ALL GROUP GIRL'S PERFORMANCE LIST
INCLUDES WILD CARDS
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2005 03:15 PM
2005 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS - - 6/8/2005
SOUTH PLAINFIELD HIGH SCHOOL
Performance List
Event 2 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 59.03 1988 Tonya Lee, Rancocas Valley
State: 58.50 2000 Tawana Watkins, J.F.Kennedy-Paterson
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 558 Trier Young SR NEPTUNE 1:00.64
2 559 Sonya Sullivan MANCHESTER TWP 1:01.17
3 556 Michelle Smith SR TEANECK 1:02.26
4 573 Krystal Cantey 11 WINSLOW TWSP. 1:02.93
5 566 Leslie Njoku 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 1:03.32
6 14 Rachel Jochem JR SENECA 1:03.83
7 2 Annie Taft JR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:03.88
8 574 Andrea March JR WASHINGTON TWP 1:03.92
9 13 Brittany Gross BRIDGETON 1:04.12
10 11 Michelle Cornacchia SR MATAWAN 1:04.30
11 7 Alex Rosenberger FR RAMSEY 1:04.34
12 575 Chavanne Hubbard SR FRANKLIN 1:04.50
13 3 Kristen Mahon 10 NOTRE DAME 1:04.67
14 560 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 1:04.78
15 4 Jordan Sarruda SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:05.06
16 10 Kristen Pierce 11 SHORE REGIONAL 1:05.39
17 557 Josefine Kvist FR RIDGE 1:05.50
18 570 Letecia Taylor JR PLAINFIELD 1:05.50
19 568 Pari Hashemi 12 RANDOLPH 1:05.59
20 577 Ebony Jones 10 HILLSOBOROUGH 1:05.94
21 576 Brittinie Scurry 12 TRENTON 1:05.98
22 572 Rolanda Bruce 11 EAST ORANGE 1:06.06
23 8 Lisa Tarulli JR RAMSEY 1:06.08
24 569 Alexi Capsouras 12 RANDOLPH 1:06.10
25 561 Janee Sharper SO WOODROW WILSON 1:06.16
26 5 Lauren Fike SR BISHOP EUSTACE 1:06.21
27 12 Melissa Johnson SR JFKENNEDY-ISELIN 1:06.25
28 571 Sarah Ogundele 12 EAST ORANGE 1:06.30
29 9 Christina McCurdy SR GOV LIVINGSTON 1:06.33
30 6 Ashley Kennedy 11 NOTRE DAME 1:06.91
31 565 Dianna Anderson SR VERONA 1:07.05
32 567 Kara Parrillo SR WHIPPANY PARK 1:07.30
33 562 Jianna Spadaccini 11 BUTLER 1:07.36
34 1 Alisa Harris SO UNION CATHOLIC 1:07.39
35 563 Christina Patoir 12 GLEN ROCK 1:07.76
36 564 Danielle Warren WOODBURY 1:08.08
37 17 April Simnor JR MATER DEI 1:09.28
38 18 Alison Sarokhan PINGRY 1:09.45
39 19 Laura Calabrese JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 1:09.80
40 20 Sally Kamara 9 MCCORRISTIN 1:10.98
41 15 Mallory Campbell SO ST JOSEPH HAMM 1:12.18
42 16 Ijeoma Eboh PINGRY 1:12.22
Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 11.3h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: 10.42 1982 Michele Glover, Willilngboro
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 615 Ogechi Nwaneri FR COLUMBIA 12.07
2 49 Andrea Butler 9 RAHWAY 12.33
3 53 Cathryn Stanley PINGRY 12.38
4 617 Racquel Vassell 10 EAST ORANGE 12.42
5 47 Celeste Holder JR PARSIPPANY 12.46
6 605 Shavon Greaves SO LAKEWOOD 12.48
7 606 Georgina Nambhard SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 12.50
8 3 Kristen Mahon 10 NOTRE DAME 12.51
9 50 Jamie Walker SO HADDON HEIGHTS 12.54
10 619 Nicole Castron JACKSON MEMORIAL 12.56
11 609 Kim Moody WOODBURY 12.56
12 620 Toneisha Friday JR FRANKLIN 12.60
13 41 Jennifer Seniszyn SO UNION CATHOLIC 12.63
14 610 Shardae Anderson SR PAULSBORO 12.64
15 48 Lashonda Carter 11 RAHWAY 12.70
16 618 Dominique Merchant 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 12.70
17 54 Janine Sanderman JR VILLA WALSH 12.73
18 616 Porshe Gidding 10 EAST ORANGE 12.77
19 45 Carlleen Allison LENAPE VALLEY 12.77
20 603 Cassandra Hartnett JR MONTGOMERY 12.78
21 614 Doofan Tor-Agbidye PHILLIPSBURG 12.80
22 621 Ashley Gonzalez JR OLD BRIDGE 12.82
23 46 Katelyn Savage 10 MANCHESTER REG 12.82
24 2 Annie Taft JR BISHOP EUSTACE 12.86
25 51 Tiara Brown BRIDGETON 12.87
26 42 Victoria Emory JR HOLY SPIRIT 12.91
27 607 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 12.93
28 52 Charmaine Cirino 12 BUENA 12.94
29 611 Amber Yates 12 SALEM 13.01
30 55 Kesi Irvin FR KENT PLACE 13.03
31 56 Tess Beckwith FR MT ST DOMINIC 13.06
32 608 Lauren Malsky SO KINNELON 13.06
33 612 Rejeana Marigna 9 PALMYRA 13.08
34 43 Tara Downing SO POPE JOHN XXIII 13.11
35 601 Amy Salek FR RAMAPO 13.13
36 57 Katherine Gibson JR ST ROSE 13.14
37 604 Marlena Simpson JR MONMOUTH REG 13.14
38 602 Krystal Williams JR SOUTH PLAINFIELD 13.17
39 44 Megan Livecchi FR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.18
40 58 Ashley Jobe FR KENT PLACE 13.32
41 613 Amber Scott 11 PALMYRA 13.41
Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 13.33 1988 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
State: 13.33 1977 Dawn Bowles, Neptune
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 558 Trier Young SR NEPTUNE 14.06
2 556 Michelle Smith SR TEANECK 14.30
3 573 Krystal Cantey 11 WINSLOW TWSP. 14.40
4 763 Bryanna Johnson SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 14.43
5 229 Alaina Alfano SR HANOVER PARK 14.71
6 761 Chelsea Townes SR HACKENSACK 14.75
7 755 Jenise Jones JR EWING 14.77
8 559 Sonya Sullivan MANCHESTER TWP 14.80
9 560 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 14.83
10 574 Andrea March JR WASHINGTON TWP 14.85
11 617 Racquel Vassell 10 EAST ORANGE 14.90
12 282 Brianne Willson 11 BUENA 14.96
13 762 Tabatha Haskins SR SHAWNEE 15.01
14 576 Brittinie Scurry 12 TRENTON 15.04
15 561 Janee Sharper SO WOODROW WILSON 15.11
16 13 Brittany Gross BRIDGETON 15.17
17 10 Kristen Pierce 11 SHORE REGIONAL 15.25
18 232 Terri Hannah BRIDGETON 15.31
19 48 Lashonda Carter 11 RAHWAY 15.37
20 565 Dianna Anderson SR VERONA 15.46
21 2 Annie Taft JR BISHOP EUSTACE 15.47
22 280 Sherene Stephens 12 ORANGE 15.57
23 570 Letecia Taylor JR PLAINFIELD 15.66
24 57 Katherine Gibson JR ST ROSE 15.91
25 6 Ashley Kennedy 11 NOTRE DAME 15.91
26 186 Kelly Wurst SR BISHOP EUSTACE 16.06
27 235 Danielle Brown 11 ST PETER'S, NB 16.09
28 278 Ayana Davis FR HOLY CROSS 16.12
29 279 Ashley Shafto JR MSGR. DONOVAN 16.14
30 281 Jessica Cosby JR ABRAHAM CLARK 16.15
31 187 Hannah Rogers SO BISHOP EUSTACE 16.30
32 233 Sydney Etheredge 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 16.52
33 758 Ashley Phillips MAPLE SHADE 16.53
34 756 Megan Thomas CRESSKILL 16.64
35 18 Alison Sarokhan PINGRY 16.68
36 564 Danielle Warren WOODBURY 16.77
37 563 Christina Patoir 12 GLEN ROCK 16.77
38 757 Kimberly DeLoreto PASCACK HILLS 16.89
39 188 Allison Ordille FR SACRED HEART 16.94
40 760 Amanda Prendergast SR KEYPORT 16.99
41 759 Diana Simons MAPLE SHADE 17.17
42 236 Megan Hiller JR ST ROSE 17.35
Event 4 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 4:46.4h 1985 Margaret Scroto, Ridgewood
State: 4:42.96 2001 Erin Donohue (Mile), Haddonfield
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 665 Danielle Tauro SO SOUTHERN REG 4:56.08
2 94 Leah Brogan SR MSGR. DONOVAN 4:57.41
3 645 Renee Tomlin JR OCEAN CITY 4:57.55
4 666 Katie Van Horn 12 TRITON 4:59.72
5 643 Emily Sherrard JR HOPEWELL VAL 5:00.44
6 661 Jenn Ennis JR ROXBURY 5:00.53
7 642 Ashley Higginson SO COLTS NECK 5:01.25
8 663 Kimberly Standridge 10 RANDOLPH 5:03.37
9 641 Christina Nelson JR RED BANK REG 5:04.40
10 646 Brianna Rogers FR MOORESTOWN 5:04.85
11 668 Kristin Herbeck HAMILTON EAST 5:05.94
12 640 Cheyenne Ogletree GARFIELD 5:06.33
13 667 Theresa Cattuna SO CHERRY HILL EAST 5:07.80
14 91 Vanessa Wright JR HADDONFIELD 5:07.85
15 95 Lisa Sinkovitz SR IMMACULATE HEART 5:09.17
16 669 Amanda Marino SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 5:09.48
17 107 Amanda Smith PINGRY 5:09.93
18 662 Kristen Stevens JR ROXBURY 5:10.50
19 647 Allie Moreland SR OCEAN CITY 5:10.98
20 664 Jahlisa Smith SO PLAINFIELD 5:11.30
21 96 Brynn Merritt JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:11.56
22 670 Jennifer Clauen JACKSON MEMORIAL 5:11.65
23 88 Samantha Lee SO SUMMIT 5:11.83
24 656 Lindsay Ritchings JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 5:12.14
25 93 Alessandra LaMastro JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5:12.34
26 87 Meggie Sullivan JR TENAFLY 5:12.74
27 97 Lara Heigis SO POPE JOHN XXIII 5:12.98
28 655 Amy Van Alstine 11 MIDLAND PARK 5:13.46
29 92 Colleen Brogan JR HADDONFIELD 5:13.58
30 657 Jennifer Nelson FR BARNEGAT 5:13.61
31 644 Megan Fitzpatrick SO HOPEWELL VAL 5:14.61
32 98 Christine Capetola SR ST DOMINIC 5:15.02
33 89 Sarah Rutledge SR PARSIPPANY 5:16.44
34 90 Martine McGrath 12 SHORE REGIONAL 5:17.79
35 112 Emily McMillan SR ST ROSE 5:19.55
36 108 Mary Tolsma 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 5:21.53
37 109 Tiffany McKenna SO WILDWOOD CATH 5:26.86
38 111 Erin Toner PINGRY 5:28.76
39 659 Claire Steinert FR BELVIDERE 5:30.92
40 110 Kelly Polisin JR OAK KNOLL 5:31.38
41 658 Lauren Keller JR WHIPPANY PARK 5:31.40
42 660 Deidre Lippay 11 METUCHEN 5:32.46
Event 12 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 53.15 1985 Stephanie Saleem, Neptune
State: 52.56 1998 Milke Barber, Montclair
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 573 Krystal Cantey 11 WINSLOW TWSP. 55.52
2 703 Symone O'Connor SO FRANKLIN 56.05
3 113 Janine Davis 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 56.21
4 699 Asia Washington JR PISCATAWAY 56.40
5 688 Tiffany Grant JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 57.06
6 3 Kristen Mahon 10 NOTRE DAME 57.43
7 691 Jasmine Still SO WOODROW WILSON 57.53
8 702 Nicole McMullen JR LAWRENCE 57.98
9 607 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 58.42
10 689 Libby Bliss SO PRINCETON 58.47
11 620 Toneisha Friday JR FRANKLIN 58.65
12 566 Leslie Njoku 10 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 58.89
13 701 Cristine Marquez JR OLD BRIDGE 59.06
14 697 Kristin Crawford FR JFKENNEDY-PAT 59.13
15 47 Celeste Holder JR PARSIPPANY 59.24
16 690 Americori Odey 11 WILLINGBORO 59.42
17 698 Michelle Losey JR PISCATAWAY 59.58
18 700 Miya Johnson FR LENAPE 59.59
19 704 Lauren Blake JACKSON MEMORIAL 59.74
20 557 Josefine Kvist FR RIDGE 59.75
21 14 Rachel Jochem JR SENECA 59.95
22 114 Sonia Malpeso JR HOLY ANGELS 1:00.09
23 687 Racquel Clarke JR TEANECK 1:00.14
24 692 Ciara Blue JR WOODROW WILSON 1:00.17
25 118 Alex Sharry SR RAMSEY 1:00.37
26 120 Natalie Ryan JR CHATHAM 1:00.57
27 115 Rachel Posthumus JR POPE JOHN XXIII 1:00.60
28 116 Sarah Holick JR MT ST MARY 1:00.67
29 10 Kristen Pierce 11 SHORE REGIONAL 1:00.76
30 119 Kiara Arrick 10 MANCHESTER REG 1:00.81
31 695 Sherilyn Ferrari SO VERONA 1:01.15
32 117 Carolyn Mercurio SO RED BANK CATH. 1:01.15
33 694 asha bailey 12 SCIENCE 1:01.39
34 121 Jasmyra Saunders 10 MCCORRISTIN 1:01.47
35 696 Saliyma Houston SR BOUND BROOK 1:01.47
36 55 Kesi Irvin FR KENT PLACE 1:01.54
37 693 Aly Hanson 11 NEW MILFORD 1:01.75
38 562 Jianna Spadaccini 11 BUTLER 1:02.14
39 122 Lindsay Earle 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 1:03.30
40 112 Emily McMillan SR ST ROSE 1:03.52
41 123 Olivia Delia PINGRY 1:03.83
42 124 Arielle Froumy SO SACRED HEART 1:04.50
Event 14 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia
State: 2:03.7h 1979 Joetta Clark, Columbia
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 113 Janine Davis 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 2:10.07
2 665 Danielle Tauro SO SOUTHERN REG 2:10.93
3 645 Renee Tomlin JR OCEAN CITY 2:11.83
4 699 Asia Washington JR PISCATAWAY 2:12.01
5 733 Lauren Gregory JR MORRIS KNOLLS 2:13.43
6 738 Robin Daniels SR BRICK TWP 2:13.95
7 643 Emily Sherrard JR HOPEWELL VAL 2:14.23
8 640 Cheyenne Ogletree GARFIELD 2:15.42
9 727 Brittnee Bynoe 11 WILLINGBORO 2:16.20
10 88 Samantha Lee SO SUMMIT 2:17.14
11 668 Kristin Herbeck HAMILTON EAST 2:17.20
12 731 Alicia Henry 12 CRESSKILL 2:17.34
13 256 Sarah Abbott SR POPE JOHN XXIII 2:17.44
14 263 Kathyrn Clark JR HADDONFIELD 2:17.75
15 728 Andrea Shute 12 CLEARVIEW 2:17.87
16 257 Jen Therkorn SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:18.30
17 729 Erin Walsh JR OCEAN CITY 2:18.32
18 737 Rod'Esther Castor HAMILTON EAST 2:18.38
19 663 Kimberly Standridge 10 RANDOLPH 2:18.40
20 264 Iris Wilcox BRIDGETON 2:18.58
21 262 Jordan Gray FR GOV LIVINGSTON 2:18.69
22 734 Ashley Cromartie FR ROXBURY 2:18.78
23 575 Chavanne Hubbard SR FRANKLIN 2:18.80
24 735 Lauren Berard JR MORRIS KNOLLS 2:19.00
25 258 Chelsea Bollerman SR RED BANK CATH. 2:19.16
26 726 Stephanie Herrick SR WAYNE VALLEY 2:19.32
27 91 Vanessa Wright JR HADDONFIELD 2:19.35
28 736 Ali Hehn SO TOMS RIVER NORTH 2:19.37
29 259 Alexandra Bush SO POPE JOHN XXIII 2:19.41
30 112 Emily McMillan SR ST ROSE 2:19.42
31 261 Shannon Woodman SR CHATHAM 2:19.43
32 260 Tina Forgach JR RED BANK CATH. 2:20.01
33 562 Jianna Spadaccini 11 BUTLER 2:22.60
34 111 Erin Toner PINGRY 2:22.95
35 107 Amanda Smith PINGRY 2:23.37
36 658 Lauren Keller JR WHIPPANY PARK 2:23.48
37 123 Olivia Delia PINGRY 2:24.13
38 695 Sherilyn Ferrari SO VERONA 2:24.75
39 732 Chelsie Dallman 11 RIVERSIDE 2:25.22
40 265 Rachel Boerner 10 HAWTHORNE CHRIST 2:25.48
41 266 Caitlin Hess SO LADY OF MERCY 2:26.06
42 730 Dana Corasaniti HAWTHORNE 2:26.42
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
State: 23.0h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton Central
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 573 Krystal Cantey 11 WINSLOW TWSP. 24.35
2 615 Ogechi Nwaneri FR COLUMBIA 24.42
3 620 Toneisha Friday JR FRANKLIN 24.48
4 619 Nicole Castron JACKSON MEMORIAL 24.57
5 606 Georgina Nambhard SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 24.69
6 605 Shavon Greaves SO LAKEWOOD 24.84
7 798 Avionne Sloan CAMDEN 24.98
8 617 Racquel Vassell 10 EAST ORANGE 25.14
9 48 Lashonda Carter 11 RAHWAY 25.22
10 3 Kristen Mahon 10 NOTRE DAME 25.23
11 609 Kim Moody WOODBURY 25.31
12 703 Symone O'Connor SO FRANKLIN 25.34
13 614 Doofan Tor-Agbidye PHILLIPSBURG 25.43
14 618 Dominique Merchant 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 25.47
15 610 Shardae Anderson SR PAULSBORO 25.58
16 691 Jasmine Still SO WOODROW WILSON 25.58
17 616 Porshe Gidding 10 EAST ORANGE 25.59
18 50 Jamie Walker SO HADDON HEIGHTS 25.60
19 797 shaylah counts SO M X SHABAZZ 25.65
20 607 Natalie Mapp SR HOPEWELL VAL 25.65
21 47 Celeste Holder JR PARSIPPANY 25.65
22 51 Tiara Brown BRIDGETON 25.67
23 49 Andrea Butler 9 RAHWAY 25.70
24 603 Cassandra Hartnett JR MONTGOMERY 25.77
25 697 Kristin Crawford FR JFKENNEDY-PAT 25.83
26 45 Carlleen Allison LENAPE VALLEY 25.91
27 803 Marcee' Carter 12 WINSLOW TWSP. 25.95
28 799 Samantha Sharper FR WOODROW WILSON 25.97
29 612 Rejeana Marigna 9 PALMYRA 26.15
30 310 Colby Gallagher 10 GLOUCESTER CATH. 26.25
31 800 Alessandra Valdetara 11 BUTLER 26.30
32 42 Victoria Emory JR HOLY SPIRIT 26.34
33 117 Carolyn Mercurio SO RED BANK CATH. 26.39
34 53 Cathryn Stanley PINGRY 26.41
35 801 Amanda Elgarhi 9 BUTLER 26.81
36 55 Kesi Irvin FR KENT PLACE 26.93
37 802 Ashley Carrero JR TECHNOLOGY 26.97
38 311 Jennifer Mueller SO IMMACULATE HEART 27.01
39 312 Jessica Loftus FR ST JOHN VIANNEY 27.10
40 54 Janine Sanderman JR VILLA WALSH 27.21
41 122 Lindsay Earle 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 27.29
42 313 Demeka Pressley 12 MCCORRISTIN 27.55
43 314 Aliyah Nelson FR ST JOSEPH HAMM 27.62
Event 18 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 10:18.20 1987 Jodie Bilotta, North Hunterdon
State: 10:12.8h 1983 Michelle Rowen, Washington Twp
Name Year School Seed
===============================================================================
1 666 Katie Van Horn 12 TRITON 10:40.24
2 670 Jennifer Clauen JACKSON MEMORIAL 10:46.81
3 661 Jenn Ennis JR ROXBURY 10:47.90
4 642 Ashley Higginson SO COLTS NECK 10:53.44
5 669 Amanda Marino SO JACKSON MEMORIAL 10:54.85
6 813 Ali Caruana SR ROXBURY 10:57.54
7 646 Brianna Rogers FR MOORESTOWN 10:58.03
8 662 Kristen Stevens JR ROXBURY 10:59.08
9 644 Megan Fitzpatrick SO HOPEWELL VAL 11:05.44
10 783 Karen Guthrie SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 11:05.80
11 784 Eleonora Spinazzi JR MONTGOMERY 11:07.36
12 97 Lara Heigis SO POPE JOHN XXIII 11:07.66
13 781 Blair Sullivan JR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 11:08.63
14 655 Amy Van Alstine 11 MIDLAND PARK 11:09.73
15 91 Vanessa Wright JR HADDONFIELD 11:10.30
16 815 Erin Reddan SR BRICK TWP 11:11.60
17 786 Amanda Herrmann FR MONTGOMERY 11:11.80
18 787 Colleen Weber 12 CLEARVIEW 11:14.69
19 305 Laura Gallo SO CRANFORD 11:15.39
20 95 Lisa Sinkovitz SR IMMACULATE HEART 11:17.36
21 782 Kathleen Henry SR RIDGE 11:19.20
22 814 Lindsey Pierret JR MORRISTOWN 11:19.77
23 92 Colleen Brogan JR HADDONFIELD 11:22.07
24 785 Juli Stensland SR VOORHEES 11:22.75
25 657 Jennifer Nelson FR BARNEGAT 11:23.91
26 96 Brynn Merritt JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:26.96
27 303 Carolyn Heisler SR MADISON 11:29.88
28 107 Amanda Smith PINGRY 11:32.26
29 304 Alexis Weiner SO CALDWELL 11:35.02
30 302 Aimee Chegwidden 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 11:35.61
31 298 Elizabeth So JR POPE JOHN XXIII 11:39.97
32 322 Amanda Mahler SR MATER DEI 11:44.30
33 98 Christine Capetola SR ST DOMINIC 11:48.29
34 793 Annie Moylan SO PARK RIDGE 11:55.28
35 109 Tiffany McKenna SO WILDWOOD CATH 11:55.76
36 108 Mary Tolsma 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 11:55.80
37 297 Tara Watson JR MSGR. DONOVAN 11:55.80
38 792 Subarna Saha JR BOGOTA 11:56.18
39 795 Katherine Deleon 10 PALISADES PARK 11:56.93
40 794 Kelly Farawell JR VERONA 11:56.95
41 112 Emily McMillan SR ST ROSE 12:02.87
42 323 Sara Mouradian PINGRY 12:03.21
Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 3:43.3h 1981 , Plainfield
A. Johnson, L. St. Clair, T. Carter, T. Nelson
State: 3:43.03 1998 , Montclair
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 PISCATAWAY 3:52.22
1) 698 Michelle Losey JR 2) 964 Collene Cumberbatch SR
3) 965 Ayana West JR 4) 699 Asia Washington JR
2 CAMDEN 3:52.70
1) 834 Kamice Smalls 2) 835 Erin Johnson
3) 836 Brandi Sewell 4) 798 Avionne Sloan
3 WILLINGBORO 3:53.58
1) 822 Stephanie Mclean 10 2) 823 Chantel Henry 11
3) 690 Americori Odey 11 4) 824 Zoe Narmah 11
4 WOODROW WILSON 3:54.37
1) 691 Jasmine Still SO 2) 831 Shatteri Alston FR
3) 799 Samantha Sharper FR 4) 692 Ciara Blue JR
5 FRANKLIN 3:55.47
1) 997 Tara Cameron SO 2) 620 Toneisha Friday JR
3) 575 Chavanne Hubbard SR 4) 703 Symone O'Connor SO
6 PLEASANTVILLE 3:55.51
1) 366 aminah davis 2) 367 lisel john
3) 368 cierra farquharson 4) 181 jordean matthews
7 EAST ORANGE 3:55.79
1) 572 Rolanda Bruce 11 2) 970 Velvet Adams 11
3) 616 Porshe Gidding 10 4) 971 Mercedes Moore 11
8 BRIDGETON 3:55.84
1) 363 Natalie Chance 2) 13 Brittany Gross
3) 51 Tiara Brown 4) 264 Iris Wilcox
9 OLD BRIDGE 3:56.00
1) 1002 Sylvia Pilawa FR 2) 1003 Nailah Pile SO
3) 1004 Brittany Gibbs JR 4) 701 Cristine Marquez JR
10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:56.28
1) 826 Jackie Barrett JR 2) 827 Kristen Volpe JR
3) 643 Emily Sherrard JR 4) 607 Natalie Mapp SR
11 WASHINGTON TWP 3:56.96
1) 974 Shontae Smith SO 2) 574 Andrea March JR
3) 975 Maria Fasolino JR 4) 976 Jackie Dim FR
12 RAMSEY 3:57.22
1) 118 Alex Sharry SR 2) 7 Alex Rosenberger FR
3) 355 Adrianna Lanuto FR 4) 8 Lisa Tarulli JR
13 RANDOLPH 3:57.73
1) 958 Laura Going 11 2) 568 Pari Hashemi 12
3) 663 Kimberly Standridge 10 4) 569 Alexi Capsouras 12
14 BUENA 3:57.97
1) 376 Leah Lohr 12 2) 377 Kendra Winters 10
3) 378 Lauren Lillie 10 4) 52 Charmaine Cirino 12
15 LENAPE 3:58.34
1) 700 Miya Johnson FR 2) 979 Rachel Goldberg SR
3) 980 Makela Richardson SO 4) 981 Lauren Walsh SR
16 TEANECK 3:59.06
1) 820 Anise Johnson SO 2) 687 Racquel Clarke JR
3) 821 Nefertiti Harris SO 4) 556 Michelle Smith SR
17 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:59.52
1) 989 Stephanie Mc Intyre 10 2) 990 Eve Mizerak 11
3) 991 Stephanie Rodriguez 09 4) 992 Yesenia Boynton 10
18 RIDGEWOOD 3:59.93
1) 960 Ashlyn Llerandi 10 2) 961 Cristina Law 10
3) 962 Stephanie Westerman 11 4) 963 Alice Wisener 10
19 OCEAN CITY 4:00.04
1) 729 Erin Walsh JR 2) 841 Tiara Telymonde SO
3) 647 Allie Moreland SR 4) 645 Renee Tomlin JR
20 CENTRAL REGIONAL 4:00.41
1) 846 Ashley Madonick SR 2) 847 Larissa Cruz JR
3) 848 Faith Clyburn SR 4) 849 Kristina Compton JR
21 MORRIS KNOLLS 4:00.99
1) 956 Nicole Binns FR 2) 735 Lauren Berard JR
3) 957 Kerry-Ann Binns SO 4) 733 Lauren Gregory JR
22 BISHOP EUSTACE 4:01.57
1) 5 Lauren Fike SR 2) 329 Courtney Lazos FR
3) 187 Hannah Rogers SO 4) 4 Jordan Sarruda SR
23 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:02.37
1) 256 Sarah Abbott SR 2) 332 Noelle Marra JR
3) 43 Tara Downing SO 4) 333 Carolyn Bieganousky SO
24 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:02.55
1) 984 Ashley Furlong SO 2) 985 Jessica Bergin SO
3) 986 Erika Slingerland SO 4) 665 Danielle Tauro SO
25 HADDONFIELD 4:02.80
1) 371 Athena Wright FR 2) 372 Kirsten King FR
3) 91 Vanessa Wright JR 4) 373 Jamie Sobolewski SR
26 HAWTHORNE 4:02.94
1) 851 Caitlin Deming 2) 730 Dana Corasaniti
3) 852 Mallory Cornett 4) 853 Shanna Matari SR
27 METUCHEN 4:04.07
1) 874 Cara O'Neill 12 2) 875 Shannon Ruegger 12
3) 876 Ellen Ryder 9 4) 877 Chelsea Fisher 10
28 MATAWAN 4:05.70
1) 178 Donna Alexander SO 2) 358 Peggy Lau JR
3) 359 Aisha Stephens JR 4) 11 Michelle Cornacchia SR
29 PALMYRA 4:07.09
1) 859 Krystal Belcher 10 2) 860 Dominique Burroughs 09
3) 861 Lailah Pratt 10 4) 612 Rejeana Marigna 9
30 UNION CATHOLIC 4:07.21
1) 335 Lesley Hendricks JR 2) 336 Samantha Peters FR
3) 41 Jennifer Seniszyn SO 4) 1 Alisa Harris SO
31 VERONA 4:07.63
1) 565 Dianna Anderson SR 2) 863 Toni Mahotiere SR
3) 864 Jennifer Bulger SR 4) 865 Kerrin Goosman SR
32 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:08.15
1) 117 Carolyn Mercurio SO 2) 248 Cara D'Angelillio JR
3) 339 Meghan McGrath JR 4) 258 Chelsea Bollerman SR
33 WHIPPANY PARK 4:08.63
1) 868 Kristen Rainey SO 2) 658 Lauren Keller JR
3) 869 Maria Garcia JR 4) 567 Kara Parrillo SR
34 BUTLER 4:09.27
1) 801 Amanda Elgarhi 9 2) 858 Mackenzie Miller 10
3) 800 Alessandra Valdetara 11 4) 562 Jianna Spadaccini 11
35 IMMACULATE HEART 4:11.01
1) 342 Stephanie Ottino JR 2) 311 Jennifer Mueller SO
3) 95 Lisa Sinkovitz SR 4) 343 Kaitlyn Cooney FR
36 ST DOMINIC ACADEMY 4:11.83
1) 348 Afrika Williams JR 2) 349 Alison Komorowski SO
3) 350 Kim Hudock SO 4) 351 Maria Melgarejo FR
37 KENT PLACE 4:18.78
1) 55 Kesi Irvin FR 2) 434 Rachel Blake FR
3) 435 Marisa Adam SO 4) 436 Charlynn Bowers SO
38 MOUNT SAINT DOMINIC 4:18.86
1) 438 Emily Schneider SO 2) 439 Catherine Laquaglia SR
3) 440 Kelly Mulholland JR 4) 56 Tess Beckwith FR
39 VILLA WALSH ACADEMY 4:19.24
1) 441 Madeline Quinn SO 2) 442 Michelle Leonardi SR
3) 443 Claire O'Connor SO 4) 193 Meredith Fay JR
40 PINGRY 4:19.49
1) 123 Olivia Delia 2) 111 Erin Toner
3) 16 Ijeoma Eboh 4) 444 Martha Gross
41 ST JOSEPH HAMM 4:19.59
1) 445 Jessica John SO 2) 189 Natalie Vespe SO
3) 314 Aliyah Nelson FR 4) 446 Brenna Reilly JR
42 OAK KNOLL 4:20.80
1) 448 Colleen Caufield SO 2) 449 Julie Crandell SO
3) 450 Darcy Newell SR 4) 451 Jessica Hill JR
Event 22 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freehol
Meet Yards: 5-10 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei, 02-D. Ventro-Freehol
State: 5-11 1983 Titiana Smolin, Randolph
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 231 Briana Gray HADDON HEIGHTS 5-04.00
2 1072 Thelma Akpan SR MOUNT OLIVE 5-04.00
3 232 Terri Hannah BRIDGETON 5-02.00
4 48 Lashonda Carter 11 RAHWAY 5-02.00
5 762 Tabatha Haskins SR SHAWNEE 5-02.00
6 852 Mallory Cornett HAWTHORNE 5-02.00
7 1079 Lisa Shepherd JR OAKCREST 5-02.00
8 1081 Lataya Dixon SO STEVENS, J.P. 5-00.00
9 1073 Jacqueline Sendgikoski SR MOUNT OLIVE 5-00.00
10 1083 Ashley Newby SO COLUMBIA 5-00.00
11 1084 Emily Policastro SO SOUTHERN REG 5-00.00
12 1082 Bianca Stewart FR COLUMBIA 5-00.00
13 864 Jennifer Bulger SR VERONA 5-00.00
14 1078 Nichole Hawkins JR MANASQUAN 5-00.00
15 1077 Jessica Haughton SO HIGHTSTOWN 5-00.00
16 761 Chelsea Townes SR HACKENSACK 5-00.00
17 1080 Nicole Passeri SO PINELANDS 5-00.00
18 1075 Ariana LaFerlita JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5-00.00
19 1074 Kimberly Amaducci JR PARSIPPANY HILLS 5-00.00
20 1076 Kathleen Rooney SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 5-00.00
21 236 Megan Hiller JR ST ROSE 5-00.00
22 1087 Kelly Fortune JACKSON MEMORIAL 5-00.00
23 1085 Lynn Mayer SO SAYREVILLE 5-00.00
24 1086 Sammy Howell W WIND-PL SOUTH 5-00.00 25 238 Katie Piotrowski SO UNION CATHOLIC 5-00.00
26 241 Christine Murawski JR HOLY CROSS 5-00.00
27 229 Alaina Alfano SR HANOVER PARK 5-00.00
28 185 Kim Bannat JR POPE JOHN XXIII 5-00.00
29 186 Kelly Wurst SR BISHOP EUSTACE 5-00.00
30 235 Danielle Brown 11 ST PETER'S, NB 4-10.00
31 179 jen grabowski SR ALLENTOWN 4-10.00
32 230 Tara Calvo SR SOMERVILLE 4-10.00
33 1069 Anna Cook FLORENCE 4-10.00
34 240 Priscilla Frederick SO PAUL VI 4-10.00
35 1066 Arianna Pomo SADDLE BROOK 4-10.00
36 114 Sonia Malpeso JR HOLY ANGELS 4-10.00
37 239 Amanda Cunningham 12 GLOUCESTER CATH. 4-10.00
38 234 Kaitlin Elliot FR MATER DEI 4-08.00
39 1067 Kate Watson SO LEONIA 4-08.00
40 233 Sydney Etheredge 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 4-08.00
41 1071 Ayse Gursoy SO HIGHLAND PARK 4-08.00
42 1070 Lauren Staats SO DUNELLEN 4-08.00
43 1068 Gabrielle Hennessey 12 A.P. SCHALICK 4-08.00
44 237 Lauren DE Jong 12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 4-06.00
45 19 Laura Calabrese JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 4-06.00
Event 24 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinowk
Meet Yards: 12-00 1999 L. Contursi, Hunterdon Central, 02-O.Kalinowk
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1256 Kristen Hafford JR WARREN HILLS 12-00.00
2 1255 Julianne Toto SR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 12-00.00
3 1261 Jessica Kloss SR MOORESTOWN 11-06.00
4 1263 Cassie Wong 11 RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00
5 1260 Natalie Gengel JR PRINCETON 11-00.00
6 1269 Melissa Gale JR MILLVILLE 10-06.00
7 1268 Lauren Chun SR WATCHUNG HILLS 10-06.00
8 1271 Robin Friedman 11 HILLSOBOROUGH 10-06.00
9 1257 Katie Zaleski SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10-00.00
10 1262 Anna Heim JR MOORESTOWN 10-00.00
11 1264 Laura Myers 12 CLIFTON 10-00.00
12 1253 Liz Masucci 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 10-00.00
13 1254 Jenny Galgano JR RAMAPO 10-00.00
14 1270 Lisa Martin JR MAINLAND 10-00.00
15 244 Amy Keegan SO NEWTON 9-06.00
16 1266 Sarah O'Meara SO WATCHUNG HILLS 9-06.00
17 1267 Tara Oberg 11 HUNTERDON CENT 9-06.00
18 1259 Gretchen Volherbst SR COLTS NECK 9-06.00
19 242 Patricia Murphy-Kennelly 11 MAHWAH 9-06.00
20 1258 Rachel Joseph 11 LIVINGSTON 9-06.00
21 960 Ashlyn Llerandi 10 RIDGEWOOD 9-06.00
22 236 Megan Hiller JR ST ROSE 9-06.00
23 1265 Emma Storm JR WEST ORANGE 9-06.00
24 758 Ashley Phillips MAPLE SHADE 9-06.00
25 245 Tracey Fortugno 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 9-00.00
26 247 Allison Fetcher SO HADDONFIELD 9-00.00
27 243 Kara DiMAIO 11 MAHWAH 8-06.00
28 1250 Jennifer Holly FR BARNEGAT 8-06.00
29 759 Diana Simons MAPLE SHADE 8-06.00
30 1249 Alexia Schwartz 12 GLEN ROCK 8-06.00
31 246 Tanya O'Donohue SO HADDONFIELD 8-06.00
32 1251 Melissa Meggiolaro FR WHIPPANY PARK 8-00.00
33 252 Maggie Taverna SR MSGR. DONOVAN 8-00.00
34 1252 Alison Thompson SO WHIPPANY PARK 8-00.00
35 250 Mary Katelyn Cochran JR HOLY CROSS 7-06.00
36 251 Katlyn Graci JR MSGR. DONOVAN 7-06.00
37 248 Cara D'Angelillio JR RED BANK CATH. 7-06.00
38 249 Jill Petrangeli 12 NOTRE DAME 7-06.00
39 254 Megan Salvatore SO SACRED HEART 7-06.00
40 255 Jacquie Oconnor PINGRY 7-06.00
41 223 Jackie Dicolo 11 NOTRE DAME 7-06.00
42 253 Ally Mielnicki SO ST ROSE 7-06.00
Event 26 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Meet Yards: 20-11 1980 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
State: 21-04.50 1979 Carol Lewis, Willingboro
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 47 Celeste Holder JR PARSIPPANY 18-09.00
2 229 Alaina Alfano SR HANOVER PARK 18-06.50
3 180 Jessica Mills SR WEST DEPTFORD 18-02.00
4 560 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 17-11.00
5 121 Jasmyra Saunders 10 MCCORRISTIN 17-07.25
6 699 Asia Washington JR PISCATAWAY 17-06.25
7 1129 Sheniqua Jones 11 PASSAIC 17-05.25
8 495 Erin Vanderhoof 11 NOTRE DAME 17-04.25
9 497 Kristen Tricocci SR CINNAMINSON 17-03.00
10 1125 Shanelle Cross GARFIELD 17-02.75
11 762 Tabatha Haskins SR SHAWNEE 17-01.25
12 5 Lauren Fike SR BISHOP EUSTACE 17-00.75
13 181 jordean matthews PLEASANTVILLE 17-00.50
14 835 Erin Johnson CAMDEN 17-00.25
15 496 Danielle Kroll JR INDIAN HILLS 17-00.25
16 279 Ashley Shafto JR MSGR. DONOVAN 17-00.00
17 1127 Consandria Walker JR HACKENSACK 16-10.75
18 1066 Arianna Pomo SADDLE BROOK 16-10.00
19 1130 Elana Cooper SR COLUMBIA 16-10.00
20 1080 Nicole Passeri SO PINELANDS 16-10.00
21 367 lisel john PLEASANTVILLE 16-10.00
22 1126 Cara Hessels JR WEST MORRIS CENT 16-09.75
23 1132 Beverly Henderson SR BRICK MEMORIAL 16-09.00
24 1128 Brynn Rosser SR HACKENSACK 16-09.00
25 758 Ashley Phillips MAPLE SHADE 16-08.75
26 175 Mallory Longfield JR INDIAN HILLS 16-08.00
27 1131 Asia Davy 11 WINSLOW TWSP. 16-07.75
28 2 Annie Taft JR BISHOP EUSTACE 16-07.50
29 1124 Alishia Kirby JR LINDENWOLD 16-06.75
30 1076 Kathleen Rooney SR W.MORRIS MENDHAM 16-06.50
31 1083 Ashley Newby SO COLUMBIA 16-06.00
32 1123 Hayley Kellinger SADDLE BROOK 16-04.00
33 964 Collene Cumberbatch SR PISCATAWAY 16-03.75
34 191 Amy Birkenstock PINGRY 16-02.25
35 1067 Kate Watson SO LEONIA 16-01.75
36 864 Jennifer Bulger SR VERONA 16-00.50
37 241 Christine Murawski JR HOLY CROSS 16-00.25
38 44 Megan Livecchi FR BISHOP EUSTACE 15-11.50
39 314 Aliyah Nelson FR ST JOSEPH HAMM 15-08.00
40 237 Lauren DE Jong 12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 15-03.50
41 494 Valerie LaBanca FR ST ROSE 14-11.75
42 189 Natalie Vespe SO ST JOSEPH HAMM 14-10.50
Event 28 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest
Meet Yards: 38-08 2001 Shameeka Marshall, Oakcrest
State: 42-02.75 1998 Carlene Cummings, Dwight Morrow
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 180 Jessica Mills SR WEST DEPTFORD 38-00.00
2 175 Mallory Longfield JR INDIAN HILLS 37-05.25
3 173 Alyssa Maier SO RIVER DELL 36-06.25
4 181 jordean matthews PLEASANTVILLE 36-05.00
5 183 Jackie Christie SR ST JOHN VIANNEY 36-00.50
6 176 Jessica Molosh FR INDIAN HILLS 35-07.75
7 1125 Shanelle Cross GARFIELD 35-04.00
8 179 jen grabowski SR ALLENTOWN 35-02.75
9 1284 Shenise Halsey JR OLD TAPPAN 35-02.50
10 964 Collene Cumberbatch SR PISCATAWAY 35-02.25
11 762 Tabatha Haskins SR SHAWNEE 35-01.00
12 848 Faith Clyburn SR CENTRAL REGIONAL 34-10.75
13 174 Kristin Kern SO INDIAN HILLS 34-07.50
14 1289 Cora Dayon 10 TRENTON 34-06.75
15 182 Liz Spokony SR WOODSTOWN 34-02.00
16 185 Kim Bannat JR POPE JOHN XXIII 34-02.00
17 1281 Lynn Mantle 11 GLEN ROCK 34-01.25
18 1004 Brittany Gibbs JR OLD BRIDGE 34-00.50
19 822 Stephanie Mclean 10 WILLINGBORO 34-00.25
20 1290 Lauren LaDolcetta W WIND-PL SOUTH 33-11.25
21 191 Amy Birkenstock PINGRY 33-10.50
22 1287 Gradie Carroll JR MORRISTOWN 33-09.75
23 866 Jacquline Calabrese SR VERONA 33-08.25
24 1285 Alyssa Douma 12 WEST MILFORD 33-08.25
25 178 Donna Alexander SO MATAWAN 33-07.75
26 560 Sable Loper JR WOODROW WILSON 33-05.00
27 1288 Travia Smith 11 HUNTERDON CENT 33-03.50
28 1286 Michelle Regg SR SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 33-03.25
29 177 Karen Quinn FR HACKETTSTOWN 33-03.00
30 186 Kelly Wurst SR BISHOP EUSTACE 33-02.25
31 184 Danielle Christie SO ST JOHN VIANNEY 33-00.00
32 1123 Hayley Kellinger SADDLE BROOK 32-11.50
33 1066 Arianna Pomo SADDLE BROOK 32-09.25
34 187 Hannah Rogers SO BISHOP EUSTACE 32-07.00
35 1282 Jennifer Swan JR WALDWICK 32-05.00
36 6 Ashley Kennedy 11 NOTRE DAME 32-04.75
37 190 Kerry O' Halloran SR ST ROSE 32-03.50
38 189 Natalie Vespe SO ST JOSEPH HAMM 32-02.00
39 1283 Desiree Elam SO WILDWOOD 32-01.50
40 192 Katie Cleffi JR VILLA WALSH 31-10.00
41 188 Allison Ordille FR SACRED HEART 30-09.00
42 193 Meredith Fay JR VILLA WALSH 30-04.50
Event 30 Girls Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
Meet Yards: 159-08 2000 Amy Krilla, Red Bank Catholic
State: 198-08 1967 Barbara Friedrich, Manasquan
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1214 Erin Folger 12 NO. BRUNSWICK 127-03
2 216 Jessica Bandy SR RARITAN 122-06
3 1204 Meredith Rutledge JR HOPEWELL VAL 121-10
4 1202 Laura Champignon JR HIGH POINT 120-01
5 215 Alyssa Schmidt SR JEFFERSON 119-09
6 1207 Kathleen Librizzi SR PINELANDS 119-04
7 1175 Danielle Mickiewi JACKSON MEMORIAL 117-07
8 218 Zakeyah Pitts JR MATAWAN 117-01
9 224 Jessica Heimall BISHOP AHR 114-09
10 1212 Jocelyn McRae JR MILLVILLE 114-07
11 1176 Coleen Maloney 11 HILLSOBOROUGH 114-02
12 1203 Rachel Ferdinand SR VOORHEES 113-04
13 146 Sarah McMahon PINGRY 112-00
14 219 Mary Wilks BRIDGETON 111-10
15 222 Audrey O'Donnell SR IMMACULATE HEART 111-06
16 1208 Jeanine DePasquale SR HAMMONTON 111-03
17 1201 Julia Cohan SO NO HIGHLANDS 111-00
18 1205 Amy Lewis SR COLTS NECK 110-00
19 1200 Cassandra Biehl SR WHIPPANY PARK 109-11
20 1211 Nancy Rowe SR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 109-07
21 220 Maggie Wolenter JR AUDUBON 108-04
22 221 Tanisha Young SR WEST DEPTFORD 107-06
23 1198 April Kaiser FR PARK RIDGE 107-04
24 1213 Danielle Sprague JR SOUTHERN REG 106-03
25 217 lina sancilio SR ALLENTOWN 105-10
26 1215 Justine Stevens JACKSON MEMORIAL 105-09
27 1209 Janel Cleffi SR ROXBURY 105-09
28 1206 Teneika Warren SR MONMOUTH REG 104-06
29 1210 Jessica Ferrer 12 BAYONNE 103-00
30 1199 Caitlin Lupo SO PITMAN 102-10
31 144 Belen Michelis JR IMMACULATE HEART 100-05
32 1197 Danielle Kedzierski JR WALDWICK 98-03
33 4 Jordan Sarruda SR BISHOP EUSTACE 97-08
34 1157 Jessica Lehmann SR PARK RIDGE 97-03
35 1196 Melinda Levindusky 09 BUTLER 97-01
36 223 Jackie Dicolo 11 NOTRE DAME 86-02
37 98 Christine Capetola SR ST DOMINIC 85-05
38 225 Victoma Korbe 10 MCCORRISTIN 84-06
39 226 Megan Van Schepen 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 81-00
40 147 Jacquiline Connoly 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 80-08
41 227 Angela Christiana JR MATER DEI 78-04
42 228 Casey Rupon PINGRY 76-08
Event 32 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 47-02.75 1992 Kim Hicks (4K), Plainfield
Meet Yards: 45-06 1979 Neki Figg (8 lbs), Highland Park
State: 49-02.75 1991 Nicole Sims, Plainfield
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 1246 Danielle Dailey SR FREEHOLD TWP. 42-06.50
2 139 Daria Zivanovic SR ST DOMINIC 42-05.00
3 1244 Mercedes Hicks JR ATLANTIC CITY 41-10.50
4 513 Shamira Rothmiller GLASSBORO 41-02.50
5 512 Marla Burden BRIDGETON 40-01.00
6 1170 Kimberly Warren JR ATLANTIC CITY 39-08.50
7 1158 Angela Pollino SR PAULSBORO 39-07.50
8 1247 Taryn O'Connor 10 HILLSOBOROUGH 39-03.50
9 1242 Iman Johnson JR COLUMBIA 38-11.00
10 1238 Karen Johnson JR WILLIAMSTOWN 38-05.25
11 510 Victoria Melroy 12 KITTATINNY 38-05.00
12 1243 Joanna Martin SR PISCATAWAY 37-11.50
13 1248 Ingrid Berrio 11 HILLSOBOROUGH 37-11.50
14 1166 DeAnne Hahn FR LAKEWOOD 37-11.25
15 514 Sophia Colburn HADDON HEIGHTS 37-05.75
16 1236 Nicole Lowenstein 12 LYNDHURST 37-03.00
17 1164 Tiona Long SO NEW BRUNSWICK 37-02.25
18 153 Caitlyn Kelly SR HANOVER PARK 37-02.00
19 1237 Gemma Naclerio SR MORRIS HILLS 37-00.75
20 1239 Dina Sampson SO WILLIAMSTOWN 36-09.75
21 1206 Teneika Warren SR MONMOUTH REG 36-09.00
22 221 Tanisha Young SR WEST DEPTFORD 36-06.25
23 1245 Ali Briggs SR TOMS RIVER EAST 36-03.75
24 140 Jillian Bennett SR HOLY CROSS 36-03.25
25 511 Stephanie Aromando 12 KITTATINNY 36-01.00
26 1167 Veronica Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 36-01.00
27 1234 Patrice tarpley JR PAULSBORO 35-09.50
28 1241 Stephanie Velardi SR MORRIS KNOLLS 35-09.50
29 1240 Dawn Hillard CAMDEN 35-07.25
30 1233 Heather Morba SO KINNELON 35-01.75
31 507 Monique Riddick BISHOP AHR 34-09.75
32 146 Sarah McMahon PINGRY 34-06.75
33 1156 Julie Haledjian PASCACK HILLS 34-05.50
34 235 Danielle Brown 11 ST PETER'S, NB 34-00.75
35 508 Sawyer West MOTHER SETON 34-00.25
36 509 Briana Perez JR POPE JOHN XXIII 33-08.00
37 240 Priscilla Frederick SO PAUL VI 33-07.75
38 1235 Chanea Creamer PENNS GROVE 32-09.50
39 515 Tiffany Johnson SO IMMAC CONCEPT 31-11.50
40 516 Erin Gleason SR MT ST DOMINIC 31-06.75
41 517 Natalia Sisti 11 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 31-05.00
42 518 Shante Bethea PINGRY 30-11.25
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Meet Metric: 158-01 6/2/2004 Jocelyn White, Delsea
Meet Yards: 147-11 1999 Sarah Herskee, West Morris Mendham
State: 161-11 1977 Helene Connell, Jackson Twp
Name Year School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 139 Daria Zivanovic SR ST DOMINIC 134-00
2 153 Caitlyn Kelly SR HANOVER PARK 133-10
3 1168 Jennifer Frank SO DELSEA 130-11
4 1165 Amanda Marshall SR HIGHTSTOWN 128-00
5 1170 Kimberly Warren JR ATLANTIC CITY 123-05
6 1176 Coleen Maloney 11 HILLSOBOROUGH 119-00
7 140 Jillian Bennett SR HOLY CROSS 118-09
8 1162 Delisa Riddick SR TEANECK 116-11
9 1167 Veronica Myricks 12 WILLINGBORO 116-10
10 1171 Ceharra Wellington SR CHERRY HILL EAST 116-06
11 1157 Jessica Lehmann SR PARK RIDGE 116-04
12 154 Kelly Rozing SR RARITAN 114-05
13 1166 DeAnne Hahn FR LAKEWOOD 113-11
14 158 Erin Schlitzer SR AUDUBON 113-00
15 1163 Lauren Abuouf 11 LIVINGSTON 113-00
16 156 Kehinde Oyelola JR ABRAHAM CLARK 112-09
17 1173 Kristen Batts SO MARLBORO 112-09
18 1164 Tiona Long SO NEW BRUNSWICK 111-09
19 151 Kristin Jakob 12 DUMONT 111-02
20 1175 Danielle Mickiewi JACKSON MEMORIAL 111-02
21 152 Natalia Arias JR TENAFLY 110-08
22 141 Caitlin Cottell FR RED BANK CATH. 109-07
23 155 Khalia Lemon JR BURLINGTON TWP 108-06
24 1174 Samantha Daniels RANCOCAS VALLEY 108-05
25 1159 Brittany Elliott SO LINDENWOLD 108-02
26 1158 Angela Pollino SR PAULSBORO 108-01
27 1172 Courtney Ayres SR MILLVILLE 106-04
28 1156 Julie Haledjian PASCACK HILLS 104-06
29 145 Danielle Conroy JR SACRED HEART 104-04
30 159 Mesha Hickman SO AUDUBON 102-06
31 157 Stephanie Enarusai SO BURLINGTON TWP 102-05
32 1169 Kristine Kaiser JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 102-01
33 142 Ashley Moore JR HOLY SPIRIT 100-00
34 146 Sarah McMahon PINGRY 99-07
35 1161 Sarah Ruvidini 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 99-06
36 1160 Suzanne Sylvestro JR PAULSBORO 98-02
37 143 Rachel Staley JR BISHOP EUSTACE 97-05
38 144 Belen Michelis JR IMMACULATE HEART 97-03
39 147 Jacquiline Connoly 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 93-09
40 148 Rebecca Flim 10 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 89-06
41 150 Bridget Duffy SR NEWARK ACADEMY 87-11
42 149 Steffanie Cruz SO ST ROSE 84-03
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU