ALL GROUP BOY'S PERFORMANCE LIST
INCLUDES WILD CARDS
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2005 03:16 PM
2005 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/8/2005
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Performance List
Event 1 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 51.14 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
State: 50.37 2001 Dwight Ruff, Camden
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 597 Justin Gaymon PHILLIPSBURG 53.76
2 21 Tiquan Underwood 12 NOTRE DAME 53.87
3 22 Errol Watson JR ST JOSEPH METUCH 54.37
4 578 Tyler deRouen SR WEST MILFORD 54.88
5 596 Malcom Jenkins SR PISCATAWAY 55.09
6 588 Devon Burroughs SR CAMDEN 55.35
7 26 Peter Glackin 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 55.48
8 589 Will Brown 11 PALMYRA 55.56
9 28 Kenneth Ebeling 12 MAHWAH 55.90
10 580 Andrew Porter 12 MOUNT OLIVE 56.05
11 33 Aaron Holden BRIDGETON 56.09
12 590 William Barnes 12 SALEM 56.15
13 581 Shawn Bolcarovic SR MORRIS HILLS 56.60
14 25 Stai-Sean Lyew SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 56.66
15 598 Brian Sutherland SR STEVENS, J.P. 56.69
16 584 Al Wonesh SR NO BURLINGTON 56.72
17 587 Aaron Younger SO DELSEA 56.84
18 582 Kyle Rowbotham SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 56.84
19 579 Ted Galligan JR MORRIS HILLS 56.92
20 24 Bryan Downing SR POPE JOHN XXIII 56.94
21 23 Steve Rendall 12 GLOUCESTER CATH. 57.03
22 583 Andrew Longley JR MILLBURN 57.04
23 594 Vinnie Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HTS 57.11
24 585 Sam Watson 12 HAMILTON WEST 57.22
25 30 Matt Villane 11 SHORE REGIONAL 57.28
26 27 Jarrett Pelzer 12 NOTRE DAME 57.32
27 31 Victor Rivera SR BURLINGTON TWP 57.34
28 586 Will Washington JR DELSEA 57.38
29 595 Charles Mills JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 57.50
30 29 Rafael Merced RIDGEFIELD MEM 57.53
31 34 Marcellus Manning 12 BUENA 57.59
32 32 Joseph Bunton BRIDGETON 57.66
33 600 Brian Scott SR LAWRENCE 57.81
34 593 Kyle Edmonds 11 METUCHEN 57.91
35 592 Timothy Irving SR WHIPPANY PARK 58.07
36 599 George Eggers JR EASTERN REGIONAL 58.18
37 591 Pat DiGioacchino SR BERNARDS 58.69
38 36 Brad Tanis 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 59.02
39 37 Rodney Oscar JR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:00.23
40 38 Matt Ratajczak 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 1:01.04
41 35 Joshua Barkie JR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:01.35
42 39 Anson Purdy JR ORATORY PREP 1:02.00
43 40 Robert Antes 11 MATER DEI 1:02.02
Event 3 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 4:09.20 2003 John Richardson, Ocean City
Meet Yards: 4:10.6h 1976 Steve O'Connell (Mile), Millburn
State: 3:59.8h 1967 Marty Liquori (Mile), Essex Catholic
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 653 Craig Forys SO COLTS NECK 4:17.55
2 677 Byron Williams 11 RIDGEWOOD 4:18.15
3 683 Anthony Kelhower SR LENAPE 4:19.97
4 678 Geoff McGrane 12 RANDOLPH 4:20.36
5 81 Anthony LaMastro JR POPE JOHN XXIII 4:20.85
6 654 James Kavaliauskas SR HIGHLAND REG 4:21.05
7 102 Rob Novak SR BORDENTOWN 4:21.24
8 82 Ryan Madrid SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:23.01
9 648 Ben Diestel JR NO HIGHLANDS 4:23.03
10 83 Brian Trembley 12 SETON HALL PREP 4:23.03
11 681 Josh Davis PHILLIPSBURG 4:23.15
12 104 Matt Dahl SR RARITAN 4:23.40
13 684 Justin Brackett SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:23.48
14 106 Brendan McDonough JR WOODSTOWN 4:23.66
15 84 Greg Leach 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:23.68
16 651 Korey Edwards SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 4:23.70
17 103 Kevin Brown JR CRANFORD 4:23.93
18 649 James LaGreca SR DEMAREST 4:23.94
19 679 Jeffrey Perrella JR WESTFIELD 4:24.37
20 101 Ben Massam JR CHATHAM 4:24.88
21 650 Jayson Decker JR MORRIS HILLS 4:25.60
22 686 Chris Bezeg SR OLD BRIDGE 4:25.78
23 100 Mike Crum JR HOPATCONG 4:25.96
24 85 Chris Horel 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:26.11
25 652 Adam Lampell JR HOLMDEL 4:26.18
26 99 Bryan Kretschmer JR RAMSEY 4:26.58
27 682 Bryan Lein PHILLIPSBURG 4:26.75
28 86 Brian Guterl SO UNION CATHOLIC 4:28.01
29 105 Nate Thompson SR CRANFORD 4:28.38
30 680 Ryan DiOrio JR BRIDGEWATER-RARI 4:28.73
31 685 Gregory Bull SR EAST BRUNSWICK 4:29.92
32 675 James Buinicky MAPLE SHADE 4:32.49
33 307 Andrew Hanko SO TRINITYCHRISTIAN 4:33.68
34 671 Mike Soroko SO KINNELON 4:33.99
35 674 Kevin Hart SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 4:34.16
36 672 Ryan Van Alstine 11 MIDLAND PARK 4:35.15
37 676 Rollin Deas JR VERONA 4:35.70
38 673 Robert Nihen 10 GLEN ROCK 4:36.29
39 277 James Mc Devitt 12 MATER DEI 4:39.66
40 276 Sam Dwyer PINGRY 4:39.74
41 308 Nicolai Naranjo 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 4:43.86
42 309 Chris Scavone PINGRY 4:46.86
43 275 Nick Miehe 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 4:48.81
Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 10.2h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: 9.7h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-Butch Woolfolk-Westf
State: 10.35 2000 Jamar Ervin, Camden
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 66 Michael Ray Garvin SR DON BOSCO PREP 10.56
2 59 Rich Gunnell 12 NOTRE DAME 10.93
3 70 Mason Robinson SR SOMERVILLE 10.96
4 637 Jamar Cotton SR IRVINGTON 11.02
5 68 Garrett Kroner JR INDIAN HILLS 11.02
6 634 Shaquan Brown JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 11.03
7 628 James Scott JR HIGHLAND REG 11.03
8 73 Kordell Young JR WEST DEPTFORD 11.04
9 622 Jonathan Casillas SR NEW BRUNSWICK 11.05
10 60 Patrick Altema 12 SETON HALL PREP 11.06
11 639 Lindsey Shannon SO ATLANTIC CITY 11.10
12 61 Alex Francois SR HOLY CROSS 11.14
13 638 Latif Brewer 11 UNION 11.15
14 62 Patrick Blackie 10 SETON HALL PREP 11.20
15 626 Tyrone Pouncy JR WILLIAMSTOWN 11.20
16 63 Zack Luckett JR HOLY SPIRIT 11.22
17 64 Jamal Ransom SR HOLY CROSS 11.28
18 75 Michael Ponte 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 11.29
19 76 Donald Lee 11 ST MARY'S 11.30
20 74 Davon Edwards SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 11.31
21 67 Rameik Jackson SR WESTWOOD 11.33
22 636 Jonathan Moore SR MONTCLAIR 11.34
23 625 Wayne Davis SR OAKCREST 11.37
24 22 Errol Watson JR ST JOSEPH METUCH 11.39
25 69 Justin Matlock SR SUMMIT 11.39
26 65 Christopher DeGannes 12 ST JOE MONTVALE 11.41
27 635 Doug Cloninger JR MORRISTOWN 11.41
28 77 Steve Bayona 12 ST MARY'S 11.44
29 72 Dan Manuyag JR CRANFORD 11.45
30 71 Kyle Hayes JR PT PLEASANT BORO 11.46
31 627 Melton Diggs SO DELSEA 11.49
32 624 Charles Cox SO MONMOUTH REG 11.51
33 629 Anthony Pomo SADDLE BROOK 11.53
34 623 Daryl Marshall MANCHESTER TWP 11.56
35 78 Ray Blum 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 11.62
36 589 Will Brown 11 PALMYRA 11.68
37 631 Donnie Hill 11 A.P. SCHALICK 11.71
38 79 Malik Brown JR IMMAC CONCEPT 11.74
39 632 Shamar Brown 9 A.P. SCHALICK 11.77
40 633 Anthony Parillo SR SOUTH RIVER 11.83
41 80 Adam Kowalski PINGRY 11.83
42 630 Harry Obamija JR BOGOTA 11.89
Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 13.52 1998 Todd Matthews, Notre Dame
Meet Yards: 13.7h 1976 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
State: 12.9h 1977 Renaldo Nehemiah, Scotch Plains-Fainwood
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 597 Justin Gaymon PHILLIPSBURG 14.17
2 589 Will Brown 11 PALMYRA 14.31
3 775 Danny Oquendo SR HACKENSACK 14.36
4 770 Tyrell Ross 12 CLEARVIEW 14.40
5 283 Lamir Whetstone 12 NOTRE DAME 14.41
6 21 Tiquan Underwood 12 NOTRE DAME 14.46
7 776 Chris Haley 12 UNION 14.48
8 780 Brian Metrick ABSEGAMI 14.65
9 769 Tracy Sampson SR WILLIAMSTOWN 14.67
10 629 Anthony Pomo SADDLE BROOK 14.69
11 588 Devon Burroughs SR CAMDEN 14.70
12 23 Steve Rendall 12 GLOUCESTER CATH. 14.73
13 33 Aaron Holden BRIDGETON 14.74
14 767 Marcus Jenkins SR LONG BRANCH 14.75
15 777 Jon Francois JR PISCATAWAY 14.81
16 292 Kevin Gaunt JR SENECA 14.82
17 778 Sekyi Nyameki SR IRVINGTON 14.83
18 284 Justin Chukumba 11 NOTRE DAME 14.87
19 779 Arthur Ignaczak JR TOMS RIVER NORTH 14.97
20 766 Cory Nelms 11 NEPTUNE 15.02
21 764 Ted Lesher JR NO HIGHLANDS 15.07
22 34 Marcellus Manning 12 BUENA 15.09
23 293 Keith Arthur HADDON HEIGHTS 15.13
24 771 Scott Atkins PASCACK HILLS 15.14
25 765 Russell Smith JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 15.18
26 774 Mark Jones JR LINDENWOLD 15.34
27 285 Claude Guinchard III JR DON BOSCO PREP 15.47
28 37 Rodney Oscar JR IMMAC CONCEPT 15.49
29 772 Brian Wiseman SADDLE BROOK 15.50
30 290 Jordan Davis JR BURLINGTON TWP 15.50
31 289 Trevor Francis SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 15.56
32 288 Dylan Coonrad SR RAMSEY 15.59
33 768 Jason Boyd 10 WILLINGBORO 15.78
34 773 Ryan Berland 11 GLEN ROCK 15.78
35 291 Brian Cashman JR SOMERVILLE 15.80
36 286 Chadwick Cadet JR DON BOSCO PREP 15.93
37 287 Peter Murphy SR POPE JOHN XXIII 16.04
38 294 Toreyan Clarke PINGRY 16.27
39 295 Stefon Ikner JR IMMAC CONCEPT 16.76
40 36 Brad Tanis 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 16.85
41 296 Ayodeji Asagba JR IMMAC CONCEPT 16.90
42 38 Matt Ratajczak 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 17.03
Event 10 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 8:58.72 1999 Murad Campbell, Overbrook
Meet Yards: 9:02.0h 1976 Bob Amitrani (2-Mile), Cranford
State: 8:52.0h 1979 Charles Logan (2-Mile), Bernards
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 653 Craig Forys SO COLTS NECK 9:11.49
2 678 Geoff McGrane 12 RANDOLPH 9:16.39
3 306 Robert Papazian SR GILL-ST.BERNARDS 9:19.56
4 101 Ben Massam JR CHATHAM 9:20.39
5 83 Brian Trembley 12 SETON HALL PREP 9:21.11
6 325 Joe McKenney SO CRANFORD 9:22.19
7 679 Jeffrey Perrella JR WESTFIELD 9:22.91
8 683 Anthony Kelhower SR LENAPE 9:23.33
9 651 Korey Edwards SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 9:24.35
10 789 Kyle Soloff SO MORRIS HILLS 9:25.14
11 654 James Kavaliauskas SR HIGHLAND REG 9:25.95
12 81 Anthony LaMastro JR POPE JOHN XXIII 9:26.82
13 817 Matthew Weissinger SR BRICK MEMORIAL 9:27.79
14 85 Chris Horel 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:28.42
15 790 Dale Taylor JR NORTH HUNTERDON 9:28.73
16 816 Michael Cator 11 RIDGEWOOD 9:28.95
17 652 Adam Lampell JR HOLMDEL 9:29.54
18 326 Matt Mitchell JR HADDON HEIGHTS 9:29.82
19 819 Joe Ennis W WIND-PL SOUTH 9:30.03
20 307 Andrew Hanko SO TRINITYCHRISTIAN 9:30.16
21 299 Jeremy Scheid SO POPE JOHN XXIII 9:32.97
22 327 Tom Walsh SR MATAWAN 9:34.16
23 791 Ozzie Huerta JR KINGSWAY 9:34.39
24 328 Steve Grabowski JR CINNAMINSON 9:35.16
25 681 Josh Davis PHILLIPSBURG 9:36.60
26 686 Chris Bezeg SR OLD BRIDGE 9:37.15
27 300 Raymond Coles 09 MSGR. DONOVAN 9:38.15
28 818 Matt Ciambriello SO OLD BRIDGE 9:38.32
29 301 Andrew Catalano SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 9:40.06
30 788 Jared Labar JR MORRIS HILLS 9:40.78
31 324 Justin Heinze SR HADDONFIELD 9:41.58
32 675 James Buinicky MAPLE SHADE 9:41.86
33 744 Chris Guerriero SADDLE BROOK 9:43.98
34 671 Mike Soroko SO KINNELON 9:45.29
35 672 Ryan Van Alstine 11 MIDLAND PARK 9:49.54
36 676 Rollin Deas JR VERONA 9:51.26
37 308 Nicolai Naranjo 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 9:51.96
38 796 Anthony Palma SO BERNARDS 9:53.60
39 309 Chris Scavone PINGRY 9:58.12
40 275 Nick Miehe 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 10:11.93
41 277 James Mc Devitt 12 MATER DEI 10:25.49
Event 11 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 46.55 2002 Ray Williams, Scotch Plains-Fanwood
Meet Yards: 48.1h 1976 John Bailey, Monmouth
State: 46.02 1984 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 725 Bryant Mc Combs JR OLD BRIDGE 48.50
2 596 Malcom Jenkins SR PISCATAWAY 49.10
3 712 Kevin Payton SR CAMDEN 49.47
4 62 Patrick Blackie 10 SETON HALL PREP 49.49
5 721 Frank Jackson 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 49.80
6 68 Garrett Kroner JR INDIAN HILLS 49.81
7 711 Carl Smith SR CAMDEN 50.09
8 126 Gigi Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 50.17
9 60 Patrick Altema 12 SETON HALL PREP 50.30
10 724 Allan Lunkenheimer SO OLD BRIDGE 50.30
11 129 Vince Carpentier SR SOMERVILLE 50.38
12 130 Mike Steffen JR BORDENTOWN 50.42
13 723 Philip Reid JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 50.50
14 132 Darrel Wallace BRIDGETON 50.52
15 127 Ledyard Smith 11 SETON HALL PREP 50.59
16 717 Ryan Malloy JR BOUND BROOK 50.73
17 706 jihad springer SR M X SHABAZZ 50.74
18 63 Zack Luckett JR HOLY SPIRIT 50.79
19 719 Aaron Wyche SR COLUMBIA 50.80
20 720 Ray Campbell SR PENNSAUKEN 50.80
21 707 Brad Forbes SR MONTGOMERY 50.86
22 131 Brian Gibson SR OVERBROOK 50.89
23 722 Karlton Borlandoe JR MAINLAND 50.90
24 710 James Smalls SR OAKCREST 50.90
25 134 Shawn McKinstry SR TRINITYCHRISTIAN 50.97
26 128 Alex Crabbe SR RAMSEY 50.97
27 718 Louis Antenor SR WEST ORANGE 51.00
28 705 Jarett Menzel JR NO HIGHLANDS 51.20
29 709 Eric Roberts 12 WALL 51.30
30 708 Ryan Warner SO MONTGOMERY 51.31
31 133 Alan Lemmernan STERLING 51.32
32 25 Stai-Sean Lyew SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 51.33
33 125 Darrin Chandler SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 51.34
34 594 Vinnie Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HTS 51.37
35 716 dan Ziznewski 12 METUCHEN 51.60
36 715 Orestes Medina 12 PALISADES PARK 51.93
37 135 Damon Merkerson 11 ST MARY'S 52.20
38 713 innocent njoku SR CEDER GROVE 52.30
39 714 Tom Murphy FR CLAYTON 52.36
40 75 Michael Ponte 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 52.85
41 136 Christian Capron SR ST ROSE 53.47
42 137 Mike Mangan 12 MATER DEI 53.63
43 138 Steven McMurray SR IMMAC CONCEPT 53.86
Event 13 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 1:49.5h 1981 John Marshall, Plainfield
Meet Yards: 1:52.8h 1976 Andy Hubsch, Westfield
State: 1:48.5h 1985 John Marshall, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 102 Rob Novak SR BORDENTOWN 1:53.46
2 753 Ian Waterhouse SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:53.83
3 271 Mike Pachella 11 WALLKILL VALLEY 1:54.25
4 681 Josh Davis PHILLIPSBURG 1:54.27
5 748 Hayrol Cruz 12 PASSAIC 1:54.61
6 750 Robert Damon JR PISCATAWAY 1:54.66
7 677 Byron Williams 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:55.51
8 273 Watson Estelan 11 RAHWAY 1:56.25
9 134 Shawn McKinstry SR TRINITYCHRISTIAN 1:56.26
10 749 Erick Duverg BLOOMFIELD 1:56.48
11 267 Bernier Lauredan 12 SETON HALL PREP 1:56.58
12 274 Brian Schilder 10 DELAWARE VALLEY 1:56.75
13 591 Pat DiGioacchino SR BERNARDS 1:56.76
14 104 Matt Dahl SR RARITAN 1:56.85
15 82 Ryan Madrid SR PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:56.97
16 106 Brendan McDonough JR WOODSTOWN 1:57.17
17 126 Gigi Gibilisco 10 NOTRE DAME 1:57.19
18 268 William Buzaid 12 SETON HALL PREP 1:57.31
19 740 Ryan Jagielski SR COLTS NECK 1:57.62
20 272 Fred Mendenhall SR BORDENTOWN 1:57.65
21 131 Brian Gibson SR OVERBROOK 1:57.69
22 26 Peter Glackin 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:57.77
23 752 Branden Grantham 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 1:57.79
24 269 Patrick Muldoon 11 SETON HALL PREP 1:57.90
25 741 Chris Clark SR COLTS NECK 1:58.15
26 270 Brandon Pierson 9 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:58.25
27 744 Chris Guerriero SADDLE BROOK 1:58.31
28 739 Nikolajs Batarags JR NO HIGHLANDS 1:58.45
29 747 Brian Trench 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 1:58.61
30 580 Andrew Porter 12 MOUNT OLIVE 1:58.67
31 751 Andrew Walker SR COLUMBIA 1:59.15
32 754 Phil Fuentes HAMILTON EAST 1:59.15
33 742 Steven Chennells SR LAKEWOOD 1:59.19
34 743 Greg Hample SR OAKCREST 1:59.24
35 138 Steven McMurray SR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:59.83
36 594 Vinnie Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HTS 2:00.35
37 746 Tony Caljean JR BERNARDS 2:00.54
38 275 Nick Miehe 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 2:00.71
39 276 Sam Dwyer PINGRY 2:01.18
40 277 James Mc Devitt 12 MATER DEI 2:01.28
41 136 Christian Capron SR ST ROSE 2:01.38
42 745 Nick Colasurdo 12 NEW MILFORD 2:02.64
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Meet Yards: 20.9h 1972 Ed James, Monmouth, 78-B.Woolfolk,Westfield
State: 20.7h 1983 Dennis Mitchell, Edgewood
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 725 Bryant Mc Combs JR OLD BRIDGE 21.55
2 634 Shaquan Brown JR JFKENNEDY-PAT 21.63
3 66 Michael Ray Garvin SR DON BOSCO PREP 21.71
4 637 Jamar Cotton SR IRVINGTON 21.78
5 625 Wayne Davis SR OAKCREST 21.84
6 811 Jermaine Morris SR VINELAND 22.06
7 806 Bruce Owens SR DEPTFORD TWP 22.09
8 596 Malcom Jenkins SR PISCATAWAY 22.11
9 711 Carl Smith SR CAMDEN 22.13
10 810 Desmond Hamilton SR PENNSAUKEN 22.25
11 68 Garrett Kroner JR INDIAN HILLS 22.28
12 805 Paul Fay JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 22.28
13 707 Brad Forbes SR MONTGOMERY 22.37
14 70 Mason Robinson SR SOMERVILLE 22.41
15 624 Charles Cox SO MONMOUTH REG 22.45
16 59 Rich Gunnell 12 NOTRE DAME 22.46
17 635 Doug Cloninger JR MORRISTOWN 22.50
18 60 Patrick Altema 12 SETON HALL PREP 22.59
19 627 Melton Diggs SO DELSEA 22.60
20 804 Odeani McBean HOPEWELL VAL 22.63
21 812 Tykeen Fulton 10 TRENTON 22.64
22 721 Frank Jackson 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 22.65
23 718 Louis Antenor SR WEST ORANGE 22.66
24 594 Vinnie Gareffa 12 HASBROUCK HTS 22.78
25 315 Jason Harper SR POPE JOHN XXIII 22.93
26 76 Donald Lee 11 ST MARY'S 22.99
27 316 Matthew St.Germain 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 22.99
28 129 Vince Carpentier SR SOMERVILLE 23.02
29 25 Stai-Sean Lyew SR BERGEN CATHOLIC 23.05
30 62 Patrick Blackie 10 SETON HALL PREP 23.05
31 713 innocent njoku SR CEDER GROVE 23.10
32 318 Orion Woodard 10 POIMPTON LAKES 23.13
33 69 Justin Matlock SR SUMMIT 23.19
34 716 dan Ziznewski 12 METUCHEN 23.20
35 807 Blake Sumner MAPLE SHADE 23.20
36 317 Jake Stass JR WESTWOOD 23.35
37 809 Reggie Mc Leod 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 23.50
38 808 Robert Valenti SR WOOD-RIDGE 23.51
39 160 Nccozanna Coombs 12 MCCORRISTIN 23.78
40 319 Chad Goldman JR IMMAC CONCEPT 24.00
41 320 Mark Benedetto SO SACRED HEART 24.25
42 321 John Baruzza JR SACRED HEART 24.53
43 78 Ray Blum 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 24.66
Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 3:10.70 2003 , Winslow Township
Anthony & Antray Miles, Duan & Dante Freeman
State: 3:09.91 2001 , Camden
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 SETON HALL PREP 3:18.36
1) 60 Patrick Altema 12 2) 268 William Buzaid 12
3) 267 Bernier Lauredan 12 4) 62 Patrick Blackie 10
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:20.47
1) 1025 Derek Rogers 10 2) 752 Branden Grantham 12
3) 1026 Darnell Barber 11 4) 721 Frank Jackson 12
3 BORDENTOWN 3:20.53
1) 130 Mike Steffen JR 2) 415 Dan Millan JR
3) 272 Fred Mendenhall SR 4) 102 Rob Novak SR
4 IRVINGTON 3:20.99
1) 1015 Ismael Robbins SO 2) 1016 Abayemi Arowolo SO
3) 1017 Jaymark Bailey SO 4) 1018 Auvil Mattis SR
5 OLD BRIDGE 3:22.04
1) 724 Allan Lunkenheimer SO 2) 1043 Paul Racioppi JR
3) 1044 Nick Carbone SO 4) 725 Bryant Mc Combs JR
6 OAKCREST 3:22.08
1) 710 James Smalls SR 2) 901 Ryan Skorupski JR
3) 902 Jeremiah Poindexter SR 4) 625 Wayne Davis SR
7 CAMDEN 3:22.12
1) 896 Sherman Goree SO 2) 588 Devon Burroughs SR
3) 897 Khari Duckett SO 4) 712 Kevin Payton SR
8 WILLINGBORO 3:22.94
1) 886 Antonio Abney 10 2) 768 Jason Boyd 10
3) 887 Nole Thomas 11 4) 888 Kenneth Dudley 12
9 PISCATAWAY 3:23.02
1) 596 Malcom Jenkins SR 2) 1010 Matt Fasano JR
3) 1011 Robert Williams SR 4) 750 Robert Damon JR
10 KENNEDY, JOHN F -PATERSON 3:23.42
1) 595 Charles Mills JR 2) 1008 Ryan Jordan JR
3) 1009 Quadeer Wilson JR 4) 634 Shaquan Brown JR
11 SOMERVILLE 3:23.68
1) 129 Vince Carpentier SR 2) 70 Mason Robinson SR
3) 429 Mike Melone SR 4) 430 Dan Cuozzo SO
12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:24.39
1) 753 Ian Waterhouse SR 2) 1033 Dwayne Dobbins SR
3) 1034 Joshua Raines JR 4) 723 Philip Reid JR
13 PENNSAUKEN 3:24.46
1) 1020 Adam Jones SO 2) 1021 Omar Bowen SR
3) 1022 Drew Miller SR 4) 720 Ray Campbell SR
14 NOTRE DAME 3:24.74
1) 381 Dave Coy 11 2) 27 Jarrett Pelzer 12
3) 382 Steve Sionne 12 4) 126 Gigi Gibilisco 10
15 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACAD. 3:25.29
1) 26 Peter Glackin 12 2) 385 David McLaughlin 11
3) 386 Brandon Leniart 11 4) 270 Brandon Pierson 9
16 DON BOSCO PREP 3:25.50
1) 391 Peter Conte SR 2) 392 Sharif Webb SO
3) 393 Jared Davis SR 4) 66 Michael Ray Garvin SR
17 COLTS NECK 3:25.54
1) 893 Evan Stivala SO 2) 741 Chris Clark SR
3) 894 Zach Tedoff SR 4) 740 Ryan Jagielski SR
18 SHORE REGIONAL 3:25.61
1) 417 Taylor Kirk 11 2) 30 Matt Villane 11
3) 418 Matt Reidy 11 4) 419 Scott Britton 12
19 DELAWARE VALLEY 3:25.69
1) 274 Brian Schilder 10 2) 408 Nick Moustakas 11
3) 409 Anthony Lorenzi 11 4) 410 Jason Kamery 11
20 DELSEA 3:25.74
1) 911 Cory Webb SR 2) 586 Will Washington JR
3) 912 Brandon Crenshaw SR 4) 913 Lamar Helms SR
21 RAHWAY 3:25.74
1) 424 Paul Jones-Burden 10 2) 425 Jerome Hills 11
3) 426 Theiston Dagene 12 4) 273 Watson Estelan 11
22 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:25.93
1) 705 Jarett Menzel JR 2) 880 Justin Pulgrano JR
3) 739 Nikolajs Batarags JR 4) 881 Mike DiBella SO
23 WESTWOOD 3:25.95
1) 317 Jake Stass JR 2) 412 Mike Gil SR
3) 413 Anthony Pillari JR 4) 67 Rameik Jackson SR
24 CENTRAL REGIONAL 3:26.28
1) 905 Vincent Favale SR 2) 906 Alex Bowers JR
3) 907 Radee Reynolds JR 4) 805 Paul Fay JR
25 RAMSEY 3:26.53
26 TEANECK 3:26.68
1) 882 Marc Muckle JR 2) 883 Thomas San George SO
3) 884 Akeem Thomas SO 4) 885 Oderick Tuner SR
27 ABSEGAMI 3:26.87
1) 1029 Steve Hevalow 2) 1030 Lee Jones
3) 1031 Doug Irwin 4) 1032 Anthony DellaVecchia
28 WEST WIND-PLAINS SOUTH 3:27.09
1) 1037 Stuart Adams 2) 1038 Matt Barbarasch
3) 1039 Brian Soltau 4) 1040 Sifiso Takirambudde
29 MSGR. DONOVAN 3:27.27
1) 398 Vin Cilento 11 2) 399 Mark Keating 11
3) 400 Matthew Limpert 11 4) 401 Jayce Maxwell 09
30 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 3:27.34
1) 404 Jerrette Frank SR 2) 405 Andres Gutierrez SR
3) 82 Ryan Madrid SR 4) 125 Darrin Chandler SR
31 METUCHEN 3:28.92
1) 937 Jeff Ostermueller 12 2) 938 thomas Steven 11
3) 716 dan Ziznewski 12 4) 939 Marcus Farris 12
32 BERNARDS 3:29.68
1) 591 Pat DiGioacchino SR 2) 746 Tony Caljean JR
3) 920 Carlos Cincuir SR 4) 921 Sean Faulkner JR
33 NORTH ARLINGTON 3:30.79
1) 926 Estaban Rios 12 2) 927 Tom Kelichner 10
3) 928 Matt Barrington 9 4) 929 Terry Ivarone 11
34 BOUND BROOK 3:32.87
1) 932 Errik Malloy SO 2) 933 Tommy Matalenas JR
3) 934 Chris Villeda SR 4) 717 Ryan Malloy JR
35 SCHALICK, ARTHUR P. 3:33.42
1) 915 Andrew Badger 10 2) 916 Jim Davis 12
3) 631 Donnie Hill 11 4) 917 Kyle Perry 11
36 CRESSKILL 3:33.48
1) 950 Dan Brody 11 2) 951 Brian Buccino 12
3) 952 Dan Egorow 10 4) 953 Greg Yigitkurt 12
37 NEW PROVIDENCE 3:34.26
1) 943 Matt Pitarresi 10 2) 944 Joe Pitarresi 10
3) 945 Eric Weiss 10 4) 747 Brian Trench 11
38 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 3:34.57
1) 35 Joshua Barkie JR 2) 319 Chad Goldman JR
3) 138 Steven McMurray SR 4) 37 Rodney Oscar JR
39 MATER DEI 3:35.37
1) 455 Jason Glezman 11 2) 456 Gerard Rufo 12
3) 277 James Mc Devitt 12 4) 137 Mike Mangan 12
40 PINGRY 3:37.65
1) 460 Justin Schwartz 2) 461 Stephan Cizmar
3) 462 Michael Battista 4) 276 Sam Dwyer
41 ST ROSE 3:39.73
1) 136 Christian Capron SR 2) 466 Mark Casagrande FR
3) 467 Robert Rogers FR 4) 468 Joe Dube JR
42 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 3:43.20
1) 162 Ethan Ruffilo 12 2) 472 Ron Triola 10
3) 164 Daniel Mercourelli 12 4) 38 Matt Ratajczak 10
43 SACRED HEART 3:51.15
1) 321 John Baruzza JR 2) 473 Matt Glogau SO
3) 474 Chris DeCesero SO 4) 320 Mark Benedetto SO
Event 21 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 00
Meet Yards: 7-02 1990 E.Taylor-Perry,Montc; 99-R.Jordan-Millv, 00
State: 7-04.50 2000 Paul Klemic, Mainland
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1062 Marshall Akins 11 EGG HARBOR TWP. 6-08.00
2 1056 Josh Butler JR DELSEA 6-08.00
3 1060 Justin Oliver JR PENNSAUKEN 6-08.00
4 1053 Justin Frick JR FREEHOLD BORO 6-06.00
5 534 Tim Cook GLASSBORO 6-06.00
6 891 Chris Smith 12 WILLINGBORO 6-06.00
7 1055 Chris Huch PINELANDS 6-06.00
8 1065 Mike Tyree SR FRANKLIN 6-06.00
9 283 Lamir Whetstone 12 NOTRE DAME 6-05.00
10 1058 Nick Syzonenko 12 RANDOLPH 6-04.00
11 1057 Derick Truesdale 12 PASSAIC 6-04.00
12 1064 Tom Rice 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-04.00
13 1063 Shane Donohue SR FREEHOLD TWP. 6-04.00
14 169 Joe Martinak SO HOPATCONG 6-04.00
15 1059 Brian Santay SR TOMS RIVER NORTH 6-04.00
16 1052 Justin King SR WHIPPANY PARK 6-03.00
17 533 Tom Planer SR CRANFORD 6-02.00
18 885 Oderick Tuner SR TEANECK 6-02.00
19 770 Tyrell Ross 12 CLEARVIEW 6-02.00
20 1061 dean Lewis SR PENNSAUKEN 6-02.00
21 1054 Marcelin Saturne 9 HAMILTON NORTH 6-02.00
22 32 Joseph Bunton BRIDGETON 6-02.00
23 1051 Randy Lehman 12 NORTH ARLINGTON 6-00.00
24 161 Raheem Onibudo SR IMMAC CONCEPT 6-00.00
25 502 Greg Francois JR HOLY CROSS 6-00.00
26 535 Isaiah Ash STERLING 6-00.00
27 536 anthony benson PLEASANTVILLE 6-00.00
28 774 Mark Jones JR LINDENWOLD 6-00.00
29 1049 Pat Cunning SR LEONIA 6-00.00
30 771 Scott Atkins PASCACK HILLS 6-00.00
31 1050 Paul Gause 12 A.P. SCHALICK 5-10.00
32 542 Brian Blumenstein SR PAUL VI 5-10.00
33 167 D'Vane Polhill 11 SETON HALL PREP 5-10.00
34 162 Ethan Ruffilo 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 5-08.00
35 532 Mike Spille SR WILDWOOD CATH 5-08.00
36 537 Gregory Gillespie 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 5-08.00
37 543 Corey Purwin 10 ST JOE MONTVALE 5-08.00
38 541 Jeff Berger SR DON BOSCO PREP 5-08.00
39 538 Pete Miranda 11 MATER DEI 5-06.00
40 540 Matt Caverly JR ST ROSE 5-04.00
41 539 Anthony James JR IMMAC CONCEPT 5-04.00
Event 23 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
Meet Yards: 16-04 1980 Will Newbitt, Millburn
State: 16-06 1980 Bill Lance, Bridgewater-Raitan East
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 544 Anthony Abitante SR GOV LIVINGSTON 15-07.00
2 1104 Don Smith SR EASTERN REGIONAL 14-06.00
3 547 Devon Purves JR HADDONFIELD 14-06.00
4 1102 Michael Gorski SR WESTFIELD 14-00.00
5 1098 John Oberg JR OCEAN CITY 14-00.00
6 1101 Jacob Ricciardi 12 RIDGEWOOD 14-00.00
7 1105 David McCullough TOMS RIVER SOUTH 14-00.00
8 1103 Mike Woods SR WESTFIELD 14-00.00
9 1094 Brad Lawrence SR VOORHEES 13-06.00
10 1092 Richard Zamora JR BERNARDS 13-06.00
11 1110 Stephen Schreyer EAST BRUNSWICK 13-06.00
12 1097 Tom McKinley SR PRINCETON 13-06.00
13 549 Matt Mancini JR CINNAMINSON 13-06.00
14 545 Tom Spinelli SR SOMERVILLE 13-06.00
15 1095 Sean Barlett 11 RED BANK REG 13-00.00
16 1091 J.J. Ferrie 12 LYNDHURST 13-00.00
17 548 Karl Guenther SR HADDON TOWNSHIP 13-00.00
18 940 greg Lewis 12 METUCHEN 13-00.00
19 1100 Craig Van Leeuwen 12 RANDOLPH 13-00.00
20 1099 Dave Allonardo SR DELSEA 13-00.00
21 1106 douglas roccato WASHINGTON TWP 13-00.00
22 1096 Phil Detwiler JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 13-00.00
23 1108 Bob Munchell SOUTHERN REG 12-06.00
24 1109 Chris Markey SR TOMS RIVER EAST 12-06.00
25 546 Steve Stippick JR WEST DEPTFORD 12-06.00
26 1107 Bryan Harris 12 TRITON 12-06.00
27 1093 Scott Degelman JR RAMAPO 12-06.00
28 553 Mike Mazur SR POPE JOHN XXIII 12-06.00
29 552 Dan Allen JR POPE JOHN XXIII 12-06.00
30 1089 ryan caimi 10 PENNSVILLE 12-06.00
31 1090 Mike Morello 12 LYNDHURST 12-06.00
32 285 Claude Guinchard III JR DON BOSCO PREP 12-06.00
33 551 James Hall 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12-06.00
34 555 Matthew Steeg SO DON BOSCO PREP 12-00.00
35 1088 Brandon Melchior 10 HASBROUCK HTS 12-00.00
36 554 Brian Picariello 12 SETON HALL PREP 12-00.00
37 550 Jim Roman FR ST ROSE 8-06.00
38 465 Mark Miano PINGRY 8-00.00
Event 25 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
Meet Yards: 24-11.25 2002 Anthony Miles, Winslow Township
State: 26-06 1979 Carl Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 21 Tiquan Underwood 12 NOTRE DAME 23-10.00
2 74 Davon Edwards SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 21-11.50
3 810 Desmond Hamilton SR PENNSAUKEN 21-08.50
4 629 Anthony Pomo SADDLE BROOK 21-06.25
5 1116 Justin Laurence PINELANDS 21-05.50
6 1058 Nick Syzonenko 12 RANDOLPH 21-02.50
7 711 Carl Smith SR CAMDEN 21-02.25
8 1062 Marshall Akins 11 EGG HARBOR TWP. 21-02.00
9 168 Charles Curry 12 SETON HALL PREP 21-01.50
10 160 Nccozanna Coombs 12 MCCORRISTIN 21-01.00
11 1120 Joseph Gonzalez SR ELIZABETH 21-00.50
12 161 Raheem Onibudo SR IMMAC CONCEPT 21-00.50
13 1114 Jerett Sanderson SR LONG BRANCH 20-11.75
14 581 Shawn Bolcarovic SR MORRIS HILLS 20-11.00
15 1122 Adam Hegel JR MANALAPAN 20-11.00
16 71 Kyle Hayes JR PT PLEASANT BORO 20-10.75
17 1121 Andre Snead SR ATLANTIC CITY 20-09.75
18 1118 Shaun Adair SR MORRISTOWN 20-07.50
19 170 EJ Schuck SR WESTWOOD 20-07.00
20 1113 Chris King JR LAKELAND REG 20-05.75
21 1117 Sherron Murphy SR DELSEA 20-05.75
22 1112 Nick Romeo JR WAYNE HILLS 20-05.50
23 710 James Smalls SR OAKCREST 20-05.50
24 167 D'Vane Polhill 11 SETON HALL PREP 20-05.00
25 169 Joe Martinak SO HOPATCONG 20-05.00
26 915 Andrew Badger 10 A.P. SCHALICK 20-04.75
27 1050 Paul Gause 12 A.P. SCHALICK 20-04.50
28 166 Nick Crosta 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 20-04.00
29 633 Anthony Parillo SR SOUTH RIVER 20-02.50
30 162 Ethan Ruffilo 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 20-02.50
31 65 Christopher DeGannes 12 ST JOE MONTVALE 20-01.50
32 172 Mark Washington SR A.L. JOHNSON 20-01.00
33 171 Ted Okosi JR MATAWAN 20-01.00
34 1115 Franklin Ellis 12 HAMILTON WEST 20-01.00
35 1119 Leslie Bonsu SR BERGEN TECH 20-00.50
36 163 Brandon Bullock 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 20-00.25
37 891 Chris Smith 12 WILLINGBORO 20-00.25
38 22 Errol Watson JR ST JOSEPH METUCH 19-10.00
39 164 Daniel Mercourelli 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 19-08.50
40 1111 Abree Jones FLORENCE 19-06.25
41 165 Darren Williams SR SACRED HEART 19-01.00
42 631 Donnie Hill 11 A.P. SCHALICK 18-08.00
Event 27 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 48-05.50 6/2/2004 Tiquan Underwood, Notre Dame
Meet Yards: 46-06.50 2003 Ralph Davis, Paramus
State: 49-00.50 1995 Anthony Dicosmo, Paramus Catholic
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1274 Harold Blyden SR BERGENFIELD 47-10.50
2 21 Tiquan Underwood 12 NOTRE DAME 47-06.50
3 1275 Kwame Collins SO NO HIGHLANDS 45-11.25
4 1278 Lindsey Kyle 11 EASTSIDE, PAT 45-08.50
5 625 Wayne Davis SR OAKCREST 45-04.75
6 74 Davon Edwards SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 44-11.25
7 1118 Shaun Adair SR MORRISTOWN 44-10.75
8 1277 Bryan Potter 12 WILLINGBORO 44-09.75
9 764 Ted Lesher JR NO HIGHLANDS 44-03.25
10 500 Kareem Holden BRIDGETON 44-02.75
11 161 Raheem Onibudo SR IMMAC CONCEPT 43-10.50
12 772 Brian Wiseman SADDLE BROOK 43-10.50
13 810 Desmond Hamilton SR PENNSAUKEN 43-09.75
14 1058 Nick Syzonenko 12 RANDOLPH 43-09.50
15 169 Joe Martinak SO HOPATCONG 43-09.25
16 501 Dan Quinn 12 NOTRE DAME 43-07.00
17 1121 Andre Snead SR ATLANTIC CITY 43-07.00
18 715 Orestes Medina 12 PALISADES PARK 43-05.00
19 1279 Ramon Jobson-Brown SR FRANKLIN 43-04.00
20 1280 Dyvae Lopez 11 TRENTON 43-02.25
21 711 Carl Smith SR CAMDEN 43-01.25
22 499 Rahdel Savage SO ABRAHAM CLARK 43-01.00
23 502 Greg Francois JR HOLY CROSS 42-08.75
24 1276 Aaron King SO MORRIS HILLS 42-08.50
25 65 Christopher DeGannes 12 ST JOE MONTVALE 42-08.00
26 631 Donnie Hill 11 A.P. SCHALICK 42-08.00
27 68 Garrett Kroner JR INDIAN HILLS 42-06.50
28 752 Branden Grantham 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 42-06.25
29 164 Daniel Mercourelli 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 42-05.50
30 629 Anthony Pomo SADDLE BROOK 42-04.75
31 166 Nick Crosta 11 MSGR. DONOVAN 42-02.25
32 1272 Antonio Bundy PENNS GROVE 42-02.25
33 503 Shane Robinson BISHOP AHR 42-01.00
34 498 Nick Pavia 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 42-00.00
35 79 Malik Brown JR IMMAC CONCEPT 41-09.25
36 1116 Justin Laurence PINELANDS 41-06.75
37 582 Kyle Rowbotham SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 41-05.00
38 1273 Chris Brooten SR BERNARDS 41-04.00
39 506 Lewis Castillo 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 40-00.75
40 504 Brandon Stukes SR IMMAC CONCEPT 38-11.25
41 505 Robert Wojtowicz PINGRY 38-00.00
Event 29 Boys Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
Meet Yards: 239-06 1983 Bob Amabile, Wall Twp
State: 252-08 1967 Mark Murro, Essex Catholic
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 207 Marion Easley SR SOMERVILLE 196-04
2 204 Erik Heymann SR WESTWOOD 191-02
3 1195 Rob Mahler 12 BRICK TWP 188-08
4 169 Joe Martinak SO HOPATCONG 186-06
5 1188 Javier Espinola BLOOMFIELD 185-01
6 1048 Ken Cardullo JR OLD BRIDGE 183-10
7 1191 Jeremy Pennino JR WATCHUNG HILLS 182-02
8 522 Kevin Glover SR GATEWAY 180-07
9 1190 Steven Pierce 11 RIDGEWOOD 179-11
10 519 Timothy Lamore SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 179-00
11 1146 Russell Streater SR DELSEA 178-00
12 523 Mark Paski JR DELBARTON 178-00
13 1185 Gary Johnson 11 HAMILTON WEST 178-00
14 1180 Sean Biehm BURLINGTON CITY 176-03
15 1194 Brian Winn SOUTHERN REG 173-09
16 1193 Lyman Bozarth JR LENAPE 173-06
17 1189 Dominic Rubino SR WEST ORANGE 173-05
18 520 Danny Newman SR MATAWAN 172-10
19 521 John Sutton 12 BUENA 172-07
20 1192 Kent Carpenter SR PENNSAUKEN 172-05
21 1186 Ryan Leafey JR DEPTFORD TWP 172-03
22 1187 Doug Zegel SR MOORESTOWN 172-00
23 524 Scott Swanekamp 12 NOTRE DAME 171-08
24 1178 Bryan Fill 11 HASBROUCK HTS 170-01
25 490 Ande Neblett 11 RAHWAY 169-02
26 1184 Timothy Raywood 11 HAMILTON NORTH 168-07
27 525 ED Brady 11 GLOUCESTER CATH. 168-00
28 1060 Justin Oliver JR PENNSAUKEN 167-11
29 1183 Kevin Waldron SR HOLMDEL 167-03
30 1181 Lee Hopkins NEW EGYPT 166-02
31 526 John Zimmatore SO BISHOP EUSTACE 166-00
32 527 Louis Puopolo 12 SETON HALL PREP 161-01
33 1182 shawn Murtagh 12 METUCHEN 159-11
34 528 Jim Alfano SR ROSELLE CATHOLIC 159-06
35 1179 Brian Davenport 11 RIVERSIDE 158-08
36 1177 Steve Guzek SR PARK RIDGE 157-07
37 529 Jon Cheresnick 12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 150-05
38 530 Michael Gallagher JR ORATORY PREP 147-10
39 477 Ed Bergamo JR SACRED HEART 143-06
40 210 Ryan Lino 10 MATER DEI 143-05
41 531 Obinna Eboh PINGRY 138-08
42 532 Mike Spille SR WILDWOOD CATH 138-05
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Meet Yards: 68-11 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
State: 69-08.25 1997 Kevin DiGiorgio, Bayonne
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1151 Yemi Ayeni 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 58-09.00
2 194 Douglas Klopacz 11 ST JOE MONTVALE 56-03.00
3 1229 Sal Delhierro SR TOMS RIVER EAST 54-04.00
4 195 Eric Plummer JR ST JOSEPH METUCH 54-01.00
5 1227 Khyle Osborne SR MORRISTOWN 53-07.50
6 1222 Eugene Asimou 12 LIVINGSTON 53-01.00
7 1232 Matt Hardison JR FREEHOLD TWP. 51-11.00
8 1221 Christopher Kondorossy SR MONTGOMERY 51-10.00
9 1231 Cheris Berzansky 12 HILLSOBOROUGH 51-08.00
10 1153 Prescott Hill 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 51-02.00
11 1219 Barry Green 12 LYNDHURST 50-09.00
12 1225 Paul Hand FR WOODROW WILSON 50-08.75
13 1223 Blair Maginnis SR WARREN HILLS 50-01.25
14 208 Oliver Haney SO A.L. JOHNSON 50-00.00
15 1228 Joseph Hathaway SR CLIFTON 49-11.50
16 207 Marion Easley SR SOMERVILLE 49-11.50
17 1147 Gregory Aikens SR DELSEA 49-10.50
18 1224 Kyle Frey SO WARREN HILLS 49-10.50
19 1217 Jeff Seidel 11 HASBROUCK HTS 49-06.25
20 206 Peter Duffy 12 SPOTSWOOD 49-06.25
21 209 Anthony Woolford SR IMMAC CONCEPT 49-05.75
22 1226 Matthew Sych SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 49-05.00
23 205 Daryl Lewis JR INDIAN HILLS 49-02.50
24 1230 Vinny Stetsko TOMS RIVER SOUTH 49-02.00
25 196 Rob Petrosino JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 48-11.75
26 200 Sean Lissemore 12 DUMONT 48-11.00
27 1216 Geoffrey Goidell PASCACK HILLS 48-09.75
28 1133 Chris Onorato 12 HASBROUCK HTS 48-08.50
29 202 Shawn Sabo SO INDIAN HILLS 48-06.50
30 204 Erik Heymann SR WESTWOOD 48-04.00
31 203 Phil Smith SR HOPATCONG 48-03.50
32 201 Thomas Stripe 11 MAHWAH 48-03.50
33 1218 Dallas Edwards SR PARK RIDGE 48-03.00
34 197 Karl Armand SR BISHOP EUSTACE 48-03.00
35 1220 Stanley Valvis SR PASSAIC VALLEY 48-00.25
36 198 Anthony Castagna SR HUDSON CATH 47-03.75
37 1136 Josh Dillard SR LINDENWOLD 46-02.00
38 199 Mark McLeod 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 45-09.00
39 210 Ryan Lino 10 MATER DEI 42-04.25
40 211 Michael Smith SR IMMAC CONCEPT 41-11.25
41 214 Josh Dolisca SO ORATORY PREP 41-08.50
42 212 Mike Donato 10 MATER DEI 40-03.75
43 213 Greg Donzuso JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 40-01.50
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Meet Yards: 215-03 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
State: 216-11 1996 Ron Dayne, Overbrook
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1151 Yemi Ayeni 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 197-05
2 203 Phil Smith SR HOPATCONG 189-04
3 1152 Jamar Figueroa JR OLD BRIDGE 168-05
4 1136 Josh Dillard SR LINDENWOLD 167-09
5 1133 Chris Onorato 12 HASBROUCK HTS 164-01
6 1153 Prescott Hill 12 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 160-08
7 1145 Matt Dara SR KINGSWAY 160-04
8 1155 Pierre James JR FRANKLIN 157-10
9 1139 George Abyad SO PASSAIC VALLEY 156-00
10 1147 Gregory Aikens SR DELSEA 153-04
11 1154 Jason McTowan-Hilliman SR FRANKLIN 152-09
12 1137 Greg Kalnas JR PAULSBORO 152-03
13 1148 Tom Nessler CHEROKEE 152-00
14 1140 Ryan McElroy SR DEMAREST 151-08
15 1146 Russell Streater SR DELSEA 147-02
16 493 Eric Lacontore 12 BUENA 146-09
17 1149 Brandon Alwan WINSLOW TWSP. 146-09
18 491 Andrew Trolian SO MATAWAN 144-05
19 490 Ande Neblett 11 RAHWAY 144-02
20 1138 Nick Britt 10 SECAUCUS 143-08
21 207 Marion Easley SR SOMERVILLE 143-03
22 489 Frank Voris 12 KITTATINNY 142-05
23 492 Dejuan Corbitt 12 BUENA 142-03
24 1134 Jake Parry SR KINNELON 142-01
25 480 Dan Elghossain 12 NOTRE DAME 141-05
26 479 Mark Van Orden JR DELBARTON 141-05
27 1143 Scott Russell SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 141-03
28 1142 Jun Ho Ham SR NO HIGHLANDS 140-11
29 1135 john clark 10 PENNSVILLE 140-08
30 1141 Nick Alexander SO WEST MORRIS CENT 139-06
31 1144 William Hendrix 11 HAMILTON WEST 139-05
32 1150 Tahir Lamar SR PENNSAUKEN 138-10
33 481 Jordan Massei 10 NOTRE DAME 138-07
34 209 Anthony Woolford SR IMMAC CONCEPT 138-00
35 482 Pat DeFazio SR DELBARTON 135-00
36 196 Rob Petrosino JR BERGEN CATHOLIC 133-05
37 483 Michael Farr SO DON BOSCO PREP 129-11
38 484 Tim Yerves 11 MATER DEI 120-05
39 485 Steve Hyatt JR IMMAC CONCEPT 119-11
40 486 Tyler Litland 10 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 118-04
41 487 Martin Stokes 11 MATER DEI 114-09
42 488 Jason Nabba 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 110-05
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU