GROUP III GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/4/2005 10:56 PM
2005 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger BOYS and GIRLS
State Group Track and Field Championships
EGG HARBOR (Gr 1,3,4)-Notre Dame (Gr 2, A, B)
Results
Women - Group Three - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hopewell Valley 47.50 2) Woodrow Wilson 37
3) Lakewood 28 3) Ocean Township 28
5) Garfield 25 6) Ocean City 22
6) Camden 22 6) Willingboro 22
6) Teaneck 22 10) Neptune 20
11) Moorestown 17.50 12) Colts Neck 16
13) Middletown South 14 13) Mount Olive 14
15) Manchester Township 12 15) Williamstown 12
17) Delsea 10 17) Pinelands Regional 10
17) WEST MORRIS Mendham 10 20) Hightstown 8.50
21) Montgomery 8 21) Princeton 8
21) Oakcrest 8 21) High Point 8
21) Warren Hills 8 21) Old Tappan 8
27) Central Regional 6 27) Ewing 6
27) New Brunswick 6 30) Morris Hills 4
30) Red Bank Regional 4 30) Voorhees 4
33) RAMAPO 3.50 34) Ridge 3
35) Hammonton 2 35) Monmouth Regional 2
35) Clearview Regional 2 35) West Morris CENTRAL 2
35) West Milford 2 40) Shabazz, Malcolm X 1.50
41) Livingston 1 41) Northern Highlands 1
43) MANASQUAN 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Three
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shavon Greaves SO LAKEWOOD 12.14 12.23q 1
2 Georgina Nambhard SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12.14 12.74q 1
3 Krystal Williams JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 12.62 12.84q 3
4 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 12.64 12.86q 3
5 Amy Salek FR RAMAPO 12.44 12.87q 3
6 Cassandra Hartnett JR MONTGOMERY 12.55 12.93q 1
7 Marlena Simpson JR MONMOUTH REG 12.84 12.98q 3
8 Yvonne Hunt JR TEANECK 12.54 13.01q 2
9 Samantha Sharper FR WOODROW WILSON 12.54 13.05 1
10 Faith Clyburn SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 12.74 13.11 1
11 Kandi Givner JR MONTGOMERY 12.58 13.15 2
12 Jacqueline Sendgikoski SR MOUNT OLIVE 12.24 13.19 2
13 Miriam Khan JR HOPEWELL VAL 12.54 13.21 3
14 Alyssa Fanucci SR OLD TAPPAN 12.74 13.23 3
15 Avionne Sloan CAMDEN 12.74 13.29 2
16 Alana Loveland SR WOODROW WILSON 12.94 13.30 2
17 Michelle Carrocino SO KINGSWAY 12.74 13.32 1
18 Amanda Hart 11 LIVINGSTON 12.65 13.33 2
19 Asha Winters SO EWING 12.94 13.44 1
20 Asia Hollis SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 12.96 13.57 2
21 Alyssa Henderson SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 13.04 13.80 3
22 Kaitlin Ryan FR WAYNE VALLEY 12.94 13.81 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shavon Greaves SO LAKEWOOD 12.23 12.48 10
2 Georgina Nambhard SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12.74 12.50 8
3 Cassandra Hartnett JR MONTGOMERY 12.93 12.78 6
4 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 12.86 12.93 4
5 Amy Salek FR RAMAPO 12.87 13.13 2
6 Marlena Simpson JR MONMOUTH REG 12.98 13.14 1
7 Krystal Williams JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 12.84 13.17
8 Yvonne Hunt JR TEANECK 13.01 13.29
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Three
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Georgina Nambhard SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 25.24 24.69 3 10
2 Shavon Greaves SO LAKEWOOD 24.84 24.84 3 8
3 Avionne Sloan CAMDEN 25.94 24.98 3 6
4 Jasmine Still SO WOODROW WILSON 26.24 25.58 3 4
5 shaylah counts SO M X SHABAZZ 25.29 25.65 3 1.5
5 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 26.44 25.65 2 1.5
7 Cassandra Hartnett JR MONTGOMERY 25.99 25.77 3
8 Samantha Sharper FR WOODROW WILSON 26.94 25.97 2
9 Nicole Ragucci MONROE TOWNSHIP 26.54 26.00 2
10 Michelle Carrocino SO KINGSWAY 27.54 26.10 1
11 Jacqueline Sendgikoski SR MOUNT OLIVE 26.54 26.38 2
12 Amanda Hart 11 LIVINGSTON 27.29 26.57 1
13 Yvonne Hunt JR TEANECK 26.54 26.70 2
14 Krystal Williams JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 26.48 26.71 2
15 Diana Restrepo SO MORRIS HILLS 27.64 27.23 1
16 Ana Chrysanthopoulos FR HIGH POINT 27.54 27.27 1
17 Kelly Buechner SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 27.24 27.31 1
18 Anise Johnson SO TEANECK 27.64 27.62 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Three
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tiffany Grant JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 55.54 57.06 3 10
2 Jasmine Still SO WOODROW WILSON 55.64 57.53 3 8
3 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 56.64 58.42 3 6
4 Libby Bliss SO PRINCETON 57.84 58.47 3 4
5 Americori Odey 11 WILLINGBORO 58.84 59.42 2 2
6 Josefine Kvist FR RIDGE 56.56 59.75 3 1
7 Racquel Clarke JR TEANECK 58.74 1:00.14 2
8 Ciara Blue JR WOODROW WILSON 57.74 1:00.17 3
9 Avionne Sloan CAMDEN 56.64 1:00.37 3
10 Michelle Smith SR TEANECK 58.04 1:00.53 3
11 Tamara Jones FR WOODROW WILSON 59.44 1:01.07 2
12 Asia Hollis SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 59.82 1:02.07 2
13 Jenn Pierce JR NO HIGHLANDS 1:00.44 1:02.23 1
14 Margaret Owusu SR NEW BRUNSWICK 1:01.28 1:02.81 1
15 Kandi Givner JR MONTGOMERY 1:00.06 1:04.90 2
16 Nefertiti Harris SO TEANECK 1:02.14 1:05.99 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renee Tomlin JR OCEAN CITY 2:10.74 2:11.83 10
2 Emily Sherrard JR HOPEWELL VAL 2:15.44 2:14.23 8
3 Cheyenne Ogletree GARFIELD 2:18.14 2:15.42 6
4 Brittnee Bynoe 11 WILLINGBORO 2:16.84 2:16.20 4
5 Andrea Shute 12 CLEARVIEW 2:18.34 2:17.87 2
6 Erin Walsh JR OCEAN CITY 2:21.94 2:18.32 1
7 Stephanie Herrick SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:22.14 2:19.32
8 Alyssa Douma 12 WEST MILFORD 2:18.44 2:20.01
9 Tara Gorka SR MONTGOMERY 2:19.52 2:20.87
10 Jasmine Still SO WOODROW WILSON 2:24.74 2:21.29
11 Valerie Boothby JR VOORHEES 2:18.44 2:21.66
12 Leighann Diehl SO VOORHEES 2:18.95 2:21.75
13 Lauren Bariexca SO WEST MORRIS CENT 2:21.24 2:21.95
14 Bridget Cornwell FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 2:20.19 2:22.20
15 Libby Bliss SO PRINCETON 2:17.64 2:22.22
16 Nicole Miglis SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 2:20.22 2:23.01
17 Nicole Quagliana SO MOUNT OLIVE 2:23.74 2:23.26
18 Cailin Lynam JR SPARTA 2:22.24 2:24.60
19 Amira Abdullah FR TIMBER CREEK 2:25.74 2:30.72
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Renee Tomlin JR OCEAN CITY 5:03.24 4:57.55 10
2 Emily Sherrard JR HOPEWELL VAL 5:05.64 5:00.44 8
3 Ashley Higginson SO COLTS NECK 5:02.64 5:01.25 6
4 Christina Nelson JR RED BANK REG 5:08.41 5:04.40 4
5 Brianna Rogers FR MOORESTOWN 5:11.24 5:04.85 2
6 Cheyenne Ogletree GARFIELD 5:11.84 5:06.33 1
7 Allie Moreland SR OCEAN CITY 5:14.64 5:10.98
8 Megan Fitzpatrick SO HOPEWELL VAL 5:17.34 5:14.61
9 Nicol Traynor SO RIDGE 5:10.72 5:14.91
10 Karen Guthrie SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 5:10.39 5:16.11
11 Anna Lovett JR EWING 5:19.74 5:19.38
12 Andrea Shute 12 CLEARVIEW 5:17.64 5:20.59
13 Marissa Greco FR HOPEWELL VAL 5:17.94 5:21.50
14 Lisa Jones JR OAKCREST 5:22.04 5:22.12
15 Christina Valerio 10 WEST MILFORD 5:25.74 5:22.25
16 Blair Sullivan JR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 5:11.80 5:23.13
17 Juli Stensland SR VOORHEES 5:12.32 5:23.92
18 Eleonora Spinazzi JR MONTGOMERY 5:13.20 5:24.99
19 Ely Segarra MONROE TOWNSHIP 5:24.24 5:25.72
20 Taylor Lebovich SR OLD TAPPAN 5:19.44 5:26.30
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ashley Higginson SO COLTS NECK 11:14.54 10:53.44 10
2 Brianna Rogers FR MOORESTOWN 11:23.64 10:58.03 8
3 Megan Fitzpatrick SO HOPEWELL VAL 11:36.14 11:05.44 6
4 Karen Guthrie SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 11:12.37 11:05.80 4
5 Eleonora Spinazzi JR MONTGOMERY 11:27.18 11:07.36 2
6 Blair Sullivan JR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 11:14.12 11:08.63 1
7 Amanda Herrmann FR MONTGOMERY 11:19.74 11:11.80
8 Colleen Weber 12 CLEARVIEW 11:41.64 11:14.69
9 Kathleen Henry SR RIDGE 11:18.71 11:19.20
10 Juli Stensland SR VOORHEES 11:32.25 11:22.75
11 Andrea Rothschild JR DEMAREST 11:41.84 11:24.58
12 Meredith Malloy 11 HAMILTON WEST 11:22.04 11:26.12
13 Kesley Ramsey SO RAMAPO 11:19.24 11:27.40
14 Amanda Goetschius SO DELSEA 11:34.54 11:28.03
15 Allie Moreland SR OCEAN CITY 11:36.34 11:34.64
16 Lisa Jones JR OAKCREST 11:40.04 11:37.18
17 Marissa Greco FR HOPEWELL VAL 11:37.04 11:39.92
18 Diana Sobers FR MOUNT OLIVE 11:34.84 11:40.85
19 Taylor Lebovich SR OLD TAPPAN 11:39.84 11:46.63
20 Kimberly Lang SR COLTS NECK 11:44.34 11:49.06
21 Patricia Hannon 9 PARAMUS 11:50.94 11:51.08
22 Danielle Plenzo SR COLTS NECK 11:44.44 11:52.24
23 Corinne LaChac JR SPARTA 11:55.34 11:53.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Three
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trier Young SR NEPTUNE 13.84 14.58q 1
2 Michelle Smith SR TEANECK 14.74 14.88q 3
3 Kimberly McIntosh SR NEPTUNE 15.04 15.20q 2
4 Sonya Sullivan MANCHESTER TWP 14.94 15.22q 1
5 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 15.34 15.25q 3
6 Jan-Noi Jackson JR LAKEWOOD 15.04 15.32q 1
7 Jenise Jones JR EWING 14.64 15.36q 2
8 Janee Sharper SO WOODROW WILSON 15.74 15.39q 3
9 Georgina Nambhard SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 14.74 15.43 3
10 Nicole Passeri SO PINELANDS 15.84 15.88 1
11 Julia Marshall JR NO HIGHLANDS 15.94 16.14 1
12 Tracy Fitzpatrick SR HIGH POINT 16.34 16.15 2
13 Samantha Sharper FR WOODROW WILSON 14.84 16.16 2
14 Lyndsay Bouchal SR HIGH POINT 16.04 16.21 2
15 Cara Hessels JR WEST MORRIS CENT 15.84 16.43 2
16 Kara Musso SR RIDGE 16.42 16.50 1
17 Sharon Tompa SO MONTGOMERY 16.12 16.84 3
18 Megan Carr SO RED BANK REG 16.59 16.88 2
19 Kirsten Gerbehy SR VOORHEES 16.64 17.01 3
20 Hilary Copeland SO MONTGOMERY 16.34 17.52 1
21 Jennifer DeVaughn SO MOORESTOWN 16.14 17.91 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Trier Young SR NEPTUNE 14.58 14.06 10
2 Michelle Smith SR TEANECK 14.88 14.30 8
3 Jenise Jones JR EWING 15.36 14.77 6
4 Sonya Sullivan MANCHESTER TWP 15.22 14.80 4
5 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 15.25 14.83 2
6 Janee Sharper SO WOODROW WILSON 15.39 15.11 1
7 Jan-Noi Jackson JR LAKEWOOD 15.32 15.15
8 Kimberly McIntosh SR NEPTUNE 15.20 15.34
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Three
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Trier Young SR NEPTUNE 1:01.94 1:00.64 3 10
2 Sonya Sullivan MANCHESTER TWP 1:02.54 1:01.17 3 8
3 Michelle Smith SR TEANECK 1:02.24 1:02.26 3 6
4 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 1:02.94 1:04.78 3 4
5 Josefine Kvist FR RIDGE 1:03.25 1:05.50 3 2
6 Janee Sharper SO WOODROW WILSON 1:07.84 1:06.16 1 1
7 Tracy Fitzpatrick SR HIGH POINT 1:06.64 1:06.47 2
8 Anna Heim JR MOORESTOWN 1:06.54 1:06.84 2
9 Kara Musso SR RIDGE 1:06.52 1:07.10 2
10 Kristina Compton JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:07.74 1:07.52 1
11 Cara Hessels JR WEST MORRIS CENT 1:05.94 1:07.74 3
12 Janee Cadlett 11 HAMILTON WEST 1:07.44 1:07.80 1
13 Jackie Austin SR COLTS NECK 1:06.74 1:07.84 2
14 Tara Gorka SR MONTGOMERY 1:05.48 1:08.36 3
15 Meaghan Kelly JR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 1:07.15 1:08.43 2
16 Christine Brozynski JR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 1:07.25 1:08.59 1
17 Theresa Fromm SR KINGSWAY 1:06.64 1:09.26 2
18 Shannon McEvoy SO HIGH POINT 1:07.14 1:09.33 2
19 Jane Siebold SO DEMAREST 1:06.14 1:09.65 2
20 Danielle Cook 12 WILLINGBORO 1:08.14 1:10.07 1
-- Stephanie Herrick SR WAYNE VALLEY 1:05.24 DQ 3
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Three
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CAMDEN 4:00.44 3:52.70 3 10
1) Kamice Smalls 2) Erin Johnson
3) Brandi Sewell 4) Avionne Sloan
2 WILLINGBORO 3:58.24 3:53.58 3 8
1) Stephanie Mclean 10 2) Chantel Henry 11
3) Americori Odey 11 4) Zoe Narmah 11
3 WOODROW WILSON 3:57.54 3:54.37 3 6
1) Jasmine Still SO 2) Shatteri Alston FR
3) Samantha Sharper FR 4) Ciara Blue JR
4 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:00.14 3:56.28 3 4
1) Jackie Barrett JR 2) Kristen Volpe JR
3) Emily Sherrard JR 4) Natalie Mapp SR
5 TEANECK 4:00.34 3:59.06 3 2
1) Anise Johnson SO 2) Racquel Clarke JR
3) Nefertiti Harris SO 4) Michelle Smith SR
6 OCEAN CITY 4:02.40 4:00.04 3 1
1) Erin Walsh JR 2) Tiara Telymonde SO
3) Allie Moreland SR 4) Renee Tomlin JR
7 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:07.14 4:00.41 2
1) Ashley Madonick SR 2) Larissa Cruz JR
3) Faith Clyburn SR 4) Kristina Compton JR
8 FREEHOLD BORO 4:08.54 4:02.92 2
1) Megan Patterson SO 2) Samantha Kologe SO
3) Elise Tagatac JR 4) Rose Drayton SR
9 CLEARVIEW REGIONAL 4:07.84 4:04.85 2
1) Caitlin Daly 10 2) Lauren Kilson 09
3) Delilah Ruiz 12 4) Andrea Shute 12
10 RIDGE 4:08.84 4:05.13 2
1) Cassie Leventhal SR 2) Surraya Johnson SR
3) Meaghan Higgins SO 4) Kara Musso SR
11 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 4:06.98 4:05.67 2
1) Kathleen Rooney SR 2) Mariel Davis SR
3) Elizabeth Connolly SR 4) Christine Brozynski JR
12 VOORHEES 4:06.34 4:06.41 2
1) Leighann Diehl SO 2) Cari Baumgartner SR
3) Kelly Contrino SO 4) Valerie Boothby JR
13 EWING 4:10.14 4:06.65 1
1) Jenise Jones JR 2) Asha Winters SO
3) Jhade Evans FR 4) Melanie Walter SR
14 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 4:03.84 4:07.68 3
1) Danielle Vena SO 2) Samantha Gates SO
3) Amanda Bobyack SO 4) Meaghan Kelly JR
15 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:10.34 4:07.86 1
1) Jenn Pierce JR 2) Morgan Wade JR
3) Pam Kopfensteiner FR 4) Katie Nestor FR
16 HIGH POINT 4:13.14 4:09.34 1
1) Tracy Fitzpatrick SR 2) Rachael Carrollo SR
3) Kate Boyle SR 4) Sarah Hildebrand SO
17 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 4:06.21 4:10.70 3
3) Brook Dinitzio FR 4) Nicole Miglis SO
18 OLD TAPPAN 4:09.14 4:11.36 1
1) Michela Fiaschi JR 2) Kelly Kuerzi SO
3) Emily Reichbach FR 4) Taylor Lebovich SR
19 PRINCETON 4:08.54 4:11.67 2
1) Elesha Casimir JR 2) Olivia Johnston FR
3) Caroline Sholl SR 4) Libby Bliss SO
20 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:09.56 4:13.92 1
1) Jess Smith SR 2) Jackie Gleason JR
3) Jacqui Lovato SR 4) Carole Spoth SO
21 SPARTA 4:15.14 4:23.76 1
1) Kate Harvey JR 2) Katherine Ruddy FR
3) Cailin Lynam JR 4) Sarah Hacker SR
Girls High Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thelma Akpan SR MOUNT OLIVE 5-04.00 5-04.00 10
2 Lisa Shepherd JR OAKCREST 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Ariana LaFerlita JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-02.00 5-00.00 4
3 Kathleen Rooney SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 5-05.00 5-00.00 4
3 Jacqueline Sendgikoski SR MOUNT OLIVE 5-04.00 5-00.00 4
6 Nichole Hawkins JR MANASQUAN 5-00.00 J5-00.00 0.5
6 Jessica Haughton SO HIGHTSTOWN 5-04.00 J5-00.00 0.5
8 Nicole Passeri SO PINELANDS 5-02.00 J5-00.00
9 Kimberly Amaducci JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5-02.00 J5-00.00
10 Brittany Clybourn FR OAKCREST 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Jade Phame JR W WIND-PL NORTH 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Alison Siderko SR MANASQUAN 5-02.00 4-10.00
10 Jennifer Carson SR MONTGOMERY 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Jessica Malacrida 12 PARAMUS 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Kirsten Gerbehy SR VOORHEES 5-02.00 4-10.00
10 Sharon Tompa SO MONTGOMERY 5-02.00 4-10.00
-- Amanda Williams SO WILLIAMSTOWN 5-00.00 NH
-- Deserea Byrd SR HIGHLAND REG 5-00.00 NH
-- Brooke Bisceglia SO DELSEA 4-10.00 NH
-- Michelle Lala JR WAYNE HILLS 5-00.00 NH
-- Kelly Curtis SO PRINCETON 5-00.00 NH
-- Nneamaka Ibeh SR COLONIA 5-00.00 NH
-- Kallyn Falvo SR SPARTA 5-02.00 NH
-- Brittnee Bynoe 11 WILLINGBORO 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Julianne Toto SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Kristen Hafford JR WARREN HILLS 10-06.00 J12-00.00 8
3 Jessica Kloss SR MOORESTOWN 10-00.00 11-06.00 6
4 Natalie Gengel JR PRINCETON 11-06.00 11-00.00 4
5 Anna Heim JR MOORESTOWN 9-06.00 10-00.00 1.5
5 Jenny Galgano JR RAMAPO 9-06.00 10-00.00 1.5
7 Katie Zaleski SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 9-06.00 J10-00.00
8 Rachel Joseph 11 LIVINGSTON 9-00.00 9-06.00
8 Gretchen Volherbst SR COLTS NECK 9-06.00 9-06.00
10 Ashley Aquilante FR MANASQUAN 9-00.00 9-00.00
10 Courtney Ayres SR RED BANK REG 8-06.00 9-00.00
10 Erin Jones SR NO HIGHLANDS 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Alexandra DeCredico SO OCEAN CITY 8-00.00 8-06.00
13 Cristi Skove JR MONMOUTH REG 9-00.00 8-06.00
13 Nicole Centinaro JR DELSEA 8-06.00 8-06.00
13 Brie-Ann Forhecz JR NO HIGHLANDS 9-00.00 8-06.00
-- ashley hesington SO HIGHLAND REG 8-00.00 NH
-- Nicole Laureigh SR LACEY TWP. 8-06.00 NH
-- Meghan Ladolcetta 12 LIVINGSTON 8-00.00 NH
-- Jackie Stanley JR RIDGE 8-00.00 NH
-- Kelsey Poli SO MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 8-00.00 NH
-- Megan Cream JR W WIND-PL NORTH 8-06.00 NH
-- Nicole D'Elio 11 WEST MILFORD 9-00.00 NH
-- Lisa Fleming SO PARSIPPANY HILLS 8-06.00 NH
Girls Long Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 18-00.00 17-11.00 10
2 Shanelle Cross GARFIELD 18-01.00 17-02.75 8
3 Erin Johnson CAMDEN 17-01.00 17-00.25 6
4 Nicole Passeri SO PINELANDS 16-09.00 16-10.00 4
5 Cara Hessels JR WEST MORRIS CENT 17-08.50 16-09.75 2
6 Kathleen Rooney SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 16-04.50 16-06.50 1
7 Megan Wiseman FR HIGHTSTOWN 15-11.50 16-03.50
8 Brittany Clybourn FR OAKCREST 17-05.00 16-02.00
9 Kimberly McIntosh SR NEPTUNE 16-10.00 15-11.50
10 Amy Lum JR MONTGOMERY 17-05.75 15-10.00
11 Alyssa Fanucci SR OLD TAPPAN 17-05.00 15-09.25
11 Stephanie Mclean 10 WILLINGBORO 15-09.25 15-09.25
13 Jenn Pierce JR NO HIGHLANDS 16-11.00 15-07.50
14 Jessica Pagliano SO COLTS NECK 15-10.00 15-06.75
15 Josefine Kvist FR RIDGE 17-02.75 15-06.50
16 Jacqueline Sendgikoski SR MOUNT OLIVE 18-02.00 15-06.00
16 Kara Musso SR RIDGE 17-04.25 15-06.00
18 Amanda Bobyack SO SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16-03.25 15-05.00
19 Sharese Richardson SO NEPTUNE 15-07.75 15-03.50
20 Tracy Fitzpatrick SR HIGH POINT 17-11.00 15-03.25
21 Nadine Hurd SR LONG BRANCH 16-06.00 15-01.00
-- Faith Clyburn SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 16-07.00 ND
-- Ariana LaFerlita JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 16-03.25 ND
-- Jessica Kloss SR MOORESTOWN 16-10.25 ND
Girls Triple Jump Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanelle Cross GARFIELD 36-02.00 35-04.00 10
2 Shenise Halsey JR OLD TAPPAN 35-08.00 35-02.50 8
3 Faith Clyburn SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 34-11.50 34-10.75 6
4 Stephanie Mclean 10 WILLINGBORO 34-05.25 34-00.25 4
5 Alyssa Douma 12 WEST MILFORD 35-01.75 33-08.25 2
6 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 34-04.75 33-05.00 1
7 Michelle Regg SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 34-09.00 33-03.25
8 Elana Jauhar 12 PARAMUS 35-01.00 33-01.50
9 Lauren Roscus JR NORTH HUNTERDON 35-06.50 32-09.00
10 Cassandra Hartnett JR MONTGOMERY 34-07.25 32-08.00
11 Megan Wiseman FR HIGHTSTOWN 33-01.75 32-06.50
12 Olabimpe Fageyinbo SR PARSIPPANY HILLS 34-06.00 32-04.00
13 Jessica Kloss SR MOORESTOWN 34-11.25 32-03.00
14 Heather Sedlacek FR HOLMDEL 33-08.75 32-02.50
15 Kristen Volpe JR HOPEWELL VAL 33-05.50 32-01.75
16 Ariana LaFerlita JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 34-05.25 32-01.50
17 Abby Harris-Shea SO HOPEWELL VAL 33-01.75 28-11.75
-- Erin Johnson CAMDEN 36-01.50 ND
Girls Shot Put Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karen Johnson JR WILLIAMSTOWN 34-11.75 38-05.25 10
2 DeAnne Hahn FR LAKEWOOD 40-02.50 37-11.25 8
3 Tiona Long SO NEW BRUNSWICK 38-08.00 37-02.25 6
4 Gemma Naclerio SR MORRIS HILLS 37-03.75 37-00.75 4
5 Dina Sampson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 34-11.50 36-09.75 2
6 Teneika Warren SR MONMOUTH REG 36-05.50 36-09.00 1
7 Veronica Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 37-02.50 36-01.00
8 Dawn Hillard CAMDEN 34-01.75 35-07.25
9 Rosalyn Martin SO COLONIA 32-09.25 35-02.00
9 Jalaya Joyner JR TIMBER CREEK 37-02.50 35-02.00
11 Chrsitina Casella SR KINGSWAY 36-01.75 35-01.50
12 Latoya Johnson SR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 35-03.25 34-03.50
13 Rachel Burke 11 HAMILTON WEST 33-03.00 34-02.75
14 Katrina Sampson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 34-02.00 34-02.00
15 Delisa Riddick SR TEANECK 36-04.50 33-10.00
16 Sade Henry SR TEANECK 35-00.00 33-03.50
17 Thelma Akpan SR MOUNT OLIVE 36-01.25 32-04.00
18 Carlaya Jones FR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-09.50 32-03.50
19 Deanna Repollet SR MONTGOMERY 32-07.50 32-01.00
20 Valeria Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 33-10.25 31-08.75
21 Kat Berka SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 32-07.25 31-08.00
22 Kaitlyn Prol SR SPARTA 34-08.50 30-11.25
23 Sara Rickert SR OLD TAPPAN 34-11.00 30-04.00
-- Amanda Marshall SR HIGHTSTOWN 39-02.25 ND
Girls Discus Throw Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jennifer Frank SO DELSEA 129-09 130-11 10
2 Amanda Marshall SR HIGHTSTOWN 131-06 128-00 8
3 Delisa Riddick SR TEANECK 109-08 116-11 6
4 Veronica Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 135-04 116-10 4
5 DeAnne Hahn FR LAKEWOOD 116-06 113-11 2
6 Lauren Abuouf 11 LIVINGSTON 103-09 113-00 1
7 Tiona Long SO NEW BRUNSWICK 120-08 111-09
8 Kristine Kaiser JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 102-10 102-01
9 Jennifer Alksmont JR LACEY TWP. 123-10 97-02
10 Sara Rickert SR OLD TAPPAN 104-02 97-00
11 Emily Saucedo JR WAYNE VALLEY 99-11 96-10
12 Heather Abbott SO DELSEA 107-09 92-09
13 Samantha Granski SO SOUTH PLAINFIELD 106-06 88-10
14 Valeria Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 110-06 87-00
15 Sade Henry SR TEANECK 101-06 86-09
16 Deanna Repollet SR MONTGOMERY 114-02 84-09
17 Nikki Zack JR VOORHEES 99-02 81-09
18 Gemma Naclerio SR MORRIS HILLS 100-10 71-03
19 Bella Galvez FR PARSIPPANY HILLS 101-09 58-11
-- Deserea Byrd SR HIGHLAND REG 125-00 ND
-- Jackie Marks SR W WIND-PL NORTH 107-00 ND
-- Michele Alberts SR RED BANK REG 97-03 ND
-- Teneika Warren SR MONMOUTH REG 103-00 ND
-- Dawn Hillard CAMDEN 103-08 DQ
Girls Javelin Throw Group Three
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meredith Rutledge JR HOPEWELL VAL 127-02 121-10 10
2 Laura Champignon JR HIGH POINT 121-00 120-01 8
3 Kathleen Librizzi SR PINELANDS 130-10 119-04 6
4 Rachel Ferdinand SR VOORHEES 115-02 113-04 4
5 Jeanine DePasquale SR HAMMONTON 120-07 111-03 2
6 Julia Cohan SO NO HIGHLANDS 122-05 111-00 1
7 Amy Lewis SR COLTS NECK 113-04 110-00
8 Teneika Warren SR MONMOUTH REG 107-07 104-06
9 Caroline Sholl SR PRINCETON 102-05 99-08
10 Parsiphany Pender JR CUMBERLAND 116-11 93-04
11 Zoe Sarnak SR PRINCETON 106-09 90-05
12 Caitlin Heffern JR WAYNE VALLEY 107-00 88-06
13 Kristine Kaiser JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 105-08 85-05
14 Melanie Mahoney SR COLTS NECK 104-08 84-11
15 Joelle Solomon SR DEMAREST 99-11 84-03
16 Jackie Berthelsen SO LACEY TWP. 105-05 83-11
17 Kat Berka SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 109-06 83-09
18 Amanda Johnson SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 98-10 83-06
19 Suzanne Barrows JR WAYNE VALLEY 107-02 83-04
20 Sasha Scott SO HIGH POINT 101-00 81-08
21 Kyle Campisi JR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 98-05 79-00
22 Deanna Repollet SR MONTGOMERY 108-04 71-08
-- Kelly Rotan JR HAMMONTON 103-08 ND
-- Caitlin Santora JR HOLMDEL 103-11 ND
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU