PAROCHIAL B BOY'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/6/2005 02:56 PM
2005 NJSIAA/STAR-LEDGER GROUP CHAMPIONSHIPS
Groups 2, A, and B - 6/3/2005 to 6/4/2005
NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL
Results
Men - Non-Public B - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Immaculate Conception 125.50 2) DePaul Catholic 70
3) Mater Dei 48 4) Pingry 42
5) Trinity Christian 38 6) St MARY'S 32
7) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 28 8) St Rose 19.50
9) McCorristin 18 10) Montclair Kimberley 14
10) Sacred Heart 14 10) Oratory Prep 14
13) Gill-St.Bernards 10 14) Wildwood Catholic 9
15) St Joseph Hamm 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public B
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Donald Lee 11 ST MARY'S 11.42q 2
1 Michael Ponte 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 11.42q 1
3 Steve Bayona 12 ST MARY'S 11.53q 3
4 Adam Kowalski PINGRY 11.90q 3
5 Markeith LaRoda SO ST JOSEPH HAMM 11.93q 1
5 Ray Blum 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 11.93q 2
7 Chad Goldman JR IMMAC CONCEPT 11.99q 2
7 Malik Brown JR IMMAC CONCEPT 11.99q 1
9 Dan Scheininger PINGRY 12.00 1
9 Richmond Josh 11 ST MARY'S 12.00 2
11 John Baruzza JR SACRED HEART 12.03 3
12 Mark Benedetto SO SACRED HEART 12.10 1
12 Alexander Fiducia SO ST ROSE 12.10 2
14 Joshua Barkie JR IMMAC CONCEPT 12.22 3
15 Obinna Eboh PINGRY 12.27 2
15 Michael Negast 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 12.27 1
17 Mike Heyer 10 MATER DEI 12.60 3
18 Alex Horan 09 MATER DEI 12.66 1
18 Matt Quaranta 11 MATER DEI 12.66 2
20 Kevin Shanley SO ST ROSE 13.83 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Ponte 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 11.42 11.29 10
2 Donald Lee 11 ST MARY'S 11.42 11.30 8
3 Steve Bayona 12 ST MARY'S 11.53 11.44 6
4 Ray Blum 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 11.93 11.62 4
5 Malik Brown JR IMMAC CONCEPT 11.99 11.74 2
6 Adam Kowalski PINGRY 11.90 11.83 1
7 Chad Goldman JR IMMAC CONCEPT 11.99 11.91
8 Markeith LaRoda SO ST JOSEPH HAMM 11.93 11.93
Boys 200 Meter Dash Non-Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Donald Lee 11 ST MARY'S 22.99 4 10
2 Nccozanna Coombs 12 MCCORRISTIN 23.78 3 8
3 Chad Goldman JR IMMAC CONCEPT 24.00 4 6
4 Mark Benedetto SO SACRED HEART 24.25 2 4
5 John Baruzza JR SACRED HEART 24.53 4 2
6 Ray Blum 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 24.66 4 1
7 Stephan Cizmar PINGRY 24.73 3
8 Justin Garris SO DELBARTON 24.76 4
9 Adam Kowalski PINGRY 24.78 3
10 Jason Glezman 11 MATER DEI 24.94 3
11 Tajh Harvey 11 ST PETER'S, NB 25.05 3
12 Alexander Fiducia SO ST ROSE 25.11 2
13 Steven McMurray SR IMMAC CONCEPT 25.14 4
14 Michael Negast 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 25.54 3
15 Alex Horan 09 MATER DEI 25.81 2
16 Marcellus Willis 11 ST PETER'S, NB 25.93 1
17 Mike Heyer 10 MATER DEI 26.06 2
18 David Miller PINGRY 26.19 1
19 Kelvin Taylor 11 ST PETER'S, NB 26.31 1
20 Gabe Arnold SO WILDWOOD CATH 27.14 1
21 Kevin Shanley SO ST ROSE 27.37 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Non-Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shawn McKinstry SR TRINITYCHRISTIAN 50.97 1 10
2 Damon Merkerson 11 ST MARY'S 52.20 1 8
3 Michael Ponte 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 52.85 1 6
4 Christian Capron SR ST ROSE 53.47 1 4
5 Mike Mangan 12 MATER DEI 53.63 1 2
6 Steven McMurray SR IMMAC CONCEPT 53.86 1 1
7 Darren Williams SR SACRED HEART 54.57 2
8 Chad Goldman JR IMMAC CONCEPT 55.03 2
9 Nccozanna Coombs 12 MCCORRISTIN 55.17 2
10 Stephan Cizmar PINGRY 55.99 2
11 Jason Glezman 11 MATER DEI 56.23 2
12 Mark Casagrande FR ST ROSE 56.28 2
13 Ron Triola 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 56.43 3
14 John Baruzza JR SACRED HEART 56.49 3
15 Michael Battista PINGRY 56.58 3
16 Daniel Mercourelli 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 56.86 3
17 Kelvin Taylor 11 ST PETER'S, NB 57.06 3
18 Justin Schwartz PINGRY 57.11 3
19 Robert Rogers FR ST ROSE 57.73 4
20 Marcellus Willis 11 ST PETER'S, NB 57.91 4
21 Tajh Harvey 11 ST PETER'S, NB 58.30 4
22 Michael Jimenez 11 ST PETER'S, NB 58.79 4
23 Brandon McLaughlin SO WILDWOOD CATH 59.43 5
24 Alex Horan 09 MATER DEI 59.49 5
Boys 800 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shawn McKinstry SR TRINITYCHRISTIAN 1:56.26 10
2 Steven McMurray SR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:59.83 8
3 Nick Miehe 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 2:00.71 6
4 Sam Dwyer PINGRY 2:01.18 4
5 James Mc Devitt 12 MATER DEI 2:01.28 2
6 Christian Capron SR ST ROSE 2:01.38 1
7 Gerard Rufo 12 MATER DEI 2:07.63
8 Damon Merkerson 11 ST MARY'S 2:08.45
9 Billy Walsh 11 MATER DEI 2:08.62
10 Julian Fitzgerald 10 MCCORRISTIN 2:12.93
11 Wesley Etienne SR IMMAC CONCEPT 2:13.52
12 Chris DeCesero SO SACRED HEART 2:16.11
13 Alec Higganbotham JR SACRED HEART 2:18.83
14 Mike Pancoast JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 2:19.69
15 Christopher Sam IMMAC CONCEPT 2:19.77
16 Frank Zorzi FR SACRED HEART 2:21.31
17 John Rockwell 9 ST PETER'S, NB 2:23.41
18 Mike Martinson PINGRY 2:24.39
19 Sean Gulbin SO ST ROSE 2:25.16
Boys 1600 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrew Hanko SO TRINITYCHRISTIAN 4:33.68 10
2 James Mc Devitt 12 MATER DEI 4:39.66 8
3 Sam Dwyer PINGRY 4:39.74 6
4 Nicolai Naranjo 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 4:43.86 4
5 Chris Scavone PINGRY 4:46.86 2
6 Nick Miehe 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 4:48.81 1
7 Jon Bregman PINGRY 4:59.38
8 Matthew Szewczyk 12 MATER DEI 5:03.23
9 Noah Sacco 12 MONT KIMBERLEY 5:08.19
10 Joe Dube JR ST ROSE 5:10.09
11 Alec Higganbotham JR SACRED HEART 5:11.79
12 Chris DeCesero SO SACRED HEART 5:13.36
13 Steven Bosloper 9 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 5:22.79
14 Matt Glogau SO SACRED HEART 5:26.83
15 Gerard Rufo 12 MATER DEI 5:28.19
16 Christopher Sam IMMAC CONCEPT 5:28.48
17 Mike Pancoast JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 5:33.73
18 Anthony Leger SO IMMAC CONCEPT 5:45.02
19 Sean Gulbin SO ST ROSE 5:45.71
-- Chris Duncan SR WILDWOOD CATH NT
-- Chris Garriott SO WILDWOOD CATH NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robert Papazian SR GILL-ST.BERNARDS 9:19.56 10
2 Andrew Hanko SO TRINITYCHRISTIAN 9:30.16 8
3 Nicolai Naranjo 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 9:51.96 6
4 Chris Scavone PINGRY 9:58.12 4
5 Nick Miehe 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 10:11.93 2
6 James Mc Devitt 12 MATER DEI 10:25.49 1
7 Matthew Szewczyk 12 MATER DEI 10:27.19
8 Taylor Coate SO GILL-ST.BERNARDS 10:27.64
9 Chris DeCesero SO SACRED HEART 11:16.47
10 Jared Khan SO IMMAC CONCEPT 11:20.75
11 Steven Bosloper 9 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 11:26.68
12 Alec Higganbotham JR SACRED HEART 11:30.66
13 John SooHoo PINGRY 11:46.66
14 Mike Pancoast JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 12:07.96
15 Bill Grasso 12 MATER DEI 12:14.29
16 Mike DeCesero SO SACRED HEART 12:15.62
17 Chris Garriott SO WILDWOOD CATH 13:32.28
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodney Oscar JR IMMAC CONCEPT 15.54q 1
2 Brad Tanis 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 16.22q 2
3 Toreyan Clarke PINGRY 16.65q 2
4 Jeff Brown 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 16.68q 2
5 Matt Ratajczak 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 16.76q 1
6 Ayodeji Asagba JR IMMAC CONCEPT 16.80q 1
7 Robert Antes 11 MATER DEI 17.24q 1
8 Stefon Ikner JR IMMAC CONCEPT 17.34q 1
9 Robert Rogers FR ST ROSE 18.49 2
10 Evan Jimenez 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 19.22 2
11 Adam Grare JR GILL-ST.BERNARDS 19.56 2
12 Gabe Arnold SO WILDWOOD CATH 20.08 1
13 Matt Glogau SO SACRED HEART 21.27 2
14 Tom Yetman 09 MATER DEI 22.11 1
15 Dean Gomes PINGRY 22.37 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Rodney Oscar JR IMMAC CONCEPT 15.54 15.49 10
2 Toreyan Clarke PINGRY 16.65 16.27 8
3 Stefon Ikner JR IMMAC CONCEPT 17.34 16.76 6
4 Brad Tanis 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 16.22 16.85 4
5 Ayodeji Asagba JR IMMAC CONCEPT 16.80 16.90 2
6 Matt Ratajczak 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 16.76 17.03 1
7 Jeff Brown 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 16.68 17.18
8 Robert Antes 11 MATER DEI 17.24 17.47
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Non-Public B
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brad Tanis 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 59.02 1 10
2 Rodney Oscar JR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:00.23 1 8
3 Matt Ratajczak 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 1:01.04 1 6
4 Joshua Barkie JR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:01.35 3 4
5 Anson Purdy JR ORATORY PREP 1:02.00 1 2
6 Robert Antes 11 MATER DEI 1:02.02 1 1
7 Toreyan Clarke PINGRY 1:02.57 1
8 Lewis Castillo 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 1:03.23 3
9 Evan Jimenez 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 1:04.81 3
10 Ayodeji Asagba JR IMMAC CONCEPT 1:04.97 3
11 Brandon McLaughlin SO WILDWOOD CATH 1:05.44 3
12 Torre Steward JR SACRED HEART 1:05.78 2
13 paul moon PLEASANTVILLE 1:06.75 2
14 Jim Roman FR ST ROSE 1:07.62 2
15 Joe Gesualdo 11 MATER DEI 1:09.01 3
16 Dean Gomes PINGRY 1:10.25 2
17 Tom Yetman 09 MATER DEI 1:15.05 2
18 Jason Glogau SR SACRED HEART 1:22.68 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Non-Public B
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 IMMACULATE CONCEPTION 3:34.57 10
1) Joshua Barkie JR 2) Chad Goldman JR
3) Steven McMurray SR 4) Rodney Oscar JR
2 MATER DEI 3:35.37 8
1) Jason Glezman 11 2) Gerard Rufo 12
3) James Mc Devitt 12 4) Mike Mangan 12
3 PINGRY 3:37.65 6
1) Justin Schwartz 2) Stephan Cizmar
3) Michael Battista 4) Sam Dwyer
4 ST ROSE 3:39.73 4
1) Christian Capron SR 2) Mark Casagrande FR
3) Robert Rogers FR 4) Joe Dube JR
5 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 3:43.20 2
1) Ethan Ruffilo 12 2) Ron Triola 10
3) Daniel Mercourelli 12 4) Matt Ratajczak 10
6 SACRED HEART 3:51.15 1
1) John Baruzza JR 2) Matt Glogau SO
3) Chris DeCesero SO 4) Mark Benedetto SO
Boys High Jump Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raheem Onibudo SR IMMAC CONCEPT 6-00.00 10
2 Mike Spille SR WILDWOOD CATH 5-08.00 8
3 Ethan Ruffilo 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC J5-08.00 5
3 Gregory Gillespie 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC J5-08.00 5
5 Pete Miranda 11 MATER DEI 5-06.00 2
6 Matt Caverly JR ST ROSE 5-04.00 0.5
6 Anthony James JR IMMAC CONCEPT 5-04.00 0.5
-- Malik Brown JR IMMAC CONCEPT NH
-- Toreyan Clarke PINGRY NH
-- Ian Cunningham PINGRY NH
-- Robert Wojtowicz PINGRY NH
-- Brandon McLaughlin SO WILDWOOD CATH NH
-- John Accardi SO WILDWOOD CATH NH
Boys Pole Vault Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jim Roman FR ST ROSE 8-06.00 10
2 Mark Miano PINGRY 8-00.00 8
-- Alex Snape PINGRY NH
Boys Long Jump Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nccozanna Coombs 12 MCCORRISTIN 21-01.00 10
2 Raheem Onibudo SR IMMAC CONCEPT 21-00.50 8
3 Ethan Ruffilo 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 20-02.50 6
4 Brandon Bullock 11 MONT KIMBERLEY 20-00.25 4
5 Daniel Mercourelli 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 19-08.50 2
6 Darren Williams SR SACRED HEART 19-01.00 1
7 Chris Eme SR ST JOSEPH HAMM 18-08.25
8 Eli Shobin JR NEWARK ACADEMY 18-06.00
9 Greg Donzuso JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 17-08.00
10 Michael Sutton 11 MATER DEI 17-04.00
11 Brandon Stukes SR IMMAC CONCEPT 17-02.00
12 Robert Wojtowicz PINGRY 17-01.75
13 Mark Casagrande FR ST ROSE 17-01.50
14 Mike Mangan 12 MATER DEI 16-10.00
15 Obinna Eboh PINGRY 16-05.25
16 Matt Neder SR SACRED HEART 16-03.75
17 Pete Miranda 11 MATER DEI 16-02.75
18 Ian Cunningham PINGRY 15-03.00
Boys Triple Jump Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raheem Onibudo SR IMMAC CONCEPT 43-10.50 10
2 Daniel Mercourelli 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 42-05.50 8
3 Malik Brown JR IMMAC CONCEPT 41-09.25 6
4 Lewis Castillo 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 40-00.75 4
5 Brandon Stukes SR IMMAC CONCEPT 38-11.25 2
6 Robert Wojtowicz PINGRY 38-00.00 1
7 Robert Antes 11 MATER DEI 37-07.00
8 Dan Yablonsky 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 35-05.25
9 William Kelly SO ST ROSE 34-10.00
10 John Accardi SO WILDWOOD CATH 33-10.75
11 Pete Miranda 11 MATER DEI 33-09.00
12 Andrew Cala PINGRY 33-06.50
13 David Miller PINGRY 32-11.50
Boys Shot Put Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Woolford SR IMMAC CONCEPT 49-05.75 10
2 Ryan Lino 10 MATER DEI 42-04.25 8
3 Michael Smith SR IMMAC CONCEPT 41-11.25 6
4 Josh Dolisca SO ORATORY PREP 41-08.50 4
5 Mike Donato 10 MATER DEI 40-03.75 2
6 Greg Donzuso JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 40-01.50 1
7 Kevin Vicari 12 MCCORRISTIN 38-11.75
8 Xin Tan 11 ST PETER'S, NB 38-08.25
9 Martin Stokes 11 MATER DEI 38-03.25
10 Andrew Warren PINGRY 37-04.00
11 Christopher Sam IMMAC CONCEPT 37-03.00
12 Joel Veenstra 9 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 36-07.00
13 Sytze Kamphius PINGRY 35-10.75
14 Patrick Donnelly 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 35-07.00
15 Jason Nabba 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 34-08.50
16 Aric Franklin FR ST ROSE 33-07.25
17 Matt Caverly JR ST ROSE 33-01.50
18 Josh Grant PINGRY 32-09.00
Boys Discus Throw Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anthony Woolford SR IMMAC CONCEPT 138-00 10
2 Tim Yerves 11 MATER DEI 120-05 8
3 Steve Hyatt JR IMMAC CONCEPT 119-11 6
4 Tyler Litland 10 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 118-04 4
5 Martin Stokes 11 MATER DEI 114-09 2
6 Jason Nabba 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 110-05 1
7 Anthony James JR IMMAC CONCEPT 110-04
8 Dan Yerves 10 MATER DEI 100-00
9 Sytze Kamphius PINGRY 96-07
10 Greg Schranz 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 93-00
11 Andrew Warren PINGRY 88-02
12 Mike De Waal Malefyt 11 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 85-00
13 Ed Lanyg PINGRY 82-10
14 Keith Peterson 10 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 79-09
15 Kevin Vicari 12 MCCORRISTIN 75-03
Boys Javelin Throw Non-Public B
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jon Cheresnick 12 EASTERNCHRISTIAN 150-05 10
2 Michael Gallagher JR ORATORY PREP 147-10 8
3 Ed Bergamo JR SACRED HEART 143-06 6
4 Ryan Lino 10 MATER DEI 143-05 4
5 Obinna Eboh PINGRY 138-08 2
6 Mike Spille SR WILDWOOD CATH 138-05 1
7 Greg Schranz 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 135-04
8 Ed Pinzon 12 MATER DEI 131-08
9 Matt Caverly JR ST ROSE 120-04
10 Mike Mangan 12 MATER DEI 119-10
11 Ed Lanyg PINGRY 113-10
12 John Gary JR ST JOSEPH HAMM 113-07
13 Kevin Vicari 12 MCCORRISTIN 109-08
14 Aric Franklin FR ST ROSE 106-00
15 Ray Blum 12 DEPAUL CATHOLIC 94-08
16 Nick Bernhardt SO SACRED HEART 93-03
17 Steve Hyatt JR IMMAC CONCEPT 79-00
18 Daryl Rembert SR IMMAC CONCEPT 73-06
19 Anthony Woolford SR IMMAC CONCEPT 64-00
-- Matt Kuziella PINGRY ND
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU