NJSIAA NORTH I SECTIONAL
GROUP II BOY'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013
Cross-Country Sectional Championships
Garret Mountain - Lou Fraulo, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Group II
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Luciano, Chris SR Mountain Lakes 5:10 16:02 1
2 Dragon, Joe SO High Point 5:18 16:27 2
3 DeVenezia, Ben JR Mountain Lakes 5:19 16:30 3
4 Daly,, Colin 10 River Dell 5:23 16:42 4
5 Daly, William 10 River Dell 5:24 16:46 5
6 Buser, James SR Mahwah 5:25 16:49 6
7 Watters, Patrick SR Ramsey 5:26 16:51 7
8 Antonick, Paul SR Westwood 5:26 16:52 8
9 Hayes, Jekabs JR Pascack Hills 5:29 17:00 9
10 Robertson, Patrick 10 River Dell 5:33 17:15 10
11 Greenshields, Rory JR Ramsey 5:35 17:21 11
12 Cappuccitti, Mark SO Mountain Lakes 5:37 17:27 12
13 Dritschel, Ryan JR Westwood 5:40 17:36 13
14 Strollo, John SR Ramsey 5:41 17:39 14
15 Flood, Kevin JR Ramsey 5:42 17:42 15
16 Whang, Oliver FR Mountain Lakes 5:42 17:43 16
17 Sarrow, Andrew SO Park Ridge - Eme 5:43 17:44 17
18 Faulkner, Luke SR High Point 5:43 17:46 18
19 Ellougani, Sami SR Ramsey 5:44 17:48 19
20 Klopf, Robert 11 River Dell 5:45 17:50 20
21 Eckstein, Noah JR Kinnelon 5:46 17:53 21
22 Osterhus, Nathan JR Westwood 5:47 17:56 22
23 McCabe, Thomas SR Ramsey 5:48 18:00 23
24 DeYoung, Gavin 10 Newton 5:49 18:02 24
25 Libertelli, Jared FR Mountain Lakes 5:49 18:04 25
26 Jackman, Hunter 12 Kittatinny 5:49 18:05 26
27 Garrity, Mike SR High Point 5:50 18:07 27
28 Singer, Nick SO Kinnelon 5:50 18:08 28
29 Bertollo, Andrew JR Kinnelon 5:50 18:08 29
30 Spinella, Joe JR Mahwah 5:51 18:08 30
31 Colgan, William JR Pascack Hills 5:51 18:08 31
32 Wasserman, Ben JR Kinnelon 5:52 18:13 32
33 Anderson, Ian 11 Kittatinny 5:53 18:16 33
34 Osterhus, Noah JR Westwood 5:54 18:18 34
35 Hernandez, Peter SR Morris Co. Vo-Tech 5:54 18:20 35
36 Vandervalk, Ryan JR Glen Rock 5:55 18:22 36
37 DiCuffa, Jake SO Westwood 5:57 18:27 37
38 Bertollo, Matthew SO Morris Co. Vo-Tech 5:58 18:32 38
39 Hernandez, Christopher 11 Newton 6:00 18:37 39
40 D'Agostaro, Dante SO Mahwah 6:01 18:39 40
41 Rozanitis, Tyler SR Mountain Lakes 6:01 18:40 41
42 Wittig, Jake 10 Newton 6:01 18:41 42
43 DiGiaimo, Blake 12 Kittatinny 6:01 18:41 43
44 Trionfo, Dan "littlle Be SR Morris Co. Vo-Tech 6:03 18:47 44
45 Griffin, Ryan SO Kinnelon 6:03 18:48 45
46 Adams, Joe JR Mountain Lakes 6:03 18:48 46
47 Gato, Marcus SR Garfield 6:03 18:48 47
48 DiPiazza, Charlie SO Pascack Hills 6:04 18:49 48
49 Bohlin, John SO Westwood 6:04 18:50 49
50 Gernat, Kip SR High Point 6:06 18:55 50
51 Mahncke, Dan JR Pascack Hills 6:06 18:57 51
52 Marquez, Franklin SR Garfield 6:06 18:57 52
53 Meyer, Alex 12 Newton 6:07 18:58 53
54 Mulroy, Tom SR Lenape Valley 6:07 18:58 54
55 Mulroy, Declan SO Lenape Valley 6:07 19:00 55
56 Stout, Jon SR Lenape Valley 6:08 19:01 56
57 Murray, Daniel 9 River Dell 6:08 19:02 57
58 Monteith, Danny SR Ramsey 6:08 19:03 58
59 Bolduc, Sean 12 Newton 6:08 19:03 59
60 Rice, Matt 11 Kittatinny 6:09 19:04 60
61 Harrison, Patrick SR Dumont 6:09 19:06 61
62 Lutz, Evan SR Kinnelon 6:10 19:09 62
63 Holzhauer, Ryan 10 Newton 6:12 19:16 63
64 Guido, Matthew 12 River Dell 6:13 19:17 64
65 Schulok, Tyler JR High Point 6:14 19:20 65
66 Gallagher, Troy 11 Newton 6:15 19:25 66
67 Miller, Ian SO High Point 6:16 19:27 67
68 LaPenna, Corey SR Kinnelon 6:16 19:28 68
69 Heller, Henry SO Mahwah 6:17 19:30 69
70 Grinn, Erik SR Glen Rock 6:18 19:35 70
71 Booth, Patrick SR Dumont 6:20 19:38 71
72 Gobo, Claudio 11 Kittatinny 6:20 19:41 72
73 Rivlin, Steven SR Glen Rock 6:21 19:41 73
74 Rivera, Darriel Morrow, Dwight 6:21 19:42
75 Schwartz, Steven SO Glen Rock 6:22 19:46 74
76 Gonzales, Gianfranco SO Garfield 6:22 19:46 75
77 Yorke, Tony JR Garfield 6:22 19:47 76
78 Gomez, Michael SR Dover 6:23 19:47 77
79 Schuffenhauer, Steve 11 River Dell 6:23 19:48 78
80 Galdi, Scott JR Park Ridge - Eme 6:23 19:49 79
81 Metacea, German SO Dover 6:24 19:52 80
82 Wacker, Matthew FR Jefferson 6:25 19:55 81
83 Goldtein, Max JR Morris Co. Vo-Tech 6:25 19:55 82
84 Russo, Brandon SO Mahwah 6:26 19:59 83
85 Tuit, Jon JR Morris Co. Vo-Tech 6:27 20:02 84
86 Santos, Eric JR Garfield 6:27 20:02 85
87 Tomatsu, Leo SR Park Ridge - Eme 6:28 20:04 86
88 Warholak, Nick SR Dover 6:28 20:05 87
89 Auer, Chris SR High Point 6:29 20:08 88
90 Noonan, Kyle JR Pascack Hills 6:29 20:09 89
91 Tortora, Joe SO Pascack Hills 6:30 20:10 90
92 Wrede, Kyle JR Glen Rock 6:31 20:14 91
93 Smith, Connor FR Glen Rock 6:31 20:14 92
94 Maurer, Ryan JR Morris Co. Vo-Tech 6:32 20:17 93
95 Kim, Eric JR Mahwah 6:33 20:19 94
96 Smaha, Anthony FR Lenape Valley 6:35 20:25 95
97 Mori, Mohit JR Morris Co. Vo-Tech 6:36 20:29 96
98 Pulgarin, Jhon SO Dover 6:37 20:34 97
99 Baatz, Chris JR Lenape Valley 6:38 20:36 98
100 Murtha, Tom SO Jefferson 6:41 20:46 99
101 Menente, Nick FR Jefferson 6:42 20:48 100
102 Perkins, Andrew SR Dover 6:43 20:51 101
103 Dell'Aquila, Joe SO Pascack Hills 6:46 21:01 102
104 Gordon, Jason SR Dover 6:50 21:14 103
105 John, Josh JR Dumont 6:52 21:18 104
106 Giannangeli, Owen JR Park Ridge - Eme 6:54 21:24 105
107 Grebonval, Theo SO Glen Rock 6:59 21:40 106
108 Rosado, David JR Garfield 6:59 21:41 107
109 Wilson, Dan 11 Kittatinny 6:59 21:42 108
110 Munson, Rhett JR Dover 7:01 21:48 109
111 Rahim, Sufian Morrow, Dwight 7:05 22:01
112 Novellino, Collin JR Dumont 7:07 22:06 110
113 Bonfield, Evan FR Mahwah 7:07 22:06 111
114 Cruz, Anthony SO Jefferson 7:13 22:24 112
115 DeGuzman, EJ SR Park Ridge - Eme 7:13 22:24 113
116 Burke, Quin SR Jefferson 7:25 23:02 114
117 Alfredo, Abon FR Dumont 7:45 24:04 115
118 Eskow, Paul FR Jefferson 8:10 25:22 116
119 Ghone, Andrew 11 Kittatinny 8:34 26:35 117
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 2 Results 5000 Run
1 Mountain Lakes 57 1 3 12 16 25 41 46
Total Time: 1:25:46.00
Average: 17:09.20
2 Ramsey 66 7 11 14 15 19 23 58
Total Time: 1:27:21.00
Average: 17:28.20
3 River Dell 96 4 5 10 20 57 64 78
Total Time: 1:27:35.00
Average: 17:31.00
4 Westwood 114 8 13 22 34 37 49
Total Time: 1:29:09.00
Average: 17:49.80
5 Kinnelon 155 21 28 29 32 45 62 68
Total Time: 1:31:10.00
Average: 18:14.00
6 High Point 162 2 18 27 50 65 67 88
Total Time: 1:30:35.00
Average: 18:07.00
7 Newton 217 24 39 42 53 59 63 66
Total Time: 1:33:21.00
Average: 18:40.20
8 Pascack Hills 228 9 31 48 51 89 90 102
Total Time: 1:33:03.00
Average: 18:36.60
9 Mahwah 228 6 30 40 69 83 94 111
Total Time: 1:33:05.00
Average: 18:37.00
10 Kittatinny 234 26 33 43 60 72 108 117
Total Time: 1:33:47.00
Average: 18:45.40
11 Morris Co. Vo-Tech 283 35 38 44 82 84 93 96
Total Time: 1:35:36.00
Average: 19:07.20
12 Garfield 335 47 52 75 76 85 107
Total Time: 1:37:20.00
Average: 19:28.00
13 Glen Rock 344 36 70 73 74 91 92 106
Total Time: 1:37:38.00
Average: 19:31.60
14 Lenape Valley 358 54 55 56 95 98
Total Time: 1:38:00.00
Average: 19:36.00
15 Park Ridge - Emerson 400 17 79 86 105 113
Total Time: 1:41:25.00
Average: 20:17.00
16 Dover 442 77 80 87 97 101 103 109
Total Time: 1:41:09.00
Average: 20:13.80
17 Dumont 461 61 71 104 110 115
Total Time: 1:46:12.00
Average: 21:14.40
18 Jefferson 506 81 99 100 112 114 116
Total Time: 1:46:55.00
Average: 21:23.00
RETURN TO 2013 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE