NJSIAA NORTH I SECTIONAL
GROUP I BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013
Cross-Country Sectional Championships
Garret Mountain - Lou Fraulo, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Group I
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Corti, Craig 11 Wallkill Valley 5:16 16:20 1
2 Eiserle, Charlie SR North Warren 5:21 16:35 2
3 Bustamante, Louis 12 Wallkill Valley 5:27 16:56 3
4 Wilowski, Mack 10 Wallkill Valley 5:34 17:16 4
5 Mastropietro, Marc SR Hasbrouck Heights 5:36 17:23 5
6 Sengos, Stefano JR Cresskill 5:37 17:26 6
7 DesRosiers, Carl SO Palisades Park 5:38 17:30 7
8 Geraghty, Quinn JR Bogota 5:39 17:31 8
9 Jaipersaud, Andy SO Bogota 5:40 17:35 9
10 Rivera, Chris JR Bogota 5:41 17:38 10
11 Hodulik, Stephen SR Hasbrouck Heights 5:41 17:39 11
12 Vanderhoff, Luke 10 Wallkill Valley 5:41 17:40 12
13 Teets, Kevin 11 New Milford 5:42 17:42 13
14 Gioiosa, Michael JR Bogota 5:43 17:44 14
15 Porto, Josh SR Cresskill 5:44 17:47 15
16 Istrefi, Migjen SR Pompton Lakes 5:45 17:52 16
17 Koch, Kevin SR Cresskill 5:49 18:04 17
18 Perez, Jimmy 10 Wallkill Valley 5:49 18:04 18
19 Donnelly, Tommy SR Hopatcong 5:53 18:16 19
20 Magalhaes, Josh SO North Warren 5:53 18:17 20
21 Villani, Mike SR Cresskill 5:55 18:21 21
22 Roslasky, Ed 11 Pequannock 5:57 18:27 22
23 Castro, Juan SR Bogota 5:58 18:31 23
24 Johnstone, Derek SR North Warren 5:58 18:32 24
25 Ramirez, Nicholas 10 New Milford 6:00 18:37 25
26 Ahn, Sung Woo SR Cresskill 6:00 18:38 26
27 Kang, Jin Kyu SO Palisades Park 6:00 18:38 27
28 Carroll, Matt SR Verona 6:01 18:41 28
29 Doheny, Keefe SR Hasbrouck Heights 6:02 18:43 29
30 Decker, Zane SR Pompton Lakes 6:02 18:44 30
31 Bronstein, Bryan 10 Wallkill Valley 6:03 18:47 31
32 McGillick, Connor JR Saddle Brook 6:03 18:48 32
33 Rosalia, Mike SR Butler 6:04 18:50 33
34 White, Robert 10 Pequannock 6:04 18:51 34
35 Vilardo, James JR Hopatcong 6:05 18:53 35
36 Wood, Isaiah FR Sussex Tech 6:06 18:57 36
37 Attas, Brian SR Hopatcong 6:07 18:59 37
38 Daurio, Daniel FR Bogota 6:07 18:59 38
39 Gordon, Cade SR North Warren 6:07 19:00 39
40 Jimenez, Kelvin JR Pompton Lakes 6:08 19:02 40
41 Tamaki, Shinnosuke JR Cresskill 6:09 19:06 41
42 Solano, Aidan FR North Warren 6:09 19:06 42
43 Rittenhouse, Andrew 10 Wallkill Valley 6:10 19:07 43
44 Garifalos, CJ SR Hasbrouck Heights 6:10 19:09 44
45 Umali, Dylan SR Cresskill 6:11 19:12 45
46 Garland, Sean JR Hopatcong 6:12 19:15 46
47 Jiang, Brian SO Palisades Park 6:13 19:17 47
48 Navida, Jed SR Bogota 6:13 19:19 48
49 Hinchman, Andre SO North Warren 6:14 19:22 49
50 Sullivan, Eugene Waldwick 6:15 19:23 50
51 Mitchell, Tim SR Sussex Tech 6:15 19:23 51
52 Quartucci, Mike JR Sussex Tech 6:16 19:28 52
53 Parodi, Chris SO Hasbrouck Heights 6:17 19:29 53
54 Mogilisetty, Nitish JR Saddle Brook 6:17 19:29 54
55 Gonzales, Oliver 11 New Milford 6:18 19:33 55
56 DiCanio, Jason Waldwick 6:19 19:35 56
57 Cummings, Pat JR Verona 6:19 19:36 57
58 Cuddihy, Jim SO Verona 6:19 19:37 58
59 Kobayashi, Ibai 11 New Milford 6:20 19:39 59
60 Ramsthaler, Ryan SO Verona 6:20 19:40 60
61 Johnstone, Dillon FR North Warren 6:21 19:43 61
62 McGrath, Pat SR Hasbrouck Heights 6:21 19:43 62
63 DePeola, Nick SO Butler 6:21 19:43 63
64 Yoshida, Bryant 9 New Milford 6:22 19:45 64
65 Fucarino, Andrew Waldwick 6:23 19:48 65
66 Deery, Bryan FR Sussex Tech 6:24 19:51 66
67 Semus, Ryan Waldwick 6:24 19:53 67
68 Riotto, Matthew JR Pompton Lakes 6:25 19:55 68
69 Diese, Steve SR Boonton 6:25 19:56 69
70 Aumann, Joey JR Hopatcong 6:25 19:56 70
71 Desbiens, Jimmy SO Midland Park 6:26 19:58 71
72 Acquaire, Matt SO Butler 6:26 19:58 72
73 Glasson, Steve JR Sussex Tech 6:27 20:01 73
74 Stanic, Mark FR Boonton 6:27 20:01 74
75 Meimban, Aaron SR Saddle Brook 6:28 20:04 75
76 Garland, Kevin JR Hopatcong 6:28 20:06 76
77 Moullette, Nick SO Pompton Lakes 6:29 20:06 77
78 Lee, Spencer 9 New Milford 6:29 20:08 78
79 Jimenez, Aldaberto SO Palisades Park 6:29 20:09 79
80 Istrefi, Indrit SO Pompton Lakes 6:31 20:13 80
81 Hughes, Craig JR Boonton 6:31 20:14 81
82 Acquaire, Tim SR Butler 6:31 20:15 82
83 Bologna, Nick SO Butler 6:32 20:16 83
84 Hill, Kurt 9 Pequannock 6:33 20:19 84
85 Feury, Chris JR Verona 6:34 20:22 85
86 Carelli, Thomas SR Pompton Lakes 6:34 20:24 86
87 Gonzalez, Dante FR Palisades Park 6:35 20:25 87
88 Yalong, Kelan SO Saddle Brook 6:38 20:37 88
89 Kearns, Steven JR Saddle Brook 6:39 20:38 89
90 Halpin, Steven FR Saddle Brook 6:39 20:40 90
91 Struble, Rob JR Sussex Tech 6:40 20:41 91
92 Smith, Brad JR Verona 6:41 20:44 92
93 Krip, JT JR Hopatcong 6:41 20:44 93
94 Pandya, Daven JR Saddle Brook 6:44 20:54 94
95 Sproviero, Matt JR Hasbrouck Heights 6:44 20:55 95
96 Townsend, Alex JR Cedar Grove 6:45 20:57 96
97 Quintana, Andrew SR Becton, Henry P. 6:45 20:59
98 Lin, Louis SO Boonton 6:46 20:59 97
99 Lenge, Frank 10 New Milford 6:46 21:01 98
100 Scherb, Dan Waldwick 6:48 21:05 99
101 Riotto, Steve 12 Pequannock 6:48 21:06 100
102 Newell, Brett JR Verona 6:49 21:09 101
103 Koeber, Aren FR Butler 6:50 21:13 102
104 Kadam, Ishmail SR Boonton 6:50 21:13 103
105 Daly, Shane SO Cedar Grove 6:53 21:22 104
106 Miller, John 9 Pequannock 6:54 21:24 105
107 Depietro, Matt JR Cedar Grove 6:58 21:36 106
108 Yeon, John SO Palisades Park 6:58 21:37 107
109 LiPuma, Craig SO Midland Park 6:58 21:38 108
110 Thomas, Jake JR Midland Park 6:58 21:38 109
111 Haney, Preston FR Boonton 6:59 21:39 110
112 Oscovitch, Matt FR Sussex Tech 6:59 21:40 111
113 Kil, Justin SO Palisades Park 6:59 21:41 112
114 Hoshino, Tak SO Midland Park 7:04 21:57 113
115 Brown, Mike JR Cedar Grove 7:12 22:21 114
116 Iannuzzi, Matt JR Butler 7:12 22:22 115
117 Lynn, Elijah JR Midland Park 7:12 22:23 116
118 Terpstra, Josh FR Midland Park 7:13 22:23 117
119 Kransnow, Jason SO Cedar Grove 7:14 22:29 118
120 Daken, Chris 10 Pequannock 7:36 23:37 119
121 Moeller, Donny SR Boonton 7:42 23:55 120
122 Cobo, John JR Becton, Henry P. 7:44 24:01
123 Bardzell, Alex SO Midland Park 7:45 24:05 121
124 Dairman, Zachary FR Cedar Grove 7:46 24:06 122
125 Byun, Brian JR Becton, Henry P. 7:47 24:09
126 Drozdowski, Michael FR Cedar Grove 7:49 24:17 123
127 de Oliveira, Thomas SR Becton, Henry P. 8:01 24:52
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 1 Results 5000 Run
1 Wallkill Valley 38 1 3 4 12 18 31 43
Total Time: 1:26:16.00
Average: 17:15.20
2 Bogota 64 8 9 10 14 23 38 48
Total Time: 1:28:59.00
Average: 17:47.80
3 Cresskill 85 6 15 17 21 26 41 45
Total Time: 1:30:16.00
Average: 18:03.20
4 North Warren 127 2 20 24 39 42 49 61
Total Time: 1:31:30.00
Average: 18:18.00
5 Hasbrouck Heights 142 5 11 29 44 53 62 95
Total Time: 1:32:23.00
Average: 18:28.60
6 Hopatcong 207 19 35 37 46 70 76 93
Total Time: 1:35:19.00
Average: 19:03.80
7 New Milford 216 13 25 55 59 64 78 98
Total Time: 1:35:16.00
Average: 19:03.20
8 Pompton Lakes 231 16 30 40 68 77 80 86
Total Time: 1:35:39.00
Average: 19:07.80
9 Palisades Park 247 7 27 47 79 87 107 112
Total Time: 1:35:59.00
Average: 19:11.80
10 Sussex Tech 278 36 51 52 66 73 91 111
Total Time: 1:37:40.00
Average: 19:32.00
11 Verona 288 28 57 58 60 85 92 101
Total Time: 1:37:56.00
Average: 19:35.20
12 Butler 333 33 63 72 82 83 102 115
Total Time: 1:39:02.00
Average: 19:48.40
13 Waldwick 337 50 56 65 67 99
Total Time: 1:39:44.00
Average: 19:56.80
14 Saddle Brook 338 32 54 75 88 89 90 94
Total Time: 1:39:36.00
Average: 19:55.20
15 Pequannock 345 22 34 84 100 105 119
Total Time: 1:40:07.00
Average: 20:01.40
16 Boonton 424 69 74 81 97 103 110 120
Total Time: 1:42:23.00
Average: 20:28.60
17 Midland Park 517 71 108 109 113 116 117 121
Total Time: 1:47:34.00
Average: 21:30.80
18 Cedar Grove 538 96 104 106 114 118 122 123
Total Time: 1:48:45.00
Average: 21:45.00
RETURN TO 2013 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE