2002 OCEAN COUNTY BOY'S FROSH
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2002 OCEAN COUNTY CHAMPS - 10/18/2002
OCEAN COUNTY PARK, LAKEWOOD
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 TOMS RIVER NORTH A 25 1 3 4 7 10
Total Time: 57:39.48
Average: 11:31.90
2 BRICK TOWN HIGH SCHOOL A 68 2 8 11 21 26
Total Time: 1:00:35.93
Average: 12:07.19
3 TOMS RIVER SOUTH A 69 5 6 9 22 27
Total Time: 1:00:25.58
Average: 12:05.12
4 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN A 132 17 19 28 33 35
Total Time: 1:04:46.76
Average: 12:57.36
5 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 149 12 20 30 42 45
Total Time: 1:06:45.52
Average: 13:21.11
6 TOMS RIVER EAST 192 32 36 39 41 44
Total Time: 1:09:46.75
Average: 13:57.35
Event 2 Boys 2 Mile Run CC Frosh
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Oneil, James FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:40.1 11:20.11 1
2 Healing, Chris 09 BRICK TOWN 5:40.9 11:21.71 2
3 Wittman, George FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:41.5 11:22.94 3
4 Carola, Keenan FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:44.9 11:29.75 4
5 Masur, Kevin 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:45.5 11:31.00 5
6 Cuneo, Geoffrey 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:46.3 11:32.52 6
7 Westen, Todd FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:48.4 11:36.64 7
8 Pettyjohn, Jesse 09 BRICK TOWN 5:53.0 11:45.82 8
9 Shivers, Matt 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:53.6 11:47.21 9
10 Ignaczyk, Arthur FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 5:55.1 11:50.04 10
11 Saenz, Eric 09 BRICK TOWN 5:57.7 11:55.41 11
12 Elwood, Tom 9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:02.6 12:05.07 12
13 Greenhall, Matt FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 6:04.5 12:08.93 13
14 Hoydis, Jesse FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:06.2 12:12.37 14
15 DiPietro, Dan 9 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:07.8 12:15.52 15
16 Wolchko, Eric 09 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:09.7 12:19.41 16
17 Florek, Andrew FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:10.2 12:20.27 17
18 Loeg, Ian 9 PINELANDS 6:11.5 12:22.94 18
19 Roe, Russell FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:17.1 12:34.19 19
20 Nunziato, Mike 9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:17.7 12:35.35 20
21 Cordiano, Chris 09 BRICK TOWN 6:18.5 12:36.90 21
22 Park, Joe 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:18.6 12:37.13 22
23 Haber, Charles 09 POINT BORO 6:24.3 12:48.45 23
24 Tarabokija, Jason 09 C.R.H.S. 6:27.4 12:54.69 24
25 Lees, Raymond 09 C.R.H.S. 6:28.0 12:55.87 25
26 Kay, Matt 9 BRICK TOWN 6:28.1 12:56.09 26
27 Dressler, Brian 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:28.9 12:57.72 27
28 Adkisson, Colin FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:30.7 13:01.38 28
29 Jacob, David 09 C.R.H.S. 6:31.8 13:03.60 29
30 Ham, Mike 9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:33.3 13:06.52 30
31 Farnkoph, Henry FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 6:33.8 13:07.50 31
32 Regiec, David 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:38.8 13:17.45 32
33 Brown, Tim FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:41.8 13:23.61 33
34 Bowditch, Chad 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:43.6 13:27.07 34
35 Santos, Marc FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:43.7 13:27.31 35
36 VanRiper, Alex 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:48.5 13:36.86 36
37 Cohen, Alex FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:50.3 13:40.58 37
38 Hoffman, Kevin 09 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:58.3 13:56.46 38
39 Dinnebeil, Daniel 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:59.2 13:58.27 39
40 Azevedo, Nick 09 BRICK TOWN 7:06.2 14:12.32 40
41 Glenn, Brock 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 7:10.2 14:20.26 41
42 Howley, Tom 9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7:10.3 14:20.50 42
43 Marino, Dave 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7:13.6 14:27.21 43
44 Cipolla, Andrew 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 7:17.0 14:33.91 44
45 Moran, Pat 9 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 7:19.1 14:38.08 45
46 Loundy, Bill FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:24.6 14:49.05 46
47 Sigmund, Pat FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:51.2 15:42.41 47
48 Sanderson, Eric 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 8:40.6 17:21.11 48
49 Marano, Anthony 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 9:12.5 18:24.82 49
50 Cheney, Travis FR LACEY TOWNSHIP 9:52.6 19:45.04 50
VARSITY BOY'S
VARSITY GIRL'S
JV BOY'S
JV GIRL'S
FROSH BOY'S
FROSH GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU