CENTRAL GROUPS I & IV GIRL'S
HILLSBROUGH
JUMP TO GROUP IV GIRL'S
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/27/2006 09:23 PM
NJSIAA/Star-Ledger Track & Field Championship
Sectionals - Central - Groups I and IV - 5/26/2006 to 5/27/2006
Hillsborough - Rich Refi, Meet Director
Results
Women - Group One - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Metuchen 133 2) MIDDLESEX 129
3) Bordentown 71 4) Point Pleasant Beach 67
5) Keyport 30 6) Highland Park 22
7) Florence 18 8) Robbinsville 12
9) Asbury Park 4 10) South River 2
10) New Egypt 2 12) Manville 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 12.4h 1981 Maureen Hackett, Mater Dei
Meet Record: M 12.4h 1996 Lanka Brown, Metuchen
Meet Record: M 12.4h 2003 Cassandra Vidal, Asbury Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nela Ruiz JR MIDDLESEX 12.8h 10
2 Francesca Guida SR METUCHEN 13.3h 8
3 Chelsea Burcz JR PTPLEASANT BEACH J13.3h 6
4 Brielle Doremus FR MIDDLESEX 13.5h 4
5 Tori Curtis NEW EGYPT J13.5h 2
6 Chelsea Kleinkauf JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 13.6h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 25.4h 1986 Gaill Giddens, Metuchen
Meet Record: M 25.4h 1989 Donise Moore, New Brunswick
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nela Ruiz JR MIDDLESEX 27.1h 10
2 Brielle Doremus FR MIDDLESEX 28.1h 8
3 Chelsea Fisher JR METUCHEN 28.5h 6
4 Francesca Guida SR METUCHEN 29.2h 4
5 Chelsea Kleinkauf JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 29.3h 2
6 Ellen Ryder SO METUCHEN 30.6h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 58.0h 1995 Tiffany Ellis, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chelsea Fisher JR METUCHEN 1:00.2h 10
2 Brittany Bakeman FR BORDENTOWN 1:03.3h 8
3 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX 1:04.0h 6
4 Herline Valcin JR ASBURY PARK 1:04.6h 4
5 Nela Ruiz JR MIDDLESEX 1:04.7h 2
6 May Claudia FR HIGHLAND PARK 1:05.4h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:16.4h 1979 Debbie O'Brien, St. Peter's (NB)
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Ritchings SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 2:20.2h 10
2 Diedre Lippay SR METUCHEN 2:27.1h 8
3 Brittany Bakeman FR BORDENTOWN 2:28.5h 6
4 Chelsea Fisher JR METUCHEN 2:29.6h 4
5 Gina Norato SO ROBBINSVILLE 2:31.3h 2
6 Megan Davis SO BORDENTOWN 2:31.6h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5:12.5h 1982 Amy Meyers, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Ritchings SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 5:07.9hM 10
2 Diedre Lippay SR METUCHEN 5:24.9h 8
3 Kiley Dougherty FR BORDENTOWN 5:31.5h 6
4 Weeks Fiona SO METUCHEN 5:39.8h 4
5 Grace Long JR HIGHLAND PARK 5:44.4h 2
6 Soha Shah JR METUCHEN 5:53.2h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11:10.0h 1982 Amy Meyer, Bernards
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kiley Dougherty FR BORDENTOWN 12:09.7h 10
2 Weeks Fiona SO METUCHEN 12:26.8h 8
3 Diedre Lippay SR METUCHEN 12:39.5h 6
4 Soha Shah JR METUCHEN 13:29.1h 4
5 Kaela Lill SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 13:45.4h 2
6 Gabriela Firak JR MANVILLE 13:48.2h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 14.1h 1996 Lankya Brown, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Hazlett SO BORDENTOWN 16.3h 10
2 Roxanna Viray SR KEYPORT 17.1h 8
3 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX J17.1h 6
4 Chelsea Burcz JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 17.2h 4
5 Cherubin Rena JR SOUTH RIVER 18.0h 2
-- Christina Della Fave SR BORDENTOWN DQ
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:03.2h 1981 Janet Tracey, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX 1:09.8h 10
2 Stephanie Hazlett SO BORDENTOWN 1:11.8h 8
3 Christina Della Fave SR BORDENTOWN 1:12.2h 6
4 Leslie Hankins SO ROBBINSVILLE 1:12.6h 4
5 Roxanna Viray SR KEYPORT 1:13.9h 2
6 Elizabeth Ireland SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 1:14.1h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:11.4h 1980 , Bernards
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 METUCHEN 4:23.1h 10
1) Chelsea Fisher JR 2) Ellen Ryder SO
3) Brianna Myrick FR 4) Laura Alexander SO
2 POINT PLEASANT BEACH 4:25.5h 8
1) Elizabeth Ireland SR 2) Lindsay Ritchings SR
3) Meredith Mc Coid SR 4) Chelsea Kleinkauf JR
3 BORDENTOWN 4:29.4h 6
1) Brittany Bakeman FR 2) Leah Shaw FR
3) Erica Boyles SO 4) Christina Della Fave SR
4 MIDDLESEX 4:41.4h 4
1) Jen Tarsan SR 2) Nela Ruiz JR
3) Saamia Vance FR 4) Brianna Kaye SO
5 HIGHLAND PARK 4:51.0h 2
1) Ayse Gursoy JR 2) May Claudia FR
3) Hudgins Alyssa FR 4) Josie Sun
Girls High Jump Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-09.50 1981 Tish Edwards, Mater Dei
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anna Cook JR FLORENCE 5-02.00 10
2 Jen Tarsan SR MIDDLESEX 5-00.00 8
3 Ayse Gursoy JR HIGHLAND PARK 4-10.00 5
3 Katie Warner SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 4-10.00 5
5 Claire Hampsey FR METUCHEN 4-06.00 2
6 Maryellen Gore SR BORDENTOWN J4-06.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 9-00 2004 Liz Masucci, New Providence
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kaitlyn Beckerman SO MIDDLESEX 8-03.00 10
2 Samantha Rems FR METUCHEN 7-06.00 8
3 Victoria Shersick FR METUCHEN J7-06.00 6
4 Casey Chrapuch FR METUCHEN 7-00.00 4
Girls Long Jump Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 17-07 2004 Kristen Edmunds, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jen Tarsan SR MIDDLESEX 16-01.50 10
2 Stephanie Hazlett SO BORDENTOWN 16-00.00 8
3 Anna Cook JR FLORENCE 15-08.00 6
4 Chelsea Burcz JR PTPLEASANT BEACH 15-07.50 4
5 Katie Warner SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 15-03.00 2
6 Francesca Guida SR METUCHEN 15-00.50 1
Girls Triple Jump Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 33-03.50 2005 Saliyma Houston, Bound Brook
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jen Tarsan SR MIDDLESEX 35-02.50M 10
2 Lauren Pisano SR METUCHEN 33-06.00M 8
3 Gina Norato SO ROBBINSVILLE 31-09.50 6
4 Ayse Gursoy JR HIGHLAND PARK 31-08.50 4
5 Damara Viray FR KEYPORT 31-04.50 2
6 Jackie Ferraro SO MIDDLESEX 30-06.00 1
Girls Shot Put Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 39-07.50 1981 Maureen Kennedy, Mater Dei
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mary Chismar FR MIDDLESEX 32-08.50 10
2 Hudgins Alyssa FR HIGHLAND PARK 32-02.50 8
3 Bridget McCann SO KEYPORT 30-06.00 6
4 Catherine Caracter FR METUCHEN 29-00.50 4
5 Justine Wycoff JR FLORENCE 28-04.75 2
6 Quincy Auger SR MIDDLESEX 28-01.00 1
Girls Discus Throw Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 119-08 1980 Robin Sullivan, Highland Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cailtyn Springsteen SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 91-06 10
2 Anna Czech FR KEYPORT 88-11 8
3 Mary Chismar FR MIDDLESEX 80-04 6
4 Meredith Hansen SR MIDDLESEX 75-06 4
5 Chrissy Marsh FR METUCHEN 73-01 2
6 Harlee Gallo FR BORDENTOWN 72-07 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group One
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 141-08 1996 Jen Graf, Metuchen
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caitlin Walker SO METUCHEN 108-03 10
2 Quincy Auger SR MIDDLESEX 105-10 8
3 Gabby Brown JR METUCHEN 103-01 6
4 Bridget McCann SO KEYPORT 90-09 4
5 Cailtyn Springsteen SR PTPLEASANT BEACH 78-11 2
6 Karla Reyes FR MIDDLESEX 78-05 1
GIRLS
Women - Group Four - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Jackson 105 2) Hillsborough 48
3) SOUTH BRUNSWICK 47 4) Trenton Central 46
5) Old Bridge 36 6) Marlboro 28
7) Howell 24 8) Lawrence 20
8) HUNTERDON CENTRAL 20 10) West Windsor-Plains South 17
11) FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 15 12) Sayreville 14
12) Hamilton East 14 12) Brick Memorial 14
15) Rancocas Valley 11 15) East Brunswick 11
17) Brick Township 10 17) North Brunswick 10
19) Manalapan 4 20) MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11.4h 1983 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Fortune JR JACKSON 12.1h 10
2 Adaobi Unachukwu FR MARLBORO 12.2h 8
3 Nicole Castron SR JACKSON J12.2h 6
4 Ashley Gonzalez SR OLD BRIDGE 12.3h 4
5 Brittni Rodriguez SO EAST BRUNSWICK 12.4h 2
6 Stephanie Mc Intyre 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK J12.4h 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 23.3h 1984 Wendy Vereen, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Castron SR JACKSON 24.7h 10
2 Ashley Gonzalez SR OLD BRIDGE 25.6h 8
3 Adaobi Unachukwu FR MARLBORO 25.7h 6
4 Alicia Mcmullen 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 26.3h 4
5 Nicole McMullen SR LAWRENCE J26.3h 2
6 Brittni Rodriguez SO EAST BRUNSWICK 26.7h 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 55.29 2005 Symone O'Conner, Franklin
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cora Dayon 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 55.9h 10
2 Yesenia Boynton 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 56.1h 8
3 Nicole Castron SR JACKSON 56.8h 6
4 Ryisha Boyd SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 57.2h 4
5 Cristine Marquez SR OLD BRIDGE 57.7h 2
6 Brittany Gibbs SR OLD BRIDGE 58.9h 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 2:12.4h 2001 Shabazz Kelly, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Janel Parker SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:13.8h 10
2 Kristen Perrine SO BRICK MEMORIAL 2:16.1h 8
3 Kristin Herbeck SR HAMILTON EAST 2:16.9h 6
4 Kellee Hand SR HOWELL 2:17.5h 4
5 Allison Hawkey JR RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:18.2h 2
6 Cristine Marquez SR OLD BRIDGE 2:21.7h 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 4:57.5h 1984 Janet Smith, J.P. Stevens
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Marino JR JACKSON 4:54.2hM 10
2 Kristin Herbeck SR HAMILTON EAST 4:59.3h 8
3 Kristen Perrine SO BRICK MEMORIAL 5:03.0h 6
4 Janel Parker SO FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5:03.5h 4
5 Kellee Hand SR HOWELL 5:03.9h 2
6 Asha Singh 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA 5:11.0h 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 10:18.6h 1983 Janet Smith, J.P. Stevens
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Marino JR JACKSON 11:17.4h 10
2 Jennifer Clauen SR JACKSON 11:28.9h 8
3 Katie Kellner FR WWIND-PL SOUTH 11:36.2h 6
4 Lauren Rome SO HOWELL 11:43.9h 4
5 Erin Comerford JR EAST BRUNSWICK 11:47.2h 2
6 Ashley Davies 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 11:54.2h 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 13.3h 1988 Dawn Bowls, Neptune
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danae Wise FR NORTH BRUNSWICK 14.5h 10
2 Kelly Fortune JR JACKSON 14.6h 8
3 Alicia Mcmullen 12 TRENTON CENTRAL 15.0h 6
4 Priscilla Senyah SR SAYREVILLE 15.1h 4
5 Rachel Villa 11 HUNTERDON CENTRA J15.1h 2
6 Lauren Watts SR HILLSBOROUGH 15.5h 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 1:01.6h 2002 Erin Crawford, Hillsborough
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 kimberly Menafra SO JACKSON 1:02.6h 10
2 Janica Austin 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 1:03.9h 8
3 Jamie Leacock JR HOWELL 1:04.3h 6
4 kristin andrews MANALAPAN 1:04.4h 4
5 Ebony Jones JR HILLSBOROUGH J1:04.4h 2
6 Ebony Young FR HILLSBOROUGH 1:04.5h 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 3:51.84 2005 , Franklin
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 TRENTON CENTRAL 3:56.4h 10
1) Iyana Wright 11 2) Alicia Mcmullen 12
3) Janica Austin 11 4) Cora Dayon 11
2 OLD BRIDGE 3:57.0h 8
1) Brittany Gibbs SR 2) Jazmine Glover JR
3) Ashley Gonzalez SR 4) Cristine Marquez SR
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:00.8h 6
1) Stephanie Mc Intyre 11 2) Rebecca Russo 10
3) Eve Mizerak 12 4) Yesenia Boynton 11
4 JACKSON 4:05.3h 4
1) Natasha Durant FR 2) Ebere Okparae SO
3) Cortney Dumond JR 4) Nicole Castron SR
5 HILLSBOROUGH 4:06.5h 2
1) Ebony Jones JR 2) Melissa Arango JR
3) Stephanie Ogrodnik SO 4) Ebony Young FR
6 WEST WINDSOR-PLAINS SOUTH 4:07.5h 1
1) Joni Roberts SR 2) Evelyn Yuen SR
3) Gabi Hunter FR 4) Kelsey O'Connor SO
Girls High Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 5-08.50 2000 Jessica Taibe, Hunterdon Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lynn Mayer JR SAYREVILLE 5-06.00 10
2 Sammy Howell SO WWIND-PL SOUTH 5-02.00 8
3 Evelyn Sha SO EAST BRUNSWICK 5-00.00 6
4 Kelly Fortune JR JACKSON J5-00.00 4
5 Allison Hydzik JR HILLSBOROUGH J5-00.00 2
6 Charlotte Walsh JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 4-10.00 1
Girls Pole Vault Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 11-00 2002 Kristin Strizki, Hunterdon Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Natalie Parkes 10 HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00M 10
2 Samantha Brady FR JACKSON 9-06.00 8
3 Jenna Meagher JR MARLBORO 9-00.00 6
4 Brooke Kohler 09 HUNTERDON CENTRA J9-00.00 4
5 Tanya Schultz SO JACKSON J9-00.00 2
6 Lauren LaDolcetta SR WWIND-PL SOUTH J9-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 18-06 2003 Kim Henry, Old Bridge
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole McMullen SR LAWRENCE 18-04.25 10
2 Indira Morton 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 17-07.25 8
3 Ryisha Boyd SO BRICK TOWNSHIP 17-07.00 6
4 Stephanie Mc Intyre 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 17-05.50 4
5 Autumn Breese 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16-07.50 2
6 Brittany Gibbs SR OLD BRIDGE 16-06.50 1
Girls Triple Jump Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 36-09 2003 Cora Dayon, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Mc Intyre 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 38-00.25M 10
2 Cora Dayon 11 TRENTON CENTRAL 37-08.50M 8
3 Brittany Gibbs SR OLD BRIDGE 37-07.00M 6
4 Lauren Watts SR HILLSBOROUGH 37-01.50M 4
5 Travia Smith 12 HUNTERDON CENTRA 36-05.00 2
6 Lauren LaDolcetta SR WWIND-PL SOUTH 36-03.50 1
Girls Shot Put Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 43-08.25 2005 Danielle Dailey, Freehold Twp.
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taryn O'Connor JR HILLSBOROUGH 38-09.50 10
2 Samantha Daniels SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 38-07.25 8
3 Janelle Fuller SR LAWRENCE 38-05.00 6
4 Ingrid Berrio SR HILLSBOROUGH 37-10.00 4
5 Justine Stevens JR JACKSON 36-10.50 2
6 Nneka Pile SO OLD BRIDGE 35-08.75 1
Girls Discus Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 141-03 1995 Tara Holowell, Trenton
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taryn O'Connor JR HILLSBOROUGH 127-07 10
2 Kristen Batts JR MARLBORO 125-02 8
3 Colleen Maloney SR HILLSBOROUGH 115-08 6
4 Shannon Watt FR JACKSON 112-08 4
5 Janelle Fuller SR LAWRENCE 107-10 2
6 Samantha Daniels SR RANCOCAS VALLEY 106-10 1
Girls Javelin Throw Group Four
================================================================================
Meet Record: M 139-09 1981 Stephanie Guidotti, Hunterdon Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Indira Morton 11 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 129-07 10
2 Brittany Napoli JR HOWELL 123-07 8
3 Colleen Maloney SR HILLSBOROUGH 117-11 6
4 Allyson Cardullo JR OLD BRIDGE 113-07 4
5 Justine Stevens JR JACKSON 110-03 2
6 Tia Testa SR JACKSON 108-05 1
SECTIONAL RESULTS
RETURN TO RESULT MENU
RETURN TO MAIN MUNU