NJSIAA SOUTH SECTIONAL
GROUP III GIRL'S
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2013 NJSIAA/Star-Ledger/M-F Athletics - 11/9/2013
Cross-Country Sectional Championships
Delsea High School - Ed Colona, Meet Director
Last Completed Event
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Group III
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Flynn, Bridget SR Ocean City 5:55 18:22 1
2 Schiffhauer, Mara SR Seneca 5:58 18:31 2
3 Grisbaum, Epiphany JR Ocean City 6:00 18:37 3
4 Webb, Joey SO Seneca 6:02 18:44 4
5 Gauthier, Abby Lacey 6:07 18:58 5
6 Mazzi, Celine SR Delsea 6:13 19:19 6
7 Cickavage, Genevieve JR Moorestown 6:14 19:20 7
8 Lavallias, Sade SR Timber Creek 6:14 19:20 8
9 Flemming, Stephanie SR Seneca 6:17 19:29 9
10 Stremme, Rachel JR Ocean City 6:19 19:37 10
11 Vuocolo, Alexsus SO Toms River South 6:26 19:57 11
12 Bergman, Emma SO Ocean City 6:28 20:04 12
13 Horn, Kirsten JR Seneca 6:30 20:10 13
14 Steele, Meredith JR Ocean City 6:30 20:12 14
15 Rauscher, Katie FR Delsea 6:31 20:13 15
16 Hassinger, Danielle JR Delsea 6:31 20:15 16
17 Hoffman, Lindsay SO Seneca 6:32 20:16 17
18 Voelker, Alina SR Moorestown 6:34 20:22 18
19 Shipotofsky, Janelle JR Timber Creek 6:36 20:29 19
20 Guida, Melissa Lacey 6:38 20:37 20
21 Bean, Emma JR Mainland 6:39 20:40 21
22 MacKenzie, Tabitha SR Hammonton 6:40 20:41 22
23 D'Antonio, Claire SO Moorestown 6:41 20:44 23
24 Gorman, Elizabeth SR Moorestown 6:41 20:45 24
25 Forester, Emily FR Mainland 6:41 20:46 25
26 Kurp, Bridget SR Seneca 6:42 20:47 26
27 Thornton, Tara FR Moorestown 6:42 20:48 27
28 Phy, Taylor JR Oakcrest 6:44 20:53 28
29 Brady, Madeline JR Ocean City 6:44 20:55 29
30 Costello, Jillian Lacey 6:45 20:57 30
31 Thoma, Aura SR Moorestown 6:45 20:58 31
32 Hall, Jordan FR Seneca 6:47 21:03 32
33 Condell, Alyssa FR Timber Creek 6:47 21:03 33
34 Warren, Heather SO Moorestown 6:47 21:04 34
35 Mullen, Jessica JR Delsea 6:51 21:15 35
36 Kearney, Shannon FR Toms River South 6:52 21:20 36
37 Guida, Amanda Lacey 6:55 21:27 37
38 Martinez, Brianni JR Hammonton 6:57 21:33 38
39 Gillespie, Mikala JR Ocean City 6:57 21:35 39
40 Leavitt, Julia Lacey 7:01 21:46 40
41 Plummer, Jennifer JR Hammonton 7:02 21:51 41
42 McCarty, Shelby JR Delsea 7:03 21:54 42
43 Glenn, Kelly FR Mainland 7:04 21:57 43
44 Schoeneberg, Erika Lacey 7:06 22:02 44
45 Casale, Jennifer JR Mainland 7:07 22:04 45
46 Kalia, Klea JR Mainland 7:08 22:09 46
47 Fraone, Jessica SR Oakcrest 7:09 22:13 47
48 Patterson, Mackenzie JR Delsea 7:10 22:16 48
49 Rosario, Elizabeth SR Toms River South 7:11 22:17 49
50 Pagano, Valerie SR Hammonton 7:15 22:29 50
51 Crump, Nigeria Ccvt Sicklervill 7:19 22:44
52 Liepe, Jessica SO Oakcrest 7:20 22:47 51
53 Clark, Alexa FR Timber Creek 7:21 22:48 52
54 Muhammad, Aisha JR Oakcrest 7:21 22:50 53
55 Leash, Rebeca Gloucester Co VT 7:23 22:54 54
56 Applegate, Margit SO Toms River South 7:24 22:57 55
57 Batchlor, Haley JR Delsea 7:24 23:00 56
58 Berenato, Samantha JR Hammonton 7:25 23:03 57
59 Cassidy, Caitlin JR Hammonton 7:27 23:07 58
60 Cowan, Natalie JR Hammonton 7:27 23:08 59
61 Camey, Sarah SR Mainland 7:27 23:08 60
62 Nagle, Sarah JR Mainland 7:27 23:09 61
63 Higbee, Tia SR Cumberland 7:28 23:11
64 Rivers, Shayla JR Winslow Township 7:29 23:13
65 Cooper, Vanessa SO Gloucester Co VT 7:29 23:14 62
66 Hall, Caitrin JR Central Regional 7:36 23:36 63
67 Myers, Pamela SO Oakcrest 7:39 23:45 64
68 Lavallias, Christine SO Timber Creek 7:42 23:55 65
69 Bethune, Jordan SO Central Regional 7:43 23:57 66
70 Fackler, Ashley JR Cumberland 7:44 24:00
71 Tortella, Veronica JR Gloucester Co VT 7:51 24:24 67
72 Hopkins, Natalie SR Timber Creek 7:53 24:28 68
73 Mobley, Cheyenne Ccvt Sicklervill 7:57 24:42
74 Mueller, Juliet SR Central Regional 8:03 24:59 69
75 Hawkes, Megan SO Gloucester Co VT 8:06 25:08 70
76 Reyes, Kayla JR Central Regional 8:07 25:12 71
77 Licata, Claire JR Toms River South 8:15 25:37 72
78 Shoultz, Aliza Ccvt Sicklervill 8:16 25:39
79 Kenney, Nina SO Toms River South 8:16 25:41 73
80 Young, Megan SR Central Regional 8:16 25:41 74
81 Garcia, Cynthia FR Cumberland 8:17 25:42
82 Williams, Raven SO Timber Creek 8:17 25:44 75
83 Monroe, Brianna Triton 8:20 25:52
84 Hyson, Kylynn FR Cumberland 8:22 26:00
85 Scardino, Danielle JR Oakcrest 8:23 26:02 76
86 Tomasello, Aubree JR Oakcrest 8:24 26:04 77
87 Boroughs, Caroline FR Gloucester Co VT 8:34 26:35 78
88 Simila, Sam JR Gloucester Co VT 8:35 26:39 79
89 Morales, Gianny SO Central Regional 8:46 27:12 80
90 Akins, Madison SR Toms River South 8:48 27:18 81
91 Bing, Gabrielle SO Gloucester Co VT 8:52 27:32 82
92 Verissimo, Nina SR Central Regional 9:11 28:32 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Group 3 Results 5000 Run
1 Ocean City 40 1 3 10 12 14 29 39
Total Time: 1:36:52.00
Average: 19:22.40
2 Seneca 45 2 4 9 13 17 26 32
Total Time: 1:37:10.00
Average: 19:26.00
3 Moorestown 99 7 18 23 24 27 31 34
Total Time: 1:41:59.00
Average: 20:23.80
4 Delsea 114 6 15 16 35 42 48 56
Total Time: 1:42:56.00
Average: 20:35.20
5 Lacey 132 5 20 30 37 40 44
Total Time: 1:43:45.00
Average: 20:45.00
6 Timber Creek 177 8 19 33 52 65 68 75
Total Time: 1:47:35.00
Average: 21:31.00
7 Mainland 180 21 25 43 45 46 60 61
Total Time: 1:47:36.00
Average: 21:31.20
8 Hammonton 208 22 38 41 50 57 58 59
Total Time: 1:49:37.00
Average: 21:55.40
9 Toms River South 223 11 36 49 55 72 73 81
Total Time: 1:52:08.00
Average: 22:25.60
10 Oakcrest 243 28 47 51 53 64 76 77
Total Time: 1:52:28.00
Average: 22:29.60
11 Gloucester Co VT 331 54 62 67 70 78 79 82
Total Time: 2:02:15.00
Average: 24:27.00
12 Central Regional 343 63 66 69 71 74 80 83
Total Time: 2:03:25.00
Average: 24:41.00
RETURN TO 2013 CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS MENU
RETURN TO HOME PAGE