2002 OCEAN COUNTY GIRL'S VARSITY
Scullion's Timing Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
2002 OCEAN COUNTY CHAMPS - 10/18/2002
OCEAN COUNTY PARK, LAKEWOOD
Last Completed Event
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 TOMS RIVER EAST 43 2 6 8 13 14 38 46
Total Time: 1:37:54.34
Average: 19:34.87
2 BRICK TOWN HIGH SCHOOL 70 4 7 16 20 23 36
Total Time: 1:39:38.18
Average: 19:55.64
3 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 77 1 5 18 25 28 35 45
Total Time: 1:39:44.03
Average: 19:56.81
4 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 115 10 12 27 32 34 43 51
Total Time: 1:43:03.27
Average: 20:36.66
5 MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 126 3 17 21 41 44 50
Total Time: 1:42:35.34
Average: 20:31.07
6 POINT PLEASANT BEACH 172 11 24 26 53 58 75 76
Total Time: 1:46:56.11
Average: 21:23.23
7 PINELANDS REGIONAL H.S. 181 22 33 37 40 49 68 69
Total Time: 1:46:33.99
Average: 21:18.80
8 TOMS RIVER NORTH 189 29 31 39 42 48 63 74
Total Time: 1:46:49.07
Average: 21:21.82
9 POINT PLEASANT BOROUGH HS 230 9 47 54 56 64 70
Total Time: 1:50:46.82
Average: 22:09.37
10 BRICK MEMORIAL 240 15 30 59 65 71 72
Total Time: 1:52:47.16
Average: 22:33.44
11 CENTRAL REGIONAL H.S. 265 19 57 61 62 66
Total Time: 1:54:47.99
Average: 22:57.60
12 MANCHESTER TWP. H.S. 307 52 55 60 67 73 77
Total Time: 1:56:43.09
Average: 23:20.62
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Clausen, Jennifer 09 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:01.1 18:41.76 1
2 Blank, Jen 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:02.0 18:44.67 2
3 Brogan, Leah SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:05.5 18:55.57 3
4 Detata, Marissa 12 BRICK TOWN 6:07.1 19:00.33 4
5 Schaffer, Kegga JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:10.9 19:12.31
6 Prendergast, Jenna 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:12.3 19:16.55 5
7 Lewis, Lauren JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:13.1 19:18.89
8 Gray, Alexis 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:15.8 19:27.48 6
9 Reddan, Erin 10 BRICK TOWN 6:17.7 19:33.24 7
10 Hagler, Danielle SR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:19.4 19:38.77
11 Root, Alison 9 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:19.8 19:39.87 8
12 Farnsworth, Rachel 12 POINT BORO 6:23.0 19:49.66 9
13 Hyland, Alexandra 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:24.0 19:53.02 10
14 Krayl, Allyson SR PT. PL. BEAC 6:24.2 19:53.42 11
15 Morgan, Jazzmon 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:25.5 19:57.72 12
16 Dawe, Shannon 12 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:26.4 20:00.38 13
17 Chencharik, Kelly 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:26.9 20:01.94 14
18 Dannwolf, Amy 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 6:28.3 20:06.42 15
19 McCabe, Joanne 10 BRICK TOWN 6:28.4 20:06.69 16
20 Watson, Rachel SR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:30.1 20:11.77 17
21 Smith, Megan 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:31.6 20:16.66 18
22 Hughes, Patricia 10 C.R.H.S. 6:32.3 20:18.72 19
23 McCabe, Katie 11 BRICK TOWN 6:33.8 20:23.32 20
24 Taverna, Maggie SO MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:34.8 20:26.32 21
25 O'Zwoldike, Zuzka 11 PINELANDS 6:36.7 20:32.40 22
26 Koste, Sarah 12 BRICK TOWN 6:37.4 20:34.60 23
27 Hart, Ashley FR PT. PL. BEAC 6:38.6 20:38.20 24
28 Smith, Lindsay 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:39.1 20:39.92 25
29 Ritchings, Lindsey FR PT. PL. BEAC 6:40.6 20:44.42 26
30 Cannon, Kelly 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:41.4 20:47.09 27
31 Faughnan, Meghan 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:42.1 20:49.14 28
32 Jemison, Eileen SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:45.1 20:58.32 29
33 Lukacs, Katie JR SOUTHERN REGIONAL 6:46.7 21:03.50
34 Loeb, Lauren 12 BRICK MEMORIAL 6:47.1 21:04.82 30
35 Wissel, Brittany SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:48.2 21:08.21 31
36 Janowicz, Amy 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:48.9 21:10.27 32
37 Lelion, Sarah 11 PINELANDS 6:49.8 21:12.97 33
38 Cooper, Rachel 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:50.5 21:15.17 34
39 Mlotkiewicz, Ashley 10 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:51.5 21:18.46 35
40 Mancini, Christine 11 BRICK TOWN 6:52.5 21:21.53 36
41 Parker, Jennifer 12 PINELANDS 6:53.5 21:24.48 37 42 Budd, Alysia 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:53.6 21:24.85 38
43 Moore, Christine SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:53.7 21:25.11 39
44 Clifford, Kathy 09 PINELANDS 6:54.9 21:28.78 40
45 Watson, Tara FR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:55.1 21:29.46 41
46 Williams, Tara JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6:55.2 21:29.92 42
47 Wiencke, Charlene 09 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 6:55.4 21:30.40 43
48 Semple, Genevieve JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 6:56.0 21:32.22 44
49 Richardson, Julie 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL HS 6:56.2 21:33.06 45
50 Dinnebeil, Daniel 09 TOMS RIVER EAST 6:56.6 21:34.27 46
51 Oleszkiewicz, Jessica 11 POINT BORO 6:59.2 21:42.38 47
52 Geneslaw, Allix SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:00.9 21:47.51 48
53 Curtin, Jessica 12 PINELANDS 7:03.4 21:55.36 49
54 Reichelman, Ashley JR MONSIGNOR DONOVAN 7:04.7 21:59.24 50
55 Inman, Kaitlin 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7:07.4 22:07.71 51
56 Dolan, Jen LAKEWOOD 7:07.8 22:08.96
57 Casey, Shawn 12 4216 7:09.8 22:15.17 52
58 Hart, Ryan SR PT. PL. BEAC 7:13.8 22:27.77 53
59 Paulsen, Sonia 12 POINT BORO 7:16.9 22:37.37 54
60 Sposato, Hannah 09 4216 7:17.7 22:39.63 55
61 Paulsen, Brenna 10 POINT BORO 7:18.7 22:42.84 56
62 Marine, Rachel SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 7:23.7 22:58.37
63 Cruz, Larissa 09 C.R.H.S. 7:27.0 23:08.77 57
64 Morris, Katey FR PT. PL. BEAC 7:28.2 23:12.30 58
65 Stephens, Alyssa SO LACEY TOWNSHIP 7:29.3 23:15.70
66 Alpert, Jessica 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 7:29.8 23:17.30 59
67 Webster, Patricia 12 4216 7:30.6 23:19.80 60
68 DeStefano, Amanda 11 C.R.H.S. 7:36.2 23:37.26 61
69 Houle, Laura 10 C.R.H.S. 7:39.1 23:46.37 62
70 Foy, Megan FR TOMS RIVER NORTH 7:40.0 23:49.04 63
71 Higgen, Elaine 12 POINT BORO 7:41.8 23:54.57 64
72 Stier, Jackie 10 BRICK MEMORIAL 7:42.4 23:56.64 65
73 Haughwout, Kelly 11 C.R.H.S. 7:42.5 23:56.87 66
74 Heinis, Melissa 12 4216 7:43.3 23:59.42 67
75 White, Molly 12 PINELANDS 7:48.4 24:15.04 68
76 Henry, Cory 12 PINELANDS 7:49.0 24:17.10 69
77 Breheney, Meghan 09 POINT BORO 7:49.6 24:18.71 70
78 Evans, Kristen 11 BRICK MEMORIAL 7:50.6 24:21.98 71
79 Imbriaco, Jessica 09 BRICK MEMORIAL 7:52.6 24:28.16 72
80 Klag, Kasey 09 4216 7:52.9 24:29.07 73
81 Blatt, Elaine SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 7:54.4 24:33.69
82 Constantino, Lindsay SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 8:02.8 24:59.84 74
83 Blumenstock, Tracy JR PT. PL. BEAC 8:19.8 25:52.69 75
84 Parlow, Brittany SO PT. PL. BEAC 8:21.5 25:57.86 76
85 Eberling, Sarah SR LACEY TOWNSHIP 8:22.1 25:59.82
86 Kappmeier, Samantha 09 4216 8:23.9 26:05.49 77
VARSITY BOY'S
VARSITY GIRL'S
JV BOY'S
JV GIRL'S
FROSH BOY'S
FROSH GIRL'S
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MENU