2002 GMC BOY'S VARSITY
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
GMC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/26/2001
TOMPSON PARK, JAMESBURG
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE H.S. 20 2 3 4 5 6 12 15
Total Time: 1:21:44.40
Average: 16:20.88
2 EAST BRUNSWICK HIGH SCHOO 75 1 9 17 20 28 42 70
Total Time: 1:24:15.10
Average: 16:51.02
3 SPOTSWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 159 10 19 30 37 63 64 81
Total Time: 1:27:11.61
Average: 17:26.32
4 SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH 178 16 26 39 45 52 59 76
Total Time: 1:28:07.60
Average: 17:37.52
5 HIGHLAND PARK 210 11 27 32 69 71 72 91
Total Time: 1:29:00.50
Average: 17:48.10
6 EDISON 211 23 29 48 50 61 82 84
Total Time: 1:29:05.40
Average: 17:49.08
7 METUCHEN HIGH SCHOOL 247 25 51 54 55 62 75
Total Time: 1:30:04.60
Average: 18:00.92
8 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 260 31 46 49 56 78 80 86
Total Time: 1:30:28.30
Average: 18:05.66
9 PISCATAWAY HIGH SCHOOL 276 22 44 66 67 77 95 98
Total Time: 1:31:06.80
Average: 18:13.36
10 SAINT JOSEPH HIGH SCHOOL 281 8 43 57 74 99 119
Total Time: 1:30:42.80
Average: 18:08.56
11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK H.S. 283 14 34 38 90 107 110 126
Total Time: 1:30:57.30
Average: 18:11.46
12 JOHN P. STEVENS HIGH SCHO 298 18 21 33 94 132 134
Total Time: 1:31:54.20
Average: 18:22.84
13 COLONIA 380 24 60 85 102 109 114 122
Total Time: 1:33:42.70
Average: 18:44.54
14 SAYREVILLE WAR MEMORIAL 381 41 68 83 93 96 105
Total Time: 1:34:04.10
Average: 18:48.82
15 NORTH BRUNSWICK TWP HIGH 407 7 58 92 103 147 150 157
Total Time: 1:35:03.50
Average: 19:00.70
16 JOHN F. KENNEDY MEMORIAL 420 40 47 100 116 117 133 145
Total Time: 1:34:51.00
Average: 18:58.20
17 MONROE TWP 472 73 79 88 108 124 125 137
Total Time: 1:36:18.00
Average: 19:15.60
18 PERTH AMBOY HIGH SCHOOL 473 36 87 97 115 138 156 159
Total Time: 1:37:15.80
Average: 19:27.16
19 MIDDLESEX H.S. 485 13 101 113 127 131 149
Total Time: 1:36:49.10
Average: 19:21.82
20 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 486 35 104 106 118 123 135 143
Total Time: 1:36:27.50
Average: 19:17.50
21 SAINT PETER'S HIGH SCHOOL 536 53 89 111 129 154 155
Total Time: 1:40:12.00
Average: 20:02.40
22 CARDINAL MCCARRICK 626 112 120 128 130 136 140 141
Total Time: 1:41:28.20
Average: 20:17.64
23 CARTERET HIGH SCHOOL 649 65 139 144 148 153
Total Time: 1:45:55.50
Average: 21:11.10
24 SOUTH RIVER HIGH SCHOOL 712 121 142 146 151 152 158
Total Time: 1:47:40.90
Average: 21:32.18
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Shatskov, Alex 12 E BRUNSWICK 5:12.2 16:10.0 1
2 DE Leon, Chris SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:14.4 16:16.9 2
3 LA Fergola, Rich SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:14.8 16:18.1 3
4 Caporaso, Matt JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:15.5 16:20.0 4
5 Bennett, Ryan SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:16.7 16:23.8 5
6 Hira, Angad SR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:17.3 16:25.6 6
7 Riley, Tim 10 N BRUNSWICK 5:17.7 16:27.1 7
8 Avallon, Chris 11 ST. JOSEPH 5:18.1 16:28.3 8
9 Williams, Ryan 11 E BRUNSWICK 5:18.5 16:29.5 9
10 Thorpe, Kevin 11 SPOTSWOOD 5:19.1 16:31.2 10
11 Schwab, Milo SR HIGHLAND PARK 5:21.1 16:37.7 11
12 Sperber, Matt JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:24.1 16:47.0 12
13 Luettchau, Rich SR MIDDLESEX H.S. 5:26.0 16:52.7 13
14 Patel, Ankush 12 S BRUNSWICK 5:27.6 16:57.6 14
15 Pascale, Kenny JR OLD BRIDGE H.S. 5:28.5 17:00.5 15
16 Williams, Jeff 12 S PLAINFIELD 5:28.8 17:01.6 16
17 Gerber, Cliff 12 E BRUNSWICK 5:29.0 17:02.1 17
18 Fialk, Ron 10 J P STEVENS 5:29.2 17:02.6 18
19 Vidal, Chad 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:29.9 17:04.9 19
20 Welsh, Lucas 12 E BRUNSWICK 5:30.3 17:06.0 20
21 Kowalczyk, Chris 11 J P STEVENS 5:32.0 17:11.5 21
22 Hough, David 12 PISCATAWAY 5:33.0 17:14.6 22
23 Zapoticzny, Joe 12 EDISON 5:34.0 17:17.6 23
24 Orange, Michael JR COLONIA 5:34.7 17:19.9 24
25 Jordon, Corey 11 METUCHEN 5:34.9 17:20.5 25
26 Toth, Adam 11 S PLAINFIELD 5:35.2 17:21.3 26
27 Jobbins, Dan SR HIGHLAND PARK 5:36.7 17:25.9 27
28 Bull, Greg 10 E BRUNSWICK 5:37.2 17:27.5 28
29 Jordan, Neal 12 EDISON 5:38.4 17:31.2 29
30 Farparan, Steven 10 SPOTSWOOD 5:39.0 17:33.1 30
31 Rizzo, Marc 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 5:39.2 17:33.7 31
32 Carey, Mike SR HIGHLAND PARK 5:39.4 17:34.3 32
33 Fry, Sean 11 J P STEVENS 5:39.7 17:35.4 33
34 Persaud, Axel 10 S BRUNSWICK 5:39.9 17:35.9 34
35 Skarzenski, Steve 11 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 5:40.4 17:37.6 35
36 Pennyfeather, Drew 11 PERTH AMBOY 5:41.0 17:39.4 36
37 Moriarty, Mike 11 SPOTSWOOD 5:41.1 17:39.7 37
38 Spinner, Greg 10 S BRUNSWICK 5:41.3 17:40.2 38
39 Johnson, Galen 11 S PLAINFIELD 5:42.7 17:44.6 39
40 Hahn, Rob 12 JFK ISELIN 5:42.8 17:45.0 40
41 Wiewiorski, Kyle 11 SAYREVILLE 5:43.1 17:45.9 41
42 Rowan, Nicholas 11 E BRUNSWICK 5:44.3 17:49.5 42
43 Salamon, Jonathan 11 ST. JOSEPH 5:45.1 17:52.1 43
44 Eubanks, Brigham 10 PISCATAWAY 5:45.8 17:54.2 44
45 Maher, Matt 11 S PLAINFIELD 5:45.9 17:54.7 45
46 Hohner, Kevin 10 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 5:46.0 17:54.9 46
47 Cammy, Joshua 12 JFK ISELIN 5:46.6 17:56.6 47
48 Wares, Ryan 11 EDISON 5:46.7 17:57.0 48
49 Metrokotsas, Mike 9 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 5:46.9 17:57.6 49
50 Callahan, Brian 10 EDISON 5:47.6 18:00.0 50
51 moten, duron 12 METUCHEN 5:47.8 18:00.4 51
52 Conroy, Jim 09 S PLAINFIELD 5:49.4 18:05.4 52
53 Perri, Christopher 11 ST PETER'S 5:51.1 18:10.8 53
54 Crown, Adam 10 METUCHEN 5:51.2 18:11.0 54
55 Sandbeck, Brett 10 METUCHEN 5:51.3 18:11.3 55
56 Soto, Jon 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 5:51.4 18:11.6 56
57 Tessalone, Ed 10 ST. JOSEPH 5:52.0 18:13.5 57
58 Milazzo, Tom 11 N BRUNSWICK 5:52.7 18:15.6 58
59 Kazimir, Kyle 11 S PLAINFIELD 5:52.8 18:16.1 59
60 DI Napoli, Joe JR COLONIA 5:53.3 18:17.5 60
61 Smith, Andrew 11 EDISON 5:54.0 18:19.6 61
62 smyth, steve 12 METUCHEN 5:54.5 18:21.4 62
63 Schepise, Brad 09 SPOTSWOOD 5:55.0 18:22.7 63
64 Andren, Garrett 09 SPOTSWOOD 5:55.3 18:23.7 64
65 Pogorzelski, Rob 10 CHS 5:56.5 18:27.6 65
66 Renahan, Colin 12 PISCATAWAY 5:57.9 18:31.8 66
67 Cercatore, John 12 PISCATAWAY 5:59.4 18:36.4 67
68 Logan, Steve 10 SAYREVILLE 6:00.2 18:39.1 68
69 Rishi, Ashwat SR HIGHLAND PARK 6:00.6 18:40.3 69
70 Yu, Logan 11 E BRUNSWICK 6:01.0 18:41.5 70
71 Ambos, Len SR HIGHLAND PARK 6:01.3 18:42.3 71
72 Buchman, Aarron 11 HIGHLAND PARK 6:01.6 18:43.2 72
73 Sengebush, Ryan 11 MONROE TWP 6:01.9 18:44.3 73
74 Revolinski, Matt 10 ST. JOSEPH 6:02.0 18:44.6 74
75 purcelly, brandon 12 METUCHEN 6:02.3 18:45.4 75
76 Allara, David 11 S PLAINFIELD 6:02.7 18:46.9 76
77 Patel, Harsh 11 PISCATAWAY 6:03.7 18:49.8 77
78 Stringer, T.R. 11 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:03.9 18:50.5 78
79 Merrick, Jay 11 MONROE TWP 6:04.0 18:50.8 79
80 Madden, Brian 12 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:05.1 18:54.3 80
81 DeMarco, Jim 10 SPOTSWOOD 6:05.8 18:56.4 81
82 Pellegrino, Dan 12 EDISON 6:07.8 19:02.7 82
83 Kuczynski, Greg 10 SAYREVILLE 6:07.9 19:03.0 83
84 Jain, Aakash 11 EDISON 6:09.1 19:06.6 84
85 Wetzel, Ken JR COLONIA 6:09.3 19:07.3 85
86 Cardenas, George 12 BISHOP GEORGE AHR 6:09.5 19:07.9 86
87 Diaz, Robert 12 PERTH AMBOY 6:10.7 19:11.6 87
88 Roman, Scott 9 MONROE TWP 6:10.8 19:11.9 88
89 Shellhammer, Ryan 11 ST PETER'S 6:11.0 19:12.7 89
90 Shah, Ronak 10 S BRUNSWICK 6:11.1 19:13.0 90
91 Huang, Kelly 12 HIGHLAND PARK 6:11.3 19:13.4 91
92 Hartman, Steven 12 N BRUNSWICK 6:12.0 19:15.7 92
93 Griffiths, Will 12 SAYREVILLE 6:12.4 19:16.8 93
94 Chen, Andrew 11 J P STEVENS 6:12.8 19:18.2 94
95 Kinney, Mike 11 PISCATAWAY 6:13.1 19:19.1 95
96 Valentin, Rafael 11 SAYREVILLE 6:13.2 19:19.3 96
97 Welch, Andrew 09 PERTH AMBOY 6:14.0 19:22.0 97
98 Lauria, Tim 11 PISCATAWAY 6:14.3 19:22.7 98
99 Smiley, Calvin 11 ST. JOSEPH 6:14.8 19:24.3 99
100 Auguste, Darryl 10 JFK ISELIN 6:14.9 19:24.7 100
101 Vargas, Jose FR MIDDLESEX H.S. 6:15.1 19:25.4 101
102 Smith, Brandon SO COLONIA 6:15.3 19:25.8 102
103 Joshi, Anurag 10 N BRUNSWICK 6:15.4 19:26.3 103
104 Leszega, Kevin 10 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 6:15.5 19:26.5 104
105 Giovenco, Danny 9 SAYREVILLE 6:16.4 19:29.5 105
106 Collins, Dan 11 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 6:16.6 19:30.0 106
107 Adams, Chris 10 S BRUNSWICK 6:16.8 19:30.6 107
108 Garavante, Joe 11 MONROE TWP 6:17.0 19:31.2 108
109 Kube, Brett SR COLONIA 6:17.3 19:32.2 109
110 Biri, Dustin 10 S BRUNSWICK 6:17.5 19:32.8 110
111 Hartland, Kyle 10 ST PETER'S 6:17.8 19:33.7 111
112 Whyte, Nick JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:18.3 19:35.2 112
113 Wahba, Andrew FR MIDDLESEX H.S. 6:19.3 19:38.4 113
114 Espirilu, Danilu JR COLONIA 6:21.4 19:44.9 114
115 Rosado, Joel 11 PERTH AMBOY 6:22.3 19:47.7 115
116 Shifrin, Barry 09 JFK ISELIN 6:23.5 19:51.5 116
117 Bobbins, Harrison 09 JFK ISELIN 6:24.1 19:53.2 117
118 Medini, Marcello 12 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 6:24.2 19:53.7 118
119 Glover, Ken 12 ST. JOSEPH 6:24.7 19:55.1 119
120 Dubois, Kevin JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:25.1 19:56.5 120
121 Conger, Casey SR SOUTH RIVER 6:25.5 19:57.6 121
122 Weber, Michael JR COLONIA 6:26.1 19:59.4 122
123 Hackett, John 12 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 6:26.2 19:59.7 123
124 Schmidt, Joe 11 MONROE TWP 6:26.2 19:59.8 124
125 Bauman, Justin 10 MONROE TWP 6:30.3 20:12.6 125
126 Krajewski, Chris 11 S BRUNSWICK 6:32.0 20:17.8 126
127 Harris, Albert FR MIDDLESEX H.S. 6:32.1 20:18.2 127
128 Bueno, Jim SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:33.9 20:23.7 128
129 Vasquez, Jose 10 ST PETER'S 6:34.1 20:24.3 129
130 Pizzillo, Joe JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:35.5 20:28.7 130
131 O'Brien, Rich JR MIDDLESEX H.S. 6:37.3 20:34.4 131
132 Hsu, Jerry 11 J P STEVENS 6:41.2 20:46.5 132
133 Kulawczyk, Chris 12 JFK ISELIN 6:43.7 20:54.1 133
134 Perng, James 12 J P STEVENS 6:45.4 20:59.6 134
135 D'Amico, Tony 12 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 6:46.3 21:02.2 135
136 Woods, Kevin SR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:46.9 21:04.1 136
137 Reiser, Chris 12 MONROE TWP 6:49.1 21:11.0 137
138 Ayala, Jonathan 9 PERTH AMBOY 6:50.4 21:15.1 138
139 Luu, Billy 12 CHS 6:51.5 21:18.5 139
140 Doukas, Chris JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:52.7 21:22.2 140
141 Kemble, Tom JR CARDINAL MCCARRICK 6:53.4 21:24.2 141
142 Parillo, John SO SOUTH RIVER 6:53.9 21:25.8 142
143 Patten, Bill 09 WOODBRIDGE HIGH 6:55.1 21:29.4 143
144 Onulak, Jonathan 12 CHS 6:55.6 21:31.1 144
145 Palmer, James 12 JFK ISELIN 6:56.0 21:32.5 145
146 Sadowski, Steven SR SOUTH RIVER 6:57.3 21:36.3 146
147 Currier, Tyler 12 N BRUNSWICK 6:58.1 21:38.8 147
148 Zaleski, Erick 11 CHS 7:02.0 21:51.0 148
149 Canny, Dan FR MIDDLESEX H.S. 7:03.7 21:56.4 149
150 Warren, Chris 12 N BRUNSWICK 7:06.6 22:05.4 150
151 Gilbert, Robert JR SOUTH RIVER 7:07.5 22:08.1 151
152 Gaston, Wilmer JR NEW BRUNSWICK 7:13.1 22:25.5
153 Gerhartz, Matthew SR SOUTH RIVER 7:15.6 22:33.1 152
154 Kubaki, Henry 11 CHS 7:20.1 22:47.3 153
155 Henderson, Dominic 12 ST PETER'S 7:21.1 22:50.5 154
156 Richardson, Sean JR NEW BRUNSWICK 7:21.9 22:52.8
157 Cafaro, Joseph 12 ST PETER'S 7:30.2 23:18.5 155
158 Perales, Freddy 11 PERTH AMBOY 7:41.8 23:54.7 156
159 Laffey, Thomas 12 N BRUNSWICK 7:43.3 23:59.5 157
160 Bongiovi, Dominick JR SOUTH RIVER 7:45.8 24:07.1 158
161 Colon, Anthony 09 PERTH AMBOY 8:02.8 25:00.0 159
162 Tonge, Sean SR NEW BRUNSWICK 8:11.2 25:26.0
163 Sorenson, Nicholas JR NEW BRUNSWICK 10:40.6 33:10.0
VARSITY BOY'S
VARSITY GIRL'S
JV BOY'S
JV GIRL'S
FROSH BOY'S
FROSH GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU