CENTRAL GROUPS II & III GIRL'S
JUMP TO GROUP III GIRLS
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/26/2013 11:21 AM
2013 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic - 5/24/2013 to 5/25/2013
Track & Field Sectionals @ Monmouth
Central Groups 2 and 3
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Noel Jancewicz SR ROBBINSVILLE 12.79 12.63q 1
2 Danielle Ansley JR EWING 12.75 12.65q 2
3 Cleopatra Morrison JR LONG BRANCH 12.60 12.84q 6
4 Ernestine Conteh JR EWING 12.84 12.94q 2
5 Jocelyn Anderson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 12.72 12.96q 3
6 Dakota Mills SO HIGHTSTOWN 12.20 12.98q 7
7 Mariah Blanton SR LONG BRANCH 12.75 13.01q 1
8 Ciara Alston JR CARTERET 12.70 13.07q 4
9 alli blackwood JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 12.90 13.09 3
10 Hannah Lee FR HOLMDEL 13.00 13.18 7
11 Michelle Reedy SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13.13 13.23 4
12 Mackenzie Todd FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13.06 13.26 6
13 Marianne Santimauro 10 MATAWAN 13.00 13.38 4
14 Jacquelyn Gummel FR EWING 13.23 13.41 1
14 Janie Devito SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13.36 13.41 5
16 saleemah corbett SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 13.27 13.44 2
17 Tanai Johnson SR LONG BRANCH 12.70 13.45 5
18 Jazz Van Loon JR RED BANK REGIONA 13.05 13.51 7
19 Myana Morris-Bullock SR ROBBINSVILLE 13.20 13.54 1
20 Naomi Newman JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13.20 13.55 3
21 Chelsea Eareckson SO MANASQUAN 13.70 13.57 1
22 Meghan Burd FR HIGHTSTOWN 13.20 13.63 2
23 Kelly McKay SO HOLMDEL 13.00 13.68 6
24 Yavonna Williams SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 13.40 13.75 6
25 Sophia Conti FR RED BANK REGIONA 13.09 13.79 5
26 Emily Lasinski JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13.50 13.85 7
27 Gabby Bair FR HOLMDEL 13.00 13.88 5
28 Taylor Davis 9 MATAWAN 13.30 13.90 4
29 Arlene Vill SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13.70 13.94 2
30 Kellie Hodson JR ROBBINSVILLE 13.60 13.96 3
30 Denajia Lemon FR CARTERET 13.60 13.96 4
32 Amanda Anderson SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13.62 14.08 1
33 Caitlin Gugliotta FR NORTH PLAINFIELD 13.60 14.14 5
34 Cassandra McGuirl SO RARITAN 14.02 14.16 4
35 nijah crawford FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 13.70 14.20 3
36 Samantha Rodrigues SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13.30 14.26 3
37 Ayah Al-jauhanni FR CARTERET 13.60 14.31 2
38 Shannon Kelly SO PT PLEASANT BORO 13.50 14.34 6
39 Tyesha Conover-Heart JR LAKEWOOD 14.00 14.36 5
39 Hope Savino FR PT PLEASANT BORO 13.80 14.36 4
41 Ruqayyah Hicks JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14.10 14.48 2
42 Alexa Jacobs FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 14.53 3
43 Erika D'Ippolito SR PT PLEASANT BORO 13.90 14.69 5
44 Shikel Rayside SO LAKEWOOD 14.00 14.77 7
45 Shana Rayside FR LAKEWOOD 14.00 14.87 6
46 Aniyah Masse FR RED BANK REGIONA 13.99 14.94 6
47 Jess Mattera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 14.00 15.26 7
48 Lindsey Gladden FR MANASQUAN 14.56 15.92 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Ansley JR EWING 12.65 12.68 10
2 Cleopatra Morrison JR LONG BRANCH 12.84 12.71 8
3 Noel Jancewicz SR ROBBINSVILLE 12.63 12.72 6
4 Ernestine Conteh JR EWING 12.94 12.90 4
5 Jocelyn Anderson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 12.96 13.09 2
6 Mariah Blanton SR LONG BRANCH 13.01 13.10 1
7 Ciara Alston JR CARTERET 13.07 13.37
Preliminaries
6 Dakota Mills SO HIGHTSTOWN 12.98
9 alli blackwood JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 13.09
10 Hannah Lee FR HOLMDEL 13.18
11 Michelle Reedy SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13.23
12 Mackenzie Todd FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13.26
13 Marianne Santimauro 10 MATAWAN 13.38
14 Jacquelyn Gummel FR EWING 13.41
14 Janie Devito SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 13.41
16 saleemah corbett SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 13.44
17 Tanai Johnson SR LONG BRANCH 13.45
18 Jazz Van Loon JR RED BANK REGIONA 13.51
19 Myana Morris-Bullock SR ROBBINSVILLE 13.54
20 Naomi Newman JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 13.55
21 Chelsea Eareckson SO MANASQUAN 13.57
22 Meghan Burd FR HIGHTSTOWN 13.63
23 Kelly McKay SO HOLMDEL 13.68
24 Yavonna Williams SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 13.75
25 Sophia Conti FR RED BANK REGIONA 13.79
26 Emily Lasinski JR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13.85
27 Gabby Bair FR HOLMDEL 13.88
28 Taylor Davis 9 MATAWAN 13.90
29 Arlene Vill SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13.94
30 Kellie Hodson JR ROBBINSVILLE 13.96
30 Denajia Lemon FR CARTERET 13.96
32 Amanda Anderson SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 14.08
33 Caitlin Gugliotta FR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14.14
34 Cassandra McGuirl SO RARITAN 14.16
35 nijah crawford FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14.20
36 Samantha Rodrigues SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 14.26
37 Ayah Al-jauhanni FR CARTERET 14.31
38 Shannon Kelly SO PT PLEASANT BORO 14.34
39 Tyesha Conover-Heart JR LAKEWOOD 14.36
39 Hope Savino FR PT PLEASANT BORO 14.36
41 Ruqayyah Hicks JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14.48
42 Alexa Jacobs FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 14.53
43 Erika D'Ippolito SR PT PLEASANT BORO 14.69
44 Shikel Rayside SO LAKEWOOD 14.77
45 Shana Rayside FR LAKEWOOD 14.87
46 Aniyah Masse FR RED BANK REGIONA 14.94
47 Jess Mattera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 15.26
48 Lindsey Gladden FR MANASQUAN 15.92
Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 dominique watkins JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 25.42 26.33 8 10
2 Mariah Blanton SR LONG BRANCH 25.98 26.87 8 8
3 Tanai Johnson SR LONG BRANCH 25.90 26.88 8 6
4 Ernestine Conteh JR EWING 27.30 26.97 6 4
5 Ciara Alston JR CARTERET 26.00 27.21 8 2
6 Kiera Yonclas FR HOLMDEL 26.84 27.52 7 1
7 Sophia Conti FR RED BANK REGIONA 26.30 27.53 7
8 Amani Gaines SO EWING 28.40 28.01 5
9 saleemah corbett SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 30.10 28.13 1
10 alli blackwood JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 27.12 28.19 7
11 Mary Ridge JR RARITAN 27.13 28.24 7
12 Samantha Rodrigues SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 27.90 28.28 5
12 Naomi Newman JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 27.31 28.28 6
14 Denajia Lemon FR CARTERET 28.00 28.52 5
15 Taylor Davis 9 MATAWAN 28.00 28.55 5
16 Chelsea Eareckson SO MANASQUAN 27.00 28.71 7
17 Arlene Vill SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 27.80 28.74 6
18 Sophie Smith FR MANASQUAN 29.00 28.80 3
19 Alexa Jacobs FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 27.90 28.81 6
20 Ashley Marshall SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 29.60 28.89 2
21 Raechel Mullan JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 28.70 29.02 5
22 Shannon Kelly SO PT PLEASANT BORO 28.80 29.04 4
23 Amanda Anderson SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 27.60 29.08 6
24 Sydney Arillo JR MANASQUAN 29.00 29.22 4
25 Destyni Cooper SO RED BANK REGIONA 30.01 29.39 1
26 Allison Fritz 10 SPOTSWOOD 28.70 29.43 4
27 Erika D'Ippolito SR PT PLEASANT BORO 29.70 29.46 2
27 Moli Cohen JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 29.00 29.46 3
29 Shana Rayside FR LAKEWOOD 29.00 29.47 3
30 Krystal Ramsen 12 SPOTSWOOD 28.80 29.53 4
31 Natalie Dalamau FR RARITAN 29.83 29.78 2
32 Lisa Millburn 10 SPOTSWOOD 29.10 29.91 3
33 Tyesha Conover-Heart JR LAKEWOOD 29.00 30.16 4
34 Ruqayyah Hicks JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 30.40 30.21 1
35 Ayah Al-jauhanni FR CARTERET 28.00 30.25 5
36 Nicole Walter FR ROBBINSVILLE 29.00 30.30 3
37 Julianna King FR ROBBINSVILLE 29.00 30.61 4
38 Shikel Rayside SO LAKEWOOD 29.00 31.72 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Noel Jancewicz SR ROBBINSVILLE 56.40 57.92 7 10
2 dominique watkins JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 55.60 58.73 8 8
3 Kaitlyn Koss SR ROBBINSVILLE 58.38 59.93 8 6
4 Mackenzie Todd FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 59.06 1:01.10 8 4
5 Shawna Cephas JR LAKEWOOD 1:00.70 1:01.23 8 2
6 Anne Skimmons JR PT PLEASANT BORO 1:01.10 1:02.22 7 1
7 Kelly Koss SR ROBBINSVILLE 1:00.50 1:03.00 8
8 Christina DeCristofaro SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 59.79 1:03.43 8
9 Gabby Bair FR HOLMDEL 1:00.00 1:03.55 7
10 Danielle Tomko 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:02.40 1:03.82 5
11 Briana Quinones 12 MATAWAN 1:00.00 1:04.24 7
12 saleemah corbett SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:02.28 1:04.27 6
13 Kaleigh Jordan SR MANASQUAN 1:03.50 1:04.48 4
14 Raechel Mullan JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:04.19 1:04.86 4
15 Michelle Reedy SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:00.86 1:04.99 7
16 Ernestine Conteh JR EWING 1:02.10 1:05.13 6
17 Jasmine Boyer JR LAKEWOOD 1:02.50 1:05.15 5
18 Janie Devito SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:02.20 1:05.36 6
19 Marissa Albano SO RED BANK REGIONA 1:03.03 1:05.73 4
20 Olivia Keavey RED BANK REGIONA 1:02.90 1:05.95 5
21 Gina DiNucci SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 1:07.00 1:06.07 2
22 Mikaela Peters SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:06.10 1:06.12 3
23 Elizabeth Cuniff SO EWING 1:02.00 1:06.54 6
24 Alexandria Love 10 MATAWAN 1:02.00 1:06.93 7
25 Tamara Suchan FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:02.99 1:06.95 5
26 Amani Gaines SO EWING 1:03.20 1:07.03 4
27 Ashley Marshall SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:07.20 1:07.05 2
28 Amy Giroux SR HOLMDEL 1:05.00 1:07.20 3
29 Amanda Anderson SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:03.90 1:07.43 4
30 Christina DiUbaldi JR MANASQUAN 1:06.70 1:08.27 2
31 Denajia Lemon FR CARTERET 1:05.00 1:08.28 3
32 Jessica Vaccaro SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 1:02.00 1:08.46 6
33 Samantha Fallone SR PT PLEASANT BORO 1:06.00 1:09.24 3
34 Natalie Dalamau FR RARITAN 1:06.05 1:09.58 3
35 Vanessa Hernandez JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:07.50 1:10.22 2
36 Christina Parry SR HOLMDEL 1:08.00 1:11.36 1
37 Briana Lembrick JR NORTH PLAINFIELD 1:07.80 1:11.65 2
38 Jenn Pires SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:02.70 1:13.51 5
39 Jessica McRae FR CARTERET 1:06.00 1:13.77 3
40 Hope Savino FR PT PLEASANT BORO 1:07.90 1:14.35 2
41 Kaitlyn Dillon FR RARITAN 1:08.92 1:15.53 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marin Warner SO HOLMDEL 2:13.65 2:18.12 3 10
2 Kyrsten Gilmartin RED BANK REGIONA 2:20.00 2:22.10 3 8
3 Grace Nielsen SR MANASQUAN 2:20.00 2:22.54 3 6
4 Katie Wasserman 09 SPOTSWOOD 2:24.66 2:23.66 3 4
5 Anne Skimmons JR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:20.55 2:24.05 3 2
6 Lauren Sapone RED BANK REGIONA 2:24.35 3 1
7 Michaella Heavey SR MANASQUAN 2:23.00 2:29.02 3
8 Shannon Kuseryk SR EWING 2:34.00 2:30.31 2
9 Courtney Howley JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:20.00 2:30.63 3
10 Mia Tighe FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:26.00 2:31.02 2
11 Paris Hughes JR ROBBINSVILLE 2:23.06 2:31.05 3
11 Kaitlin Walsh SO RARITAN 2:26.98 2:31.05 2
13 Fini Satzke SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:29.00 2:31.80 2
14 Julia Bridges JR LONG BRANCH 2:26.00 2:32.11 3
15 Jessica Vaccaro SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:27.00 2:33.60 2
16 Kristin Splaine FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:32.00 2:34.09 2
17 Katie Hagerty 12 SPOTSWOOD 2:33.00 2:34.94 2
18 Kaleigh Jordan SR MANASQUAN 2:36.54 1
19 Alexandria Love 10 MATAWAN 2:32.00 2:36.83 2
20 Elizabeth Cuniff SO EWING 2:32.00 2:38.21 2
21 Rachel Lehnert SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:32.50 2:39.49 2
22 Jen Metzger SR HOLMDEL 2:30.00 2:39.90 2
23 Megan Lindstrom SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:29.10 2:41.96 2
24 jessica condrack JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:41.00 2:42.24 1
25 Shannon Keegan 12 MATAWAN 2:37.00 2:42.43 1
26 Gina DiNucci SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:36.00 2:43.16 1
27 Kelly Otten 9 MATAWAN 2:42.00 2:43.19 1
28 Kaitlyn LaMattina FR RARITAN 2:39.80 2:43.31 1
29 Christine Daly JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:39.00 2:44.15 1
30 Mikaela Kane 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:39.00 2:44.16 1
31 Ashley Marshall SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:32.00 2:45.11 2
32 Alexandra Coghlan 09 SPOTSWOOD 2:25.95 2:45.14 3
33 Morgan Stavenik 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:40.00 2:45.66 1
34 Caitlyn Krueger FR ROBBINSVILLE 2:32.32 2:46.32 2
35 camille Dubois SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 2:23.29 2:47.45 3
36 Natalie Johnson FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:39.30 2:47.77 1
37 Stephanie Budrock SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:32.00 2:48.12 2
38 Rachel Chirichella FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 2:38.00 2:49.31 1
39 Tierra Hackley SO RARITAN 2:48.45 2:52.76 1
40 Rebecca Stevely 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 2:48.00 2:54.13 1
41 Destiny Neuman JR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:50.00 2:54.99 1
42 Nicole Alvarez SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 2:50.00 2:55.32 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marin Warner SO HOLMDEL 4:54.60 5:08.39 2 10
2 Lennon Cooper SR HOLMDEL 4:59.40 5:14.59 2 8
3 Jacqueline Gottuso JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:07.20 5:17.24 2 6
4 Grace Nielsen SR MANASQUAN 5:10.58 5:22.33 2 4
5 Courtney Howley JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:11.90 5:23.08 2 2
6 Isabella Maita SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:17.20 5:33.85 2 1
7 Shannon Kuseryk SR EWING 5:29.00 5:37.64 2
8 Alexandra Coghlan 09 SPOTSWOOD 5:20.49 5:42.65 2
9 Katie Hagerty 12 SPOTSWOOD 5:42.00 5:44.79 2
10 Alexis Stringfellow SR ROBBINSVILLE 5:44.70 5:49.28 1
11 Julia Bridges JR LONG BRANCH 5:33.00 5:51.01 2
12 Mikaela Kane 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:51.20 5:58.59 1
13 Katherine Matlin FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6:00.00 6:02.78 1
14 camille Dubois SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 5:27.99 6:03.28 2
15 Margaret O'Toole SR ROBBINSVILLE 6:04.18 6:03.75 1
16 Laura Young SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6:17.00 6:06.49 1
17 Morgan Stavenik 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 6:00.00 6:07.64 1
18 Stephanie Budrock SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 5:57.00 6:10.05 1
19 Ashley Hann SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 6:00.00 6:11.10 1
20 Kelly Otten 9 MATAWAN 5:46.00 6:16.87 1
21 Jennifer Martingano FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6:18.00 6:19.03 1
22 Rebecca Stevely 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 6:20.00 6:26.47 1
23 Gabby DeVito FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 5:50.00 6:27.28 1
-- Angel Ebube 09 SPOTSWOOD 5:16.68 DQ 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lennon Cooper SR HOLMDEL 10:58.00 11:17.94 10
2 Jacqueline Gottuso JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:16.80 11:41.33 8
3 Isabella Maita SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:24.30 11:48.62 6
4 Michaella Irvine SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:22.50 11:53.44 4
5 Samantha Pagliarulo JR RARITAN 12:04.75 11:59.93 2
6 Irene Garidas JR HOLMDEL 11:34.00 12:11.21 1
7 Julia Borowski JR ROBBINSVILLE 12:01.05 12:13.16
8 Lindsey Conlan JR HOLMDEL 11:50.00 12:18.79
9 Alexis Stringfellow SR ROBBINSVILLE 12:03.87 12:22.77
10 Emily Herring FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11:48.00 12:23.60
11 Emily Harriot SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12:10.00 12:28.30
12 Amanda St Clair FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11:55.00 12:37.79
13 Bridget Kelly RED BANK REGIONA 12:17.00 12:42.79
14 Hannah Binder SR ROBBINSVILLE 12:20.00 12:43.82
15 Mikaela Kane 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 12:46.07
16 Eileen Parks JR PT PLEASANT BORO 12:43.00 12:58.70
17 Shannon Kelley SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 12:50.00 13:21.17
18 Elisa Orsini RED BANK REGIONA 13:01.00 13:32.77
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dakota Karras JR PT PLEASANT BORO 14.46 15.40q 5
2 Sara Gardner 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.54 15.62q 3
3 Gaynelle Boham 12 MATAWAN 15.30 16.33q 4
4 Naomi Newman JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 16.21 16.36q 1
5 Isabella Bjorkeson FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 16.31 16.40q 1
6 Stephanie Sparacino SR RARITAN 15.87 16.48q 2
7 Emily Boak FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 16.33 16.63q 2
8 Lauren Lawson JR EWING 16.41 17.20q 3
9 Emily Langsdorf SO ROBBINSVILLE 17.49 17.21 2
10 Natalie Sidun RED BANK REGIONA 17.02 17.39 2
11 Allison Whitty SR ROBBINSVILLE 18.35 17.45 1
12 alli blackwood JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 16.43 17.52 4
13 Lauren Byrket SR HOLMDEL 16.80 17.64 4
14 Kelly McKay SO HOLMDEL 16.50 17.66 5
15 Jennel Boston SR LAKEWOOD 17.20 17.71 1
16 Camerie Brown SO LONG BRANCH 17.44 17.74 1
17 Amaris Leon JR EWING 18.10 17.76 4
18 Alyssa Beslanovitz SO RARITAN 17.73 17.78 3
19 Erin Skamarak JR HOLMDEL 16.60 17.90 5
20 Julia Fahey SO ROBBINSVILLE 18.31 17.92 2
21 Mary Ridge JR RARITAN 17.95 18.22 5
22 Jackie Wills JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.84 18.38 5
23 Megan Compton FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17.75 18.44 4
24 Nia Dove SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 16.90 18.50 3
25 Gabriella Calcavecchio 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 18.30 18.56 3
26 Catherine Stavenik 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 18.70 19.09 3
27 Carissa Mason SR MANASQUAN 20.00 19.34 4
28 Cheyenne Brooman SR PT PLEASANT BORO 18.80 19.57 4
29 Alexis Fox JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 19.61 19.94 5
30 Samantha Warner SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 18.40 20.03 2
31 Kyle Wainwright RED BANK REGIONA 18.40 20.17 1
32 Megan Kelly SO PT PLEASANT BORO 19.60 20.45 5
33 Emma Pettit FR MANASQUAN 20.00 20.52 3
34 Hannah Pettit FR MANASQUAN 20.00 20.64 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dakota Karras JR PT PLEASANT BORO 15.40 15.12 10
2 Sara Gardner 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 15.62 15.49 8
3 Gaynelle Boham 12 MATAWAN 16.33 15.71 6
4 Stephanie Sparacino SR RARITAN 16.48 15.76 4
5 Emily Boak FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 16.63 16.14 2
6 Lauren Lawson JR EWING 17.20 16.15 1
7 Isabella Bjorkeson FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 16.40 16.21
8 Naomi Newman JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 16.36 16.35
Preliminaries
9 Emily Langsdorf SO ROBBINSVILLE 17.21
10 Natalie Sidun RED BANK REGIONA 17.39
11 Allison Whitty SR ROBBINSVILLE 17.45
12 alli blackwood JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 17.52
13 Lauren Byrket SR HOLMDEL 17.64
14 Kelly McKay SO HOLMDEL 17.66
15 Jennel Boston SR LAKEWOOD 17.71
16 Camerie Brown SO LONG BRANCH 17.74
17 Amaris Leon JR EWING 17.76
18 Alyssa Beslanovitz SO RARITAN 17.78
19 Erin Skamarak JR HOLMDEL 17.90
20 Julia Fahey SO ROBBINSVILLE 17.92
21 Mary Ridge JR RARITAN 18.22
22 Jackie Wills JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 18.38
23 Megan Compton FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 18.44
24 Nia Dove SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 18.50
25 Gabriella Calcavecchio 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 18.56
26 Catherine Stavenik 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 19.09
27 Carissa Mason SR MANASQUAN 19.34
28 Cheyenne Brooman SR PT PLEASANT BORO 19.57
29 Alexis Fox JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 19.94
30 Samantha Warner SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 20.03
31 Kyle Wainwright RED BANK REGIONA 20.17
32 Megan Kelly SO PT PLEASANT BORO 20.45
33 Emma Pettit FR MANASQUAN 20.52
34 Hannah Pettit FR MANASQUAN 20.64
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Sara Gardner 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:05.58 1:06.28 5 10
2 Stephanie Sparacino SR RARITAN 1:05.99 1:06.70 5 8
3 Natalie Sidun RED BANK REGIONA 1:09.62 1:09.82 5 6
4 Jennel Boston SR LAKEWOOD 1:06.93 1:10.99 5 4
5 Mary Ridge JR RARITAN 1:08.99 1:11.02 5 2
6 Alyssa Beslanovitz SO RARITAN 1:11.08 1:11.09 4 1
7 Samantha O'Donnell SO HOLMDEL 1:11.00 1:12.26 4
8 Yasmin Ali 10 MATAWAN 1:12.00 1:12.59 4
9 Camerie Brown SO LONG BRANCH 1:10.04 1:12.77 5
10 Jenn Pires SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:12.15 1:13.25 3
11 Moli Cohen JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:12.03 1:13.33 3
12 Alexa Osgoodby SR MANASQUAN 1:13.00 1:13.94 3
13 Nora Ryan SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:13.05 1:14.48 2
14 Emily Langsdorf SO ROBBINSVILLE 1:11.50 1:14.82 4
15 Krystal Ramsen 12 SPOTSWOOD 1:12.80 1:15.49 3
16 Christine Daly JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:12.50 1:15.63 3
17 Gabriella Calcavecchio 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:12.00 1:15.81 4
18 Niki Buechel RED BANK REGIONA 1:11.00 1:16.17 4
19 Andrea Maldonado SR ROBBINSVILLE 1:14.02 1:16.47 2
20 Megan Compton FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:13.42 1:17.30 2
21 Amaris Leon JR EWING 1:12.60 1:17.54 3
22 Jillian Testa FR ROBBINSVILLE 1:15.10 1:18.03 1
23 Abbey Weis SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:13.96 1:18.36 2
24 sandra jaramillo SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:13.50 1:18.43 2
25 Haylee Masi JR LONG BRANCH 1:14.50 1:19.82 2
26 Catherine Stavenik 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:15.00 1:20.25 1
27 Kyle Wainwright RED BANK REGIONA 1:15.00 1:20.93 1
28 Tara Prabhu FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 1:22.79 1:29.99 1
29 Cheyenne Brooman SR PT PLEASANT BORO 1:17.00 1:31.30 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 LONG BRANCH 'A' 50.36 51.28 2 10
2 EWING 'A' 50.47 51.68 2 8
3 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 52.24 1 6
4 HOLMDEL 'A' 50.98 52.50 2 4
5 MATAWAN 'A' 51.50 52.57 2 2
6 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 50.95 53.11 2 1
7 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 'A' 51.63 53.17 2
8 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 'A' 53.21 53.88 1
9 CARTERET 'A' 52.80 54.38 1
10 NORTH PLAINFIELD 'A' 54.30 54.79 1
11 LAKEWOOD 'A' 55.29 55.53 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 3:58.52 4:04.85 2 10
2 LAKEWOOD 'A' 4:12.60 4:15.36 1 8
3 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 'A' 4:06.15 4:16.36 2 6
4 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 'A' 4:11.05 4:16.83 2 4
5 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 4:13.00 4:18.67 1 2
6 MATAWAN 'A' 4:07.00 4:18.82 2 1
7 LONG BRANCH 'A' 4:07.03 4:20.13 2
8 HOLMDEL 'A' 4:12.00 4:20.46 1
9 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 'A' 4:12.37 4:22.48 2
10 EWING 'A' 4:13.46 4:26.19 1
11 DELAWARE VALLEY 'A' 4:20.00 4:34.06 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 2
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 RED BANK REGIONAL 'A' 9:38.00 10:04.44 10
2 HOLMDEL 'A' 9:41.00 10:06.30 8
3 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 'A' 10:10.00 10:18.11 6
4 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 'A' 10:02.67 10:22.28 4
5 ROBBINSVILLE 'A' 10:22.00 10:28.69 2
6 RARITAN 'A' 10:11.55 10:46.47 1
Girls High Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Noel Jancewicz SR ROBBINSVILLE 5-04.00 10
2 Sara Gardner 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 5-02.00 8
3 Joy Price 12 MATAWAN 4-10.00 6
4 Katerina Distler JR HOLMDEL J4-10.00 4
5 Nora Ryan SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE J4-10.00 2
6 Ugochinyere Opara JR EWING 4-08.00 1
7 Isabella Bjorkeson FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS J4-08.00
7 Christina DeCristofaro SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR J4-08.00
7 Megan Zabelski FR PT PLEASANT BORO J4-08.00
10 Kayla Compton JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 4-06.00
10 Marianne Santimauro 10 MATAWAN 4-06.00
10 Megan Reardon RED BANK REGIONA 4-06.00
10 Alexandria Chukwuma JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 4-06.00
10 Jenn Pires SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4-06.00
15 Emily Falco JR HOLMDEL 4-04.00
15 Danielle Kret JR RARITAN 4-04.00
15 Gina DiNucci SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 4-04.00
15 Megan Lunney SR RARITAN 4-04.00
-- Sophie Smith FR MANASQUAN NH
-- Angel Ebube 09 SPOTSWOOD NH
-- Bianca Briscese SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR NH
-- Kennedi Facey FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS NH
-- Selena Santos JR CARTERET NH
-- Carissa Mason SR MANASQUAN NH
-- Blair Langston 12 DELAWARE VALLEY NH
-- Sawyer Warzybuk 12 DELAWARE VALLEY NH
-- Niki Buechel RED BANK REGIONA NH
Girls Pole Vault Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Macco 10 MATAWAN 10-06.00 10
2 Erica Stevenson SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10-00.00 8
3 Kelly McKay SO HOLMDEL 9-06.00 6
4 Kiera Yonclas FR HOLMDEL 9-00.00 3
4 Anna Emslie 12 MATAWAN 9-00.00 3
6 Elizabeth Wright JR PT PLEASANT BORO 8-06.00 1
7 Alyssa DeLuca SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS J8-06.00
8 Danielle Ansley JR EWING 8-00.00
9 Crista DeAngelis SO MONMOUTH REGIONA J8-00.00
10 Natalie Dikun FR PT PLEASANT BORO 7-00.00
10 Nasike Wandabwa JR HOLMDEL 7-00.00
10 Nicole Joseph SR ROBBINSVILLE 7-00.00
10 Victoria Piscitelli 12 SPOTSWOOD 7-00.00
10 Emily Boak FR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 7-00.00
10 Siyana Carson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 7-00.00
-- Cameron Havens SO PT PLEASANT BORO NH
-- Erica Helmstetter SO RARITAN NH
-- Cara Wiebalk JR MONMOUTH REGIONA NH
-- Elizabeth Trocchia SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE NH
-- Nicole Jaque SR RARITAN NH
Girls Long Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jazz Van Loon JR RED BANK REGIONA 17-05.50 10
2 Dakota Karras JR PT PLEASANT BORO 17-03.50 8
3 Gaynelle Boham 12 MATAWAN 15-11.00 6
4 Lauren Lawson JR EWING 15-09.50 4
5 Katerina Distler JR HOLMDEL 15-08.50 2
6 Christina DeCristofaro SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 15-07.50 1
7 Kiera Yonclas FR HOLMDEL 15-03.50
8 Emily Falco JR HOLMDEL 14-09.50
9 Aly Riley JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 14-04.50
10 Justiss McKinney JR LONG BRANCH 14-04.25
11 Nia Dove SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 14-00.50
12 Selena Santos JR CARTERET 14-00.00
12 Samantha Rodrigues SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 14-00.00
14 Caroline Buthe FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 13-10.25
15 Yavonna Williams SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 13-08.00
16 Bianca Briscese SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 13-06.00
17 Samantha Warner SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 13-02.50
17 Chloe Hoag FR ROBBINSVILLE 13-02.50
19 Kellie Hodson JR ROBBINSVILLE 13-02.00
19 Taylor Davis 9 MATAWAN 13-02.00
21 Sophie Smith FR MANASQUAN 12-11.50
22 Lindsey Gladden FR MANASQUAN 12-09.75
23 Hannah Pettit FR MANASQUAN 12-09.00
24 Laura Pede JR RARITAN 12-08.00
25 Kennedi Facey FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12-05.00
26 Olivia Keavey RED BANK REGIONA 12-04.50
27 Lauren Thompson SO ROBBINSVILLE 12-01.00
28 Heather LaFrance 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 11-10.00
29 Alaina Fennell 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 11-08.00
30 Destiny Neuman JR PT PLEASANT BORO 11-04.50
31 Maggie Hayes SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11-03.50
32 Jessica McRae FR CARTERET 10-09.00
33 Marissa Albano SO RED BANK REGIONA 10-02.50
34 Natalie Calcavecchio 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 7-05.00
-- Sbarina Spaanastra 09 SPOTSWOOD FOUL
-- Alexandria Chukwuma JR MONMOUTH REGIONA FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dakota Karras JR PT PLEASANT BORO 36-10.50 10
2 Gaynelle Boham 12 MATAWAN 36-06.00 8
3 Christina DeCristofaro SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 35-02.50 6
4 Katerina Distler JR HOLMDEL 34-04.50 4
5 Alexandria Chukwuma JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 34-02.00 2
6 Aly Riley JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 32-11.75 1
7 Emily Falco JR HOLMDEL 32-09.25
8 Yavonna Williams SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 32-04.00
9 Samantha Rodrigues SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 32-03.00
10 Bianca Briscese SR JOHNSON, ARTHUR 32-02.00
11 Sara Gardner 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 32-01.00
12 Selena Santos JR CARTERET 31-04.50
13 Erica Mojica 11 MATAWAN 31-04.00
14 Camerie Brown SO LONG BRANCH 31-02.50
15 Caroline Buthe FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 31-02.50
16 Megan Reardon RED BANK REGIONA 30-07.00
17 Danielle Kret JR RARITAN 30-06.00
18 Yasmin Ali 10 MATAWAN 30-04.75
19 Nia Dove SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 30-03.50
20 Jamie Migliaccio SR ROBBINSVILLE 30-02.75
21 Samantha Warner SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 29-11.50
22 Jessica McRae FR CARTERET 29-08.50
23 Sawyer Warzybuk 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 29-06.00
24 Lauren Piccione JR ROBBINSVILLE 29-05.00
25 Tiffany DeLucca FR RARITAN 28-00.75
26 Amanda St Clair FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 28-00.00
27 Chloe Hoag FR ROBBINSVILLE 27-07.00
28 Rachel Mattera FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 27-05.50
29 Destiny Neuman JR PT PLEASANT BORO 27-05.25
30 Martha Byrket JR HOLMDEL 26-10.50
31 Blair Langston 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 25-05.50
-- Megan Lunney SR RARITAN FOUL
-- Jazz Van Loon JR RED BANK REGIONA FOUL
Girls Shot Put Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarena Dixon RED BANK REGIONA 37-07.25 10
2 Lauren Postell 12 MATAWAN 36-03.50 8
3 Chloe Yelle JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 34-09.50 6
4 Yazmine Lacey JR EWING 32-06.50 4
5 Halena Martin FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 31-09.00 2
6 Taylor Thrunk JR PT PLEASANT BORO 31-04.25 1
7 Myana Morris-Bullock SR ROBBINSVILLE 29-11.00
8 Adria Bey SR CARTERET 29-02.75
9 Amber Brisco 10 MATAWAN 28-11.75
10 Megan Mellock 12 MATAWAN 28-04.00
11 Kiara Mooring SR EWING 28-01.00
12 Andin Fosam JR ROBBINSVILLE 27-10.25
13 Natalie Stanzione SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 27-08.75
14 Cassandra Stevely 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 27-07.00
15 Casey Reca SR ROBBINSVILLE 27-06.50
16 Roseline Conteh JR EWING 26-09.50
17 Kayiane Kirby-Jones SO CARTERET 26-02.50
18 Leandra Cohen 10 SPOTSWOOD 26-02.00
19 Hannah Eareckson SO MANASQUAN 26-00.00
20 Eva Rondon SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 25-03.75
21 Kathleen Butler 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 25-00.50
22 oreoluwa awoleye FR CLARK, ABRAHAM 24-11.00
23 Emily Gunia 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 24-06.00
24 Alexa Taddeo JR RARITAN 24-04.00
25 Kelly McGuirl SR RARITAN 23-06.50
26 Jillian Gallogly SR HOLMDEL 23-02.00
27 Anjanae McFadden SR CARTERET 22-11.50
28 Brianna Kanabrocki SO PT PLEASANT BORO 22-10.25
29 Alexa Kaminski FR HOLMDEL 22-09.75
30 Laura Dwulet SR HOLMDEL 21-04.00
31 Grace Hart SO RARITAN 21-03.00
32 Kristen Koczot FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17-10.25
33 Kelly Endres FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17-01.50
Girls Discus Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chloe Yelle JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 107-11 10
2 Taylor Thrunk JR PT PLEASANT BORO 103-06 8
3 Andin Fosam JR ROBBINSVILLE 101-09 6
4 Jillian Gallogly SR HOLMDEL 101-01 4
5 Halena Martin FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 99-03 2
6 Lauren Postell 12 MATAWAN 89-04 1
7 Natalie Stanzione SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 86-06
8 Yazmine Lacey JR EWING 86-03
9 Leandra Cohen 10 SPOTSWOOD 82-10
10 Jacqueline Aimino 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 81-08
11 Roseline Conteh JR EWING 79-02
12 Casey Reca SR ROBBINSVILLE 78-09
13 Kelly Abrunzo 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 77-07
13 Eva Rondon SO MONMOUTH REGIONA 77-07
15 Adria Bey SR CARTERET 77-06
16 Kathleen Butler 09 DELAWARE VALLEY 76-00
17 Lauren Byrket SR HOLMDEL 75-10
18 Abby Curtis RED BANK REGIONA 74-08
19 Anna Samayoa FR EWING 74-07
20 Megan Reardon RED BANK REGIONA 74-01
21 Hannah Eareckson SO MANASQUAN 72-05
22 Sarah Illis FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 68-02
23 Sylwia Burdzy SR LAKEWOOD 67-05
24 Alexa Kaminski FR HOLMDEL 65-06
25 Myana Morris-Bullock SR ROBBINSVILLE 65-00
26 Dalal Elsheikh SR NORTH PLAINFIELD 63-08
27 Alexa Taddeo JR RARITAN 63-02
28 Brianna Kanabrocki SO PT PLEASANT BORO 58-11
29 Kelly Endres FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 54-03
30 Justine O'Sullivan SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 50-09
31 tania jean louis JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 43-05
32 Emily O'Connor FR RARITAN 42-07
-- Kayiane Kirby-Jones SO CARTERET FOUL
-- Kristen Koczot FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Helmstetter SR RARITAN 121-10 10
2 Megan Reardon RED BANK REGIONA 118-08 8
3 Karen David 12 MATAWAN 114-03 6
4 Natalie Stanzione SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 103-03 4
5 Kristen Kowalski SO ROBBINSVILLE 100-06 2
6 Olivia Duddy SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 96-09 1
7 Lisa Millburn 10 SPOTSWOOD 94-05
8 Janet Vill SO JOHNSON, ARTHUR 89-09
9 Halena Martin FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 80-09
10 Mary Innace SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 80-03
11 Abby Curtis RED BANK REGIONA 78-10
12 Caitlin Gugliotta FR NORTH PLAINFIELD 78-04
13 Randy Larson SO RARITAN 74-01
14 Jackie Wills JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 70-06
15 Sydney Arillo JR MANASQUAN 70-00
16 ZuZu Cooper JR HOLMDEL 68-05
17 Karen Kalucki SR HOLMDEL 67-00
18 Ashley Marshall SO NORTH PLAINFIELD 66-11
19 Cassandra Stevely 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 64-10
20 Chudney Patterson SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 62-09
21 Raquel Garcia SO RARITAN 61-05
22 Elisabeth Finkenauer SR MANASQUAN 58-03
23 Joanna Norcini SR ROBBINSVILLE 57-00
24 Arianna Lipschutz FR ROBBINSVILLE 55-10
25 Kelly Endres FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 54-01
26 Devon Benz 12 DELAWARE VALLEY 53-02
27 Kristen Koczot FR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 53-00
28 Ariel Toy JR HOLMDEL 42-11
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holmdel 75 2) RED BANK REGIONAL 61
3) Matawan 57 4) Robbinsville 53
5) Rumson-Fair Haven 43 6) Pt Pleasant Boro 41
7) Ewing 36 8) Monmouth Regional 34
9) Long Branch 33 10) Raritan 28
11) Delaware Valley 26 12) Clark, Abraham 18
13) Lakewood 14 14) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 12
15) Johnson, Arthur L. 11 16) Manasquan 10
17) Spotswood 4 18) Carteret 2
GIRLS III
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackie Wold SR COLTS NECK 12.41 12.76q 5
2 Dominque Peters FR LAWRENCE 12.70 12.78q 2
3 Kiah Walton JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 13.00 12.81q 2
4 Devon Freshnock SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12.69 12.82q 3
5 Erin Austin JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 12.96q 2
6 Khaina East SR NORTHERN 12.60 13.07q 4
7 Maya Thompson JR NEPTUNE 12.82 13.13q 1
8 Marissa Flim SO HAMILTON WEST 12.90 13.19q 3
9 Melissa Estime SR NEPTUNE 12.83 13.27 2
10 Qadirah Wesley FR NEPTUNE 12.73 13.30 1
11 Oksana Reed FR JACKSON LIBERTY 12.90 13.31 5
12 Anna Benvignati FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 13.45 1
13 Chi Nwachukwu SO LAWRENCE 13.00 13.49 3
14 Sarah Elice FR COLTS NECK 13.20 13.57 5
15 Justine Gaines SO COLTS NECK 13.43 13.59 4
16 Hailey Hyun SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13.00 13.60 5
17 Jill Murphy JR HAMILTON EAST 13.00 13.65 4
18 Onica Thomas SO HAMILTON NORTH 13.20 13.68 5
19 Rebecca Malos SR WALL 13.70 13.69 2
20 Sloane Hughes JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 13.81 1
21 Ariety Fellenz SR JACKSON LIBERTY 13.10 13.85 2
22 Aisha Torres SR HAMILTON NORTH 13.10 13.89 3
22 Chelsi Bender FREEHOLD BORO 13.10 13.89 4
24 Jasmine Jackson SO NORTHERN 12.90 13.93 4
25 Samantha Fioto FREEHOLD BORO 13.80 13.98 5
26 Peira Wood JR HAMILTON NORTH 13.50 14.01 3
26 Angelucci Kaelyn FR HAMILTON EAST 13.10 14.01 1
28 Tristan Volpe SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 14.00 14.12 4
29 Veronica Gottilla FR ALLENTOWN 13.84 14.14 5
30 Adaugo Chikezie FR ALLENTOWN 13.75 14.18 3
31 Gen Labowicz JR LAWRENCE 13.60 14.24 1
32 Gabby Jung SR WALL 14.60 14.30 2
33 Jayda Anderson FR NEW BRUNSWICK 13.80 14.48 4
34 Edina Raisin SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13.50 14.52 2
35 Shannan McCabe SR WALL 14.20 14.97 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackie Wold SR COLTS NECK 12.76 12.51 10
2 Dakota Mills SO HIGHTSTOWN 12.79 8
3 Kiah Walton JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 12.81 12.85 6
4 Erin Austin JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 12.96 12.91 4
5 Devon Freshnock SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12.82 12.96 2
6 Dominque Peters FR LAWRENCE 12.78 13.00 1
7 Marissa Flim SO HAMILTON WEST 13.19 13.26
8 Maya Thompson JR NEPTUNE 13.13 13.53
Preliminaries
6 Khaina East SR NORTHERN 13.07
9 Melissa Estime SR NEPTUNE 13.27
10 Qadirah Wesley FR NEPTUNE 13.30
11 Oksana Reed FR JACKSON LIBERTY 13.31
12 Anna Benvignati FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 13.45
13 Chi Nwachukwu SO LAWRENCE 13.49
14 Sarah Elice FR COLTS NECK 13.57
15 Justine Gaines SO COLTS NECK 13.59
16 Hailey Hyun SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13.60
17 Jill Murphy JR HAMILTON EAST 13.65
18 Onica Thomas SO HAMILTON NORTH 13.68
19 Rebecca Malos SR WALL 13.69
20 Sloane Hughes JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 13.81
21 Ariety Fellenz SR JACKSON LIBERTY 13.85
22 Chelsi Bender FREEHOLD BORO 13.89
22 Aisha Torres SR HAMILTON NORTH 13.89
24 Jasmine Jackson SO NORTHERN 13.93
25 Samantha Fioto FREEHOLD BORO 13.98
26 Peira Wood JR HAMILTON NORTH 14.01
26 Angelucci Kaelyn FR HAMILTON EAST 14.01
28 Tristan Volpe SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 14.12
29 Veronica Gottilla FR ALLENTOWN 14.14
30 Adaugo Chikezie FR ALLENTOWN 14.18
31 Gen Labowicz JR LAWRENCE 14.24
32 Gabby Jung SR WALL 14.30
33 Jayda Anderson FR NEW BRUNSWICK 14.48
34 Edina Raisin SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 14.52
35 Shannan McCabe SR WALL 14.97
Girls 200 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Phyllis Gordon SO NEPTUNE 25.26 26.10 6 10
2 Jackie Wold SR COLTS NECK 25.31 26.14 6 8
3 Destiny Boynton JR NEPTUNE 25.85 26.27 6 6
4 Erin Austin JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 26.00 26.65 5 4
5 Raquel Henderson JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 25.90 27.06 6 2
6 Marissa Flim SO HAMILTON WEST 26.70 27.30 5 1
7 Oksana Reed FR JACKSON LIBERTY 26.80 27.55 5
8 Hailey Hyun SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 26.80 27.75 6
9 Sarah Elice FR COLTS NECK 27.30 27.80 5
10 Maia Hauschild FR PRINCETON 28.00 27.94 4
11 Sydney Forte SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 28.60 27.96 2
12 Aisha Torres SR HAMILTON NORTH 28.10 27.97 3
13 Faithani Fox SO BRICK TWP. HS 28.90 28.18 2
14 Emelei Klein SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 27.80 28.40 4
15 Ariety Fellenz SR JACKSON LIBERTY 28.10 28.44 4
16 Jill Murphy JR HAMILTON EAST 28.50 28.48 3
17 Meghan Burd FR HIGHTSTOWN 29.00 28.53 2
18 Tracy Witherspoon SO HAMILTON NORTH 28.20 28.57 3
19 Lydia Walsh SR HIGHTSTOWN 28.00 28.64 4
20 Erica Enarusai SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 27.70 28.67 5
21 Renee Fortier SO LAWRENCE 28.20 28.76 3
22 Casey Mahedy FR WALL 28.70 29.00 2
23 Adaugo Chikezie FR ALLENTOWN 29.04 1
24 Natalie Loughran FR PRINCETON 28.00 29.05 4
25 D'Yana Wilcox JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 29.00 29.48 2
25 Jasmine Jackson SO NORTHERN 27.50 29.48 5
27 Gen Labowicz JR LAWRENCE 28.60 29.49 2
28 Angelucci Kaelyn FR HAMILTON EAST 29.50 29.70 1
29 Erica Mortimer SO HAMILTON NORTH 28.20 30.36 3
30 Tristan Volpe SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 29.30 30.70 1
31 Michaela Kopp FR BRICK TWP. HS 29.30 30.99 1
32 Gabby Jung SR WALL 29.00 31.16 1
33 Laura Covello SO BRICK TWP. HS 29.90 31.38 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brietta Wilson SR NEPTUNE 59.64 1:00.89 6 10
2 Destiny Boynton JR NEPTUNE 58.96 1:01.09 6 8
3 Sabrina Wagner SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 59.50 1:01.33 6 6
4 Dakota Mills SO HIGHTSTOWN 58.60 1:01.60 5 4
5 Raquel Henderson JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 59.00 1:01.66 6 2
6 Phyllis Gordon SO NEPTUNE 58.46 1:01.95 6 1
7 Devon Freshnock SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:00.25 1:02.39 5
8 Carin Essex-Arline JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:00.00 1:02.50 6
9 Marta Trzcinska SR LAWRENCE 1:03.00 1:03.33 4
10 Maia Hauschild FR PRINCETON 1:01.00 1:03.48 5
11 Katy Nyby JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:01.00 1:03.79 5
12 Jen Dulin JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:00.93 1:03.86 5
13 Oksana Reed FR JACKSON LIBERTY 1:04.54 2
14 Sydney Forte SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:04.08 1:04.61 3
15 Renee Fortier SO LAWRENCE 1:03.00 1:04.62 4
16 Melissa Laurence FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:03.20 1:05.04 4
17 Ashlee Ryan FR COLTS NECK 1:01.57 1:05.11 4
18 Lydia Walsh SR HIGHTSTOWN 1:03.80 1:05.16 3
19 Mercedes Mendoza-Dye SO HAMILTON WEST 1:03.50 1:05.45 3
20 Jenna Roche SO ALLENTOWN 1:04.90 1:05.48 3
21 Anshu Sinha JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:01.50 1:05.76 5
22 Ariana Palmer SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:02.00 1:06.25 4
23 Ariety Fellenz SR JACKSON LIBERTY 1:06.58 2
24 Julia Valkos FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:05.00 1:07.61 2
25 Amanda Hornyak JR ALLENTOWN 1:05.64 1:08.16 2
26 Ashley Costa JR NORTHERN 1:04.00 1:08.17 3
27 Christina Daverman SO HAMILTON WEST 1:02.80 1:08.33 4
28 Tiffany Kapela-Barlow SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:06.00 1:08.42 1
29 Kayla Juliana FREEHOLD BORO 1:04.40 1:09.80 3
30 Lauren Roynestad JR NORTHERN 1:06.00 1:10.98 1
31 Sarah Elice FR COLTS NECK 1:05.80 1:11.05 2
32 Gianna Pira FREEHOLD BORO 1:05.80 1:12.32 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brianna Haspel JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:14.80 2:18.64 3 10
2 Brenna Clark SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:16.00 2:20.26 3 8
3 Brietta Wilson SR NEPTUNE 2:18.31 2:21.60 3 6
4 Grace Dwyer FR HAMILTON NORTH 2:20.00 2:21.64 3 4
5 Jen Dulin JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:19.00 2:21.80 3 2
6 Sylvie Evarts SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:21.30 2:22.25 3 1
7 Megan Cavrak SO COLTS NECK 2:22.87 2:22.28 3
8 MaryKate Himmelberg SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 2:24.00 2:23.30 3
9 Casey Suszko SO JACKSON LIBERTY 2:22.00 2:24.49 3
10 Julie Scesney SR ALLENTOWN 2:26.10 2:25.33 2
11 Paige Metzheiser SO PRINCETON 2:21.50 2:25.42 3
12 Carin Essex-Arline JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 2:27.00 2:26.72 2
13 Kadeem Curtis SR NEPTUNE 2:27.00 2:28.71 2
14 Hannah Foss JR HIGHTSTOWN 2:21.00 2:30.29 3
15 Caroline Wilkinson FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:33.00 2:31.45 1
16 Meg Clemm SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:29.00 2:32.00 2
17 Lou Mialhe FR PRINCETON 2:25.00 2:32.25 3
18 Linnea Compton FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 2:35.00 2:32.82 1
19 Kayleigh Hoagland FR COLTS NECK 2:25.92 2:33.55 2
20 Anna Travers SR ALLENTOWN 2:32.59 2:34.66 2
21 Melissa Barnes SO HIGHTSTOWN 2:29.00 2:34.68 2
22 Jackie Jones JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:29.00 2:36.24 2
23 Amelia Crawford SO ALLENTOWN 2:27.25 2:36.40 2
24 Samantha Obara FR JACKSON LIBERTY 2:40.00 2:36.99 1
25 Sandy Logan JR NORTHERN 2:33.00 2:37.25 1
26 Megan O'Dowd JR COLTS NECK 2:25.47 2:37.60 2
27 Danielle Konrad SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 2:32.00 2:37.70 2
28 Amy Woods SR HIGHTSTOWN 2:34.00 2:37.88 1
29 Kim Dana FREEHOLD BORO 2:38.00 2:38.76 1
30 Jaclyn Loftus FREEHOLD BORO 2:45.00 2:44.46 1
31 Anna Kerekes SO HAMILTON NORTH 2:42.00 2:45.12 1
32 Leonor Garcia JR NEW BRUNSWICK 2:41.40 2:45.33 1
33 Rachel Zacharczyk JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:28.00 2:45.83 2
34 Liz Orsag FREEHOLD BORO 2:48.00 2:46.07 1
35 Armonie Pierre-Jacques SO HAMILTON NORTH 2:36.00 2:46.14 1
36 Lindsey Snyder FR HAMILTON WEST 2:42.00 2:48.39 1
37 Yureida Munoz Pelaez SO NEW BRUNSWICK 2:51.70 3:04.55 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer FR HAMILTON NORTH 5:06.00 5:13.04 2 10
2 Sarah Chandler SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:07.00 5:14.61 2 8
3 Brenna Clark SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:11.00 5:15.29 2 6
4 Haley Mahn JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:14.00 5:22.54 2 4
5 Christina Caccamo JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:30.00 5:27.29 2 2
6 Alexandra Juzwiak JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:23.00 5:27.81 2 1
7 Michela Cholak FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 5:26.00 5:29.09 2
8 Heather Murphy SR ALLENTOWN 5:36.24 5:35.32 1
9 Maddie Marrone SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:30.00 5:36.35 2
10 Allie Ryan JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 5:32.00 5:36.83 2
11 Alexandra Tendler JR ALLENTOWN 5:29.78 5:37.79 2
12 Amelia Crawford SO ALLENTOWN 5:29.94 5:39.58 2
13 Caitlin Murray FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:30.00 5:39.62 2
14 Emma Eikelberner FR PRINCETON 5:40.00 5:40.24 1
15 Cristina Tous SO HIGHTSTOWN 5:38.00 5:40.32 1
16 Kim Dana FREEHOLD BORO 5:29.00 5:45.11 2
17 Phoebe Whiteside FR PRINCETON 5:40.00 5:47.75 1
18 Sarina Sokoloff JR HIGHTSTOWN 5:43.00 5:53.29 1
19 Sophia Zahn SO PRINCETON 5:36.00 5:53.86 2
20 Alexandria Kavoleff SR JACKSON LIBERTY 5:50.00 5:55.32 1
21 Morgan Albrecht SO JACKSON LIBERTY 5:45.00 5:58.22 1
22 Hannah Schmitt JR HIGHTSTOWN 5:52.00 5:59.88 1
23 Amanda Karabin JR WALL 5:47.00 6:05.46 1
24 Jaclyn Loftus FREEHOLD BORO 5:52.00 6:06.92 1
25 Samantha Lopez JR JACKSON LIBERTY 6:05.00 6:07.43 1
26 Riley Zoldi SO HAMILTON EAST 6:11.28 1
27 Liz Orsag FREEHOLD BORO 5:52.00 6:16.45 1
28 Leonor Garcia JR NEW BRUNSWICK 6:00.00 6:17.10 1
29 Justina Eckhardt FR HAMILTON NORTH 6:24.00 6:18.27 1
30 Danielle Ofeldt JR WALL 6:05.00 6:21.99 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer FR HAMILTON NORTH 11:00.00 10:59.92 2 10
2 Cassidy Weimer JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:17.20 11:15.64 2 8
3 Christiana Rutkowski JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 11:29.00 11:16.67 2 6
4 Sarah Chandler SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:20.00 11:24.73 2 4
5 Samanatha Hoagland SO COLTS NECK 11:27.92 11:28.47 2 2
6 Haley Mahn JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:30.00 11:37.09 2 1
7 Alexandra Juzwiak JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:26.00 11:48.50 2
8 Amelia Whaley SR PRINCETON 11:36.00 12:04.75 2
9 Mary Sutton SO PRINCETON 12:00.00 12:10.30 2
10 Cristina Tous SO HIGHTSTOWN 12:05.00 12:15.26 2
11 Caroline Moore SR COLTS NECK 12:00.09 12:16.03 2
12 Alexandra Tendler JR ALLENTOWN 12:12.00 12:25.75 1
13 Heather Murphy SR ALLENTOWN 12:25.00 12:28.31 1
14 Casey Quinto SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 12:00.00 12:32.25 2
15 Michelle Foley SO ALLENTOWN 12:17.00 12:34.19 1
16 Michela Cholak FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12:00.00 12:36.47 2
17 Erica DiNapoli FR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12:10.00 12:37.16 2
18 Niki Khandelwal SR HIGHTSTOWN 12:30.00 12:43.62 1
19 Sarah Klebanov FR PRINCETON 12:20.00 12:47.46 1
20 Erin Doherty FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:48.00 12:59.85 1
21 Sarina Sokoloff JR HIGHTSTOWN 12:22.00 13:05.86 1
22 Alexandria Kavoleff SR JACKSON LIBERTY 12:05.00 13:06.25 2
23 Christina Borghese SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 12:30.00 13:13.55 1
24 Larissa Strycharz SR HAMILTON EAST 12:07.00 13:28.79 2
25 Lucy Kosty SO JACKSON LIBERTY 13:00.00 13:48.37 1
26 Danielle Ofeldt JR WALL 13:45.00 14:18.53 1
27 Lizmarie Godinez JR HAMILTON NORTH 14:40.00 14:44.30 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ariana Wilson JR NEPTUNE 14.62 15.16q 4
2 Rebecca Malos SR WALL 15.45 15.28q 2
3 Taylor Cosby SR NEPTUNE 14.89 15.40q 3
4 Victoria Zamarra JR COLTS NECK 15.02 15.58q 2
5 Ashley Edwards SO NORTHERN 15.35 16.09q 1
5 Carly DuBrosky JR ALLENTOWN 15.96 16.09q 3
7 Felicia Smith SR NEPTUNE 15.43 16.20q 1
8 Kiah Walton JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 16.50 16.22q 4
9 Bailey O'Hara JR BRICK TWP. HS 16.09 16.49 4
10 Claudia Olsen JR HAMILTON WEST 17.20 16.97 1
11 Devyn Montemarano SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 16.90 17.30 2
12 Savannah Forte JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16.80 17.33 3
13 Hannah Morin FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 17.90 17.95 4
14 Faithani Fox SO BRICK TWP. HS 17.46 18.03 2
15 Amanda Wimmersberg SR NORTHERN 18.40 18.06 1
16 Sarah Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 17.50 18.13 3
17 Samantha Fioto FREEHOLD BORO 18.40 18.23 3
18 Emily Henderson SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.40 18.35 2
19 Chi Nwachukwu SO LAWRENCE 17.20 18.49 1
20 Stephanie Bekampis SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.40 18.67 1
21 Sarah Hellman FR COLTS NECK 18.20 18.70 3
21 Veronica Gottilla FR ALLENTOWN 17.80 18.70 4
23 Casey Breese SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 19.20 18.72 1
24 Nicole Miller FREEHOLD BORO 18.60 18.92 4
25 Helen Abatiotakis JR COLTS NECK 18.60 19.03 4
26 Caroline Buckley SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 18.90 19.05 2
27 Noelle Tripodi JR NORTHERN 18.70 19.06 3
28 Rebeckha Sanchez SR HAMILTON NORTH 20.10 19.58 3
29 Emma Compton SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 19.80 19.90 2
30 Krista Introcaso JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 19.10 20.18 1
31 Anna Malos FR WALL 20.50 21.36 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ariana Wilson JR NEPTUNE 15.16 14.55 10
2 Taylor Cosby SR NEPTUNE 15.40 14.69 8
3 Rebecca Malos SR WALL 15.28 14.97 6
4 Victoria Zamarra JR COLTS NECK 15.58 15.45 4
5 Ashley Edwards SO NORTHERN 16.09 15.64 2
6 Carly DuBrosky JR ALLENTOWN 16.09 15.64 1
7 Felicia Smith SR NEPTUNE 16.20 15.74
8 Kiah Walton JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 16.22 16.88
Preliminaries
9 Bailey O'Hara JR BRICK TWP. HS 16.49
10 Claudia Olsen JR HAMILTON WEST 16.97
11 Devyn Montemarano SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 17.30
12 Savannah Forte JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 17.33
13 Hannah Morin FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 17.95
14 Faithani Fox SO BRICK TWP. HS 18.03
15 Amanda Wimmersberg SR NORTHERN 18.06
16 Sarah Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.13
17 Samantha Fioto FREEHOLD BORO 18.23
18 Emily Henderson SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.35
19 Chi Nwachukwu SO LAWRENCE 18.49
20 Stephanie Bekampis SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 18.67
21 Sarah Hellman FR COLTS NECK 18.70
21 Veronica Gottilla FR ALLENTOWN 18.70
23 Casey Breese SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 18.72
24 Nicole Miller FREEHOLD BORO 18.92
25 Helen Abatiotakis JR COLTS NECK 19.03
26 Caroline Buckley SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 19.05
27 Noelle Tripodi JR NORTHERN 19.06
28 Rebeckha Sanchez SR HAMILTON NORTH 19.58
29 Emma Compton SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 19.90
30 Krista Introcaso JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 20.18
31 Anna Malos FR WALL 21.36
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Central Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Carissa Gray SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:04.70 1:05.98 5 10
2 Kadeem Curtis SR NEPTUNE 1:04.77 1:06.06 5 8
3 Jen Dulin JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:06.50 1:07.14 5 6
4 Carly DuBrosky JR ALLENTOWN 1:06.81 1:07.41 5 4
5 MaryKate Himmelberg SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:08.10 1:08.34 4 2
6 Victoria Zamarra JR COLTS NECK 1:05.80 1:08.36 5 1
7 Nia Driver SR LAWRENCE 1:07.30 1:09.05 4
8 Sydney Forte SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:10.16 1:09.11 3
9 Casey Suszko SO JACKSON LIBERTY 1:08.00 1:09.79 4
10 Taylor Cosby SR NEPTUNE 1:08.85 1:10.00 3
11 Courtney Titus SR JACKSON LIBERTY 1:06.90 1:10.07 4
12 Veronica Gottilla FR ALLENTOWN 1:10.84 1:10.45 3
13 Rosa Colon SR HAMILTON NORTH 1:08.20 1:10.67 4
14 Anshu Sinha JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:08.50 1:11.01 3
15 Phyllis Gordon SO NEPTUNE 1:05.98 1:12.19 5
16 Sabrina Wagner SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 1:07.10 1:12.36 4
17 Claudia Olsen JR HAMILTON WEST 1:13.10 1:13.37 2
18 Amanda Wimmersberg SR NORTHERN 1:09.00 1:13.87 3
19 Gianna Campanale FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:11.40 1:14.34 2
20 Emily Wheelan FREEHOLD BORO 1:13.00 1:15.61 2
21 Casey Breese SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:16.43 1:16.48 1
22 Amber Herrington JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:13.00 1:18.14 2
23 Nicole Miller FREEHOLD BORO 1:13.00 1:18.68 2
24 Gianna Pira FREEHOLD BORO 1:13.00 1:18.72 2
25 Rebeckha Sanchez SR HAMILTON NORTH 1:18.00 1:19.17 1
26 Aaliyah Ganges SO HAMILTON WEST 1:10.60 1:20.09 3
27 Chelsea Johnson SR HAMILTON WEST 1:17.30 1:21.23 1
28 Christine Scott SO LAWRENCE 1:19.00 1:21.64 1
29 Sarah Hellman FR COLTS NECK 1:17.00 1:22.49 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 50.20 51.26 2 10
2 COLTS NECK 'A' 51.00 52.00 2 8
3 ALLENTOWN 'A' 52.67 52.51 1 6
4 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 52.73 1 4
5 LAWRENCE 'A' 51.54 52.99 2 2
6 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 50.75 53.15 2 1
7 HAMILTON NORTH 'A' 52.60 53.50 1
8 WALL 'A' 55.00 54.81 1
9 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 'A' 50.70 54.93 2
-- NEPTUNE 'A' 49.21 DQ 2
-- HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 51.60 DQ 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Central Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 NEPTUNE 'A' 3:53.61 4:01.72 2 10
2 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 4:02.00 4:05.89 2 8
3 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 4:03.20 4:07.54 2 6
4 COLTS NECK 'A' 4:04.52 4:08.16 2 4
5 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 4:05.20 4:10.09 2 2
6 JACKSON LIBERTY 'A' 4:10.00 4:19.61 2 1
7 LAWRENCE 'A' 4:06.00 4:20.34 1
8 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 4:08.00 4:27.00 1
9 HAMILTON WEST 'A' 4:34.00 4:27.98 1
10 ALLENTOWN 'A' 4:14.87 4:32.58 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Central Group 3
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 'A' 9:31.00 9:36.10 10
2 HOPEWELL VALLEY 'A' 9:55.00 9:56.96 8
3 COLTS NECK 'A' 10:29.35 10:04.09 6
4 HIGHTSTOWN 'A' 10:15.00 10:08.82 4
5 PRINCETON 'A' 9:56.00 10:14.03 2
6 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 'A' 10:08.00 10:20.99 1
7 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 'A' 9:56.00 10:25.56
8 ALLENTOWN 'A' 10:35.00 10:26.71
9 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 'A' 10:25.00 10:49.72
Girls High Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roxanne Redwood SR ALLENTOWN 5-00.00 10
2 Gillian Eppinger SO JACKSON LIBERTY 4-10.00 8
3 Kristen Hassenkamp SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH J4-10.00 6
4 Nicole Ras SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH J4-10.00 4
5 Abigail Lubeski SR ALLENTOWN 4-08.00 2
6 Carissa Gray SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH J4-08.00 1
7 Sarah Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP J4-08.00
7 Sabrina Wagner SO HOPEWELL VALLEY J4-08.00
7 Iman Morris JR BURLINGTON TOWNS J4-08.00
10 Alexandria Kavoleff SR JACKSON LIBERTY 4-06.00
10 Katie Pett SR WALL 4-06.00
10 Lily Witzel FR HAMILTON NORTH 4-06.00
10 Rosa Colon SR HAMILTON NORTH 4-06.00
10 Amelia Fronc FR COLTS NECK 4-06.00
10 Meredith Meyer SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-06.00
10 Emma Compton SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 4-06.00
10 Amber Herrington JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 4-06.00
10 Amanda Hornyak JR ALLENTOWN 4-06.00
19 Dominque Peters FR LAWRENCE 4-04.00
19 Emily Henderson SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4-04.00
19 Jessica Chmiel JR NORTHERN 4-04.00
-- Lauren Roynestad JR NORTHERN NH
-- Noelle Tripodi JR NORTHERN NH
Girls Pole Vault Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sienna Kochis FR HIGHTSTOWN 9-00.00 10
2 Courtney Titus SR JACKSON LIBERTY J9-00.00 8
3 Julia Fronc JR COLTS NECK 8-06.00 6
4 Liz Gerbino JR COLTS NECK J8-06.00 4
5 Anna Werle JR HOPEWELL VALLEY J8-06.00 2
6 Kristine Babyak JR HAMILTON WEST J8-06.00 1
7 Rachael Wilson SR HIGHTSTOWN 8-00.00
8 Amelia Fronc FR COLTS NECK J8-00.00
9 Danielle Zahn SO ALLENTOWN 7-00.00
9 Cindy Fernandez JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7-00.00
9 Makenzie Lewis SR NORTHERN 7-00.00
9 Marifred Evans SO LAWRENCE 7-00.00
9 Marissa Scott SR LAWRENCE 7-00.00
9 Nancy Pearson SR LAWRENCE 7-00.00
9 Savannah Forte JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7-00.00
-- Mekka Baez-Mitchell JR HAMILTON WEST NH
Girls Long Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Ras SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 17-08.00 10
2 Ashley Edwards SO NORTHERN 17-01.00 8
3 Roxanne Redwood SR ALLENTOWN 16-08.25 6
4 Maia Hauschild FR PRINCETON 16-03.50 4
5 Anne Lee SR ALLENTOWN 16-02.50 2
6 Abigail Lubeski SR ALLENTOWN 16-02.00 1
7 D'Yana Wilcox JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 15-10.00
8 Khaina East SR NORTHERN 15-08.00
9 Marissa Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 15-06.00
10 Jasmine Jackson SO NORTHERN 15-05.00
11 Sarah Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 15-01.00
12 Natalie Loughran FR PRINCETON 15-00.00
13 Chi Nwachukwu SO LAWRENCE 14-05.00
14 Zaynah Ahmed JR HIGHTSTOWN 14-03.50
15 Felicia Smith SR NEPTUNE 14-03.00
16 Decontee Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH 14-01.00
17 Meredith Meyer SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 14-00.00
17 Anna Benvignati FR HOPEWELL VALLEY 14-00.00
19 Gabby Jung SR WALL 13-10.00
20 Patricia Roche JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 13-09.50
21 Jessica Yee FREEHOLD BORO 13-08.25
22 Emily Henderson SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13-08.00
23 Sarah Elice FR COLTS NECK 13-07.50
24 Felicia Baldassare JR COLTS NECK 13-05.00
25 Alexa Barriero SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 13-01.00
26 Chelsi Bender FREEHOLD BORO 12-04.50
27 Peira Wood JR HAMILTON NORTH 12-03.50
Girls Triple Jump Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiah Walton JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 37-04.00 10
2 Erica Enarusai SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 36-02.75 8
3 Tatiana Hewitt JR LAWRENCE 36-01.75 6
4 Anne Lee SR ALLENTOWN 35-09.25 4
5 Roxanne Redwood SR ALLENTOWN 35-01.50 2
6 Gillian Eppinger SO JACKSON LIBERTY 34-09.50 1
7 Ashley Edwards SO NORTHERN 34-05.75
8 Julia Valkos FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 34-03.75
9 Marissa Colon JR HAMILTON NORTH 33-04.00
10 Khaina East SR NORTHERN 33-00.75
11 Maia Hauschild FR PRINCETON 32-10.50
12 Felicia Smith SR NEPTUNE 32-09.50
13 Abigail Lubeski SR ALLENTOWN 31-07.50
14 Sarah Rodriguez SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 31-05.50
15 Samantha Fioto FREEHOLD BORO 31-02.00
16 Patricia Roche JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 31-00.00
17 Katy Nyby JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 30-11.00
18 Mariel Edokwe FR PRINCETON 30-09.25
19 Nicole Greenway JR JACKSON LIBERTY 30-09.00
20 Decontee Davis SR HAMILTON NORTH 30-08.00
21 Meredith Meyer SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 30-07.75
22 Kayla Martinez JR NEW BRUNSWICK 29-09.00
23 Felicia Baldassare JR COLTS NECK 29-07.50
23 Alexa Barriero SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 29-07.50
25 Jessica Yee FREEHOLD BORO 29-05.50
26 Helen Abatiotakis JR COLTS NECK 28-05.50
27 Colleen Laux JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 28-04.75
28 Peira Wood JR HAMILTON NORTH 27-01.75
29 Deanna Garder JR HIGHTSTOWN 26-05.00
30 Sienna Kochis FR HIGHTSTOWN 25-11.50
Girls Shot Put Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Bazile JR PRINCETON 37-02.25 10
2 Ronetta Hunter SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 35-06.25 8
3 Jada Taylor SO NEPTUNE 33-09.50 6
4 Caitlin McDede SR BRICK TWP. HS 33-04.75 4
5 Michelle Mazza SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 33-04.00 2
6 Jordyn Serebnick SR JACKSON LIBERTY 32-06.00 1
7 Jordon Robinson SO NEPTUNE 32-02.00
8 Amber Meyer SO BRICK TWP. HS 30-02.00
9 Sabrina Joseph JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 29-03.00
10 Njeri Robinson FR LAWRENCE 29-01.00
10 Brianne Hendryx SO HIGHTSTOWN 29-01.00
12 Ariana Palmer SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 29-00.50
13 Sheila Cunningham SO PRINCETON 27-09.50
14 Lorpu Sankon FR BURLINGTON TOWNS 27-07.00
15 Sydney Beck JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 27-06.00
16 Angy Diaz JR NEW BRUNSWICK 27-02.50
17 Stephanie Nwankwo JR NORTHERN 26-11.75
18 Mia Ball JR LAWRENCE 26-10.00
19 Adrianna Boone SO HAMILTON NORTH 26-05.50
20 Justice Davis SR ALLENTOWN 26-04.50
21 Rachel Baum SR HAMILTON WEST 26-04.00
22 Madison Rowholt FR COLTS NECK 25-06.75
23 Sharon Kim SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 25-06.50
24 Hannah Donkor-Wisner FR HAMILTON WEST 25-00.75
25 Juliarose Marsh FR COLTS NECK 25-00.25
26 Allison Green JR JACKSON LIBERTY 24-00.75
27 Carly Neustater SO COLTS NECK 23-08.00
28 Cydney Simms FREEHOLD BORO 23-07.00
29 Brieanna Augustus JR NORTHERN 23-04.50
30 Skylar Hornyak SO ALLENTOWN 23-03.00
31 Anna Werle JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 23-01.00
32 Myra Murray SO NORTHERN 22-10.25
33 Madison Disher JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 22-09.50
34 Rachel Desane SO HAMILTON WEST 22-09.00
35 Samaiya Sanders JR NEW BRUNSWICK 22-07.25
36 Noelle Noyan SO ALLENTOWN 22-07.00
37 Rhodes Charles SO HAMILTON NORTH 22-02.50
38 Imani Vereen FR LAWRENCE 21-09.00
39 Imani Ogalo SO HAMILTON NORTH 20-04.75
Girls Discus Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Bazile JR PRINCETON 123-08 10
2 Jada Taylor SO NEPTUNE 117-02 8
3 Ariana Palmer SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 109-02 6
4 Ronetta Hunter SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 107-09 4
5 Sabrina Joseph JR HOPEWELL VALLEY 101-00 2
6 Michelle Mazza SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 93-11 1
7 Sheila Cunningham SO PRINCETON 92-03
8 Joya Blair SR NEPTUNE 92-00
9 Elizabeth Trembley JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 89-06
10 Jennifer Ejiofor JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 89-05
11 Rebecca Walker JR HAMILTON WEST 87-10
12 Stephanie Nwankwo JR NORTHERN 85-06
13 Deona Edgerton SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 83-05
14 Jessica Gazzani JR ALLENTOWN 83-01
14 Jordyn Serebnick SR JACKSON LIBERTY 83-01
16 Brianne Hendryx SO HIGHTSTOWN 82-09
16 Mariah Greco SO HAMILTON EAST 82-09
18 Jordon Robinson SO NEPTUNE 82-00
19 Sabrina Arauz SO BRICK TWP. HS 79-04
20 Taylor Johnson JR HIGHTSTOWN 77-06
21 Dana Davies JR HAMILTON NORTH 76-00
22 Hannah Manson JR WALL 73-02
23 Alana Carl FR COLTS NECK 72-02
24 Kimberly Metta SO BRICK TWP. HS 71-09
25 Carly Neustater SO COLTS NECK 70-05
26 Rachel Baum SR HAMILTON WEST 68-07
27 Elizabeth Millicker FR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 68-06
28 Juliarose Marsh FR COLTS NECK 67-07
29 Kayla Morford SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 66-09
30 Allison Green JR JACKSON LIBERTY 64-11
31 Njeri Robinson FR LAWRENCE 64-07
32 Rachel Desane SO HAMILTON WEST 63-10
33 Justice Davis SR ALLENTOWN 63-07
34 Noelle Noyan SO ALLENTOWN 63-06
35 Jennifer Didun SR HOPEWELL VALLEY 62-05
36 Rebecca Mattia SR WALL 57-09
37 Paige Padla JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 57-04
38 Kendall Wellauer FR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 54-02
39 Rhonda Abouelela SO HAMILTON NORTH 50-04
-- Myra Murray SO NORTHERN FOUL
-- Maya Ball JR LAWRENCE FOUL
-- Danielle Metta SR BRICK TWP. HS FOUL
-- Madeline Airey SO HOPEWELL VALLEY FOUL
-- Olubukola Aka Bashorun SO LAWRENCE FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Central Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara Eggert SR HAMILTON NORTH 107-01 10
2 Gabrielle Reimann SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 105-06 8
3 Carin Essex-Arline JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 99-07 6
4 Margaret Oconnor SR JACKSON LIBERTY 96-08 4
5 Sinead Slade SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 95-10 2
6 Anna Wadja SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 92-02 1
7 Dana Davies JR HAMILTON NORTH 88-03
8 Alexa Barriero SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 79-10
9 Elischa Dessalines SO HAMILTON WEST 79-07
10 Jordan Vinson SO NEPTUNE 79-06
11 Julia Coats SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 77-04
12 Kelly Quigley JR NORTHERN 76-04
13 Ronetta Hunter SO BURLINGTON TOWNS 76-00
14 Mariah Greco SO HAMILTON EAST 75-11
15 Tori Brown SO HIGHTSTOWN 75-03
16 Tatiana Saffron SO HAMILTON WEST 74-05
17 Jessica Gazzani JR ALLENTOWN 73-10
18 Jesi Halprin SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 71-07
19 Amanda Montaque SO HAMILTON NORTH 69-08
20 Joya Blair SR NEPTUNE 69-01
21 Angy Diaz JR NEW BRUNSWICK 66-08
22 Madeline Airey SO HOPEWELL VALLEY 65-05
23 Aliya Khablal FR COLTS NECK 65-03
24 Sheila Cunningham SO PRINCETON 60-11
25 Marissa Stinson FR NORTHERN 58-06
26 Lamesha Burgess FR ALLENTOWN 58-03
27 Alexa Tallarido JR ALLENTOWN 52-09
28 Laila Rizk SO COLTS NECK 49-10
29 Carly Mauro SO NORTHERN 46-02
30 Jordon Robinson SO NEPTUNE 42-02
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Neptune 91 2) Middletown South 61
3) Colts Neck 53 4) Middletown North 52
5) Hopewell Valley 49 6) Burlington Township 48
7) Allentown 38 8) Hamilton North 34
9) Princeton 26 9) Hightstown 26
11) Jackson Liberty 23 12) Ocean Township 21
13) Northern Burlington 11 14) Lawrence 9
15) Hamilton West 6 15) Wall 6
17) Brick Township 4
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU