2002 GMC BOY'S JV
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
GMC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/26/2001
TOMPSON PARK, JAMESBURG
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE H.S. A 15 1 2 3 4 5
Total Time: 1:25:00.20
Average: 17:00.04
2 OLD BRIDGE H.S. B 40 6 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 1:27:29.60
Average: 17:29.92
3 OLD BRIDGE H.S. C 65 11 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 1:29:19.90
Average: 17:51.98
4 OLD BRIDGE H.S. D 96 16 17 20 21 22
Total Time: 1:30:47.70
Average: 18:09.54
5 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH A 127 19 23 26 29 30
Total Time: 1:32:27.20
Average: 18:29.44
6 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH A 158 25 27 31 37 38
Total Time: 1:33:47.30
Average: 18:45.46
7 OLD BRIDGE H.S. E 173 24 28 34 42 45
Total Time: 1:34:25.50
Average: 18:53.10
8 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 243 32 33 48 50 80
Total Time: 1:37:24.50
Average: 19:28.90
9 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL A 246 18 41 55 64 68
Total Time: 1:37:28.50
Average: 19:29.70
10 OLD BRIDGE H.S. F 283 47 51 52 66 67
Total Time: 1:39:07.70
Average: 19:49.54
11 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH B 294 39 53 56 63 83
Total Time: 1:39:36.40
Average: 19:55.28
12 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH B 297 40 49 57 65 86
Total Time: 1:39:43.30
Average: 19:56.66
13 EDISON A 343 36 44 73 78 112
Total Time: 1:42:25.00
Average: 20:29.00
14 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 367 58 59 62 91 97
Total Time: 1:42:58.30
Average: 20:35.66
15 BISHOP GEORGE AHR A 393 54 61 84 95 99
Total Time: 1:44:06.10
Average: 20:49.22
16 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 407 60 71 82 85 109
Total Time: 1:44:45.80
Average: 20:57.16
17 OLD BRIDGE H.S. G 468 70 77 100 107 114
Total Time: 1:48:28.40
Average: 21:41.68
18 COLONIA A 472 79 87 93 105 108
Total Time: 1:47:21.80
Average: 21:28.36
19 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCH C 494 88 89 101 106 110
Total Time: 1:48:28.20
Average: 21:41.64
20 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH C 502 90 96 98 102 116
Total Time: 1:49:59.40
Average: 21:59.88
21 MONROE TWP 518 72 92 103 122 129
Total Time: 2:00:24.00
Average: 24:04.80
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Vulpis, Frank SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:24.1 16:47.0 1
2 Marquez, Eric SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:24.3 16:47.3 2
3 Saeed, Umar SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:29.0 17:02.0 3
4 Bennett, Pat SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:31.6 17:10.3 4
5 Saeed, Aman JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:32.7 17:13.6 5
6 Furslew, Ray JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:35.4 17:22.1 6
7 Bezeg, Chris SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:36.2 17:24.5 7
8 Slater, Mitchell JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:37.6 17:28.8 8
9 Marino, Mike SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:39.7 17:35.2 9
10 Vander Valk, Mike SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:40.9 17:39.0 10
11 Farrell, Ryan SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:43.7 17:47.7 11
12 LI, Glen SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:44.4 17:49.9 12
13 Kneller, Matt SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:45.3 17:52.7 13
14 Chatterjee, Josh SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:45.5 17:53.4 14
15 Acker, Jon SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:46.4 17:56.2 15
16 Daly, Brian SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:47.5 17:59.5 16
17 Gerardi, Nick SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:48.4 18:02.4 17
18 Bailey, Keith 11 PISCATAWAY 5:49.9 18:06.9 18
19 Smith, Jeff 10 E BRUNSWICK 5:51.9 18:13.2 19
20 Dunn, Billy SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:52.2 18:14.3 20
21 Gordon, Scott SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:52.7 18:15.6 21
22 Mazzeo, Mike JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:52.8 18:15.9 22
23 Rebele, Neil 10 E BRUNSWICK 5:53.5 18:18.1 23
24 Saran, Desi SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:53.8 18:19.1 24
25 Rodas, Jeremy 10 S PLAINFIELD 5:54.4 18:20.9 25
26 Schreyer, Steve 10 E BRUNSWICK 5:56.1 18:26.3 26
27 Smith, Derek 11 S PLAINFIELD 5:57.1 18:29.4 27
28 MC Inerney, Ryan SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:58.6 18:34.0 28
29 Schwalje, Greg 11 E BRUNSWICK 6:01.0 18:41.6 29
30 Ostroski, Thomas 12 E BRUNSWICK 6:03.1 18:48.0 30
31 Williams, Mike 10 S PLAINFIELD 6:04.1 18:51.1 31
32 campisi, anthony 10 METUCHEN 6:04.2 18:51.4 32
33 scapardine, dan 10 METUCHEN 6:04.3 18:51.6 33
34 Frischman, Mike JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:05.9 18:56.6 34
35 Gulya, Jason 10 J P STEVENS 6:06.4 18:58.4 35
36 Jain, Vishal 11 EDISON 6:07.8 19:02.6 36
37 Holowka, Tom 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:07.9 19:02.8 37
38 Richard, Mike 10 S PLAINFIELD 6:07.9 19:03.1 38
39 Hau, Ken 11 E BRUNSWICK 6:08.2 19:03.7 39
40 Piwowar, Dan 10 S PLAINFIELD 6:09.8 19:08.9 40
41 Jong, Jeremy 11 PISCATAWAY 6:10.1 19:09.7 41
42 Newman, Jack SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:10.1 19:09.9 42
43 Dvorak, Mike 11 SPOTSWOOD 6:11.6 19:14.5 43
44 Girsang, Randy 11 EDISON 6:13.8 19:21.4 44
45 Cheung, Tim SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:15.3 19:25.9 45
46 Ockenhouse, Tom 11 SPOTSWOOD 6:15.4 19:26.1 46
47 Verma, Atul SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:15.4 19:26.3 47
48 korvach-orr, caley 10 METUCHEN 6:15.7 19:27.1 48
49 Wieckowski, John 12 S PLAINFIELD 6:15.9 19:27.7 49
50 Pisano, Robert 11 METUCHEN 6:16.4 19:29.3 50
51 Awadalla, Fadi JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:18.3 19:35.1 51
52 DE Feo, Carmine SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:19.0 19:37.3 52
53 Silverii, Ian 12 E BRUNSWICK 6:19.8 19:40.0 53
54 Tyska, Brian 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:21.1 19:44.1 54
55 Centino, Sal 11 PISCATAWAY 6:21.5 19:45.1 55
56 Ye, Chao 11 E BRUNSWICK 6:22.4 19:48.1 56
57 Buggey, Jon 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:24.9 19:55.7 57
58 Lynch, Patrick 11 S BRUNSWICK 6:25.3 19:56.9 58
59 Choo, Kevin 10 S BRUNSWICK 6:28.2 20:06.0 59
60 Maniscalco, Frank 10 SAYREVILLE 6:28.8 20:08.0 60
61 Hanna, Jason 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:29.5 20:10.1 61
62 Snyder, Eric 12 S BRUNSWICK 6:29.6 20:10.4 62
63 Cohen, Ross 10 E BRUNSWICK 6:29.7 20:10.7 63
64 Ball, Matt 10 PISCATAWAY 6:29.8 20:10.9 64
65 Seay, Calvin 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:30.5 20:13.2 65
66 Nadig, Gaurang JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:30.9 20:14.4 66
67 Shapiro, Mike JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:31.0 20:14.6 67
68 Woo, Rich 12 PISCATAWAY 6:31.4 20:15.9 68
69 Ditmars, Kirk 10 ST. JOSEPH 6:31.6 20:16.5 69
70 Chiapaikeo, David SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:33.8 20:23.5 70
71 Nelson, Glen 11 SAYREVILLE 6:34.1 20:24.4 71
72 DeBaun, Bill 10 MONROE TWP 6:34.4 20:25.4 72
73 Borquist, Marc 12 EDISON 6:37.2 20:33.9 73
74 Moore, Courtney 10 ST. JOSEPH 6:38.0 20:36.5 74
75 Adelantar, Joel 12 PISCATAWAY 6:38.3 20:37.4 75
76 Santiago, Joe 11 SPOTSWOOD 6:38.6 20:38.4 76
77 Lapinski, David SO OLD BRIDGE H.S. 6:39.5 20:41.2 77
78 Nunez, Pablo 10 EDISON 6:39.9 20:42.4 78
79 Kartik, Sungar JR COLONIA 6:40.3 20:43.6 79
80 lewis, greg 10 METUCHEN 6:40.8 20:45.1 80
81 Manganaro, Thomas 10 HIGHLAND PARK 6:41.5 20:47.4 81
82 Schendel, John 10 SAYREVILLE 6:42.0 20:48.9 82
83 Mulcahey, Dan 10 E BRUNSWICK 6:43.6 20:53.9 83
84 Perillo, Matt 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:44.1 20:55.4 84
85 Brown, Jarrett 10 SAYREVILLE 6:44.8 20:57.5 85
86 Dummett, Alam 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:44.9 20:57.8 86
87 Partyka, Tom SO COLONIA 6:45.1 20:58.5 87
88 Danzig, Matt 10 E BRUNSWICK 6:45.4 20:59.5 88
89 Lau, Sam 10 E BRUNSWICK 6:45.5 20:59.8 89
90 Peterkin, Kelly 10 S PLAINFIELD 6:47.1 21:04.7 90
91 Glazer, Igor 12 S BRUNSWICK 6:47.8 21:07.0 91
92 Ragucci, Carmine 10 MONROE TWP 6:47.9 21:07.3 92
93 Pellicano, Dan JR COLONIA 6:49.4 21:12.0 93
94 Heller, Rich 11 J P STEVENS 6:50.2 21:14.5 94
95 Roco, Sandro 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:55.1 21:29.7 95
96 Chaing, Jon 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:57.3 21:36.3 96
97 Niebanck, Brett 11 S BRUNSWICK 6:57.8 21:38.0 97
98 Cosma, Jason 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:59.3 21:42.6 98
99 Warren, Rich 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 7:00.7 21:46.8 99
100 Cohen, David JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 7:00.9 21:47.7 100
101 Reiss, Dan 10 E BRUNSWICK 7:01.1 21:48.3 101
102 Reid, Justin 10 S PLAINFIELD 7:01.4 21:49.0 102
103 Modzelewski, Stephen 10 MONROE TWP 7:04.0 21:57.1 103
104 Krumpfer, Joe 12 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 7:05.1 22:00.8 104
105 Grahowski, Mike FR COLONIA 7:06.5 22:04.9 105
106 Zegarek, Matt 10 E BRUNSWICK 7:08.3 22:10.7 106
107 Berman, Jordan JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 7:08.6 22:11.5 107
108 Talati, Aakash SO COLONIA 7:12.2 22:22.8 108
109 Bredenbeck, Ricky 10 SAYREVILLE 7:13.6 22:27.0 109
110 Baron, David 10 E BRUNSWICK 7:14.5 22:29.9 110
111 Hawes, Ben 10 N BRUNSWICK 7:18.8 22:43.2 111
112 Rechsteiner, Ricky 10 EDISON 7:19.3 22:44.7 112
113 DE Angelo, Mike JR COLONIA 7:19.6 22:45.8 113
114 Sheth, Nirav SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 7:32.1 23:24.5 114
115 Murawski, Justin 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 7:39.2 23:46.5 115
116 Gianneschi, Grant 10 S PLAINFIELD 7:39.3 23:46.8 116
117 Nittoli, Michael 11 PISCATAWAY 7:49.6 24:18.8 117
118 Carter, Jason 11 SPOTSWOOD 7:55.4 24:36.8 118
119 Quint, Justin 10 N BRUNSWICK 7:57.6 24:43.7 119
120 Madduri, Ajay 11 J P STEVENS 8:08.4 25:17.2 120
121 Blahuta, Franc 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 8:09.3 25:20.1 121
122 Sran, Jim 10 MONROE TWP 8:11.5 25:26.9 122
123 Milliron, James 10 S PLAINFIELD 8:13.8 25:34.1 123
124 Patti, Chris 10 S PLAINFIELD 8:15.4 25:39.1 124
125 Rivers, Todd 10 S PLAINFIELD 8:16.4 25:42.1 125
126 Lowe, Jason 10 S PLAINFIELD 8:18.1 25:47.5 126
127 Hernandez, Jon 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 8:27.1 26:15.4 127
128 Tsakon, Matt 10 EDISON 8:39.9 26:55.2 128
129 Taylor, Tom 11 MONROE TWP 10:07.5 31:27.3 129
130 Mena, Samuel 09 PERTH AMBOY 10:31.7 32:42.6 130
VARSITY BOY'S
VARSITY GIRL'S
JV BOY'S
JV GIRL'S
FROSH BOY'S
FROSH GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU