINGTON 162-00 10
2 Gerard Londino 11 WOOD-RIDGE 154-08 8
3 Marquise Bourgeois SR WHIPPANY 147-06 6
4 Tim Charles 12 SECAUCUS 143-06 4
5 Kyle Taylor JR GLEN RIDGE 131-07 2
6 Trinidad Luciano SR NEWARK TECH 127-09 1
7 Sean Bolduc SR WHIPPANY 127-07
8 Rocco Russamano SO LYNDHURST 127-06
9 Jack Lewis SR GLEN RIDGE 122-00
10 Ryan Kim SO WHIPPANY 121-02
11 Scott Rush SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR 117-05
12 Anthony Nunziato SR BECTON 116-09
13 Michael Cammett SO NORTH ARLINGTON 109-03
14 Kevin Castillo JR LYNDHURST 107-10
15 Mike Baloga SR NORTH ARLINGTON 104-07
16 Peter Urgola SO LYNDHURST 102-08
17 Shawn James SO NEWARK TECH 85-11
18 Josh Petrella 11 WOOD-RIDGE 75-08
-- Owen Tuck FR GLEN RIDGE FOUL
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Essex Co V/T,Market ST New 124 2) Lyndhurst 105
3) Glen Ridge 48 4) Whippany Park 42
5) Secaucus 36 5) Cedar Grove 36
5) University 36 8) Science 34
9) North Arlington 28 10) Verona 21
11) Wood-Ridge 16 12) McNair Academic 12
13) Becton, Henry P. 9 14) Palisades Park 6
15) University Charter ACAD 1
GROUP IV BOY'S
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Ridge: % 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bjorn Charlery SR WESTFIELD 11.56q 4
2 Brad Mluzan JR WATCHUNG HILLS 11.57q 5
3 Orlando Mejias SO ELIZABETH 11.58q 1
4 Jamauri Bogan 11 UNION 11.59q 6
5 Randell Gary BARRINGER 11.60q 5
6 Bobby McClinton SR DICKINSON 11.69q 2
7 Andre Bryan JR EDISON HS 11.71q 5
8 Mikhael Raymond SR PISCATAWAY 11.72q 6
9 Adam Lupicki SR WESTFIELD 11.72 3
10 Nicholas Mayo FR FRANKLIN 11.74 1
11 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 11.74 6
12 Izaia Bullock JR LINDEN 11.78 3
13 Guervio Charles SO ELIZABETH 11.92 6
14 Roldy Lucien 10 UNION 11.94 1
15 Thomas James SR EAST ORANGE 11.94 2
16 Mike Ceaser SR WATCHUNG HILLS 11.96 4
17 Matt Eichhorn JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11.97 2
18 Sam Guillaume SR LINDEN 12.02 4
19 Tymir Hinton SO LINDEN 12.09 2
20 Jaysen Bohrod SR WATCHUNG HILLS 12.09 3
21 Nasir Rogers SO ELIZABETH 12.21 5
22 Martino Pasteur JR COLUMBIA 12.21 3
23 Elijah Case SO PHILLIPSBURG 12.29 3
24 Randall Miller JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.30 5
24 Luca Faschi JR NORTH HUNTERDON 12.30 4
24 Connor Marano JR RIDGE 12.30 4
27 Ben Williams SO PHILLIPSBURG 12.31 6
28 Shane Bond 12 UNION 12.32 5
29 Paul Lizzo SR WESTFIELD 12.32 4
30 Brian Collins JR RIDGE 12.38 2
31 Isaiah McCall 11 EAST ORANGE 12.43 1
32 Deodre Brockman PERTH AMBOY 12.45 1
33 Ahmaad Dent JR COLUMBIA 12.54 6
34 Kurt Catipon SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.56 3
35 Alejandro Herrera PERTH AMBOY 12.96 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 10.30 1985 Anthony Swan, Montclair
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Randell Gary BARRINGER 11.60 11.38 10
2 Orlando Mejias SO ELIZABETH 11.58 11.39 8
3 Jamauri Bogan 11 UNION 11.59 11.42 6
4 Brad Mluzan JR WATCHUNG HILLS 11.57 11.49 4
5 Bobby McClinton SR DICKINSON 11.69 11.59 2
6 Bjorn Charlery SR WESTFIELD 11.56 11.60 1
7 Andre Bryan JR EDISON HS 11.71 11.68
8 Mikhael Raymond SR PISCATAWAY 11.72 11.81
Preliminaries
9 Adam Lupicki SR WESTFIELD 11.72
10 Nicholas Mayo FR FRANKLIN 11.74
11 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 11.74
12 Izaia Bullock JR LINDEN 11.78
13 Guervio Charles SO ELIZABETH 11.92
14 Roldy Lucien 10 UNION 11.94
15 Thomas James SR EAST ORANGE 11.94
16 Mike Ceaser SR WATCHUNG HILLS 11.96
17 Matt Eichhorn JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 11.97
18 Sam Guillaume SR LINDEN 12.02
19 Tymir Hinton SO LINDEN 12.09
20 Jaysen Bohrod SR WATCHUNG HILLS 12.09
21 Nasir Rogers SO ELIZABETH 12.21
22 Martino Pasteur JR COLUMBIA 12.21
23 Elijah Case SO PHILLIPSBURG 12.29
24 Randall Miller JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.30
24 Luca Faschi JR NORTH HUNTERDON 12.30
24 Connor Marano JR RIDGE 12.30
27 Ben Williams SO PHILLIPSBURG 12.31
28 Shane Bond 12 UNION 12.32
29 Paul Lizzo SR WESTFIELD 12.32
30 Brian Collins JR RIDGE 12.38
31 Isaiah McCall 11 EAST ORANGE 12.43
32 Deodre Brockman PERTH AMBOY 12.45
33 Ahmaad Dent JR COLUMBIA 12.54
34 Kurt Catipon SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 12.56
35 Alejandro Herrera PERTH AMBOY 12.96
Boys 200 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 20.90 1981 Howard Coburn, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Lee Rutledge SR FRANKLIN 23.05 8 10
2 Elijah Battle BARRINGER 23.05 9 8
3 Randell Gary BARRINGER 23.33 8 6
4 Brad Mluzan JR WATCHUNG HILLS 23.36 8 4
5 Adam Lupicki SR WESTFIELD 23.40 9 2
6 Clarence Smith SO EDISON HS 23.52 8 1
7 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 23.86 9
8 Jaashir Morris JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 23.90 8
9 Anthony Dawson FR FRANKLIN 24.01 7
10 Bobby McClinton SR DICKINSON 24.10 9
11 Thomas James SR EAST ORANGE 24.11 6
12 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 24.17 5
13 Sid Douglas FR WESTFIELD 24.42 7
14 Guervio Charles SO ELIZABETH 24.44 6
15 Jaysen Bohrod SR WATCHUNG HILLS 24.54 6
16 Oshane Gordon SR COLUMBIA 24.60 7
17 Naji Davis JR EAST ORANGE 24.67 5
18 Michael Maslin SR WATCHUNG HILLS 24.78 5
19 Roldy Lucien 10 UNION 24.87 6
20 Austin Blackman SR EDISON HS 24.91 4
21 Shane Bond 12 UNION 24.97 6
22 Sean Page JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 25.19 3
23 Ben Williams SO PHILLIPSBURG 25.20 5
24 Evan Fry SR PHILLIPSBURG 25.21 2
25 Ali Merdan FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 25.26 6
26 Sam Guillaume SR LINDEN 25.27 2
27 Tymir Hinton SO LINDEN 25.27 4
28 Brian Collins JR RIDGE 25.31 3
29 Nasir Rogers SO ELIZABETH 25.39 1
30 Anthony Ragland JR LINDEN 25.44 1
31 Josh Capistrano SO WESTFIELD 25.45 3
32 Ali Abbas BARRINGER 25.57 4
33 Connor Marano JR RIDGE 25.57 3
34 David Strum SR BAYONNE 25.60 4
35 Griffin Marano JR RIDGE 25.69 1
36 Johvann Ortiz SO ELIZABETH 25.84 7
37 Elijah Case SO PHILLIPSBURG 25.89 2
38 Omkar Bhawmik JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 25.91 5
39 Craig Wright 12 UNION 25.91 4
40 Isaiah McCall 11 EAST ORANGE 26.60 2
41 Jax Angulo 11 KEARNY 26.67 1
42 Jose Delli Paoli JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 26.93 3
-- Pierre Paraison SO COLUMBIA FS 7
Boys 400 Meter Dash North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 47.30 1980 Walt James, East Orange
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lee Rutledge SR FRANKLIN 49.66 9 10
2 Clarence Smith SO EDISON HS 50.26 9 8
3 Elijah Battle BARRINGER 50.32 9 6
4 Anthony Guarino SO PHILLIPSBURG 50.42 9 4
5 Adam Lupicki SR WESTFIELD 50.54 9 2
6 Terence Edwers SR PERTH AMBOY 50.72 8 1
7 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 50.87 8
8 Emanuel Grant SR COLUMBIA 51.07 9
9 Jaashir Morris JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 51.35 8
10 Anthony Dawson FR FRANKLIN 51.46 7
11 Tyler Jurewicz, 11 RIDGE 51.53 8
12 Shaquille Sutherland JR DICKINSON 51.76 5
13 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 51.81 6
14 Luiliam Teixeria PERTH AMBOY 51.89 6
15 Walter Roper JR NORTH HUNTERDON 51.92 7
16 Sid Douglas FR WESTFIELD 51.99 6
17 Mikhael Raymond SR PISCATAWAY 52.02 8
18 Joseph Taylor-Amica JR EAST ORANGE 52.02 7
19 Mike Ceaser SR WATCHUNG HILLS 52.06 7
20 Connor Hennessey SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 52.55 5
21 Nile Uzzell FR FRANKLIN 52.67 6
22 Bobby McClinton SR DICKINSON 53.03 8
23 Austin Blackman SR EDISON HS 53.05 5
24 George Eley SO PISCATAWAY 53.08 3
25 Oshane Gordon SR COLUMBIA 53.25 7
26 Joseph Obiajulu SR WESTFIELD 53.52 7
27 Eduardo Garcia 11 KEARNY 53.54 1
28 Ousmane Traore SR DICKINSON 53.58 5
29 Kyle Ward JR ELIZABETH 53.68 1
30 Albaner Eugene 11 UNION 53.74 3
31 Alexander Camisa JR NORTH HUNTERDON 53.98 3
32 David Strum SR BAYONNE 54.13 5
33 Juan Velez JR PHILLIPSBURG 54.25 3
34 Evan Fry SR PHILLIPSBURG 54.33 4
35 Musa Camora BARRINGER 54.41 6
36 Craig Wright 12 UNION 54.43 2
37 Mayank Kapoor SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 54.58 4
38 Matthew Pena SO EDISON HS 54.63 5
39 Keion Hunter JR ELIZABETH 54.64 4
40 Danny Phillips SO RIDGE 54.72 4
41 Jose Delli Paoli JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 54.91 3
42 Treyvon Tucker SO ELIZABETH 55.03 3
43 Jorge Vasquez JR PERTH AMBOY 55.41 4
44 Andrew Claps JR RIDGE 55.58 6
45 Anthony Ragland JR LINDEN 56.03 1
46 Omkar Bhawmik JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 56.18 2
47 Chowdhury Salil SR WATCHUNG HILLS 56.54 1
48 Chris Saintelus 12 UNION 56.70 4
49 Joniel Castro JR EDISON HS 57.35 2
50 Alberto Fernandes JR WATCHUNG HILLS 57.48 2
51 Robert Ramirez 9 KEARNY 1:00.67 1
Boys 800 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 1:53.00 1991 Jean Destine, Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shaquille Sutherland JR DICKINSON 1:56.16 4 10
2 Corey Taggert SR PHILLIPSBURG 1:56.30 4 8
3 Marcus Hatchett SR PISCATAWAY 1:57.14 4 6
4 Matt Luppino JR WESTFIELD 1:57.52 4 4
5 Anfernee Joseph JR FRANKLIN 1:58.13 4 2
6 Kevin Smith SR WESTFIELD 1:58.25 4 1
7 Daniel Luzzi SR WESTFIELD 1:58.76 4
8 Javon Pittman JR FRANKLIN 1:59.13 4
9 Ross Clarke JR FRANKLIN 2:00.24 3
10 Jahaad Harvey JR ELIZABETH 2:00.31 4
11 Ian Hanson SR COLUMBIA 2:00.36 3
12 Joseph Phifer 12 UNION 2:01.73 3
13 Jake King SR COLUMBIA 2:02.24 3
14 Michael Palumbo SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:02.33 3
15 Matt Piekarski JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:03.05 3
16 Max Brown SO WATCHUNG HILLS 2:03.61 3
17 Josh Kumar JR PISCATAWAY 2:03.76 2
18 Sean Kelly SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:04.55 3
19 Aaron John FR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:04.67 2
20 Jimmy Heiner SR RIDGE 2:05.31 3
21 Jeremiah ST Bernard 12 UNION 2:05.34 3
22 Gabreil Ajenifuja SO EAST ORANGE 2:05.87 2
23 Julius Madden JR PERTH AMBOY 2:06.15 1
24 Darren Tolud JR PISCATAWAY 2:06.29 2
25 Luiliam Teixeria PERTH AMBOY 2:06.40 4
26 Albert Thomas JR PERTH AMBOY 2:06.45 2
27 Raul Queiruga 11 KEARNY 2:06.75 2
28 Nick Henrich JR WATCHUNG HILLS 2:07.75 2
29 Islam Elgarhi SO BAYONNE 2:07.84 1
30 Michael Anderson SR COLUMBIA 2:08.47 3
31 Marshall Boles JR RIDGE 2:08.50 2
32 Eduardo Garcia 11 KEARNY 2:09.15 2
33 Ryan O'Keefe SO RIDGE 2:09.35 1
34 Michael Finer SO NORTH HUNTERDON 2:09.54 2
35 Kevin Pu SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:09.96 1
36 Coulter Lewis FR NORTH HUNTERDON 2:11.49 2
37 Matt Jones SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 2:11.67 3
38 Sarmad Kamran SR EDISON HS 2:13.35 1
39 Pablo Galarza 11 KEARNY 2:13.40 1
40 Daniel Galarza SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 2:13.81 1
41 Trevor Gallucci 11 UNION 2:13.82 2
42 David Markowski JR BAYONNE 2:14.55 1
43 Juan Hernandez 10 EAST ORANGE 2:15.98 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 4:10.20 1982 J.J. Clarke, Columbia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 David Folsom SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:22.93 3 10
2 Matt Luppino JR WESTFIELD 4:23.58 3 8
3 James Murphy SR RIDGE 4:26.30 3 6
4 Marcus Hatchett SR PISCATAWAY 4:26.71 3 4
5 Andrew McGowan SO RIDGE 4:27.56 3 2
6 Philip Edwards JR WESTFIELD 4:28.34 3 1
7 Max Brown SO WATCHUNG HILLS 4:29.29 3
8 Robert Marczydlo SR WESTFIELD 4:30.78 3
9 Panth Patel JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:32.83 3
10 Brad Meixsell SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:33.67 3
11 Bryant Cordova SO ELIZABETH 4:34.56 3
12 Matthew Sergison SR NORTH HUNTERDON 4:38.42 2
13 Samuel Layding SO NORTH HUNTERDON 4:38.51 2
14 Matt Piekarski JR WATCHUNG HILLS 4:39.46 3
15 Josh Kumar JR PISCATAWAY 4:40.65 2
16 Andrew Negri SO WATCHUNG HILLS 4:42.66 2
17 Kyle Boehme SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:43.40 2
18 Joe Bellitti JR RIDGE 4:44.56 2
19 Eric Bender SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:48.81 2
20 Mark Alves 9 KEARNY 4:49.26 1
21 Sergio Abreu 11 KEARNY 4:49.48 1
22 Pascal Cham JR COLUMBIA 4:49.61 2
23 Julius Madden JR PERTH AMBOY 4:50.21 2
24 Andrew Kaluzny SR PHILLIPSBURG 4:51.66 2
25 Parag Bapna SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:52.59 2
26 Bryan Cabral SO LINDEN 4:56.84 1
27 Daniel Galarza SO STEVENS, JOHN P. 4:57.22 2
28 Johnathan Rivera FR DICKINSON 4:58.23 1
29 David Gray FR FRANKLIN 4:58.74 2
30 Christian Rosikiewicz SO FRANKLIN 5:01.90 1
31 Steven Granados FR ELIZABETH 5:02.44 2
32 Ryan Smith SR EDISON HS 5:02.60 2
33 Stuart Bibeau SO PHILLIPSBURG 5:04.87 1
34 TJ Nunez SO PERTH AMBOY 5:05.80 1
35 Alexander Moore 11 UNION 5:06.62 1
36 Nathaniel Gravesande SO FRANKLIN 5:06.98 1
37 Eric Diaz JR PERTH AMBOY 5:07.96 1
38 Richard Flores JR LINDEN 5:08.81 1
39 Juan Hernandez 10 EAST ORANGE 5:09.73 1
40 Patrick Castro ELIZABETH 5:10.60 1
41 Malik Diene SO DICKINSON 5:11.72 1
42 Islam Elgarhi SO BAYONNE 5:13.54 1
43 Sarmad Kamran SR EDISON HS 5:14.03 1
44 Peter Amponsah 10 UNION 5:16.12 1
45 Shakaal James JR EAST ORANGE 5:23.36 2
46 David Markowski JR BAYONNE 5:24.33 1
47 Emmanuel Montalvo 10 KEARNY 5:32.42 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 9:11.95 5/27/2011 Matthew McDonald, North Hunterdon
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Philip Edwards JR WESTFIELD 9:43.43 2 10
2 Panth Patel JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 9:44.09 2 8
3 Nick Seibert SR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:46.94 2 6
4 Samuel Layding SO NORTH HUNTERDON 9:50.87 2 4
5 Tyler Rosikiewicz JR FRANKLIN 9:52.50 2 2
6 Andrew McGowan SO RIDGE 9:54.69 2 1
7 Mitch Lawson JR RIDGE 9:55.72 2
8 Chris Negri FR WATCHUNG HILLS 9:58.47 2
9 Jay Marion SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:58.53 2
10 Andrew Kaluzny SR PHILLIPSBURG 10:02.18 2
11 Matt Russo SO WESTFIELD 10:06.27 2
12 Stephen Verdi SR RIDGE 10:07.40 2
13 Michael Reilly SR WESTFIELD 10:09.99 2
14 Kyle Skelton JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:10.54 2
15 Bryant Cordova SO ELIZABETH 10:11.91 2
16 Andrew Carosi SR NORTH HUNTERDON 10:22.56 2
17 Dylan Cabral FR WATCHUNG HILLS 10:24.77 1
18 Pascal Cham JR COLUMBIA 10:28.54 1
19 Ben Reason SR COLUMBIA 10:29.58 1
20 Andrew Memoli FR WATCHUNG HILLS 10:33.07 1
21 Parag Bapna SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 10:33.64 1
22 Mark Alves 9 KEARNY 10:37.96 1
23 Matt Leventhal SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 10:39.62 1
24 Steven Granados FR ELIZABETH 10:46.31 1
25 Sergio Abreu 11 KEARNY 10:47.15 1
26 Stuart Bibeau SO PHILLIPSBURG 10:47.47 1
27 Jake Hardin FR PHILLIPSBURG 10:48.19 1
28 Johnathan Rivera FR DICKINSON 10:50.70 1
29 Rayquan Davis SO DICKINSON 10:52.05 1
30 Aron Moloney SO COLUMBIA 10:53.13 2
31 Alexander Moore 11 UNION 11:10.76 1
32 Parmeet Jangi JR PISCATAWAY 11:14.96 1
33 Christopher Bohorquez SR EDISON HS 13:09.18 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Ridge: % 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 14.81q 2
2 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 15.08q 1
3 Wilfred Asamoah SR EDISON HS 15.29q 3
4 Devon Jefferson SR FRANKLIN 15.46q 5
5 Kiyair Lambert JR PHILLIPSBURG 15.57q 4
6 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 15.97q 3
7 John Serian SR NORTH HUNTERDON 16.11q 2
8 Marquis Harris SR FRANKLIN 16.23q 4
9 Eric Cajuste 12 UNION 16.25 2
10 Musa Camora BARRINGER 16.35 3
11 Jose Delli Paoli JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 16.42 1
12 Steve Eleshaky JR PHILLIPSBURG 16.51 5
13 Justice Stewart 10 UNION 16.55 1
14 Aaron Jaslove JR WATCHUNG HILLS 16.77 1
15 Lincoln George JR EDISON HS 16.83 4
16 Uzoma Ike SR PISCATAWAY 16.85 3
17 Ephraim Fleurmond SO ELIZABETH 16.97 4
18 Ousmane Traore SR DICKINSON 17.10 3
19 Najee Raseel SR LINDEN 17.24 5
20 Anthony Okolo 09 UNION 17.51 2
21 Alykhan Gangji SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 17.71 1
22 Joshua Vidaurre 10 KEARNY 17.81 5
23 Ryan Sprague JR BAYONNE 17.91 1
24 Jordan Jackson SR PHILLIPSBURG 18.04 2
25 Ahmaad Dent JR COLUMBIA 18.21 5
26 Ben Gomes SO WATCHUNG HILLS 18.55 5
27 Ricardo Lopes 12 KEARNY 18.72 4
28 Jason Brovich SO NORTH HUNTERDON 19.03 3
29 Jonathan Martin FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 19.10 3
30 James Kennedy BARRINGER 19.21 2
31 Cody Wolferz SR NORTH HUNTERDON 19.58 1
32 Jacob Territo SO COLUMBIA 20.10 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 13.20 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 15.08 14.82 10
2 Yakubu Ibrahim SR FRANKLIN 14.81 14.86 8
3 Wilfred Asamoah SR EDISON HS 15.29 15.40 6
4 Kiyair Lambert JR PHILLIPSBURG 15.57 15.67 4
5 John Serian SR NORTH HUNTERDON 16.11 16.04 2
6 Devon Jefferson SR FRANKLIN 15.46 16.06 1
7 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 15.97 16.73
8 Marquis Harris SR FRANKLIN 16.23 17.09
Preliminaries
9 Eric Cajuste 12 UNION 16.25
10 Musa Camora BARRINGER 16.35
11 Jose Delli Paoli JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 16.42
12 Steve Eleshaky JR PHILLIPSBURG 16.51
13 Justice Stewart 10 UNION 16.55
14 Aaron Jaslove JR WATCHUNG HILLS 16.77
15 Lincoln George JR EDISON HS 16.83
16 Uzoma Ike SR PISCATAWAY 16.85
17 Ephraim Fleurmond SO ELIZABETH 16.97
18 Ousmane Traore SR DICKINSON 17.10
19 Najee Raseel SR LINDEN 17.24
20 Anthony Okolo 09 UNION 17.51
21 Alykhan Gangji SR STEVENS, JOHN P. 17.71
22 Joshua Vidaurre 10 KEARNY 17.81
23 Ryan Sprague JR BAYONNE 17.91
24 Jordan Jackson SR PHILLIPSBURG 18.04
25 Ahmaad Dent JR COLUMBIA 18.21
26 Ben Gomes SO WATCHUNG HILLS 18.55
27 Ricardo Lopes 12 KEARNY 18.72
28 Jason Brovich SO NORTH HUNTERDON 19.03
29 Jonathan Martin FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 19.10
30 James Kennedy BARRINGER 19.21
31 Cody Wolferz SR NORTH HUNTERDON 19.58
32 Jacob Territo SO COLUMBIA 20.10
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 52.42 5/25/2012 Jonathan Petit-Homme, Linden
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sydney Scruggs SR COLUMBIA 55.87 8 10
2 Shaquille Sutherland JR DICKINSON 56.51 8 8
3 Jaashir Morris JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 56.86 8 6
4 Wilfred Asamoah SR EDISON HS 56.95 8 4
5 Mark Cooke JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 57.11 8 2
6 Ousmane Traore SR DICKINSON 57.65 7 1
7 Jahaad Harvey JR ELIZABETH 58.28 7
8 Lincoln George JR EDISON HS 59.03 6
9 Luis Goncalves SO WATCHUNG HILLS 59.05 7
10 Josiah Shuler SO DICKINSON 59.94 5
11 Justin Rice SR PHILLIPSBURG 59.99 5
12 Ahmaad Dent JR COLUMBIA 1:00.53 7
13 Najee Raseel SR LINDEN 1:01.07 5
14 Jose Delli Paoli JR STEVENS, JOHN P. 1:01.68 5
15 James Kennedy BARRINGER 1:01.75 6
16 Ephraim Fleurmond SO ELIZABETH 1:01.97 3
17 Dhairya Bhatia SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:02.28 6
18 Devon Jefferson SR FRANKLIN 1:02.39 8
19 Ali Abbas BARRINGER 1:02.65 4
20 Ryan Sprague JR BAYONNE 1:02.84 5
21 Eriq Royal JR COLUMBIA 1:02.84 6
22 Damion Thomas JR EAST ORANGE 1:02.85 1
23 Cody Wolferz SR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:03.31 4
24 Kiyair Lambert JR PHILLIPSBURG 1:03.41 7
25 Steve Eleshaky JR PHILLIPSBURG 1:03.66 4
26 Jorge Vasquez JR PERTH AMBOY 1:03.84 7
27 Aaron Jaslove JR WATCHUNG HILLS 1:04.10 5
28 Musa Camora BARRINGER 1:04.35 6
29 Roosevelt Twyne ELIZABETH 1:04.48 4
30 Eric Cajuste 12 UNION 1:04.85 6
31 Marcus Simon SO EAST ORANGE 1:04.90 1
32 Kenneth Kim JR EDISON HS 1:04.99 2
33 Jason Brovich SO NORTH HUNTERDON 1:04.99 3
34 Naji Davis JR EAST ORANGE 1:05.42 1
35 Chris Prasek SO WESTFIELD 1:05.71 2
36 Kevin Henriques 12 KEARNY 1:06.36 2
37 Eric Moul FR NORTH HUNTERDON 1:06.44 3
38 Uzoma Ike SR PISCATAWAY 1:06.47 2
39 Peter Quick JR RIDGE 1:07.45 3
40 Ben Gomes SO WATCHUNG HILLS 1:09.62 3
41 Anthony Okolo 09 UNION 1:10.12 2
42 Jonathan Martin FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 1:10.66 3
43 Eric Darby 11 UNION 1:12.88 4
-- Frankie Pinney JR WESTFIELD FS 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 44.20 5/25/2013 Piscataway, Piscataway
M Raymond, B Artis, M Rountree, T Judson
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PISCATAWAY 'A' 44.20% 1 10
2 FRANKLIN 'A' 44.37 2 8
3 BARRINGER 'A' 44.64 2 6
4 COLUMBIA 'A' 45.09 2 4
5 RIDGE 'A' 45.11 2 2
6 UNION 'A' 45.15 2 1
7 LINDEN 'A' 45.23 1
8 EAST ORANGE 'A' 45.28 1
9 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 45.45 1
10 ELIZABETH 'A' 51.92 1
-- WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' FS 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay North II Group 4
===================================================================================
Ridge: % 3:16.00 1984 Montclair
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 PHILLIPSBURG 'A' 3:26.29 1 10
2 FRANKLIN 'A' 3:26.66 3 8
3 PISCATAWAY 'A' 3:30.48 1 6
4 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 3:30.65 2 4
5 BARRINGER 'A' 3:31.36 3 2
6 COLUMBIA 'A' 3:31.91 3 1
7 EAST ORANGE 'A' 3:32.34 2
8 NORTH HUNTERDON 'A' 3:33.31 3
9 RIDGE 'A' 3:33.59 3
10 PERTH AMBOY 'A' 3:34.62 2
11 DICKINSON 'A' 3:35.05 2
12 WESTFIELD 'A' 3:35.48 3
13 ELIZABETH 'A' 3:38.33 1
14 UNION 'A' 3:39.26 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 8:09.16 5/24/2013 Franklin, Franklin
A Joseph, J Pittman, R Clarke, T Rosikiewicz
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 FRANKLIN 'A' 8:09.16% 10
2 COLUMBIA 'A' 8:16.27 8
3 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 'A' 8:18.08 6
4 WESTFIELD 'A' 8:18.57 4
5 RIDGE 'A' 8:26.50 2
6 ELIZABETH 'A' 8:31.94 1
7 UNION 'A' 8:32.08
8 WATCHUNG HILLS 'A' 8:37.49
9 PISCATAWAY 'A' 9:14.49
Boys High Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 7-00 1990 Eric Taylor-Perry, Montclair
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nick Skelton SR NORTH HUNTERDON 6-04.00 10
2 Bryan Becher SO ELIZABETH 6-02.00 8
3 Leonard Dupree JR COLUMBIA 6-00.00 6
4 Peter Dehkes SR NORTH HUNTERDON J6-00.00 4
5 Joseph Obiajulu SR WESTFIELD J6-00.00 2
6 Spencer Lee SR FRANKLIN 5-10.00 1
7 Hamza Ahmed SR RIDGE J5-10.00
8 Oluwole Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN J5-10.00
9 Edward Griggs PERTH AMBOY J5-10.00
10 Gabriel Xavier 11 KEARNY 5-08.00
10 Brian Green JR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-08.00
12 Deion Roberts SO COLUMBIA 5-06.00
12 Amir Albany SO EAST ORANGE 5-06.00
12 Ryan Henney FR PISCATAWAY 5-06.00
12 Jordan Jackson SR PHILLIPSBURG 5-06.00
12 Ryan Sprague JR BAYONNE 5-06.00
12 Stephen Swider SR NORTH HUNTERDON 5-06.00
12 Reid Chemidlin SR WATCHUNG HILLS 5-06.00
19 Justice Stewart 10 UNION 5-04.00
19 Manuel Romero FR PHILLIPSBURG 5-04.00
19 Curtis Filliyor SO PHILLIPSBURG 5-04.00
19 Andrew Claps JR RIDGE 5-04.00
-- Michael Ekpeni 12 UNION NH
-- Emmanuel Duah 11 UNION NH
-- Bradlee Artis SR PISCATAWAY NH
-- Andrew Caola JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Jeffery Davinston SO EAST ORANGE NH
Boys Pole Vault North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 15-01 1990 Andy Brethorst, Morris Knolls
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Peter Fagan SR WESTFIELD 14-00.00 10
2 Trevor Knowles JR NORTH HUNTERDON 13-00.00 8
3 Erik Adamcik SR NORTH HUNTERDON J13-00.00 6
4 Nick Giannone JR RIDGE 12-06.00 4
5 Trevor Formato-Devine SR WATCHUNG HILLS 12-00.00 2
6 Andrew Hunter SO WATCHUNG HILLS J12-00.00 1
7 Justin Rice SR PHILLIPSBURG 11-06.00
7 Nicholas Genoese SO WATCHUNG HILLS 11-06.00
9 Alex Schraer SO RIDGE 11-00.00
10 Chris Kim SO WESTFIELD 10-00.00
11 Anup Patel JR EDISON HS 9-06.00
11 Andrew Caola JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9-06.00
11 Chase Skibitsky JR WESTFIELD 9-06.00
14 Gabriel Zanandrea 12 KEARNY 9-00.00
-- Jonathan Misdea 12 KEARNY NH
-- Dave Singer JR RIDGE NH
-- Lincoln George JR EDISON HS NH
-- Tyler Degraw SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Zach Fisher SR PHILLIPSBURG NH
-- Albert Coppola JR EDISON HS NH
-- Jack Kaluzny SO PHILLIPSBURG NH
Boys Long Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 24-00 1986 Sherman Gramby, Elizabeth
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyrell Judson SR PISCATAWAY 22-04.50 10
2 Kyle Ward JR ELIZABETH 21-06.50 8
3 Anthony Guarino SO PHILLIPSBURG 20-05.50 6
4 Hamza Ahmed SR RIDGE 20-03.50 4
5 Adrian Lagas BARRINGER 19-05.50 2
6 Shaquan Hall BARRINGER 19-05.00 1
7 Alexander Roache 12 UNION 19-03.50
8 Brian Green JR WATCHUNG HILLS 19-01.75
9 Sid Douglas FR WESTFIELD 18-10.50
10 Jonathan Chang SO RIDGE 18-08.75
11 Gawsnary Decius 10 UNION 18-05.25
12 Curtis Filliyor SO PHILLIPSBURG 18-03.25
13 Elijah Case SO PHILLIPSBURG 18-01.75
13 Jonathan Savorgiannakis JR WESTFIELD 18-01.75
15 Stephen Karmondy SR EDISON HS 18-01.25
16 Jaysen Bohrod SR WATCHUNG HILLS 17-11.50
17 Richard Wiafe FR ELIZABETH 17-08.50
18 Dylan McNulty JR WATCHUNG HILLS 17-08.00
19 Dean Uduh SO COLUMBIA 17-06.50
19 Al-Jani Brice SR EAST ORANGE 17-06.50
21 Ali Merdan FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 17-05.50
22 Griffin Marano JR RIDGE 17-01.50
23 Deion Roberts SO COLUMBIA 17-00.75
24 Joseph Goldberg SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 16-11.50
-- Kurt Catipon SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI ND
-- Peter Dehkes SR NORTH HUNTERDON ND
-- Bryan Becher SO ELIZABETH ND
-- Jax Angulo 11 KEARNY ND
-- Oluwole Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN FOUL
-- Jacob Territo SO COLUMBIA FOUL
-- Shane Lewis 12 UNION FOUL
-- Jeremiah St. Fleur SO EDISON HS FOUL
-- Marcus Simon SO EAST ORANGE FOUL
-- Stephen Swider SR NORTH HUNTERDON FOUL
-- Elio Segura BARRINGER FOUL
Boys Triple Jump North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 45-07 5/24/2013 Tyrell Judson, Piscataway
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyrell Judson SR PISCATAWAY 45-07.00% 10
2 Anthony Guarino SO PHILLIPSBURG 42-05.50 8
3 Kyle Ward JR ELIZABETH 42-05.25 6
4 Andrew Claps JR RIDGE 41-11.25 4
5 Jonathan Savorgiannakis JR WESTFIELD 41-04.50 2
6 Bryan Becher SO ELIZABETH 41-00.25 1
7 Stephen Karmondy SR EDISON HS 40-08.75
8 Jason Arrington SR FRANKLIN 40-05.50
9 Leonard Dupree JR COLUMBIA 40-04.50
10 Dean Uduh SO COLUMBIA 40-03.00
11 Jonathan Chang SO RIDGE 39-11.75
12 Bradlee Artis SR PISCATAWAY 39-11.25
13 Shaquan Hall BARRINGER 39-10.25
14 Peter Dehkes SR NORTH HUNTERDON 39-01.00
15 Jaleel Chain 12 UNION 38-11.00
15 Brian Green JR WATCHUNG HILLS 38-11.00
17 Matt Eichhorn JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 38-08.00
18 Deion Roberts SO COLUMBIA 38-07.00
19 Curtis Filliyor SO PHILLIPSBURG 38-02.00
20 Oluwole Osuntuyi SO FRANKLIN 37-08.50
21 Hao Yan Li JR WATCHUNG HILLS 37-05.50
21 Richard Wiafe FR ELIZABETH 37-05.50
23 Manuel Romero FR PHILLIPSBURG 37-00.00
24 Adrian Lagas BARRINGER 36-11.75
25 Sharieff Taylor-Ali JR DICKINSON 36-05.25
26 Ali Merdan FR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 36-04.50
27 Bryan Gerber SO WATCHUNG HILLS 36-01.50
28 Chidiebere Egesionu SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 34-04.75
29 Devin-Curtis Wilson SR EDISON HS 31-07.50
-- Elio Segura BARRINGER FOUL
-- Conor Collins JR RIDGE FOUL
-- Stephen Swider SR NORTH HUNTERDON FOUL
Boys Shot Put North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 64-05 1974 Ron Klotzer, Union
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tim Livingston SR RIDGE 46-06.75 10
2 Josh Knaub SR NORTH HUNTERDON 45-08.50 8
3 Anibal Hernandez JR PERTH AMBOY 45-02.75 6
4 Damari Jackson SR FRANKLIN 44-11.50 4
5 Marcus Bruce SR FRANKLIN 43-09.00 2
6 Thomas Loeffler JR WATCHUNG HILLS 43-05.75 1
7 Hashaun Fullwood PERTH AMBOY 43-01.50
8 Bryce Scott SR LINDEN 42-04.25
9 Rohan Mathur JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 41-04.75
10 Enosh Motachwa JR COLUMBIA 40-11.00
11 Benjamin Venette JR COLUMBIA 40-08.50
12 Dan Breen SR RIDGE 40-03.50
13 lloyd Jackson FR ELIZABETH 39-08.50
14 Olajuwon Salako SR COLUMBIA 39-04.50
15 Kyle Griffin 12 KEARNY 39-01.00
16 Afolabi Ayangbayi 12 UNION 39-00.25
17 David Tobe SO ELIZABETH 38-10.50
18 Kyle Boylan JR PHILLIPSBURG 38-05.00
19 William Barber JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 37-06.00
20 Nate Green BARRINGER 36-02.00
21 Chris Kollie FR LINDEN 35-08.00
22 Ryan Casimir 12 UNION 35-04.50
23 Al-Shadir Jones BARRINGER 35-03.50
24 Adrian Farfan SR PISCATAWAY 34-09.25
25 Brenton Harries WESTFIELD 34-06.00
26 Michael Ekpeni 12 UNION 34-05.50
27 Harry Williamson SO WESTFIELD 34-04.75
28 Mike Longo SR WATCHUNG HILLS 28-01.75
29 Edward Chu JR WATCHUNG HILLS 27-07.00
-- Mike Furst SR RIDGE FOUL
-- Etinne Udott SO PISCATAWAY FOUL
-- Mitchell Paisker SR NORTH HUNTERDON FOUL
Boys Discus Throw North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 194-09 1974 Mike Columbus, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kyle Boylan JR PHILLIPSBURG 130-00 10
2 Thomas Loeffler JR WATCHUNG HILLS 129-11 8
3 Mike Fitz SR PHILLIPSBURG 129-00 6
4 Marcus Williams SR PHILLIPSBURG 128-03 4
5 Tim Livingston SR RIDGE 123-10 2
6 Josh Knaub SR NORTH HUNTERDON 122-01 1
7 David Tobe SO ELIZABETH 121-08
8 Enosh Motachwa JR COLUMBIA 119-11
9 Michael Ekpeni 12 UNION 118-10
10 Joshua Lockhart JR FRANKLIN 118-01
11 Dan Caffery SR WATCHUNG HILLS 118-00
12 Kyle Griffin 12 KEARNY 112-00
13 Evan Harris SR PISCATAWAY 111-05
14 David Anderson FR FRANKLIN 110-06
15 Bryce Scott SR LINDEN 105-05
16 Jason Gustavo FR ELIZABETH 102-06
17 Al-Shadir Jones BARRINGER 101-07
18 Austin Wilson FR NORTH HUNTERDON 101-06
19 Amir Nave SR PISCATAWAY 100-03
20 Joe Brady FR RIDGE 98-04
21 Olajuwon Salako SR COLUMBIA 92-11
21 Takudzwa Taruvinga SO LINDEN 92-11
23 Robert Brown SR PISCATAWAY 92-08
24 Frank Lucas 10 KEARNY 91-05
25 Remy Steuth SO DICKINSON 90-00
26 Nash Tyshaun FR EDISON HS 88-11
27 Kassem Darwiche SO DICKINSON 88-07
28 Nick Buontempo SO WESTFIELD 88-04
29 Nicholas Bilis JR EDISON HS 87-00
30 JD Kelly JR WESTFIELD 85-02
31 Jihad Jonhson JR EAST ORANGE 84-05
32 Nate Green BARRINGER 82-11
33 Chip Mulrooney JR WESTFIELD 81-11
34 David Rodrigues JR WATCHUNG HILLS 81-00
35 David Blanco JR EDISON HS 76-02
-- Dan Breen SR RIDGE FOUL
-- William Barber JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI FOUL
-- Kevin Ademu-John SR FRANKLIN FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw North II Group 4
================================================================================
Ridge: % 202-04 2009 Brandon Heroux, Westfield
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillip Walker JR ELIZABETH 182-04 10
2 Joshua Lockhart JR FRANKLIN 169-11 8
3 Jack Donnelley SO PHILLIPSBURG 157-06 6
4 James Ballance SR NORTH HUNTERDON 154-05 4
5 Mitchell Paisker SR NORTH HUNTERDON 151-10 2
6 Dan Caffery SR WATCHUNG HILLS 148-04 1
7 Christopher Kelly SR NORTH HUNTERDON 146-06
8 Noah Conrad SO PHILLIPSBURG 146-05
9 Adrian Farfan SR PISCATAWAY 143-05
10 Rob Condo JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 143-01
11 Mike Furst SR RIDGE 140-06
12 Connor Marano JR RIDGE 135-11
13 Dave Singer JR RIDGE 134-02
14 Tyler Gray SR FRANKLIN 133-04
15 Kelsey Wilson JR PHILLIPSBURG 132-05
16 Alan Cruz JR PISCATAWAY 131-05
17 Andrew Gregory SR WATCHUNG HILLS 129-00
18 Eriq Royal JR COLUMBIA 127-04
19 Khalil Burns SO LINDEN 125-03
20 Antonio Guerreiro SO EDISON HS 124-08
21 Sebastian Gallic SO WATCHUNG HILLS 124-03
22 Marquise Leak FR ELIZABETH 118-10
23 Aidan Rosa FR PISCATAWAY 116-10
24 Max Bohall SR WESTFIELD 115-09
25 Enosh Motachwa JR COLUMBIA 112-07
26 Isaiah Jackson 11 UNION 112-03
27 Kevin Gibney SR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 111-02
28 Michael Ekpeni 12 UNION 108-05
29 Takudzwa Taruvinga SO LINDEN 108-04
30 Jake Sherman SO BRIDGEWATER-RARI 105-01
31 Jackson Dumont JR WESTFIELD 102-00
32 Chung Tia JR EDISON HS 91-05
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Franklin 74 2) Phillipsburg 66
3) North Hunterdon 65 4) Westfield 47
5) Piscataway 46 6) Elizabeth 42
7) Barringer 41 8) Columbia 39
9) Ridge 37 10) Watchung Hills 21
10) Dickinson 21 12) Edison HS 19
13) Stevens, John P. 16 14) Bridgewater-Raritan 10
15) UNION 7 15) Perth Amboy 7
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU